EXAM - JN Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA) Buy Full Product.



Similar documents
How To Configure Apple ipad for Cyberoam L2TP

How To Configure L2TP VPN Connection for MAC OS X client

IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 Implementation Exam.

Requirements on terminals and network Telia Secure Remote User, TSRU (version 7.1 R4)

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Buy Full Product.

EXAM Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product.

Certificate technology on Junos Pulse Secure Access

EMC EXAM - E Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators. Buy Full Product.

Oracle EXAM - 1Z Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I. Buy Full Product.

EXAM - VCP510-DT. VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop. Buy Full Product.

Requirements on terminals and network Telia Secure Remote User, TSRU (version 7.3 R6)

Secure, Mobile Access to Corporate , Applications, and Intranet Resources

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Buy Full Product.

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-Junos) Exam.

EXAM - ST Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment. Buy Full Product.

Using IKEv2 on Juniper Networks Junos Pulse Secure Access Appliance

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Buy Full Product.

Cisco ASA 5500-X Series ASA 5512-X, ASA 5515-X, ASA 5525-X, ASA 5545-X, and ASA 5555-X

JUNOS PULSE APPCONNECT

How To Configure SSL VPN in Cyberoam

Juniper Networks Secure Access Release Notes

VMWARE VIEW WITH JUNIPER NETWORKS SA SERIES SSL VPN APPLIANCES

SSL VPN Technology White Paper

EXAM - A SAS Certified BI Content Developer for SAS 9. Buy Full Product.

Certificate technology on Pulse Secure Access

Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions Exam.

Accessing TP SSL VPN

Configuring Global Protect SSL VPN with a user-defined port

Juniper SSL VPN Notes Page 1

Cisco EXAM Enterprise Network Unified Access Essentials. Buy Full Product.

Pass Through Proxy. How-to. Overview:..1 Why PTP?...1

External Authentication with CiscoSecure ACS. Authenticating Users Using. SecurAccess Server. by SecurEnvoy

Junos Pulse. Windows In-Box Junos Pulse Client Quick Start Guide. Published: Copyright 2013, Juniper Networks, Inc.

Administration Guide. BlackBerry Enterprise Service 12. Version 12.0

F5 Networks EXAM - 301b

Configuration Guide BES12. Version 12.1

EXAM TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring. Buy Full Product.

PULSE APPCONNECT. A Micro VPN That Allows Specific Applications on Mobile Devices to Independently Leverage the Connect Secure Gateway.

Siteminder Integration Guide

Java Secure Application Manager

What s New in Juniper s SSL VPN Version 6.0

Configuration Guide BES12. Version 12.2

Configuration Guide. BlackBerry Enterprise Service 12. Version 12.0

Web Security Firewall Setup. Administrator Guide

BlackBerry Enterprise Service 10. Version: Configuration Guide

Novell Access Manager SSL Virtual Private Network

Connecting an Android to a FortiGate with SSL VPN

Network Connect Performance Logs on MAC OS

Release Notes. Release Purpose... 1 Platform Compatibility... 1 Upgrading Information... 1 Browser Support... 2 Known Issues... 3 Resolved Issues...

APV9650. Application Delivery Controller

Implementing Core Cisco ASA Security (SASAC)

EXAM Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product.

Workspot Configuration Guide for the Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance

Chapter 6 Configuring the SSL VPN Tunnel Client and Port Forwarding

How to Set Up SSL VPN for Off Campus Access to UC eresources

F-Secure Messaging Security Gateway. Deployment Guide

App Orchestration 2.0

What s New in Juniper Networks Secure Access (SA) SSL VPN Version 6.4

How to integrate RSA ACE Server SecurID Authentication with Juniper Networks Secure Access SSL VPN (SA) with Single Node or Cluster (A/A or A/P)

Network Connect & Junos Pulse Performance Logs on Windows

Architecture and Data Flow Overview. BlackBerry Enterprise Service Version: Quick Reference

SEZ SEZ Online Manual- DSC Signing with Java Applet. V Version 1.0 ersion 1.0

How To Enable A Websphere To Communicate With Ssl On An Ipad From Aaya One X Portal On A Pc Or Macbook Or Ipad (For Acedo) On A Network With A Password Protected (

This chapter describes how to set up and manage VPN service in Mac OS X Server.

Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to. Small and Medium Organizations Exam.

BlackBerry Enterprise Service 10. Version: Installation Guide

Chapter 7 Managing Users, Authentication, and Certificates

Clientless SSL VPN Users

Using LifeSize systems with Microsoft Office Communications Server Server Setup

Introduction to Mobile Access Gateway Installation

Using Microsoft s CA Server with SonicWALL Devices

Technical White Paper

Deployment Guide Microsoft IIS 7.0

Oracle EXAM - 1Z Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials. Buy Full Product.

DIGIPASS KEY series and smart card series for Juniper SSL VPN Authentication

I N S T A L L A T I O N M A N U A L

Aventail Connect Client with Smart Tunneling

Installing and Configuring vcenter Support Assistant

F-SECURE MESSAGING SECURITY GATEWAY

IMF Tune Quarantine & Reporting Running SQL behind a Firewall. WinDeveloper Software Ltd.

Contents Release Notes System Requirements Administering Jive for Office

Security Guide. BlackBerry Enterprise Service 12. for ios, Android, and Windows Phone. Version 12.0

Load Balancing Trend Micro InterScan Web Gateway

Virtual Appliance Setup Guide

Global Knowledge MEA Remote Labs. Remote Lab Access Procedure

ilaw Installation Procedure

Repeater. BrowserStack Local. browserstack.com 1. BrowserStack Local makes a REST call using the user s access key to browserstack.

Securing your Juniper SSL VPN with two-factor authentication.

Installation of new Bacstel-iP SSL Certificate Bacstel-iP for iseries

IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security Exam.

Release Notes. Release Purpose... 1 Platform Compatibility... 1 Upgrading Information... 1 Browser Support... 1 Known Issues... 2 Resolved Issues...

SSL VPN Technical Primer

Novell Access Manager

Installing and Configuring Websense Content Gateway

Course Syllabus. Fundamentals of Windows Server 2008 Network and Applications Infrastructure. Key Data. Audience. Prerequisites. At Course Completion

Transcription:

Juniper EXAM - JN0-355 Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA) Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/jn0-355.html Examskey Juniper JN0-355 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality of the product. This Juniper JN0-355 demo also ensures that we have this product ready unlike most companies, which arrange the product for you as you order These JN0-355 exam questions are prepared by Juniper subject matter specialists. Hence these are most accurate version of the JN0-355 exam questions that you can get in the market. We also offer bundle discount packages for every Juniper certification track, so you can buy all related exam questions in one convenient bundle. And for corporate clients we also offer bundles for Juniper certification exams at huge discount. Check out our JN0-355 Exam Page and Juniper Certification Page for more details of these bundle packages.

Question: 1 Which two statements are correct regarding the MAG6611 Junos Pulse Gateway in an active/active cluster configuration? (Choose two.) A. Virtual IP (VIP) is available. B. It supports up to two devices. C. It supports up to four devices. D. External load balancing is preferred. Answer: C, D Question: 2 What is the function of the smart caching setting within a Web caching policy? A. to send the cache control compress header to the client B. to remove the cache control headers from the origin server C. to not modify the cache control header from the origin server D. to send the appropriate cache control header based on Web content. Answer: D Question: 3 You have configured RADIUS authentication on the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service. Users report that their authentication is rejected. The RADIUS administrator reports that the RADIUS server requires a specific attribute that identifies the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service on the RADIUS server. In the Admin UI, which configuration parameter will address this issue? A. Name B. NAS-Identifier C. RADIUS Server D. Shared Secret Answer: B 2

Question: 4 What are three benefits that resource profiles provide over resource policies? (Choose three.) A. Resource profiles provide automatic mapping of users to roles. B. Resource profiles provide a simplified process for creating bookmarks and resource policies. C. One profile can be assigned to multiple roles. D. Resource options can be customized for each profile. E. Resource profiles provide a simplified process for configuring applications such as VPN tunneling. Answer: B, C, D Question: 5 You must deploy VPN tunneling using Network Connect to multiple Microsoft Windows devices. Due to access restrictions, the users do not have permission to install WSAM. Which component resolves this issue? A. Juniper Installer Service B. Host Checker C. third-party integrity measurement verifier D. Windows Secure Application Manager scriptable launcher Answer: A Question: 6 You want to use ESP for your VPN Tunneling transport mechanism. Which port must you have open on your firewall to the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service in a default configuration? A. UDP 500 B. TCP 500 C. UDP 4500 D. TCP 4500 3

Answer: C Question: 7 Users report that they cannot download a PowerPoint presentation when accessing a Web site using basic Web access. Which resource policy in the Admin UI will resolve this issue? A. Selective Rewrite Policy B. Web Caching Policy C. Web Proxy Policy D. Single Sign-On Policy Answer: B Question: 8 Which two access transport protocols are used with Junos Pulse for an Apple OS X computer? (Choose two.) A. ESP B. SSH C. SSL D. IKEv2 Answer: A, C Question: 9 What would be used to configure the management port on the MAG4610 Junos Pulse Gateway? A. USB port B. custom scripts C. serial console D. Admin UI 4

Answer: D Question: 10 What are three ways a Junos Pulse connection is initiated to a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service? (Choose three.) A. The connection is initiated when the Web browser requires that a VPN tunnel be established. B. The connection is initiated after the user signs in to the PC. C. The user manually initiates a connection. D. The connection is initiated after the PC starts. E. The connection is initiated only if application acceleration is enabled. Answer: B, C, D Question: 11 You are asked to define role settings for Windows file bookmarks with a certain set of access policies. In the Admin UI, which two Windows file restrictions apply? (Choose two.) A. network file share browsing B. persistent password caching C. read-write access D. source IP address role restriction Answer: A, C Question: 12 Which action must you perform to use CRLs to validate user certificates? A. Configure an OCSP responder. B. Validate a trusted server CA. C. Import as a trusted client the root certificate of the CA issuing the CRL. D. Configure a CA chain. 5

Answer: C 6

THANKS FOR TRYING THE DEMO OF OUR PRODUCT Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual JN0-355 Exam Questions With Answers. http://www.examskey.com/jn0-355.html We Also Provide Practice Exam Software That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has Many Self-Assessment Features. Download Free Product Demo From: http://www.examskey.com/jn0-355.html Money Back Guarantee Check Out Our Customer Testimonials http://vimeo.com/102521210 7