We use such personal information collected through this Site for the purposes of:

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "We use such personal information collected through this Site for the purposes of:"

Transcription

1 PRIVACY POLICY Your privacy is important to Us. We treat it, and any information that you give to Us, with as much care as possible. Please read the following policy to understand what We do with your information. You should also read the Terms and Conditions, click here. Our Site is a United Kingdom site and so Our privacy policy complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 and relevant European data protection legislation. However, We recognise that the Site will be accessed by users in the United States and so We have taken steps to ensure that We also comply with the Children s Online Privacy Protection Act 1998 ( COPPA ). We are committed to protecting your privacy and honouring the integrity of your personal information. We do not sell any information collected through this Site to others except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact Our Privacy Officer by at 1. Personal Information We collect personal information from you when you (i) submit questions or material to Us, (ii) register on this Site, (iii) purchase a product from Us, (iv) Us or (v) enter one of Our competitions. The type of personal information We may collect (if applicable) includes the following: name, gender, user name, password, address, postal address, phone number, mobile number and credit card information. We use such personal information collected through this Site for the purposes of: providing a personalised service enhancing the user experience of this Site conducting market research surveys fulfilling product orders running features that incorporate submissions to the Site running competitions; and providing you with information about, and access to, products and services We offer, either ourselves or jointly with or on behalf of other organisations. 2. Registration Information 2.1 We only collect your personal information in accordance with Our Terms and this Privacy Policy. When you register your details on the Site (if applicable), you will be required to provide Us with your full name, your date of birth, your address and your country of residence. We will also give you the option of providing your gender and mobile number (the Registration Information ). Information relating to your use of the Site is detailed at paragraph 3 below. 2.2 We use the Registration Information only where you allow Us to do so and only in respect of the offer and activities on the Site that you request. 2.3 If you enter a competition on the Site, We will use the Registration Information to contact you to let you know if you have won and also to deliver your prize. Each competition has

2 its own rules and they will be visible when you enter the competition online. Please ensure that you read them fully. Please also read paragraph 8 Competitions in the Terms. 2.4 You warrant that the Registration Information is true, accurate and current and you shall inform Us of any changes made to the Registration Information. You shall not pretend to be any other person when providing Us with the Registration Information. 3. Use of Registration Information 3.1 We may use the Registration Information from time to time to offer you services and products based on the preferences that you identify during the registration process when you become a Member, and based on any preferences of which that you subsequently make Us aware. We will obtain your permission to carry out such promotions during the registration process when We obtain your Registration Information. To offer you such third party services, and provided you have given Us permission, We may you at the address that you give Us when you give Us the Registration Information or subsequently. 3.2 We will use the Registration Information in relation to any goods or services that you purchase directly from Us so that We can deliver such goods or services to you. 3.3 If you do not wish to receive information about Our products or services, or the products or services offered jointly with or on behalf of other organisations, please uncheck the appropriate box on the registration page, competitions page or other relevant form or page through which the information is collected. 4. Age Restriction 4.1 If you are under 13 years of age you cannot become a member of the Site (where such membership services are offered on the Site). Wherever We require it, you will be asked for your date of birth and We may refuse you access to certain areas of the Site. No information should be submitted to Us without consent of the relevant parent or guardian. 4.2 In some cases, if appropriate, We may run a competition on the Site which is open to children under 13 years of age. In this case, We will ask you for your address only so that We can contact you to tell you whether you have won the competition. At the end of the Competition We will suppress your personal information. 5. Note to Parents 5.1 This Site is not directed specifically at children under the age of 13. We do not permit registration as a Member by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from, anyone under the age of 13, except as set out above in relation to competitions. 5.2 We recommend that parents/legal guardians regularly check and monitor their children's use of and other on-line activities. Please make sure that your child does not give Us personal information on-line without asking your permission. 5.3 If you believe that your child under the age of 13 may have registered on the Site, you can contact Us at and We will tell you what personal information, if any, We are holding in relation to your child. At your written request, We will either suppress the child s personal information or place limits on the use and/or disclosure of the child s personal information.

3 6. Data Protection and Personal Information 6.1 We recognise that the Registration Information and the information that We capture during your use of the Site is personal data for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act ) and We hereby acknowledge that We shall treat the Registration Information and all other information that you give Us in accordance with the Act. Please read paragraph 3 above which explains how We will use your Registration Information. 6.2 If your personal information changes, or if you no longer need Our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by ing Us at 6.3 We may store the personal information that you send to Us via this Site in Our databases. We will only keep your personal information for as long as is reasonably necessary taking into consideration Our need to answer queries or resolve problems, provide improved and new services and comply with legal requirements under applicable law(s). This means that We may retain your personal information for a reasonable period after you stop using Our services or stop using this Site. 6.4 We internally use personally identifiable information about Our customers to improve Our marketing and promotional efforts, to statistically analyse Site usage, to improve Our content and product offerings and to customise Our Site's content and layout. We believe these uses allow Us to improve Our Site and provide better service to Our customers. 6.5 We may occasionally use a customer's address and, in rare situations mailing address or phone number, to contact a customer regarding administrative matters or notices. We may use information in the file We maintain about a customer to resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems. 6.6 If for some reason you believe that you have received any SPAM from Us which you have not authorised Us to send you, please inform Us immediately by ing Us at 6.7 Personal data collected via this Site is controlled by 19 Entertainment Limited, 33 Ransomes Dock, Parkgate Road London SW11 4NP. In the event that you would like to view a copy of the information that We hold on you, you may do so at any time by requesting a copy to be sent you on the following address: Please note that We may charge you a fee of up to 10 for the provision of such information. 7. Passing Information to Third Parties 7.1 We shall not sell, share, hire or otherwise deal in any of your personal information or Registration Information with third parties unless you give Us specific permission to do so when you register on the Site or through a subsequent affirmative confirmation on the Site. However We work with partner organisations. Provided that you are over 13, We may wish to send you information in relation to these partners products or services. We will seek your consent, or if you are under 13 the consent of your parent or legal guardian before We do so. We will also periodically give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such communication referred to in paragraph 3.1 above. 7.2 As We operate globally, it may be necessary to transfer your information internationally, and in particular your information may be stored on the servers of 19 Entertainment Limited or its parent company CKx Inc. or Our website host, which is currently Haecceitas Limited. Use of personal data by such third parties is safeguarded by both international procedures and legal agreements to comply with the requirements of the Act.

4 7.3 We will make your personally identifiable information available to other companies or people when: (a) (b) (c) (d) (e) We hire third-party vendors to provide specialised services such as customer support; message deployment; suppression, merge and de-duplication services; data processing; and special products or services that you have requested. These companies are only allowed to use the information in order to help Us fulfil Our services to you. We do not provide your information to these companies for their own, permanent use; you unsubscribe for a mailing that We send to you on behalf of a third party. We may share your removal instruction with the third party so that it may be added to that person s list of people to whom they may not send s; you are the winner or finalist of a competition that is co-sponsored with a third party and that third party needs your information in order to manage the prize fulfilment or competition participation process; when required by law, such as when We respond to injunctions, court orders, or legal process; or We believe that your actions violate applicable laws, Our Terms of Use, or any usage guidelines for specific products or services, or threaten the rights, property, or safety of Our company, Our users, or others. 7.4 We may share aggregated demographic information (country, city, gender (where provided)) about Our user base with Our Site development team and web hosting provider or other relevant third parties. This information does not identify you as an individual user. We do not link such aggregate user data with personally identifiable information. 8. Links to Third Parties This Site may link to other websites. These third party websites are outside of Our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other websites using the links provided (for instance by clicking on a banner advertisement), the operators of these websites may collect your personal information. Please ensure that you are satisfied with the Privacy Policies of these Third Party websites before you submit any personal information. We cannot be held responsible legally or otherwise for the activities, privacy policies or levels of privacy compliance of these Third Parties. We encourage you to read that website s privacy policy before providing any personal information. 9. Newsletters 9.1 We may offer free newsletters to share information with you about the Site, about Us and Our affiliates and subsidiaries, or about Our business partners and advertisers and sponsors. You may receive a newsletter either by registering for a particular newsletter or in conjunction with a special feature or membership for which you have registered on the Site. You may cancel your free subscription by following the instructions provided on the Site or, in some instances, in the designated area of certain newsletters or s. 10. Competitions and Surveys 10.1 From time to time We may provide you the opportunity to take part in competitions or surveys on Our Site. If you participate, We will request certain Personal Information from you. Participation in these surveys or competitions is completely voluntary and you

5 therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information. The requested information typically includes contact information (such as name and address). Your personally identifiable information may be used to contact you for winner notification, prize delivery confirmation or other related purposes. We may ask your permission to allow Us to post publicly some of your information on the Site, such as on a winner s page, in the event you win a competition or sweepstakes. Except as required by applicable law, We will not post your information without your permission We may decide to use a third party service provider to conduct these competitions or surveys. Any such company will be prohibited from using Our users Personal Information for any other purpose unless you give your consent. The name of any such company will be visible on any page where you are invited to part with your information or views. We will never share the personally identifiable information you provide through a competition or survey with other third parties unless We give you prior notice and choice. In those cases where We are not the operator or host of the competition or sweepstake, We have no control over the information collected and accordingly urge you to review the advertiser's or sponsor's privacy policy applicable to the competition or sweepstakes before participating. 11. Security of Personal Information We take precautions to ensure the security of personal information submitted by users. Unfortunately, no electronic communication over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. While We strive to take care to protect your personal information, We cannot warrant the security of any information that you submit to Us, and you do so at your own risk. We do offer secured-server transactions that encrypt your information in transit to thwart someone from intercepting it and misusing it when collecting credit card information for online purchases. We also store any personal information, including credit card numbers in a secure area to which the general public does not have access. 12. Cookies 12.1 We use cookies in relation to your use of the Site. A cookie is a file that We put in your computer. That file tells Us how you use the Site. For example, it will speed up your use of the Site, when you are purchasing goods and services from Us. It also assists Us in understanding how you use the Site so that We can constantly improve and update it. For more information about cookies, visit We also collect details of your web browser, the address at which it is based and details of the pages that you view on Our Site We do not collect Personal Information passively through cookies or other tracking mechanisms except in the circumstances described above. Cookies DO NOT contain any personal information about a specific user. We do not use cookies or other nonconsensual methods to take personally identifiable or online contact information about you or your family off of your computer. 13. Glossary Personal Information can also be known as Personal Data and means any information relating to you as a natural person that is capable of directly or indirectly identifying you. (On websites this is typically at least your address). Processing of Personal Information means any operation or set of operations which is performed upon your personal information whether or not by automatic means including

6 collection, recording, organisation, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, blocking, erasure or destruction (i.e. effectively any activity that We perform on or with the personal information that you send Us). "Third Party / Parties" for the purposes of this Privacy Notice means any company which is not an affiliate of 19 Entertainment Limited through either direct or indirect ownership. IMPORTANT - Why do I have to accept the terms of this Privacy Notice? This Privacy Notice provides you with all information necessary (in an easily accessible way) to make an informed choice as to whether to use this website and to send your personal information to Us or not. Therefore, by browsing this Site and communicating electronically with Us, you acknowledge and agree to Our Processing of your indirect personal information (cookies, connection and system information) in the manner set out in this Privacy Notice. If you wish to register on the Site or ask Us to provide a certain service to you (i.e. a competition, newsletter or new product details etc.) We will need additional direct personal information (eg name, address and address) from you. In this case, We will ask you, or if you are under 13 your parent or legal guardian, for your express consent to collect and use this Personal Information. This Personal Information will be used only for the purposes for which you gave it to Us.

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service.

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. Notice This Web site is operated by 3D Entertainment Distribution

More information

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy IDT Financial Services Limited Prime Card Privacy Policy Effective and Updated April 7, 2014 General IDT Financial Services Limited and its affiliates ( IDT, us, we, our ) are committed to protecting the

More information

Please read the information below to learn more about our data collection policies and practices.

Please read the information below to learn more about our data collection policies and practices. WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy is applicable to the website[s] and commerce URLs accessible at eink.com (individually and collectively the "Site"), which is operated by E Ink Corporation or

More information

Modern Table Website Privacy Policy

Modern Table Website Privacy Policy Modern Table Website Privacy Policy Effective Date 10/15/14 This Privacy Policy applies to the sites where it appears. This Policy describes how we treat personal information on the websites where it is

More information

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Cable Communications ( Company ) strives to offer visitors to its website (the Site ) the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide

More information

3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy 3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Your privacy is important to 3Degrees Group, Inc. ( 3Degrees ). The following Privacy Policy discloses the information practices followed by 3Degrees with respect to

More information

UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES UNILEVER PRIVACY POLICY

UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES UNILEVER PRIVACY POLICY UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES Unilever takes privacy seriously. The following five principles underpin our approach to respecting your privacy: 1. We value the trust that you place in us by giving us your

More information

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of:

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of: Welcome to www.birracibo.com Wide Web site (the "Site"). The Site is owned and/or operated by Bluegrass Restaurant Partners LLC (here and after the company ) and is subject to the following privacy policy

More information

Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy

Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy Notice: We have updated our Privacy Policy as of February 1, 2016 Protection of your privacy is of the utmost importance to the Mobilebits Inc. ( MI, us, or we ). Please

More information

Types of Information That May Be Collected

Types of Information That May Be Collected 1800 Tysons Blvd McLean, VA 22102 Suite 550 This privacy policy applies to the Web site located at www.washingtonredskinsoriginalamericansfoundation. org (the Website ). The Website is operated by The

More information

Comeet Privacy Policy

Comeet Privacy Policy Comeet Privacy Policy Comeet Technologies Inc. ( Comeet or us, our, we ) provides a solution for the management of the information and interviewing of candidates for employment (the Solution ). Comeet

More information

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES RENTINGCARZ GATHER FROM ME AND HOW IS THIS INFORMATION USED?...2 MAKING A PURCHASE...2 NEWSLETTERS...2 ONLINE SURVEYS...2 PROMOTIONS & SWEEPSTAKES...3

More information

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Welcome! TripleFirrre, LLC, dba Just Seconds Apart knows that safeguarding your privacy is serious business. Your privacy

More information

Optum Website Privacy Policy

Optum Website Privacy Policy Optum Website Privacy Policy 1 Privacy Website Privacy Policy Introduction We recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. The purpose of this policy is to let you know how we

More information

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site Effective Date: This Privacy Policy was last revised on January, 2015. 1. What Information Does the Site Collect? (a) Information You Provide to Us Personal Information and Demographic Information. On

More information

INSIGNIA MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD PRIVACY POLICY

INSIGNIA MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD PRIVACY POLICY INSIGNIA MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD PRIVACY POLICY This Website is owned by Insignia Medical Systems Ltd (hereafter Company ), a company registered in England and Wales. We take user privacy seriously and take

More information

tell you about products and services and provide information to our third party marketing partners, subject to this policy;

tell you about products and services and provide information to our third party marketing partners, subject to this policy; WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY FOR RUBE GOLDBERG As of 09-25-2012 Rube Goldberg has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting personal information. The following discloses

More information

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy.

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy. NASBA.org Privacy Policy The National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (or NASBA, us, we ) recognizes the importance of privacy and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who use

More information

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. Privacy Policy Introduction Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

1. Collection of Information

1. Collection of Information Wrigley Rooftops (the "Company," us or "we"), has created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of our customers. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination

More information

Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital

Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital Overview Blue State Digital LLC. ( Blue State Digital, BSD or we ) provides various services to non- profit entities and other related businesses

More information

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY 2 Destination Melbourne Privacy Policy Statement Regarding Privacy Policy Destination Melbourne Limited recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

Privacy Policy. Definitions

Privacy Policy. Definitions Privacy Policy Effective Date: This Private Policy was last revised January 22, 2014. This document governs the privacy policy of our Website, www.gbexllc.com. Any capitalized terms not defined herein

More information

What Personally Identifiable Information does EducationDynamics collect?

What Personally Identifiable Information does EducationDynamics collect? EducationDynamics, LLC GradSchools.com Privacy Policy Thank you for visiting GradSchools.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site ), which is owned and/or operated, in whole or in part, by EducationDynamics,

More information

DISCLOSURES WEB PRIVACY POLICY

DISCLOSURES WEB PRIVACY POLICY DISCLOSURES WEB PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy governs your use of this website and any content, products or services made available from or through this website including any sub domains thereof ("Website").

More information

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Effective Date: April 27, 2015 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. ("BioMarin") respects the privacy of visitors to its websites and online services and values

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 Quidhampton Corp d/b/a Linccup and its affiliates, subsidiaries and other corporate entities ( LINCCUP, We, or Us ) are dedicated

More information

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 CONTEGOVIEW, INC. PRIVACY POLICY 1 ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for ConteGoView, Inc. and its services and products.

More information

Carlson Hotels, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights

Carlson Hotels, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights Carlson Hotels, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights Effective Date: April 1, 2015 This Privacy Policy applies to the sites and apps where it appears. This Privacy Policy describes how Carlson Hotels,

More information

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore:

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore: Privacy Policy DataLogic CRM, Inc. is committed to the security and privacy of our customer s data. This Privacy Policy explains our commitment to safeguarding our customers data and serves as our agreement

More information

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments MIS Privacy Statement Our Privacy Commitments MIS Training Institute Holdings, Inc. (together "we") respect the privacy of every person who visits or registers with our websites ("you"), and are committed

More information

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. By accessing or otherwise using this website, http://www.greatparentsacademy.com or http://www.gpalearn.com

More information

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 At Four Block Foundation, Inc. ( Four Block, we, us, or our ), our fundamental philosophy is "site visitors first." That value powers all of

More information

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015.

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. We at McZeely Coterie, LLC, the company that proudly brings you Plan Z by Zola ( Plan Z ), respect your concerns

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy applies to Web.com Group, Inc. (along with all subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns thereof, referred to hereinafter collectively as Web.com, "we", "our"

More information

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you:

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you: Privacy Policy DailyMailz is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to its website www.dailymailz.nl ("Website"). This privacy policy along with DailyMailz s terms and conditions of use and

More information

Privacy Policy. 1. Who is gfriend.com?

Privacy Policy. 1. Who is gfriend.com? Privacy Policy 1. Who is gfriend.com? gfriend.com is currently operated by gfriend, LLC, a limited liability company (the Company ). The Company is registered in Oklahoma, USA and is located in Norman,

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. The Policy is incorporated into Terms of Use and is subject to the terms laid down therein.

PRIVACY POLICY. The Policy is incorporated into Terms of Use and is subject to the terms laid down therein. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ( Policy ) applies to the website Creditseva.com which is an online internet portal ( Creditseva ), offering credit repair, credit monitoring and credit consulting services

More information

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED?

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED? MOTOROLA PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Statement ( Policy ) is subject to change at Motorola s discretion. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post the amended Policy on this website so you will

More information

This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi.

This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi. Effective April 13, 2015 This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi. AG Jewelers knows that you care how information about you is used

More information

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Last modified 10/20/11 1. Introduction 1.1 Questions. This website is owned and operated by. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, feel free to email us

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Mil y Un Consejos Network. Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of

PRIVACY POLICY. Mil y Un Consejos Network. Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of PRIVACY POLICY Mil y Un Consejos Network Version Date: April 15th 2010 GENERAL Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of its users ( user or you ) whether they use

More information

AMC PRIVACY POLICY INFORMATION COLLECTION

AMC PRIVACY POLICY INFORMATION COLLECTION AMC PRIVACY POLICY Thank you for visiting AMC Popular Culturists, an AMC Networks Inc. website ( the Website ). Your patronage means a lot to us. We understand that your privacy is important and we are

More information

2. What personal information do we collect and hold?

2. What personal information do we collect and hold? PRIVACY POLICY Conexus Financial Pty Ltd [ABN 51 120 292 257], (referred to as Conexus, us, we" or our"), are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information that we collect and complying

More information

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Overview TNT Luxury Group Limited (the owner of LuxTNT.com). knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so

More information

DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY

DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY Our Privacy Policy was developed as an extension of our commitment to combine the highestquality products and services with the highest level of integrity

More information

Privacy Policy GEM Payment Services - Privacy Policy, effective 2012

Privacy Policy GEM Payment Services - Privacy Policy, effective 2012 Privacy Policy GEM Payment Services - Privacy Policy, effective 2012 The application you have entered is operated by or on behalf of the GEM Project NPC ("GEM") by Going the Extra Mile Payment Services,

More information

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site:

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site: Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy (the Policy ) governs the use and collection of information that Horizon Broadcasting Group, LLC (collectively, "we," "our" or the "website") obtains from you while you

More information

Family, Career and Community Leaders of America, Inc. Privacy Policy

Family, Career and Community Leaders of America, Inc. Privacy Policy Effective Date: July 2015 Family, Career and Community Leaders of America, Inc. Privacy Policy Family, Career and Community Leaders of America, Inc. (FCCLA) is committed to respecting the privacy of FCCLA

More information

MEMBI PRIVACY POLICY

MEMBI PRIVACY POLICY MEMBI 1 PURPOSE OF OUR POLICY 1.1 Membi Limited (Company Number 09775238) of 396a Kingston Road, Kingston Road, London SW20 8LL, United Kingdom (Membi, we, us or our) provides the services offered on the

More information

ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE

ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE This Data Privacy and Security Policy is a dynamic document, which will reflect our continuing vigilance to properly handle and secure information that we are trusted

More information

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date: November 21, 2012. Welcome to Preply! This Privacy Policy discloses FindGuru, Inc. s ( Preply, we, us or our ) privacy practices and procedures in connection with

More information

You may be asked to provide personal information if you:

You may be asked to provide personal information if you: Privacy and Cookie Policy Effective Date: July 1, 2014 At Prestige Wine & Spirits Group, we are very sensitive to the privacy concerns of visitors to all of our websites, including our pages and applications

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect PRIVACY POLICY school2life, Inc. ( school2life ) Privacy Policy is designed to provide clarity about the information we collect and how we use it to provide a better social gaming experience. By accepting

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy.

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy is a statement by Active Data, Inc. ( Active Data ) that describes how we collect, store, process, and share

More information

Last Updated February 2009

Last Updated February 2009 IMOCOM GLOBAL PRIVACY POLICY Last Updated February 2009 At Imocom, we strive to deliver outstanding products, services, and experiences around the world. We value your business and, more importantly, your

More information

Bodywhys Privacy Policy

Bodywhys Privacy Policy Bodywhys Privacy Policy Website Bodywhys respects the privacy of all visitors to our website. This website privacy statement outlines our policy concerning the use and collection of personal information

More information

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy Last Updated August 15 th, 2013 TargetingMantra Privacy Policy TargetingMantra allows its customers, to provide personalization widgets to their users (collectively, the TargetingMantra Service ). The

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected PRIVACY POLICY Tres Carnes ( we, our, or us, ) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. That is why we have adopted this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy lets you know how and for what

More information

Privacy and Data Policy

Privacy and Data Policy Privacy and Data Policy DAKOTA FARM EQUIPMENT, INC Effective Date: 03/01/2014 This is only a summary of our Privacy and Data Policy. For more information you can review a complete version of our Privacy

More information

COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY. A. Framework s Respect for Privacy

COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY. A. Framework s Respect for Privacy COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY A. Framework s Respect for Privacy Framework Homeownership LLC ( Framework ), respects the importance of the privacy of your personal information.

More information

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated and Effective December 31, 2015 This Privacy Policy has been updated to include a section regarding your California privacy rights if you are a

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. "Personal Information" comprising:

PRIVACY POLICY. Personal Information comprising: PRIVACY POLICY Uniqlo is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to its website. This privacy policy ("Policy") explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when you browse

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction PRIVACY POLICY Introduction Thomas & Darden Inc. ( Company or We ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES

PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES This privacy policy governs the collection, storage and use of personal information (meaning any information about you which is personally identifiable namely:

More information

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. COOKIE NOTICE: We may employ cookie technology, web beacons, transparent GIF images, and similar devices to facilitate website administration and navigation, to better understand and improve the effectiveness

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, all capitalised terms shall have the meaning so assigned to them in the Terms of Use.

PRIVACY POLICY. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, all capitalised terms shall have the meaning so assigned to them in the Terms of Use. PRIVACY POLICY User privacy is of utmost importance to TCL. TCL has developed this Privacy Policy which covers how TCL collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores User information. Users are advised

More information

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Introduction Jamberry Nails, LLC, a Utah limited liability company, U.S.A., (referred to herein as Jamberry, we, us and our ) understands the importance of

More information

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Statement Welcome to this website, a service of Questzones.net Inc (collectively, "Questzones." "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy practices for

More information

14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403. Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer

14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403. Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer Privacy Policy September 2015 14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer Firm Website Address: www.1080financial.com This Privacy Policy

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015 PRIVACY NOTICE Your access to and use of this website is governed by the TERMS OF WEBSITE USE and the following PRIVACY NOTICE. Please read them carefully as they constitute a legally binding agreement

More information

Interactive Communications International, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights

Interactive Communications International, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights Interactive Communications International, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights Effective Date June 9 th 2014 (last updated June 9 th 2014) This Privacy Policy applies to the sites and apps where it

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com.

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com. Website Privacy Policy Statement This website juliereisler.com is operated by Empowered Living, LLC and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise made available by Company,

More information

GlobePartners Limited. Privacy Policy

GlobePartners Limited. Privacy Policy GlobePartners Limited Privacy Policy PRIVACY STATEMENT Protecting the privacy and safeguarding the personal and financial information of our clients and Web site visitors is one of our highest priorities.

More information

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy RDM on Demand Privacy Policy Ataccama Corp. www.ataccama.com info@ataccama.com Toronto, CA Prague, CZ London, UK Stamford, US 1 ATACCAMA RDM ON DEMAND PRIVACY POLICY 1. Ataccama Corp. ("Ataccama") and

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored? Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy Effective: July 31, 2015 Vyve Broadband ( Vyve, we, us, our ) is committed to letting you know how we will collect and use your information. This Website Privacy Policy

More information

GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy

GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to Guestbook Rewards, Inc. the online and mobile service of Guestbook Rewards, Inc. ( The Guestbook, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect,

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States.

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States. PRIVACY POLICY This Policy was last changed on March 31, 2015. Kids Sports Entertainment, Inc. d/b/a The Whistle ( Whistle Sports ) and its affiliates operate this website, and any and all Whistle Sports

More information

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY assess, align, achieve PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY ath Power Consulting is a professional market research and consulting firm. We are committed to maintaining the privacy of our website users, clients,

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement

Website Privacy Policy Statement Website Privacy Policy Statement This website ( CRSF Website ) is operated by Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation, Inc. ( Company ) and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise

More information

TNS UK PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY FOR SURVEYS ( Policy )

TNS UK PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY FOR SURVEYS ( Policy ) TNS UK PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY FOR SURVEYS ( Policy ) Introduction Market and survey research serves an important function in society. Businesses and governments are able to make informed decisions through

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to PRIVACY POLICY This policy was last modified on March 25, 2015. The web site you have entered (CheeseRank.com, its sub-domains and any services available therefrom, including any mobile versions of the

More information

US Solar Dept Privacy Policy

US Solar Dept Privacy Policy Last updated: September 24, 2014 US Solar Dept Privacy Policy US Solar Dept recognizes your expectations of privacy and security and we greatly respect your privacy concerns. This Privacy Policy describes

More information

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service The Residences at Seashore Point and Seashore Point Wellness Center ( Community, We, Us ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through

More information

Online Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy Online Privacy Policy Effective date: July 7, 2015 Common Bond Communities ( Common Bond, we, us, and our ) owns and operates this website (this Site ). This Online Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

What are cookies and how does Glendale Career College use them?

What are cookies and how does Glendale Career College use them? Privacy Policy Glendale Career College is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use

More information

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Our Commitment to Privacy Our Privacy Policy has been developed as an extension of our commitment to combine quality products and services with integrity in dealing with

More information

FANDANGO.COM - PRIVACY POLICY

FANDANGO.COM - PRIVACY POLICY FANDANGO PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: May, 2008 Fandango, Inc. ("Fandango") is concerned about your privacy and wants you to be familiar with how it collects, uses and shares your information. Fandango

More information

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Last Updated: June 24, 2008. Maximum Global Business is committed to protecting your privacy. Please read the Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

More information

Privacy Policy 1. GENERAL

Privacy Policy 1. GENERAL Privacy Policy 1. GENERAL 1.1 This Privacy Policy ( Privacy Policy ) is provided by Tune Money Sdn Bhd ( Tune Money ) and Think Big Digital Sdn Bhd ( TBD ) collectively with respect to the issuance of

More information

Privacy Policy. Introduction. Scope of Privacy Policy. 1. Definitions

Privacy Policy. Introduction. Scope of Privacy Policy. 1. Definitions Privacy Policy Introduction This Privacy Policy explains what information TORO Limited and its related entities ("TORO") collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how we share it, and

More information

1. What information do we collect?

1. What information do we collect? CHURNSPOTTER.IO PRIVACY POLICY Last updated: February 03, 2015 Welcome to the http://churnspotter.io Web site (the Site ) owned by PREDICSIS S.A.S, a corporation organized and existing under the laws of

More information

Privacy Policy GetYou

Privacy Policy GetYou Privacy Policy GetYou How We Use and Manage Your Data Key Information GetYou respects your right to privacy in the on-line world when you use our service and communicate electronically with us. We put

More information

Troy Cablevision, Inc. Subscriber Privacy Policy

Troy Cablevision, Inc. Subscriber Privacy Policy Troy Cablevision, Inc. Subscriber Privacy Policy Troy Cablevision, Inc. ( Troy Cable ) is committed to protecting and securely maintaining our customers privacy. The following privacy policy applies to

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. What Information Is Collected and How It Is Collected?

PRIVACY NOTICE. What Information Is Collected and How It Is Collected? PRIVACY NOTICE Wyndham Vacation Ownership, Inc. ( WVO ) is concerned about privacy issues and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information. This Privacy Notice describes our

More information

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015 ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: December 15, 2015 This policy ("Policy") covers the privacy practices that Ethical Electric, Inc. ("Ethical Electric", "we" or "us") employs with respect to

More information