Question No : 3 When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor?
|
|
|
- Elwin Bryan
- 9 years ago
- Views:
Transcription
1 Volume: 224 Questions Question No : 1 You enabled the guest session limit feature on the Cisco ISE. However, end users report that the same guest can log in from multiple devices simultaneously. Which configuration is missing on the network access device? A. RADIUS authentication B. RADIUS accounting C. DHCP required D. AAA override Answer: B Question No : 2 You are installing Cisco ISE on nodes that will be used in a distributed deployment. After the initial bootstrap process, what state will the Cisco ISE nodes be in? A. Remote B. Policy service C. Administration D. Standalone Answer: D Question No : 3 When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor? A. It is compared to the total certainty metric of an individual endpoint to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted. B. It is compared to the assigned certainty value of an individual endpoint in a device database to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.
2 C. It is used to compare the policy condition to other active policies. D. It is used to determine the likelihood that an endpoint is an active, trusted device on the network. Question No : 4 Which term describes a software application that seeks connectivity to the network via a network access device? A. authenticator B. server C. supplicant D. WLC Answer: C Question No : 5 What is another term for i wireless network security? A x B. WEP C. TKIP D. WPA E. WPA2 Answer: E Question No : 6 Which model does Cisco support in a RADIUS change of authorization implementation? A. push
3 B. pull C. policy D. security Question No : 7 Which devices support download of environmental data and IP from Cisco ISE to SGT bindings in their SGFW implementation? A. Cisco ASA devices B. Cisco ISR G2 and later devices with ZBFW C. Cisco ISR G3 devices with ZBFW D. Cisco ASR devices with ZBFW Question No : 8 Which command can check a AAA server authentication for server group Group1, user cisco, and password cisco555 on a Cisco ASA device? A. ASA# test aaa-server authentication Group1 username cisco password cisco555 B. ASA# test aaa-server authentication group Group1 username cisco password cisco555 C. ASA# aaa-server authorization Group1 username cisco password cisco555 D. ASA# aaa-server authentication Group1 roger cisco555 Question No : 9 Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.) A. MS-CHAPv2
4 B. PEAP C. PPTP D. EAP-PEAP E. PPP,B Question No : 10 Which identity store option allows you to modify the directory services that run on TCP/IP? A. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol B. RSA SecurID server C. RADIUS D. Active Directory Question No : 11 Which time allowance is the minimum that can be configured for posture reassessment interval? A. 5 minutes B. 20 minutes C. 60 minutes D. 90 minutes Answer: C Question No : 12 Which two services are included in the Cisco ISE posture service? (Choose two.) A. posture administration
5 B. posture run-time C. posture monitoring D. posture policing E. posture catalog,b Question No : 13 Refer to the exhibit. If the given configuration is applied to the object-group vpn servers, during which time period are external users able to connect? A. From Friday at 6:00 p.m. until Monday at 8:00 a.m. B. From Monday at 8:00 a.m. until Friday at 6:00 p.m. C. From Friday at 6:01 p.m. until Monday at 8:01 a.m. D. From Monday at 8:01 a.m. until Friday at 5:59 p.m. Question No : 14 In Cisco ISE 1.3, where is BYOD enabled with dual-ssid onboarding? A. client provisioning policy B. client provisioning resources C. BYOD portal D. guest portal Answer: D
6 Question No : 15 What user rights does an account need to join ISE to a Microsoft Active Directory domain? A. Create and Delete Computer Objects B. Domain Admin C. Join and Leave Domain D. Create and Delete User Objects Question No : 16 Which advanced authentication setting is needed to allow an unknown device to utilize Central WebAuth? A. If Authentication failed > Continue B. If Authentication failed > Drop C. If user not found > Continue D. If user not found > Reject Answer: C Question No : 17 Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Catalyst Switch that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.) A. LLDP agent information B. user agent C. DHCP options D. open ports E. operating system F. trunk ports
7 ,C Question No : 18 Which error in a redirect ACL can cause the redirection of an endpoint to the provisioning portal to fail? A. The redirect ACL is blocking access to ports 80 and 443. B. The redirect ACL is applied to an incorrect SVI. C. The redirect ACL is blocking access to the client provisioning portal. D. The redirect ACL is blocking access to Cisco ISE port Question No : 19 Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about the given configuration are true? (Choose three.) A. TACACS+ authentication configuration is complete. B. TACACS+ authentication configuration is incomplete. C. TACACS+ server hosts are configured correctly. D. TACACS+ server hosts are misconfigured. E. The TACACS+ server key is encrypted. F. The TACACS+ server key is unencrypted. Answer: B,C,F Question No : 20 In the command 'aaa authentication default group tacacs local', how is the word 'default' defined?
8 A. Command set B. Group name C. Method list D. Login type Answer: C Question No : 21 Which action must an administrator take after joining a Cisco ISE deployment to an Active Directory domain? A. Choose an Active Directory user. B. Configure the management IP address. C. Configure replication. D. Choose an Active Directory group. Answer: D Question No : 22 A properly configured Cisco ISE Policy Service node is not receiving any profile data from a Cisco switch that runs Device Sensor. Which option is the most likely reason for the failure? A. Syslog is configured for the Policy Administration Node. B. RADIUS Accounting is disabled. C. The SNMP community strings are mismatched. D. RADIUS Authentication is misconfigured. E. The connected endpoints support CDP but not DHCP. Answer: B
9 Question No : 23 Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.) A. connection B. authentication C. administration D. testing E. policy service F. monitoring Answer: C,E,F Question No : 24 What endpoint operating system provides native support for the SPW? A. Apple ios B. Android OS C. Windows 8 D. Mac OS X Question No : 25 Which two components are required to connect to a WLAN network that is secured by EAP-TLS authentication? (Choose two.) A. Kerberos authentication server B. AAA/RADIUS server C. PSKs D. CA server
10 Answer: B,D Question No : 26 Refer to the exhibit. Which URL must you enter in the External Web auth URL field to configure Cisco ISE CWA correctly? A. B. C. D. Question No : 27 Which administrative role has permission to assign Security Group Access Control Lists? A. System Admin B. Network Device Admin C. Policy Admin D. Identity Admin Answer: C Question No : 28 In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.) A. configuration
On-boarding and Provisioning with Cisco Identity Services Engine
On-boarding and Provisioning with Cisco Identity Services Engine Secure Access How-To Guide Series Date: April 2012 Author: Imran Bashir Table of Contents Overview... 3 Scenario Overview... 4 Dual SSID
TrustSec How-To Guide: On-boarding and Provisioning
TrustSec How-To Guide: On-boarding and Provisioning For Comments, please email: [email protected] Current Document Version: 3.0 August 27, 2012 Table of Contents Table of Contents... 2 Introduction...
Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine SISE v1.3; 5 Days; Instructor-led
Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine SISE v1.3; 5 Days; Instructor-led Course Description Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) v1.3 is a 5-day ILT training
MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series
MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine Secure Access How -To Guides Series Author: Aaron Woland Date: December 2012 Table of Contents Introduction.... 3 What Is the Cisco TrustSec System?...
Good MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series
Good MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine Secure Access How -To Guides Series Author: Imran Bashir Date: December 2012 Table of Contents Mobile Device Management (MDM)... 3 Overview... 3
Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Guest Services
Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Guest Services For Comments, please email: [email protected] Current Document Version: 3.0 August 27, 2012 Table of Contents Table of Contents... 2 Introduction...
Passguide 500-451 35q
Passguide 500-451 35q Number: 500-451 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 18.5 Cisco 500-451 Cisco Unified Access Systems Engineer Exam 100% Valid in US, UK, Australia, India and Emirates.
Cisco EXAM - 500-451. Enterprise Network Unified Access Essentials. Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/500-451.html
Cisco EXAM - 500-451 Enterprise Network Unified Access Essentials Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/500-451.html Examskey Cisco 500-451 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality of the
Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Planning and Predeployment Checklists
Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Planning and Predeployment Checklists For Comments, please email: [email protected] Current Document Version: 3.0 August 27, 2012 Table of Contents Table of Contents...
XenMobile Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series
XenMobile Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine Secure Access How -To Guides Series Author: Aaron Woland Date: December 2012 Table of Contents Introduction... 3 What Is the Cisco TrustSec System?...
Cisco Secure ACS. By Igor Koudashev, Systems Engineer, Cisco Systems Australia [email protected]. 2006 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved.
Cisco Secure ACS Overview By Igor Koudashev, Systems Engineer, Cisco Systems Australia [email protected] 2006 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. 1 Cisco Secure Access Control System Policy Control and
Cisco Secure Access Control Server 4.2 for Windows
Cisco Secure Access Control Server 4.2 for Windows Overview Q. What is Cisco Secure Access Control Server (ACS)? A. Cisco Secure ACS is a highly scalable, high-performance access control server that operates
BlackBerry Enterprise Server for Microsoft Exchange Version: 5.0 Service Pack: 2. Administration Guide
BlackBerry Enterprise Server for Microsoft Exchange Version: 5.0 Service Pack: 2 Administration Guide Published: 2010-06-16 SWDT487521-1041691-0616023638-001 Contents 1 Overview: BlackBerry Enterprise
Configuration of Cisco Autonomous Access Point with 802.1x Authentication for Avaya 3631 Wireless Telephone
Configuration of Cisco Autonomous Access Point with 802.1x Authentication for Avaya 3631 Wireless Telephone Product Summary Manufacturer: Cisco Systems: www.cisco.com Access Point: Cisco Aironet 1130AG
Clientless SSL VPN Users
Manage Passwords, page 1 Username and Password Requirements, page 3 Communicate Security Tips, page 3 Configure Remote Systems to Use Clientless SSL VPN Features, page 3 Manage Passwords Optionally, you
Security. AAA Identity Management. Premdeep Banga, CCIE #21713. Cisco Press. Vivek Santuka, CCIE #17621. Brandon J. Carroll, CCIE #23837
AAA Identity Management Security Vivek Santuka, CCIE #17621 Premdeep Banga, CCIE #21713 Brandon J. Carroll, CCIE #23837 Cisco Press 800 East 96th Street Indianapolis, IN 46240 ix Contents Introduction
Authentication. Authentication in FortiOS. Single Sign-On (SSO)
Authentication FortiOS authentication identifies users through a variety of methods and, based on identity, allows or denies network access while applying any required additional security measures. Authentication
Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (642-637)
Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (642-637) Exam Description: The 642-637 Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches exam is the exam associated with the CCSP, CCNP Security, and
Securing Wireless LANs with LDAP
A P P L I C A T I O N N O T E Securing Wireless LANs with LDAP Many organizations have standardized on LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol) servers as a repository for their users and related security
Symantec VIP Integration with ISE
Symantec VIP Integration with ISE Table of Contents Overview... 3 Symantec VIP... 3 Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE)... 3 Cisco Centralized Web Authentication... 4 VIP in Action... 4 ISE Configuration...
Configure ISE Version 1.4 Posture with Microsoft WSUS
Configure ISE Version 1.4 Posture with Microsoft WSUS Document ID: 119214 Contributed by Michal Garcarz, Cisco TAC Engineer. Aug 03, 2015 Contents Introduction Prerequisites Requirements Components Used
E-Mail: [email protected] Phone: 281-283-2828 Fax: 281-283-2969 Box: 230 http://www.uhcl.edu/uct
A VPN (Virtual Private Network) provides a secure, encrypted tunnel from your computer to UHCL's network when off campus. UHCL offers VPN software to allow authenticated, secure access to many UHCL resources
Managing the BYOD Evolution
Managing the BYOD Evolution Scott Lee-Guard Systems Engineer Agenda Managing the BYOD Evolution Personal Devices on Network Identification and Security Policy Enforcement Securely On-Board the Device Simplified
How to integrate RSA ACE Server SecurID Authentication with Juniper Networks Secure Access SSL VPN (SA) with Single Node or Cluster (A/A or A/P)
How to integrate RSA ACE Server SecurID Authentication with Juniper Networks Secure Access SSL VPN (SA) with Single Node or Cluster (A/A or A/P) Scenario # 1: Single Node or Standalone SA... 2 Scenario
Step-by-step Guide for Configuring Cisco ACS server as the Radius with an External Windows Database
Step-by-step Guide for Configuring Cisco ACS server as the Radius with an External Windows Database Table of Contents: INTRODUCTION:... 2 GETTING STARTED:... 3 STEP-1: INTERFACE CONFIGURATION... 4 STEP-2:
Deployment Guide: Cisco Guest Access Using the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
Deployment Guide: Cisco Guest Access Using the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller August 2006 Contents Overview section on page 1 Configuring Guest Access on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller section on page
Integrating Cisco ISE with GO!Enterprise MDM Quick Start
Integrating Cisco ISE with GO!Enterprise MDM Quick Start GO!Enterprise MDM Version 3.x Overview 1 Table of Contents Overview 3 Getting GO!Enterprise MDM Ready for ISE 5 Grant ISE Access to the GO!Enterprise
Management, Logging and Troubleshooting
CHAPTER 15 This chapter describes the following: SNMP Configuration System Logging SNMP Configuration Cisco NAC Guest Server supports management applications monitoring the system over SNMP (Simple Network
642 552 Securing Cisco Network Devices (SND)
642 552 Securing Cisco Network Devices (SND) Course Number: 642 552 Length: 1 Day(s) Course Overview This course is part of the training for the Cisco Certified Security Professional, Cisco Firewall Specialist,
Integrating a Hitachi IP5000 Wireless IP Phone
November, 2007 Avaya Quick Edition Integrating a Hitachi IP5000 Wireless IP Phone This application note explains how to configure the Hitachi IP5000 wireless IP telephone to connect with Avaya Quick Edition
Configuring WPA-Enterprise/WPA2 with Microsoft RADIUS Authentication
Configuring WPA-Enterprise/WPA2 with Microsoft RADIUS Authentication This document describes how to configure WPA-Enterprise and WPA2 security protocols with RADIUS authentication for Check Point Embedded
Deploying iphone and ipad Virtual Private Networks
Deploying iphone and ipad Virtual Private Networks Secure access to private corporate networks is available on iphone and ipad using established industry-standard virtual private network (VPN) protocols.
Cisco Virtual Office Express
. Q&A Cisco Virtual Office Express Overview Q. What is Cisco Virtual Office Express? A. Cisco Virtual Office Express is a solution that provides secure, rich network services to workers at locations outside
Managing Users and Identity Stores
CHAPTER 8 Overview ACS manages your network devices and other ACS clients by using the ACS network resource repositories and identity stores. When a host connects to the network through ACS requesting
Eduroam wireless network Windows Vista
Eduroam wireless network Windows Vista university for the creative arts How to configure laptop computers to connect to the eduroam wireless network Contents Contents Introduction Prerequisites Instructions
642 523 Securing Networks with PIX and ASA
642 523 Securing Networks with PIX and ASA Course Number: 642 523 Length: 1 Day(s) Course Overview This course is part of the training for the Cisco Certified Security Professional and the Cisco Firewall
This chapter describes how to set up and manage VPN service in Mac OS X Server.
6 Working with VPN Service 6 This chapter describes how to set up and manage VPN service in Mac OS X Server. By configuring a Virtual Private Network (VPN) on your server you can give users a more secure
The BYOD Wave: Policy, Security, and Wireless Infrastructure
The BYOD Wave: Policy, Security, and Wireless Infrastructure Ken Kaminski Security & BYOD Technical Solutions Architect Northeast CISSP, GCIA, GCFA, GAWN, GPEN Cisco Systems. 1 1. BYOD Trends & Policy
Switch Configuration Required to Support Cisco ISE Functions
APPENDIXC Switch Configuration Required to Support Cisco ISE Functions To ensure Cisco ISE is able to interoperate with network switches and functions from Cisco ISE are successful across the network segment,
Credit Card Secure Architecture for Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Applications
Credit Card Secure Architecture for Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Applications What You Will Learn This whitepaper describes how to meet the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) for
Cisco ISE 1.2 BYOD Lab Guide
Lab Overview Cisco ISE 1.2 BYOD Lab Guide Developers and Lab Proctors This lab was created by SAMPG TME teams. Lab Overview This lab is designed to help attendees understand how to deploy Cisco Identity
Configuring Settings on the Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G
CHAPTER 5 Configuring Settings on the Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G This chapter describes the available configuration settings on the Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G. It contains the following
Web Authentication Proxy on a Wireless LAN Controller Configuration Example
Web Authentication Proxy on a Wireless LAN Controller Configuration Example Document ID: 113151 Contents Introduction Prerequisites Requirements Components Used Conventions Web Authentication Proxy on
BYOD: BRING YOUR OWN DEVICE.
white paper BYOD: BRING YOUR OWN DEVICE. On-boarding and Securing Devices in Your Corporate Network Preparing Your Network to Meet Device Demand The proliferation of smartphones and tablets brings increased
Chapter 3 Authenticating Users
Chapter 3 Authenticating Users Remote users connecting to the SSL VPN Concentrator must be authenticated before being allowed to access the network. The login window presented to the user requires three
Workplace-as-a-Service BYOD Management
For companies with people in them Workplace-as-a-Service BYOD Management Solution Overview The BYOD Management solution provides customers with IT tools and services to deploy a Workplace-as-a-Service
Workspot Configuration Guide for the Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance
Workspot Configuration Guide for the Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance Workspot, Inc. 1/27/2015 Cisco ASA and Workspot Overview The Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance (ASA) provides organizations with secure,
Advanced Administration
BlackBerry Enterprise Service 10 BlackBerry Device Service Version: 10.2 Advanced Administration Guide Published: 2014-09-10 SWD-20140909133530796 Contents 1 Introduction...11 About this guide...12 What
Mobile Admin Security
Mobile Admin Security Introduction Mobile Admin is an enterprise-ready IT Management solution that generates significant cost savings by dramatically increasing the responsiveness of IT organizations facing
802.1x in the Enterprise Network
802.1x in the Enterprise Network Harrison Forest ICTN 6823 Abstract: This paper aims to provide a general over view of 802.1x authentication and its growing importance on enterprise networks today. It
Security Threats VPNs and IPSec AAA and Security Servers PIX and IOS Router Firewalls. Intrusion Detection Systems
Course Overview Security Threats VPNs and IPSec AAA and Security Servers PIX and IOS Router s IPSec 3002 IKE 515 CA s Intrusion Detection Systems 4210 VPNs Routers 2 The security threats section will cover
Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security
Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security IINS v3.0; 5 Days, Instructor-led Course Description Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0 is a 5-day instructor-led course focusing on security principles
VMware Identity Manager Connector Installation and Configuration
VMware Identity Manager Connector Installation and Configuration VMware Identity Manager This document supports the version of each product listed and supports all subsequent versions until the document
(d-5273) CCIE Security v3.0 Written Exam Topics
(d-5273) CCIE Security v3.0 Written Exam Topics CCIE Security v3.0 Written Exam Topics The topic areas listed are general guidelines for the type of content that is likely to appear on the exam. Please
DeployStudio Server Quick Install
DeployStudio Server Quick Install v1.7.0 The DeployStudio Team [email protected] Requirements OS X 10.7.5 to 10.11.1 DeployStudioServer_v1.7.x.pkg and later NetBoot based deployment 100 Mb/s switched
NETASQ ACTIVE DIRECTORY INTEGRATION
NETASQ ACTIVE DIRECTORY INTEGRATION NETASQ ACTIVE DIRECTORY INTEGRATION RUNNING THE DIRECTORY CONFIGURATION WIZARD 2 VALIDATING LDAP CONNECTION 5 AUTHENTICATION SETTINGS 6 User authentication 6 Kerberos
Cox Managed CPE Services. RADIUS Authentication for AnyConnect VPN Version 1.3 [Draft]
Cox Managed CPE Services RADIUS Authentication for AnyConnect VPN Version 1.3 [Draft] September, 2015 2015 by Cox Communications. All rights reserved. No part of this document may be reproduced or transmitted
Cisco Trust and Identity Management Solutions
CHAPTER 2 Cisco TrustSec Identity, earlier known as Cisco Identity-based Networking Services (IBNS), a part of the Cisco Trust and Identity Management Solution, is the foundation for providing access control
Configure Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal
Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Configuration, page 1 Configure Gateways, page 1 Transfer Unified CVP Scripts and Media Files, page 2 Unified Customer Voice Portal Licenses, page 2 Configure SNMP,
iphone in Business How-To Setup Guide for Users
iphone in Business How-To Setup Guide for Users iphone is ready for business. It supports Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync, as well as standards-based services, delivering email, calendars, and contacts over
BlackBerry Enterprise Service 10. Secure Work Space for ios and Android Version: 10.1.1. Security Note
BlackBerry Enterprise Service 10 Secure Work Space for ios and Android Version: 10.1.1 Security Note Published: 2013-06-21 SWD-20130621110651069 Contents 1 About this guide...4 2 What is BlackBerry Enterprise
Network Security 1 Module 4 Trust and Identity Technology
Network Security 1 Module 4 Trust and Identity Technology 1 Learning Objectives 4.1 AAA 4.2 Authentication Technologies 4.3 Identity Based Networking Services (IBNS) 4.4 Network Admission Control (NAC)
CONFIGURING ACTIVE DIRECTORY IN LIFELINE
White Paper CONFIGURING ACTIVE DIRECTORY IN LIFELINE CONTENTS Introduction 1 Audience 1 Terminology 1 Test Environment 2 Joining a Lenovo network storage device to an AD domain 3 Importing Domain Users
WiNG5 CAPTIVE PORTAL DESIGN GUIDE
WiNG5 DESIGN GUIDE By Sriram Venkiteswaran WiNG5 CAPTIVE PORTAL DESIGN GUIDE June, 2011 TABLE OF CONTENTS HEADING STYLE Introduction To Captive Portal... 1 Overview... 1 Common Applications... 1 Authenticated
Chapter 1 Network Security
Chapter 1 Network Security 1.1 Network Security Router Functions Routers connect networks generally based on network addresses, usually IP network addresses. They create subnets (sub-networks) which isolate
Pulse Policy Secure. RADIUS Server Management Guide. Product Release 5.1. Document Revision 1.0. Published: 2015-02-10
Pulse Policy Secure RADIUS Server Management Guide Product Release 5.1 Document Revision 1.0 Published: 2015-02-10 2015 by Pulse Secure, LLC. All rights reserved iii Pulse Secure, LLC 2700 Zanker Road,
UNDERSTANDING IDENTITY-BASED NETWORKING SERVICES AUTHENTICATION AND POLICY ENFORCEMENT
UNDERSTANDING IDENTITY-BASED NETWORKING SERVICES AUTHENTICATION AND POLICY ENFORCEMENT John Stone CTO Cisco Systems Internetworking Ireland [email protected] 2005 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved.
Cisco ISE and Certificates. How to Implement Cisco ISE and Server Side Certificates
Cisco ISE and Certificates How to Implement Cisco ISE and Server Side Certificates Table of Contents Certificate Usage... 3 So, what is a certificate?... 3 Determine if a Trusted Authority has Signed the
Summer Webinar Series
Summer Webinar Series Cisco ASA AnyConnect VPN with AD Christopher Rose Sr. Client Network Engineer [email protected] Webinar Links: www.mcnc.org/cne-webinars Agenda Review the security implications of remote
Cisco IT Validates Rigorous Identity and Policy Enforcement in Its Own Wired and Wireless Networks
Cisco IT Article December 2013 End-to-End Security Policy Control Cisco IT Validates Rigorous Identity and Policy Enforcement in Its Own Wired and Wireless Networks Identity Services Engine is an integral
VMware Identity Manager Administration
VMware Identity Manager Administration VMware Identity Manager 2.6 This document supports the version of each product listed and supports all subsequent versions until the document is replaced by a new
SOSPG2. Implementing Network Access Controls. Nate Isaacson Security Solution Architect [email protected]
SOSPG2 Implementing Network Access Controls Nate Isaacson Security Solution Architect [email protected] Offer Pa Agenda The BYOD Challenges NAC terms The Big Picture NAC Solutions and Deployment What
How To Use Cisco Identity Based Networking Services (Ibns)
. Data Sheet Identity-Based Networking Services Identity-Based Networking Services Overview Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services (IBNS) is an integrated solution that offers authentication, access
Implementing, Managing, and Maintaining a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Network Infrastructure
Question Number (ID) : 1 (jaamsp_mngnwi-025) Lisa would like to configure five of her 15 Web servers, which are running Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Web Edition, to always receive specific IP addresses
iphone in Business How-To Setup Guide for Users
iphone in Business How-To Setup Guide for Users iphone 3G is ready for business. It supports Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync, delivering push email, calendars, and contacts. And it gives mobile users secure
Product Summary RADIUS Servers
Configuration Guide for Cisco Secure ACS with 802.1x Authentication for Avaya 3631 Wireless Telephone This document details how to configure the Cisco Secure ACS (Access Control Server) v3.3 with 802.1x
STEP III: Enable the Wireless Network Card
How do I configure the wireless printer without a network cable and install the printer driver in Macintosh OS X? NOTE: For successful wireless setup, you MUST know your network security settings. STEP
1Y0-250 Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions Practice Exam
1Y0-250 Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions Practice Exam Section 1: Assessing infrastructure needs for the NetScaler implementation 1.1 Task Description: Verify the objectives
Configuring Sponsor Authentication
CHAPTER 4 Sponsors are the people who use Cisco NAC Guest Server to create guest accounts. Sponsor authentication authenticates sponsor users to the Sponsor interface of the Guest Server. There are five
VMware Identity Manager Administration
VMware Identity Manager Administration VMware Identity Manager 2.4 This document supports the version of each product listed and supports all subsequent versions until the document is replaced by a new
Wireless Network Configuration Guide
CIT Table of Contents Introduction... 1 General Wireless Settings... 1 1. Windows XP Wireless Configuration... 2 2. Windows XP Intel Pro Wireless Tool... 7 3. Windows Vista Using the Windows Wireless Tools...
Scenario: Remote-Access VPN Configuration
CHAPTER 7 Scenario: Remote-Access VPN Configuration A remote-access Virtual Private Network (VPN) enables you to provide secure access to off-site users. ASDM enables you to configure the adaptive security
Cisco Certified Security Professional (CCSP)
529 Hahn Ave. Suite 101 Glendale CA 91203-1052 Tel 818.550.0770 Fax 818.550.8293 www.brandcollege.edu Cisco Certified Security Professional (CCSP) Program Summary This instructor- led program with a combination
Avaya Identity Engines Ignition Server
Administration Release 8.0 Document Status: Standard Document Number: NN47280-600 Document Version: 03.02 Date: 2012 Avaya Inc. All Rights Reserved. Notices While reasonable efforts have been made to ensure
Quick Start Guide. WRV210 Wireless-G VPN Router with RangeBooster. Cisco Small Business
Quick Start Guide Cisco Small Business WRV210 Wireless-G VPN Router with RangeBooster Package Contents WRV210 Router Ethernet Cable Power Adapter Product CD-ROM Quick Start Guide Welcome Thank you for
Remote Application Server Version 14. Last updated: 06-02-15
Remote Application Server Version 14 Last updated: 06-02-15 Information in this document is subject to change without notice. Companies, names, and data used in examples herein are fictitious unless otherwise
RSC-Secure-Wireless provides...
RSC-Secure-Wireless provides... Security: RSC-Secure-Wireless provides a layer of encryption for added security. Convenience: You don't have to type in your username and password each time you connect.
ipad in Business Security
ipad in Business Security Device protection Strong passcodes Passcode expiration Passcode reuse history Maximum failed attempts Over-the-air passcode enforcement Progressive passcode timeout Data security
1. Installation Overview
Quick Install Guide 1. Installation Overview Thank you for selecting Bitdefender Business Solutions to protect your business. This document enables you to quickly get started with the installation of Bitdefender
CISCO IOS NETWORK SECURITY (IINS)
CISCO IOS NETWORK SECURITY (IINS) SEVENMENTOR TRAINING PVT.LTD [Type text] Exam Description The 640-553 Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS) exam is associated with the CCNA Security certification.
BlackBerry Enterprise Service 10. Universal Device Service Version: 10.2. Administration Guide
BlackBerry Enterprise Service 10 Universal Service Version: 10.2 Administration Guide Published: 2015-02-24 SWD-20150223125016631 Contents 1 Introduction...9 About this guide...10 What is BlackBerry
How to connect to NAU s WPA2 Enterprise implementation in a Residence Hall:
How to connect to NAU s WPA2 Enterprise implementation in a Residence Hall: General Settings To connect to the ResNet-Secure SSID, a device is needed that supports 802.1X authentication and WPA2 Enterprise.
Mobile Configuration Profiles for ios Devices Technical Note
Mobile Configuration Profiles for ios Devices Technical Note Mobile Configuration Profiles for ios Devices Technical Note December 10, 2013 04-502-197517-20131210 Copyright 2013 Fortinet, Inc. All rights
Connecting an Android to a FortiGate with SSL VPN
Connecting an Android to a FortiGate with SSL VPN This recipe describes how to provide a group of remote Android users with secure, encrypted access to the network using FortiClient and SSL VPN. You must
Configuring Wireless Security on ProSafe wireless routers (WEP/WPA/Access list)
Configuring Wireless Security on ProSafe wireless routers (WEP/WPA/Access list) Hackers can easily trap information transmitted over wireless network, it has to be encrypted to avoid unauthorized users
Setting up SJUMobile (Wireless Internet Access for personal devices)
Setting up SJUMobile (Wireless Internet Access for personal devices) St. John s University provides wireless internet access to personal devices for all current registered students. To setup a connection,
