Table of Contents. Network Critical NA LLC Tel: Franklin Street, Suite

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Table of Contents. Network Critical NA LLC Tel: 716-558-7280 37 Franklin Street, Suite 100 Email: sales-us@networkcritical.com"

Transcription

1 Product Catalog

2 Table of Contents Breakout TAPs Fixed Aggregating Portable TAP V-Line TM (Bypass) Portable TAPS...6 Breakout Portable TAP...7 V-Line (Bypass) TAPs Smart Network Access System Breakout/Aggregation/Regeneration...11 Aggregating Backplane...12 Filtering...13 V-Line TM (Bypass) /10G Aggregating Filtering System...15 Network Critical NA LLC Tel: Franklin Street, Suite Buffalo, NY Web:

3 Breakout TAPs 10/100 Copper TAPs CriticalTAP 10/100 Copper TAPs Fail to safe on power loss-no point of failure Guaranteed 100% live link uptime on power loss RX & TX on separate monitor ports- 100% traffic passed to IDS High durability internal power source Solid construction quality-built to last High port density: 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 12, 16 or 20 TAPs in 1U space 100% passive-no latency on live network For high utilization LAN segments Highly reliable-mtbf> 500,000 hours Live network ports on rear prevent accidential disconnection Used and approved by major IDS solution vendors NCT301-POE-AC NCT304-AC NCT304-DC NCT308-AC NCT308-DC NCT312-AC NCT312-DC NCT316-AC NCT316-DC NCT320-AC NCT320-DC RF-1U-3 RF-BP-1U-3 CriticalTAP 1x1: 10/100Mb Passive Portable Breakout TAP CriticalTAP 4x4: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single AC Power Supply CriticalTAP 4x4: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single AC Power Supply CriticalTAP 8x8: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single AC Power Supply CriticalTAP 8x8: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single DC Power Supply CriticalTAP 12x12: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single AC Power Supply CriticalTAP 12x12: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single DC Power Supply CriticalTAP 16x16: 10/100Mb Pasive, 1U Chassis w/ Single AC Power Supply CriticalTAP 16x16: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single DC Power Supply CriticalTAP 20x20: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single AC Power Supply CriticalTAP 20x20: 10/100Mb Passive, 1U Chassis w/ Single DC Power Supply 1U Rack Frame - Holds up to 3 NCT31, SNAC0-AC/DC, NCTFO, FO-XXXXX1-SC & CCXXXX-P Blanking plate for RF-1U-3 Breakout TAP Configuration Breakout mode separates the bi-directional full duplex network traffic into incoming and outgoing streams, using one monitoring port for each stream. This mode is used when 100% guaranteed traffic collection is required and the network tool has dual ports running at the same speed as the Live Network. 1.

4 Breakout TAPs SlimLine Fiber Optic TAPs Fiber Optic Breakout TAP Solutions: 10/100, Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, OC-2, OC-12, OC-48, OC-192 Fail-safe technology-link-lock allows traffic to continue flowing across your network Complete Data Visibility-Collect 100% of network traffic including errors Carrier-grade designs-high density designed for permanent installation 16 TAPs in a 1U chassis Does not require a power source-reduce power costs and achieve green datacenter status FO-M35001-LC FO-M35002-LC FO-M37001-LC FO-M37002-LC FO-M15001-LC FO-M15002-LC FO-M17001-LC FO-M17002-LC FO-S15001-LC FO-S15002-LC FO-S17001-LC FO-S17002-LC RF-1U-8 RF-BP-1U-8 SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP, 50:50 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 50 micron OM3 SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP (dual), 50:50 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 50 micron OM3 SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP, 70:30 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 50 micron OM3 SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP (dual), 70:30 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 50 micron OM3 SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP, 50:50 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 62.5 micron SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP (dual), 50:50 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 62.5 micron SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP, 70:30 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 62.5 micron SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP (dual), 70:30 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 62.5 micron SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP, 50:50 Single mode fiber, 1310/1550 dual wavelengths, 9 micron SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP (dual), 50:50 Single mode fiber, 1310/1550 dual wavelengths, 9 micron SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP, 70:30 Single mode fiber, 1310/1550 dual wavelengths, 9 micron SlimLine Fiber Optic TAP (dual), 70:30 Single mode fiber, 1310/1550 dual wavelengths, 9 micron 1U Rack Frame - Holds up to 8 SlimLine Fiber Optic TAPs Blanking plate for RF-1U-8 Breakout TAP Configuration Breakout mode separates the bi-directional full duplex network traffic into incoming and outgoing streams, using one monitoring port for each stream. This mode is used when 100% guaranteed traffic collection is required and the network tool has dual ports running at the same speed as the Live Network. 2.

5 Breakout TAPs 1U Integrated 24 TAP System 1U Integrated 24 TAP System: 10/100, Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, OC-2, OC-12, OC-48, OC-192 Fail-safe technology-link-lock allows traffic to continue flowing across your network Complete Data Visibility-Collect 100% of network traffic including errors Carrier-grade designs-high density designed for permanent installation 24 TAPs in a 1U chassis Does not require a power source-reduce power costs and achieve green datacenter status FO-M35024-LC FO-M37024-LC FO-M15024-LC FO-M17024-LC FO-S15024-LC FO-S17024-LC Fiber Optic 1U Integrated 24 TAP System, 50:50 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 50 micron OM3 Fiber Optic 1U Integrated 24 TAP System, 70:30 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 50 micron OM3 Fiber Optic 1U Integrated 24 TAP System, 50:50 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 62.5 micron Fiber Optic 1U Integrated 24 TAP System, 70:30 Multi-mode fiber, 850/1300 dual wavelengths, 62.5 micron Fiber Optic 1U Integrated 24 TAP System, 50:50 Single mode fiber, 1310/1550 dual wavelengths, 9 micron Fiber Optic 1U Integrated 24 TAP System, 70:30 Single mode fiber, 1310/1550 dual wavelengths, 9 micron Breakout TAP Configuration Breakout mode separates the bi-directional full duplex network traffic into incoming and outgoing streams, using one monitoring port for each stream. This mode is used when 100% guaranteed traffic collection is required and the network tool has dual ports running at the same speed as the Live Network. 3.

6 Fixed Aggregating Portable TAPs PT100 Portable TAP 10/100 Copper Link Failure Propagation (LFP)- Allows attached network devices to detect if link state is lost on adjacent network devices LinkLock Mode- Creates a permanent physical connection between live network ports Passive network ports- Ensures live network continuity is maintained during power state change Guaranteed 100% live link uptime even on power loss Aggregating monitor ports- Enables monitoring of full-duplex network traffic from each interface, ensuring 100% data is passed to monitor tools Gigabit monitoring ports- Ensures all data from live network ports is captured on a single monitoring interface Power Over Ethernet (POE) Passive- Passes POE to attached supporting devices PT100 Portable PoE Passive Ethernet TAP with two (2) 100Mb Copper RJ45 TAP Ports and two (2) 1 Gigabit Copper RJ45 Monitoring Ports, 1 External Power Supply 4.

7 Fixed Aggregating Portable TAPs PT200 Portable TAP Copper 100/1000 & Fiber Gigabit Link Failure Propagation (LFP)- Allows attached network devices to detect if link state is lost on adjacent network devices Configurable TAP Modes- Supports breakout mode, aggregation mode, and SPAN mode Passes physical layer errors- Monitor 100% of your live network traffic Aggregating monitor ports- Enables monitoring of full-duplex network traffic from each interface, ensuring 100% data is passed to monitor tools Gigabit monitoring ports- Ensures all data from live network ports is captured on a single monitoring interface Easily Configurable- TAP can be configured with switches located on the back of the TAP PT200-RJRJ PT200-RJSF PT200-MCRJ PT200-MCSF PT200-MCRJ-50 PT200-MCSF-50 PT200-SCRJ PT200-SCSF RF-1U-4 Portable 100/1000Mb TAP: Two (2) Copper 100/1000Mb RJ-45 TAP Ports with two (2) Copper 100/1000Mb RJ-45 Monitoring Ports Portable 1000Mb TAP: Two (2) Copper 1000Mb RJ-45 TAP Ports with two (2) SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports Portable 1000Base-SX TAP: Two (2) Multi-mode 62.5micron Passive Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) Copper 1000Mb RJ-45 Monitoring Ports Portable 1000Base-SX TAP: Two (2) Multi-mode 62.5micron Passive Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports Portable 1000Base-SX TAP: Two (2) Multi-mode 50micron Passive Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) Copper 1000Mb RJ-45 Monitoring Ports Portable 1000Base-SX TAP: Two (2) Multi-mode 50micron Passive Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports Portable 1000Base-LX TAP: Two (2) Single Mode 9micron Passive Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) Copper 1000Mb RJ-45 Monitoring Ports Portable 1000Base-LX TAP: Two (2) Single Mode 9micron Passive Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports Rackmount Frame: 1U holds up to 4 Portable TAPs PT200XXXX 5.

8 V-Line TM (Bypass) Portable TAPS PT200 Portable V-Line (Bypass) TAP Copper 100/1000 & Fiber Gigabit Link Failure Propagation (LFP)- Allows attached network devices to detect if link state is lost on adjacent network devices Configurable TAP Modes- Supports breakout mode, aggregation mode, and SPAN mode Passes physical layer errors- Monitor 100% of your live network traffic Aggregating monitor ports- Enables monitoring of full-duplex network traffic from each interface, ensuring 100% data is passed to monitor tools Gigabit monitoring ports- Ensures all data from live network ports is captured on a single monitoring interface Easily Configurable- TAP can be configured with switches located on the back of the TAP PT200-RJRJV PT200-RJSFV PT200-MSRJV PT200-MSSFV PT200-SSRJV PT200-SSSFV Portable 100/1000Mb V-Line (By-Pass) TAP: Two (2) Copper 100/1000Mb RJ-45 TAP Ports with two (2) Copper 100/1000Mb RJ-45 Monitoring Ports, support Breakout Mode, Aggregation Mode, and V-Line (By-Pass) Mode Portable 1000Mb V-Line (By-Pass) TAP: Two (2) Copper 1000Mb RJ-45 TAP Ports with two SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports, support Breakout Mode, Aggregation Mode, and V-Line (By-Pass) Mode Portable 1000Base-SX V-Line (By-Pass) TAP: Two (2) Multi-mode Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) 1000Base-T RJ-45 Copper Monitoring Ports, supports Breakout Mode, Aggregation Mode, and V-Line (By-Pass) Mode Portable 1000Base-SX V-Line (By-Pass) TAP: Two (2) Multi-mode Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports, supports Breakout Mode, Aggregation Mode, and V-Line (By-Pass) Mode Portable 1000Base-LX V-Line (By-Pass) TAP: Two (2) Single Mode Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) 1000Base-T Copper Monitoring Ports, supports Breakout Mode, Aggregation Mode, and V-Line (By-Pass) Mode Portable 1000Base-LX V-Line (By-Pass) TAP: Two (2) Single Mode Fiber LC TAP Ports with two (2) SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports, supports Breakout Mode, Aggregation Mode, and V-Line (By-Pass) Mode 6.

9 Breakout Portable TAP PT1000 Portable TAP 10/100/1000 Copper Full Duplex monitor ports - Breakout TAP provides transmit and receive traffic on separate monitoring ports passing up to 2 gigabits of traffic Passes physical layer errors- Monitor 100% of your live network traffic 10/100/1000 monitoring ports- Ensures all data from live network ports is captured Power Over Ethernet (POE) Passive- Passes POE to attached supporting devices Plug n Play Installation- Zero configuration. Plug it in and it works PT1000 Portable PoE Passive Ethernet TAP with two (2) 10/100/1000Mb Copper RJ45 TAP Ports and two (2) 10/100/1000Mb Copper RJ45 Monitoring Ports, 1 External Power Supply 7.

10 V-Line TM (Bypass) TAPs 10 Gigabit Virtually Inline TAPs 10 Gigabit Virtually Inline (Bypass) TAP Solutions: Simple, secure, configurable and flexible Employs Network Critical s Fail-Safe Technology Can be configured into 2 available TAP modes: -V-Line TM TAP -Breakout TAP Able to switch between all 2 TAP modes Invisible to the network no IP address or MAC address Exclusive V-Line TM (Bypass) design provides no link loss when the TAP converts into Bypass mode Exclusive V-Line TM (Bypass) design provides bi-directional heartbeats that guarantee the ability to recognize when the Inline Appliance has failed. -Our competition only supports unidirectional heartbeats. Simple web interface for easy configuration. Each chassis can hold up to (4) TAP modules, which each contain (2) fixed Live ports and two SFP+ monitoring ports (SFP+ is included in the price of the module). SNAC1-AC-10GV SNAC1-DC-10GV SNAM-10GSR-V SNAM-10GLR-V SNAM-10GER-V SmartNA TM 10 Gigabit Virtually Inline 1U Chassis, 4 Slots, Dual AC power SmartNA TM 10 Gigabit Virtually Inline 1U Chassis, 4 Slots, Dual DC power SmartNA TM 10 Gigabit-SR Virtually Inline TAP Module - Multi-mode 10 Gigabit-SR Fiber with two SFP+ Cages SmartNA TM 10 Gigabit-LR Virtually Inline TAP Module - Single mode 10 Gigabit-LR Fiber with two SFP+ Cages SmartNA TM 10 Gigabit-ER Virtually Inline TAP Module - Single mode 10 Gigabit-ER Fiber with two SFP+ Cages V-Line TM TAP Configuration When a V-Line TM TAP is installed in place of an inline appliance, the V-Line TM TAP is able to continually check the status of the appliance and if it is online, will direct traffic through it. If the appliance goes offline for any reason, the V-Line TM TAP will automatically bypass the appliance and direct traffic straight through to the network. When the appliance comes back online, traffic is once again directed through the appliance. 8.

11 V-Line TM (Bypass) TAPs Integrated 1U Devices V-Line TM TAPs Virtually Inline & V-Line TM 8 Port Integrated 1U Solution: Hardware Solution built with Fail-safe Technology: 100% Network Availability Fail to safe on power loss - no point of failure Fail to safe if Inline Appliance is off line (or fails) - no point of failure Supports: 100/1000 Copper, Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber to Copper Gigabit, & Single mode Gigabit Fiber to Copper Gigabit Connect Copper Gigabit Inline Appliance to Multi-mode or Single mode Gigabit Segments High Availability Redundant Solutions: Deploy two (2) Inline Appliances to a Critical Segment Easy Installation and Proven Reliability 1U Enterprise Chassis with dual power supplies (a portable version is available) Used and approved by major Inline Appliance vendors VL8-RJRJ V-Line TM 1U Integrated Chassis, Two 100/1000Mb Copper TAP ports, Six 100/1000Mb Copper Monitoring Ports, Monitoring Ports C,D,E,F support Breakout & V-Line Modes, Monitoring Ports G & H support Breakout & Aggregating Modes, Dual Internal Power Supplies VL8-MSRJ V-Line TM 1U Integrated Chassis, Two 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber TAP ports, Six 1000Mb Copper Monitoring Ports, Monitoring Ports C,D,E,F support Breakout & V-Line Modes, Monitoring Ports G & H support Breakout & Aggregating Modes, Dual Internal Power Supplies VL8-SSRJ V-Line TM 1U Integrated Chassis, Two 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fiber TAP ports, Six 1000Mb Copper Monitoring Ports, Monitoring Ports C,D,E,F support Breakout & V-Line Modes, Monitoring Ports G & H support Breakout & Aggregating Modes, Dual Internal Power Supplies V-Line TM TAP Configuration When a V-Line TM TAP is installed in place of an inline appliance, the V-Line TM TAP is able to continually check the status of the appliance and if it is online, will direct traffic through it. If the appliance goes offline for any reason, the V-Line TM TAP will automatically bypass the appliance and direct traffic straight through to the network. When the appliance comes back online, traffic is once again directed through the appliance. 9.

12 Smart Network Access System SmartNA TM 1 Gigabit TAP System: Gigabit Fully Configurable System High density solutions-provide a low power, small footprint way to gain access to network traffic Fail-safe technology-will not introduce a failure point to the network Fully configurable modules-provide a flexible and customizable TAP solution Filtering Backplane (available on 1U Chassis)-Filter Layer 2, 3 or 4 traffic on the source and/or destination of the following ID s and protocols: VLAN, MAC, Transport protocol, DSCP Value (QoS), IP or L4 address Aggregating Backplane (available on 1U Chassis)-Aggregate traffic from multiple TAP modules to the backplane for aggregation, regeneration or filtering Full SNMP Support (available on 1U Chassis)-Send alerts when network events occur on attached tools Web GUI Interface-Configure and manage the entire system through the easy-to-use web interface Modules available with Copper, Fiber or SFP ports-easy to connect to all your network tools Hot-swappable modules-easy and inexpensive to upgrade or replace parts Smaller size per TAP-Save power and rack space in your datacenter Collect 100% of network traffic-passes all packets to attached devices SmartNA TM Chassis Options: 1. Portable Chassis-For on the fly monitoring- holds one TAP module 2. 1U Aggregating and Filtering Chassis-Enterprise design holds 4 TAP modules, Aggregating backplane allows aggregation across all modules, traffic filtering, full SNMP and web GUI for configuration available 3. 2U High Density Chassis-Built for high density holds up to 12 TAP modules in 2U of rack space, save money, power & rack space by powering the entire unit with only 2 power supplies SNAC0-AC SNAC0-DC SNAC1-AC SNAC1-DC SNAC2-AC SNAC2-DC RF-1U-3 RF-BP-1U-3 SmartNA TM Standalone/Portable Chassis, 1 RJ-45 Management Port, Dual AC External PSU SmartNA TM Standalone/Portable Chassis, 1 RJ-45 Management Port, Dual DC -48v External PSU SmartNA TM 1U Chassis Dual AC PSU four 90mm TAP Module Slots & One 50mm Expansion Module Slot SmartNA TM 1U Chassis Dual -48v DC PSU four 90mm TAP Module Slots & One 50mm Expansion Module Slot SmartNA TM 2U Chassis Dual AC PSU twelve 90mm TAP Module Slots & three 50mm Expansion Module Slot SmartNA TM 2U Chassis Dual DC PSU twelve 90mm TAP Module Slots & three 50mm Expansion Module Slot 1U Rack Frame - Holds up to 3 NCT31, SNAC0-AC/DC, NCTFO, FO-XXXXX1-SC & CCXXXX-P Blanking plate for RF-1U-3 *Aggregating Backplane not available in the 2U Chassis 10.

13 Smart Network Access System Breakout/Aggregation/Regeneration TAP Modules SmartNA TM TAP Module and Control Module Options: Hot-Swappable, Fully Configurable and Available with Copper, Single mode Fiber, Multi-mode Fiber or SFP cage ports 1. Breakout/Aggregation/Regeneration Modules- Configurable as a Breakout TAP, Aggregation TAP or Regeneration TAP (See Pg. 7) 2. Aggregating Backplane Modules- Aggregates or Regenerates traffic sent to the backplane to and from multiple sources for complete flexibility (See Pg. 8) 3. Filtering Modules-Filters Layer 2,3 and 4 traffic as it passes along the backplane (See Pg. 9) 4. Control modules allow users to manage the modules inside of a chassis. By using simple commands over SSH or from the secure web based GUI, the Smart Network Access System is easily configurable to achieve duplication, aggregation, filtering or to perform other administrative functions SNAE-RJ6v2 SNAE-RS SNAC-BP-90 SNAC-BP-50 Power Lead C13-US 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX SNAM-RJRJ2 SNAM-RJSF2 SNAM-MCRJ2 SNAM-MCSF2 SNAM-MPRJ2 SNAM-MPSF2 SNAM-SCRJ2 SNAM-SCSF2 SNAM-SPRJ2 SNAM-SPSF2 SNAM-MCRJV SNAM-MCSFV SNAM-SCRJV SNAM-SCSFV SmartNA TM Secure Copper Control Management Module SmartNA TM Serial Control/Expansion Module Serial Connector SmartNA TM Blanking plate (90 mm) for SNAC1-AC/DC & SNAC2-AC/DC SmartNA TM Blanking plate (50 mm) for SNAC1-AC/DC & SNAC2-AC/DC Power Supply - AC 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit SFP, RJ-45 Connector 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber 850nm SFP, LC Connector 1000Base-LX Single mode Gigabit Fiber 1310nm SFP, LC Connector Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module - 10/100/1000Mb TAP with programable Bi-directional Monitor Ports - 10/100/1000Mb TAP & 2 RJ-45 10/100/1000Mb Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module - 10/100/1000Mb TAP with programable Bi-directional Monitor Ports - 10/100/1000Mb TAP & 2 SFP Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module - Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber TAP with optical splitters (50/50) (LC Connectors) & 2 RJ-45 10/100/1000Mb Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module - Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber TAP with optical splitters (50/50) (LC Connectors) & 2 SFP Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module -(SPAN Applications) 2 Multi-mode Fiber Ports with programmable Bi-directional Monitor Ports & 2 RJ-45 10/100/1000Mb Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module -(SPAN Applications) 2 Multi-mode Fiber Ports with programmable Bi-directional Monitor Ports & 2 SFP Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module - Single mode Gigabit Fiber TAP with optical splitters (50/50) (LC Connectors) & 2 RJ-45 10/100/1000Mb Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module - Single mode Gigabit Fiber TAP with optical splitters (50/50) (LC Connectors) & 2 SFP Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module -(SPAN Applications) 2 Single mode Fiber Ports with programmable Bi-directional Monitor Ports & 2 RJ-45 10/100/1000Mb Ports Breakout, Aggregating & Regenerating TAP Module -(SPAN Applications) 2 Single mode Fiber Ports with programmable Bi-directional Monitor Ports & 2 SFP Ports Breakout & Aggregating TAP Module - Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber TAP with optical splitters (50/50) (LC connectors) & 2 RJ Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, Aggregation & Breakout monitor modes (Supports oversized frames and passes all errors) Breakout & Aggregating TAP Module- Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber TAP with optical splitters (50/50) (LC connectors) & 2 SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, Aggregation & Breakout monitor modes (Supports oversized frames and passes all errors) Breakout & Aggregating TAP Module - Single mode Gigabit Fiber TAP with optical splitters (50/50) (LC connectors) & 2 RJ Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, Aggregation & Breakout monitor modes (Supports oversized frames and passes all errors) Breakout & Aggregating TAP Module - Single mode Gigabit Fiber TAP with optical splitters (50/50) (LC connectors) & 2 SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, Aggregation & Breakout monitor modes (Supports oversized frames and passes all errors) 11.

14 Smart Network Access System Aggregating Backplane TAP Modules SmartNA TM TAP Module and Control Module Options: Hot-Swappable, Fully Configurable and Available with Copper, Single mode Fiber, Multi-mode Fiber or SFP cage ports 1. Breakout/Aggregation/Regeneration Modules- Configurable as a Breakout TAP, Aggregation TAP or Regeneration TAP (See Pg. 7) 2. Aggregating Backplane Modules- Aggregates or Regenerates traffic sent to the backplane to and from multiple sources for complete flexibility (See Pg. 8) 3. Filtering Modules-Filters Layer 2,3 and 4 traffic as it passes along the backplane (See Pg. 9) 4. Control modules allow users to manage the modules inside of a chassis. By using simple commands over SSH or from the secure web based GUI, the Smart Network Access System is easily configurable to achieve duplication, aggregation, filtering or to perform other administrative functions SNAE-RJ6v2 SNAE-SR SNAC-BP-90 SNAC-BP-50 Power Lead C13-US 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX SNAM-RJRJ4 SNAM-RJSF4 SNAM-MCRJ4 SNAM-MCSF4 SNAM-MPRJ4 SNAM-MPSF4 SNAM-SCRJ4 SNAM-SCSF4 SNAM-SPRJ4 SNAM-SPSF4 SmartNA TM Secure Copper Control Management Module SmartNA TM Serial Control/Expansion Module Serial Connector SmartNA TM Blanking plate (90 mm) for SNAC1-AC/DC & SNAC2-AC/DC SmartNA TM Blanking plate (50 mm) for SNAC1-AC/DC & SNAC2-AC/DC Power Supply - AC 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit SFP, RJ-45 Connector 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber 850nm SFP, LC Connector 1000Base-LX Single mode Gigabit Fiber 1310nm SFP, LC Connector SmartNA TM Fully Configurable 10/100/1000Mb Copper Module with (4) RJ-45 ports SmartNA TM Fully Configurable 10/100/1000Mb Copper Module with (2) RJ-45 ports & (2) SFP cages SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Passive Fiber TAP Module with (2) 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber ports (designed with optical splitters) & (2) Copper RJ-45 Ports SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Passive TAP Module with (2) 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber ports (designed with optical splitters) & (2) SFP cages SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Module with (2) 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber ports & (2) Copper RJ-45 Ports SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Module with (2) 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber ports & (2) SFP cages SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Passive TAP Module with (2) 1000Base-LX Single mode fiber ports (designed with optical splitters) & (2) Copper RJ-45 Ports SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Passive TAP Module with (2) 1000Base-LX Single mode fiber ports (designed with optical splitters) & (2) SFP Ports SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Module with (2) 1000Base-LX Single mode fiber ports & (2) Copper RJ-45 Ports SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Module with (2) 1000Base-LX Single mode fiber ports & (2) SFP Ports 12.

15 Smart Network Access System Fully Configurable Filtering TAP Modules SmartNA TM TAP Module and Control Module Options: Hot-Swappable, Fully Configurable and Available with Copper, Single mode Fiber, Multi-mode Fiber or SFP cage ports 1. Breakout/Aggregation/Regeneration Modules- Configurable as a Breakout TAP, Aggregation TAP or Regeneration TAP (See Pg. 7) 2. Aggregating Backplane Modules- Aggregates or Regenerates traffic sent to the backplane to and from multiple sources for complete flexibility (See Pg. 8) 3. Filtering Modules-Filters Layer 2,3 and 4 traffic as it passes along the backplane (See Pg. 9) 4. Control modules allow users to manage the modules inside of a chassis. By using simple commands over SSH or from the secure web based GUI, the Smart Network Access System is easily configurable to achieve duplication, aggregation, filtering or to perform other administrative functions SNAE-RJ6v2 SNAE-SR SNAC-BP-90 SNAC-BP-50 Power Lead C13-US 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX SNAM-RJRJ6 SNAM-RJSF6 SNAM-MCRJ6 SNAM-MCSF6 SNAM-MPRJ6 SNAM-MPSF6 SNAM-SCRJ6 SNAM-SCSF6 SNAM-SPRJ6 SNAM-SPSF6 SmartNA TM Secure Copper Control Management Module SmartNA TM Serial Control/Expansion Module Serial Connector SmartNA TM Blanking plate (90 mm) for SNAC1-AC/DC & SNAC2-AC/DC SmartNA TM Blanking plate (50 mm) for SNAC1-AC/DC & SNAC2-AC/DC Power Supply - AC 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit SFP, RJ-45 Connector 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber 850nm SFP, LC Connector 1000Base-LX Single mode Gigabit Fiber 1310nm SFP, LC Connector SmartNA TM Fully Configurable 10/100/1000Mb Copper Module with (4) RJ-45 ports, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable 10/100/1000Mb Copper Module with (2) RJ-45 ports & (2) SFP cages, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Passive Fiber TAP Module with (2) 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber ports & (2) Copper RJ-45 Ports, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Passive TAP Module with (2) 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber ports & (2) SFP cages, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Module with (2) 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber ports & (2) Copper RJ-45 Ports, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Module with (2) 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber ports & (2) SFP cages, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Passive TAP Module with (2) 1000Base-LX Single mode fiber ports & (2) Copper RJ-45 Ports, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Passive TAP Module with (2) 1000Base-LX Single mode fiber ports & (2) SFP Ports, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Module with (2) 1000Base-LX Single mode fiber ports & (2) Copper RJ-45 Ports, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering SmartNA TM Fully Configurable Fiber Module with (2) 1000Base-LX Single mode fiber ports (designed with optical switches support Bi-Directional) & (2) SFP Ports, web interface for configuration, SNMP alerts and traffic filtering 13.

16 Smart Network Access System Virtually Inline (Bypass) TAP Solutions: V-Line TM (Bypass) TAPs 10/100/1000 & Fiber Gigabit Simple, secure, configurable and flexible Employs Network Critical s Fail-Safe Technology Can be configured into 3 available TAP modes: -V-Line TM TAP -Breakout TAP -Aggregating TAP Able to switch between all three TAP modes without losing network link Supports jumbo frames up to 16,383 bytes with CRC Passes all physical layer errors Aggregation Mode supports Packet Slicing on the monitoring ports. Packet slicing limits the packet size being replicated out the monitoring ports with a recalculated CRC (can slice up to 4095 bytes). Aggregation Mode supports Packet Injection (PI)/Bi-Directional Traffic Flow SNAE-RJ6v2 SNAE-RS SNAC-BP-90 SNAC-BP-50 Power Lead C13-US 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX SNAM-RJRJV SNAM-RJSFV SNAM-MSRJV SNAM-MSSFV SNAM-SSRJV SNAM-SSSFV SmartNA TM Secure Copper Control Management Module SmartNA TM Serial Control/Expansion Module Serial Connector SmartNA TM Blanking plate (90 mm) for SNAC1-AC/DC & SNAC2-AC/DC SmartNA TM Blanking plate (50 mm) for SNAC1-AC/DC & SNAC2-AC/DC Power Supply - AC 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit SFP, RJ-45 Connector 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Gigabit Fiber 850nm SFP, LC Connector 1000Base-LX Single mode Gigabit Fiber 1310nm SFP, LC Connector V-Line TM TAP Module - 100/1000Mb TAP & 2 RJ /1000Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, PI and V-Line TM modes V-Line TM TAP Module Mb TAP & 2 SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, PI and V-Line TM modes V-Line TM TAP Module - Multi-mode 1000Mb Fiber TAP (LC connectors) & 2 RJ Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, PI, V-Line TM, Breakout, & Aggregation Modes V-Line TM TAP Module - Multi-mode 1000Mb Fiber TAP (LC connectors) & 2 SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, PI, V-Line TM, Breakout, & Aggregation Modes V-Line TM TAP Module - Single mode 1000Mb Fiber TAP (LC connectors) & 2 RJ Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, PI, V-Line TM, Breakout, & Aggregation Modes V-Line TM TAP Module - Single mode 1000Mb Fiber TAP (LC connectors) & 2 SFP 1000Mb Monitoring Ports, supports LFP, PI, V-Line TM, Breakout, & Aggregation Modes 14.

17 Aggregating Filtering System 10 Gigabit Aggregating & Filtering TAPs Aggregating Filtering System (AFS): Any to Any configuration: 1GB to 1GB, 1GB to 10GB, 10GB to 1GB, 10GB to 10GB All ports can be configured as input ports or monitoring ports Copper SFPs support 10/100/1000 Base-T 1U Chassis with dual power supplies Available in 8, 16, 24, or 48 port configurations Session aware load balancing using multiple definitions User definable layer 2, 3, and 4 filtering Counters for ingress and egress traffic Secure logging and management RMON statistics TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication Syslog for events logging SNMP versions 1, 2, and 3 User friendly device management Support for thousands of filters VLAN tag and MPLS header stripping Supports MPLS and Q in Q framing SNA-10G-8-AC SNA-10G-16-AC SNA-10G-24-AC SNA-10G-48-AC SNA-10G-48-DC + 10GBASE-SR + 10GBASE-LR Aggregating Filtering System: Eight (8) SFP/SFP+ Ports, 1U Integrated Chassis with Dual AC Power Supplies, supports filtering, aggregation, and regeneration (Any-to-Any Design), 1 Management Port & 1 Console Port Aggregating Filtering System: Sixteen (16) SFP/SFP+ Ports, 1U Integrated Chassis with Dual AC Power Supplies, supports filtering, aggregation, and regeneration (Any-to-Any Design), 1 Management Port & 1 Console Port Aggregating Filtering System: Twenty-four (24) SFP/SFP+ Ports, 1U Integrated Chassis with Dual AC Power Supplies, supports filtering, aggregation, and regeneration (Any-to-Any Design), 1 Management Port & 1 Console Port Aggregating Filtering System: Forty-Eight (48) SFP/SFP+ Ports, 1U Integrated Chassis with Dual AC Power Supplies, supports filtering, aggregation, and regeneration (Any-to-Any Design), 1 Management Port & 1 Console Port Aggregating Filtering System: Forty-Eight (48) SFP/SFP+ Ports, 1U Integrated Chassis with Dual Hot-swappable DC -48vdc Power Supplies, supports filtering, aggregation, and regeneration (Any-to-Any Design), 1 Management Port & 1 Console Port +, MM Fiber 10GBASE-SR +, SM Fiber 10GBASE-LR 15.

Ixia Director TM. Powerful, All-in-One Smart Filtering with Ultra-High Port Density. Efficient Monitoring Access DATA SHEET

Ixia Director TM. Powerful, All-in-One Smart Filtering with Ultra-High Port Density. Efficient Monitoring Access DATA SHEET Ixia Director TM Powerful, All-in-One Smart Filtering with Ultra-High Port Density The Ixia Director TM is a smart filtering appliance that directs traffic of interest to your monitoring tools. Now you

More information

Ixia xstream TM 10. Aggregation, Filtering, and Load Balancing for qgbe/10gbe Networks. Aggregation and Filtering DATA SHEET

Ixia xstream TM 10. Aggregation, Filtering, and Load Balancing for qgbe/10gbe Networks. Aggregation and Filtering DATA SHEET Ixia xstream TM 10 Aggregation, Filtering, and Load Balancing for qgbe/10gbe Networks The Ixia xstream 10 is a network packet broker for monitoring high-speed network traffic, letting you share the network

More information

Secure Access Complete Visibility

Secure Access Complete Visibility PACKET CAPTURE APPLIANCE PACKET CAPTURE APPLIANCE PACKET CAPTURE APPLIANCE PACKET CAPTURE APPLIANCE Intrusion Detection Switch TAP Data Recorder VoIP Analyzer Switch Secure Access Complete Visibility Web

More information

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK s is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with

More information

GigaVUE-420. The Next Generation. Data Access Switch. Gigamon Systems. Intelligent Data Access Networking

GigaVUE-420. The Next Generation. Data Access Switch. Gigamon Systems. Intelligent Data Access Networking GigaVUE-420 The Next Generation Data Access Switch Gigamon Systems Intelligent Data Access Networking GigaVUE is a Data Socket Part of the Reliable Network Infrastructure Plug-in multiple out-of-band tools

More information

Smart Network Access System SmartNA 10 Gigabit Aggregating Filtering TAP

Smart Network Access System SmartNA 10 Gigabit Aggregating Filtering TAP Smart Network Access System SmartNA 10 Gigabit Aggregating Filtering TAP Gain Access and Visibility to your 10 Gigabit Links Today! 10 Gigabit SR or LR Passive Optical TAP or connect two (2) 10 Gigabit

More information

Net Optics Learning Center Presents The Fundamentals of Passive Monitoring Access

Net Optics Learning Center Presents The Fundamentals of Passive Monitoring Access Net Optics Learning Center Presents The Fundamentals of Passive Monitoring Access 1 The Fundamentals of Passiv e Monitoring Access Copy right 2006 Net Optics, Inc. Agenda Goal: Present an overview of Tap

More information

Network Performance Channel

Network Performance Channel Network Performance Channel Net Optics Products Overview MIHAJLO PRERAD, Network Performance Channel GmbH Who we are Network Performance Channel GmbH Leading global value added distributor specialized

More information

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable StarTech ID: IES101002SFP The IES101002SFP 10-port Ethernet switch delivers flexibility and control of your network by

More information

Redundant Rugged Switches OVERVIEW Rugged Switch with following features: Managed switch with 8 ports 10/100/1000 + 2 Combo mini-gbic slots Based on Cisco 300 Series Box 1U rugged standard rack Ethercon

More information

Manageable 10/100/1000 Mbs Ethernet Modular Multi-Media Switch

Manageable 10/100/1000 Mbs Ethernet Modular Multi-Media Switch Manageable 10/100/1000 Mbs Ethernet Modular Multi-Media Switch CMX-2400G SNMP/Web Manageable, Modular Switch chassis with two GBIC slots Features: Modules with eight 10/100 UTP or LC Fiber ports: CMX-8TX,

More information

Intelligent Data Access Networking TM

Intelligent Data Access Networking TM Gigamon TM delivers intelligent data access solutions to enhance monitoring of service provider and enterprise data centers. The company s world-renowned GigaVUE orange boxes aggregate, filter and replicate

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com Power Budget TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W,

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch NEW TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch TM NEW TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

Enhanced Visibility, Improved ROI

Enhanced Visibility, Improved ROI Abstract Enhanced Visibility, Improved ROI The IT Security/Network Infrastructure Management departments within an organization have access to some of the richest and most useful enterprise data. Because

More information

PT100 Portable TAP. User Guide. Revision 1.0

PT100 Portable TAP. User Guide. Revision 1.0 PT100 Portable TAP User Guide Revision 1.0 Contents Chapter 1 Preface 2 Introduction........................................................................................... 2 Product Features and Benefits............................................................................

More information

Oracle Big Data Appliance: Datacenter Network Integration

Oracle Big Data Appliance: Datacenter Network Integration An Oracle White Paper May 2012 Oracle Big Data Appliance: Datacenter Network Integration Disclaimer The following is intended to outline our general product direction. It is intended for information purposes

More information

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch 3 series family consists of two switches: TL-SG3216 with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and

More information

Optimized Network Monitoring

Optimized Network Monitoring Optimized Network Monitoring Four ways matrix switching streamlines data center operation, reduces costs and positions IT for growth WHITE PAPER MARCH 2008 APCON, Inc. T 503.682.4050 800.624.6808 F 503.682.4059

More information

Network Monitoring and Analysis Techniques Using Taps and SPAN Switches

Network Monitoring and Analysis Techniques Using Taps and SPAN Switches Network Monitoring and Analysis Techniques Using Taps and SPAN Switches Networks have evolved into complex structures supporting critical business processes and communications. As this complexity has increased,

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 320W,

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2

More information

Net Optics and Cisco NAM

Net Optics and Cisco NAM When Cisco decided to break its Network Analysis Module (NAM) out of the box and into a stand-alone appliance, they turned to Net Optics for monitoring access connectivity. Cisco NAM 2200 Series Cisco

More information

BIG-IP ASM plus ibypass Switch

BIG-IP ASM plus ibypass Switch White Pap er ibypass Switch maximizes application uptime. by F5 Networks and Net Optics Contents Introduction 3 How it works 4 Bypass Off 4 Bypass On 4 Heartbeat TM Packet 5 ibypass TM Switch 6 Media conversion

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level

More information

IntraCore 35160 Series 16-port Gigabit Managed Switches Layer 2

IntraCore 35160 Series 16-port Gigabit Managed Switches Layer 2 A Communication Division of UIC Corporation IntraCore 35160 Series 16-port Gigabit Managed Switches Layer 2 IC35160T IC35160G The IntraCore 35160 Series is Asanté s most powerful, flexible family of Layer

More information

Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical

Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical FGS-2800 Version: 1 Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical LevelOne FGS-2800 is Fast Ethernet switch with 24 10/100Mbps ports

More information

Oracle Exalogic Elastic Cloud: Datacenter Network Integration

Oracle Exalogic Elastic Cloud: Datacenter Network Integration An Oracle White Paper February 2014 Oracle Exalogic Elastic Cloud: Datacenter Network Integration Disclaimer The following is intended to outline our general product direction. It is intended for information

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F Ethernet Link SGI-4844F 44 ports 100/1000Mbps SFP + 4 Combo port RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slot Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-4844F is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with

More information

tap into your network product brochure

tap into your network product brochure tap into your network product brochure Leadership Net Optics is dedicated to helping customers obtain the highest efficiency from their networks. Our products help Network IT and security professionals

More information

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W GEP-2672 Version: 1 20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W The LevelOne GEP-2672 is a Layer 2 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports associated with 4 x

More information

http://www.3com.com/products/en_us/printsafe.jsp?sku=websw45... PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43

http://www.3com.com/products/en_us/printsafe.jsp?sku=websw45... PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 1 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 PRODUCT DETAILS 3Com Switch 4500 Family 2 de 9 03/03/2008 9:43 Features, Benefits & Specifications Intelligent and secure Voice-Ready edge connectivity The 3Com Switch 4500 family

More information

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

Fail-Safe IPS Integration with Bypass Technology

Fail-Safe IPS Integration with Bypass Technology Summary Threats that require the installation, redeployment or upgrade of in-line IPS appliances often affect uptime on business critical links. Organizations are demanding solutions that prevent disruptive

More information

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Growing Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-2424

Ethernet Link SGI-2424 Ethernet Link SGI-2424 24 Combo Ports (10/100/1000Mbps Copper and Dual-Speed SFP) + 2G TP/SFP Combo Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-2424 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch

More information

Any-to-any switching with aggregation and filtering reduces monitoring costs

Any-to-any switching with aggregation and filtering reduces monitoring costs Any-to-any switching with aggregation and filtering reduces monitoring costs Summary Physical Layer Switches can filter and forward packet data to one or many monitoring devices. With intuitive graphical

More information

ntap Product Family Provides monitoring and security devices with complete visibility into full-duplex networks

ntap Product Family Provides monitoring and security devices with complete visibility into full-duplex networks ntap Product Family Provides monitoring and security devices with complete visibility into full-duplex networks Network Instruments ntaps let you monitor and analyze full-duplex links. ntaps are critical

More information

Save Budget Dollars using Smart Data Access Technology

Save Budget Dollars using Smart Data Access Technology Save Budget Dollars using Smart Data Access Technology Data Centers can benefit from Smart Data Access Technology Fall 2011 Copyright 2011. Network Critical NA LLC. All Rights Reserved. 1. The data center

More information

EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series

EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series Managed Redundant EtherDevice TM Switch Solutions EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series 26-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Modular, Managed, Redundant Features Industrial Networking Capability Redundant Gigabit

More information

Ixia Net Optics 10G Regen Tap

Ixia Net Optics 10G Regen Tap Ixia Net Optics 10G Regen Tap Ixia Net Optics 10G Regen Taps solve the key physical layer challenges of multi-device monitoring for 10 Gigabit and gigabit networks. For a complete picture of network health,

More information

Installation Guide for GigaBit Fiber Port Aggregator Tap with SFP Monitor Ports

Installation Guide for GigaBit Fiber Port Aggregator Tap with SFP Monitor Ports Installation Guide for GigaBit Fiber Port Aggregator Tap with SFP Monitor Ports (800-0037) Doc. PUBTPASXSFPU Rev., 07/08 Contents Introduction.... Key Features... Unpacking and Inspection....3 Product

More information

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. 20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports associated

More information

MPX100 Intelligent Ethernet Test Probe

MPX100 Intelligent Ethernet Test Probe MPX100 Intelligent Ethernet Test Probe Next Generation of Metro and Carrier Ethernet Testing System VeEX MPX100 Metro Probe Expert system is the next generation of Metro and Carrier Ethernet test system

More information

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management and PoE for Your Growing Business Highlights

More information

Contract Number NNG07DA20B NASA SEWP IV

Contract Number NNG07DA20B NASA SEWP IV 185-800604 DDS5500-1000EC DDS5500-1000EC DDoS Defense System, bundled with 1-unit license for "Network Security Analyzer" reporting and event management software for Windows. CD-ROM included. Built-in

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput

More information

+1 716.242.8500 Buffalo, New York Garland, Texas www.garlandtechnology.com

+1 716.242.8500 Buffalo, New York Garland, Texas www.garlandtechnology.com Effective January 1, 2013 contains. Copyright 2013 Garland Technology LLC. ll Rights Reserved. Oxxxxx Series Passive Fiber Tap Garland Technology Passive Fiber Chassis Options Single Fiber TP Chassis Oxxxx1

More information

4 Ports + 3 SFP Gigabit Smart Switch Use Manual. Ver.A0

4 Ports + 3 SFP Gigabit Smart Switch Use Manual. Ver.A0 4 Ports + 3 SFP Gigabit Smart Switch Use Manual Ver.A0 Chapter 1 Product Specification 1.1 Product Characteristics Complies with IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab standards; 4 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation

More information

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots NEW TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots TM NEW Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum

More information

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR APPENDIX 5 TECHNICAL INFORMATION FOR EQUIPMENT 1.1 HARDWARE SPECIFICATION FOR WISMA NEGERI CORE SWITCH NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR 1.1.1 GENERAL 1 Quantity 3 Units

More information

domain is known as the high side, and the less secure domain is the low side. Depending on the application, the

domain is known as the high side, and the less secure domain is the low side. Depending on the application, the Data diodes refer to unidirectional network links used in some high-security network architectures. This paper explains how data diodes are used to secure information and protect against intrusions; it

More information

Choosing Tap or SPAN for Data Center Monitoring

Choosing Tap or SPAN for Data Center Monitoring Choosing Tap or SPAN for Data Center Monitoring Technical Brief Key Points Taps are passive, silent, and deliver a perfect record of link traffic, but require additional hardware and create a point of

More information

16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch

16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch GES-1651 Version: 1 16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch LevelOne GES-1651 is a powerful, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports shared 2 SFP(mini GBIC) ports, providing

More information

Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter Industrial 10/100/BASE-T to 100/BASE-X SFP Media Converter Physical Port 1-port 10/100/BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function 1 SFP interface, 100/BASE-X dual mode (auto detection) Layer 2 Features

More information

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Small Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

EUSM - Ethernet Universal Service Module

EUSM - Ethernet Universal Service Module EUSM - Ethernet Universal Service Module Applications CO/CPE bookend Ethernet demarcation Deployment of Transparent Line Service (TLS) Managed Ethernet signal repeater Highlights Overview The Fiber Driver

More information

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1 ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS Item no. UNIT COSTS WITH DELIVERY Comment Technical Specification Quantity Specification Offered INCLUDING INSTALLATION AND PUTTING INTO OPERATION Technical Specification

More information

CriticalConneX. 100/1000 CriticalTAP User Guide

CriticalConneX. 100/1000 CriticalTAP User Guide Network Critical CriticalConneX 100/1000 CriticalTAP User Guide CC1220, CC1225 & CC1230: CriticalConneX TAP Module CC1220-P, CC1225-P & CC1230-P: CriticalConneX Portable TAP Rev D - August 2007. Copyright

More information

FortiSwitch. Data Center Switches. Highlights. High-performance and resilient managed data center switch. Key Features & Benefits.

FortiSwitch. Data Center Switches. Highlights. High-performance and resilient managed data center switch. Key Features & Benefits. DATA SHEET FortiSwitch Data Center Switches FortiSwitch FortiSwitch 1024D, 1048D and 3032D Data Center Switches FortiSwitch Data Center switches deliver outstanding throughput, resiliency and scalability

More information

G-TAP A Series // Data Sheet

G-TAP A Series // Data Sheet Product The GigaTAP A Series is a line of network TAPs designed with the Gigamon Always On architecture. This one-of-a-kind architecture eliminates network link downtime on network connections through

More information

HP BladeSystem p-class networking overview

HP BladeSystem p-class networking overview HP BladeSystem p-class networking overview technology brief, 2 nd Edition Abstract... 2 Introduction... 2 HP BladeSystem p-class server NICs... 3 HP BladeSystem p-class enclosure... 4 Blade enclosure network

More information

Efficient Network Monitoring Access

Efficient Network Monitoring Access Abstract Organizations that rely on the reliability, security, and performance of their networks can no longer afford to wait for outages or security breaches to occur before installing test access points.

More information

VePAL MX300. Platform Highlights. Key Features. 10GbE LAN/WAN and Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet Test Set. Metro Expert

VePAL MX300. Platform Highlights. Key Features. 10GbE LAN/WAN and Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet Test Set. Metro Expert VePAL MX300 10GbE LAN/WAN and Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet Test Set Next Generation of Metro and Carrier Ethernet Testing VeEX MX300 Ethernet Transport Expert is the next generation of Core Transport

More information

3Com Transceivers OVERVIEW. Standards-based flexible Ethernet connections KEY BENEFITS

3Com Transceivers OVERVIEW. Standards-based flexible Ethernet connections KEY BENEFITS 3Com Transceivers DATA SHEET Standards-based flexible Ethernet connections OVERVIEW 3Com transceivers are industry-standard, hot-swappable devices that plug into a Fast, Gigabit, or 10-Gigabit Ethernet

More information

INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA CONVERSION

INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA CONVERSION WHITE PAPER INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA CONVERSION Table of Contents Introduction 1 What is a Media Converter? 1 Advantages of Media Conversion Technology 1 Benefits of Fiber Optic Cabling 2 Types of Media Converters

More information

Using a Fabric Extender with a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch

Using a Fabric Extender with a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch CHAPTER Using a Fabric Extender with a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch This chapter describes the Cisco Nexus 000 Series Fabric Extenders (FEXs) and includes these sections: Information About, page - Cisco

More information

Cisco Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Cards

Cisco Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Cards Data Sheet Cisco Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Cards Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Identity Small Form-Factor Pluggable and Copper Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card. Product Overview The Cisco Gigabit

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at

More information

QUICK START GUIDE 8000 SERIES DEVICES. 3D8120/8130/8140, AMP8150 (Chassis: CHAS-1U-AC / CHAS-1U-DC / CHAS-1U-AC/DC) 3D8250/8260/8270/8290

QUICK START GUIDE 8000 SERIES DEVICES. 3D8120/8130/8140, AMP8150 (Chassis: CHAS-1U-AC / CHAS-1U-DC / CHAS-1U-AC/DC) 3D8250/8260/8270/8290 Thank you for choosing Sourcefire! Before installing this device, download and follow the instructions in the Sourcefire Support Welcome Kit (https://support.sourcefire.com) to get started with Sourcefire

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

Expand your high-speed network over longer distances

Expand your high-speed network over longer distances 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed StarTech ID: ET10GSFP This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits

More information

HARTING mcon 1000 Introduction and features

HARTING mcon 1000 Introduction and features Introduction and features HARTING mcon 1000 es, managed, for mounting onto top-hat mounting rail in control cabinets General Description Features Supporting Ethernet (10 Mbit/s), Fast Ethernet (100 Mbit/s)

More information

High Speed Ethernet. Dr. Sanjay P. Ahuja, Ph.D. Professor School of Computing, UNF

High Speed Ethernet. Dr. Sanjay P. Ahuja, Ph.D. Professor School of Computing, UNF High Speed Ethernet Dr. Sanjay P. Ahuja, Ph.D. Professor School of Computing, UNF Hubs and Switches Hubs and Switches Shared Medium Hub The total capacity in the shared medium hub configuration (figure

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch Model: ES-12F Non-Blocking Throughput Switching High Performance and Low Latency Gigabit Ethernet SFP and RJ45 Ports Deployment Examples Advanced Switching Technology for the

More information

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR)

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR) Item CORE SWITCH: 24 Ports Item Description 1)General requirements: Switch- modular operating system, non-blocking wire speed performance. Switch solution-capable of providing complete redundancy by using

More information

TP-LINK. L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM L2 Managed Switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStreamTM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

Datasheet. Advanced Network Routers. Models: ERPro-8, ER-8, ERPoe-5, ERLite-3. Sophisticated Routing Features

Datasheet. Advanced Network Routers. Models: ERPro-8, ER-8, ERPoe-5, ERLite-3. Sophisticated Routing Features Advanced Network Routers Models: ERPro-8, ER-8, ERPoe-5, ERLite-3 Sophisticated Routing Features Advanced Security, Monitoring, and Management High-Performance Gigabit Ports Advanced Routing Technology

More information

AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes

AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms The following

More information

Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. Quick Installation Guide

Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. Quick Installation Guide Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter Quick Installation Guide Model No. FVT-2001 FVT-2002 FVT-2201 FVT-2401 GVT-2000 GVT-2001 Description 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Converter, 2km 10/100BASE-TX

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW208MP 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: WebView/Max PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switch with PoE for Your Growing Small Business Highlights Connects up

More information

c o m m u n i c a t i o n n e t w o r k s

c o m m u n i c a t i o n n e t w o r k s c o m m u n i c a t i o n n e t w o r k s Founded in 2007, by George Lichtblau Former founder and owner of IFS. Majority of ComNet employees came from IFS. Massive industry experience. Same faces. New

More information

DD670, DD860, and DD890 Hardware Overview

DD670, DD860, and DD890 Hardware Overview DD670, DD860, and DD890 Hardware Overview Data Domain, Inc. 2421 Mission College Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054 866-WE-DDUPE; 408-980-4800 775-0186-0001 Revision A July 14, 2010 Copyright 2010 EMC Corporation.

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports SFP+/SFP Fiber Connectivity Options Deployment Examples VLAN 80

More information

10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Operation Manual DA-MC1101 Powered by Before Using the Product FCC Compliance Statement This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation

More information

Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms

Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms AT-S100 Version 1.0.3 Patch 1 Management Software for the AT-9000/28 Managed Layer 2 GE ecoswitch and AT-9000/28SP Managed Layer 2 GE ecoswitch Software Release Notes Please read this document before you

More information

Taps vs. SPAN The Forest AND the Trees: Full Visibility into Today's Networks

Taps vs. SPAN The Forest AND the Trees: Full Visibility into Today's Networks WHITE PAPER Taps vs. SPAN The Forest AND the Trees: Full Visibility into Today's Networks www.ixiacom.com 915-3534-01 Rev. A, September 2015 2 Table of Contents The First Line of Defense: Access... 5 Problem

More information

EDR-G903 Series. Industrial Gigabit Firewall/VPN secure router. Introduction. Specifications. Industrial Ethernet Solutions

EDR-G903 Series. Industrial Gigabit Firewall/VPN secure router. Introduction. Specifications. Industrial Ethernet Solutions EDR-G903 Series Industrial Gigabit Firewall/VPN secure router Router/Firewall/VPN* all-in-one High performance Gigabit copper/fiber combo port WAN redundancy function with 2 WAN interfaces and 1 LAN interface

More information

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 Switch High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 is a standard L3 congestion-less switch series, which are capable of multi-layer switching and wire-speed route forwarding. Its

More information

Fiber Optic Connectivity SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SOLUTIONS. ComNet Managed Ethernet Switches

Fiber Optic Connectivity SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SOLUTIONS. ComNet Managed Ethernet Switches ComNet Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transmission Equipment is setting the standard for value and performance. ComNet is a major provider of video, audio and data transmission, and network communication solutions

More information

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch GEL-2670 Version: 1 24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch The LevelOne GEL-2670 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) slots.

More information

CriticalConneX. 100/1000 CriticalTAP User Guide. CC1220-V: CriticalConneX TAP Module CC1220-VP: CriticalConneX Portable TAP

CriticalConneX. 100/1000 CriticalTAP User Guide. CC1220-V: CriticalConneX TAP Module CC1220-VP: CriticalConneX Portable TAP Network Critical CriticalConneX 100/1000 CriticalTAP User Guide CC1220-V: CriticalConneX TAP Module CC1220-VP: CriticalConneX Portable TAP CC1225-V: CriticalConneX TAP Module CC1225-VP: CriticalConneX

More information

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business

Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Cisco Small Business Affordable, Easy-to-Use Switches for Small Business Networks, with Zero Configuration Required To stay on top of your business, you need to keep

More information

Chassis-based Media Converters

Chassis-based Media Converters Media Converters with Individual Metal Case Housing. DMC-615SC DMC-1002 Management Module DMC-1000 Chassis Chassis-based Media Converters System Overview The Chassis-based Media Converters include a number

More information

Media Converters & Chassis

Media Converters & Chassis Datasheet Media Converters & Chassis MC200CM MC210CS MC112CS TL-MC1400 MC220L MC111CS MC100CM MC110CS Overview The Chassis-based Media Converters include a number of independent media converters and a

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet DGS-9168GP-AIO_S 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible)

More information

Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity

Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity Client: One of the IT Departments in a Northern State Customer's requirement: The customer wanted to establish CAN connectivity (Campus Area Network) for

More information