Retail File

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Retail File 14 10 2013"

Transcription

1 A network switch for every business need D-Link offers an impressive suite of business class switches that provide the foundation for a full range of high-value network solutions. Built on the strength of these D-Link Network Switches, specific network solutions can help small and medium-size businesses, hospitals, schools, universities and government agencies meet the challenge of growing demands and shrinking resources. From enabling physical security to managing an end-to-end wireless infrastructure or protecting and storing sensitive data, D-Link Network Switches provide the basis for secure and reliable business networks. Retail File

2 D-Link Unmanaged Switches are designed for cost effective and ideal for smaller networking needs. They support full duplex operation, provide IEEE 802.3x flow control for reliable data transfer, and auto MDI/MDIX to eliminate the need for cross-over cables to simplify installation. These switches support Quality of Service, which enables queues for traffic prioritization and optimal experience of media streaming and VoIP calls. They also make use of D-Link Green technology to reduce power consumption and provide a longer product life without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. 5-port Fast Ethernet Switch DES-1005D RP 15 5x 10/100Mbps 1Gbps Switching fabric 8-port Fast Ethernet Switch DES-1008A RP 10 8x 10/100Mbps 1.6Gbps Switching fabric 8-port Fast Ethernet Switch DES-1008D RP 18 8x 10/100Mbps 1.6Gbps Switching fabric 48-port Fast Ethernet Switch DES-1050G RP x 10/100Mbps 2x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports 13.6Gbps Switching capacity Auto MDI/MDIX crossover for each ports 16-port Fast Ethernet Switch DES-1016A RP 31 16x 10/100Mbps 3.2Gbps Switching fabric 16-port Fast Ethernet Switch DES-1016D RP 43 16x 10/100Mbps 3.2Gbps Switching fabric DES-1024A RP 60 24x 10/100Mbps 4.8Gbps Switching fabric DES-1024D RP 62 24x 10/100Mbps 4.8Gbps Switching fabric

3 D-Link Unmanaged Switches are designed for cost effective and ideal for smaller networking needs. They support full duplex operation, provide IEEE 802.3x flow control for reliable data transfer, and auto MDI/MDIX to eliminate the need for cross-over cables to simplify installation. These switches support Quality of Service, which enables queues for traffic prioritization and optimal experience of media streaming and VoIP calls. They also make use of D-Link Green technology to reduce power consumption and provide a longer product life without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch DGS-1005A RP 25 5x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports 10Gbps Switching fabric 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch DGS-1005D RP 35 5x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports 10Gbps Switching fabric 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch DGS-1008D RP 53 8x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports 16Gbps Switching fabric 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4xPoE DGS-1008P RP 131 8x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports 4 PoE ports with 52Watts total PoE budget 16Gbps Switching fabric 16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch DGS-1016A RP 96 16x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports IEEE QoS Plastic Case 16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch DGS-1016D RP x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports DES-1024A RP x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports IEEE QoS Plastic Case 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch DES-1024D RP x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports

4 D-Link s Smart Switches include advanced management and security functions that provide improved performance and scalability. The switches can be managed through a number of methods that provide extra flexibility for monitoring and configuring. Security is assured with Access Control List filtering and D-Link s Safeguard Engine to protect against unauthorized access and virus outbreaks in the network. The Smart Series includes switches that incorporate the high-power Power over Ethernet (PoE)+ standard, which allows for increased power levels to be delivered to network devices such as IP phones, access points and network cameras. Additional features, such as Auto Voice VLAN and Auto Surveillance VLAN separate and prioritize critical traffic for telephony and IP surveillance 8-port Fast Ethernet Smart Switch DES P RP 235 8x PoE 10/100 BASE-TX (802.3af) 12.8Gbps Switch Capacity Auto Voice VLAN Time Based PoE Desktop 24-port Fast Ethernet Smart Switch DES P RP x PoE 10/100 BASE-TX (802.3af, 802.3at PoE) 2x Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP 2x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports 12.8Gbps Switch Capacity Auto Voice VLAN Time Based PoE, 15.4/30W support 19 rack mountable, 1U

5 D-Link s Smart Switches include advanced management and security functions that provide improved performance and scalability. The switches can be managed through a number of methods that provide extra flexibility for monitoring and configuring. Security is assured with Access Control List filtering and D-Link s Safeguard Engine to protect against unauthorized access and virus outbreaks in the network. The Smart Series includes switches that incorporate the high-power Power over Ethernet (PoE)+ standard, which allows for increased power levels to be delivered to network devices such as IP phones, access points and network cameras. Additional features, such as Auto Voice VLAN and Auto Surveillance VLAN separate and prioritize critical traffic for telephony and IP surveillance 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch DGS RP Gbps switching capacity 12x 10/100/1000 Base-T 4x Combo 10/100/1000 Base-T/SFP 19 standard rack mounting width 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch DGS RP Gbps switching capacity 44x 10/100/1000 Base-T 4x Combo 10/100/1000 Base-T/SFP 19 standard rack mounting width 8-port PoE Gigabit Smart Switch L2 DGS P RP Gbps switching capacity 8x PoE 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE 2x Combo 10/100/1000 Base-T/SFP 802.3af PoE Standard 13 desktop enclosure 28-port PoE Gigabit Smart Switch L2 DGS P RP Gbps switching capacity 24x PoE 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE 4x 10/100/1000 Base-T/SFP Three smart fans 802.3aF PoE Standard 19 standard rack mounting width, 1U height Optional: SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 550 m DEM-311GT RP 56

10/16/24/48-Port Web Smart Switch

10/16/24/48-Port Web Smart Switch Green Technology Power saving via Cable Length detection Power saving via Link Status detection Provides continuous, reliable and ecofriendly operation Time-based PoE (DGS-1210-10P only) Security Features

More information

BUSINESS SWITCHING. Comparison Guide FOR BUSINESS

BUSINESS SWITCHING. Comparison Guide FOR BUSINESS BUSINESS SWITCHING Comparison Guide FOR BUSINESS Comparison Guide EasySmart Gigabit DGS-1100-05 DGS-1100-08 DGS-1100-08P DGS-1100-16 DGS-1100-24 DGS-1100-24P Layer L2 L2 L2 L2 L2 L2 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports

More information

Web Smart Switch DGS-1210-28P/52. Product Highlights. Overview

Web Smart Switch DGS-1210-28P/52. Product Highlights. Overview Product Highlights Flexible Connectivity Options 24 or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 4 Gigabit SFP ports PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3at) support on DGS-1210-28P Traffic Prioritization for Voice and Video

More information

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable StarTech ID: IES101002SFP The IES101002SFP 10-port Ethernet switch delivers flexibility and control of your network by

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com Power Budget TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W,

More information

8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch

8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch 8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch Key Features RJ-45 Interface 8-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port supports 56V DC power to powered device 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps

More information

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches Product Highlights Gigabit Ethernet Speeds High-speed ports provide Gigabit Ethernet technology while retaining backward compatibility for connections to older 10Mbps and 100Mbps equipment Layer 2 VLAN

More information

Cisco 110 Series Unmanaged Switches

Cisco 110 Series Unmanaged Switches Data Sheet Cisco 110 Series Unmanaged Switches Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required Highlights Affordable 10/100/1000-Mbps speeds for even the

More information

Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W)

Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W) Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W) Table of Contents Introduction.. Power Over Ethernet (PoE) & Features.... Unpacking and

More information

Web Smart Switches. DGS-1210 Series

Web Smart Switches. DGS-1210 Series Green Technology IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet D-Link Green 3.0 power-s!aving features LED and Port Shutoff Port Standby System Hibernation Cable Length Detection Link Status Detection Time-based

More information

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management and PoE for Your Growing Business Highlights

More information

Gigabit Smart Switches

Gigabit Smart Switches Product Highlights Gigabit Ethernet Speed High-speed ports provide Gigabit Ethernet technology while remaining backward compatible for connections to older computers and equipment Revolutionary Energy

More information

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Data Sheet Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required To stay on top of your business, you need

More information

Smart+ Switches. DGS-1210 Series. Product Highlights. Features. Easy Management. Energy Saving

Smart+ Switches. DGS-1210 Series. Product Highlights. Features. Easy Management. Energy Saving Product Highlights Comprehensive Management Solution Easily manage your entire network with the Web GUI or SmartConsole Utility using features like automatic switch discovery, batch operations, and more

More information

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required To stay on top of your business, you need to keep

More information

DES-1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 1-Port PoE Unmanaged Switch

DES-1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 1-Port PoE Unmanaged Switch DES-1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 1-Port PoE Unmanaged Switch Manual RECYCLABLE V1.01 TABLE OF CONTENTS About This Guide... 1 Purpose... 1 Introduction... 2 Fast Ethernet Technology... 2 Switching Technology...

More information

Web Smart Switch. DGS-1210 Series. Highlights. Features. Energy Saving. Extensive Management and Layer 2 Features

Web Smart Switch. DGS-1210 Series. Highlights. Features. Energy Saving. Extensive Management and Layer 2 Features Highlights Save Energy, Save Money D-Link Green technology conserves energy by powering down unused ports, saving you money while reducing your carbon footprint Manageability Advanced management functions

More information

Meraki MS22 / MS42 Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch Family

Meraki MS22 / MS42 Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch Family DATASHEET Meraki MS22 / MS42 Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch Family Overview The Meraki MS line of cloud-managed access switches bring the benefits of cloud computing, including management simplicity,

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW208MP 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: WebView/Max PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switch with PoE for Your Growing Small Business Highlights Connects up

More information

http://www.3com.com/products/en_us/printsafe.jsp?sku=websw45... PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43

http://www.3com.com/products/en_us/printsafe.jsp?sku=websw45... PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family 2 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 Features, Benefits & Specifications Intelligent and secure Voice-Ready edge connectivity The 3Com Switch 4500 family

More information

Your single source for network transmission solutions.

Your single source for network transmission solutions. Transmission Network Solutions Safety Security Certainty Your single source for network transmission solutions. Robust performance and complete flexibility to meet all your current and future transmission

More information

Cisco Catalyst Express 520 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst Express 520 Series Switches 520 Series Switches A cost-effective, secure, and high-performance network switching foundation for small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) Today s innovative technologies have helped SMBs become more

More information

Megapixall Security Tools & Accessories

Megapixall Security Tools & Accessories Megapixall Security Tools & Accessories Table of Contents Code Product Page MPIX-POEINJ Single Port POE 30w Injector 3 MPIX-POE4 8 Port POE switch, 4 Ports of POE 4 MPIX-POE8 8 Port POE Switch with 1 Gigabit

More information

WIRELESS CONTROLLER & KITS

WIRELESS CONTROLLER & KITS PRICING 2 0 15 WIRELESS CONTROLLER & KITS XWC-1000 - Wireless Controller - Works With Any Combination of Luxul APs - Provides centralized management for up to 16 wireless access points - Enables efficient

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 320W,

More information

MS Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch Series

MS Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch Series MS Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch Series Overview The Meraki MS is the world s first cloud-managed switch bringing the benefits of the cloud: simplified management, reduced complexity, network wide visibility

More information

Fiche technique : Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T

Fiche technique : Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Fiche technique : Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Overview Centralized Power Distribution for HD IP Surveillance System Solution This switch provides four 802.3at PoE+ ports

More information

10/16/24/48-Port Web Smart Switch

10/16/24/48-Port Web Smart Switch Product Highlights D-Link Green 3.0 Advanced power saving technologies Robustness & Security IEEE802.1X port-based Access Control, Port Security, D-Link Safeguard Engine and Traffic Segmentation Advanced

More information

RLH 16 Port Fiber Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP/UTP Ports

RLH 16 Port Fiber Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP/UTP Ports The leader in rugged fiber optic technology. PRODUCT INFORMATION Unconditional Lifetime Warranty 2011C-0606 RLH 16 Port Fiber Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP/UTP Ports Rack Mounted Web Managed Fiber Switch The

More information

DGS-1500 SmartPro Family

DGS-1500 SmartPro Family Switching dlink Green Technology IEEE 802.3az EEE saving via LED and Port shutoff saving via Port Standby saving via System Hibernation saving via Cable Length detection saving via Link Status detection

More information

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches Product Highlights Comprehensive Management Solution Easily manage your entire network with the Web GUI or D-Link Network Assistant using features like automatic switch discovery, batch operations, and

More information

Gigabit Network Switches

Gigabit Network Switches IFS Line / Network Transmission Gigabit Network Switches Layer 2 (Non-PoE) Layer 3 (PoE-at) Overview This Enterprise-Class Network Switch provides 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 shared 100/1000Mbps SFP

More information

16/24/48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switches

16/24/48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switches Optimize Performance using Jumbo Frames Supports up to 10,240bytes Jumbo Frames for 16T/24T/24TP, and 9220bytes for 48T Unique Power Saving Functionality Automatically powers down ports that have no link

More information

Cisco EtherSwitch Network Modules

Cisco EtherSwitch Network Modules Cisco EtherSwitch Network Modules 16- and 36-Port 10/100 Ethernet Modules for Cisco 2600/2800/3600/3700/3800 Series Routers Figure 1. Cisco 16-Port and 36-Port EtherSwitch Network Modules The Cisco 16-

More information

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Small Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Growing Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

D-Link DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch. Manual

D-Link DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch. Manual D-Link DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch Manual TABLE OF CONTENTS About This Guide... 1 PURPOSE...1 TERMS/USAGE...1 OVERVIEW OF THIS USER S GUIDE...1 Introduction... 2 FAST ETHERNET TECHNOLOGY...2

More information

July, 2006. Figure 1. Intuitive, user-friendly web-based (HTML) interface.

July, 2006. Figure 1. Intuitive, user-friendly web-based (HTML) interface. Smart Switches The Value-Oriented Alternative for Managed Switching White Paper September, 2005 Abstract This White Paper provides a short introduction to Web Smart switches and their importance in a local

More information

Models HP NJ2000G IntelliJack

Models HP NJ2000G IntelliJack Overview (Retired) Models HP NJ2000G IntelliJack JD057A Key features Innovative switch with in-the-wall installation Easy, secure port expansion without new cabling PoE powered with PoE forwarding Available

More information

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Managed Ethernet Switching with PoE Highlights Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW224P 24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching with PoE for Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to

More information

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Web Smart Switch

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Web Smart Switch 4-Port 10/Mbps with + 1-Port FX Industrial Web Smart Switch The PLANET series, a Web management Industrial Switch, is designed to transmit power and data over single Ethernet cable to remote capable devices

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level

More information

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W GEP-2672 Version: 1 20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W The LevelOne GEP-2672 is a Layer 2 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports associated with 4 x

More information

8-Port PoE Network Switch

8-Port PoE Network Switch Page 1 of 12 8-Port PoE Network Switch User s Guide Document Number 91I00-1 Rev A August, 2009 FCC Warning: Page 2 of 12 This devices has been tested and found to comply with the regulations for Class

More information

16/24/48- Port Gigabit Web Smart Switches

16/24/48- Port Gigabit Web Smart Switches Optimize Performance using Jumbo Frames + Supports upto 10,240bytes Jumbo Frames for 16T/24T, and 9216bytes for 48T Unique Power Saving Functionality + Automatically powers down ports that have no link

More information

Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter Industrial 10/100/BASE-T to 100/BASE-X SFP Media Converter Physical Port 1-port 10/100/BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function 1 SFP interface, 100/BASE-X dual mode (auto detection) Layer 2 Features

More information

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature 4-Port 10/Mbps with + 1-Port FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature 15 F Fiber Optic Link Capability for Flexible Distance Extension The series equips one Base-FX port that provides more flexibility

More information

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch 3 series family consists of two switches: TL-SG3216 with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and

More information

Cisco 90 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 90 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco Small Business Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required To stay on top of your business, you need to keep your office running smoothly. These

More information

HP V1405 Switch Series. Product overview. Key features. Data sheet

HP V1405 Switch Series. Product overview. Key features. Data sheet Data sheet Product overview HP V1405 series devices are plug-and-play unmanaged fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Layer 2 switches designed for small and midsize businesses looking for entry-level,

More information

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch NEW TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch TM NEW TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

HP V1410 Switch Series. Product overview. Key features. Data sheet

HP V1410 Switch Series. Product overview. Key features. Data sheet Data sheet Product overview HP V1410 series switches are unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet switches designed for small businesses looking for entry-level, low-cost networking solutions with

More information

Fiber Optic Connectivity SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SOLUTIONS. ComNet Managed Ethernet Switches

Fiber Optic Connectivity SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SOLUTIONS. ComNet Managed Ethernet Switches ComNet Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transmission Equipment is setting the standard for value and performance. ComNet is a major provider of video, audio and data transmission, and network communication solutions

More information

Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switches

Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switches Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Connectivity 10G physical stacking and/or uplink eliminates the bottleneck of stacking backbone servers, and storage accesses Comprehensive Management Intuitive graphical

More information

Product VioCall Express Connect. VioCall Express Connect VoIP Solution for SMB/SME Market

Product VioCall Express Connect. VioCall Express Connect VoIP Solution for SMB/SME Market Product VioCall Express Connect VioCall Express Connect VoIP Solution for SMB/SME Market Products VioCall Express Connect VioCall Express Connect VoIP Solution for SMB/SME Market Allied Telesyn s new Voice

More information

14. Commercial and Industrial Ethernet LAN

14. Commercial and Industrial Ethernet LAN 14. Commercial and Industrial Ethernet LAN Power-over-Ethernet 296 LAN Media Converters 297 Industrial Media Converters 299 Industrial Switches 300 SFP Transceiver 302 295 Power-over-Ethernet 8 Port Modular

More information

3Com IntelliJack Switch Family Innovative in the Wall Solution: International-Standard

3Com IntelliJack Switch Family Innovative in the Wall Solution: International-Standard DATA SHEET Com IntelliJack Switch Family Innovative in the Wall Solution: International-Standard Key Benefits Cost-Saving Infrastructure Expansion Quadruple your LAN ports with significantly lower costs

More information

Media Converters & Chassis

Media Converters & Chassis Expandable Chassis System The Chassis-based Media Converter product lineup includes various independent media converters and a chassis capable of housing up to 16 media converters. You can start with a

More information

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH PRODUCT SPEC SHEET EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EQUIPPED THE WIRED ETHERNET SWITCH FOR UNIFIED WIRED-WIRELESS NETWORKS GET ALL THE WIRED NETWORKING FEATURES YOU NEED, PLUS THE SIMPLICITY

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F Ethernet Link SGI-4844F 44 ports 100/1000Mbps SFP + 4 Combo port RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slot Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-4844F is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with

More information

Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch 10 Port with Railway and Power Substation Certification

Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch 10 Port with Railway and Power Substation Certification Product Overview Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch 10 Port with Railway and Power Substation Certification Description This switch version has been specially certified for applications in the area of

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-2424

Ethernet Link SGI-2424 Ethernet Link SGI-2424 24 Combo Ports (10/100/1000Mbps Copper and Dual-Speed SFP) + 2G TP/SFP Combo Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-2424 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch

More information

100 240VAC 50/60Hz Power Adapter

100 240VAC 50/60Hz Power Adapter DGS-1224T D-Link 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2 Combo Mini GBIC Gigabit Smart Switch Broadband Router Before Your Begin This Quick Installation Guide gives step-by-step instructions for setting up the D -Link

More information

10 Gigabit Ethernet Web Smart Switches

10 Gigabit Ethernet Web Smart Switches Highlights 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connection 10 Gigabit Ethernet ensures that high-bandwidth demand can be fulfilled easily and allows for device flexibility across your network Save Energy, Save Money D-Link

More information

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) sends direct current (DC) voltage and computer data over the same Ethernet cable, enabling a device to receive DC power and computer data simultaneously.

More information

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with 10G Uplinks

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with 10G Uplinks Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Connectivity Ideal for deployment in SMB networks with large bandwidth demands such as data replication and backup, video-on-demand, and 10G server connections Comprehensive

More information

10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch

10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch Highlights 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connection 10 Gigabit Ethernet ensures that high-bandwidth demand can be fulfilled easily and allows for device flexibility across your network Save Energy, Save Money D-Link

More information

IGS-9812GP. Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket.

IGS-9812GP. Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket. DIN-Rail Managed Gigabit v1.0 Jan, 2013 Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy Open-Ring support the other vendor

More information

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with Uplinks

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with Uplinks Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Connectivity Ideal for deployment in SMB networks with large bandwidth demands such as data replication and backup, video-on-demand, and 10G server connections Comprehensive

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

Redundant Rugged Switches OVERVIEW Rugged Switch with following features: Managed switch with 8 ports 10/100/1000 + 2 Combo mini-gbic slots Based on Cisco 300 Series Box 1U rugged standard rack Ethercon

More information

IES-P3073GC Series. Industrial IEC 61850-3 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket.

IES-P3073GC Series. Industrial IEC 61850-3 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket. DIN-Rail Managed v1.41 / Dec, 2011 IES-P3073GC Series Features Designed for power substation / Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 World s fastest

More information

Models HP 1405C-5 Switch* IEEE 802.1p prioritization: delivers data to devices based on the priority and type of traffic

Models HP 1405C-5 Switch* IEEE 802.1p prioritization: delivers data to devices based on the priority and type of traffic Overview Models HP 1405-16 Switch HP 1405-24 Switch HP 1405C-5 Switch* * This sku is End-of-Sale, and is no longer available. JD984A JD986A JD853A Key features Entry-level switching for small businesses

More information

PoE+ Extender Switch User's Manual. Rev. 2.00-60W

PoE+ Extender Switch User's Manual. Rev. 2.00-60W PoE+ Extender Switch User's Manual Rev. 2.00-60W We make no warranties with respect to this documentation and disclaim any implied warranties of merchantability, quality, or fitness for any particular

More information

Cisco 100 Series Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 100 Series Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco 100 Series Switches Cisco Small Business Affordable, easy-to-use switches for small business networks, with zero configuration required To stay on top of your business, you need to keep your office

More information

ALL8808POE. 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch. Manual

ALL8808POE. 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch. Manual ALL8808POE 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch Manual FCC Certifications This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to part 15 of the FCC Rules. These

More information

Power Options for IP Telephones. AVAYA 1151B1 Individual Power Supply

Power Options for IP Telephones. AVAYA 1151B1 Individual Power Supply Power Options for IP Telephones With Power over Ethernet, both power and data are carried over one CAT 5 Ethernet cable. Deploying IP telephones utilizing Power over Ethernet eliminates the need for local

More information

ProSAFE Gigabit Plus Switches

ProSAFE Gigabit Plus Switches More Capabilities beyond Plug-and-play Connectivity Today s growing businesses demand and rely more on their network to carry out mission-critical business activities. Companies are putting more network

More information

16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket IGS-9168GP Industrial 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)

More information

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM224G4S 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: RCT Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Highly Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Growing Businesses Highlights

More information

Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switches Data Sheet Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switches The Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switches are a new family of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet standalone devices that provide wire-speed

More information

Cisco 200 Series Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 200 Series Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco 200 Series Switches Cisco Small Business Build a Powerful, Easy-to-Use Basic Business Network at an Affordable Price The key to succeeding in today s competitive business environment is investing

More information

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches Highlights Save Energy, Save Money D-Link Green technology conserves energy by powering down unused ports, saving you money while reducing your carbon footprint Manageability Advanced management functions

More information

HP V1810 Switch Series

HP V1810 Switch Series Data sheet Product overview HP V1810 Switch Series devices are basic smart managed fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 switches designed for small businesses looking for key features in an easy-to-administer

More information

Management Software. User s Guide AT-S88. For the AT-FS750/24POE Fast Ethernet Smart Switch. Version 1.0. 613-000555 Rev. B

Management Software. User s Guide AT-S88. For the AT-FS750/24POE Fast Ethernet Smart Switch. Version 1.0. 613-000555 Rev. B Management Software AT-S88 User s Guide For the AT-FS750/24POE Fast Ethernet Smart Switch Version 1.0 613-000555 Rev. B Copyright 2007 Allied Telesis, Inc. All rights reserved. No part of this publication

More information

Models HP 1405-8 V2 Switch. HP 1405-16 Desktop Switch

Models HP 1405-8 V2 Switch. HP 1405-16 Desktop Switch Overview Models HP 1405-5G V2 Switch HP 1405-8G V2 Switch HP 1405-16G Desktop Switch HP 1405-5 V2 Switch HP 1405-8 V2 Switch HP 1405-16 Desktop Switch J9792A J9794A JD844A J9791A J9793A JD858A Key features

More information

L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit PoE Switches

L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit PoE Switches Scalable Unified Wired/Wireless Network Architecture Manages up to 48 D-Link Unified Access Points Up to 192 Unified Access Points can be managed by a cluster of four DWS-3160 switches Robust Wired/Wireless

More information

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Pv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version 2.0 Authentication TACACS+ Jumbo Frames

More information

ProSAFE Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switches (GS516TP/GS728TP/GS728TPP/GS752TP) Product Setup Sheet

ProSAFE Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switches (GS516TP/GS728TP/GS728TPP/GS752TP) Product Setup Sheet What is a NETGEAR 2 nd Generation of ProSAFE Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switch? The 2 nd Generation of Gigabit PoE Smart Switches from NETGEAR provides the intelligence at the access layer of the converged

More information

Cisco 200 Series Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 200 Series Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco 200 Series Switches Cisco Small Business Build a Powerful, Easy-to-Use Basic Business Network at an Affordable Price The key to succeeding in today s competitive business environment is investing

More information

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1 ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS Item no. UNIT COSTS WITH DELIVERY Comment Technical Specification Quantity Specification Offered INCLUDING INSTALLATION AND PUTTING INTO OPERATION Technical Specification

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet IGS-9812GP Series Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of

More information

Allied Telesis provide virtual customer networks

Allied Telesis provide virtual customer networks Solutions Network Virtualization Allied Telesis provide virtual customer networks over shared Ethernet infrastructure Solutions Network Virtualization Today s building management companies can derive revenue

More information

HP 1405 Small Office Switch Series

HP 1405 Small Office Switch Series Data sheet HP 1405 Small Office Switch Series Key features Entry-level switching for small offices Plug and play; no configuration required Energy efficient, with EEE and idle-port power down (v2 models)

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2

More information

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Explained

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Explained Power over Ethernet (PoE) Explained What is Power over Ethernet? Power over Ethernet (POE) is a technology that lets network cables carry electrical power. For example, a digital security camera normally

More information

Cisco SRW Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Highly Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Your Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for

More information