INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) (DR)

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR)"

Transcription

1 Item CORE SWITCH: 24 Ports Item Description 1)General requirements: Switch- modular operating system, non-blocking wire speed performance. Switch solution-capable of providing complete redundancy by using another switch. Redundant switches- the capability to work as a single logical switch in Active-Active mode. 2)Hardware and interface requirements: Switch - 24-port 1/10G SFP+ interface (SFP should be unpopulated); scalable to support 32 SFP+ ports in future,accessories for active-active deployment(connectivity with 40G full duplex pipe),switch minimum performance of 250 Mpps for line rate performance,switch - a minimum switching capacity of 800 Gbps. 3)Layer 2 Switching : Minimum MAC addresses 20,000 or above,jumbo frames upto 9216 bytes no. of VLANs 4000 & above,arp Entries - 15,000 or above,port-based VLAN,MAC-based VLAN, VLAN tagging 802.1Q,LLDP,Support for foll. IEEE standards: 802.1D,802.1w, 802.1s, 802.3ad, 802.1Q,Switch-support MAC address notification to monitor the MAC addresses that are learned by,aged out or removed from the switch. 4)Layer 3 Features: switch-support 50K IPv4 and 50K IPv6 routing entries,switchsupport 10K Multicast entries,switch-support InterVLAN routing within the device,switch-support foll. IPv4 and IPv6 Routing features in hardware,static Routes from day 1 OSPF Routed access, RIP v1,v2 from day 1 support for OSPFv3, BGP, VRF-lite, Policy Based Routing, PIM, PIM-SSM with license upgrade Support for IPv4 - IPv6 dual stack configuration Switch-support IPv6 ICMPv6, Neighbor Discovery Duplicate Address Detection, Anycast Address, IPv6 over IPv4 GRE Tunnels, Standard Access Control Lists, DNS Lookups over an Ipv6, Secure Shell SSH support over IPv6 Transport, Static Routing, RIP for IPv6 (RIPng), OSPF for IPv6,(OSPFv3). 5)System Management and Administration: proposed switch-support In-Service OS upgrade mechanism with

2 Access Switches: 24 Ports a minimal disruption of traffic thru upgrade process in HAconfiguration,Switch-SNMPv2 and SNMPv3,switch - support automatic application of QoS settings when a device is connected to the switch port,switch-support Multiple Privilege Levels to allow different sets of users to have access to specified commands,switch-support monitor events and take informational,corrective, or an action when the monitored events occur or when a threshold is reached,switch-support Secure Shell (SSH),Switch-support Netflow, S-Flow,J-Flow Switchsupport comprehensive flow visibility for Layer 2 (MAC, VLAN), Layer 4 (TCP, UDP flags) traffic,switch Should support measure, report, and reduce energy consumption across your entire infrastructure. 6)Security features: Switch should support AAA using RADIUS or TACACS,Storm control mechanism,shuould support IP Source guard, Dynamic ARP inspection,support for 802.1x with accounting, port security and multiple authentication, MAC authentication bypass, Per-user ACL,Should support VLAN, Port ACLs Should support control plane policing for DOS protection,support for MLD snooping, IGMP snooping Support for Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding check in Hardware. 7)High Availability: Core switch should be set-up with Non-Stop forwarding in HA configuration,switch-redundant Power supplies, redundant Fans from day 1 1)General Requirements: Should have 24*10/100/1000 ports + 4 *10 gigabit ethernet SFP (2*10GE for uplinks + 2 ports for stacking ); SFP should be unpopulated Switching Capacity: 125 Gbps Forwading Capacity : 95 Mpps IPV6 Compliance 2)Port Standards & Functions: IEEE BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE- T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE ad LACP, IEEE 802.1D (STP, GARP and GVRP), IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, IEEE 802.1w Rapid STP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple STP, IEEE 802.1X Port Access Authentication Auto-negotiation Number of Ports - 24GE ports and atleast 4*10G SFP+ ports (including stacking ports)

3 Should support stacking for up-to 8 switches. 3)Layer 2 Switching: 802.1d STP, MSTP, RSTP "Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) Up to 32 groups Up to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad LAG" "Support for up to 4096 VLANs simultaneously Port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs MAC-based VLAN Management VLAN Protected Port, with multiple uplinks Guest VLAN Unauthenticated VLAN Protocol-based VLAN Dynamic VLAN assignment via Radius server along with 802.1x client authentication" Support for Voice VLAN, MVR Should support Q-in-Q Support for Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) and Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) to enable automatic propagation and configuration of VLANs in a bridged domain. IGMP V1/2/3 snooping, IGMP querier MAC address 4)Layer 3: "Support for Wirespeed routing of IPv4 and IPv6 packets,should support Up to 2K static routes and up to 256 IPv4 and 128 IPv6 interfaces" Support for Routing Information Protocol version 2 Support for VRRP, Support For OSPF. 5)Security: IEEE 802.1X, SSH, SSL STP BPDU guard, Root Guard, IP Source Guard, DHCP Snooping, Dynamic ARP inspection, Port Binding, Port Security, DoS attack protection Storm control Support for Drop or rate limiting based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/ User Datagram Protocol (UDP) source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) packets, TCP flag

4 Access Switches: 48 Ports 6)IPv6: Dual Stack,IPv6 security: "RA guard ND inspection DHCPv6 guard Neighbor binding table (Snooping and static entries) Neighbor binding integrity check" Support for following IPv6 applications: Web/SSL, Telnet Server/SSH, Ping, Traceroute, SNTP, TFTP, SNMP, RADIUS, Syslog, DNS client, DHCP Client, DHCP Autoconfig, IPv6 DHCP Relay, TACACS. 7)Management: Support for 4 RMON groups Port and VLAN mirroring Should support Simplified configuration of QoS and security capabilities Should support zero touch deployment. Should be able to automatically apply QoS and Security on the ports after discovery through LLDP-MED Should be EEE compliant (802.3az) Should support LLDP-MED. 8)Certification: UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A 1)General Requirements: Should have: 48 10/100/1000 ports + 4 *10 gigabit ethernet SFP (2*10GE for uplinks + 2 ports for stacking ) SFP should be unpopulated Switching Capacity: 175 Gbps Forwading Capacity : 130 Mpps IPV6 Compliance 2)Port Standards & Functions : IEEE BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE- T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE ad LACP, IEEE 802.1D (STP, GARP and GVRP), IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, IEEE 802.1w Rapid STP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple STP, IEEE 802.1X Port Access Authentication Auto-negotiation Number of Ports - 48GE ports and atleast 4*10G SFP+ ports (including stacking ports) Should support stacking for up-to 8 switches. 3)Layer 2 Switching:

5 802.1d STP, MSTP, RSTP "Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) Up to 32 groupsup to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad LAG" "Support for up to 4096 VLANs simultaneously Port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs MAC-based VLAN Management VLAN Protected Port, with multiple uplinks Guest VLAN Unauthenticated VLAN Protocol-based VLAN Dynamic VLAN assignment via Radius server along with 802.1x client authentication" Support for Voice VLAN, MVR Should support Q-in-Q Support for Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) and Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) to enable automatic propagation and configuration of VLANs in a bridged domain. IGMP V1/2/3 snooping, IGMP querier MAC address. 4)Layer 3: "Support for Wirespeed routing of IPv4 and IPv6 packets Should support Up to 2K static routes and up to 256 IPv4 and 128 Ipv6 interfaces" Support for Routing Information Protocol version 2 Support for VRRP, Support for OSPF 5)Security: IEEE 802.1X, SSH, SSL STP BPDU guard, Root Guard, IP Source Guard, DHCP Snooping, Dynamic ARP inspection, Port Binding, Port Security, DoS attack protection Storm control Support for Drop or rate limiting based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/ User Datagram Protocol (UDP) source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) packets, TCP flag 6)IPv6:Dual Stack, IPv6 security: "RA guard ND inspection DHCPv6 guard

6 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Intra-rack connection 10GBASE-LR SFP Module Warranty for Core Switch Warranty for 24 port access switch Warranty for 48 port access switch Fiber patch cord 3 metres Neighbor binding table (Snooping and static entries) Neighbor binding integrity check"support for following IPv6 applications: Web/SSL, Telnet Server/SSH, Ping, Traceroute, SNTP, TFTP, SNMP, RADIUS, Syslog, DNS client, DHCP Client, DHCP Autoconfig, IPv6 DHCP Relay, TACACS. 7)Management: Support for 4 RMON groups Port and VLAN mirroring Should support Simplified configuration of QoS and security capabilities Should support zero touch deployment. Should be able to automatically apply QoS and Security on the ports after discovery through LLDP-MED Should be EEE compliant (802.3az) Should support LLDP-MED. 8)Certification: UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A 10GBASE-SR SFP Module (for OM3 fiber): should support both the Core & Access switches being quoted, both from a technical as well as the switch warranty perspectives. Cable (of the total 30 cables, 20*1Meter & 10*3 Metter)and other hardware required for stacking/interconnecting a switch with another switch within a rack, with at least 10 Gb interconnection speed. If switch does not already include specialized stacking interfaces, in addition to cable, include other required hardware such as 2 x 10G SFP 10GBASE-LR SFP Module should support both the Core & Access switches being quoted, both from a technical as well as the switch warranty perspectives. NBD Warranty for 5 years NBD Warranty for 5 years NBD Warranty for 5 years Fiber patch cord 3 metres compatible with SFP modules of core & access switch 8 port Gigabit switch 8 port Gigabit switch Unmanaged

7

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. 20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports associated

More information

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Product Overview DCS-3950-52C switch is Fast Ethernet intelligent security access switch for carrier and MAN networks. It supports

More information

Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches High-Performance, Reliable, Stacking Switch for Small Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network core

More information

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE Product Overview DCS-3950-28CT-POE is fully loaded PoE switch for carrier and enterprises. It supports comprehensive QoS, enhanced

More information

Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable Switching for Growing Small Businesses Highlights Connects up to 48 network devices PCs, printers, and

More information

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network core or

More information

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK s is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2

More information

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing 500W PoE Budget IPv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version

More information

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Managed Ethernet Switching with PoE Highlights Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively

More information

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch NEW TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch TM NEW TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

Cisco SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches High-Performance, Secure Switching with PoE for Small Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level

More information

Secure, Reliable Switching to Support Growing Businesses

Secure, Reliable Switching to Support Growing Businesses Cisco SFE2010P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable Switching to Support Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to 48 network devices PCs, printers,

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW208MP 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: WebView/Max PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switch with PoE for Your Growing Small Business Highlights Connects up

More information

Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview The POE-G4804M, the next generation L2+ managed switches from LinkPro,

More information

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots NEW TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots TM NEW Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Flexible Switches for Small Business Network Foundations Highlights Designed for small businesses that require

More information

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH PRODUCT SPEC SHEET EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EQUIPPED THE WIRED ETHERNET SWITCH FOR UNIFIED WIRED-WIRELESS NETWORKS GET ALL THE WIRED NETWORKING FEATURES YOU NEED, PLUS THE SIMPLICITY

More information

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W GEP-2672 Version: 1 20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W The LevelOne GEP-2672 is a Layer 2 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports associated with 4 x

More information

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch 3 series family consists of two switches: TL-SG3216 with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 320W,

More information

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches :: Seite 1 von 5 :: Datenblatt zum Produkt Cisco Switch / 24-Port / 10/100+4p Gigabit SP mit DC# 455738 :: Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

More information

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 Switch High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 is a standard L3 congestion-less switch series, which are capable of multi-layer switching and wire-speed route forwarding. Its

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Pv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version 2.0 Authentication TACACS+ Jumbo Frames

More information

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1 ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS Item no. UNIT COSTS WITH DELIVERY Comment Technical Specification Quantity Specification Offered INCLUDING INSTALLATION AND PUTTING INTO OPERATION Technical Specification

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at

More information

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch GEL-2670 Version: 1 24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch The LevelOne GEL-2670 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) slots.

More information

DCRS-5960F Dual Stack 10G Ethernet Optical Routing Switch

DCRS-5960F Dual Stack 10G Ethernet Optical Routing Switch Dual Stack 10G Ethernet Optical Routing Switch DCRS-5960-28F-DC DCRS-5960-52F-DC Product Overview The DCS-5960F Series switches are 10G full optical Ethernet Layer 3 switches for carrier and MAN networks.

More information

CloudEngine 5800 Series Data Center Switches

CloudEngine 5800 Series Data Center Switches Series Data Center Switches Series Data Center Switches Product Overview Huawei CloudEngine series (CE for short) switches are next-generation high-density Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for data centers

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F Ethernet Link SGI-4844F 44 ports 100/1000Mbps SFP + 4 Combo port RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slot Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-4844F is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with

More information

DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet

DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet DCRS-5650-28C Product Overview DCRS-5650 series switch is L3 Fast Ethernet switch which meets the requirements of security and intelligent networks for education

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch 50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch Excellent Traffic Control PLANET is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by telecoms. The

More information

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of

More information

FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch. Overview

FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch. Overview FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch Overview FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed Switch is a next-generation Carrier Ethernet Switch offering full suite of L2 features, L3 Static Route and Carrier Ethernet features

More information

Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado

Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24

More information

JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48

JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48 JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48 Industrial 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch 8 stacking units 192-port / 384G MSR member Layer3 Routing 512 VLANs Industrial Layer3 LLDP &

More information

LANCOM GS-2326. Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks

LANCOM GS-2326. Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks 1 IPv6 & IPv4 support for a smooth transition to a modern corporate network 1 High performance for a reliable network infrastructure of medium-sized

More information

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

DCRS-5960 Dual Stack 10G Routing Switch Datasheet

DCRS-5960 Dual Stack 10G Routing Switch Datasheet DCRS-5960 Dual Stack 10G Routing Switch Datasheet DCRS-5960-28T-R/28T-DC/28T-POE DCRS-5960-52T-R/52T-DC/52T-POE Product Overview The DCRS-5960 series is a Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch with 20/44 Gigabit

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com Power Budget TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W,

More information

Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches Service Provider Focused Metro Access Solution Suited for MTU/MDU Applications Highlights Cost-effective

More information

LANCOM GS-2326P. Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks

LANCOM GS-2326P. Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks 1 High performance for a reliable network infrastructure of medium-sized enterprises and branch offices 1 PoE support

More information

Gigabit Network Switches

Gigabit Network Switches IFS Line / Network Transmission Gigabit Network Switches Layer 2 (Non-PoE) Layer 3 (PoE-at) Overview This Enterprise-Class Network Switch provides 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 shared 100/1000Mbps SFP

More information

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management Smart managed switch with essential L2 features GbE RJ-45, GbE combo (RJ- 45/SFP) and fixed GbE SFP connectivity Compliant with IEEE 802.3af PoE

More information

Cisco SF300-24PP. Description. Features. 24-port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch

Cisco SF300-24PP. Description. Features. 24-port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch Cisco SF300-24PP 24-port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch Description The Cisco 300 Series, part of the Cisco Small Business line of network solutions, is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides

More information

LANCOM GS-2352P. Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks

LANCOM GS-2352P. Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks 1 48 x Gigabit Ethernet and 4 x SFP+ (1 or 10 Gigabit) ports for networks with high data volumes 1 PoE support

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-2424

Ethernet Link SGI-2424 Ethernet Link SGI-2424 24 Combo Ports (10/100/1000Mbps Copper and Dual-Speed SFP) + 2G TP/SFP Combo Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-2424 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch

More information

CloudEngine 6800 Series Data Center Switches

CloudEngine 6800 Series Data Center Switches Series Data Center Switches Series Data Center Switches Product Overview Huawei CloudEngine series (CE for short) switches are nextgeneration 10G Ethernet switches designed for data centers and highend

More information

S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches

S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches HUAWEIENTERPRI SEUSA,I NC. S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches Product Overview The S5700S-LI series gigabit enterprise switches (S5700S-LI for short) are next-generation energy-saving switches

More information

Cisco SG500-28. Description. Features. Switch 24x G-bit Port + 2xG-bit Combo + 2x 1G/5G

Cisco SG500-28. Description. Features. Switch 24x G-bit Port + 2xG-bit Combo + 2x 1G/5G Cisco SG500-28 Switch 24x G-bit Port + 2xG-bit Combo + 2x 1G/5G Description The Cisco 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches are a new line of stackable managed Ethernet switches that provide the advanced

More information

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch JetNet 5428Gv2 The JetNet 5428G is a 19-inch Gigabit Layer 2+ Industrial switch, equipped with 24 100 Base-TX ports

More information

Feature Support Cisco 2960 Cisco 2960S Brocade ICX 6450 Brocade ICX 6430 1 GE SFP, 2 10GE SFP+, 4 1GE SFP, 2 DUAL PURPOSE PORTS, 1GE OR SFP

Feature Support Cisco 2960 Cisco 2960S Brocade ICX 6450 Brocade ICX 6430 1 GE SFP, 2 10GE SFP+, 4 1GE SFP, 2 DUAL PURPOSE PORTS, 1GE OR SFP Feature Support Cisco 2960 Cisco 2960S Brocade ICX 6450 Brocade ICX 6430 Uplinks 1 GE SFP, 2 10GE SFP+, 4 1GE SFP, 2 DUAL PURPOSE PORTS, 1GE OR SFP 40G Stack bandwidth via std 10G ports 2x10G* Fiber aggregation

More information

Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization

Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization High performance switching IPv/IPv6 routing L3 advanced routing protocols,, DVMRP, VRRP and ECMP Optional modular

More information

Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity

Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity Client: One of the IT Departments in a Northern State Customer's requirement: The customer wanted to establish CAN connectivity (Campus Area Network) for

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW224P 24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching with PoE for Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch Model: ES-12F Non-Blocking Throughput Switching High Performance and Low Latency Gigabit Ethernet SFP and RJ45 Ports Deployment Examples Advanced Switching Technology for the

More information

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Managed Switch IP Clustering supports virtual stack of 32 units L2/L3/L4 QoS, Voice VLAN, and IGMP snooping/filtering optimize voice and video application ACL, 802.1x, IP

More information

xstack 24/48-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch Family with PoE/PoE+, Gigabit SFP and 10-Gigabit SFP+ Slots

xstack 24/48-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch Family with PoE/PoE+, Gigabit SFP and 10-Gigabit SFP+ Slots High Performance Switching IPv4/IPv6 Routing Up to 12K Routes 40 Gigabit Stacking Backplane Physical Data Stack Up to 12 Units per Stack Up to 4-SFP+ 10-Gigabit Uplinks IP Stacking Up to 32 Units per IP

More information

ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement

ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement Date: May. 5, 2015 This document describes the features in the GS2210-8HP product for its 4.10(AASQ.1)C0 release. Support Platforms: ZyXEL

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports SFP+/SFP Fiber Connectivity Options Deployment Examples VLAN 80

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet IGS-9812GP Series Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of

More information

Enterprise LAN Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Switch 4500 Series

Enterprise LAN Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Switch 4500 Series Key Features L3 advanced routing protocols, OSPF, VRRP Multilayer-aware (L2/L3/L4) ACL for security protection and traffic optimization IGMPv3, DVMRP, MVR Port security and enhanced 802.1x port authentication

More information

Data Sheet 28 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4x 10G Uplink

Data Sheet 28 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4x 10G Uplink Data Sheet 28 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4x 10G Uplink Overview The MS400860M, the next generation L2+ Carrier Ethernet Access Fiber switches from MICROSENS, is a 20port GBE SFP, 4port Combo GBE

More information

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR APPENDIX 5 TECHNICAL INFORMATION FOR EQUIPMENT 1.1 HARDWARE SPECIFICATION FOR WISMA NEGERI CORE SWITCH NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR 1.1.1 GENERAL 1 Quantity 3 Units

More information

xstack L3 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches

xstack L3 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches Product Highlights Flexible Choices 20/48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports or 20 SFP slots 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports 1 4 10-Gigabit SFP+ uplink ports 802.3af and 802.3at Power over Ethernet support 2

More information

TP-LINK. L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM L2 Managed Switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStreamTM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

Realize Your Potential. S6700 Series 10G Switches

Realize Your Potential. S6700 Series 10G Switches Realize Your Potential S6700 Series 10G Switches S6700 Series 10G Switches Product Overview The S6700 series switches (S6700s) are next-generation 10G box switches. The S6700 can function as an access

More information

10 Gigabit Smart Switch Simplifies SMB Network Upgrades

10 Gigabit Smart Switch Simplifies SMB Network Upgrades 10 Gigabit Smart Switch Simplifies SMB Network Upgrades Upgrades your network to 10GbE connectivity easily and economically Simplified configuration with user-friendly web-based management GUI Flexible

More information

Realize Your Potential. S6300 Switches

Realize Your Potential. S6300 Switches Realize Your Potential 2 Product Overview S6300 switches (S6300 for short) are next-generation box-shaped 10-gigabit switches developed by Huawei for accessing 10-gigabit servers in a data center and converging

More information

10 Gigabit Ethernet Web Smart Switches

10 Gigabit Ethernet Web Smart Switches Highlights 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connection 10 Gigabit Ethernet ensures that high-bandwidth demand can be fulfilled easily and allows for device flexibility across your network Save Energy, Save Money D-Link

More information

HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software

HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software People Power Partnership HARTING Management Software Network Management Automation IT - with mcon Switches from HARTING With the Ha-VIS mcon families, HARTING has expanded

More information

8100S Series Copper Switches LAYER 2-4 FAST ETHERNET STACKABLE/STANDALONE SWITCHES

8100S Series Copper Switches LAYER 2-4 FAST ETHERNET STACKABLE/STANDALONE SWITCHES Switches product information 8100S Series Copper Switches LAYER 2-4 FAST ETHERNET STACKABLE/STANDALONE SWITCHES Allied Telesis 8100S Series copper switches offer high performance managed edge switching.

More information

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Growing Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

Realize Your Potential. S3700 Series Enterprise Switches

Realize Your Potential. S3700 Series Enterprise Switches Realize Your Potential S3700 Series Enterprise Switches S3700 Series Enterprise Switches Product Overview The S3700 series enterprise switches (S3700s) are next-generation energy-saving Layer 3 switches.

More information

The ipecs ES-4500G family of switches is specifically designed to handle next generation 10G driven networks to support highperformance

The ipecs ES-4500G family of switches is specifically designed to handle next generation 10G driven networks to support highperformance The ipecs ES-4500G series is the latest example of Ericsson s continued commitment to be the industry leader in cost-effective, reliable, high performance, feature-rich switches. The ipecs ES-4526G and

More information

Data Sheet Fujitsu PRIMERGY BX Ethernet Switch/IBP 1Gbit/s 36/8+2

Data Sheet Fujitsu PRIMERGY BX Ethernet Switch/IBP 1Gbit/s 36/8+2 Data Sheet Fujitsu PRIMERGY BX Ethernet Switch/IBP 1Gbit/s 36/8+2 Connects 2 channels of each Server Blade with any type of external 1 and 10 Gb Ethernet networks PRIMERGY BX Connection Blades simplify

More information

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management Smart managed switch with essential L2 features GbE RJ-45, GbE combo (RJ- 45/SFP) and fixed GbE SFP connectivity Compliant with IEEE 802.3af PoE

More information

AT-S63 Version 3.1.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Basic Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes

AT-S63 Version 3.1.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Basic Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes AT-S63 Version 3.1.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Basic Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported

More information

AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes

AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes AT-S95 Version 1.0.0.35 AT-8000GS Layer 2 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch Software Release Notes Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms The following

More information

10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch

10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch Highlights 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connection 10 Gigabit Ethernet ensures that high-bandwidth demand can be fulfilled easily and allows for device flexibility across your network Save Energy, Save Money D-Link

More information

S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches

S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches Product Overview The S5700S-LI series gigabit enterprise switches (S5700S-LI for short) are next-generation energy-saving

More information

AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches

AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. NOTE This

More information

High Availability. Layer 2 Features

High Availability. Layer 2 Features ORACLE SWITCH ES1-24: 10 GIGABIT ETHERNET TOP-OF-RACK SWITCH COMPACT, DATA CENTER-CLASS, 10GBASE-T, HALF-WIDTH SWITCH KEY FEATURES 20 ports 10GBase-T (1/10 GbE), 4 ports SFP+ (1/10 GbE) Full Layer 2 and

More information

10 Gigabit L2+ Managed Aggregation Switch

10 Gigabit L2+ Managed Aggregation Switch Product Highlights High Performance Up to 960 Gbps switching capacity Flexible Deployments Suitable for both top-of-rack in data centers and enterprise network environments Redundant Features Modular and

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-8-150W, ES-16-150W, ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-8-150W, ES-16-150W, ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-8-150W, ES-16-150W, ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports

More information

CloudEngine 7800 Series Data Center Switches

CloudEngine 7800 Series Data Center Switches Series Data Center Switches Series Data Center Switches Product Overview Huawei CloudEngine series (CE) switches are next-generation 40G Ethernet switches designed for data centers and high-end campus

More information

Ha-VIS FTS 3000 Introduction and features

Ha-VIS FTS 3000 Introduction and features Ha-VIS Introduction and features Ethernet Switch Ha-VIS FTS 3100s-A 10-port Ethernet Switch with Fast Track Technology configurable via USB General Description Features The Fast Ethernet Switches of the

More information

TRILL is the fundamental network technology enabler for Cloud Computing N+1 redundant & hot-swappable fans Front-to-rear or rear-to-front cooling

TRILL is the fundamental network technology enabler for Cloud Computing N+1 redundant & hot-swappable fans Front-to-rear or rear-to-front cooling Data Center Switches Overview The Opzoon CT-6800 switches offer extremely performance for high-density ToR (Top-of-Rack) and aggregation layer in data center deployments to provide the Layer 2/3 switching

More information

Managed 24/48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots and Optional 10-Gig Uplinks

Managed 24/48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots and Optional 10-Gig Uplinks High Performance Switching + D-Link Single IP Management up to 32 Units + Physical Stacking up to 12 Units + Jumbo Frames up to 9216Bytes + Stacking Backplane 40Gbps + Switching Backplane of 88/108/136Gbps

More information

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Small Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management and PoE for Your Growing Business Highlights

More information

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Fully managed Layer 2 switching solution GbE RJ-45 and GbE SFP connectivity Complies with IEEE 802.3af PoE and 802.3at PoE

More information