PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "http://www.3com.com/products/en_us/printsafe.jsp?sku=websw45... PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43"

Transcription

1 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family

2 2 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 Features, Benefits & Specifications Intelligent and secure Voice-Ready edge connectivity The 3Com Switch 4500 family of managed, stackable/clusterable 10/100 and 10/100/1000 Ethernet switches provides secure, flexible LAN connectivity and advanced voice-optimized features such as Power over Ethernet (PoE) and auto-voice VLAN and QoS. Gigabit models also offer optional 10-Gigabit uplinks via local connection modules or XFP transceivers. The Switch 4500 family offers Layer 2 switching and dynamic Layer 3 routing, as well as robust security, Quality of Service (QoS) and management features to deliver intelligent edge connectivity for essential business applications. These switches offer clustering/stackable scalability with single IP address management. This makes the Switch 4500 ideal for medium businesses and small enterprises seeking to build a secure converged network. These switches come with a limited lifetime warranty. Also provided is Advance Hardware Replacement, with next business day shipment available in most regions. Power over Ethernet Two models in each of the 10/100 and Gigabit Switch 4500 familes provide Power over Ethernet (PoE). PoE provides electrical power and data connectivity over a single Ethernet cable resulting in significant cost savings when deploying devices like IP phones, wireless access points and IP security cameras. Advanced Security Enterprise-class security features include IEEE 802.1X network login, SSH/SSL encrypted device login, Access Control Lists and RADIUS Authenticated Device Access (RADA), protecting mission-critical business applications. Fast Ethernet 10/100 Models The Switch /100 models are: Switch Port Switch Port Switch 4500 PWR 26-Port Switch 4500 PWR 50-Port The PWR models provide PoE support. Gigabit 10/100/1000 Models Four Switch 4500G models are available: Switch 4500G 24-Port Switch 4500G 48-Port Switch 4500G PWR 24-Port Switch 4500G PWR 48-Port These Gigabit switches also accommodate up to four extra optional 10-Gigabit high-speed links, enabling connectivity to a core network or to high-performance servers. The PWR models also provide PoE support. Advanced access and distribution for medium businesses and small enterprises seeking to build a secure converged network Wirespeed non-blocking performance: aggregate switching capacity of up to 176 Gbps on the 48-port Gigabit model, and up to 13.6 Gbps on the 50-port 10/100 model

3 3 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 Layer 2 switching; dynamic Layer 3 routing increases performance and enhances network security Add switches to the stack/cluster when needed without increasing management difficulty and expense and manage all as a single entity Stack up to eight Switch 4500 units, or cluster 32 devices ( Switch 4200G, 4500G and Switch 5500 and Switch 5500G switches) IEEE 802.1X network access control offers standards-based security combined with RADIUS authentication RADIUS Authenticated Device Access (RADA) provides authentication of attached devices via MAC address for an additional level of endpoint security Automatic assignment of VoIP traffic to dedicated VLANs helps ensure that critical time-sensitive traffic gets the priority needed for quality communications Power over Ethernet delivers electrical power and data connectivity over a single Ethernet cable Switch 4500G Gigabit models support dual-mode Fast Ethernet SFPs 100BASE-FX and 100BASE-LX10 for flexible fiber connectivity Product Specifications Download: See the Switch /100 and Switch 4500G 10/100/1000 data sheets for complete specifications Ports: Switch port non-pwr 26 total available ports, comprised of: 24 auto-negotiating 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports configured as auto MDI/MDIX 2 dual-personality Gigabit port pairs, configurable as 10BASET/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T or SFP Switch port PWR 26 total available ports, comprised of: 24 auto-negotiating 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports configured as auto MDI/MDIX; IEEE 802.3af in-line power 2 dual-personality Gigabit SFP port pairs Unit ships with two 1000BASE-T SFPs Switch port models 50 total available ports, comprised of: 48 auto-negotiating 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports configured as auto MDI/MDIX; IEEE 802.3af inline power for PWR model 2 dual-personality Gigabit SFP port pairs Units ship with two 1000BASE-T SFPs Switch 4500G 24-port 24 auto-negotiating 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports, 4 of which are dual-personality 10/100/1000 or SFP Gigabit ports 2 rear slots for dual-port 10-Gigabit modules, XFP-based or CX4 local connection PWR models only: IEEE 802.3af inline power Switch 4500G 48-port 48 auto-negotiating 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports, 4 of which are dual-personality 10/100/1000 or SFP Gigabit ports 2 rear slots for dual-port 10-Gigabit modules, XFP-based or CX4 local connection PWR models only: IEEE 802.3af inline power

4 4 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 Performance: 13.6 Gbps switching capacity, with 10.1 Mpps forwarding rate (maximum, 50-port 10/100 model) Gbps switching capacity, with Mpps forwarding rate (maximum, 48-port 10/100/1000 model) Layer 2 switching: full-rate nonblocking on all ports, full-/half-duplex autonegotiation, flow control, multicast filtering, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support, IEEE 802.1p traffic prioritization, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol, IGMP snooping; more Layer 3 switching: hardware-based, dynamic routing; more Security: IEEE 802.1X network login, local and RADIUS server authentication, automatic VLAN assignment via RADIUS server, Access Control Lists (ACLs); more Power over Ethernet: IEEE 802.3af PoE injection into Category 5 or 5e LAN wiring (PWR models only) 3Com management: 3Com Network Supervisor, 3Com Network Director, 3Com Enterprise Management Suite Other management: CLI via console or Telnet, embedded web management interface, SNMP management Height: 4.36 cm (1.7 in) Width: 44 cm (17.3 in) Depth: 27.0 cm (10.6 in), 10/100 non-pwr models; 42.7 cm (16.8 in), 10/100 PWR models; 30.0 cm (11.8 in), 10/100/1000 non-pwr models; 42.0 cm (16.5 in), 10/100/1000 PWR models More specifications: See the Switch /100 and Switch 4500G 10/100/1000 data sheets for complete specifications Package Contents Switch unit Warranty flyer Download Notice flyer Console cable Rack mount kit Rubber feet Two 1000BASE-T SFP transceivers (Switch port PWR and 50-port 10/100 models) Please Note A DC Redundant Power Supply (RPS), designed by Eaton Powerware Corporation, a leading provider of integrated power systems, is available for Power over Ethernet 10/100 models Required Products,Options & Installation and Maintenance Service Options Required Products Not Applicable for this product. Options 3Com Switch Port Product #: 3CR Port stackable 10/100 switch for cost-effective deployment of secure converged networks. 3Com Switch Port Product #: 3CR Port stackable 10/100 switch for cost-effective deployment of secure converged networks

5 5 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 3Com Switch 4500 PWR 26-Port Product #: 3CR Port stackable 10/100 Power over Ethernet switch for cost-effective deployment of secure converged networks 3Com Switch 4500 PWR 50-Port Product #: 3CR Port stackable 10/100 Power over Ethernet switch for cost-effective deployment of secure converged networks 3Com Switch 4500G 48-Port Product #: 3CR port stackable 10/100/1000 switch for cost-effective deployment of secure converged networks 3Com Switch 4500G 24-Port Product #: 3CR port stackable 10/100/1000 switch for cost-effective deployment of secure converged networks 3Com Switch 4500G PWR 24-Port Product #: 3CR port stackable 10/100/1000 Power over Ethernet switch for cost-effective deployment of secure converged networks 3Com Switch 4500G PWR 48-Port Product #: 3CR port stackable 10/100/1000 Power over Ethernet switch for cost-effective deployment of secure converged networks 3Com Switch 4500G 2-Port 10-Gigabit Module (XFP) Product #: 3C Gigabit Ethernet module for use in the Switch 4500G; XFP-based 3Com Switch 4500G 2-Port 10-Gigabit Local Connection Module Product #: 3C Gigabit Ethernet module for use in the Switch 4500G; uses CX4 cables 3Com Switch 4500G 1-Port 10-Gigabit Module (XFP) Product #: 3C Gigabit Ethernet module for use in the Switch 4500G; XFP-based 3Com 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Product #: 3CSFP91 Adds a 1000BASE-SX backbone link by enabling the SFP slots in selected 3Com switches and modules 3Com 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Product #: 3CSFP92 Adds a 1000BASE-LX backbone link by enabling the SFP slots in selected 3Com switches and modules 3Com 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Product #: 3CSFP93 Adds a 1000BASE-T backbone link by enabling the SFP slots in selected 3Com switches and modules 3Com 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Product #: 3CSFP97

6 6 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 Adds a 1000BASE-LH backbone link by enabling the SFP slots in selected 3Com switches and modules 3Com 100BASE-LX SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver Product #: 3CSFP9-82 Adds a 100BASE-LX single-mode fiber link to a Gigabit SFP-enabled slot on selected 3Com Gigabit switches 3Com 100BASE-FX SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver Product #: 3CSFP9-81 Adds a 100BASE-FX multi-mode fiber link to a Gigabit SFP-enabled slot on selected 3Com Gigabit switches 3Com 10GBASE-LR XFP Product #: 3CXFP92 Adds a 10GBASE-LR backbone link by enabling the XFP slots in selected 3Com switches and modules. 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP Product #: 3CXFP94 Adds a 10GBASE-SR backbone link by enabling the XFP slots in selected 3Com switches and modules. 3Com 10GBASE-CX4 XFP Product #: 3CXFP95 Adds a 10GBASE-CX4 backbone link by enabling the XENPAK slots in selected 3Com switches and modules. 3Com 10GBASE-ER XFP Product #: 3CXFP96 Adds a 10GBASE-ER backbone link by enabling the XFP slots in selected 3Com switches and modules. Installation and Maintenance Service Options 3Com Express Service One year of advance hardware replacement, telephone technical support, and software upgrades 3Com Guardian Service One year of on-site assistance, telephone technical support, and software upgrades Network Installation Service Installation assistance from setup through training to speed implementation and optimize solution use Software Upgrades Service Software-only service offering incremental software functionality provided by new software releases

7 7 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 News Highlights 3Com Switch 4500 Recommended by Network IT Week 01Jan2007 Related Products 3Com Switch 5500 Family 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 Family Overview 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3200 Family Overview 3Com Switch 4200G Family Overview 3Com Switch 4200 Family Overview Product Registration Not Available for this Product Warranty Information Warranty information is summarized below. Terms: Hardware repair/replacement for Limited Lifetime Other Services With Purchase Limited lifetime advanced shipment of replacement hardware. Same day or next business day shipment, depending upon region in which product was purchased, and time of day Return Material Authorization was submitted. Telephone support during business hours for 90 days For purchases made from December 2, 2006 to August 31, 2007, buyers of the Switch 4500G are entitled to additional Switch 4500G services. null On-line support with 3Com Knowledgebase, 24x7 for the life of the product

8 8 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 Product FAQs Q:Can I obtain "no additional cost" 3Com OS software updates for this 3Com stackable switch product line? A:3Com offers ongoing 3Com OS software updates for certain fixed-configuration and stackable enterprise switches at no additional cost. For the limited lifetime of the product, updates within the 3Com OS software package purchased will be made available to customers. This applies to the Switch 5500G, 5500, 4500G, 4500, 4200G and Note that "updates" are different from "upgrades". "Updates" are incremental software features and bug fixes that are released within a licensed 3Com OS software package. "Upgrades" provide significant new functionality and are different from updates. For example, an upgrade from 3Com OS version 3 to a higher version (version 4, 5, etc.) would provide significant new functionality. Such upgrades are not offered free of cost; a separate purchase of the upgraded software would have to be made, or a valid service support contract covering software upgrades for the switch would have to be in effect at the time. This statement amends any previous warranty or software statement and is subject to change without notice. Downloads Documentation _Config-Gd_Sw4500.pdf 27Jan Kb 3Com Switch 4500 Family Configuration Guide 3Com_Switch_4500_Command_Reference_Guide.pdf 27Jan Kb 3Com Switch 4500 Family Command Reference Guide 3Com_Switch_4500_Quick_Reference_Guide.pdf 27Jan Kb 3Com Switch 4500 Quick Reference Guide Switch_4500_V3_02_00_Release_Notes.pdf 25Jan Kb 3Com Switch Com OS version Release Notes. SWITCH_4500_EU_DOC.pdf 24Jan Kb Switch 4500 Declaration of Conformity for the European Union 3Com_Switch_4500_Getting_Started_Guide.pdf 16Nov Kb Switch 4500 Getting Started Guide AE_3Com-Switch-Family_Safety-Reg-Info.pdf 12Apr Kb 3Com Switch Family Safety and Regulatory Information Basic installation, safety, and regulatory information for your 3Com switch 3Com_Switch-4500_Download-Notice.pdf 12Apr Kb 3Com Switch 4500 and Switch 4500G Important Information Notice Download the latest software and documentation for your switch

9 9 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 Network Management Software s3n03_01_00m.exe 24Jan Kb MIB package for SuperStack 3 Switch 4500 version agents MIB package for SuperStack 3 Switch Port (3CR ), Port (3CR ), 4500 PWR 26-Port(3CR ) & 4500 PWR (3CR ) version agents. These MIB files are provided "as is" for customer benefit only, 3Com will not provide support for the use of these MIBS and operation with suitable MIB Browsers. Please read the associated README.TXT and LICENSE.TXT files. DeviceManager4_0_SP02_08_28.exe 03Oct Kb Device Manager v4.00 Service Pack 2 for Windows provides a graphical way to view, monitor and configure 3Com Switches and Routers. This release of Device Manager is complete and may be installed either as a new installation or as an upgrade to a previous installation. See the README for full details of this release DeviceManager4_0_SP02_08_30.tar 03Oct Kb Device Manager v4.00 Service Pack 2 for Solaris provides a graphical way to view, monitor and configure 3Com Switches and Routers. This release of Device Manager is complete and may be installed either as a new installation or as an upgrade to a previous installation. See the README for full details of this release. See the Installation instructions for initial guidance on installation Utility Software 3cdv2r10.exe 07Jun Kb 3CDaemon vers 2.0 rev 10 TFTP, FTP, Syslog server and TFTP client for Win32 sshkey.exe 07Jun Kb SSH tool used to convert the RSA key generated using PUTTYGEN, to a hex string to be inputted into the switch using the commands rsa peer-public-key (key name) and public-key-code begin.

3Com Switch 4210 Family

3Com Switch 4210 Family DATA SHEET Highly affordable, entry-level managed connectivity for medium-sized businesses and branch office networks OVERVIEW The 3Com Switch 4210 is a family of Layer 2 entry-level 10/100 LAN switches

More information

3COM SWITCH 4500 10/100 FAMILY

3COM SWITCH 4500 10/100 FAMILY DATA SHEET SWITChING 3COM SWITCH 4500 10/100 FAMILY Intelligent and secure edge connectivity, ideal for small and medium enterprise and branch office networks from top: 3Com Switch 4500 26-Port, Switch

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F Ethernet Link SGI-4844F 44 ports 100/1000Mbps SFP + 4 Combo port RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slot Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-4844F is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-2424

Ethernet Link SGI-2424 Ethernet Link SGI-2424 24 Combo Ports (10/100/1000Mbps Copper and Dual-Speed SFP) + 2G TP/SFP Combo Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-2424 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch

More information

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management and PoE for Your Growing Business Highlights

More information

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Growing Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

Your single source for network transmission solutions.

Your single source for network transmission solutions. Transmission Network Solutions Safety Security Certainty Your single source for network transmission solutions. Robust performance and complete flexibility to meet all your current and future transmission

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW224P 24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching with PoE for Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to

More information

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Small Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW208MP 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: WebView/Max PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switch with PoE for Your Growing Small Business Highlights Connects up

More information

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR APPENDIX 5 TECHNICAL INFORMATION FOR EQUIPMENT 1.1 HARDWARE SPECIFICATION FOR WISMA NEGERI CORE SWITCH NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR 1.1.1 GENERAL 1 Quantity 3 Units

More information

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Managed Ethernet Switching with PoE Highlights Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively

More information

Cisco EtherSwitch Network Modules

Cisco EtherSwitch Network Modules Cisco EtherSwitch Network Modules 16- and 36-Port 10/100 Ethernet Modules for Cisco 2600/2800/3600/3700/3800 Series Routers Figure 1. Cisco 16-Port and 36-Port EtherSwitch Network Modules The Cisco 16-

More information

Cisco Catalyst Express 520 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst Express 520 Series Switches 520 Series Switches A cost-effective, secure, and high-performance network switching foundation for small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) Today s innovative technologies have helped SMBs become more

More information

3Com Transceivers OVERVIEW. Standards-based flexible Ethernet connections KEY BENEFITS

3Com Transceivers OVERVIEW. Standards-based flexible Ethernet connections KEY BENEFITS 3Com Transceivers DATA SHEET Standards-based flexible Ethernet connections OVERVIEW 3Com transceivers are industry-standard, hot-swappable devices that plug into a Fast, Gigabit, or 10-Gigabit Ethernet

More information

3Com IntelliJack Switch Family Innovative in the Wall Solution: International-Standard

3Com IntelliJack Switch Family Innovative in the Wall Solution: International-Standard DATA SHEET Com IntelliJack Switch Family Innovative in the Wall Solution: International-Standard Key Benefits Cost-Saving Infrastructure Expansion Quadruple your LAN ports with significantly lower costs

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com Power Budget TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W,

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput

More information

Cisco SRW Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Highly Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Your Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for

More information

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. 20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports associated

More information

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots NEW TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots TM NEW Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum

More information

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK s is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2970 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 2970 Series Switches Q&A Cisco Catalyst 2970 Series Switches PRODUCT OVERVIEW Q. What is the Cisco Catalyst 2970 Series? A. The Cisco Catalyst 2970 Series Switches are affordable Gigabit-to-the-desktop Ethernet switches that

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level

More information

Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity

Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity Client: One of the IT Departments in a Northern State Customer's requirement: The customer wanted to establish CAN connectivity (Campus Area Network) for

More information

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required To stay on top of your business, you need to keep

More information

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM224G4S 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: RCT Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Highly Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Growing Businesses Highlights

More information

Enterprise LAN Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Switch 4500 Series

Enterprise LAN Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Switch 4500 Series Key Features L3 advanced routing protocols, OSPF, VRRP Multilayer-aware (L2/L3/L4) ACL for security protection and traffic optimization IGMPv3, DVMRP, MVR Port security and enhanced 802.1x port authentication

More information

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR)

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR) Item CORE SWITCH: 24 Ports Item Description 1)General requirements: Switch- modular operating system, non-blocking wire speed performance. Switch solution-capable of providing complete redundancy by using

More information

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH PRODUCT SPEC SHEET EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EQUIPPED THE WIRED ETHERNET SWITCH FOR UNIFIED WIRED-WIRELESS NETWORKS GET ALL THE WIRED NETWORKING FEATURES YOU NEED, PLUS THE SIMPLICITY

More information

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch NEW TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch TM NEW TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 320W,

More information

Retail File 14 10 2013

Retail File 14 10 2013 A network switch for every business need D-Link offers an impressive suite of business class switches that provide the foundation for a full range of high-value network solutions. Built on the strength

More information

Meraki MS22 / MS42 Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch Family

Meraki MS22 / MS42 Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch Family DATASHEET Meraki MS22 / MS42 Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch Family Overview The Meraki MS line of cloud-managed access switches bring the benefits of cloud computing, including management simplicity,

More information

MS Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch Series

MS Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch Series MS Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch Series Overview The Meraki MS is the world s first cloud-managed switch bringing the benefits of the cloud: simplified management, reduced complexity, network wide visibility

More information

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Pv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version 2.0 Authentication TACACS+ Jumbo Frames

More information

Gigabit Network Switches

Gigabit Network Switches IFS Line / Network Transmission Gigabit Network Switches Layer 2 (Non-PoE) Layer 3 (PoE-at) Overview This Enterprise-Class Network Switch provides 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 shared 100/1000Mbps SFP

More information

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Data Sheet Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required To stay on top of your business, you need

More information

HP V1905 Switch Series. Product overview. Key features. Data sheet

HP V1905 Switch Series. Product overview. Key features. Data sheet Data sheet Product overview HP V1905 series devices are smart-managed fixed configuration Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Layer 2 switches designed for small and medium-sized businesses looking for an easily

More information

Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network core or

More information

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 Switch High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 is a standard L3 congestion-less switch series, which are capable of multi-layer switching and wire-speed route forwarding. Its

More information

Product Brief Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Series

Product Brief Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Series Product Brief Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Series Resilient, high-performance switching for the edge, aggregation or the core of the network s Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 series combines high performance,

More information

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Overview

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Overview Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series Overview The GE Security GE-DSG / GE-DSSG series is a Layer 2 managed gigabit switch designed to handle extremely large amounts

More information

FASTIRON II SWITCHES Foundry Networks award winning FastIron II family of switches provides high-density

FASTIRON II SWITCHES Foundry Networks award winning FastIron II family of switches provides high-density Delivers Industry Leading Price, Performance and Flexibility to Wiring Closets, Desktops and Server Farms Provides High-density 10/100 Mbps Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet Copper Connectivity to Workstations

More information

SummitStack in the Data Center

SummitStack in the Data Center SummitStack in the Data Center Abstract: This white paper describes the challenges in the virtualized server environment and the solution that Extreme Networks offers a highly virtualized, centrally manageable

More information

Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches High-Performance, Reliable, Stacking Switch for Small Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network core

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2

More information

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch 50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch Excellent Traffic Control PLANET is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by telecoms. The

More information

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1 ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS Item no. UNIT COSTS WITH DELIVERY Comment Technical Specification Quantity Specification Offered INCLUDING INSTALLATION AND PUTTING INTO OPERATION Technical Specification

More information

SecureStack B2 Switch Family

SecureStack B2 Switch Family 17001,9013944-2_SecureStackB2_DS.qxd 5/8/06 12:33 PM Page 1 SecureStack B2 Switch Family High performance, high density 160 Gbps of stacking bandwidth; 160 Gbps switch fabric with 40 Gbps per switch dedicated

More information

3Com SuperStack 3 Baseline Hubs and Switches

3Com SuperStack 3 Baseline Hubs and Switches DATA SHEET 3Com SuperStack 3 Baseline Hubs and Switches Key Benefits Solutions For All Your Needs The industry s most complete range of 10, 10/100, and 10/100/1000 Mbps unmanaged hubs and switches means

More information

FortiSwitch. Data Center Switches. Highlights. High-performance and resilient managed data center switch. Key Features & Benefits.

FortiSwitch. Data Center Switches. Highlights. High-performance and resilient managed data center switch. Key Features & Benefits. DATA SHEET FortiSwitch Data Center Switches FortiSwitch FortiSwitch 1024D, 1048D and 3032D Data Center Switches FortiSwitch Data Center switches deliver outstanding throughput, resiliency and scalability

More information

Managed 24/48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots and Optional 10-Gig Uplinks

Managed 24/48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots and Optional 10-Gig Uplinks High Performance Switching + D-Link Single IP Management up to 32 Units + Physical Stacking up to 12 Units + Jumbo Frames up to 9216Bytes + Stacking Backplane 40Gbps + Switching Backplane of 88/108/136Gbps

More information

Cisco SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches High-Performance, Secure Switching with PoE for Small Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

Enterprise-class 24-port Gigabit Backbone Network Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches.

Enterprise-class 24-port Gigabit Backbone Network Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches Overview GE s 24-port Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch Series is now IFS. These enterprise-class switches are engineered to meet a variety

More information

Ixia Director TM. Powerful, All-in-One Smart Filtering with Ultra-High Port Density. Efficient Monitoring Access DATA SHEET

Ixia Director TM. Powerful, All-in-One Smart Filtering with Ultra-High Port Density. Efficient Monitoring Access DATA SHEET Ixia Director TM Powerful, All-in-One Smart Filtering with Ultra-High Port Density The Ixia Director TM is a smart filtering appliance that directs traffic of interest to your monitoring tools. Now you

More information

AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes

AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms The following

More information

Axia-Approved Ethernet Switches

Axia-Approved Ethernet Switches Axia-Approved Ethernet Switches We get asked a lot about which switches work best with Axia IP- Audio Networks. The answer is "that depends," primarily on the size of the system you're planning. We've

More information

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch 3 series family consists of two switches: TL-SG3216 with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and

More information

Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches Product Overview Q. What are Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches? A. The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series is a new line of premier, customer-located switches

More information

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable StarTech ID: IES101002SFP The IES101002SFP 10-port Ethernet switch delivers flexibility and control of your network by

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switches Data Sheet Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switches The Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switches are a new family of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet standalone devices that provide wire-speed

More information

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing 500W PoE Budget IPv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version

More information

Media Converters & Chassis

Media Converters & Chassis Expandable Chassis System The Chassis-based Media Converter product lineup includes various independent media converters and a chassis capable of housing up to 16 media converters. You can start with a

More information

Supermicro Standalone Switch Products

Supermicro Standalone Switch Products Supermicro Standalone Switch Products SuperBlade GPU Solutions Storage Universal I/O Double-Sided Twin Architecture Datacenter Optimized SSE-G24-TG4 and SSE-G48-TG4 Can be used as: Top-of-rack aggregation

More information

Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms

Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms AT-S100 Version 1.0.3 Patch 1 Management Software for the AT-9000/28 Managed Layer 2 GE ecoswitch and AT-9000/28SP Managed Layer 2 GE ecoswitch Software Release Notes Please read this document before you

More information

Cisco 100 Series Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 100 Series Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco 100 Series Switches Cisco Small Business Affordable, easy-to-use switches for small business networks, with zero configuration required To stay on top of your business, you need to keep your office

More information

Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W)

Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W) Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W) Table of Contents Introduction.. Power Over Ethernet (PoE) & Features.... Unpacking and

More information

10 Gigabit Aggregation and Next-Gen Edge 96-Port Managed Switch Starter Kits

10 Gigabit Aggregation and Next-Gen Edge 96-Port Managed Switch Starter Kits 10 Gigabit Aggregation and Next-Gen Edge 96-Port Managed Switch Starter Kits XSM96PSKT XSM96GSKT (See details page 2) Promotion valid until 30th June 2012 Managed infrastructure Mid-sized businesses, hospitals

More information

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W GEP-2672 Version: 1 20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W The LevelOne GEP-2672 is a Layer 2 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports associated with 4 x

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of

More information

Table of Contents. Network Critical NA LLC Tel: 716-558-7280 37 Franklin Street, Suite 100 Email: sales-us@networkcritical.com

Table of Contents. Network Critical NA LLC Tel: 716-558-7280 37 Franklin Street, Suite 100 Email: sales-us@networkcritical.com Product Catalog Table of Contents Breakout TAPs...1-3 Fixed Aggregating Portable TAP...4-5 V-Line TM (Bypass) Portable TAPS...6 Breakout Portable TAP...7 V-Line (Bypass) TAPs...8-9 Smart Network Access

More information

AT-S63 and AT-S63 NE Version 1.0.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Series Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes

AT-S63 and AT-S63 NE Version 1.0.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Series Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes AT-S63 and AT-S63 NE Version 1.0.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Series Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes Supported Platforms Please read this document before you begin to

More information

AT-S60 Version 1.1.4 Management Software for the AT-8400 Series Switch. Software Release Notes

AT-S60 Version 1.1.4 Management Software for the AT-8400 Series Switch. Software Release Notes AT-S60 Version 1.1.4 Management Software for the AT-8400 Series Switch Supported Platforms Software Release Notes Please read this document before you begin to use the AT-S60 management software. The AT-S60

More information

HP 3100 SI Switch Series

HP 3100 SI Switch Series Data sheet Product overview The HP 3100 SI Switch Series is a low-cost Fast Ethernet switch line that enables organizations to do more with less. Stackable and affordable, this series comprises intelligent,

More information

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches :: Seite 1 von 5 :: Datenblatt zum Produkt Cisco Switch / 24-Port / 10/100+4p Gigabit SP mit DC# 455738 :: Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

More information

Power Options for IP Telephones. AVAYA 1151B1 Individual Power Supply

Power Options for IP Telephones. AVAYA 1151B1 Individual Power Supply Power Options for IP Telephones With Power over Ethernet, both power and data are carried over one CAT 5 Ethernet cable. Deploying IP telephones utilizing Power over Ethernet eliminates the need for local

More information

QuickSpecs. Models. HP 1900-8G Switch. Overview. DA - 13679 Worldwide Version 10 September 25, 2012 Page 1

QuickSpecs. Models. HP 1900-8G Switch. Overview. DA - 13679 Worldwide Version 10 September 25, 2012 Page 1 Overview Models JD865A Key features Network access security Out-of-the-box setup when defaults are accepted Enhanced intuitive management options Quality of service (QoS) Fanless design for quiet operation

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

Managed 24/48-Port 10/100Mbps plus 2 Gigabit Copper Ports and 2 Combo SFP Slots

Managed 24/48-Port 10/100Mbps plus 2 Gigabit Copper Ports and 2 Combo SFP Slots High Performance Switching: + D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) + Stackable Up to 32 Units with Single IP Address Security: + DoS Attack prevention + SSHv1/2, SSLv2 + Microsoft NAP + TACACS+, RADIUS +

More information

SummitStack in the Data Center

SummitStack in the Data Center SummitStack in the Data Center Abstract: This white paper describes the challenges in the virtualized server environment and the solution Extreme Networks offers a highly virtualized, centrally manageable

More information

Secure, Reliable Switching to Support Growing Businesses

Secure, Reliable Switching to Support Growing Businesses Cisco SFE2010P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable Switching to Support Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to 48 network devices PCs, printers,

More information

Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable Switching for Growing Small Businesses Highlights Connects up to 48 network devices PCs, printers, and

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at

More information

24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 Shared SFP Interfaces

24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 Shared SFP Interfaces 24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 Shared SFP Interfaces High-Performance and Cost-Effective Gigabit Solution for Enterprise Backbone and Data Center Networking The PLANET is the Layer 2

More information

L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit Switches

L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit Switches Scalable Unified Wired / Wireless Network Architecture + 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ports + Up to 48 Wireless AP Direct/Indirect Connections + Mixed Wired/Wireless Connection From Any Port + 4 Combo

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Flexible Switches for Small Business Network Foundations Highlights Designed for small businesses that require

More information

Chassis-based Media Converters

Chassis-based Media Converters Media Converters with Individual Metal Case Housing. DMC-615SC DMC-1002 Management Module DMC-1000 Chassis Chassis-based Media Converters System Overview The Chassis-based Media Converters include a number

More information

Internetworking Solutions ETHERNET SWITCHING. The NetVantaTM. 1000 Series. www.adtran.com/netvanta1000

Internetworking Solutions ETHERNET SWITCHING. The NetVantaTM. 1000 Series. www.adtran.com/netvanta1000 Internetworking Solutions ETHERNET SWITCHING The NetVantaTM 1000 Series www.adtran.com/netvanta1000 Introducing a managed Ethernet Switch that delivers advanced functionality at a favorable price point.

More information

8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch

8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch 8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch Key Features RJ-45 Interface 8-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port supports 56V DC power to powered device 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps

More information

Allied Telesis provide virtual customer networks

Allied Telesis provide virtual customer networks Solutions Network Virtualization Allied Telesis provide virtual customer networks over shared Ethernet infrastructure Solutions Network Virtualization Today s building management companies can derive revenue

More information

IES-3080/3062 Series. Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch. Features. Introduction

IES-3080/3062 Series. Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch. Features. Introduction IES-3080/3062 Series Features Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) Open-Ring supports the other vendor s

More information

Carrier Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Metro Switch 4000 Series. Construction of large networking environments

Carrier Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Metro Switch 4000 Series. Construction of large networking environments Key Features Unique dual-personality Gigabit ports (XGS-F only) L advanced routing protocols, OSPF and RIP Policy-based QoS optimizes multi-service quality Multicast DVMRP & IGMP support Multilayer-aware

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet DGS-9168GP-AIO_S 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible)

More information

ProCurve Switch 2500 Series

ProCurve Switch 2500 Series The ProCurve Switch 2500 series consists of low-cost, stackable, managed 24- and 12-port switches with 10/100 auto-sensing per port and 2 open transceiver slots for Gigabit or 100Base-FX. ProCurve Switches

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet IGS-9812GP Series Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of

More information

EDR-G903 Series. Industrial Gigabit Firewall/VPN secure router. Introduction. Specifications. Industrial Ethernet Solutions

EDR-G903 Series. Industrial Gigabit Firewall/VPN secure router. Introduction. Specifications. Industrial Ethernet Solutions EDR-G903 Series Industrial Gigabit Firewall/VPN secure router Router/Firewall/VPN* all-in-one High performance Gigabit copper/fiber combo port WAN redundancy function with 2 WAN interfaces and 1 LAN interface

More information