Installation Instructions 4 ft Antennas (with E-Mount) PA, PAL, SP, SPF PAX, SPX

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Installation Instructions 4 ft Antennas (with E-Mount) PA, PAL, SP, SPF PAX, SPX"

Transcription

1 Installation Instructions 4 ft Antennas (with E-Mount) PA, PAL, SP, SPF PAX, SPX NMT (e) These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version : Reflector Ø 1.2 m (4 ft) Single or Dual polarization Pipe mount for installation on pipe Ø 114 mm Antenna offset to the left or to the right Standard installation on 114 mm pipe with offset to the left Safety collar for easy installation 2 spindles for fine adjustment of Elevation of ± 15 and Azimuth ± 5 Reflector without shroud 200 km/h version : With sway bar Ø 27 mm x 1.35 m (mandatory) It is important to mount the antenna exactly as described in this installation instruction. The installed antenna shall be inspected once per year by qualified personnel. RFS disclaims any responsibility for the result of improper or unsafe installation. This installation instruction has been written for qualified, skilled personnel. We reserve the right to alter details, especially with respect to technical improvement. Sales department : Radio Frequency Systems GmbH Kabelkamp 20, D Hannover (Germany) Tel Fax Plant: RFS France Trignac Fax /8

2 1. Tools required for installation (Tools are not included with antenna) Hoisting device for 100 dan Torque wrench from 0 to 50 Nm Wrenches for hexagon bolts : M5(8), M6(10), M8(13), M10(17) Shackle(s), roll(s), pulley(s) and lifting accessories 2 strong ropes (approx. Length 1.5x tower high) 1 strong rope or cable (approx. Length 2.5x tower high) Water balance, compass, cutter, tape measure Key for socket screw : M3(2.5) (values in brackets=openings of spanners) 2. Antenna Offset (Overview) Holes for feed systems equipped with guy wires Offset left Reflector TOP mark aligned with antenna TOP Offset right Reflector TOP mark aligned with antenna BOTTOM Rotate the reflector and the tower mount 180 NMT e 2/8

3 3. Pre-assembly of the mount For easy operation of the bolted joints, and correct torque tightening, «Anti Seize» Installation Paste must be applied to all threads of bolts and fine adjustment spindles. After this, keep the lubricated threads free of dust and dirt! (a Torque Table is attached for specifications) 3.1 Install the reflector front side facing ground on the packing cover. (Do not lean on the reflector during the assembly, the reflector geométry may be permanently damage, and degrade antenna performances). 3.2 Connecting Support Mount screws M8x25 4 SL washers A8 4 nuts M SL screws M10x25 2 washers 10.5 Ø Steel U-Mount 4 ft ELEVATION fine adjustment Spindle M10x100 2 brass nuts M10 2 washers 10.5 NMT e 3/8

4 4. Feed Installation (Refer to Feed Installation Instructions joined) 5. Azimuth safety collar installation on pipe support Note that the installation of the antenna should be accomplished by qualified personnels, and well trained person in fair climatic conditions (In any case, always respect the safety regulation in effect in the country). Activities involving the use of pulleys, ropes, carabiners and others accessories to hoist antennas and associated products are inherently dangerous. You are responsible for your own actions and decisions. The use of hoisting systems must be done by qualified and skilled personnel. Always use certified and controlled equipments, and be sure to respect the breaking load and the working load limit of each element (pulleys, ropes, carabiners ). RFS disclaims any responsibility in case of non repect of these warnings.. For an installation Offset Left V-bolt M10 2 washers 10.5 Ø30 4 nuts M10 (Take care of the clamp orientation) Minimum free space on pipe above V-Bolt 345 mm Minimum free space on pipe under V-bolt 35 mm V-bolt M10 2 washers 10.5 Ø30 4 nuts M10 (Take care of the clamp orientation) For an installation Offset Right Minimum free space on pipe above V-Bolt 345 mm Minimum free space on pipe under V-bolt 35 mm NMT e 4/8

5 6. Lifting of the antenna & hoisting on the tower (Feed system not shown) Strong rope attached on the reflector casting eye (Ø8.5 mm) with a shackle, and linked to winch Shackle 2 shackles with steel ring Steel mount Principle for an installation with a left offset Strong rope fixed at the tower top. The rope is slipping through a steel roll attached with 2 shackles on reflector rim To winch Strong rope or cable fixed to antenna steel mount to avoid collision with the tower structure during hoisting NMT e 5/8

6 7. Antenna installation on pipe (Feed system not shown) 2 V-Bolts M10 4 washers nuts M10 Antenna installation over the pre-installed azimuth safety collar. Do not forget to apply «Anti Seize» installation paste on V-Bolt threads. It will insure a correct tension for the final V-Bolts torque tightening. 8. Azimuth fine adjustment spindle installation Principle for an installation with a left offset Eye spindle M10x130 2 washers brass nuts M10 Screw M10x30 Washer 10.5 SL nuts M10 NMT e 6/8

7 9. Elevation fine adjustment (Feed system not shown) Torque tighten the 2 M10 screws (refer to torque table joined), then loosen it, ¼ turn Principle for an installation with a left offset Loosen or tighten M10 brass nuts to adjust the Elevation After complete elevation fine adjustment, torque tighten the 2 M10 screws 10. Azimuth fine adjustment (Feed system not shown) Loosen M10 nuts of the 2 V-Bolts Principle for an installation with a left offset Loosen or tighten M10 brass nuts to adjust the Azimuth. After complete Azimuth fine adjustment, lock each first nut of the V-bolts (greased) at the specific torque, (refer to torque table joined) then tighten the second nut against the first one using usual wrench (do not use 2 wrenches to fix the second nut). Then tighten the 2 brass nuts M10 of the Azimuth spindle. NMT e 7/8

8 11. Sway bar pre-assembly Typical configuration for direct mount on angle tower structure Fixing plate Sway bar 2 U-bolts M6/27 8 nuts M6 4 washers 6.4 SL nut M10 Washer 10.5 Screw M10x30 2 SL nuts M10 2 washers screws M10x30 Configuration with Kit : SMA-SKO (sway bar kit option for install on pipe structure tower) SL nut M10 Washer 10.5 Screw M10x Sway bar installation (Feed system not shown) For convenience the fixation of the sway bar on the tower structure must be done after complete fine Azimuth & Elevation antenna alignment. Installation on the antenna Sway bar orientation Antenna casting ring Sway bar clamp SL Nut M10 Washer 10.5 Screw M10x25 SL washer A10 Screw M10x25 After sway bar positioning torque tighten all bolted joints ±25 max 13. Final Check When the installation of the antenna has been completed, it is necessary to make sure that the installation instructions have been followed in all aspects. It is especially important to check that all bolted joints have been greased and are torque tightly locked. NMT e 8/8

These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version:

These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version: Installation Instructions 4 ft CompactLine Antennas (with E-Mount 250 km/h) SB, SBX NMT 560-05(e) These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version: Reflector Ø 1.2 m (4 ft)

More information

These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version :

These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version : Installation Instructions 3 ft ntennas (with E-Mount) D, DX, U, UD, UX SD, SDX, SU, SUX NMT 532-02(e) These installation instructions have been written for qualified, skilled personnel. The antenna shall

More information

Installation Instructions 12 ft Antennas PA, PAL, PAX DA, UA, DAX, UDA, UXA

Installation Instructions 12 ft Antennas PA, PAL, PAX DA, UA, DAX, UDA, UXA Installation Instructions 12 ft Antennas PA, PAL, PAX DA, UA, DAX, UDA, UXA NMT 192-15(e) DA, UA, DAX, UDA, UXA PA, PAL, PAX These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version

More information

Standard Pole Mount Parabolic Antenna Mounting Instructions 3 ft. (90cm) & 4 ft. (120cm)

Standard Pole Mount Parabolic Antenna Mounting Instructions 3 ft. (90cm) & 4 ft. (120cm) Standard Pole Mount Parabolic Antenna Mounting Instructions 3 ft. (90cm) & 4 ft. (120cm) 495R Billerica Ave. North Billerica, MA 01862 USA Tel (978)459-8800 fax (978)459-3310 / 8814 Email: sales@radiowaves.com

More information

Assembly & Installation Instructions

Assembly & Installation Instructions S O U T H W E S T W I N D P O W E R RV Telescoping Tower Owner s Manual Assembly & Installation Instructions 1) Before Installation 1-1 Package Contents 1-2 Items Not Included 1-3 Required Tools 2) Base

More information

MFJ METER GROUND PLANE ANTENNA

MFJ METER GROUND PLANE ANTENNA INTRODUCTION MFJ-1756 6 METER GROUND PLANE ANTENNA The MFJ-1756 Ground Plane Antenna features a DC grounded element and a ground isolated radial system for improved performance. The ground isolated radial

More information

SERIES 1123 ANTENNA SYSTEM

SERIES 1123 ANTENNA SYSTEM Revision C January 11, 2002 ASSEMBLY MANUAL 1.2M Ku-BAND Rx/Tx SERIES 1123 ANTENNA SYSTEM PRODELIN CORPORATION 1500 Prodelin Drive Newton NC 28685 USA 1.2M Ku-BAND Rx/Tx SERIES 1123 ANTENNA SYSTEM C Revised

More information

2.4M SERIES 1241 ANTENNA

2.4M SERIES 1241 ANTENNA 4096-859 Revision A August 7, 2012 2.4M SERIES 1241 ANTENNA GENERAL DYNAMICS SATCOM Technologies 1500 Prodelin Drive Newton NC 28658USA Phone 828-464-4141 www.gdsatcom.com Prodelin Corporation Page 1 8/17/2012

More information

High Performance Weight Distribution and Dual Cam HP Cequent Towing Products

High Performance Weight Distribution and Dual Cam HP Cequent Towing Products Towing laws vary from state to state, province to province, please check To confirm safety requirements of the state/province where you Are located and towing. WARNING Cequent hitches are designed to safely

More information

Installation instruction CASAFLEX - Connecting piece DN 100

Installation instruction CASAFLEX - Connecting piece DN 100 1 CASAFLEX - 11 10 114,3 x 4,5 3 5 2 4 1 7 6 8 12 9 Do not begin work until you have read the installation instruction carefully. 1 internal backing sleeve 2 graphite packing 3 connecting piece 4 thrust

More information

C-BAND Rx/O CIRCULAR POLARIZER FEED INSTALLATION MANUAL

C-BAND Rx/O CIRCULAR POLARIZER FEED INSTALLATION MANUAL 4096-329 June 20, 2011 Revision C Assembly Manual C-BAND Rx/O CIRCULAR POLARIZER FEED INSTALLATION MANUAL General Dynamics 1500 Prodelin Drive Newton, NC 28658 C-BAND Rx/O CIRCULAR POLARIZER FEED INSTALLATION

More information

DB 18 & DB 18E Options

DB 18 & DB 18E Options DB 8 & DB 8E Options Assembly Manual Boom Truss Element Truss 6m Passive Inventory check DB 8 & DB 8 E Boom Truss Kit 7-004-0 QTY Part # Description 6 60-0045 /6 wire clips 4 60-0048 /6 Thimble 4 60-0044

More information

Coaxial Cable Installation Accessories

Coaxial Cable Installation Accessories Installation Instructions Bulletin 37608 Coaxial Cable Installation Accessories Hoisting Grips for Coaxial Cable and Elliptical Waveguide READ ALL WARNINGS AND INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE INSTALLATION Antenna

More information

1.2M Ku-BAND Rx/Tx SERIES 1134 ANTENNA SYSTEM

1.2M Ku-BAND Rx/Tx SERIES 1134 ANTENNA SYSTEM April 8, 2016 Revision H ASSEMBLY MANUAL 1.2M Ku-BAND Rx/Tx SERIES 1134 ANTENNA SYSTEM General Dynamics SATCOM Technologies 1700 Cable Drive NE Conover NC 28613 USA Phone 770-689-2040 www.gdsatcom.com

More information

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included:

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included: Revised May 205 6-08/6-09 6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit will fit CLUB CAR DS installation instructions included: Rear Lift Blocks Main Suspension Assembly Spindles A-Arms Rear Shock Mounting Plates U-Bolts WARNING:

More information

GENUINE ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER CLASS I HITCH

GENUINE ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER CLASS I HITCH PART NUMBER: 0000-8E-R01 GENUINE ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER CLASS I HITCH APPLICABLE MODELS: 2013 > CX-5 PACKAGE CONTENTS WARNING: ALTHOUGH THIS HITCH IS DESIGNED TO SAFELY TOW IT S

More information

kelderman air ride 2003 & Newer Dodge Front 5-6 Lift Kit Warranty Disclaimer Notice Read Before Beginning Installation

kelderman air ride 2003 & Newer Dodge Front 5-6 Lift Kit Warranty Disclaimer Notice Read Before Beginning Installation Air Ride Conversion System Installation Instructions 800 334-6150 www.keldermanairride.com kelderman air ride The difference in the ride is like night and day Inside this manual: 2003 & Newer Dodge Front

More information

Little British Car Co.

Little British Car Co. Little British Car Co. 29311 Aranel, Farmington Hills, MI 48334-2815, USA Tel: 248 489 0022 or 800 637 9640 Fax: 248 489 9665 On the web at: www.lbcarco.com E-mail: LBCarco@LBCarCo.com MGB Tube Rear Shock

More information

Machine needle shut-off nozzle type HP

Machine needle shut-off nozzle type HP Machine needle shut-off nozzle type HP pneumatically or hydraulically controlled Index of contents Chapter Page Safety instructions... 2 Installation instructions... 3 - Installation steps... 3 Initial

More information

INSTRUCTION MANUAL G-5500

INSTRUCTION MANUAL G-5500 INSTRUCTION MANUAL G-5500 YAESU MUSEN CO., LTD. Tennozu Parkside Building 2-5-8 Higashi-Shinagawa, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo 10-0002 Japan YAESU USA 6125 Phyllis Drive, Cypress, CA 90630, U.S.A. YAESU UK Unit

More information

Table of contents: QR4 Manual 10-08

Table of contents: QR4 Manual 10-08 Table of contents: ITEM # Page Container Contents 2 Necessary Tools 4 General Warnings 5 Installation Instructions 7 Appendix A: Operating Instructions 14 Appendix B: Wiring Diagram 15 Appendix C: Operational

More information

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual. Rout-R-Lift FX

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual. Rout-R-Lift FX Operating Instructions and Parts Manual Rout-R-Lift FX Models: 02303A, 02303A, 02304A, & 02305A JessEm Tool Company, LTD 61 Forest Plain Road Orillia, Ontario, Canada L3V 6H1 705-726-8233 705-327-0295

More information

758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter

758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter INSTRUCTION MANUAL 758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter Read and understand all of the instructions and safety information in this manual before operating or servicing this tool. Register this product

More information

M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOUCY TRACK SYSTEM 04-M113-1ENS (SPLIT IDLER) Litho d in Canada 1 04-M113-1ENS

M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOUCY TRACK SYSTEM 04-M113-1ENS (SPLIT IDLER) Litho d in Canada 1 04-M113-1ENS M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS (SPLIT IDLER) 1 # TABLE OF CONTENTS List of parts and tools................................................3 Installation of complete kit...................................................5

More information

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CHEVY VAN

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CHEVY VAN Aluminess Products Inc 9402 Wheatlands Ct. #A Santee, CA 92071 619-449-9930 FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2003-2010 CHEVY VAN Please read before beginning Stainless steel hardware may bind together

More information

OPERATION. CS Unitec, Inc. 22 Harbor Avenue, Norwalk, CT Phone: Toll-free:

OPERATION. CS Unitec, Inc. 22 Harbor Avenue, Norwalk, CT Phone: Toll-free: OPERATION SERVICING Remove the eyebolt (38) from the cylinder head, then lay the tool on its front face, unlock the handle and pull the cylinder block onto its the flats of the piston (42) and a 27 mm

More information

Serial Number COSASCO MODEL 60 RETRACTABLE SYSTEM RETRACTOR USER MANUAL

Serial Number COSASCO MODEL 60 RETRACTABLE SYSTEM RETRACTOR USER MANUAL Serial Number COSASCO MODEL 60 RETRACTABLE SYSTEM RETRACTOR USER MANUAL ROHRBACK COSASCO SYSTEMS, INC. 11841 E. Smith Avenue Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 (562) 949-0123 (800) 635-6898 (562) 949-3065 fax

More information

Installation & Maintenance Manual. SC-100 Switch Circuit Controller

Installation & Maintenance Manual. SC-100 Switch Circuit Controller Installation & Maintenance Manual SC-100 Switch Circuit Controller Copyright Rail Development Group, LLC I&M Manual # 8035-999, Revision C January 2013 PROPRIETARY INFORMATION NOTICE OF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION:

More information

Assembly Manual Pro Basic/Vario Line

Assembly Manual Pro Basic/Vario Line Assembly Manual Pro Basic/Vario Line Milling spindle Kress FME 800 not included CNC-Modellbau/HF-Technik Matthias Pech Landauerstr. 3 D-74582 Gerabronn Tel.: 0049 (0) 7952/92 12 79 7 Fax: 0049 (0) 7952/92

More information

ReadyLift (Part# 66-5075) Strut Extension, Installation Instructions Toyota Tundra New Body Style 2WD & 4WD

ReadyLift (Part# 66-5075) Strut Extension, Installation Instructions Toyota Tundra New Body Style 2WD & 4WD SAFETY WARNING: recommends this system be installed by a professional technician. In addition to these instructions, professional knowledge of disassembly/ reassembly procedures and post installation checks

More information

3. Loosen 3 x grub screws in the Dec end cap and unscrew the cap and counterweight shaft. NEQ6 Belt Modification Kit.

3. Loosen 3 x grub screws in the Dec end cap and unscrew the cap and counterweight shaft. NEQ6 Belt Modification Kit. NEQ6 Belt Modification Kit. Thank you for your purchase. Please read these instructions fully before fitting. Your package should contain 2 off 47 & 2 off 12 tooth aluminium pulleys 2 off belts 6mm wide

More information

The suspension systems incorporated into Dexter axles are designed to provide the trailer owner three basic functions:

The suspension systems incorporated into Dexter axles are designed to provide the trailer owner three basic functions: Suspension Systems The suspension systems incorporated into Dexter axles are designed to provide the trailer owner three basic functions: 1. Attach the axle to the trailer 2. Dampen the effects of road

More information

Type 2000, 2002, 2012

Type 2000, 2002, 2012 Replacement of valve and seal set Conversion of control function Wechsel von Ventil- und Dichtungssätzen Umbau der Steuerfunktionen Remplacement du jeu de joints et jeu de vannes Transformation de la fonction

More information

Flat-Sat. Crank-up Satellite Antenna

Flat-Sat. Crank-up Satellite Antenna Flat-Sat Crank-up Satellite Antenna 1. Contents: Quantity Description 1 Antenna Selfsat HD 10 1 Lift and Rotation Unit (pre-assembled) 2 Ceiling Support plates 1 Ceiling plate 1 Rotation handle 1 Elevation

More information

Rating when used as a weight carrying hitch without spring bars:

Rating when used as a weight carrying hitch without spring bars: BOLT-TOGETHER WEIGHT DISTRIBUTING HITCH SYSTEM Rating when used as a weight distributing hitch with spring bars: Part Number 48051 4805 48053 48054 Max Tongue Weight 550 Ibs. 750 Ibs. 1000 Ibs. 1400 lbs.

More information

CRANKSHAFT PULLEY REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION

CRANKSHAFT PULLEY REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION Back To Article 2003-07 ENGINE Cylinder Head - Accord (V6) CRANKSHAFT PULLEY REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION Special Tools Required Holder handle 07JAB-001020A Holder attachment, 50 mm, offset 07MAB-PY3010A Socket,

More information

AP-85 Replacement Mounting Hardware Kit

AP-85 Replacement Mounting Hardware Kit AP-85 Replacement Mounting Hardware Kit Installation Guide Introduction This installation guide describes how to install replacement mounting hardware for the AP-85. The mounting hardware in this kit is

More information

Fasteners And Products Catalogue. Striving To make your day easier Our quality and customer service is paramount

Fasteners And Products Catalogue. Striving To make your day easier Our quality and customer service is paramount Fasteners And Products Catalogue Striving To make your day easier Our quality and customer service is paramount About Us Mission Statement Fastener Center a Division Production Components Inc is dedicated

More information

Retractable Tongue Kit Model MPG494 Instructions

Retractable Tongue Kit Model MPG494 Instructions Malone MicroSport Trailer Retractable Tongue Kit Model MPG494 Instructions TM Take a few moments and read through these instructions to familiarize yourself with the step by step assembly process before

More information

Repair instruction and Spare Parts List for System Tools HSBL

Repair instruction and Spare Parts List for System Tools HSBL Repair instruction and Spare Parts List for System Tools HSBL 16559 02420\R06eng 0301 Contents Article Z.-No. Page Saftey regulations 1 HSBL-Cylinders - Assembly/Dismantling 2 HSBL-Cylinder 2420 3 Bending

More information

YTE Suspension. Installation & Maintenance

YTE Suspension. Installation & Maintenance YTE Suspension Installation & Maintenance For Your Trailer Axle Suspension Needs Call York : Head Office Singapore YTESuspguide.RevC.May2008 York Transport Equipment (Asia) Pte. Ltd. No. 5 Tuas Avenue

More information

H.F. Antenna Analysis

H.F. Antenna Analysis Dr. John A. Allocca, WB2LUA, 2004 H.F. Antenna Analysis Theoretical Antenna Patterns 1/2 Wave Horizontal Dipole Antenna - 7 MHz Height (feet) Take Off Angle (deg) 17.2 90 34.4 61 51.6 38 68.8 28 86.0 22

More information

Owner s Manual Gantry Cranes

Owner s Manual Gantry Cranes Owner s Manual Gantry Cranes Fixed Height Gantry Crane MODEL NUMBER: SERIAL NUMBER: CAPACITY IN TONS: Telescoping Gantry Crane Bushman AvonTec 262-790-4200, 800338-7810, Fax 262-790-4200 www.bushmanavontec.com

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions page 1 of 7 Description These feeds are designed for installation in shielded standard types of parabolic antennas. The feed is designed for positive metal-to-metal contact between the feed and the reflector,

More information

Front axle components, overview

Front axle components, overview just a test. Front axle components, overview 40-1 General Information Load bearing components and parts of the suspension must not be welded or straightened. Vehicles without drive axle must not be moved,

More information

jbs nfb INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNERS MANUAL Mechanical Steering for Inboard, Outboard, and Sterndrive Powered Vessels

jbs nfb INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNERS MANUAL Mechanical Steering for Inboard, Outboard, and Sterndrive Powered Vessels MEMBER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNERS MANUAL Part # IS-SH5094, Rev 3, 04/204 www.seastarsolutions.com SH5294 DUAL SH5094 SINGLE jbs nfb Mechanical Steering for Inboard, Outboard, and Sterndrive Powered

More information

Universal Installation and Maintenance Instructions Double Wall Spill Containment Bucket (5 and 15 gal)

Universal Installation and Maintenance Instructions Double Wall Spill Containment Bucket (5 and 15 gal) Universal Installation and Maintenance Instructions Double Wall Spill Containment Bucket (5 and 15 gal) IMPORTANT: It is imperative that the user read these warnings and use of the assembly instructions

More information

Temporary solution for replacement of Cross Elevation Ball Bearings.

Temporary solution for replacement of Cross Elevation Ball Bearings. Cobham SATCOM Lundtoftegaardsvej 93 D 2800 Kgs. Lyngby Denmark T: +45 39 55 88 00 F: +45 39 55 88 88 Temporary solution for replacement of Cross Elevation Ball Bearings. 1. Disconnect SUB-D connector from

More information

Specifications Sheet: PRIME FOCUS MESH DISH KIT 1.9 Meter DISH

Specifications Sheet: PRIME FOCUS MESH DISH KIT 1.9 Meter DISH Specifications Sheet: PRIME FOCUS MESH DISH KIT 1.9 Meter DISH Available F/D: 0.35 / 0.4 / 0.45 / 0.5 (Example Picture: 1.9 Meter dish (6mm mesh) 1M9_KIT_SPEC www.rfhamdesign.com This 12-Rib MESH DISH

More information

4 in 1 Strength Station

4 in 1 Strength Station Revision 0 September 2010 4 in 1 Strength Station Owner s Manual Record Serial Number Here Platinum by Tunturi www.tunturi.com Date www.tunturi.com of Purchase 4 in 1 Strength Station Owner s Manual Instructions

More information

Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol

Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol Competition suspension Product Guidelines Guidelines for sale and recommendation of 4 (100mm) and 6 (150mm) Lifts for Toyota Landcruiser

More information

776 Ratchet ACSR Cutter

776 Ratchet ACSR Cutter INSTRUCTION MANUAL 776 Ratchet ACSR Cutter Read and understand all of the instructions and safety information in this manual before operating or servicing this tool. 99949598 REV 3 2007 Greenlee Textron

More information

MTS-SP100. RENOGY single side pole mount E Philadelphia St, Ontario, CA

MTS-SP100. RENOGY single side pole mount E Philadelphia St, Ontario, CA MTS-SP100 RENOGY single side pole mount 2775 E Philadelphia St, Ontario, CA 91761 1-800-330-8678 1 Important Safety Instructions Please save these instructions. This manual contains important safety, installation,

More information

Installation Guide. Philips MX800, MP20/30/40/50/60/70 IntelliVue M-Series Arm Wall Mount Kit

Installation Guide. Philips MX800, MP20/30/40/50/60/70 IntelliVue M-Series Arm Wall Mount Kit Installation Guide Philips MX800, MP20/30/40/50/60/70 IntelliVue M-Series Arm Wall Mount Kit The purpose of this guide is to: 1. Describe attachment of Table Top Mount to Mounting Adapter. 2. Describe

More information

Type O plus C II EHV condenser bushings Draw-rod installation guide

Type O plus C II EHV condenser bushings Draw-rod installation guide Transformer components Type O plus C II EHV condenser bushings Drawrod installation guide This document describes the drawrod assembly and installation for O Plus C II EHV bushings. Scope This information

More information

to enhance comfort and to fit your various needs on touring, shopping and communicating.

to enhance comfort and to fit your various needs on touring, shopping and communicating. Congratulations on your purchase of Performer trike. Performer trikes are made to enhance comfort and to fit your various needs on touring, shopping and communicating. Let s have fun with your Performer

More information

STERNMOUNT MARINE TOWER KIT OWNER S MANUAL

STERNMOUNT MARINE TOWER KIT OWNER S MANUAL STERNMOUNT MARINE TOWER KIT OWNER S MANUAL VERSION 1.5 Made in the USA by: Southwest Windpower 1801 W. Route 66 Flagstaff, AZ 86001 (520) 779-9463 AIR Marine is a trademark of Southwest Windpower Inc.

More information

Installation information. METTLER TOLEDO MultiRange Floor scales / Pit scales

Installation information. METTLER TOLEDO MultiRange Floor scales / Pit scales Installation information METTLER TOLEDO MultiRange Floor scales / Pit scales KC300/KCS300 KC600/KCS600 KD600/KD1500 KE1500/KE3000 KES1500/KES3000 KG3000/KG6000 KN1500 Floor scales / Pit scales Contents

More information

CrossTrainer Upper Pulley Assy

CrossTrainer Upper Pulley Assy Part Installation Procedure CrossTrainer Upper Pulley Assy FIGURE 1 The following procedure explains how to install the Upper Pulley Assembly for the Pro / Elite Cross Trainer. Parts Needed Upper Pulley

More information

Structural Holding System

Structural Holding System Structural Holding System Users Manual November 2013 by Vehicle Service Group. All rights reserved. CO8812.1 502071 Rev. - 11/21/2013 CHIEF'S LIMITED ONE-YEAR WARRANTY & LIABILITY Chief Automotive Technologies

More information

9 POWER TAKE-OFF 9.1 FRONT MOUNTED POWER TAKE-OFF REAR ENGINE POWER TAKE-OFF (REPTO) ASSEMBLY

9 POWER TAKE-OFF 9.1 FRONT MOUNTED POWER TAKE-OFF REAR ENGINE POWER TAKE-OFF (REPTO) ASSEMBLY 9 POWER TAKE-OFF Section Page 9.1 FRONT MOUNTED POWER TAKE-OFF... 9-3 9.2 REAR ENGINE POWER TAKE-OFF (REPTO) ASSEMBLY... 9-9 (Rev. 03/02) All information subject to change without notice. 9-2 From Bulletin

More information

Taurean T1 Series Roller Door - for residential application INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Taurean T1 Series Roller Door - for residential application INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS - for residential application INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE YOU BEGIN MAKE SURE THESE INSTRUCTIONS ARE READ AND UNDERSTOOD COMPLETELY. THESE INSTRUCTIONS ARE INTENDED FOR PROFESSIONAL GARAGE DOOR INSTALLERS.

More information

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS Section 1 - Introduction Section 2 - Pre-Installation Check List Section 3 - Ride Height Adjustments Section 4 - Suspension Mount Section 5 - Axle Mount Section 6 -

More information

Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System

Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System InteliTrack is a trademark of Sedona Solar Technology. Sedona Solar Technology 16 April 2013 1 1. Before you begin WARNING Safety equipment

More information

KDT916 - Watts Link - Complete Assembly

KDT916 - Watts Link - Complete Assembly KDT916 - Watts Link - Complete Assembly Please read all instructions carefully prior to installation and verify all kit contents and tools are on hand prior to installation. Professional Installation by

More information

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/FRONT BRAKE/FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER/FRONT FORK

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/FRONT BRAKE/FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER/FRONT FORK 14 STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/FRONT SCHEMATIC DRAWING-------------------------------------------------------------------------14-1 SERVICE INFORMATION-----------------------------------------------------------------------14-2

More information

ANTENNA SYSTEMS. 1.8m Offset TxRx Antenna INSTALLATION & ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

ANTENNA SYSTEMS. 1.8m Offset TxRx Antenna INSTALLATION & ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ANTENNA SYSTEMS 1.8m Offset TxRx Antenna INSTALLATION & ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS LIMITED TWELVE (12) MONTH WARRANTY This PATRIOT ANTENNA equipment is warranted to be free from defects in material and workmanship

More information

AB-34 and AB-52 Auto-belay Installation Techniques

AB-34 and AB-52 Auto-belay Installation Techniques AB-34 and AB-52 Auto-belay Installation Techniques Version 1.00 2010 Extreme Engineering All Rights Reserved READ BEFORE PROCEEDING Installation of an Extreme Engineering (or any manufacturer s) Auto-belay

More information

WE-350 Series ¼ Turn Electric Actuator

WE-350 Series ¼ Turn Electric Actuator WE-350 Series ¼ Turn Electric Actuator Operation and Installation Manual Pg 1 (Rev. 020113) Table of Contents 1.0 General 1.1 Pre-Installation Inspection 1.2 Storage 1.3 Features & General Information

More information

SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S

SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S Torque wrench, carpenters square, wire cutters, Phillips screwdriver, 7/16, 9/16, and 3/4 combination wrenches, ratchet, 9/16, 3/4, 13/16, and 7/8 sockets.

More information

AC Schnitzer Superbike Handlebars

AC Schnitzer Superbike Handlebars - F i t t i n g I n s t r u c t i o n s - Superbike Handlebar Conversion K300S / R Part No.: S5030940406 (BMW K300S) S530940406 (BMW K300R) General Notes! AC Schnitzer Superbike Handlebars Important Notes!

More information

Installation Instructions:

Installation Instructions: Portable Guardrail System Model Numbers: 7900060, 7900061, 7900062, 7900063 Installation Instructions: Portable Guardrail System This instruction is intended to meet the Manufacturer s Instructions requirement

More information

BELT TENSIONER KIT for Advantage, Apex or Classic Fans

BELT TENSIONER KIT for Advantage, Apex or Classic Fans BELT TENSIONER KIT for Advantage, Apex or Classic Fans 1246789012467890124678901212467890124 1246789012467890124678901212467890124 1246789012467890124678901212467890124 FH2400 1246789012467890124678901212467890124

More information

Save time! Read the entire manual before beginning Hoister installation.

Save time! Read the entire manual before beginning Hoister installation. Harken, Inc. N15W24983 Bluemound Rd, Pewaukee, WI 53072-4974 Tel: 262-691-3320 Fax: 262-701-5780 Email: hoister@hoister.com Web: www.hoister.com WARNING! Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident,

More information

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation Part Number: PTR11-21070 NOTE: Part number of this accessory may not be the same as the part number shown. Kit Contents: Item # Quantity Reqd. Description

More information

PNEUMATIC CONTROL VALVES SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE PROCEDURES

PNEUMATIC CONTROL VALVES SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE PROCEDURES PNEUMATIC CONTROL VALVES SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE PROCEDURES CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE This document contains subject matter in which KMT Waterjet Systems has proprietary rights. Recipients of this document

More information

Digital Anemometer PRODUCT MANUAL

Digital Anemometer PRODUCT MANUAL Digital Anemometer PRODUCT MANUAL Item # 3305ADD 2 CONTENTS Specifications 2 Components/Hardware 3 Tools and Materials Needed 4 Attaching the Wind Cups 4 Choosing the Best Anemometer Location 5 Orienting

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8)

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 4 5 600130 Spring Washer (8mm) 4 6 600344 Roll Pin (M6x30) 4 7 600129 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x25) 4 8

More information

Instruction Manual MJ522 Mobile Hydraulic Scissor Lift Table 1100 lbs. (500 kg)

Instruction Manual MJ522 Mobile Hydraulic Scissor Lift Table 1100 lbs. (500 kg) Instruction Manual MJ522 Mobile Hydraulic Scissor Lift Table 1100 lbs. (500 kg) Warning! Read this operation manual carefully and understand fully the operating instructions. Improper use of this unit

More information

Fluid Level Gauge Fluid Level Sensor Temperature Switch FSA / FSK / TS

Fluid Level Gauge Fluid Level Sensor Temperature Switch FSA / FSK / TS Fluid Level Gauge Fluid Level Sensor Temperature Switch FSA / FSK / TS up to size 381; to PN 0.5; to T = 80 C 1. Description 1.1. General FSA fluid level gauges, FSK fluid level sensors and TS temperature

More information

4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions

4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions Instruction Sheet 860421239 4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions General The 4-post equipment racks are industry standard 19-inch (483mm) and 23-inch (584mm) wide racks available in 7 foot (2.1m),

More information

ABC Made in USA FLOATING BALL VALVE INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, REPAIR MANUAL

ABC Made in USA FLOATING BALL VALVE INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, REPAIR MANUAL Made in USA FLOATING BALL VALVE INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, REPAIR MANUAL Corporation 3245 S. Hattie Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73129 Telephone: (405) 677-3321 Fax: (405) 677-3917 Email:Balon@balon.com www.balon.com

More information

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER 14 14 STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ SCHEMATIC DRAWING ------------------------------------------------- 14-1 SERVICE INFORMATION------------------------------------------------ 14-2 TROUBLESHOOTING-----------------------------------------------------

More information

RATCHET RELEASE SHACKLE

RATCHET RELEASE SHACKLE RATCHET RELEASE SHACKLE INNOVATIVE PILING EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC PILING HAMMERS EURO RATCHET RELEASE SHACKLE FOR STEEL ERECTION OPERATORS INSTRUCTIONS & SPARE PARTS LIST EXCAVATOR MOUNTED VIBRATORS EXCAVATOR

More information

Pulley Assembly and Timing Belt

Pulley Assembly and Timing Belt Pulley Assembly and Timing Belt Tools Needed ½ or ¼ Cold Chisel & Pair of large pliers Allen Wrenches: (3/16) (5/16) (5/32) (3/32) Open Head Wrenches: (5/8) (1/2) (9/16) Ratchet Sockets: (5/8) (1/2) (9/16)

More information

INSTALL/REMOVAL INSTRUCTIONS: WINDOW REGULATOR

INSTALL/REMOVAL INSTRUCTIONS: WINDOW REGULATOR REMOVAL/INSTALL OF WINDOW REGULATOR (741-644) Cadillac Escalade, Chevrolet Suburban, Chevrolet Tahoe, GMC Yukon, Chevrolet Silverado, GMC Sierra 2000 05 General Tech Tips: Use painter s tape rather than

More information

RECOMMENDED SEQUENCE OF APPLICATION

RECOMMENDED SEQUENCE OF APPLICATION SCION XB 2011>> PART NUMBER: 260-1002-XB1 LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS GENERAL APPLICABILITY ALL MODELS CONFLICTS NONE KIT CONTENTS ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION 1 2 LED DRL ASSEMBLIES 2 1 DRL CONTROL MODULE 3 1

More information

07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION

07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION PART NO 15282 LEVELING KIT NO 3812P 07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION READ INSTRUCTIONS/WARNINGS COMPLETELY THROUGH BEFORE STARTING.

More information

Hanson Offroad 6951 McDivitt Dr. Bakersfield CA 93313 U.S.A. 877-757-9779

Hanson Offroad 6951 McDivitt Dr. Bakersfield CA 93313 U.S.A. 877-757-9779 Remove stock bumper. Retain the stock bolts that attached the bumper to the sides of the frame. There are four holes in the back of the frame. You will need to enlarge the far right hole using a drill

More information

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12" DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12 DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY 00 0 EXAMPLE: Component Parts (Small #) Are Included When Ordering The Assembly (Large #). SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 1 02-80-0050 Thrust Bearing (1) 2 05-80-0510

More information

Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004

Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004 I N S T A L L A T I O N I N S T R U C T I O N S Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004 The Lift Arm is an accessory that can be used with a broad range of Small Flat Panel Displays. The allows

More information

Installation and Maintenance Instructions for Switch Fuse, Fuse Switch and associated busbar chambers.

Installation and Maintenance Instructions for Switch Fuse, Fuse Switch and associated busbar chambers. Document No. 79001865A RevA Installation and Maintenance Instructions for Switch Fuse, Fuse Switch and associated busbar chambers. 1 Switch Fuse and Switch Fuse Disconnectors 1.1 Installation Instructions

More information

STEERING SYSTEM - POWER RACK & PINION

STEERING SYSTEM - POWER RACK & PINION STEERING SYSTEM - POWER RACK & PINION 1993 Toyota Celica 1993 STEERING Toyota - Power Rack & Pinion Celica DESCRIPTION & OPERATION System consists of a rack and pinion assembly, hydraulic pump, and hoses.

More information

Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing

Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing j a t Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing 46-1 Front brakes, servicing Note: Install complete repair kit. After replacing brake pads and before moving vehicle, depress brake pedal several times firmly to properly

More information

MAINTENANCE WEIGHT RATINGS WARNINGS. warning: never exceed your vehicle manufacturer's recommended towing capacity

MAINTENANCE WEIGHT RATINGS WARNINGS. warning: never exceed your vehicle manufacturer's recommended towing capacity Installation instructions warning: never exceed your vehicle manufacturer's recommended towing capacity trunnion Bar WEIGHT DISTRIBUTION MAINTENANCE Keep the socket-mounted ends of the spring bars and

More information

SERIES 1385-3.8M Rx/Tx ANTENNA SYSTEM

SERIES 1385-3.8M Rx/Tx ANTENNA SYSTEM 4096-757 Revision E May 13, 2009 ASSEMBLY MANUAL SERIES 1385-3.8M Rx/Tx ANTENNA SYSTEM GENERAL DYNAMICS SATCOM Technologies 1500 Prodelin Drive Newton NC 28658USA Phone 828-464-4141 www.gdsatcom.com SERIES

More information

ARROW BOARD STAND ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

ARROW BOARD STAND ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ARROW BOARD STAND ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS GENERAL The TTMA-100 can be outfitted with an optional stand for mounting of an arrow board to increase the conspicuity of the Trailer TMA as well as the shadow

More information

Go-kart for little race-drivers

Go-kart for little race-drivers Go-kart for little race-drivers Drill and drive. Go-kart What it lacks in speed, it more than makes up for in fun: the go-kart will excite little race-drivers. 1 Introduction It s only a go-kart, but it

More information

Installation and Maintenance Manual for SPANCO Articulating Jib Cranes

Installation and Maintenance Manual for SPANCO Articulating Jib Cranes Manual 103-0029 REV. 08/14 Installation and Maintenance Manual for SPANCO Articulating Jib Cranes ISO 9001 REGISTERED SPANCO, Inc. 2 TABLE OF CONTENTS Forward... 4 Mast Installation (does not apply to

More information

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 BD Adjustable Track Bar w/bracket Dodge 2500-3500 4WD Models 1994-2002 Dodge 1500 4WD Model 1994-2001 P/N# 1032011-F

More information