ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY"

Transcription

1 ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY The City of New Westminster is committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal information collected, used or disclosed by the City is in accordance with the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FOIPPA), Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) and other applicable legislation. Scope The purpose of this policy is to inform you of the personal information that may be collected when you visit the City of New Westminster s websites or social media sites, and how the City is using the collected information. What is personal information? Personal information is defined by FOIPPA as recorded information about an identifiable person such as name, age, home address, phone number, address etc. Information used to contact a person at a place of business is not considered personal information, such as a person s name, title, business address, business phone number, and business address. How is my personal information collected by the City s Website? Once you visit a City of New Westminster s website information is automatically collected about your visit using security audit logs, temporary cookies and/or Google Analytics. Some of the information collected is personal information. Temporary cookies are small text files that contain a unique ID tag, these are placed on your computer by the website. It allows the website to collect information about your visit. The City s websites may use Google Analytics (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/ ), a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. It uses cookies to collects information which is stored in the United States. The City of New Westminster collects this personal information under the authority of Section 26 (c) of FOIPPA. The City s websites do not automatically collect your name, phone number, address or . This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting the City. Doc # Approved Jan 22, 2015 Page 1

2 This includes when you: Participate in an online forum or poll Fill in a feedback or contact form Click the share this button on any page Request further information about a specific topic via Registering for any of the City s services on our secure websites What information is automatically collected when I visit a City website? The information which may be automatically collected is: 1. The time and date you accessed the City s website 2. The type of web browser and operating system 3. Your IP address (a series of numbers that are automatically assigned to your computer when you go online) 4. Which page you visited 5. How long you spent on each page 6. The order you visited the pages 7. The page you entered on and last page you looked at before you left. How can I opt out of the City of New Westminster from automatically collecting my information via it s website? It is possible to prevent the City websites from collecting your personal information using cookies by disabling the cookies on your browser. This might limit your ability to browse, read and download information contained on the City websites. It is possible to opt out of Google Analytics using the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on that prohibits sending information to Google Analytics (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881). This add-on does not prevent the collection of information by other cookies. How is my personal information used? The City of New Westminster will only use your personal information for the purposes it was originally collected for, or in a manner that is consistent with those purposes and for statistical purposes. This information is collected to help the City of New Westminster make the website Doc # Approved Jan 22, 2015 Page 2

3 more useful to visitors, improve website performance, web services and website maintenance. Information collected becomes the property of the City of New Westminster and may be accessed by department heads or their delegates without further consent of the author. The City does not rent, share, or trade your information, it is kept completely confidential. We will not use it to send you information that you did not specifically request. How is my personal information kept safe by the City of New Westminster? The City of New Westminster protects your personal information by using industry standard security arrangements against such risks as unauthorized access or disclosure. Access to systems, applications and the data is restricted to authorized personnel only. Furthermore, any personal information collected and used for statistical purposes (e.g. IP address) is aggregated and made anonymous during report generation. The City of New Westminster monitor web network traffic to identify attempts to tamper with information or to otherwise cause damage. Beware, unless you are using one of the City s secured servers (denoted by https://), data transmitted to the City is not secure. The City of New Westminster allows you to access your personal information anytime to facilitate purchasing licenses, paying parking tickets or electrical bills. These activities are all managed on secure SSL encrypted websites. Some of these services require you to register for a secure account with a password. The City maintains this information securely, please protect your password. All program payments are securely handled by a third party. After the transaction is complete the City does not retain your credit card information. When is my personal information disclosed? Personal information is disclosed only in accordance with FOIPPA, PIPA and other applicable legislation. It is not distributed to any third party unless required by law. The City of New Westminster is not required to notify you if your communication is released or compensate you for the use of your communication. Doc # Approved Jan 22, 2015 Page 3

4 How long is the information kept? Some cookies will remain on your computer for only as long as your browser remains open, or until you delete them off your computer. Other cookies will remain on your computer so that you may be recognized when you return to the website. Information collected by the City of New Westminster is maintained in accordance with the City s approved records retention standards. Information collected by a security audit log is kept for up to one year. How can I access or correct my personal information? The City of New Westminster will attempt to ensure the personal information is as complete, upto-date and as accurate as possible. You have a right to request access to your personal information held by the City of New Westminster. This can be done by requesting access from the department holding your information or by submitting a Freedom of Information request. You are also able to request to have your personal information corrected or annotated, if you believe it to be inaccurate by submitting a written request describing the error to the appropriate City department. Legislative Services may be contacted for general information. External websites The City of New Westminster s websites contain links to other sites and apps e.g. See Click fix and My-Waste. The City is not responsible for the content and privacy practices of external web sites and services. The City encourages you to examine the privacy policy and disclaimer of each site and make your own decisions regarding the disclosure of your personal information to that site. What can you do? For your protection, we strongly recommend that you do not provide your account information, user name, or password to anyone. If you become aware of any suspicious activity relating to your account, it is your responsibility to contact us immediately. Doc # Approved Jan 22, 2015 Page 4

5 Who can I contact for more information about the City of New Westminster online privacy policy? For any questions or concerns about this policy or how the City of New Westminster collects and uses your personal information please contact: Records and Information Administrator Legislative Services 511 Royal Avenue, New Westminster, BC V3L 1H9 Phone: We will review or update this policy if our practices change, or as we develop better ways to keep you informed about them. You should refer back to this page often for the latest information and the effective date of any changes. Doc # Approved Jan 22, 2015 Page 5

EXHIBIT 2. CityBridge Privacy Policy. Effective November 4, 2014

EXHIBIT 2. CityBridge Privacy Policy. Effective November 4, 2014 EXHIBIT 2 CityBridge Privacy Policy Effective November 4, 2014 CityBridge LLC ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and share

More information

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us)

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us) This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us) and (together with our terms of use www.debtsupportcentre.co.uk and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the

More information

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED?

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED? MOTOROLA PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Statement ( Policy ) is subject to change at Motorola s discretion. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post the amended Policy on this website so you will

More information

Green Pharm is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of:

Green Pharm is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of: Privacy Policy is committed to your privacy. We disclose our information practices below and we agree to notify you of: 1. What personally identifiable information of yours or third party personally identification

More information

Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes:

Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes: Privacy Policy Accountability Abilities Centre is responsible for your personal information under its control. We have appointed a Privacy Officer who is accountable for our compliance with this Privacy

More information

Privacy Policy MacID. Document last updated Sunday, 28 December 2014 Property of Kane Cheshire

Privacy Policy MacID. Document last updated Sunday, 28 December 2014 Property of Kane Cheshire Privacy Policy MacID Privacy Policy We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and app users; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information. Our website uses

More information

The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy

The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy The http://www.wpgfdn.org (the Website ) is operated by The Winnipeg Foundation (the Foundation ). The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy Foundation is committed

More information

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Last modified 10/20/11 1. Introduction 1.1 Questions. This website is owned and operated by. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, feel free to email us

More information

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you:

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you: Privacy Policy DailyMailz is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to its website www.dailymailz.nl ("Website"). This privacy policy along with DailyMailz s terms and conditions of use and

More information

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Last Updated: June 24, 2008. Maximum Global Business is committed to protecting your privacy. Please read the Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

More information

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. Privacy Policy Introduction Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy

Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy Effective Date: August 14, 2014 Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy The Estée Lauder Companies ( we, us, or our ) respects your concerns about privacy and value the relationship we

More information

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy This privacy policy applies to information collected by Zubi Advertising Services, Inc. ( Company, we or us ), on our Latino Emoji mobile application or via our Latino Emoji

More information

Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy

Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy Updated policy: Effective on July 01, 2013 This privacy statement describes how Adaptive Business Management Systems collects and uses the personal information

More information

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy Last Updated August 15 th, 2013 TargetingMantra Privacy Policy TargetingMantra allows its customers, to provide personalization widgets to their users (collectively, the TargetingMantra Service ). The

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION

PRIVACY POLICY. Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION PRIVACY POLICY Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION This Privacy Policy explains how personal information about you may be collected, used, or disclosed by the Canadian Education and Research Institute

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. The Policy is incorporated into Terms of Use and is subject to the terms laid down therein.

PRIVACY POLICY. The Policy is incorporated into Terms of Use and is subject to the terms laid down therein. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ( Policy ) applies to the website Creditseva.com which is an online internet portal ( Creditseva ), offering credit repair, credit monitoring and credit consulting services

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction PRIVACY POLICY Introduction Thomas & Darden Inc. ( Company or We ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy 3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Your privacy is important to 3Degrees Group, Inc. ( 3Degrees ). The following Privacy Policy discloses the information practices followed by 3Degrees with respect to

More information

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts General Statement Lotlinx has two separate marketing/advertising functions. Firstly, we market our customers (auto dealers) inventory to shoppers currently searching the Internet with the intent to purchase,

More information

Privacy Policy. PortfolioTrax, LLC. 2015 v1.0. PortfolioTrax, LLC Privacy Policy 2

Privacy Policy. PortfolioTrax, LLC. 2015 v1.0. PortfolioTrax, LLC Privacy Policy 2 Privacy Policy 2015 v1.0 Privacy Policy 2 Document Controls and Review This document is to be reviewed once every two quarters and updated to account for any changes in privacy practices that may not have

More information

SKoolAide Privacy Policy

SKoolAide Privacy Policy SKoolAide Privacy Policy Welcome to SKoolAide. SKoolAide, LLC offers online education related services and applications that allow users to share content on the Web more easily. In addition to the sharing

More information

SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security

SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security Protecting Your Information and Respecting Your Privacy Prepared by: sales@frontedge.com 585.568.7813 Table of Contents SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security Statement...

More information

Website Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy Rockford Mutual Insurance Company 527 Colman Center Drive, Rockford, Illinois 61108 (815) 229 1500 The last update to our Privacy Policy was posted on August 6, 2014. This document governs the privacy

More information

Privacy Policy. Definitions

Privacy Policy. Definitions Privacy Policy Effective Date: This Private Policy was last revised January 22, 2014. This document governs the privacy policy of our Website, www.gbexllc.com. Any capitalized terms not defined herein

More information

Quorum Privacy Policy

Quorum Privacy Policy Quorum Privacy Policy Quorum Analytics Inc. ( Quorum") has created this website (the "Website" or the "Site") to provide an online analytical tool that Subscribers can use to generate Derived Analytics

More information

1. Collection and Use of Personal Information

1. Collection and Use of Personal Information MyMuCo Privacy Policy Effective Date: July 1, 2014 Welcome to MyMuCo a community for musicians and music students. Your privacy is important to MyMuCo, so we ve developed a Privacy Policy that covers how

More information

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada 1. Policy on Privacy of Personal Information Formulating Change Inc. ( FCI, we, us or our ) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Information

More information

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Effective Date: April 27, 2015 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. ("BioMarin") respects the privacy of visitors to its websites and online services and values

More information

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy IDT Financial Services Limited Prime Card Privacy Policy Effective and Updated April 7, 2014 General IDT Financial Services Limited and its affiliates ( IDT, us, we, our ) are committed to protecting the

More information

PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information.

PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information. PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information. A) Market Simplified' commitment to privacy This website is administered

More information

Verified Volunteers. A division of SterlingBackcheck. Privacy Policy. Last Updated: November 5, 2014

Verified Volunteers. A division of SterlingBackcheck. Privacy Policy. Last Updated: November 5, 2014 1 Verified Volunteers A division of SterlingBackcheck Privacy Policy Last Updated: November 5, 2014 Verified Volunteers, a division of Sterling Backcheck ( Company, we, us, or our ) provide this Privacy

More information

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Privacy Notice H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Protecting your information is important to us. The following guidelines set forth our

More information

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES RENTINGCARZ GATHER FROM ME AND HOW IS THIS INFORMATION USED?...2 MAKING A PURCHASE...2 NEWSLETTERS...2 ONLINE SURVEYS...2 PROMOTIONS & SWEEPSTAKES...3

More information

Our collection of information

Our collection of information The Lakeland Companies are committed to protecting your privacy. This statement details the steps we take to protect your personal information when you visit our websites. It describes the personal information

More information

Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy

Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy Effective Date: September 11, 2015 Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy The Estée Lauder Companies ( we, us, or our ) respect your concerns about privacy and value the relationship we have with

More information

Privacy Policy. You can access the Privacy Policy at any time at. http://www.own-free-website.com/en/privacy-policy.php

Privacy Policy. You can access the Privacy Policy at any time at. http://www.own-free-website.com/en/privacy-policy.php Privacy Policy On this website you will find webme GmbH's Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy has been designed to inform you and notify you of the kinds of personal data we collect, process and use, and

More information

1. Important Information

1. Important Information We at ViewPoint (ViewPoint Government Solutions, Inc. and our affiliates) are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to both our websites (Websites), including www.viewpointcloud.com,

More information

GlaxoSmithKline Single Sign On Portal for ClearView and Campaign Tracker - Privacy Statement

GlaxoSmithKline Single Sign On Portal for ClearView and Campaign Tracker - Privacy Statement GlaxoSmithKline Single Sign On Portal for ClearView and Campaign Tracker - Privacy Statement GlaxoSmithKline (GSK) respects the privacy of visitors to its web sites and is committed to the protection of

More information

File: IJNDC-1 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

File: IJNDC-1 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY File: IJNDC-1 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY The following policy applies only to the use of the Cambridge School Committee and Cambridge Public Schools websites. As users navigate the Cambridge School Committee

More information

Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy

Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy Veson Nautical Website Privacy Policy Veson Nautical Corporation (including its affiliated companies, Veson, we, or us ) has created this Privacy Policy ("Policy") in order to provide you with information

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com.

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com. Website Privacy Policy Statement This website juliereisler.com is operated by Empowered Living, LLC and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise made available by Company,

More information

Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health (We) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. PRIVACY POLICY 2015 PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting

More information

Collection and Use of Information

Collection and Use of Information AVO Privacy Policy AVOapp, Inc. treat with responsibility for the safety of your personal data. Please read the following to be informed about our Privacy Policy ("Policy"). This Policy details how we

More information

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to businesschicks.com, the online and mobile service of Business Chicks, Inc. ( Company, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose,

More information

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy.

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy. EFFECTIVE: February 2016 Version 1.2 CHECK 'N GO PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to the use of Check 'n Go (the "Company") online sites and any Company affiliate or subsidiary sites.

More information

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation and its affiliates (collectively referred to in this notice as Talen Energy, we, us, our and other similar pronouns), have developed

More information

COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY. A. Framework s Respect for Privacy

COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY. A. Framework s Respect for Privacy COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY A. Framework s Respect for Privacy Framework Homeownership LLC ( Framework ), respects the importance of the privacy of your personal information.

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015 ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: December 15, 2015 This policy ("Policy") covers the privacy practices that Ethical Electric, Inc. ("Ethical Electric", "we" or "us") employs with respect to

More information

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT. PRIVACY POLICY GLOBAL ASSESSOR POOL, LLC, DBA PINSIGHT ( Company or we or us ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We prepared this Privacy Policy to describe our practices regarding the information

More information

AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement

AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement Effective date: September 1, 2015 This Privacy Statement explains how AdvancedMD uses and discloses personal information that we collect from people who visit our websites

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

RezScore SM Privacy Policy

RezScore SM Privacy Policy RezScore SM Privacy Policy Last updated: August 19, 2011 Thank you for using RezScore.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and, for that reason, we have adopted this Privacy Policy to memorialize

More information

provided by you upon registration at one of our websites or for one of our games;

provided by you upon registration at one of our websites or for one of our games; Data Privacy Policy This data privacy policy informs you of which personal data is being collected by gamefabrik GmbH as part of our Internet services and games. It also explains how that data is processed

More information

Bodywhys Privacy Policy

Bodywhys Privacy Policy Bodywhys Privacy Policy Website Bodywhys respects the privacy of all visitors to our website. This website privacy statement outlines our policy concerning the use and collection of personal information

More information

Privacy Statement. The Sensi Wi-Fi thermostat, the Sensi mobile application, and the Sensi online portal.

Privacy Statement. The Sensi Wi-Fi thermostat, the Sensi mobile application, and the Sensi online portal. Privacy Statement Emerson Electric Co. ( Emerson or we or us or our ) provides the following products and services, and this Privacy Statement applies to your use of these services (collectively, the Services

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect PRIVACY POLICY school2life, Inc. ( school2life ) Privacy Policy is designed to provide clarity about the information we collect and how we use it to provide a better social gaming experience. By accepting

More information

Privacy Policy Fletcher Building Limited and Fletcher Building (Australia) Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy Fletcher Building Limited and Fletcher Building (Australia) Pty Ltd Privacy Policy Privacy Policy Fletcher Building Limited and Fletcher Building (Australia) Pty Ltd What is this privacy policy about? This Privacy Policy describes how Fletcher Building Limited and Fletcher

More information

webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015

webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015 webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015 Introduction This privacy policy provides information on how webcrm A/S ( webcrm ) processes the personal data which you may leave and/or submit when you

More information

DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY

DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY Our Privacy Policy was developed as an extension of our commitment to combine the highestquality products and services with the highest level of integrity

More information

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of:

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of: Welcome to www.birracibo.com Wide Web site (the "Site"). The Site is owned and/or operated by Bluegrass Restaurant Partners LLC (here and after the company ) and is subject to the following privacy policy

More information

Privacy Policy. Introduction. Scope of Privacy Policy. 1. Definitions

Privacy Policy. Introduction. Scope of Privacy Policy. 1. Definitions Privacy Policy Introduction This Privacy Policy explains what information TORO Limited and its related entities ("TORO") collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how we share it, and

More information

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Statement Welcome to this website, a service of Questzones.net Inc (collectively, "Questzones." "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy practices for

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 Quidhampton Corp d/b/a Linccup and its affiliates, subsidiaries and other corporate entities ( LINCCUP, We, or Us ) are dedicated

More information

VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015

VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015 VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015 1. Privacy Statement 2. Information Collected by VES (i) Information that you Knowingly and Willingly Provide (ii) Student Information from Partner Schools.

More information

Rise Broadband Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights. Effective date: January, 2016

Rise Broadband Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights. Effective date: January, 2016 Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights Effective date: January, 2016 knows Customers care about how their personally identifiable information ( Personal Information ) is used

More information

M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY

M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY At M&T Bank, we are committed to safeguarding your personal information and maintaining your privacy. This has always been a priority for us and this is why M&T Bank (

More information

DentalTek Privacy Statement

DentalTek Privacy Statement DentalTek Privacy Statement DentalTek (the Company ) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit the Sites ( Visitors ), individuals who register to use the Services (as defined below)

More information

PRIVACY POLICY (LAST UPDATED: 29.05.2015)

PRIVACY POLICY (LAST UPDATED: 29.05.2015) PRIVACY POLICY (LAST UPDATED: 29.05.2015) CONTENTS 1 Personally Identifiable Information... 3 2 Collection of Personally Identifiable and Other Data and Information... 3 2.1 When visiting our website www.zanox.com...

More information

Optum Website Privacy Policy

Optum Website Privacy Policy Optum Website Privacy Policy 1 Privacy Website Privacy Policy Introduction We recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. The purpose of this policy is to let you know how we

More information

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service The Residences at Seashore Point and Seashore Point Wellness Center ( Community, We, Us ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through

More information

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated and Effective December 31, 2015 This Privacy Policy has been updated to include a section regarding your California privacy rights if you are a

More information

Unless otherwise stated, our SaaS Products and our Downloadable Products are treated the same for the purposes of this document.

Unless otherwise stated, our SaaS Products and our Downloadable Products are treated the same for the purposes of this document. Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy explains what information Fundwave Pte Ltd and its related entities ("Fundwave") collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how we share it, and how

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

Online Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy Online Privacy Policy Effective date: July 7, 2015 Common Bond Communities ( Common Bond, we, us, and our ) owns and operates this website (this Site ). This Online Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes

More information

EUROPA-PARK is bindingly committed to its online data protection policy

EUROPA-PARK is bindingly committed to its online data protection policy Privacy statement of Europa-Park GmbH & Co Mack KG, EUROPA-PARK GmbH & Co Hotelbetriebe KG, EUROPA-PARK GmbH & Co Shopping KG, and EUROPA-PARK Freizeit- & Familienpark Mack KG. EUROPA-PARK is bindingly

More information

Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. MOBILE APPLICATION PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. SCOPE OF POLICY This policy (together with our end-user licence agreement

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement

Website Privacy Policy Statement Website Privacy Policy Statement This website ( CRSF Website ) is operated by Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation, Inc. ( Company ) and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise

More information

tell you about products and services and provide information to our third party marketing partners, subject to this policy;

tell you about products and services and provide information to our third party marketing partners, subject to this policy; WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY FOR RUBE GOLDBERG As of 09-25-2012 Rube Goldberg has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting personal information. The following discloses

More information

corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement

corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement 1. General Statement: We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. This privacy statement explains our policies and practices regarding online customer

More information

Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016

Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016 Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016 THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES TO PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED BY GOCIETY SOLUTIONS FROM USERS OF THE GOCIETY SOLUTIONS APPLICATIONS (GoLivePhone and GoLiveAssist)

More information

Cookie Policy. Introduction About Cookies

Cookie Policy. Introduction About Cookies Introduction About Cookies Cookie Policy Most websites you visit will use in order to improve your user experience by enabling that website to remember you, either for the duration of your visit (using

More information

1. What information do we collect?

1. What information do we collect? CHURNSPOTTER.IO PRIVACY POLICY Last updated: February 03, 2015 Welcome to the http://churnspotter.io Web site (the Site ) owned by PREDICSIS S.A.S, a corporation organized and existing under the laws of

More information

Privacy Statement, Effective as of May 4, 2014

Privacy Statement, Effective as of May 4, 2014 Ulfberht Software Systems, LLC ( Ulfberht or the Company ) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit the Company s Web sites ( Visitors ) and individuals who register to use the Services

More information

This website is provided by Brooks Macdonald Group plc ( Us, We, Brooks Macdonald ) which is the holding company of:

This website is provided by Brooks Macdonald Group plc ( Us, We, Brooks Macdonald ) which is the holding company of: Privacy Policy This website is provided by Brooks Macdonald Group plc ( Us, We, Brooks Macdonald ) which is the holding company of: Brooks Macdonald Asset Management Limited; Brooks Macdonald Financial

More information

Privacy Policy. Acceptance

Privacy Policy. Acceptance Privacy Policy Department of Tourism and Commerce Marketing ( DTCM ) and its affiliates, including, but not limited to, Dubai Festivals and Retail Establishment, Dubai Business Events and Dubai Calendar

More information

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 At Four Block Foundation, Inc. ( Four Block, we, us, or our ), our fundamental philosophy is "site visitors first." That value powers all of

More information

WHAT DOES CREDIT ONE BANK, N.A. DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

WHAT DOES CREDIT ONE BANK, N.A. DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? M-112997 Rev 07/2015 FACTS Why? What? How? WHAT DOES CREDIT ONE BANK, N.A. DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? Financial companies choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers

More information

Flat Privacy Policy - Version dated 5 January

Flat Privacy Policy - Version dated 5 January Flat Privacy Policy - Version dated 5 January 2016-1. FLAT APPROACH TO PRIVACY 1.1 We operate a service which allows you to create, edit, share and collaborate on music scores using our website located

More information

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use Effective: 12/13/2011. Terms and Conditions. Changes in this Privacy Policy. Internet Privacy & Security

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use Effective: 12/13/2011. Terms and Conditions. Changes in this Privacy Policy. Internet Privacy & Security Privacy Policy & Terms of Use Effective: 12/13/2011 Terms and Conditions Schoology (the "Service") provided by Schoology, Inc. ("Schoology") with permission of your local school, local school district,

More information

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy RDM on Demand Privacy Policy Ataccama Corp. www.ataccama.com info@ataccama.com Toronto, CA Prague, CZ London, UK Stamford, US 1 ATACCAMA RDM ON DEMAND PRIVACY POLICY 1. Ataccama Corp. ("Ataccama") and

More information

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy

Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Profound Outdoors Privacy Policy Our Commitment to Privacy Our Privacy Policy has been developed as an extension of our commitment to combine quality products and services with integrity in dealing with

More information

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy Privacy Charter Protecting Your Privacy 1 1. Introduction 3 2. Collection of personal information 3 What sort of personal information do we collect and hold? 3 Anonymity and Pseudonymity 3 Why do we collect

More information

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Effective Date: March 26, 2015 We at Zep Inc., along with our affiliates (collectively, Zep ), respect your concerns about privacy. This Global Online Privacy Notice

More information

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Overview TNT Luxury Group Limited (the owner of LuxTNT.com). knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so

More information

Healthy Foods, LLC Privacy Policy

Healthy Foods, LLC Privacy Policy Healthy Foods, LLC Privacy Policy Date Last Modified: December 10, 2014 Healthy Foods, LLC ("Healthy Foods" "We" Us or Our ) respect and are committed to protecting your privacy ( You or Your ). This Privacy

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected PRIVACY POLICY Tres Carnes ( we, our, or us, ) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. That is why we have adopted this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy lets you know how and for what

More information

LIDL PRIVACY POLICY. Effective Date: June 11, 2015

LIDL PRIVACY POLICY. Effective Date: June 11, 2015 LIDL PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date: June 11, 2015 Thank you for visiting Lidl US, LLC's (3500 S. Clark Street, Arlington, VA 22202) website (collectively, "Lidl," "we," or "us"). We are committed to providing

More information

stacktools.io Services Device Account and Profile Information

stacktools.io Services Device Account and Profile Information Privacy Policy Introduction This Privacy Policy explains what information Super7ui LLC collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how we share it, and how we handle the content you place

More information