1. What information do we collect?

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "1. What information do we collect?"

Transcription

1 CHURNSPOTTER.IO PRIVACY POLICY Last updated: February 03, 2015 Welcome to the Web site (the Site ) owned by PREDICSIS S.A.S, a corporation organized and existing under the laws of France ( PREDICSIS, we, or us ). We are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to both our Site and our services made available on the Site ( Services ), and governs our data collection, processing and usage practices. A Customer (or You ) is anyone registering for or making use of our Site and Services. By using our Site or Services, you consent to the data practices described in our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the data practices described in our then-current Privacy Policy, we request you not to provide us with any Personal Information and not to use our Site or Services. We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will revise the last updated date given above. It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy frequently and to remain informed of any changes to them. The then-current version of this Privacy Policy will supersede all earlier versions. You agree that your continued use of our Services after such changes have been published to our Services will constitute your acceptance of such revised Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy contain the entire understanding of the parties on the subject matter hereof. In order to better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our privacy practices and the choices you can make about the way your Personal Information is collected and used. 1. What information do we collect? Personal Information We collect and process Personal Information when you evaluate, order, purchase, register, subscribe or make use of any of our Services, answer a survey, correspond with us or engage in certain other activities on the Site. Information is collected by PREDICSIS. You may be asked to provide certain personally identifiable information about yourself, such as your name, address, company name and certain information about your business and preferences. You may also be given the option of providing additional Personal Information such as your URL, phone and fax number and mailing address. Personal Information can also include information about any transactions, both free and paid, that you enter into on the Site, and information about you that is available on the internet, such as from Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and Google, or publicly available information that we acquire from service providers. You make the decision whether to proceed with any activity that requests Personal Information. If you do not wish to provide the requested Personal Information, however, you may not be able to complete the transaction. We will not share personally identifying information with third parties for marketing purposes. We may release personally identifiable information to comply with court orders or laws that require us to disclose such information. In the event of reorganization, sale or merger, we may transfer personally identifiable information to the relevant party. The processing of Personal Information made by us is registered with the French Commission Nationale de l Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) under reference number Non-Personal Information We may use your IP address to administer and help diagnose problems with our Site or Services. Your IP address is used to help identify you for the duration of a session and to gather broad demographic information. Page 1 of 5

2 As you browse the Internet, a trail of electronic information is left at each web site you visit. This information, which is sometimes called "clickstream" data, can be collected and stored by a web site's server. Clickstream data can tell us the type of computer and browsing software you use, the address of the web site from which you linked to the Site, and in some instances, your address. We may use clickstream data to determine how much time visitors spend on each page of our Site and how they navigate throughout the Site. We will only use this information to improve the Site. Payment Information We collect and process payment information from you when you subscribe to the Services, including credit cards numbers and billing information, using third party PCI-compliant service providers. Except for this, we do not collect Sensitive Information from you. Children We do not intentionally collect any Personal Information from individuals under the age of 13. When necessary, underage users will be told not to submit any personal details and we will make every effort to delete any details of such users where a parent or legal guardian has informed us that these details have been collected. Minors between 13 and 17, inclusive, must get the permission of their parent(s) or legal guardian(s) before making subscriptions on the services. We encourage parents to instruct their children to never give out Personal Information when online. Parents who are concerned about the transfer of Personal Information from their children may contact us. 2. How do we use the information we collect? We use Personal Information in the following ways: - To manage your registration preferences - To fulfil your order - To send you renewal notifications - To provide you with information about product upgrades, new products, services, newsletters, informative s and research on future product ideas or improvements; - To assist us in creating content that is relevant to you; - To provide you with special offers that may be of interest to you; - To assist us in creating better products and services to meet your needs; - To allow you to download documents, obtain access to services or otherwise engage in activities you select; and - To help you quickly find software, services or product information important to you. We may also use your information for in-house research and analysis. This helps us to: - Improve our understanding of customer needs - Create marketing profiles - Support strategic development We post customer testimonials and comments on our Site, which may contain Personal Information. We obtain each customer's consent via prior to posting the customer's name and testimonial. Use of Credit Card Information Page 2 of 5

3 If you give us credit card information, we use it solely to check your financial qualifications and collect payment from you. We use a third-party service provider to manage credit card processing. This service provider is not permitted to store, retain, or use information you provide except for the sole purpose of credit card processing on our behalf. 3. How do we protect your Personal Information? In order to help protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, we have set in place a series of security technologies and procedures. We secure the Personal Information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When sensitive Personal Information (such as a credit card number and/or geo-location data) is collected on our Site and/or transmitted to other Site, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. Despite these measures, whenever you provide Personal Information on the Internet, there is always a risk that it may be intercepted and used by third persons whom we are unable to control. Although we make every effort to protect your Personal Information and privacy, we are unable to guarantee the security of the information you make available over the internet. 4. Who has access to your Personal Information and to what extent? We do not sell, trade or transfer your Personal Information in any form to third parties. As the internet is a global environment, collecting and processing Personal Information may involve the transmission of this data internationally, including outside of the European Union. Therefore, by communicating electronically with us you acknowledge and agree to your personal data being processed in this way. You may request a copy of Personal Information held about you by us. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to the business address at the bottom of this policy. We retain Personal Information that you provide us as long as we consider it potentially useful in contacting you about the Services or our other services, and then we securely delete the information. We may delete this information from the servers at an earlier date if you so request. 5. Links In order to improve the services offered by our Site, we may include links to Site of third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these Site. We encourage you to read their privacy statements, as they may differ from ours. We cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite our best efforts. Visitors of our Site should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and we cannot be held liable, nor may it be considered as such, for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned. 6. Cookies Our Site use the industry-wide technology called cookies and other technologies such as web beacons and pixel tags to better the users experience while visiting the Website. Where applicable our Site use a cookie control system allowing you on your first visit to the Website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on your computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for Site to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer / device. Page 3 of 5

4 Cookies are small files saved to your computer s hard drive that track, save and store information about your interactions and usage of the Site. Use of cookies is typically associated with Site. This allows the Site, through their server to provide you with a tailored experience within these Site. You are advised that if you wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from our Site on to your computers hard drive you should take necessary steps within your web browsers security settings to block all cookies from these Site. Rejecting cookies may affect your ability to use some of the services at our Site. Our Site uses tracking software to monitor our visitors and better understand how they use them. These software are provided by Google Analytics and Piwik which uses cookies to track visitor usage. These software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the Site, but will not store, save or collect Personal Information. For further information, you can read Google's privacy policy at and Piwik s privacy policy s We use reputable third parties to deliver the s you receive if you have subscribed to newsletters, or have chosen to receive information about our products, services and offers. These third parties use unique identifiers and invisible images (often called pixel tags or clear GIFs ) to perform message open sensing, message format sensing, and click-through sensing in order to bring you more relevant information. 8. Social Media Platforms Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that we participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively. You are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. We will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage customers wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact us through primary communication channels such as by telephone or . Site may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. You are advised before using such social sharing buttons that you do so at your own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account. Shortened Links in Social Media We through our social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy urls [web addresses] (this is an example: You are advised to take caution and good judgment before clicking any shortened URLs published on social media platforms by us. Despite our best efforts to ensure only genuine URLs are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore we cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links. 9. Choices and opt-out We provide a number of ways for you to review, edit or delete your Personal Information or to 'opt out' of receiving additional information from us. We may offer you these choices at the same time you give us Personal Information. Page 4 of 5

5 To protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections. As part of your use of the Services, you are responsible for maintaining, updating, as applicable, your account information with current, accurate and complete information. You may do this, using your password and user name, by visiting the account management service portion of the Site to make such changes. If you experience difficulties in changing your Personal Information you may contact us for assistance. You may unsubscribe from our marketing communications by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link located on the bottom of our s, or by contacting us (see contact details below). Customers cannot opt out of receiving transactional s related to their account with us or the Services. Pursuant to the French statute dated January 6, 1978 titled Informatique et Libertés (last modified on March 17 th 2014 rev ), you have the right to access, modify, object to the processing of, and request the deletion of the Personal Information collected or processed by us. You may exercise this right by writing to PREDICSIS. 10. Changes to the privacy policy We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this Privacy Policy at any time. Your continued use of our Site and Services following the posting of changes to these terms means you accept these changes. 11. Contact us Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy, the privacy aspects of our products and services or would like to make a complaint, please contact: PREDICSIS S.A.S. 5 Rue Louis de Broglie Lannion FRANCE Tel +33(0) Data Controller Both our Site and the information collected are administered and controlled by us. Our website servers and hosts are currently located in the United States. We have signed agreements with the companies that host its Site in order to offer sufficient guarantees regarding the protection of your Personal Information. Personal Information is administered in accordance with current legislation regarding the protection of Personal Information as well as this Privacy Policy. Page 5 of 5

1. Important Information

1. Important Information We at ViewPoint (ViewPoint Government Solutions, Inc. and our affiliates) are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to both our websites (Websites), including www.viewpointcloud.com,

More information

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy Last Updated August 15 th, 2013 TargetingMantra Privacy Policy TargetingMantra allows its customers, to provide personalization widgets to their users (collectively, the TargetingMantra Service ). The

More information

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy This privacy policy applies to information collected by Zubi Advertising Services, Inc. ( Company, we or us ), on our Latino Emoji mobile application or via our Latino Emoji

More information

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY The privacy and cookies policy sets out how we use any personal information that you give to us, or that we may collect or otherwise process

More information

HERE IT IS. THE HELLO YOU. Privacy policy

HERE IT IS. THE HELLO YOU. Privacy policy HERE IT IS. THE HELLO YOU Privacy policy Keep reading but remember: Warrior. Not worrier. VIA JAMES VICTORE Privacy policy INTRO THE WEBSITE This privacy policy is for this website www.helloyou.digital

More information

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 At Four Block Foundation, Inc. ( Four Block, we, us, or our ), our fundamental philosophy is "site visitors first." That value powers all of

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Effective Date: March 26, 2015 We at Zep Inc., along with our affiliates (collectively, Zep ), respect your concerns about privacy. This Global Online Privacy Notice

More information

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy Dmac Media Privacy Policy We, Dmac Media LTD ( Dmac Media"), are committed to protecting any data that we collect concerning you. By using our services you agree to the use of the data that we collect

More information

Green Pharm is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of:

Green Pharm is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of: Privacy Policy is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of: 1. What personally identifiable information of yours or third party personally identification

More information

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored? Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy Effective: July 31, 2015 Vyve Broadband ( Vyve, we, us, our ) is committed to letting you know how we will collect and use your information. This Website Privacy Policy

More information

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716 Measurabl, Inc. ( Company ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined below) we collect from

More information

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Privacy Notice H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Protecting your information is important to us. The following guidelines set forth our

More information

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy.

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy. NASBA.org Privacy Policy The National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (or NASBA, us, we ) recognizes the importance of privacy and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who use

More information

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Overview TNT Luxury Group Limited (the owner of LuxTNT.com). knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy.

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy is a statement by Active Data, Inc. ( Active Data ) that describes how we collect, store, process, and share

More information

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Effective Date: April 27, 2015 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. ("BioMarin") respects the privacy of visitors to its websites and online services and values

More information

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED?

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED? MOTOROLA PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Statement ( Policy ) is subject to change at Motorola s discretion. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post the amended Policy on this website so you will

More information

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Welcome! TripleFirrre, LLC, dba Just Seconds Apart knows that safeguarding your privacy is serious business. Your privacy

More information

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service The Residences at Seashore Point and Seashore Point Wellness Center ( Community, We, Us ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through

More information

SKoolAide Privacy Policy

SKoolAide Privacy Policy SKoolAide Privacy Policy Welcome to SKoolAide. SKoolAide, LLC offers online education related services and applications that allow users to share content on the Web more easily. In addition to the sharing

More information

Our collection of information

Our collection of information The Lakeland Companies are committed to protecting your privacy. This statement details the steps we take to protect your personal information when you visit our websites. It describes the personal information

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 CONTEGOVIEW, INC. PRIVACY POLICY 1 ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for ConteGoView, Inc. and its services and products.

More information

GlobePartners Limited. Privacy Policy

GlobePartners Limited. Privacy Policy GlobePartners Limited Privacy Policy PRIVACY STATEMENT Protecting the privacy and safeguarding the personal and financial information of our clients and Web site visitors is one of our highest priorities.

More information

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site Effective Date: This Privacy Policy was last revised on January, 2015. 1. What Information Does the Site Collect? (a) Information You Provide to Us Personal Information and Demographic Information. On

More information

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Statement Welcome to this website, a service of Questzones.net Inc (collectively, "Questzones." "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy practices for

More information

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation and its affiliates (collectively referred to in this notice as Talen Energy, we, us, our and other similar pronouns), have developed

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States.

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States. PRIVACY POLICY This Policy was last changed on March 31, 2015. Kids Sports Entertainment, Inc. d/b/a The Whistle ( Whistle Sports ) and its affiliates operate this website, and any and all Whistle Sports

More information

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of:

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of: Welcome to www.birracibo.com Wide Web site (the "Site"). The Site is owned and/or operated by Bluegrass Restaurant Partners LLC (here and after the company ) and is subject to the following privacy policy

More information

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Cable Communications ( Company ) strives to offer visitors to its website (the Site ) the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

Amalgamated Life Privacy Statement

Amalgamated Life Privacy Statement Amalgamated Life Privacy Statement Effective Date: June 26, 2015 This privacy statement applies to AmalgamatedLife.com and the Amalgamated Family of Companies websites, portals, products and services that

More information

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. Privacy Policy Introduction Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada 1. Policy on Privacy of Personal Information Formulating Change Inc. ( FCI, we, us or our ) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Information

More information

Privacy Policy. Rocky Top Sports World operated by RTSW SFM, LLC. Effective: February, 2016. Your Privacy

Privacy Policy. Rocky Top Sports World operated by RTSW SFM, LLC. Effective: February, 2016. Your Privacy Privacy Policy Rocky Top Sports World operated by RTSW SFM, LLC Effective: February, 2016 Your Privacy At Rocky Top Sports World (RTSW), we believe you have a right to know what type of information we

More information

Website Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy Website Privacy Policy 1. Policy Statement 1.1 This privacy policy is for this website (www.victimsupportsco.org.uk) provided by Victim Support Scotland and governs the privacy of those people who choose

More information

SHAREYOURJOB.COM PRIVACY POLICY

SHAREYOURJOB.COM PRIVACY POLICY SHAREYOURJOB.COM PRIVACY POLICY (last updated 9th October 2014) 1. Introduction 1.1 Shareyourjob.com Ltd ( Shareyourjob.com or we ) respects the privacy of our users and has developed this Privacy Policy

More information

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site:

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site: Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy (the Policy ) governs the use and collection of information that Horizon Broadcasting Group, LLC (collectively, "we," "our" or the "website") obtains from you while you

More information

EUROPA-PARK is bindingly committed to its online data protection policy

EUROPA-PARK is bindingly committed to its online data protection policy Privacy statement of Europa-Park GmbH & Co Mack KG, EUROPA-PARK GmbH & Co Hotelbetriebe KG, EUROPA-PARK GmbH & Co Shopping KG, and EUROPA-PARK Freizeit- & Familienpark Mack KG. EUROPA-PARK is bindingly

More information

Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy

Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy Veson Nautical Corporation (including its affiliated companies, Veson, we, or us ) has created this Privacy Policy ("Policy") in order to provide you with information

More information

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated and Effective December 31, 2015 This Privacy Policy has been updated to include a section regarding your California privacy rights if you are a

More information

DentalTek Privacy Statement

DentalTek Privacy Statement DentalTek Privacy Statement DentalTek (the Company ) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit the Sites ( Visitors ), individuals who register to use the Services (as defined below)

More information

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. By accessing or otherwise using this website, http://www.greatparentsacademy.com or http://www.gpalearn.com

More information

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Our Commitment to Privacy Our Privacy Policy has been developed as an extension of our commitment to combine quality products and services with integrity in dealing with

More information

1. Collection of Information

1. Collection of Information Wrigley Rooftops (the "Company," us or "we"), has created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of our customers. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination

More information

RezScore SM Privacy Policy

RezScore SM Privacy Policy RezScore SM Privacy Policy Last updated: August 19, 2011 Thank you for using RezScore.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and, for that reason, we have adopted this Privacy Policy to memorialize

More information

(BETA DRAFT)PRIVACY DISCLOSURES

(BETA DRAFT)PRIVACY DISCLOSURES (BETA DRAFT)PRIVACY DISCLOSURES Information Collection & Use Registration In order to use this Web site, you must first complete the registration form and create a user name and password. During registration

More information

Privacy Statement, Effective as of May 4, 2014

Privacy Statement, Effective as of May 4, 2014 Ulfberht Software Systems, LLC ( Ulfberht or the Company ) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit the Company s Web sites ( Visitors ) and individuals who register to use the Services

More information

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015 ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: December 15, 2015 This policy ("Policy") covers the privacy practices that Ethical Electric, Inc. ("Ethical Electric", "we" or "us") employs with respect to

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy applies to Web.com Group, Inc. (along with all subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns thereof, referred to hereinafter collectively as Web.com, "we", "our"

More information

EXHIBIT 2. CityBridge Privacy Policy. Effective November 4, 2014

EXHIBIT 2. CityBridge Privacy Policy. Effective November 4, 2014 EXHIBIT 2 CityBridge Privacy Policy Effective November 4, 2014 CityBridge LLC ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and share

More information

Program, you consent to the data practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Program, you consent to the data practices described in this Privacy Policy. Privacy Policy. To the extent Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the GLB Act ) may apply to our services, this Privacy Policy shall serve as your initial Privacy Notice as defined under the GLB Act.

More information

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT. PRIVACY POLICY GLOBAL ASSESSOR POOL, LLC, DBA PINSIGHT ( Company or we or us ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We prepared this Privacy Policy to describe our practices regarding the information

More information

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015.

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. We at McZeely Coterie, LLC, the company that proudly brings you Plan Z by Zola ( Plan Z ), respect your concerns

More information

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Last Updated: June 24, 2008. Maximum Global Business is committed to protecting your privacy. Please read the Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

More information

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy.

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy. EFFECTIVE: February 2016 Version 1.2 CHECK 'N GO PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to the use of Check 'n Go (the "Company") online sites and any Company affiliate or subsidiary sites.

More information

Rise Broadband Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights. Effective date: January, 2016

Rise Broadband Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights. Effective date: January, 2016 Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights Effective date: January, 2016 knows Customers care about how their personally identifiable information ( Personal Information ) is used

More information

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Last modified 10/20/11 1. Introduction 1.1 Questions. This website is owned and operated by. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, feel free to email us

More information

COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY. A. Framework s Respect for Privacy

COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY. A. Framework s Respect for Privacy COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY A. Framework s Respect for Privacy Framework Homeownership LLC ( Framework ), respects the importance of the privacy of your personal information.

More information

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES RENTINGCARZ GATHER FROM ME AND HOW IS THIS INFORMATION USED?...2 MAKING A PURCHASE...2 NEWSLETTERS...2 ONLINE SURVEYS...2 PROMOTIONS & SWEEPSTAKES...3

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction PRIVACY POLICY Introduction Thomas & Darden Inc. ( Company or We ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to businesschicks.com, the online and mobile service of Business Chicks, Inc. ( Company, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose,

More information

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you:

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you: Privacy Policy Last updated: 8 th December, 2014 Welcome to Kwalee.com (the Site ), provided by Kwalee Ltd. ( Kwalee ). This Kwalee.com Privacy Policy ( Policy ) describes the information we gather from

More information

Collection and Use of Information

Collection and Use of Information AVO Privacy Policy AVOapp, Inc. treat with responsibility for the safety of your personal data. Please read the following to be informed about our Privacy Policy ("Policy"). This Policy details how we

More information

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you:

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you: Last Updated: January 8, 2015 Privacy Policy Mind Sports International (MSI) respects the privacy rights of our customers and online visitors, and has adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to

More information

corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement

corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement 1. General Statement: We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. This privacy statement explains our policies and practices regarding online customer

More information

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy IDT Financial Services Limited Prime Card Privacy Policy Effective and Updated April 7, 2014 General IDT Financial Services Limited and its affiliates ( IDT, us, we, our ) are committed to protecting the

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com.

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com. Website Privacy Policy Statement This website juliereisler.com is operated by Empowered Living, LLC and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise made available by Company,

More information

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY 2 Destination Melbourne Privacy Policy Statement Regarding Privacy Policy Destination Melbourne Limited recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective date: February 11, 2015. Holiday Privacy Statement

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective date: February 11, 2015. Holiday Privacy Statement PRIVACY POLICY Effective date: February 11, 2015 Holiday Privacy Statement Holiday Stationstores, Inc., its affiliates and subsidiaries ( Holiday, we, us, and our ) recognize and respect the importance

More information

Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy

Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy Your privacy is very important to us. At Elo Touch Solutions, Inc. ( Elo, we or us which includes any of our worldwide direct and indirect subsidiaries), we recognize

More information

FANDANGO.COM - PRIVACY POLICY

FANDANGO.COM - PRIVACY POLICY FANDANGO PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: May, 2008 Fandango, Inc. ("Fandango") is concerned about your privacy and wants you to be familiar with how it collects, uses and shares your information. Fandango

More information

Types of Information That May Be Collected

Types of Information That May Be Collected 1800 Tysons Blvd McLean, VA 22102 Suite 550 This privacy policy applies to the Web site located at www.washingtonredskinsoriginalamericansfoundation. org (the Website ). The Website is operated by The

More information

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. COOKIE NOTICE: We may employ cookie technology, web beacons, transparent GIF images, and similar devices to facilitate website administration and navigation, to better understand and improve the effectiveness

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015 PRIVACY NOTICE Your access to and use of this website is governed by the TERMS OF WEBSITE USE and the following PRIVACY NOTICE. Please read them carefully as they constitute a legally binding agreement

More information

Online Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy Online Privacy Policy Effective date: July 7, 2015 Common Bond Communities ( Common Bond, we, us, and our ) owns and operates this website (this Site ). This Online Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes

More information

COMCAST.COM - PRIVACY STATEMENT

COMCAST.COM - PRIVACY STATEMENT Close Window Privacy Practices and Feedback Welcome to this website, a service of Comcast Corporation and its subsidiaries (collectively, "Comcast," "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy

More information

1. CHILDREN S PRIVACY

1. CHILDREN S PRIVACY PRIVACY POLICY LOCAL LEGAL LEADS ( LL ) is committed to respecting the privacy rights of users of IM s website (the Website ). LL believes in 100% permission-based marketing. LL created this Privacy Policy

More information

Privacy Policy. Definitions

Privacy Policy. Definitions Privacy Policy Effective Date: This Private Policy was last revised January 22, 2014. This document governs the privacy policy of our Website, www.gbexllc.com. Any capitalized terms not defined herein

More information

Leonardo Hotels Group Page 1

Leonardo Hotels Group Page 1 Privacy Policy The Leonardo Hotels Group, represented by Sunflower Management GmbH & Co.KG, respects the right to privacy of every individual who access and navigate our website. Leonardo Hotels takes

More information

World Learning Web Privacy and Cookie Policy

World Learning Web Privacy and Cookie Policy World Learning Web Privacy and Cookie Policy Introduction World Learning and its programs the SIT Graduate Institute, SIT Study Abroad, and the Experiment in International Living - understand the value

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to PRIVACY POLICY This policy was last modified on March 25, 2015. The web site you have entered (CheeseRank.com, its sub-domains and any services available therefrom, including any mobile versions of the

More information

PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information.

PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information. PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information. A) Market Simplified' commitment to privacy This website is administered

More information

What Personally Identifiable Information does EducationDynamics collect?

What Personally Identifiable Information does EducationDynamics collect? EducationDynamics, LLC GradSchools.com Privacy Policy Thank you for visiting GradSchools.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site ), which is owned and/or operated, in whole or in part, by EducationDynamics,

More information

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you:

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you: Privacy Policy DailyMailz is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to its website www.dailymailz.nl ("Website"). This privacy policy along with DailyMailz s terms and conditions of use and

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement

Website Privacy Policy Statement Website Privacy Policy Statement This website ( CRSF Website ) is operated by Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation, Inc. ( Company ) and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise

More information

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use Effective: 12/13/2011. Terms and Conditions. Changes in this Privacy Policy. Internet Privacy & Security

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use Effective: 12/13/2011. Terms and Conditions. Changes in this Privacy Policy. Internet Privacy & Security Privacy Policy & Terms of Use Effective: 12/13/2011 Terms and Conditions Schoology (the "Service") provided by Schoology, Inc. ("Schoology") with permission of your local school, local school district,

More information

Contact Us. Information We Collect. Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015

Contact Us. Information We Collect. Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015 Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015 Petzila, Inc. ( Petzi ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this privacy policy ( Policy ) to describe to you our practices regarding

More information

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service.

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. Notice This Web site is operated by 3D Entertainment Distribution

More information

1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and email address.

1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and email address. Privacy Policy Last updated on December 14, 2015. This Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes how Kik Interactive, Inc. and its subsidiaries with authorized links to this Policy, (collectively, Kik Group,

More information

Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital

Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital Overview Blue State Digital LLC. ( Blue State Digital, BSD or we ) provides various services to non- profit entities and other related businesses

More information

Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy

Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy Notice: We have updated our Privacy Policy as of February 1, 2016 Protection of your privacy is of the utmost importance to the Mobilebits Inc. ( MI, us, or we ). Please

More information

ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE

ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE This Data Privacy and Security Policy is a dynamic document, which will reflect our continuing vigilance to properly handle and secure information that we are trusted

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 Quidhampton Corp d/b/a Linccup and its affiliates, subsidiaries and other corporate entities ( LINCCUP, We, or Us ) are dedicated

More information

Privacy and Data Policy

Privacy and Data Policy Privacy and Data Policy DAKOTA FARM EQUIPMENT, INC Effective Date: 03/01/2014 This is only a summary of our Privacy and Data Policy. For more information you can review a complete version of our Privacy

More information

Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy

Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy Updated policy: Effective on July 01, 2013 This privacy statement describes how Adaptive Business Management Systems collects and uses the personal information

More information

What information we collect and how we collect it.

What information we collect and how we collect it. Texas Society of Association Executives Privacy Policy Effective September 1, 2015 This privacy policy applies to the website located at www.tsae.org, which is owned and operated by the Texas Society of

More information

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts General Statement Lotlinx has two separate marketing/advertising functions. Firstly, we market our customers (auto dealers) inventory to shoppers currently searching the Internet with the intent to purchase,

More information