These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version:

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version:"

Transcription

1 Installation Instructions 4 ft CompactLine Antennas (with E-Mount 250 km/h) SB, SBX NMT (e) These Installation Instructions are valid for antennas in the following version: Reflector Ø 1.2 m (4 ft) Single or Dual polarization Pipe mount for installation on pipe Ø 114 mm Antenna offset to the left or to the right Standard installation on 114 mm pipe with offset to the left Safety collar for an easier installation 2 spindles for fine adjustment of Elevation of ± 15 and Azimuth ± 5 Reflector with shroud, shroud aperture covered by a rigid radome 250 km/h version : With sway bar Ø 33 mm x 1.35 m (mandatory) It is important to mount the antenna exactly as described in this installation instruction. The installed antenna shall be inspected once per year by qualified personnel. RFS disclaims any responsibility for the result of improper or unsafe installation. This installation instruction has been written for qualified, skilled personnel. We reserve the right to alter details, especially with respect to technical improvement. Sales department : Radio Frequency Systems Kabelkamp 20, D Hannover (Germany) Tel Fax Plant: RFS France Trignac (France) Fax +33 (0) /11

2 1. Tools required for installation (Tools are not included with antenna) Hoisting device for 100 dan Torque wrench from 0 to 50 Nm Wrenches for hexagon bolts : M5(8), M6(10), M8(13), M10(17) M12(19) Shackle(s), roll(s), pulley(s) and lifting accessories 2 strong ropes (approx. Length 1.5x tower high) 1 strong rope or cable (approx. Length 2.5x tower high) Water balance, compass, cutter, tape measure Key for socket screw : M3(2.5) (values in brackets=openings of spanners) 2. Antenna Offset (Overview) Reflector TOP mark aligned with antenna TOP Offset left Offset right Rotate the reflector and the tower mount 180 Reflector TOP mark aligned with antenna BOTTOM NMT e 2/11

3 3. Assembly of the shroud 3.1 Nut and bolts detail for the shroud assembly Shroud panels / Reflector rim Assembly 23 or 24 screws M5x12 23 or 24 sl nuts M5 (2x) 23 or 24 washers Shroud panels junction assembly Shroud / Reflector rim Assembly for the 2 holes 90 from the antenna TOP (3x) 3 screws M5x12 (3x) 3 sl nuts M5 (3x) 6 washers screws M5x16 (2x) 2 washers (2x) 2 serrated lock washers sl nuts M5 3.2 Reflector orientation depending of the antenna offset Shroud / Reflector orientation for an antenna Offset Left Shroud / Reflector orientation for an antenna Offset Right Antenna Vertical Axis Antenna Vertical Axis Packing cover Packing cover Reflector TOP Mark aligned with the 1 st shroud panel Reflector TOP mark in opposition with 1 st shroud panel Note : The TOP mark is visible on the outer face of the reflector. NMT e 3/11

4 3.3 Shroud panels & RF braid installation Keep a gap for RF braid install RF braid Shroud panels Reflector For an optimal antenna performance, please respect carefully the positions and the assembly order of the shroud panels. Take a special care of the reflector s TOP position for the assembly of the 1 st shroud panel. Do not tighten bolted joints before RF braid installation, complete shroud assembly, and radome distance check! RF braid installation principle (section view) 1 st shroud panel / Reflector position for an antenna installation Offset Left 1 st shroud panel / Reflector position for an antenna installation Offset Right Antenna TOP shroud panel when the antenna is installed on pipe Reflector TOP mark on the same side Antenna TOP shroud panel, when the antenna is installed on pipe Middle hole of the shroud panel, aligned with the hole of the reflector rim facing the TOP mark at the opposite side Middle hole of the shroud panel aligned with the hole of the reflector rim facing the TOP mark Reflector TOP mark at the opposite side. 2 nd shroud panel / Reflector position for an antenna installation Offset Left 2 nd shroud panel / Reflector position for an antenna installation Offset Right Reflector TOP Mark The shroud assembly junction must be aligned with the antenna bottom hole Reflector TOP mark The shroud assembly junction must be aligned with the antenna bottom hole NMT e 4/11

5 3 rd shroud panel / Reflector position for an antenna installation Offset Left 3 rd shroud panel / Reflector position for an antenna installation Offset Right The shroud junction must be aligned with the antenna vertical axis The shroud junction must be aligned with the antenna vertical axis RF braid installation and shroud panels tightening RF braid installation principle (section view) 262 mm Shroud panels Gap Bolted joints Insert the RF braid in the gap between the shroud and the internal reflector Reflector RF braid Before complete tightening of the shroud panels, check the distance between the last panel thread inserts for the 3 shoud panel junctions (to insure an easy installation of the radome) 4. Feed system installation (Only for feed systems equipped with tuning plate Ø > 120 mm) Refer to Feed Installation Instructions joined, to know if your feed system is concerned, otherwise it will be installed later. 5. Assembly of the radome - Position the radome over the shroud (drain hole towards the bottom when the antenna is installed). - Fix the radome with 4 screws handtight every 90 around the circumference. - Fix the remaining screws and handtighten. - Tighten all screws. 15 screws M5x20 15 curved washers B5 15 washers Offset Left Drain hole at the antenna bottom (toward the ground when antenna is installed) Drain hole at the antenna bottom (toward the ground when antenna is installed) Offset Right NMT e 5/11

6 6. Assembly of the mount (Feed system not shown, if already installed at chapter 4.) For easy operation of the bolted joints, and correct torque tightening, «Anti Seize» Installation Paste must be applied to all threads of bolts and fine adjustment spindles. After this, keep the lubricated threads free of dust and dirt! (a Torque Table is attached for specifications) 6.1 Turn the antenna to install it carefully on the shroud rim with the reflector facing down on the plywood packing cover. 6.2 Connecting Support Mount screws M8x25 4 SL washers A8 4 nuts M SL screws M10x25 2 washers 10.5 Ø Steel U-Mount 4 ft ELEVATION fine adjustment Spindle M10x100 2 brass nuts M10 2 washers 10.5 NMT e 6/11

7 7. Feed system Installation (For feed systems equipped with tuning plate Ø < 120 mm or without) Refer to Feed Installation Instructions joined. 8. Azimuth safety collar installation on pipe support Note that the installation of the antenna should be accomplished by qualified personnels, and well trained person in fair climatic conditions (In any case, always respect the safety regulation in effect in the country). Activities involving the use of pulleys, ropes, carabiners and others accessories to hoist antennas and associated products are inherently dangerous. You are responsible for your own actions and decisions. The use of hoisting systems must be done by qualified and skilled personnel. Always use certified and controlled equipments, and be sure to respect the breaking load and the working load limit of each element (pulleys, ropes, carabiners ). RFS disclaims any responsibility in case of non repect of these warnings.. For an installation Offset Left V-bolt M10 2 washers 10.5 Ø30 4 nuts M10 (Take care of the clamp orientation) Minimum free space on pipe above V-Bolt 345 mm Minimum free space on pipe under V-bolt 35 mm V-bolt M10 2 washers 10.5 Ø30 4 nuts M10 (Take care of the clamp orientation) For an installation Offset Right Minimum free space on pipe above V-Bolt 345 mm Minimum free space on pipe under V-bolt 35 mm NMT e 7/11

8 9. Lifting of the antenna & hoisting on the tower (Feed system not shown) Strong rope attached on the reflector casting eye (Ø8.5 mm) with a shackle, and linked to winch Shackle Shackle Steel mount Principle for an installation with a left offset Strong rope fixed at the tower top. The rope is slipping through a steel roll or a shackle, which is fixed on the reflector casting eye (Ø8.5 mm) To winch Strong rope or cable fixed to antenna steel mount to avoid collision with the tower structure during hoisting NMT e 8/11

9 10. Antenna installation on pipe (Feed system not shown) 2 V-Bolts M12 4 washers nuts M12 Antenna installation over the pre-installed azimuth safety collar. Do not forget to apply «Anti Seize» installation paste on V-Bolt threads. It will insure a correct tension for the final V-Bolts torque tightening. 11. Azimuth fine adjustment spindle installation Principle for an installation with a left offset Eye spindle M10x130 2 washers brass nuts M10 Screw M10x30 Washer 10.5 SL nuts M10 NMT e 9/11

10 12. Elevation fine adjustment (Feed system not shown) Torque tighten the 2 M10 screws (refer to torque table joined), then loosen it, ¼ turn Principle for an installation with a left offset Loosen or tighten M10 brass nuts to adjust the Elevation After complete elevation fine adjustment, torque tighten the 2 M10 screws 13. Azimuth fine adjustment (Feed system not shown) Loosen M12 nuts of the 2 V-Bolts Principle for an installation with a left offset Loosen or tighten M10 brass nuts to adjust the Azimuth. After complete Azimuth fine adjustment, lock each first nut of the V-bolts (greased) at the specific torque, (refer to torque table joined) then tighten the second nut against the first one using usual wrench (do not use 2 wrenches to fix the second nut). Then tighten the 2 brass nuts M10 of the Azimuth spindle. NMT e 10/11

11 14. Sway bar pre-assembly Typical configuration for direct mount on angle tower structure Fixing plate Sway bar 2 U-bolts M6/33 8 nuts M6 4 washers 6.4 SL nut M10 Washer 10.5 Screw M10x30 2 SL nuts M10 2 washers screws M10x30 Configuration with Kit : SMA-SKO (sway bar kit option for install on pipe structure tower) SL nut M10 Washer 10.5 Screw M10x Sway bar installation (Feed system not shown) For convenience the fixation of the sway bar on the tower structure must be done after complete fine Azimuth & Elevation antenna alignment. Installation on the antenna Sway bar orientation Antenna casting ring Sway bar clamp SL Nut M10 Washer 10.5 Screw M10x70 SL washer A10 Screw M10x25 After sway bar positioning torque tighten all bolted joints ±25 max 16. Final Check When the installation of the antenna has been completed, it is necessary to make sure that the installation instructions have been followed in all aspects. It is especially important to check that all bolted joints have been greased and are torque tightly locked. NMT e 11/11

2.4M SERIES 1241 ANTENNA

2.4M SERIES 1241 ANTENNA 4096-859 Revision A August 7, 2012 2.4M SERIES 1241 ANTENNA GENERAL DYNAMICS SATCOM Technologies 1500 Prodelin Drive Newton NC 28658USA Phone 828-464-4141 www.gdsatcom.com Prodelin Corporation Page 1 8/17/2012

More information

3. Loosen 3 x grub screws in the Dec end cap and unscrew the cap and counterweight shaft. NEQ6 Belt Modification Kit.

3. Loosen 3 x grub screws in the Dec end cap and unscrew the cap and counterweight shaft. NEQ6 Belt Modification Kit. NEQ6 Belt Modification Kit. Thank you for your purchase. Please read these instructions fully before fitting. Your package should contain 2 off 47 & 2 off 12 tooth aluminium pulleys 2 off belts 6mm wide

More information

Installation instruction CASAFLEX - Connecting piece DN 100

Installation instruction CASAFLEX - Connecting piece DN 100 1 CASAFLEX - 11 10 114,3 x 4,5 3 5 2 4 1 7 6 8 12 9 Do not begin work until you have read the installation instruction carefully. 1 internal backing sleeve 2 graphite packing 3 connecting piece 4 thrust

More information

Coaxial Cable Installation Accessories

Coaxial Cable Installation Accessories Installation Instructions Bulletin 37608 Coaxial Cable Installation Accessories Hoisting Grips for Coaxial Cable and Elliptical Waveguide READ ALL WARNINGS AND INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE INSTALLATION Antenna

More information

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included:

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included: Revised May 205 6-08/6-09 6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit will fit CLUB CAR DS installation instructions included: Rear Lift Blocks Main Suspension Assembly Spindles A-Arms Rear Shock Mounting Plates U-Bolts WARNING:

More information

Machine needle shut-off nozzle type HP

Machine needle shut-off nozzle type HP Machine needle shut-off nozzle type HP pneumatically or hydraulically controlled Index of contents Chapter Page Safety instructions... 2 Installation instructions... 3 - Installation steps... 3 Initial

More information

Rating when used as a weight carrying hitch without spring bars:

Rating when used as a weight carrying hitch without spring bars: BOLT-TOGETHER WEIGHT DISTRIBUTING HITCH SYSTEM Rating when used as a weight distributing hitch with spring bars: Part Number 48051 4805 48053 48054 Max Tongue Weight 550 Ibs. 750 Ibs. 1000 Ibs. 1400 lbs.

More information

INSTRUCTION. Industrial Sewing Machines. No. 010012. First published : June 1997 Second edition : March 2001

INSTRUCTION. Industrial Sewing Machines. No. 010012. First published : June 1997 Second edition : March 2001 INSTRUCTION Industrial Sewing Machines First published : June 1997 Second edition : March 2001 No. 010012 INTRODUCTION Thank you for your purchasing Kansai Special's DLR Series. Read and study this instruction

More information

Thanks for choosing Toroidal. This file is developed to assist you in assembling and aligning Toroidal Dish.

Thanks for choosing Toroidal. This file is developed to assist you in assembling and aligning Toroidal Dish. Assembling Toroidal Thanks for choosing Toroidal. This file is developed to assist you in assembling and aligning Toroidal Dish. With Toroidal dish, you are aiming for more than 1 satellite and therefore

More information

Little British Car Co.

Little British Car Co. Little British Car Co. 29311 Aranel, Farmington Hills, MI 48334-2815, USA Tel: 248 489 0022 or 800 637 9640 Fax: 248 489 9665 On the web at: www.lbcarco.com E-mail: LBCarco@LBCarCo.com MGB Tube Rear Shock

More information

Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System

Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System InteliTrack is a trademark of Sedona Solar Technology. Sedona Solar Technology 16 April 2013 1 1. Before you begin WARNING Safety equipment

More information

PPS-PPQ-BT-PIAS RESIN INSULATORS FOR OIL INSULATED ELECTRICAL MACHINES

PPS-PPQ-BT-PIAS RESIN INSULATORS FOR OIL INSULATED ELECTRICAL MACHINES PPS-PPQ-BT-PIAS RESIN INSULATORS FOR OIL INSULATED ELECTRICAL MACHINES BUSHING WITH PLUG CONNECTION WITH OUTER CONE PPS CHARACTERISTICS The PPS bushing can be used as a fixed section for the entry of medium

More information

Front axle components, overview

Front axle components, overview just a test. Front axle components, overview 40-1 General Information Load bearing components and parts of the suspension must not be welded or straightened. Vehicles without drive axle must not be moved,

More information

RATCHET RELEASE SHACKLE

RATCHET RELEASE SHACKLE RATCHET RELEASE SHACKLE INNOVATIVE PILING EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC PILING HAMMERS EURO RATCHET RELEASE SHACKLE FOR STEEL ERECTION OPERATORS INSTRUCTIONS & SPARE PARTS LIST EXCAVATOR MOUNTED VIBRATORS EXCAVATOR

More information

Tool Holder Catalog INDEX ABC VDI 25 LL3602.30051-10.04.2014. 0414/Rö

Tool Holder Catalog INDEX ABC VDI 25 LL3602.30051-10.04.2014. 0414/Rö Tool Holder Catalog INDEX ABC VDI 25 LL3602.30051-10.04.2014 0414/Rö Disclaimer The illustrations in this documents may deviate from the delivered product. We reserve the right to make changes due to errors

More information

WARNING! DO NOT ATTEMPT TO INSTALL THIS KIT IN A POWERED CONVEYOR.

WARNING! DO NOT ATTEMPT TO INSTALL THIS KIT IN A POWERED CONVEYOR. Model: Document Number: 64058111 Kit Number: 64058112 Revision: 02 Description: Release Date: 04/08 Introduction This kit allows a PS90 scale to be integrated into a standard gravity conveyor. The kit

More information

CAST IRON THE BASICS. Heatline - Cast Iron Radiators SMOOTH FLAT FILE TO REMOVE ANY SWARF. ONE TIME. ASSEMBLY. JOINTS SHOULD BE TIGHTENED.

CAST IRON THE BASICS. Heatline - Cast Iron Radiators SMOOTH FLAT FILE TO REMOVE ANY SWARF. ONE TIME. ASSEMBLY. JOINTS SHOULD BE TIGHTENED. CAST IRON THE BASICS 1. DO NOT LIFT ON YOUR OWN. 2. ONLY LIFT THE RADIATOR VERTICALLY. 3. DO NOT LIFT MORE THAN 8/10 SECTIONS AT ANY ONE TIME. 4. POSITION THE RADIATOR BEFORE FINAL ASSEMBLY. 5. THIS PRODUCT

More information

INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS

INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS SETTING UP THE PRESS FOR OPERATION For shipping convenience, the gauge, pump handle, hoist crank, screw nose and base angles

More information

M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOUCY TRACK SYSTEM 04-M113-1ENS (SPLIT IDLER) Litho d in Canada 1 04-M113-1ENS

M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOUCY TRACK SYSTEM 04-M113-1ENS (SPLIT IDLER) Litho d in Canada 1 04-M113-1ENS M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS (SPLIT IDLER) 1 # TABLE OF CONTENTS List of parts and tools................................................3 Installation of complete kit...................................................5

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions page 1 of 7 Description These feeds are designed for installation in shielded standard types of parabolic antennas. The feed is designed for positive metal-to-metal contact between the feed and the reflector,

More information

Required Supplies for Installing Check Tag Assembly

Required Supplies for Installing Check Tag Assembly Check Tag Assembly and Antenna Installation Instructions 411922-004 05/10 This document explains how to install and connect the check tag assembly and check tag antenna. Required Supplies for Installing

More information

Go-kart for little race-drivers

Go-kart for little race-drivers Go-kart for little race-drivers Drill and drive. Go-kart What it lacks in speed, it more than makes up for in fun: the go-kart will excite little race-drivers. 1 Introduction It s only a go-kart, but it

More information

Guide rail bracket (for adjustable heads)

Guide rail bracket (for adjustable heads) (for adjustable heads) Part. 209 40 ø,5 ø10,5 2 2,5 115 15 42 5 11 37 72 4 70 Code 209 / 0754 MATERIALS: Bracket made out of reinforced polyamide black colour. FEATURES: To be used with heads Part.221,

More information

75cm ODU/SurfBeam 2 Point and Peak Job Aid

75cm ODU/SurfBeam 2 Point and Peak Job Aid Summary This Job Aid covers: 75cm ODU/SurfBeam 2 Point and Peak Job Aid Preparing the Antenna for Pointing and Peaking Configure the SurfBeam 2 Modem and 75cm TRIA Point Elevation Set the Skew Point Azimuth

More information

Structural Holding System

Structural Holding System Structural Holding System Users Manual November 2013 by Vehicle Service Group. All rights reserved. CO8812.1 502071 Rev. - 11/21/2013 CHIEF'S LIMITED ONE-YEAR WARRANTY & LIABILITY Chief Automotive Technologies

More information

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS Section 1 - Introduction Section 2 - Pre-Installation Check List Section 3 - Ride Height Adjustments Section 4 - Suspension Mount Section 5 - Axle Mount Section 6 -

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8)

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 4 5 600130 Spring Washer (8mm) 4 6 600344 Roll Pin (M6x30) 4 7 600129 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x25) 4 8

More information

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

TECHNICAL INFORMATION TECHNICAL INFORMATION Models No. 2012NB Description 304mm (12") Automatic Thickness Planer CONCEPTION AND MAIN APPLICATIONS * Compact and light weight (27 Kg./59 lbs) automatic thickness planer for easier

More information

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL Professional Pest Control Application Equipment Prime Line Sprayers B&G Equipment Company 135 Region South Drive, Jackson, GA 30233 800.544.8811 Phone 678.688.5601 Fax 678.688.5633

More information

758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter

758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter INSTRUCTION MANUAL 758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter Read and understand all of the instructions and safety information in this manual before operating or servicing this tool. Register this product

More information

S OUNTING INSTRUCTION M M o u n t i n g k i t 2 &

S OUNTING INSTRUCTION M M o u n t i n g k i t 2 & M O U N T I N G I N S T R U C T I O N S instructions This document is protected by copyright. The SICK AG company retains this right. Reproducing this document in whole or part is only permissible within

More information

ReadyLift (Part# 66-5075) Strut Extension, Installation Instructions Toyota Tundra New Body Style 2WD & 4WD

ReadyLift (Part# 66-5075) Strut Extension, Installation Instructions Toyota Tundra New Body Style 2WD & 4WD SAFETY WARNING: recommends this system be installed by a professional technician. In addition to these instructions, professional knowledge of disassembly/ reassembly procedures and post installation checks

More information

Toroidal Conductivity Sensor

Toroidal Conductivity Sensor Instruction Sheet PN 51A-/rev.C June 2012 Toroidal Conductivity Sensor For additional information, please visit our website at www.emersonprocess.com/rosemountanalytical.com SPECIFICATIONS Wetted Materials:

More information

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER 14 14 STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ SCHEMATIC DRAWING ------------------------------------------------- 14-1 SERVICE INFORMATION------------------------------------------------ 14-2 TROUBLESHOOTING-----------------------------------------------------

More information

TWO-WAY DIVERTER WITH THREE-WAY HAND SHOWER

TWO-WAY DIVERTER WITH THREE-WAY HAND SHOWER TWO-WAY DIVERTER WITH THREE-WAY HAND SHOWER 1. BEFORE YOU BEGIN A. HOW TO USE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read these instructions carefully to familiarize yourself with the required tools, materials, and

More information

Auto-belay Cable Replacement Process

Auto-belay Cable Replacement Process Auto-belay Cable Replacement Process Version 2.00 WARNING: The air pressure in the auto-belay system is what causes the cable to be retracted when releasing the cable or climbing the wall with the cable

More information

Installation instruction

Installation instruction 1/5 ATTENTION! Mounting and dismounting of a shrink disc must be restricted to qualified personnel. Incorrect handling may cause injury to persons and damage to machines! At work, with heavy parts and

More information

Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide

Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide S & S Industries, Inc., Sarasota, FL, USA www.trail-gator.com Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved The following manual is provided to assist

More information

Overview PARTS LIST. B. Lever mounting base C. Flush handle assembly D. Grey/Blue float stop E. Grey float (Full Flush) F. Flush valve washer

Overview PARTS LIST. B. Lever mounting base C. Flush handle assembly D. Grey/Blue float stop E. Grey float (Full Flush) F. Flush valve washer Overview READ ENTIRE INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE STARTING INSTALLATION PARTS LIST A. Flush valve B. Lever mounting base C. Flush handle assembly D. Grey/Blue float stop E. Grey float (Full Flush) F. Flush valve

More information

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation Part Number: PTR11-21070 NOTE: Part number of this accessory may not be the same as the part number shown. Kit Contents: Item # Quantity Reqd. Description

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 607051 Base 1 A050 2 607052 Motor Cover 1 A052 3 600778 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x60) 2 4 607053 Scrap Receiver 1 A053 5 607054 Tank Upper Cover 1 A054 6 607055 Oil Pot 1 A055 7 607056 Strainer 1 A056

More information

Post Mount Light Installation*

Post Mount Light Installation* Post Mount Light Installation* *For the general installation of most Post Mount Spotlights, many vehicles may need slight modifications to these instructions. You will need the following tools: High torque

More information

PITCHED ROOF STRUCTURES

PITCHED ROOF STRUCTURES PITCHED ROOF STRUCTURES for framed and frameless photovoltaic modules Needed tools and materials: cordless screwdriver 10mm and 13mm spanners 5mm Allen key bolts, screws and tools for fixing the system

More information

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47)

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47) 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47) FS III front brake calipers, servicing Front brake caliper piston, removing and installing FN 3 front brake calipers, servicing Front caliper piston, removing

More information

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 BD Adjustable Track Bar w/bracket Dodge 2500-3500 4WD Models 1994-2002 Dodge 1500 4WD Model 1994-2001 P/N# 1032011-F

More information

Checking Wheel Brakes Wear

Checking Wheel Brakes Wear Issue 1 en 1 Checking Wheel Brakes Wear Contents Disc Brakes... 3 Removing the wheels... 4 Checking the Brake Pads... 5 Check brake disc thickness... 7 Checking brake disc for cracks... 8 Drum Brakes...

More information

Tool Holder Catalog TRAUB TNX 65/42 VDI 30 HSK 40 142856-21.02.2014. 0214/Rö

Tool Holder Catalog TRAUB TNX 65/42 VDI 30 HSK 40 142856-21.02.2014. 0214/Rö Tool Holder Catalog TRAUB TNX 65/42 VDI 30 HSK 40 142856-21.02.2014 0214/Rö Disclaimer The illustrations in this documents may deviate from the delivered product. We reserve the right to make changes due

More information

Trillium 40 Axis Spring Tensioner Wire Replacement Instructions

Trillium 40 Axis Spring Tensioner Wire Replacement Instructions Trillium 40 Axis Spring Tensioner Wire Replacement Instructions 1 Overview The objective is to replace the broken axis spring tensioner wire. This requires the following tasks: 1. Remove the seismometer

More information

Original Assembly Guide

Original Assembly Guide TCT Multipurpose Single Bevel Sliding Compound Mitre Saw Original Assembly Guide Read instructions before assembling this tool. Table of Contents GB Assembly Guide Read instructions before assembling this

More information

DB 18 & DB 18E Options

DB 18 & DB 18E Options DB 8 & DB 8E Options Assembly Manual Boom Truss Element Truss 6m Passive Inventory check DB 8 & DB 8 E Boom Truss Kit 7-004-0 QTY Part # Description 6 60-0045 /6 wire clips 4 60-0048 /6 Thimble 4 60-0044

More information

Installing the Broadband Global Area Network (BGAN) Fixed Mount Kit

Installing the Broadband Global Area Network (BGAN) Fixed Mount Kit Installing the Broadband Global Area Network (BGAN) Fixed Mount Kit Product description BGAN fixed mount kit Although the BGAN satellite modem terminal is designed for portable use, the BGAN Fixed Mount

More information

cbperformance.com Please read this entire brochure prior to installing your CB Performance Products MAGNASPARK II distributor.

cbperformance.com Please read this entire brochure prior to installing your CB Performance Products MAGNASPARK II distributor. - Easy -wire installation with no external spark box necessary, but can be used with one. - Precision CNC machining and hand assembled construction. This is a premium product. - Accurate super hot spark

More information

Jet Propulsion System

Jet Propulsion System This repair manual is valid for the following jet pump variants: 0333_ 0 V3 007 3. 033_ 0 V 007 3. 0380_ 3 V 007 3. 0335_ 3 V 007 3. 033_ 66 V 008. 0338_ 66 V 008. Table of Contents Before you begin working

More information

SIMRAD SD10 Sailboat Drive

SIMRAD SD10 Sailboat Drive INSTALLATION MANUAL SIMRAD SD10 Sailboat Drive 20222683/A English Simrad SD10 Sailboat Drive About this document Rev. A First issue 2007 Navico AS. All rights reserved. No part of this work covered by

More information

Instruction Manual VB7000. CarbonMax and CarbonPro II Composite Volleyball Systems ( Either in packages or components ordered separately )

Instruction Manual VB7000. CarbonMax and CarbonPro II Composite Volleyball Systems ( Either in packages or components ordered separately ) Instruction Manual VB7000 CarbonMax and CarbonPro II Composite Volleyball Systems ( Either in packages or components ordered separately ) P A R T S L I S T Item Qty Description Item Qty Description A 2*

More information

Below Grade Spill Containment Manholes 705-5 Gallon 715-15 Gallon 725-25 Gallon. Installation Instructions

Below Grade Spill Containment Manholes 705-5 Gallon 715-15 Gallon 725-25 Gallon. Installation Instructions Below Grade Spill Containment Manholes 705-5 Gallon 715-15 Gallon 725-25 Gallon Installation Instructions Warning Application and use of this product should be in compliance with local, state, and federal

More information

SERIES 1385-3.8M Rx/Tx ANTENNA SYSTEM

SERIES 1385-3.8M Rx/Tx ANTENNA SYSTEM 4096-757 Revision E May 13, 2009 ASSEMBLY MANUAL SERIES 1385-3.8M Rx/Tx ANTENNA SYSTEM GENERAL DYNAMICS SATCOM Technologies 1500 Prodelin Drive Newton NC 28658USA Phone 828-464-4141 www.gdsatcom.com SERIES

More information

Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol

Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol Competition suspension Product Guidelines Guidelines for sale and recommendation of 4 (100mm) and 6 (150mm) Lifts for Toyota Landcruiser

More information

Owner s Manual Gantry Cranes

Owner s Manual Gantry Cranes Owner s Manual Gantry Cranes Fixed Height Gantry Crane MODEL NUMBER: SERIAL NUMBER: CAPACITY IN TONS: Telescoping Gantry Crane Bushman AvonTec 262-790-4200, 800338-7810, Fax 262-790-4200 www.bushmanavontec.com

More information

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12" DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12 DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY 00 0 EXAMPLE: Component Parts (Small #) Are Included When Ordering The Assembly (Large #). SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 1 02-80-0050 Thrust Bearing (1) 2 05-80-0510

More information

DSV-2 ALTITUDE-AZIMUTH TELESCOPE MOUNT User Manual

DSV-2 ALTITUDE-AZIMUTH TELESCOPE MOUNT User Manual DSV-2 ALTITUDE-AZIMUTH TELESCOPE MOUNT User Manual Your New Mount Thanks for choosing the Desert Sky Astro Products DSV-2 mount. Take some time to familiarize yourself with its features (Figure 1). Please

More information

Installation information. METTLER TOLEDO MultiRange Floor scales / Pit scales

Installation information. METTLER TOLEDO MultiRange Floor scales / Pit scales Installation information METTLER TOLEDO MultiRange Floor scales / Pit scales KC300/KCS300 KC600/KCS600 KD600/KD1500 KE1500/KE3000 KES1500/KES3000 KG3000/KG6000 KN1500 Floor scales / Pit scales Contents

More information

This kit may void factory warranty please check with manufacturer.

This kit may void factory warranty please check with manufacturer. Mfg Company TM Thank you for purchasing a Sinister Manufacturing Company EGR delete kit. Precision manufactured using aircraft quality 304 stainless steel and billet aluminum; this EGR kit is designed

More information

Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing

Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing j a t Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing 46-1 Front brakes, servicing Note: Install complete repair kit. After replacing brake pads and before moving vehicle, depress brake pedal several times firmly to properly

More information

Installation guide for the SafeLine type anchorage device. Tested in compliance with EN 795: 1996. No.: SE-...

Installation guide for the SafeLine type anchorage device. Tested in compliance with EN 795: 1996. No.: SE-... Installation guide for the SafeLine type anchorage device Tested in compliance with EN 795: 1996 No.: SE-... Version: 09.10.2008 SE 67 Subject to technical alterations! Contents 1. General information

More information

Mueller B-101 and A-3 Drilling and Tapping Machines

Mueller B-101 and A-3 Drilling and Tapping Machines TM TM Mueller and Drilling and Tapping Machines A guide to selecting Mueller Equipment Mueller TM TM and Drilling and Tapping Machines When it comes to line stopping and drilling and tapping technology

More information

LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963

LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963 LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963 Thank you for purchasing LG Motorsports products for your Gen 5 Camaro. Parts Inventory:

More information

Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004

Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004 I N S T A L L A T I O N I N S T R U C T I O N S Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004 The Lift Arm is an accessory that can be used with a broad range of Small Flat Panel Displays. The allows

More information

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY Owner s Manual LSP16H LS3001 LS3002H LS3003 LSP21H LS3101 LS3102H LS3103 LSP24H LS3201 LS3102H LS3103 LSP28H LS3301 LS3302H LS3303 mainframe bundle H-unit bundle accessory box mainframe bundle H-unit bundle

More information

Welding Reel ERA 4000 Service Manual

Welding Reel ERA 4000 Service Manual AERO-MOTIVE COMPANY A Woodhead Industries, Inc. Subsidiary Welding Reel ERA 4000 Service Manual IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS Please read this manual carefully and follow its instructions. Improper use

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning C1200 Installation Instructions 2007-2016 Chevy/GM 1500 2/4wd 2" Strut Spacer Lift Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle. Zone Offroad

More information

Universal Installation and Maintenance Instructions Double Wall Spill Containment Bucket (5 and 15 gal)

Universal Installation and Maintenance Instructions Double Wall Spill Containment Bucket (5 and 15 gal) Universal Installation and Maintenance Instructions Double Wall Spill Containment Bucket (5 and 15 gal) IMPORTANT: It is imperative that the user read these warnings and use of the assembly instructions

More information

Installation Guide. WSD-100 Wind Speed and Direction Sensor For XR5 Data Loggers. February, 2011

Installation Guide. WSD-100 Wind Speed and Direction Sensor For XR5 Data Loggers. February, 2011 WSD-100 Wind Speed and Direction Sensor For XR5 Data Loggers Installation Guide February, 2011 Pace Scientific Inc www.pace-sci.com Tel: 704-799-0688 sales@pace-sci.com 1 Disclaimer The following warranty

More information

1000-LB. TRAILER JACK OWNER S MANUAL

1000-LB. TRAILER JACK OWNER S MANUAL 1000-LB. TRAILER JACK OWNER S MANUAL WARNING: Read carefully and understand all INSTRUCTIONS before operating. Failure to follow the safety rules and other basic safety precautions may result in serious

More information

Small Dishes for Portable 1296 EME by Allen Katz, K2UYH

Small Dishes for Portable 1296 EME by Allen Katz, K2UYH Small Dishes for Portable 1296 EME by Allen Katz, K2UYH Abstract: There is growing interest in 1296 EME dxpeditions. This paper discusses two light weight stress dish designs that have sufficient gain

More information

ROSTA MOTORBASES ROSTA. Self-Tensioning Motor Mount for Belt Drives. without slippage self-adjusting maintenance-free

ROSTA MOTORBASES ROSTA. Self-Tensioning Motor Mount for Belt Drives. without slippage self-adjusting maintenance-free MOTORBASES Self-Tensioning Motor Mount for Belt Drives without slippage self-adjusting maintenance-free ROSTA Technology ROSTA Tensioning Motorbase Type MB for Belt Drives The ROSTA elastic tensioning

More information

ECM-D70T / ECM-D70T1.5

ECM-D70T / ECM-D70T1.5 Elliptical Ceiling Dual Mount for 37 to 50 Flat Panels INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CREATING POSITIVE CUSTOMER EXPERIENCES 9531-041-001-01 Contents ECM-D70T / ECM-D70T1.5 Installation Tools... 3 Parts List...

More information

MODEL T10023 ACCESSORY KIT #1 FOR T10010/T10097 WET GRINDER

MODEL T10023 ACCESSORY KIT #1 FOR T10010/T10097 WET GRINDER MODEL T0023 ACCESSORY KIT # FOR T000/T0097 WET GRINDER INSTRUCTION SHEET Introduction The Model T0023 Accessory Kit # for the Model T000/T0097 Wet Grinder includes fixtures for sharpening small knives,

More information

4 in 1 Strength Station

4 in 1 Strength Station Revision 0 September 2010 4 in 1 Strength Station Owner s Manual Record Serial Number Here Platinum by Tunturi www.tunturi.com Date www.tunturi.com of Purchase 4 in 1 Strength Station Owner s Manual Instructions

More information

KIRÁLY TRADING KFT H-1151 Budapest Mogyoród útja 12-14 tel: 061307-3801 Email_pzoli@kiralytrading.hu. Clamps Clamping devices

KIRÁLY TRADING KFT H-1151 Budapest Mogyoród útja 12-14 tel: 061307-3801 Email_pzoli@kiralytrading.hu. Clamps Clamping devices 04000 Clamps Clamping devices 23000 22000 21000 20000 09000 08000 07000 06000 05000 04000 03000 02000 01000 297 04010 Adjustable straps Tempered steel 1.1191 Black oxide finish nlm 04010-101 Suitable thrust

More information

Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001

Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001 Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001 Telescoping Post Indicator 2945 A 1" SQUARE STEM 9" MAX. = 10" MIN. = 7" FIELD ADJUSTMENT INSTRUCTIONS 1. Remove the top section from

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ACCORDING TO SAE J1453 FOR FLARED TUBES. 5. Clean properly with appropriate products the part of the tube to be flared.

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ACCORDING TO SAE J1453 FOR FLARED TUBES. 5. Clean properly with appropriate products the part of the tube to be flared. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ACCORDING TO SAE J1453 FOR FLARED TUBES 1. Before to start to flare the tube check for the correct parameters of all the tools to be used and substitute 2. Cut the tube at a 90 angle

More information

Assembly and Usage Instructions

Assembly and Usage Instructions Assembly and Usage Instructions A Product 5885 West Van Horn Tavern Road Columbia, MO 65203 www.caldwellshooting.com Instruction #1001667 Limited Warranty Every Caldwell product is warrantied to be free

More information

Installation Instructions Hustler 6-BTV Trap Vertical

Installation Instructions Hustler 6-BTV Trap Vertical Installation Instructions Hustler 6-BTV Trap Vertical ASSEMBLY 1. Check the package contents against the parts list on page 2. 2. WARNING. Installation of this product near power lines is dangerous. For

More information

Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System

Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System!! THIS PRODUCT IS DESIGNED FOR USE IN CLOSED COURSE RACING AND IS NOT INTENDED FOR HIGHWAY USE!! Congratulations on the purchase of your new TaylorMade

More information

Table of Contents WARNING SYMBOLS AND DEFINITIONS

Table of Contents WARNING SYMBOLS AND DEFINITIONS Table of Contents SAFETY INSTALLATION OPERATION MAINTENANCE Safety... 2 Specifications... 4 Installation... 5 Operation... 8 WARNING SYMBOLS AND DEFINITIONS Maintenance... 9 Parts List and Assembly Diagram...

More information

STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13

STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13 STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13 (See Supplemental Instructions for trailers with heavy duty round footplates and/or Power Leveling Systems) PHONE SUPPORT

More information

Parts#MB003-003 Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) For 5 speed Trans., '87 to '06 Big Twin models (except '06 Dyna)

Parts#MB003-003 Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) For 5 speed Trans., '87 to '06 Big Twin models (except '06 Dyna) Installation Instructions Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) Read and become familiar with these installation instructions before start. Two Piece for H-D 5 Speed Trans., Cable operated

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Attention! These installation instructions are intended for use by qualified professional technicians due to the complexity of the installation and compliance to national/local

More information

Installation instruction do88 Intercooler for Volvo S40 / V50 / C30

Installation instruction do88 Intercooler for Volvo S40 / V50 / C30 Installation instruction do88 Intercooler for Volvo S40 / V50 / C30 This instruction shows how to replace the OEM intercooler with our performance intercooler. 2. 3. 1. 4. 5. Part number: ICM-170 6. At

More information

NORSOK Compact Flange Installation and Assembly Procedure

NORSOK Compact Flange Installation and Assembly Procedure NORSOK Compact Flange Installation and Assembly Procedure Hytorc Norway www.hytorc.no P.Nødland. Page 2 INTRODUCTION Scope The following main operations are covered in this section: Assembly/disassembly

More information

AZEK Rail Install Guide

AZEK Rail Install Guide TRIM MOULDING DECK PORCH RAIL PAVERS AZEK Rail Install Guide Installing AZEK Rail with CableRail by Feeney... 1 Installing CableRail by Feeney for AZEK Rail... 7 Installing AZEK Rail Stairs with CableRail

More information

Installation. Smart-UPS VT MGE Galaxy 3500. Maintenance Bypass Panel. 10-40 kva 400 V

Installation. Smart-UPS VT MGE Galaxy 3500. Maintenance Bypass Panel. 10-40 kva 400 V Installation Smart-UPS VT MGE Galaxy 3500 Maintenance Bypass Panel 10-40 kva 400 V Contents Safety.................................................. 1 Save these instructions...................................

More information

TITAN Fuel Tanks. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V

TITAN Fuel Tanks. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V TITAN pt. no.: 02 0000 0143 Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V Extended

More information

Hub Reduction in SISU FRDP-, FRMP- & FRFP-13/16 AXLES

Hub Reduction in SISU FRDP-, FRMP- & FRFP-13/16 AXLES Hub Reduction in FRDP Single Drive Axle FRMP Foremost Tandem Drive Axle FRFP Tridem Drive Axle Sisu Axles, Inc. Autotehtaantie 1 PO Box 189 FIN-13101 Hämeenlinna Finland Phone +358 204 55 2999 Fax +358

More information

300 SERIES 331, 332, 333, 344, 356 AND 367 MODELS

300 SERIES 331, 332, 333, 344, 356 AND 367 MODELS Section: MOYNO 500 PUMPS Page: 1 of 8 Date: March 1, 1998 SERVICE MANUAL MOYNO 500 PUMPS 300 SERIES 331, 332, 333, 344, 356 AND 367 MODELS Mechanical Seal Models Packing Gland Models MODELS DESIGN FEATURES

More information

INSTALL/REMOVAL INSTRUCTIONS: WINDOW REGULATOR

INSTALL/REMOVAL INSTRUCTIONS: WINDOW REGULATOR REMOVAL/INSTALL OF WINDOW REGULATOR (741-644) Cadillac Escalade, Chevrolet Suburban, Chevrolet Tahoe, GMC Yukon, Chevrolet Silverado, GMC Sierra 2000 05 General Tech Tips: Use painter s tape rather than

More information

--- Jaypro Retractable Practice Cages --- Installation and Operating Instructions

--- Jaypro Retractable Practice Cages --- Installation and Operating Instructions --- Jaypro Retractable Practice Cages --- Installation and Operating Instructions Applicable Jaypro Part Numbers / Cage Models: BBC-700B = Ceiling Suspended Retractable Baseball Batting Cage BBC-700M =

More information

jbs nfb INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNERS MANUAL Mechanical Steering for Inboard, Outboard, and Sterndrive Powered Vessels

jbs nfb INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNERS MANUAL Mechanical Steering for Inboard, Outboard, and Sterndrive Powered Vessels MEMBER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNERS MANUAL Part # IS-SH5094, Rev 3, 04/204 www.seastarsolutions.com SH5294 DUAL SH5094 SINGLE jbs nfb Mechanical Steering for Inboard, Outboard, and Sterndrive Powered

More information

Permanent Stainless Steel Anchorage Point for Concrete, Solid Masonry and Steel Constructions

Permanent Stainless Steel Anchorage Point for Concrete, Solid Masonry and Steel Constructions ABS-Lock X / X - SR Permanent Stainless Steel Anchorage Point for Concrete, Solid Masonry and Steel Constructions The ABS-Lock X system was developed to provide both a secure single anchorage point for

More information