PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information.

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information."

Transcription

1 PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information. A) Market Simplified' commitment to privacy This website is administered by Market Simplified India Ltd. ("Market Simplified"). Market Simplified wants you to feel secure when visiting our website and is committed to maintaining your privacy when doing so. This Online Privacy Policy applies to data collected by Market Simplified through its website Please read this Market Simplified Online Privacy Policy very carefully. Our site may contain links to other websites over which we have no control. Market Simplified is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of other websites to which you choose to link from this site. B) Information gathered Market Simplified gathers information in two ways: Indirectly (through our site's technology); and Directly (when you provide information to us). One example of information we collect indirectly is information collected through our Internet access logs. When you access our website, your Internet address is automatically collected and is placed in our Internet access logs. We may also record the URLs of the websites and pages you visit (before, during and after your visit to any Market Simplified website), the times and dates of such visits, information about the computer hardware and software you use and other information that may be available. Additionally, we collect information directly from you in a number of ways, including through the use of cookies. Cookies and their use on our website are explained in greater detail below. We also collect information directly when you voluntarily submit it to us. We may provide the opportunity to sign-up for a periodic newsletter by entering in your address. It is completely up to you whether or not you want to provide it. Additionally, we collect personal information when you apply online for a job opening at Market Simplified. C) Cookies Our collection and use of cookies will be managed in accordance with this Privacy Policy. What are Cookies? Cookies are small files of information which save and retrieve information about your visit to a website or application. They reside in your internet browser to help remember your preferences and previous activity. For example, cookies can help an online store remember the items you ve put into your shopping cart, or advertisers can use cookies to target ads that are most relevant to you.

2 Use of Cookies Market Simplified s site makes use of cookies to save and retrieve information about your visit to our website. Cookies currently used on our site identify you merely as a number. When you visit our website, the following categories of cookies may be set in your browser: Strictly Necessary cookies These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around a site and use its features. Without these cookies services you have asked for cannot be provided. Registered Visitor Cookie - A unique identifier given to each registered user, used to recognize you through their visit and when they return to the site. Performance cookies These cookies collect information so that we can analyze how our visitors use our site. These cookies don't collect information that identifies you. All information these cookies collect is anonymous and is only used to improve how our site works. Google Analytics Cookie allow us to follow the actions of a user during your visit to our site (for more information, see Analytics cookies below). Functional cookies These cookies allow websites and applications to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. We may use information collected from functional cookies to identify user behavior and to serve content based on your profile. These cookies cannot track your browsing activity on other websites. They don t gather any information about you that could be used for advertising or remembering where you ve been on the internet outside our site. Analytics cookies In order to keep our website services relevant, easy to use and up-to-date, we use web analytics services to help us understand how people use the site. Cookies allow web analytics services to recognize your browser or device and, for example, identify whether you have visited our website before, what you have previously viewed or clicked on, and how you found us. The information is anonymous and only used for statistical purposes, and it helps us to analyze patterns of user activity and to develop a better user experience. Web analytics data and cookies cannot be used to identify you they do not contain personal information such as your name or address. Analytics - Display Advertising Market Simplified and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on past visits to our website. More specifically, our website has implemented and uses display advertising, and we utilize Google Analytics to implement a specific feature called remarketing. Remarketing is a feature of Google s AdWords that allows us to optimize the delivery of ad content specifically targeted to a visitor s interests based upon previous visits to our site. If you d like more information about remarketing lists in Google Analytics please visit the following site https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/ If you would like to opt-out of Google Analytics for display advertising you may do so by using the Ads Preferences Manager. There is also a Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on that you can download at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

3 Third party cookies The use of cookies by our partners, tracking utility company, or service providers (if any) is not covered by our privacy policy. For example, when we include content from other sites (e.g., Google Analytics) these sites may also set their own cookies and we do not have access or control over these cookies. We suggest you go to the relevant third party s website to find out more information about their cookie use. Google Analytics -http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ D) Web beacons Our Web pages contain electronic images known as Web beacons (sometimes called single pixel gifs) and are used along with cookies to compile aggregated statistics to analyze how our site is used and may be used in some of our s to let us know which s and links have been opened by recipients. This allows us to gauge the effectiveness of our customer communications and marketing campaigns. We also collect information directly when you voluntarily submit it to us. We may provide the opportunity to sign-up for a periodic newsletter by entering in your address. It is completely up to you whether or not you want to provide it. Additionally, we collect personal information (such as your name and contact information) when you apply online for a job opening at Market Simplified. You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing s by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these s. E) How does Market Simplified use this information? We analyze the information we gather to determine what is most effective about our site, to help us identify ways to improve it, and eventually, to determine how we can tailor Market Simplified website to make it more effective. The personal information Market Simplified collects when you apply online for Market Simplified employment opportunities is used to determine whether to pursue an employment relationship and for the purposes of our equal opportunity monitoring. We may also use data for other purposes, which we would describe to you at the point we collect the information. F) Will we share this with non-market Simplified parties? Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Market Simplified, its respective partners, affiliates or contractors, has offices in order to enable Market Simplified to use the information as set out in this Online Privacy Policy. If you are in the European Union, Canada or Australia, information which you provide may be transferred to countries (including the United States) which do not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the European Union, Canada or Australia. You expressly agree to such transfers. Market Simplified will only share personal information with non-market Simplified parties with your consent, as required by law or to protect Market Simplified, its customers, or the public, or with companies that help us fulfill our obligations with you, and then only with partners who share Market Simplified'

4 commitment to protecting your privacy and data. We will respect and protect your privacy as set out in this Online Privacy Policy and we will not sell individual information. You may find links to third party websites on our website. These sites are owned and operated independently of us and may collect information about you. This Online Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of those third-party websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them. We reserve the right to disclose any information that we obtain through any Market Simplified website to appropriate governmental or regulatory authorities, if required by law or any governmental agency. If Market Simplified is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via a prominent notice on our website if any change in ownership or uses of your personal information as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information. G) How does Market Simplified protect sensitive personal information? Other than the information you provide when you apply for an employment position at Market Simplified, we do not seek to collect sensitive personal information through this site, and you are advised that such information is not protected by SSL; therefore, we advise you not to provide any unsolicited sensitive personal information. By providing the information, you consent to our proposed uses of such information. By providing us with unsolicited sensitive personal information, you consent to our using the information subject to applicable law as described in this Online Privacy Policy. "Sensitive personal information" includes to the various categories of personal information and data identified by United States, European and other privacy laws as requiring special treatment, including in some circumstances the need to obtain explicit consent. These categories include personal identity numbers, personal data about personality and private life, racial or ethnic origin, nationality, political opinions, membership of political parties or movements, religious, philosophical or other similar beliefs, membership of a trade union or profession or trade association, physical or mental health, genetic code, addictions, sexual life, property matters or criminal record (including information about suspected criminal activities). H) What access do you have to your information? You are entitled to know whether we hold information about you and, if we do, the type of information, the purposes for which we hold it, the possible recipients or types of recipients and to have access to that information and require it to be corrected if it is inaccurate. You can do this by sending us an at Upon written request and within 30 days we will correct, delete and/or block personal information from further processing if that information proves to be factually inaccurate, incomplete, or irrelevant to the purpose(s) of the processing. We will retain your information as needed to provide you services and will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and/or enforce our agreements. I) What is Market Simplified practice regarding data security? We take appropriate steps to maintain the security of your information/data on our website by using encryption where appropriate. You should understand that the open nature of the Internet is such that information/data may flow over networks without security measures and may be accessed and used by

5 people other than those for whom the information/data is intended. We recommend that you always log out after each session and close the browser when done, especially when accessing the service from public terminals. J) Blogs Our website offers publicly accessible blogs. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected and used by others who read them. K) Social Media Widgets Our website includes social media features, such as the Facebook button and Widgets, such as the Twitter button that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our website. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it. L) Notification of privacy policy changes We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by (sent to address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. If you have any questions now or during your visit regarding this Privacy Policy or any complaints about Market Simplified online privacy, please contact us at: Market Simplified India Ltd. 13th Floor, Zenith Building, Ascendas International Tech Park, CSIR Road, Taramani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India Attention: Privacy Officer

2. What personal information do we collect and hold?

2. What personal information do we collect and hold? PRIVACY POLICY Conexus Financial Pty Ltd [ABN 51 120 292 257], (referred to as Conexus, us, we" or our"), are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information that we collect and complying

More information

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Effective Date: March 26, 2015 We at Zep Inc., along with our affiliates (collectively, Zep ), respect your concerns about privacy. This Global Online Privacy Notice

More information

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy Last Updated August 15 th, 2013 TargetingMantra Privacy Policy TargetingMantra allows its customers, to provide personalization widgets to their users (collectively, the TargetingMantra Service ). The

More information

1. Important Information

1. Important Information We at ViewPoint (ViewPoint Government Solutions, Inc. and our affiliates) are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to both our websites (Websites), including www.viewpointcloud.com,

More information

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. COOKIE NOTICE: We may employ cookie technology, web beacons, transparent GIF images, and similar devices to facilitate website administration and navigation, to better understand and improve the effectiveness

More information

Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes:

Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes: Privacy Policy Accountability Abilities Centre is responsible for your personal information under its control. We have appointed a Privacy Officer who is accountable for our compliance with this Privacy

More information

Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy

Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy Adaptive Business Management Systems Privacy Policy Updated policy: Effective on July 01, 2013 This privacy statement describes how Adaptive Business Management Systems collects and uses the personal information

More information

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY 2 Destination Melbourne Privacy Policy Statement Regarding Privacy Policy Destination Melbourne Limited recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally

More information

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Privacy Notice H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Protecting your information is important to us. The following guidelines set forth our

More information

Privacy Policy. Last Update: January 28, 2016

Privacy Policy. Last Update: January 28, 2016 Privacy Policy Last Update: January 28, 2016 DePuy Synthes Companies is concerned about privacy issues and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use, and disclose information. This Privacy Policy

More information

14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403. Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer

14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403. Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer Privacy Policy September 2015 14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer Firm Website Address: www.1080financial.com This Privacy Policy

More information

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015.

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. We at McZeely Coterie, LLC, the company that proudly brings you Plan Z by Zola ( Plan Z ), respect your concerns

More information

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts General Statement Lotlinx has two separate marketing/advertising functions. Firstly, we market our customers (auto dealers) inventory to shoppers currently searching the Internet with the intent to purchase,

More information

ARYZTA PRIVACY POLICY

ARYZTA PRIVACY POLICY ARYZTA PRIVACY POLICY TABLE OF CONTENTS 1. Privacy Statement 2. Consent 3. Consent to Share and Disclose Information, Including International Data Transfers 4. Consent to Electronic Notice If There is

More information

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED?

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED? MOTOROLA PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Statement ( Policy ) is subject to change at Motorola s discretion. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post the amended Policy on this website so you will

More information

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us)

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us) This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us) and (together with our terms of use www.debtsupportcentre.co.uk and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the

More information

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of:

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of: Welcome to www.birracibo.com Wide Web site (the "Site"). The Site is owned and/or operated by Bluegrass Restaurant Partners LLC (here and after the company ) and is subject to the following privacy policy

More information

RezScore SM Privacy Policy

RezScore SM Privacy Policy RezScore SM Privacy Policy Last updated: August 19, 2011 Thank you for using RezScore.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and, for that reason, we have adopted this Privacy Policy to memorialize

More information

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 At Four Block Foundation, Inc. ( Four Block, we, us, or our ), our fundamental philosophy is "site visitors first." That value powers all of

More information

Bath & Body Works Online Privacy and Security

Bath & Body Works Online Privacy and Security Bath & Body Works Online Privacy and Security This privacy policy explains what personal information is collected through this Web siteour various online channels, how that information is used, to whom

More information

Your privacy is important to CPABC. This Privacy Policy explains how CPABC collects, uses, discloses and retains your information. Who is CPABC?

Your privacy is important to CPABC. This Privacy Policy explains how CPABC collects, uses, discloses and retains your information. Who is CPABC? CPABC Privacy Policy Your privacy is important to CPABC. This Privacy Policy explains how CPABC collects, uses, discloses and retains your information. Who is CPABC? The Chartered Professional Accountants

More information

1. The information we collect and how we collect it.

1. The information we collect and how we collect it. PRIVACY POLICY AND YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS CountySportsZone.com aggregates, reports, and publishes high school sports information for jurisdictions across the state of Maryland. In this Privacy Policy, Affiliates

More information

Privacy Policy Fletcher Building Limited and Fletcher Building (Australia) Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy Fletcher Building Limited and Fletcher Building (Australia) Pty Ltd Privacy Policy Privacy Policy Fletcher Building Limited and Fletcher Building (Australia) Pty Ltd What is this privacy policy about? This Privacy Policy describes how Fletcher Building Limited and Fletcher

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to PRIVACY POLICY This policy was last modified on March 25, 2015. The web site you have entered (CheeseRank.com, its sub-domains and any services available therefrom, including any mobile versions of the

More information

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? Privacy Policy This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy

More information

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy IDT Financial Services Limited Prime Card Privacy Policy Effective and Updated April 7, 2014 General IDT Financial Services Limited and its affiliates ( IDT, us, we, our ) are committed to protecting the

More information

Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015

Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015 Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015 Tanger Properties Limited Partnership d/b/a Tanger Outlets or Tanger Outlet Centers ("Tanger," "we" or us ), which includes affiliated companies owned or

More information

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy This privacy policy applies to information collected by Zubi Advertising Services, Inc. ( Company, we or us ), on our Latino Emoji mobile application or via our Latino Emoji

More information

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. By accessing or otherwise using this website, http://www.greatparentsacademy.com or http://www.gpalearn.com

More information

Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy

Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy Effective Date: September 11, 2015 Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy The Estée Lauder Companies ( we, us, or our ) respect your concerns about privacy and value the relationship we have with

More information

Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital

Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital Privacy Policy for Data Collected by Blue State Digital Overview Blue State Digital LLC. ( Blue State Digital, BSD or we ) provides various services to non- profit entities and other related businesses

More information

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy RDM on Demand Privacy Policy Ataccama Corp. www.ataccama.com info@ataccama.com Toronto, CA Prague, CZ London, UK Stamford, US 1 ATACCAMA RDM ON DEMAND PRIVACY POLICY 1. Ataccama Corp. ("Ataccama") and

More information

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation and its affiliates (collectively referred to in this notice as Talen Energy, we, us, our and other similar pronouns), have developed

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States.

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States. PRIVACY POLICY This Policy was last changed on March 31, 2015. Kids Sports Entertainment, Inc. d/b/a The Whistle ( Whistle Sports ) and its affiliates operate this website, and any and all Whistle Sports

More information

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to businesschicks.com, the online and mobile service of Business Chicks, Inc. ( Company, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose,

More information

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Introduction Jamberry Nails, LLC, a Utah limited liability company, U.S.A., (referred to herein as Jamberry, we, us and our ) understands the importance of

More information

1. What information do we collect?

1. What information do we collect? CHURNSPOTTER.IO PRIVACY POLICY Last updated: February 03, 2015 Welcome to the http://churnspotter.io Web site (the Site ) owned by PREDICSIS S.A.S, a corporation organized and existing under the laws of

More information

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site:

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site: Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy (the Policy ) governs the use and collection of information that Horizon Broadcasting Group, LLC (collectively, "we," "our" or the "website") obtains from you while you

More information

Privacy Policy. log in to the Services with social networking credentials;

Privacy Policy. log in to the Services with social networking credentials; Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2015 This Privacy Policy is incorporated by this reference into the Mobli Media Inc. Terms of Use located at https://www.mobli.com/tou.html (the Terms of Use

More information

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT. PRIVACY POLICY GLOBAL ASSESSOR POOL, LLC, DBA PINSIGHT ( Company or we or us ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We prepared this Privacy Policy to describe our practices regarding the information

More information

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy Privacy Charter Protecting Your Privacy 1 1. Introduction 3 2. Collection of personal information 3 What sort of personal information do we collect and hold? 3 Anonymity and Pseudonymity 3 Why do we collect

More information

corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement

corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement 1. General Statement: We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. This privacy statement explains our policies and practices regarding online customer

More information

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada 1. Policy on Privacy of Personal Information Formulating Change Inc. ( FCI, we, us or our ) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Information

More information

Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy

Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy Notice: We have updated our Privacy Policy as of February 1, 2016 Protection of your privacy is of the utmost importance to the Mobilebits Inc. ( MI, us, or we ). Please

More information

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Last modified 10/20/11 1. Introduction 1.1 Questions. This website is owned and operated by. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, feel free to email us

More information

SKoolAide Privacy Policy

SKoolAide Privacy Policy SKoolAide Privacy Policy Welcome to SKoolAide. SKoolAide, LLC offers online education related services and applications that allow users to share content on the Web more easily. In addition to the sharing

More information

GlobePartners Limited. Privacy Policy

GlobePartners Limited. Privacy Policy GlobePartners Limited Privacy Policy PRIVACY STATEMENT Protecting the privacy and safeguarding the personal and financial information of our clients and Web site visitors is one of our highest priorities.

More information

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY The City of New Westminster is committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal information collected, used or disclosed by the City is in accordance with the Freedom of Information

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated and Effective December 31, 2015 This Privacy Policy has been updated to include a section regarding your California privacy rights if you are a

More information

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Statement Welcome to this website, a service of Questzones.net Inc (collectively, "Questzones." "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy practices for

More information

webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015

webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015 webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015 Introduction This privacy policy provides information on how webcrm A/S ( webcrm ) processes the personal data which you may leave and/or submit when you

More information

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service The Residences at Seashore Point and Seashore Point Wellness Center ( Community, We, Us ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through

More information

Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy

Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy Your privacy is very important to us. At Elo Touch Solutions, Inc. ( Elo, we or us which includes any of our worldwide direct and indirect subsidiaries), we recognize

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015 PRIVACY NOTICE Your access to and use of this website is governed by the TERMS OF WEBSITE USE and the following PRIVACY NOTICE. Please read them carefully as they constitute a legally binding agreement

More information

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore:

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore: Privacy Policy DataLogic CRM, Inc. is committed to the security and privacy of our customer s data. This Privacy Policy explains our commitment to safeguarding our customers data and serves as our agreement

More information

DentalTek Privacy Statement

DentalTek Privacy Statement DentalTek Privacy Statement DentalTek (the Company ) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit the Sites ( Visitors ), individuals who register to use the Services (as defined below)

More information

Our collection of information

Our collection of information The Lakeland Companies are committed to protecting your privacy. This statement details the steps we take to protect your personal information when you visit our websites. It describes the personal information

More information

Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice )

Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice ) Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice ) Introduction This Privacy Notice applies to the operations of Cigna Global Health Benefits and its affiliated companies listed at the end of this Privacy

More information

Koch Communications Privacy Policy

Koch Communications Privacy Policy Koch Communications Privacy Policy This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as

More information

MEMBI PRIVACY POLICY

MEMBI PRIVACY POLICY MEMBI 1 PURPOSE OF OUR POLICY 1.1 Membi Limited (Company Number 09775238) of 396a Kingston Road, Kingston Road, London SW20 8LL, United Kingdom (Membi, we, us or our) provides the services offered on the

More information

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716 Measurabl, Inc. ( Company ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined below) we collect from

More information

BLUE BADGE INSURANCE PTY LTD BLUE BADGE COMMUNITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY

BLUE BADGE INSURANCE PTY LTD BLUE BADGE COMMUNITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY BLUE BADGE INSURANCE PTY LTD BLUE BADGE COMMUNITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY Version 1-1 1 July 2015 Blue Badge Insurance Australia Pty Ltd 2014 ABN 59 162 783 306 A.R. No. 438547 is an Authorised

More information

What information we collect and how we collect it.

What information we collect and how we collect it. Texas Society of Association Executives Privacy Policy Effective September 1, 2015 This privacy policy applies to the website located at www.tsae.org, which is owned and operated by the Texas Society of

More information

Online Privacy Notice

Online Privacy Notice Online Privacy Notice The National Foundation for Credit Counseling, Inc. (referred to as NFCC, we, or us ) respects your privacy and is committed to maintaining and using your information responsibly.

More information

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Last Updated: June 24, 2008. Maximum Global Business is committed to protecting your privacy. Please read the Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

More information

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you:

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you: Privacy Policy Last updated: 8 th December, 2014 Welcome to Kwalee.com (the Site ), provided by Kwalee Ltd. ( Kwalee ). This Kwalee.com Privacy Policy ( Policy ) describes the information we gather from

More information

Privacy Policy of Dessauer Group II LLC

Privacy Policy of Dessauer Group II LLC Privacy Policy of Dessauer Group II LLC This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII,

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you:

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you: Last Updated: January 8, 2015 Privacy Policy Mind Sports International (MSI) respects the privacy rights of our customers and online visitors, and has adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to

More information

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY Policy last updated: 22 nd December 2014 This Policy is adopted by Sandersons

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. comply with the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs"); ensure that we manage your personal information openly and transparently;

PRIVACY POLICY. comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs); ensure that we manage your personal information openly and transparently; PRIVACY POLICY Our Privacy Commitment Glo Light Pty Ltd A.C.N. 099 730 177 trading as "Lighting Partners Australia of 16 Palmer Parade, Cremorne, Victoria 3121, ( LPA ) is committed to managing your personal

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com.

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com. Website Privacy Policy Statement This website juliereisler.com is operated by Empowered Living, LLC and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise made available by Company,

More information

Privacy Statement. What Personal Information We Collect. Australia

Privacy Statement. What Personal Information We Collect. Australia Privacy Statement Kelly Services, Inc. and its subsidiaries ("Kelly Services" or Kelly ) respect your privacy and we acknowledge that you have certain rights related to any personal information we collect

More information

Appendix B: Sample Privacy Policies

Appendix B: Sample Privacy Policies Appendix B: Sample Privacy Policies We have included here three privacy policy examples for your reference; these were chosen at random and are not intended to serve as an official endorsement or a specific

More information

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Welcome! TripleFirrre, LLC, dba Just Seconds Apart knows that safeguarding your privacy is serious business. Your privacy

More information

Atlassian products or services for which a separate privacy policy is provided.

Atlassian products or services for which a separate privacy policy is provided. Privacy Policy Effective Starting: June 23, 2015 (view archived versions) Introduction This Privacy Policy explains what information Atlassian Pty Ltd and its related entities ("Atlassian") collect about

More information

PRIVACY POLICY Personal information and sensitive information Information we request from you

PRIVACY POLICY Personal information and sensitive information Information we request from you PRIVACY POLICY Business Chicks Pty Ltd A.C.N. 121 566 934 (we, us, our, or Business Chicks) recognises and values the protection of your privacy. We also understand that you want clarity about how we manage

More information

Program, you consent to the data practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Program, you consent to the data practices described in this Privacy Policy. Privacy Policy. To the extent Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the GLB Act ) may apply to our services, this Privacy Policy shall serve as your initial Privacy Notice as defined under the GLB Act.

More information

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date: November 21, 2012. Welcome to Preply! This Privacy Policy discloses FindGuru, Inc. s ( Preply, we, us or our ) privacy practices and procedures in connection with

More information

Disclosure is the action of making new or secret information known.

Disclosure is the action of making new or secret information known. /PURPOSE OF POLICY Pty Limited (Momentum) is required and committed to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (Privacy Act). The APPs regulate the manner in

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. This document is our privacy policy and it tells you how we collect and manage your personal information.

PRIVACY POLICY. This document is our privacy policy and it tells you how we collect and manage your personal information. PRIVACY POLICY Introduction iproximity Pty Ltd (we, our, us) recognise the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in relation to their personal information this includes existing

More information

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? www.poly-med.com Privacy Policy This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used

More information

UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES UNILEVER PRIVACY POLICY

UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES UNILEVER PRIVACY POLICY UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES Unilever takes privacy seriously. The following five principles underpin our approach to respecting your privacy: 1. We value the trust that you place in us by giving us your

More information

Privacy Policy. About Us and Our Purpose. Your Privacy is Our Mission

Privacy Policy. About Us and Our Purpose. Your Privacy is Our Mission Privacy Policy The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe and explain how we collect, use and distribute any personal information you provide to us. It also describes the options you have available

More information

GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy

GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to Guestbook Rewards, Inc. the online and mobile service of Guestbook Rewards, Inc. ( The Guestbook, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect,

More information

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015 ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: December 15, 2015 This policy ("Policy") covers the privacy practices that Ethical Electric, Inc. ("Ethical Electric", "we" or "us") employs with respect to

More information

AIG INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Privacy Principles

AIG INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Privacy Principles AIG and Individual Privacy We at AIG Insurance Company of Canada (referred to as AIG, we, our, or us ) abide by these and want you, our applicants, policyholders, insureds, claimants, and any other individuals

More information

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service.

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. Notice This Web site is operated by 3D Entertainment Distribution

More information

This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi.

This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi. Effective April 13, 2015 This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi. AG Jewelers knows that you care how information about you is used

More information

EUROPA-PARK is bindingly committed to its online data protection policy

EUROPA-PARK is bindingly committed to its online data protection policy Privacy statement of Europa-Park GmbH & Co Mack KG, EUROPA-PARK GmbH & Co Hotelbetriebe KG, EUROPA-PARK GmbH & Co Shopping KG, and EUROPA-PARK Freizeit- & Familienpark Mack KG. EUROPA-PARK is bindingly

More information

1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and email address.

1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and email address. Privacy Policy Last updated on December 14, 2015. This Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes how Kik Interactive, Inc. and its subsidiaries with authorized links to this Policy, (collectively, Kik Group,

More information

COMCAST.COM - PRIVACY STATEMENT

COMCAST.COM - PRIVACY STATEMENT Close Window Privacy Practices and Feedback Welcome to this website, a service of Comcast Corporation and its subsidiaries (collectively, "Comcast," "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy

More information

PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES

PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION ON COOKIES This privacy policy governs the collection, storage and use of personal information (meaning any information about you which is personally identifiable namely:

More information

Cedrus Internet Solutions (Pty) Ltd t/a Leads 2 Business

Cedrus Internet Solutions (Pty) Ltd t/a Leads 2 Business Cedrus Internet Solutions (Pty) Ltd t/a Leads 2 Business Registration number: 2003/022781/07 (hereinafter referred to as L2B, we, us or our ) is committed to ensuring the best service to all our visitors

More information

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored? Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy Effective: July 31, 2015 Vyve Broadband ( Vyve, we, us, our ) is committed to letting you know how we will collect and use your information. This Website Privacy Policy

More information

ROHIT GROUP OF COMPANIES PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy is subject to change without notice. It was last updated on July 23, 2014.

ROHIT GROUP OF COMPANIES PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy is subject to change without notice. It was last updated on July 23, 2014. ROHIT GROUP OF COMPANIES PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy is subject to change without notice. It was last updated on July 23, 2014. The Rohit Group of Companies ( Rohit Group, Company, our, we ) understands

More information

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY The privacy and cookies policy sets out how we use any personal information that you give to us, or that we may collect or otherwise process

More information

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES RENTINGCARZ GATHER FROM ME AND HOW IS THIS INFORMATION USED?...2 MAKING A PURCHASE...2 NEWSLETTERS...2 ONLINE SURVEYS...2 PROMOTIONS & SWEEPSTAKES...3

More information