TNS UK PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY FOR SURVEYS ( Policy )

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "TNS UK PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY FOR SURVEYS ( Policy )"

Transcription

1 TNS UK PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY FOR SURVEYS ( Policy ) Introduction Market and survey research serves an important function in society. Businesses and governments are able to make informed decisions through survey research. As a survey participant, your opinions may help companies develop new products, make existing ones better, and improve customer service or employee satisfaction. Political organisations and governments also rely on survey research to develop laws and policies that the public wants or needs. Your privacy is important to us and when you participate in research conducted by TNS UK, you can be assured that we will take all reasonable steps to protect your privacy. This Policy explains how we collect, store and use the personal information you provide when taking part in an online, face to face or telephone market research survey for TNS UK Limited ( TNS UK ). For the purpose of this Policy, the definition of personal information is information which relates to and can identify a living individual. Privacy Policy 1. Contacting you and the information that we collect When TNS UK conducts research, our interviewers/invitations and questionnaires clearly identify us and explain the purpose(s) of our contact. When we contact you, generally in person, by telephone, by or by post, we do so for one of the following purposes: To invite you to participate in survey research; To conduct a survey research interview with you; To validate answers you gave in a recent survey we conducted; Occasionally, we may contact you for one of these other purposes: To notify you if you have won a prize draw that we conducted; To arrange delivery/receipt of any incentives offered or any prize you may have won in a prize draw; To take part in further research, if you have given us permission to recontact you. When you participate in our research, we may ask you for a range of information, including, for example, your personal opinions, and demographic information, such as your age and household composition. You may decline to answer any questions or withdraw from participation in a study at any time. Issued 14 th August 2014 Page 1 of 5

2 We never knowingly invite children under the age of 16 years to participate in research studies without consent. If it is necessary and appropriate to a particular project to directly involve children under the age of 16 years, we take measures to ensure we have been given permission by the responsible adult to the interviewer. We will never misrepresent ourselves or what we are doing. If you receive an that concerns you, purporting to be from TNS, please let us know as shown below in How to contact us. 2. Confidentiality of survey responses and contact information We take appropriate technological and organisational measures to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. Our security procedures are consistent with generally accepted commercial standards used to protect personal information. All our employees are contractually obliged to follow our policies and procedures regarding confidentiality, security and privacy. We adhere to the following standards and industry requirements: MRS and ESOMAR professional codes of conduct and the quality commitment of the MRS Company Partner Service ISO international market research quality standard ISO 9001 international standard for quality management systems ISO international standard for data security The Data Protection Act Your survey responses and personal information may be collected, stored, transferred or processed by our sister companies within the WPP group, or 3 rd party service providers for research-related purposes, such as data processing, and fulfilment of prize draws or other incentives both within and outside the EEA. They are all contractually bound to keep any information they collect and disclose to us or, we collect and disclose to them, confidential and must protect it with security standards and practices that are equivalent to our own. We require these companies to safeguard all personal information in a way that is consistent with TNS UK s measures and as regulated by law. We combine your survey responses in a given survey with the responses of all others who participate and report those combined responses to the client that commissioned the study, unless one or more of the following criteria are met. The only exceptions when we may disclose your personal information or survey responses to third parties are as follows You request or consent to sharing your identifying information and/or individual responses with a third party for a specified purpose; Issued 14 th August 2014 Page 2 of 5

3 When we provide your responses to a third party processor who is contractually bound to keep the information disclosed confidential and use it only for research or statistical purposes; In the rare but possible circumstance that the information is subject to disclosure pursuant to judicial or other government subpoenas, warrants, orders or for similar legal or regulatory requirements. We will never try to sell you anything and we will never sell your name or other details to anyone. We are market researchers interested only in your opinions. 3. For online survey participants only - Use of cookies, log files and other technologies on our website Cookies are small text files stored on your computer by a website that assigns a numerical user ID and stores certain information about your online browsing. They are used by web developers to help users navigate their websites efficiently and perform certain functions. The website sends information to the browser which then creates a text file. Every time the user goes back to the same website, the browser retrieves and sends this file to the website's server. TNS UK does not use cookies on standard online market research surveys. For behavioural tracking research, we use optional cookies / software applications that are available only to members of our panel who have agreed to participate in our behavioural tracking research. The information that we collect from members who participate in this programme is used strictly for research purposes and is designed to help advertisers and websites develop relevant and useful content for online consumers. No commercial messages or communications will be directed to you as a result of taking part in this research. Members may discontinue their participation in this programme at any time by following the instructions that are available to them when they are logged into our panel members site. As is true of most online surveys, we gather certain information automatically and store it in survey data files. This information may include things like Internet Protocol addresses (IP address), browser type, Internet service provider (ISP); referring/exit pages, operating system and date/time stamp. We use this automatically collected information to analyse trends such as browser usage and to administer the site, e.g. to optimise the survey experience depending on your browser type. 4. Accuracy of personal information TNS UK takes all reasonable steps to keep personal information in its possession or control, which is used on an on-going basis, accurate, complete, current and relevant, based on the most recent information available to us. We rely on you Issued 14 th August 2014 Page 3 of 5

4 to help us keep your personal information accurate, complete and current by answering our questions honestly. 5. Access to personal information To request access to personal information that we hold about you, you should submit your request in writing at the address or postal address shown below in How to contact us (this may incur a 10 fee per request). You may be required to provide evidence to validate your identity and sufficient details to enable us to locate such personal information. You may be able to access your personal information and correct, amend or delete it where it is inaccurate. We will endeavour to provide your requested personal information within 40 days of receiving your access request. If we cannot fulfil your request, we will provide you with a written statement explaining why this has been denied. 6. How long data is stored on TNS UK systems Personal information will be retained only for such period as is appropriate for its intended and lawful use. Personal information that is no longer required will be disposed of in ways that ensure their confidential nature is not compromised. As part of the Company Business Continuity plan and as required by ISO 27001, ISO 9001, ISO and in certain instances the law, our electronic systems are backed up and archived. These archives are retained for a defined period of time in a strictly controlled environment. Once expired, the data is deleted and the physical media destroyed to ensure the data is erased completely. 7. Notification of material changes to this policy We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will always have the most up-to-date policy on this web page. We will record when the policy was last revised. Date created: 13/06/11 Last revised: 14/08/14 8. How to contact us Questions regarding this policy, complaints about our practices and access requests should be directed to the Quality and Information Security Team via e- mail at or in writing to Quality and Information Security, 6 More London Place, London, SE1 2QY. Issued 14 th August 2014 Page 4 of 5

5 We will investigate all complaints and attempt to resolve those that we find are justified. If necessary, we will amend our policies and procedures to ensure that other individuals do not experience the same problem. We are TNS UK Ltd, A Kantar Group Company, and our registered address is TNS House, Westgate, London W5 1AU (company number ). Issued 14 th August 2014 Page 5 of 5

Online Privacy and Security Statement

Online Privacy and Security Statement SecurityScorecard Online Privacy and Security Statement SecurityScorecard Inc. is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals that interact with our websites. This policy discloses the Company s

More information

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments MIS Privacy Statement Our Privacy Commitments MIS Training Institute Holdings, Inc. (together "we") respect the privacy of every person who visits or registers with our websites ("you"), and are committed

More information

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT. PRIVACY POLICY GLOBAL ASSESSOR POOL, LLC, DBA PINSIGHT ( Company or we or us ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We prepared this Privacy Policy to describe our practices regarding the information

More information

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Overview TNT Luxury Group Limited (the owner of LuxTNT.com). knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, all capitalised terms shall have the meaning so assigned to them in the Terms of Use.

PRIVACY POLICY. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, all capitalised terms shall have the meaning so assigned to them in the Terms of Use. PRIVACY POLICY User privacy is of utmost importance to TCL. TCL has developed this Privacy Policy which covers how TCL collects, uses, discloses, transfers, and stores User information. Users are advised

More information

Bodywhys Privacy Policy

Bodywhys Privacy Policy Bodywhys Privacy Policy Website Bodywhys respects the privacy of all visitors to our website. This website privacy statement outlines our policy concerning the use and collection of personal information

More information

Revelian Pty Ltd ABN 58 089 022 202 Privacy Policy Effective 1 September 2014

Revelian Pty Ltd ABN 58 089 022 202 Privacy Policy Effective 1 September 2014 Revelian Pty Ltd ABN 58 089 022 202 Privacy Policy Effective 1 September 2014 OUR COMMITMENT Your privacy is important to us. This document explains how Revelian collects, handles, uses and discloses your

More information

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada 1. Policy on Privacy of Personal Information Formulating Change Inc. ( FCI, we, us or our ) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Information

More information

Privacy Policy. What is Covered in This Privacy Policy. What Information Do We Collect, and How is it Used?

Privacy Policy. What is Covered in This Privacy Policy. What Information Do We Collect, and How is it Used? Privacy Policy The Friends of the Public Garden ("FoPG" or "We") is a non-profit corporation and the owner and operator of www.friendsof thepblicgarden.org (the "Website"), which is intended to supply

More information

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY The privacy and cookies policy sets out how we use any personal information that you give to us, or that we may collect or otherwise process

More information

AIG INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Privacy Principles

AIG INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Privacy Principles AIG and Individual Privacy We at AIG Insurance Company of Canada (referred to as AIG, we, our, or us ) abide by these and want you, our applicants, policyholders, insureds, claimants, and any other individuals

More information

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Introduction Jamberry Nails, LLC, a Utah limited liability company, U.S.A., (referred to herein as Jamberry, we, us and our ) understands the importance of

More information

We will not collect, use or disclose your personal information without your consent, except where required or permitted by law.

We will not collect, use or disclose your personal information without your consent, except where required or permitted by law. HSBC Privacy Notice HSBC's Privacy Principles HSBC Bank Canada is a subsidiary of HSBC Holdings plc which, together with its subsidiaries and affiliates, is one of the world s largest banking and financial

More information

Credit Rx America's Internet Privacy Policy

Credit Rx America's Internet Privacy Policy Credit Rx America's Internet Privacy Policy Privacy Policy At Credit Rx America (hereinafter "Company") we take our ethical responsibilities and your privacy seriously by recognizing that your privacy

More information

LATISYS SAFE HARBOR POLICY

LATISYS SAFE HARBOR POLICY LATISYS SAFE HARBOR POLICY Latisys Corporation ( Latisys or Company ), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Zayo Group, LLC, is a global provider of bandwidth infrastructure services, including dark fiber, wavelengths,

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

2. A Note about Children. We do not intentionally gather Personal Data from visitors who are under the age of 13.

2. A Note about Children. We do not intentionally gather Personal Data from visitors who are under the age of 13. PRIVACY POLICY Macromeasures Inc. ("Macromeasures") is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined

More information

We use such personal information collected through this Site for the purposes of:

We use such personal information collected through this Site for the purposes of: PRIVACY POLICY Your privacy is important to Us. We treat it, and any information that you give to Us, with as much care as possible. Please read the following policy to understand what We do with your

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION

PRIVACY POLICY. Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION PRIVACY POLICY Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION This Privacy Policy explains how personal information about you may be collected, used, or disclosed by the Canadian Education and Research Institute

More information

Disclosure is the action of making new or secret information known.

Disclosure is the action of making new or secret information known. /PURPOSE OF POLICY Pty Limited (Momentum) is required and committed to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (Privacy Act). The APPs regulate the manner in

More information

Privacy Policy documents for

Privacy Policy documents for Privacy Policy documents for Praendex Incorporated doing business as PI Worldwide Product User Privacy Policy - For Customers, as well as those invited to our websites to complete a PI Survey or SSAT General

More information

Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health (We) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. PRIVACY POLICY 2015 PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting

More information

MRS Guidelines for Online Research. January 2012

MRS Guidelines for Online Research. January 2012 MRS Guidelines for Online Research January 2012 MRS is the world s largest association for people and organisations that provide or use market, social and opinion research, business intelligence and customer

More information

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy This privacy policy applies to information collected by Zubi Advertising Services, Inc. ( Company, we or us ), on our Latino Emoji mobile application or via our Latino Emoji

More information

Clevertar Privacy Policy

Clevertar Privacy Policy Clevertar Privacy Policy At Clevertar, we take privacy very seriously. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy Policy carefully. The defined terms in this Policy have the same meaning as in our Terms

More information

PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation )

PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation ) PRIVACY POLICY (Initially adopted by the Board of Directors on November 16, 2007) PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation ) The Corporation is committed to controlling the collection,

More information

The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy

The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy The http://www.wpgfdn.org (the Website ) is operated by The Winnipeg Foundation (the Foundation ). The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy Foundation is committed

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

PRIVACY POLICY (Update 1) FOR ONLINE GIVING FOR THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

PRIVACY POLICY (Update 1) FOR ONLINE GIVING FOR THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH A. Overview PRIVACY POLICY (Update 1) FOR ONLINE GIVING FOR THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH GENERAL COUNCIL ON FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, INC., an Illinois corporation 1 Music

More information

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY 2 Destination Melbourne Privacy Policy Statement Regarding Privacy Policy Destination Melbourne Limited recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally

More information

Zinc Recruitment Pty Ltd Privacy Policy

Zinc Recruitment Pty Ltd Privacy Policy 1. Introduction Zinc Recruitment Pty Ltd Privacy Policy We manage personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and Australian Privacy Principles. This policy applies to information collected

More information

GlobePartners Limited. Privacy Policy

GlobePartners Limited. Privacy Policy GlobePartners Limited Privacy Policy PRIVACY STATEMENT Protecting the privacy and safeguarding the personal and financial information of our clients and Web site visitors is one of our highest priorities.

More information

Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes:

Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes: Privacy Policy Accountability Abilities Centre is responsible for your personal information under its control. We have appointed a Privacy Officer who is accountable for our compliance with this Privacy

More information

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU Privacy Policy ABOUT Prolific Academic Ltd. ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out

More information

3. Consent for the Collection, Use or Disclosure of Personal Information

3. Consent for the Collection, Use or Disclosure of Personal Information PRIVACY POLICY FOR RENNIE MARKETING SYSTEMS Our privacy policy includes provisions of the Personal Information Protection Act (BC) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada),

More information

A list of CIArb subsidiaries relevant to this notice and their activities is set out below.

A list of CIArb subsidiaries relevant to this notice and their activities is set out below. CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF ARBITRATORS DATA PRIVACY NOTICE INTRODUCTION This data protection notice explains what personal data will be collected by the Chartered Institute of Arbitrators and its subsidiary

More information

CPA Global North America LLC SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction

CPA Global North America LLC SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction CPA Global North America LLC SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY POLICY Introduction CPA Global North America LLC ( CPA Global ) is the US affiliate of the world's leading intellectual property (IP) management and IP

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

2. What personal information do we collect and hold?

2. What personal information do we collect and hold? PRIVACY POLICY Conexus Financial Pty Ltd [ABN 51 120 292 257], (referred to as Conexus, us, we" or our"), are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information that we collect and complying

More information

PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES

PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES This privacy policy governs the collection, storage and use of personal information (meaning any information about you which is personally identifiable namely:

More information

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 CONTEGOVIEW, INC. PRIVACY POLICY 1 ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for ConteGoView, Inc. and its services and products.

More information

Credit Union Code for the Protection of Personal Information

Credit Union Code for the Protection of Personal Information Introduction Canada is part of a global economy based on the creation, processing, and exchange of information. The technology underlying the information economy provides a number of benefits that improve

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. 3.3.1 The type of web browser and operating system you have used:

PRIVACY POLICY. 3.3.1 The type of web browser and operating system you have used: PRIVACY POLICY 1.0 Title: Privacy Policy Version Control: 1.0 Date of Implementation: 2015-03-16 2.0 Summary This document sets forth the Privacy Policy (the Policy ) that is designed to provide you with

More information

MRS Guidelines for Business-to-Business Research. October 2011

MRS Guidelines for Business-to-Business Research. October 2011 MRS Guidelines for Business-to-Business Research October 2011 Updated September 2014 MRS is the world s largest association for people and organisations that provide or use market, social and opinion research,

More information

ACA is committed to protecting your privacy. ACA ( we, us or our ) safeguards your personal information to maintain member trust.

ACA is committed to protecting your privacy. ACA ( we, us or our ) safeguards your personal information to maintain member trust. Privacy Policy Introduction Your access to the ACA site is subject to the privacy policy as well as all applicable laws. By accessing and using the ACA site, you accept and agree to this Privacy Policy

More information

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716 Measurabl, Inc. ( Company ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined below) we collect from

More information

DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY

DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY Our Privacy Policy was developed as an extension of our commitment to combine the highestquality products and services with the highest level of integrity

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. comply with the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs"); ensure that we manage your personal information openly and transparently;

PRIVACY POLICY. comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs); ensure that we manage your personal information openly and transparently; PRIVACY POLICY Our Privacy Commitment Glo Light Pty Ltd A.C.N. 099 730 177 trading as "Lighting Partners Australia of 16 Palmer Parade, Cremorne, Victoria 3121, ( LPA ) is committed to managing your personal

More information

New Ross Credit Union Web Site Statement

New Ross Credit Union Web Site Statement Privacy New Ross Credit Union Web Site Statement YOUR PRIVACY IS OUR PRIORITY Credit unions have a history of respecting the privacy of our members. Your Board of Directors has adopted the Credit Union

More information

MEMBI PRIVACY POLICY

MEMBI PRIVACY POLICY MEMBI 1 PURPOSE OF OUR POLICY 1.1 Membi Limited (Company Number 09775238) of 396a Kingston Road, Kingston Road, London SW20 8LL, United Kingdom (Membi, we, us or our) provides the services offered on the

More information

M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY

M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY At M&T Bank, we are committed to safeguarding your personal information and maintaining your privacy. This has always been a priority for us and this is why M&T Bank (

More information

Privacy policy. 1. Collecting Information We may collect Personal Data about you from a number of sources, including the following:

Privacy policy. 1. Collecting Information We may collect Personal Data about you from a number of sources, including the following: Privacy policy Protecting your personal details on our website Last updated: 15 September 2012 Plectrum Picker, whose place of business is The Adelphi Mill, Grimshaw Lane, Macclesfield, SK10 5JB, knows

More information

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you:

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you: Privacy Policy DailyMailz is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to its website www.dailymailz.nl ("Website"). This privacy policy along with DailyMailz s terms and conditions of use and

More information

privacy and credit reporting policy.

privacy and credit reporting policy. privacy and credit reporting policy. ME, we, us or our refers to Members Equity Bank Ltd and its subsidiary ME Portfolio Management Ltd. about ME Every Australian deserves to get the most out of their

More information

Replicated Website & Back-Office Privacy Policy

Replicated Website & Back-Office Privacy Policy Replicated Website & Back-Office Privacy Policy EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 1, 2015 WEALTH GENERATORS LLC 12 SOUTH 400 WEST SALT LAKE CITY UT 84101 801.939.3580 WWW.WEALTHGENERATORS.COM Wealth Generators LLC Replicated

More information

BUZZUB PRIVACY POLICY

BUZZUB PRIVACY POLICY BUZZUB PRIVACY POLICY Welcome, and thank you for your interest in Buzzub Inc. ("Company"), and its programs and services (the Service ), as described in the Terms of Use. As a company we adhere to very

More information

Introduction PriorFX LTD Right to Privacy Information

Introduction PriorFX LTD Right to Privacy Information Privacy Policy 1.Introduction 1.1 PriorFX LTD ( PriorFx or we ) is a Cyprus Investment Firm regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (License No. 221/13). 1.2 PriorFX is operating under

More information

Privacy & Cookies Policy

Privacy & Cookies Policy Privacy & Cookies Policy This Sushimadeeasy.eu website ( the "Website") is owned and operated by AB World Foods Limited ("AB World Foods" or "we" or "us") AB World Foods are committed to protecting and

More information

Protecting your privacy

Protecting your privacy Protecting your privacy Table of Contents Answering your questions about privacy Your privacy... 1 Your consent... 1 Answering your questions about privacy... 2 About cookies... 9 Behavioural Advertising/Online

More information

ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE

ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE This Data Privacy and Security Policy is a dynamic document, which will reflect our continuing vigilance to properly handle and secure information that we are trusted

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. 1. Definitions and Interpretation In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

PRIVACY POLICY. 1. Definitions and Interpretation In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings: PRIVACY POLICY BACKGROUND: This Policy applies as between you, the User of this Website and DisplayNote Technologies Limited the owner and provider of this Website. This Policy applies to our use of any

More information

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Privacy Notice H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Protecting your information is important to us. The following guidelines set forth our

More information

This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below:

This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below: Effective date: 10 October 2014 This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below: Personal identifiable information collected We

More information

Please read these Terms and Conditions of Use carefully. They govern the provision and use of the MyPAYE Online Payroll service and website.

Please read these Terms and Conditions of Use carefully. They govern the provision and use of the MyPAYE Online Payroll service and website. Terms and Conditions of Use Your online payroll is run via for MyPAYE Online Payroll Service Please read these Terms and Conditions of Use carefully. They govern the provision and use of the MyPAYE Online

More information

Program, you consent to the data practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Program, you consent to the data practices described in this Privacy Policy. Privacy Policy. To the extent Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the GLB Act ) may apply to our services, this Privacy Policy shall serve as your initial Privacy Notice as defined under the GLB Act.

More information

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Our Commitment to Privacy Our Privacy Policy has been developed as an extension of our commitment to combine quality products and services with integrity in dealing with

More information

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY Policy last updated: 22 nd December 2014 This Policy is adopted by Sandersons

More information

Privacy Policy 1. GENERAL

Privacy Policy 1. GENERAL Privacy Policy 1. GENERAL 1.1 This Privacy Policy ( Privacy Policy ) is provided by Tune Money Sdn Bhd ( Tune Money ) and Think Big Digital Sdn Bhd ( TBD ) collectively with respect to the issuance of

More information

Racing Internet Services Privacy Policy

Racing Internet Services Privacy Policy Racing Internet Services Privacy Policy I. ABOUT THIS POLICY Racing Internet Services and its related bodies corporate ( Company or we ) want you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information

More information

FLASH DELIVERY SERVICE

FLASH DELIVERY SERVICE Privacy Policy FLASH DELIVERY SERVICE is Committed to Protecting Your Privacy Protecting our customers' privacy is an important priority at FLASH DELIVERY SERVICE and we are committed to maintaining strong

More information

At Cambrian, Your Privacy is Our Priority. Regardless of how you deal with us on the phone, online, or in person we have strict security measures

At Cambrian, Your Privacy is Our Priority. Regardless of how you deal with us on the phone, online, or in person we have strict security measures Privacy Policy At Cambrian, Your Privacy is Our Priority At Cambrian Credit Union, we know our members are concerned about the confidentiality and security of their personal information. This Policy ensures

More information

Contact Us. Information We Collect. Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015

Contact Us. Information We Collect. Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015 Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015 Petzila, Inc. ( Petzi ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this privacy policy ( Policy ) to describe to you our practices regarding

More information

1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and email address.

1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and email address. Privacy Policy Last updated on December 14, 2015. This Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes how Kik Interactive, Inc. and its subsidiaries with authorized links to this Policy, (collectively, Kik Group,

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. "Personal Information" comprising:

PRIVACY POLICY. Personal Information comprising: PRIVACY POLICY Uniqlo is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to its website. This privacy policy ("Policy") explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when you browse

More information

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Effective Date: April 27, 2015 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. ("BioMarin") respects the privacy of visitors to its websites and online services and values

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015 PRIVACY NOTICE Your access to and use of this website is governed by the TERMS OF WEBSITE USE and the following PRIVACY NOTICE. Please read them carefully as they constitute a legally binding agreement

More information

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service.

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. Notice This Web site is operated by 3D Entertainment Distribution

More information

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date: November 21, 2012. Welcome to Preply! This Privacy Policy discloses FindGuru, Inc. s ( Preply, we, us or our ) privacy practices and procedures in connection with

More information

CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY

CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY 1. About this Policy Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (ABN 52 005 000 895) (CTM) ('we', 'us', 'our') understands the importance of, and is committed

More information

MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY

MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY 1. Introduction MyAcclaim is an online collaboration tool that allows users to annotate video. MyAcclaim s mission is to allow its users, with ease and simplicity, to unleash the

More information

Pacific Smiles Group Privacy Policy

Pacific Smiles Group Privacy Policy Pacific Smiles Group Privacy Policy Pacific Smiles Group Limited and its related bodies corporate (PSG, we, our, us) recognise the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in

More information

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy Privacy Charter Protecting Your Privacy 1 1. Introduction 3 2. Collection of personal information 3 What sort of personal information do we collect and hold? 3 Anonymity and Pseudonymity 3 Why do we collect

More information

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy Dmac Media Privacy Policy We, Dmac Media LTD ( Dmac Media"), are committed to protecting any data that we collect concerning you. By using our services you agree to the use of the data that we collect

More information

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy IDT Financial Services Limited Prime Card Privacy Policy Effective and Updated April 7, 2014 General IDT Financial Services Limited and its affiliates ( IDT, us, we, our ) are committed to protecting the

More information

Personal Data Protection Policy

Personal Data Protection Policy Personal Data Protection Policy Please take a moment to read the following Policy. If there is anything you do not understand then please contact us. We are committed to protecting privacy. This Personal

More information

Privacy Policy. The Read Privacy Policy was created on June 11, 2015

Privacy Policy. The Read Privacy Policy was created on June 11, 2015 Legal Privacy Policy The Read Privacy Policy was created on June 11, 2015 Your privacy is important to Read and always will be. So we ve developed a Privacy Policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose,

More information

Privacy policy. 1. Collecting Information We may collect Personal Data about you from a number of sources, including the following:

Privacy policy. 1. Collecting Information We may collect Personal Data about you from a number of sources, including the following: Privacy policy Protecting your personal details on our website. Last updated: 13 June 2013 Hartleys Skip Hire (registered number 01033645), whose registered office is at Draycott Cross Road Brookhouse

More information

Privacy Policy for PDV Limited

Privacy Policy for PDV Limited Privacy Policy for PDV Limited PDV Limited ( PDV or We ) are specialists in the provision of consumer data for marketing and market research purposes. We are committed to protecting and respecting your

More information

Privacy Policy MacID. Document last updated Sunday, 28 December 2014 Property of Kane Cheshire

Privacy Policy MacID. Document last updated Sunday, 28 December 2014 Property of Kane Cheshire Privacy Policy MacID Privacy Policy We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and app users; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information. Our website uses

More information

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Cable Communications ( Company ) strives to offer visitors to its website (the Site ) the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide

More information

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site:

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site: Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy (the Policy ) governs the use and collection of information that Horizon Broadcasting Group, LLC (collectively, "we," "our" or the "website") obtains from you while you

More information

Credit Union Board of Directors Introduction, Resolution and Code for the Protection of Personal Information

Credit Union Board of Directors Introduction, Resolution and Code for the Protection of Personal Information Credit Union Board of Directors Introduction, Resolution and Code for the Protection of Personal Information INTRODUCTION Privacy legislation establishes legal privacy rights for individuals and sets enforceable

More information

Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy

Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy Updated policy: Effective on July 01, 2013 This privacy statement describes how Adaptive Business Management Systems collects and uses the personal information

More information

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES RENTINGCARZ GATHER FROM ME AND HOW IS THIS INFORMATION USED?...2 MAKING A PURCHASE...2 NEWSLETTERS...2 ONLINE SURVEYS...2 PROMOTIONS & SWEEPSTAKES...3

More information

The Manitoba Child Care Association PRIVACY POLICY

The Manitoba Child Care Association PRIVACY POLICY The Manitoba Child Care Association PRIVACY POLICY BACKGROUND The Manitoba Child Care Association is committed to comply with the legal obligations imposed by the federal government's Personal Information

More information

Boys and Girls Clubs of Kawartha Lakes B: Administration B4: Information Management & Policy: Privacy & Consent Technology

Boys and Girls Clubs of Kawartha Lakes B: Administration B4: Information Management & Policy: Privacy & Consent Technology Effective: Feb 18, 2015 Executive Director Replaces: 2010 Policy Page 1 of 5 REFERENCE: HIGH FIVE 1.4.3, 2.2.4, 2.5.3, PIDEDA POLICY: Our Commitment Boys and Girls Clubs of Kawartha Lakes (BGCKL) and the

More information

Privacy Policy. Federal Insurance Company, Singapore Branch Singapore Personal Data Protection Privacy Policy. 1. Introduction

Privacy Policy. Federal Insurance Company, Singapore Branch Singapore Personal Data Protection Privacy Policy. 1. Introduction Privacy Policy 1. Introduction Federal Insurance Company, Singapore Branch ( we, our or us ) recognise the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in relation to their personal

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy applies to Web.com Group, Inc. (along with all subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns thereof, referred to hereinafter collectively as Web.com, "we", "our"

More information

Last updated: 30 May 2016. Credit Suisse Privacy Policy

Last updated: 30 May 2016. Credit Suisse Privacy Policy Last updated: 30 May 2016 Credit Suisse Please read this privacy policy (the ) as it describes how we intend to collect, use, store, share, and safeguard your information. By accessing, visiting or using

More information