SHAREYOURJOB.COM PRIVACY POLICY

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "SHAREYOURJOB.COM PRIVACY POLICY"

Transcription

1 SHAREYOURJOB.COM PRIVACY POLICY (last updated 9th October 2014) 1. Introduction 1.1 Shareyourjob.com Ltd ( Shareyourjob.com or we ) respects the privacy of our users and has developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate its commitment to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy (together with the Shareyourjob.com Terms & Conditions and any other documents referred to on it) is intended to describe for you, as a user of shareyourjob.com, the information we collect, how that information may be used, with whom it may be shared, and your choices about such uses and disclosures. 1.2 We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully when using our website or services or transacting business with us. By using our website, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. 1.3 This Privacy Policy may change from time to time so you should check it whenever you visit our site. We'll assume you agree to the revised policy if you use the site or register as a member after the effective date shown at the top of the policy. The revised policy will only apply to information we collect after the effective date. 1.4 For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is ShareYourJob.com Ltd of Avon Wood, Arnewood Bridge Road, Lymington, Hampshire SO41 6DA. 1.5 If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this Privacy Policy for information on how to contact us. 2. Information we collect about you 2.1 We collect and store the information which you enter into forms on our site, for example when you register as a member on our site, complete a profile, enter search criteria, participate in surveys or communicate with other members via our site. You may opt out of providing any such information by simply choosing not to complete the relevant section but certain information is compulsory if you want to use a particular part of our services. The information you give us may include your title, name, address, address and phone numbers. 2.2 We may also collect personal information which you provide when communicating with us in some other way e.g. by We may receive and store certain information automatically when you interact with us. Examples include the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, connection information such as browser type and version, your operating system and platform, a unique reference number linked to the data you enter on our system, login details, the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), cookie number, activity on ourwebsite including the pages you visited and searches you made, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), download errors, and methods used to browse away from the page 3. Use of Cookies to collect information

2 3.1 Like many websites we use cookies (or may do so in future). Cookies help us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy. 4. How do we use your personal data? 4.1 We use the personal data you give to us to: deliver the services that you have requested; manage your account and provide you with customer support; perform research and analysis about your use of, or interest in, our products, services, or content, or products, services or content offered by others; communicate with you effectively, by , postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices, including in relation to products or services that may be of interest to you either from us or third parties; develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on our site and other sites; manage our business. 4.2 We use the personal data we collect about you: to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes; to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer; to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so; as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; 4.3 We may: use the personal data you give to us to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already enquired about; to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you, including information about special offers or promotions; use the personal data we collect about you to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them. 4.4 if you wish to stop receiving suggestions and recommendations from us and offers from selected partners or third parties, you can unsubscribe via the communication itself or at any time from within the "My Account" area of the site.

3 4.5 We may access, monitor, remove, alter or store or otherwise use any personal data if we think you have or may have breached our terms and conditions or to enforce our rights or protect the public or where if we are required to do so by law or appropriate authorities. 5. How do we protect personal data? 5.1 Security is a high priority. We take precautions to protect personal data from loss, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure, alteration or destruction using the same safeguards as we use for our own proprietary information. 5.2 Your personal data is stored on secure database servers that are separate from our website servers and are not connected to the internet. We also maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal data. For example, only authorized employees are permitted to access personal information, and they may do so only for permitted business functions. In addition, we use firewalls to help prevent unauthorized persons from gaining access to your personal information. 5.3 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. 5.4 We provide areas on our website where you can post information about yourself and communicate with others. When you register with us you will be asked to complete a form ( Registration Form ) which contains personal information such as your name and contact details. Individuals wishing to search for a suitable job partner will then need to complete a job profile ( Job Sharing Profile ). Your name and contact details should only be disclosed in the Registration Form, as the information provided in this form will not be visible to other users of the site. The information in the Job Sharing Profile will be placed in the searchable database and will appear whenever matched searches are executed by other members. Whatever information you choose to voluntarily disclose on publicly-viewable web pages, such as in the Job Sharing Profile, will be publicly available and can be collected and used by others. We cannot control who reads this information or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so we encourage you to exercise appropriate discretion and caution. You will be able to communicate directly with another member on the website once you have both specifically agreed to this, and will thereafter be able to exchange personal information, such as your name and external contact details, should you so wish. 5.5 Employers who wish to post jobs that are available to job share applicants will also first be asked to complete a form to register with us ( Employer Registration Form ) and will then be able to post specific jobs by completing a job profile ( Job to Share Profile ). The information in the Employer Registration Form will not be visible to other users of the site. The information in the Job to Share Profile will be published on the relevant section of the site, will be publicly available and can be collected and used by others. We cannot control who reads this information or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so we encourage you to exercise appropriate discretion and caution. Individuals who have registered and who are interested in a specific job posted will be able to communicate directly with you via the website once you have both specifically agreed to this. 6. To whom do we disclose personal data?

4 6.1 We do not disclose any personal data to third parties except insofar as we say so below We may share your personal information, which may include your name and contact information (including address) with our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our behalf for the purpose of their service only. These services may include fulfilling orders, providing customer service and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting our website functionality, and supporting other features offered through our website. These service providers may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but are not permitted to share or use such information for any other purposes. 6.3 From time to time we may share your personal data with selected partners or third parties so that they can send you details of goods or services which may be of interest to you, including information about special offers or promotions. If you wish to stop receiving such offers, you can unsubscribe via the communication itself or at any time from within the "My Account" area of the site. 6.4 We may share aggregated and non-personal information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may also share it with third parties to develop and deliver targeted advertising on our websites and on websites of third parties. We may combine non-personal information we collect with additional non-personal information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. For example, we may tell our advertisers the number of visitors to our website and the most popular features or services accessed. This information does not contain any personal information and may be used to develop website content and services that we hope you and other users will find of interest and to target content and advertising. 6.5 Certain information which you voluntarily provide, such as in your Job Sharing Profile and search criteria (for individuals) or your Job to Share Profile (for employers), is made available to other members or users of our site or services. When you complete and post a Job Sharing Profile (individuals) or a Job to Share Profile (employers), the information will be placed in the searchable database and can therefore be accessed, used and stored by other users around the world. However, the information you disclose in the Registration Form will not be available to any other member or user. Once two members have specifically agreed they will be able to communicate with each other directly within the site and can then voluntarily chose to disclose any other information to each other. For more information on this, see our Frequently Asked Questions. 6.6 We may (directly or through our partners) distribute, publish or broadcast the information you provide to us, communications and search criteria to third parties including via newsletters, on third party websites or via any other distribution media including electronic media (such as , SMS, MMS, WAP, Internet, CD-Rom or DVD-Rom), and audiovisual communications media (including press, radio, analogue television, digital television, cable or satellite). You have granted us a licence to do this by agreeing to our terms and conditions. If you no longer wish us or our partners to distribute, publish or broadcast such information, you can terminate your registration with us by following the instructions in the designated part of our site. Such termination will not affect any previous distribution, publication or broadcast of the relevant material and will only take effect upon the next update or version thereof. 6.7 We may disclose personal data so far as reasonably necessary: a) or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements, or to enforce our rights or protect the public or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Shareyourjob.com Ltd, our

5 members, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection or where we are required to do so by law or appropriate authority; or b) in the case of an actual or proposed (including negotiations for a) sale or acquisition or merger of any business or assets or in the case of an insolvency in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets or insolvency practitioner. 6.8 We may share your information with any other companies within our group for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. 6.9 Any third parties to whom we may disclose personal information may have their own privacy policies which describe how they use and disclose personal information. Those policies will govern use, handling and disclosure of your personal information once we have shared it with those third parties as described in this Privacy Policy. We will take reasonable steps to require that third parties to whom we transfer any personal data will agree to provide sufficient protection We may store process or transfer personal data outside the European Economic Area for the purposes stated in this policy. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. 7. Third-party websites 7.1 There may be places on our website where you may click on a link to access other websites that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. For example, if you click on an advertisement on our website, you may be taken to a website that we do not control. These third-party websites may independently solicit and collect information, including personal information, from you and, in some instances, provide us with information about your activities on those websites. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of all third-party websites you visit by clicking on the privacy link typically located at the bottom of the webpage you are visiting. 8. Your choices about collection and use of your information 8.1 You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but that may result in you being unable to use certain features of our website. 8.2 At any time you can choose to no longer receive commercial or promotional s from us by visiting the My Account page associated with your account. You also will be given the opportunity, in any commercial that we send to you, to opt out of receiving such messages in the future. It may take up to 10 days for us to process an opt-out request. We may send you other types of transactional and relationship communications, such as service announcements, administrative notices, and surveys, without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them. Please note that changing information in your account, or otherwise opting out of receipt of promotional communications will only affect future activities or communications from us. If we have already provided your information to a third party (such as a service provider) before you have changed your preferences or updated your information, you may have to change you preferences directly with that third party. 8.3 You may tell us not to share your personal information with third parties for direct marketing purposes by visiting the My Account page associated with your account after you have registered. 9. How can you access and rectify personal data? 9.1 If you have registered as a member, you have the ability to review and update your personal information online by logging on and clicking on My Account. You can also review and update your

6 personal information by contacting us at the address provided below in the How to contact us section of this privacy policy. You also may choose to close your account at any time by visiting the My Account page for your account. After you close your account, you will not be able to log in to our website or access any of your personal information. However, you can open a new, separate account at any time. If you close your account, we may still retain certain information associated with your account for analytical purposes and record keeping integrity, as well as to prevent fraud, enforce our terms and conditions, take actions we deem necessary to protect the integrity of our web site or our users, or take other actions otherwise permitted by law. In addition, if certain information has already been provided to third parties as described in this Privacy Policy, retention of that information will be subject to those third parties' policies. If your personal information was previously accessed by others using the site, we are unable to delete the information from their systems. 9.2 The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of 10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. 9.3 For further information about your rights under UK data protection laws, see the website of the UK Information Commissioner. 10 How to contact us 10.1 If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our information-handling practices, or if you would like to request information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes, please contact us by or postal mail as follows: Address -

EXHIBIT 2. CityBridge Privacy Policy. Effective November 4, 2014

EXHIBIT 2. CityBridge Privacy Policy. Effective November 4, 2014 EXHIBIT 2 CityBridge Privacy Policy Effective November 4, 2014 CityBridge LLC ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and share

More information

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Cable Communications ( Company ) strives to offer visitors to its website (the Site ) the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide

More information

Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health (We) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. PRIVACY POLICY 2015 PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting

More information

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you:

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you: Privacy Policy DailyMailz is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to its website www.dailymailz.nl ("Website"). This privacy policy along with DailyMailz s terms and conditions of use and

More information

PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date:, 2016. 1. INTRODUCTION AND OVERVIEW

PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date:, 2016. 1. INTRODUCTION AND OVERVIEW PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date:, 2016. 1. INTRODUCTION AND OVERVIEW This Privacy Policy describes how EPSON America, Inc. ( EPSON, we, our, or us ) collects, uses, and shares information about you and applies

More information

SKoolAide Privacy Policy

SKoolAide Privacy Policy SKoolAide Privacy Policy Welcome to SKoolAide. SKoolAide, LLC offers online education related services and applications that allow users to share content on the Web more easily. In addition to the sharing

More information

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy Last Updated August 15 th, 2013 TargetingMantra Privacy Policy TargetingMantra allows its customers, to provide personalization widgets to their users (collectively, the TargetingMantra Service ). The

More information

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us)

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us) This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us) and (together with our terms of use www.debtsupportcentre.co.uk and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the

More information

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015.

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. We at McZeely Coterie, LLC, the company that proudly brings you Plan Z by Zola ( Plan Z ), respect your concerns

More information

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 At Four Block Foundation, Inc. ( Four Block, we, us, or our ), our fundamental philosophy is "site visitors first." That value powers all of

More information

VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015

VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015 VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015 1. Privacy Statement 2. Information Collected by VES (i) Information that you Knowingly and Willingly Provide (ii) Student Information from Partner Schools.

More information

1. What information do we collect?

1. What information do we collect? CHURNSPOTTER.IO PRIVACY POLICY Last updated: February 03, 2015 Welcome to the http://churnspotter.io Web site (the Site ) owned by PREDICSIS S.A.S, a corporation organized and existing under the laws of

More information

tell you about products and services and provide information to our third party marketing partners, subject to this policy;

tell you about products and services and provide information to our third party marketing partners, subject to this policy; WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY FOR RUBE GOLDBERG As of 09-25-2012 Rube Goldberg has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting personal information. The following discloses

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Last modified 10/20/11 1. Introduction 1.1 Questions. This website is owned and operated by. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, feel free to email us

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of:

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of: Welcome to www.birracibo.com Wide Web site (the "Site"). The Site is owned and/or operated by Bluegrass Restaurant Partners LLC (here and after the company ) and is subject to the following privacy policy

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com.

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com. Website Privacy Policy Statement This website juliereisler.com is operated by Empowered Living, LLC and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise made available by Company,

More information

ACA is committed to protecting your privacy. ACA ( we, us or our ) safeguards your personal information to maintain member trust.

ACA is committed to protecting your privacy. ACA ( we, us or our ) safeguards your personal information to maintain member trust. Privacy Policy Introduction Your access to the ACA site is subject to the privacy policy as well as all applicable laws. By accessing and using the ACA site, you accept and agree to this Privacy Policy

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, all capitalised terms shall have the meaning so assigned to them in the Terms of Use.

PRIVACY POLICY. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, all capitalised terms shall have the meaning so assigned to them in the Terms of Use. PRIVACY POLICY User privacy is of utmost importance to TCL. TCL has developed this Privacy Policy which covers how TCL collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores User information. Users are advised

More information

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy Dmac Media Privacy Policy We, Dmac Media LTD ( Dmac Media"), are committed to protecting any data that we collect concerning you. By using our services you agree to the use of the data that we collect

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES

PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES This privacy policy governs the collection, storage and use of personal information (meaning any information about you which is personally identifiable namely:

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 Quidhampton Corp d/b/a Linccup and its affiliates, subsidiaries and other corporate entities ( LINCCUP, We, or Us ) are dedicated

More information

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments MIS Privacy Statement Our Privacy Commitments MIS Training Institute Holdings, Inc. (together "we") respect the privacy of every person who visits or registers with our websites ("you"), and are committed

More information

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site:

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site: Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy (the Policy ) governs the use and collection of information that Horizon Broadcasting Group, LLC (collectively, "we," "our" or the "website") obtains from you while you

More information

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. Privacy Policy Introduction Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

Our collection of information

Our collection of information The Lakeland Companies are committed to protecting your privacy. This statement details the steps we take to protect your personal information when you visit our websites. It describes the personal information

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. What Information Is Collected and How It Is Collected?

PRIVACY NOTICE. What Information Is Collected and How It Is Collected? PRIVACY NOTICE Wyndham Vacation Ownership, Inc. ( WVO ) is concerned about privacy issues and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information. This Privacy Notice describes our

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Mil y Un Consejos Network. Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of

PRIVACY POLICY. Mil y Un Consejos Network. Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of PRIVACY POLICY Mil y Un Consejos Network Version Date: April 15th 2010 GENERAL Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of its users ( user or you ) whether they use

More information

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada 1. Policy on Privacy of Personal Information Formulating Change Inc. ( FCI, we, us or our ) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Information

More information

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY 2 Destination Melbourne Privacy Policy Statement Regarding Privacy Policy Destination Melbourne Limited recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally

More information

Collection and Use of Information

Collection and Use of Information AVO Privacy Policy AVOapp, Inc. treat with responsibility for the safety of your personal data. Please read the following to be informed about our Privacy Policy ("Policy"). This Policy details how we

More information

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 CONTEGOVIEW, INC. PRIVACY POLICY 1 ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for ConteGoView, Inc. and its services and products.

More information

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service The Residences at Seashore Point and Seashore Point Wellness Center ( Community, We, Us ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through

More information

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Welcome! TripleFirrre, LLC, dba Just Seconds Apart knows that safeguarding your privacy is serious business. Your privacy

More information

3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy 3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Your privacy is important to 3Degrees Group, Inc. ( 3Degrees ). The following Privacy Policy discloses the information practices followed by 3Degrees with respect to

More information

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date: November 21, 2012. Welcome to Preply! This Privacy Policy discloses FindGuru, Inc. s ( Preply, we, us or our ) privacy practices and procedures in connection with

More information

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts General Statement Lotlinx has two separate marketing/advertising functions. Firstly, we market our customers (auto dealers) inventory to shoppers currently searching the Internet with the intent to purchase,

More information

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Our Commitment to Privacy Our Privacy Policy has been developed as an extension of our commitment to combine quality products and services with integrity in dealing with

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy applies to Web.com Group, Inc. (along with all subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns thereof, referred to hereinafter collectively as Web.com, "we", "our"

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement

Website Privacy Policy Statement Website Privacy Policy Statement This website ( CRSF Website ) is operated by Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation, Inc. ( Company ) and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise

More information

Verified Volunteers. A division of SterlingBackcheck. Privacy Policy. Last Updated: November 5, 2014

Verified Volunteers. A division of SterlingBackcheck. Privacy Policy. Last Updated: November 5, 2014 1 Verified Volunteers A division of SterlingBackcheck Privacy Policy Last Updated: November 5, 2014 Verified Volunteers, a division of Sterling Backcheck ( Company, we, us, or our ) provide this Privacy

More information

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Privacy Notice H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Protecting your information is important to us. The following guidelines set forth our

More information

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored? Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy Effective: July 31, 2015 Vyve Broadband ( Vyve, we, us, our ) is committed to letting you know how we will collect and use your information. This Website Privacy Policy

More information

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716 Measurabl, Inc. ( Company ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined below) we collect from

More information

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU Privacy Policy ABOUT Prolific Academic Ltd. ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out

More information

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY The privacy and cookies policy sets out how we use any personal information that you give to us, or that we may collect or otherwise process

More information

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site Effective Date: This Privacy Policy was last revised on January, 2015. 1. What Information Does the Site Collect? (a) Information You Provide to Us Personal Information and Demographic Information. On

More information

2. What personal information do we collect and hold?

2. What personal information do we collect and hold? PRIVACY POLICY Conexus Financial Pty Ltd [ABN 51 120 292 257], (referred to as Conexus, us, we" or our"), are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information that we collect and complying

More information

Privacy Policy. About Us and Our Purpose. Your Privacy is Our Mission

Privacy Policy. About Us and Our Purpose. Your Privacy is Our Mission Privacy Policy The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe and explain how we collect, use and distribute any personal information you provide to us. It also describes the options you have available

More information

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy.

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy. NASBA.org Privacy Policy The National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (or NASBA, us, we ) recognizes the importance of privacy and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who use

More information

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to businesschicks.com, the online and mobile service of Business Chicks, Inc. ( Company, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose,

More information

1. The information we collect and how we collect it.

1. The information we collect and how we collect it. PRIVACY POLICY AND YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS CountySportsZone.com aggregates, reports, and publishes high school sports information for jurisdictions across the state of Maryland. In this Privacy Policy, Affiliates

More information

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Statement Welcome to this website, a service of Questzones.net Inc (collectively, "Questzones." "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy practices for

More information

Privacy Policy for PDV Limited

Privacy Policy for PDV Limited Privacy Policy for PDV Limited PDV Limited ( PDV or We ) are specialists in the provision of consumer data for marketing and market research purposes. We are committed to protecting and respecting your

More information

Online Privacy Notice

Online Privacy Notice Online Privacy Notice The National Foundation for Credit Counseling, Inc. (referred to as NFCC, we, or us ) respects your privacy and is committed to maintaining and using your information responsibly.

More information

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY Policy last updated: 22 nd December 2014 This Policy is adopted by Sandersons

More information

Rise Broadband Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights. Effective date: January, 2016

Rise Broadband Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights. Effective date: January, 2016 Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights Effective date: January, 2016 knows Customers care about how their personally identifiable information ( Personal Information ) is used

More information

Privacy Policy. What is Covered in This Privacy Policy. What Information Do We Collect, and How is it Used?

Privacy Policy. What is Covered in This Privacy Policy. What Information Do We Collect, and How is it Used? Privacy Policy The Friends of the Public Garden ("FoPG" or "We") is a non-profit corporation and the owner and operator of www.friendsof thepblicgarden.org (the "Website"), which is intended to supply

More information

1. Collection of Information

1. Collection of Information Wrigley Rooftops (the "Company," us or "we"), has created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of our customers. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination

More information

What Personally Identifiable Information does EducationDynamics collect?

What Personally Identifiable Information does EducationDynamics collect? EducationDynamics, LLC GradSchools.com Privacy Policy Thank you for visiting GradSchools.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site ), which is owned and/or operated, in whole or in part, by EducationDynamics,

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to PRIVACY POLICY This policy was last modified on March 25, 2015. The web site you have entered (CheeseRank.com, its sub-domains and any services available therefrom, including any mobile versions of the

More information

Optum Website Privacy Policy

Optum Website Privacy Policy Optum Website Privacy Policy 1 Privacy Website Privacy Policy Introduction We recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. The purpose of this policy is to let you know how we

More information

COMCAST.COM - PRIVACY STATEMENT

COMCAST.COM - PRIVACY STATEMENT Close Window Privacy Practices and Feedback Welcome to this website, a service of Comcast Corporation and its subsidiaries (collectively, "Comcast," "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy

More information

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy This privacy policy applies to information collected by Zubi Advertising Services, Inc. ( Company, we or us ), on our Latino Emoji mobile application or via our Latino Emoji

More information

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated and Effective December 31, 2015 This Privacy Policy has been updated to include a section regarding your California privacy rights if you are a

More information

Privacy Policy MacID. Document last updated Sunday, 28 December 2014 Property of Kane Cheshire

Privacy Policy MacID. Document last updated Sunday, 28 December 2014 Property of Kane Cheshire Privacy Policy MacID Privacy Policy We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and app users; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information. Our website uses

More information

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy.

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy. EFFECTIVE: February 2016 Version 1.2 CHECK 'N GO PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to the use of Check 'n Go (the "Company") online sites and any Company affiliate or subsidiary sites.

More information

RezScore SM Privacy Policy

RezScore SM Privacy Policy RezScore SM Privacy Policy Last updated: August 19, 2011 Thank you for using RezScore.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and, for that reason, we have adopted this Privacy Policy to memorialize

More information

Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy

Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy Veson Nautical Corporation (including its affiliated companies, Veson, we, or us ) has created this Privacy Policy ("Policy") in order to provide you with information

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction PRIVACY POLICY Introduction Thomas & Darden Inc. ( Company or We ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

Privacy Policy GEM Payment Services - Privacy Policy, effective 2012

Privacy Policy GEM Payment Services - Privacy Policy, effective 2012 Privacy Policy GEM Payment Services - Privacy Policy, effective 2012 The application you have entered is operated by or on behalf of the GEM Project NPC ("GEM") by Going the Extra Mile Payment Services,

More information

Online Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy Online Privacy Policy Effective date: July 7, 2015 Common Bond Communities ( Common Bond, we, us, and our ) owns and operates this website (this Site ). This Online Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes

More information

INSIGNIA MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD PRIVACY POLICY

INSIGNIA MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD PRIVACY POLICY INSIGNIA MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD PRIVACY POLICY This Website is owned by Insignia Medical Systems Ltd (hereafter Company ), a company registered in England and Wales. We take user privacy seriously and take

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. FAIRWAY LEASING, LLC dba Aaron s Sales & Lease Ownership. Page 1 of 8

PRIVACY POLICY. FAIRWAY LEASING, LLC dba Aaron s Sales & Lease Ownership. Page 1 of 8 Aaron s Inc. (the Franchisor or Aaron s ) operate through a franchise model of business and licenses the Aaron s brand to independently owned operators. This Privacy Policy ( Policy ) describes how Fairway

More information

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Effective Date: April 27, 2015 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. ("BioMarin") respects the privacy of visitors to its websites and online services and values

More information

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES RENTINGCARZ GATHER FROM ME AND HOW IS THIS INFORMATION USED?...2 MAKING A PURCHASE...2 NEWSLETTERS...2 ONLINE SURVEYS...2 PROMOTIONS & SWEEPSTAKES...3

More information

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Effective Date: March 26, 2015 We at Zep Inc., along with our affiliates (collectively, Zep ), respect your concerns about privacy. This Global Online Privacy Notice

More information

Green Pharm is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of:

Green Pharm is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of: Privacy Policy is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of: 1. What personally identifiable information of yours or third party personally identification

More information

Privacy Policy. Rocky Top Sports World operated by RTSW SFM, LLC. Effective: February, 2016. Your Privacy

Privacy Policy. Rocky Top Sports World operated by RTSW SFM, LLC. Effective: February, 2016. Your Privacy Privacy Policy Rocky Top Sports World operated by RTSW SFM, LLC Effective: February, 2016 Your Privacy At Rocky Top Sports World (RTSW), we believe you have a right to know what type of information we

More information

CONSENT TO PROCESSING IN THE UNITED STATES AND ELSEWHERE.

CONSENT TO PROCESSING IN THE UNITED STATES AND ELSEWHERE. Privacy Statement Elanco, a division of Eli Lilly and Company (Lilly), (referred to as Elanco or Lilly in this Privacy Statement) respects the privacy of visitors to our websites, and as a result, we have

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States.

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States. PRIVACY POLICY This Policy was last changed on March 31, 2015. Kids Sports Entertainment, Inc. d/b/a The Whistle ( Whistle Sports ) and its affiliates operate this website, and any and all Whistle Sports

More information

Bodywhys Privacy Policy

Bodywhys Privacy Policy Bodywhys Privacy Policy Website Bodywhys respects the privacy of all visitors to our website. This website privacy statement outlines our policy concerning the use and collection of personal information

More information

Amalgamated Life Privacy Statement

Amalgamated Life Privacy Statement Amalgamated Life Privacy Statement Effective Date: June 26, 2015 This privacy statement applies to AmalgamatedLife.com and the Amalgamated Family of Companies websites, portals, products and services that

More information

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation and its affiliates (collectively referred to in this notice as Talen Energy, we, us, our and other similar pronouns), have developed

More information

Types of Information That May Be Collected

Types of Information That May Be Collected 1800 Tysons Blvd McLean, VA 22102 Suite 550 This privacy policy applies to the Web site located at www.washingtonredskinsoriginalamericansfoundation. org (the Website ). The Website is operated by The

More information

SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security

SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security Protecting Your Information and Respecting Your Privacy Prepared by: sales@frontedge.com 585.568.7813 Table of Contents SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security Statement...

More information

Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital

Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital Overview Blue State Digital LLC. ( Blue State Digital, BSD or we ) provides various services to non- profit entities and other related businesses

More information

Synapse Privacy Policy

Synapse Privacy Policy Synapse Privacy Policy Last updated: April 10, 2014 Introduction Sage Bionetworks is driving a systems change in data-intensive healthcare research by enabling a collective approach to information sharing

More information

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Overview TNT Luxury Group Limited (the owner of LuxTNT.com). knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so

More information

Privacy Policy. The Read Privacy Policy was created on June 11, 2015

Privacy Policy. The Read Privacy Policy was created on June 11, 2015 Legal Privacy Policy The Read Privacy Policy was created on June 11, 2015 Your privacy is important to Read and always will be. So we ve developed a Privacy Policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose,

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

FANDANGO.COM - PRIVACY POLICY

FANDANGO.COM - PRIVACY POLICY FANDANGO PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: May, 2008 Fandango, Inc. ("Fandango") is concerned about your privacy and wants you to be familiar with how it collects, uses and shares your information. Fandango

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective date: February 11, 2015. Holiday Privacy Statement

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective date: February 11, 2015. Holiday Privacy Statement PRIVACY POLICY Effective date: February 11, 2015 Holiday Privacy Statement Holiday Stationstores, Inc., its affiliates and subsidiaries ( Holiday, we, us, and our ) recognize and respect the importance

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015 PRIVACY NOTICE Your access to and use of this website is governed by the TERMS OF WEBSITE USE and the following PRIVACY NOTICE. Please read them carefully as they constitute a legally binding agreement

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected PRIVACY POLICY Tres Carnes ( we, our, or us, ) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. That is why we have adopted this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy lets you know how and for what

More information

Johnson Controls Privacy Notice

Johnson Controls Privacy Notice Johnson Controls Privacy Notice Johnson Controls, Inc. and its affiliated companies (collectively Johnson Controls, we, us or our) care about your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal

More information

Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice )

Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice ) Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice ) Introduction This Privacy Notice applies to the operations of Cigna Global Health Benefits and its affiliated companies listed at the end of this Privacy

More information

Privacy Policy. Ignite your local marketing

Privacy Policy. Ignite your local marketing Privacy Policy Ignite your local marketing Contents 1) Introduction... 3 2) What is your personal information?... 3 3) What personal information do we collect and hold?... 3 4) How do we collect your personal

More information