Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes:

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes:"

Transcription

1 Privacy Policy Accountability Abilities Centre is responsible for your personal information under its control. We have appointed a Privacy Officer who is accountable for our compliance with this Privacy Policy. Please refer to the last page of this policy for information on how to contact our Privacy Officer. Personal Information Personal information is information about you as an individual, and includes information that identifies you and that can be used to contact you. This includes such information as your name, address, mailing address, telephone number, banking information, credit card number, and date of birth. It may also include information about your health and fitness levels and goals, if you have communicated these to us. Identifying Purposes Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes: 1. To understand your needs and objectives 2. To determine your eligibility for membership options, products and other services 3. To invite you to participate in member surveys or other opinion-gathering devices 4. To inform you of any campaigns, new products and services that we believe may be of interest to you 5. To advise you of renewals and to ensure that your account remains up-to-date Abilities Centre may also collect information regarding the frequency of your visits to our centre and about the specific equipment, classes and services that you take advantage of, so that we may constantly strive to offer you the best range of fitness options. Abilities Centre wants and needs to hear from our members regarding any issues or comments they may have with respect to their memberships or any services offered. We may also combine your personal information with that of other individuals to create aggregate data which we will use, for example, to improve our products and services and develop new ones. Aggregate data is general information about groups of customers but not about you as an individual. We will not use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required or authorized by law.

2 Telecommunications Abilities Centre may ask you for contact information such as your telephone, mobile or fax number or address, and keep and use this information as well as disclose it to other trusted third parties so that we or any of these third parties may contact you directly through these channels for the purpose of marketing (including telephone and e- mail marketing and automated telephone messages) of goods, services and special offers that may be of interest to you. Your consent to this is not a condition of your membership with Abilities Centre and you may withdraw it at any time (see below). Consent Your knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information. When you become a member of Abilities Centre, you consent to the use of your personal information for the purposes listed above. You may refuse or withdraw your consent at any time; however we may not then be able to provide you with our full range of services. We will advise you when you refuse or withdraw your consent of the impact that will have on what we are able to provide. For information on withdrawing your consent, please contact our Privacy Officer. Third Party Disclosure Abilities Centre is not in the business of selling member information to others. We do contract with trusted companies to act on our behalf to fulfill certain functions. We may use third party service providers to process or handle personal information on our behalf and to assist us with various services such as data processing, printing, mail distribution and marketing. Some of our service providers are located outside of Canada. As a result, your personal information may be accessible to regulatory authorities in accordance with the law of these jurisdictions. We will take steps to ensure that such parties adhere to our policy with respect to the protection of your personal information. Except as set out in this policy or as required or permitted by law, Abilities Centre will not sell or disclose any of your personal information to any other organization or transmit personal information to third parties without first obtaining your consent. Abilities Centre may, however, disclose information in the following cases: to our lawyer to comply with a subpoena, warrant or order to a police force, if required by law to a person authorized by a law to an investigative body or government institution which can oblige us to do so in emergency situations in which we believe that the life, health or safety of a member or other person may be in danger to an agent retained by Abilities Centre in connection with the collection of your account

3 Internet Activities Digital Markers (including cookies) A digital marker is a resource created by the visitors browser in order to remember certain pieces of information for the web server to reference during the same or subsequent visit to the website. Examples of digital markers are cookies or HTML5 web storage. Some examples of what digital markers do are as follows: they allow a website to recognize a previous visit each time the visitor accesses the site; they track what information is viewed on a site which helps website administrators ensure visitors find what they are looking for. Abilities Centre uses digital markers on some portions of its website. During your online visit, your browser exchanges data with the Abilities Centre web server. The digital markers used do not allow Abilities Centre to identify individuals. You may adjust your browser settings to reject digital markers, including cookies, if you so choose. However, it may affect your ability to interact with Abilities Centre website. Web Analytics Web analytics is the collection, analysis, and reporting of data regarding web traffic and visits for the purpose of understanding and optimizing web usage. Information in digital markers may be used for the purpose of web analytics to remember your online interactions with the Abilities Centre website. Abilities Centre uses Google Analytics to improve its website. When your computer requests Abilities Centre web page, Abilities Centre collects the following types of information for web analytics: the originating IP address; the date and time of the request; the type of browser used; and the page(s) visited. duration spent on Abilities Centre webpage where users are being directed to Abilities Centre webpage from Abilities Centre uses Google Analytics and the information collected is disclosed to Google Inc., an external third party service provider. Your IP address is anonymized prior to being stored on the service provider's servers in order to help safeguard your privacy. The information collected is de-personalized by truncating your IP address. No personally identifying information is recorded or provided to Google. For further information, consult Google Analytics and its privacy policy.

4 You may opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics by disabling or refusing the cookies, by disabling JavaScript within your browser or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-On. Disabling Google Analytics or JavaScript will still permit you to access comparable information or services from our website. To disable cookies or JavaScript, please refer to your vendor's browser instruction guide. Display and Remarketing Abilities Centre website also uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our website. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven t completed a task on our website, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform and optimize. You may opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Preferences Manager. Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on Retention Abilities Centre only retains your personal information as long as it is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law. Personal information is securely stored until such time as it is no longer required. Accuracy Abilities Centre strives to maintain the accuracy and completeness of your personal information. You may ask us to delete or correct information contained in your file. Any such requests must be made in writing to our Privacy Officer or Membership Manager.

5 Safeguards Your personal information is secure within Abilities Centre. We have comprehensive security controls to protect against unauthorized access, use, alteration, duplication, destruction or disclosure. We protect your personal information by using safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. Each of our employees is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of all personal information to which they have access. We keep our employees informed about our policies and procedures for protecting personal information. Where necessary, our employees are required to sign agreements to keep your personal information confidential. Member Access In order to fulfill requests for access to information in your file or to answer any questions or address any concerns individuals may have about privacy, Abilities Centre has designated a Privacy Officer. In addition to answering inquiries, the Privacy Officer is also responsible for ensuring that the Policy requirements and related procedures are being met. All enquiries or complaints regarding privacy should be directed in writing to the Privacy Officer by mail, FAX or at the addresses below. All enquiries will be responded to within thirty (30) days from the date on which our Privacy Officer has received the inquiry. Abilities Centre can refuse access to a file in certain circumstances. For your convenience, you may print our personal information request form by clicking on the link below. MAIL 55 Gordon Street, Whitby, Ontario L1N 0J2 FAX Attention: Privacy Officer (905) Amendments to Our Privacy Policy Abilities Centre may review and revise this privacy policy from time to time. Changes to this policy will be posted on our website at and available on request in our centre.

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service The Residences at Seashore Point and Seashore Point Wellness Center ( Community, We, Us ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through

More information

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy.

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy. EFFECTIVE: February 2016 Version 1.2 CHECK 'N GO PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to the use of Check 'n Go (the "Company") online sites and any Company affiliate or subsidiary sites.

More information

AIG INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Privacy Principles

AIG INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Privacy Principles AIG and Individual Privacy We at AIG Insurance Company of Canada (referred to as AIG, we, our, or us ) abide by these and want you, our applicants, policyholders, insureds, claimants, and any other individuals

More information

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us)

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us) This Privacy Policy has been prepared by DEBTSUPPORTCENTRE (the Company, we or us) and (together with our terms of use www.debtsupportcentre.co.uk and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the

More information

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Last modified 10/20/11 1. Introduction 1.1 Questions. This website is owned and operated by. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, feel free to email us

More information

14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403. Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer

14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403. Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer Privacy Policy September 2015 14724 Ventura Blvd., Suite 1205 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 Firm Contact: Matt Stadelman Chief Compliance Officer Firm Website Address: www.1080financial.com This Privacy Policy

More information

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT. PRIVACY POLICY GLOBAL ASSESSOR POOL, LLC, DBA PINSIGHT ( Company or we or us ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We prepared this Privacy Policy to describe our practices regarding the information

More information

2. What personal information do we collect and hold?

2. What personal information do we collect and hold? PRIVACY POLICY Conexus Financial Pty Ltd [ABN 51 120 292 257], (referred to as Conexus, us, we" or our"), are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information that we collect and complying

More information

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site:

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site: Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy (the Policy ) governs the use and collection of information that Horizon Broadcasting Group, LLC (collectively, "we," "our" or the "website") obtains from you while you

More information

M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY

M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY At M&T Bank, we are committed to safeguarding your personal information and maintaining your privacy. This has always been a priority for us and this is why M&T Bank (

More information

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy IDT Financial Services Limited Prime Card Privacy Policy Effective and Updated April 7, 2014 General IDT Financial Services Limited and its affiliates ( IDT, us, we, our ) are committed to protecting the

More information

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Effective Date: March 26, 2015 We at Zep Inc., along with our affiliates (collectively, Zep ), respect your concerns about privacy. This Global Online Privacy Notice

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 At Four Block Foundation, Inc. ( Four Block, we, us, or our ), our fundamental philosophy is "site visitors first." That value powers all of

More information

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy Privacy Charter Protecting Your Privacy 1 1. Introduction 3 2. Collection of personal information 3 What sort of personal information do we collect and hold? 3 Anonymity and Pseudonymity 3 Why do we collect

More information

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts General Statement Lotlinx has two separate marketing/advertising functions. Firstly, we market our customers (auto dealers) inventory to shoppers currently searching the Internet with the intent to purchase,

More information

New Ross Credit Union Web Site Statement

New Ross Credit Union Web Site Statement Privacy New Ross Credit Union Web Site Statement YOUR PRIVACY IS OUR PRIORITY Credit unions have a history of respecting the privacy of our members. Your Board of Directors has adopted the Credit Union

More information

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED?

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED? MOTOROLA PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Statement ( Policy ) is subject to change at Motorola s discretion. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post the amended Policy on this website so you will

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION

PRIVACY POLICY. Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION PRIVACY POLICY Last updated February 2, 2009 INTRODUCTION This Privacy Policy explains how personal information about you may be collected, used, or disclosed by the Canadian Education and Research Institute

More information

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Cable Communications ( Company ) strives to offer visitors to its website (the Site ) the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide

More information

Optum Website Privacy Policy

Optum Website Privacy Policy Optum Website Privacy Policy 1 Privacy Website Privacy Policy Introduction We recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. The purpose of this policy is to let you know how we

More information

PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation )

PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation ) PRIVACY POLICY (Initially adopted by the Board of Directors on November 16, 2007) PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation ) The Corporation is committed to controlling the collection,

More information

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015 ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: December 15, 2015 This policy ("Policy") covers the privacy practices that Ethical Electric, Inc. ("Ethical Electric", "we" or "us") employs with respect to

More information

Types of Information That May Be Collected

Types of Information That May Be Collected 1800 Tysons Blvd McLean, VA 22102 Suite 550 This privacy policy applies to the Web site located at www.washingtonredskinsoriginalamericansfoundation. org (the Website ). The Website is operated by The

More information

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Effective Date: April 27, 2015 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. ("BioMarin") respects the privacy of visitors to its websites and online services and values

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information.

PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information. PRIVACY POLICY Our privacy policy discloses how we gather and use your data. In short we do not collect sensitive personal information. A) Market Simplified' commitment to privacy This website is administered

More information

Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy

Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy Effective Date: September 11, 2015 Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign Privacy Policy The Estée Lauder Companies ( we, us, or our ) respect your concerns about privacy and value the relationship we have with

More information

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada 1. Policy on Privacy of Personal Information Formulating Change Inc. ( FCI, we, us or our ) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Information

More information

MEMBI PRIVACY POLICY

MEMBI PRIVACY POLICY MEMBI 1 PURPOSE OF OUR POLICY 1.1 Membi Limited (Company Number 09775238) of 396a Kingston Road, Kingston Road, London SW20 8LL, United Kingdom (Membi, we, us or our) provides the services offered on the

More information

3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy 3Degrees Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Your privacy is important to 3Degrees Group, Inc. ( 3Degrees ). The following Privacy Policy discloses the information practices followed by 3Degrees with respect to

More information

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation and its affiliates (collectively referred to in this notice as Talen Energy, we, us, our and other similar pronouns), have developed

More information

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy This privacy policy applies to information collected by Zubi Advertising Services, Inc. ( Company, we or us ), on our Latino Emoji mobile application or via our Latino Emoji

More information

File: IJNDC-1 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

File: IJNDC-1 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY File: IJNDC-1 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY The following policy applies only to the use of the Cambridge School Committee and Cambridge Public Schools websites. As users navigate the Cambridge School Committee

More information

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you:

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you: Privacy Policy Last updated: 8 th December, 2014 Welcome to Kwalee.com (the Site ), provided by Kwalee Ltd. ( Kwalee ). This Kwalee.com Privacy Policy ( Policy ) describes the information we gather from

More information

Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy

Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy Effective Date: August 14, 2014 Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy The Estée Lauder Companies ( we, us, or our ) respects your concerns about privacy and value the relationship we

More information

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015.

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. We at McZeely Coterie, LLC, the company that proudly brings you Plan Z by Zola ( Plan Z ), respect your concerns

More information

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 CONTEGOVIEW, INC. PRIVACY POLICY 1 ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for ConteGoView, Inc. and its services and products.

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015 PRIVACY NOTICE Your access to and use of this website is governed by the TERMS OF WEBSITE USE and the following PRIVACY NOTICE. Please read them carefully as they constitute a legally binding agreement

More information

ACA is committed to protecting your privacy. ACA ( we, us or our ) safeguards your personal information to maintain member trust.

ACA is committed to protecting your privacy. ACA ( we, us or our ) safeguards your personal information to maintain member trust. Privacy Policy Introduction Your access to the ACA site is subject to the privacy policy as well as all applicable laws. By accessing and using the ACA site, you accept and agree to this Privacy Policy

More information

Online Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy Online Privacy Policy Effective date: July 7, 2015 Common Bond Communities ( Common Bond, we, us, and our ) owns and operates this website (this Site ). This Online Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes

More information

Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice )

Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice ) Online and Mobile Privacy Notice ( Privacy Notice ) Introduction This Privacy Notice applies to the operations of Cigna Global Health Benefits and its affiliated companies listed at the end of this Privacy

More information

FitCause Privacy Policy

FitCause Privacy Policy FitCause Privacy Policy EFFECTIVE DATE: June 19, 2013 FuelGooder Inc. d/b/a FitCause ( FitCause ) values your privacy. FitCause is a social fundraising platform empowering individuals to turn their exercising

More information

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore:

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore: Privacy Policy DataLogic CRM, Inc. is committed to the security and privacy of our customer s data. This Privacy Policy explains our commitment to safeguarding our customers data and serves as our agreement

More information

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY 2 Destination Melbourne Privacy Policy Statement Regarding Privacy Policy Destination Melbourne Limited recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally

More information

At Cambrian, Your Privacy is Our Priority. Regardless of how you deal with us on the phone, online, or in person we have strict security measures

At Cambrian, Your Privacy is Our Priority. Regardless of how you deal with us on the phone, online, or in person we have strict security measures Privacy Policy At Cambrian, Your Privacy is Our Priority At Cambrian Credit Union, we know our members are concerned about the confidentiality and security of their personal information. This Policy ensures

More information

COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY. A. Framework s Respect for Privacy

COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY. A. Framework s Respect for Privacy COURSE.FRAMEWORKHOMEOWNERSHIP.ORG WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY A. Framework s Respect for Privacy Framework Homeownership LLC ( Framework ), respects the importance of the privacy of your personal information.

More information

Leonardo Hotels Group Page 1

Leonardo Hotels Group Page 1 Privacy Policy The Leonardo Hotels Group, represented by Sunflower Management GmbH & Co.KG, respects the right to privacy of every individual who access and navigate our website. Leonardo Hotels takes

More information

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy Dmac Media Privacy Policy We, Dmac Media LTD ( Dmac Media"), are committed to protecting any data that we collect concerning you. By using our services you agree to the use of the data that we collect

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us by email at inforequest@pellawi.com.

Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us by email at inforequest@pellawi.com. Effective Date: January 1, 2015 Privacy Policy Thank for visiting pellawi.com which is operated by VerHalen, Inc. an independently owned and operated business under a distribution agreement with Pella

More information

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy.

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy. NASBA.org Privacy Policy The National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (or NASBA, us, we ) recognizes the importance of privacy and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who use

More information

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY assess, align, achieve PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY ath Power Consulting is a professional market research and consulting firm. We are committed to maintaining the privacy of our website users, clients,

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 Quidhampton Corp d/b/a Linccup and its affiliates, subsidiaries and other corporate entities ( LINCCUP, We, or Us ) are dedicated

More information

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site Effective Date: This Privacy Policy was last revised on January, 2015. 1. What Information Does the Site Collect? (a) Information You Provide to Us Personal Information and Demographic Information. On

More information

Privacy Policy. PortfolioTrax, LLC. 2015 v1.0. PortfolioTrax, LLC Privacy Policy 2

Privacy Policy. PortfolioTrax, LLC. 2015 v1.0. PortfolioTrax, LLC Privacy Policy 2 Privacy Policy 2015 v1.0 Privacy Policy 2 Document Controls and Review This document is to be reviewed once every two quarters and updated to account for any changes in privacy practices that may not have

More information

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED SANDERSONS ARCHIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY Policy last updated: 22 nd December 2014 This Policy is adopted by Sandersons

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy applies to Web.com Group, Inc. (along with all subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns thereof, referred to hereinafter collectively as Web.com, "we", "our"

More information

P. C. Repair Services of Virginia, LLC Privacy Policy

P. C. Repair Services of Virginia, LLC Privacy Policy P. C. Repair Services of Virginia, LLC. ("PCRSVA LLC"), also known as BackupSoEasy, respects your privacy and is committed to protect the personal information that you share with us. Generally, you can

More information

In this policy, we explain what Personal Information we collect, and how we use, share and manage it.

In this policy, we explain what Personal Information we collect, and how we use, share and manage it. At Loblaw Companies Limited, we respect your privacy and take great care in protecting your Personal Information. This policy demonstrates our commitment to your privacy. Read on to discover how your Personal

More information

The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy

The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy The http://www.wpgfdn.org (the Website ) is operated by The Winnipeg Foundation (the Foundation ). The Winnipeg Foundation Privacy Policy Foundation is committed

More information

We will not collect, use or disclose your personal information without your consent, except where required or permitted by law.

We will not collect, use or disclose your personal information without your consent, except where required or permitted by law. HSBC Privacy Notice HSBC's Privacy Principles HSBC Bank Canada is a subsidiary of HSBC Holdings plc which, together with its subsidiaries and affiliates, is one of the world s largest banking and financial

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective date: February 11, 2015. Holiday Privacy Statement

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective date: February 11, 2015. Holiday Privacy Statement PRIVACY POLICY Effective date: February 11, 2015 Holiday Privacy Statement Holiday Stationstores, Inc., its affiliates and subsidiaries ( Holiday, we, us, and our ) recognize and respect the importance

More information

Johnson Controls Privacy Notice

Johnson Controls Privacy Notice Johnson Controls Privacy Notice Johnson Controls, Inc. and its affiliated companies (collectively Johnson Controls, we, us or our) care about your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal

More information

Information Collected. Type of Information Collected. We may collect two general types of information when you use the Site:

Information Collected. Type of Information Collected. We may collect two general types of information when you use the Site: Privacy Policy (Last revised March 1, 2016) This website is owned and operated by Temple Square Hospitality Corporation ( Operator ). The following Privacy Policy (the Policy ) describes how Operator collects,

More information

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Statement Welcome to this website, a service of Questzones.net Inc (collectively, "Questzones." "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy practices for

More information

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of:

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of: Welcome to www.birracibo.com Wide Web site (the "Site"). The Site is owned and/or operated by Bluegrass Restaurant Partners LLC (here and after the company ) and is subject to the following privacy policy

More information

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY The City of New Westminster is committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal information collected, used or disclosed by the City is in accordance with the Freedom of Information

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective: January 1, 2014 Revised: March 19, 2015. Privacy Policy Page 1 of 7

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective: January 1, 2014 Revised: March 19, 2015. Privacy Policy Page 1 of 7 PRIVACY POLICY Effective: January 1, 2014 Revised: March 19, 2015 Privacy Policy Page 1 of 7 WAJAX CORPORATION PRIVACY POLICY GENERAL POLICY Privacy Overview Wajax Corporation (Wajax) and its business

More information

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. Privacy Policy Introduction Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

ROHIT GROUP OF COMPANIES PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy is subject to change without notice. It was last updated on July 23, 2014.

ROHIT GROUP OF COMPANIES PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy is subject to change without notice. It was last updated on July 23, 2014. ROHIT GROUP OF COMPANIES PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy is subject to change without notice. It was last updated on July 23, 2014. The Rohit Group of Companies ( Rohit Group, Company, our, we ) understands

More information

SKoolAide Privacy Policy

SKoolAide Privacy Policy SKoolAide Privacy Policy Welcome to SKoolAide. SKoolAide, LLC offers online education related services and applications that allow users to share content on the Web more easily. In addition to the sharing

More information

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments MIS Privacy Statement Our Privacy Commitments MIS Training Institute Holdings, Inc. (together "we") respect the privacy of every person who visits or registers with our websites ("you"), and are committed

More information

Privacy and Data Policy

Privacy and Data Policy Privacy and Data Policy DAKOTA FARM EQUIPMENT, INC Effective Date: 03/01/2014 This is only a summary of our Privacy and Data Policy. For more information you can review a complete version of our Privacy

More information

VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015

VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015 VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015 1. Privacy Statement 2. Information Collected by VES (i) Information that you Knowingly and Willingly Provide (ii) Student Information from Partner Schools.

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015

Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015 Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015 Tanger Properties Limited Partnership d/b/a Tanger Outlets or Tanger Outlet Centers ("Tanger," "we" or us ), which includes affiliated companies owned or

More information

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? Privacy Policy This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy

More information

PRIVACY POLICY (LAST UPDATED: 29.05.2015)

PRIVACY POLICY (LAST UPDATED: 29.05.2015) PRIVACY POLICY (LAST UPDATED: 29.05.2015) CONTENTS 1 Personally Identifiable Information... 3 2 Collection of Personally Identifiable and Other Data and Information... 3 2.1 When visiting our website www.zanox.com...

More information

DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY

DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY DARTFISH PRIVACY POLICY Our Privacy Policy was developed as an extension of our commitment to combine the highestquality products and services with the highest level of integrity

More information

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated and Effective December 31, 2015 This Privacy Policy has been updated to include a section regarding your California privacy rights if you are a

More information

NorthStar Alarm Services. Website Privacy Policy

NorthStar Alarm Services. Website Privacy Policy NorthStar Alarm Services Website Privacy Policy NorthStar Alarm Services ( NorthStar ) values your privacy. To that end, we strive to provide a safe, secure online user experience for you. In this Privacy

More information

Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement

Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement Revision date: Jan.6, 2014 Iowa Student Loan Liquidity Corporation ("Iowa Student Loan") understands that you are concerned about the privacy and security of

More information

Privacy Policy. You can access the Privacy Policy at any time at. http://www.own-free-website.com/en/privacy-policy.php

Privacy Policy. You can access the Privacy Policy at any time at. http://www.own-free-website.com/en/privacy-policy.php Privacy Policy On this website you will find webme GmbH's Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy has been designed to inform you and notify you of the kinds of personal data we collect, process and use, and

More information

Privacy Policy. Ignite your local marketing

Privacy Policy. Ignite your local marketing Privacy Policy Ignite your local marketing Contents 1) Introduction... 3 2) What is your personal information?... 3 3) What personal information do we collect and hold?... 3 4) How do we collect your personal

More information

Privacy Policy documents for

Privacy Policy documents for Privacy Policy documents for Praendex Incorporated doing business as PI Worldwide Product User Privacy Policy - For Customers, as well as those invited to our websites to complete a PI Survey or SSAT General

More information

Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co.

Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co. Essendant Online Privacy Policy Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co. Please take a few minutes to review this Policy. It describes how we will collect, use, and share information

More information

Our collection of information

Our collection of information The Lakeland Companies are committed to protecting your privacy. This statement details the steps we take to protect your personal information when you visit our websites. It describes the personal information

More information

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Introduction Jamberry Nails, LLC, a Utah limited liability company, U.S.A., (referred to herein as Jamberry, we, us and our ) understands the importance of

More information

DISASTER RECOVERY INSTITUTE CANADA WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY (DRIC) UPDATED APRIL 2004

DISASTER RECOVERY INSTITUTE CANADA WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY (DRIC) UPDATED APRIL 2004 DISASTER RECOVERY INSTITUTE CANADA (DRIC) UPDATED APRIL 2004 This website privacy policy is intended to provide DRIC website visitors with information about how DRIC treats private and personal information

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect PRIVACY POLICY school2life, Inc. ( school2life ) Privacy Policy is designed to provide clarity about the information we collect and how we use it to provide a better social gaming experience. By accepting

More information

The Manitoba Child Care Association PRIVACY POLICY

The Manitoba Child Care Association PRIVACY POLICY The Manitoba Child Care Association PRIVACY POLICY BACKGROUND The Manitoba Child Care Association is committed to comply with the legal obligations imposed by the federal government's Personal Information

More information

Legal Notices. Purpose and Scope of Website. StanCorp Financial Group, Inc. Contact Us. Public Affairs. Special Investigations Unit

Legal Notices. Purpose and Scope of Website. StanCorp Financial Group, Inc. Contact Us. Public Affairs. Special Investigations Unit Legal Notices The following describes the policies and practices of StanCorp Financial Group, Inc ( StanCorp Financial ) and its affiliates, vendors, and licensors with regards to the collection and use

More information

UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES UNILEVER PRIVACY POLICY

UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES UNILEVER PRIVACY POLICY UNILEVER PRIVACY PRINCIPLES Unilever takes privacy seriously. The following five principles underpin our approach to respecting your privacy: 1. We value the trust that you place in us by giving us your

More information

corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement

corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement corporate.ford.com/jobs Privacy Statement 1. General Statement: We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. This privacy statement explains our policies and practices regarding online customer

More information

CBHS HEALTH FUND LIMITED PRIVACY POLICY

CBHS HEALTH FUND LIMITED PRIVACY POLICY 1. Policy Statement CBHS Health Fund Limited ABN 87 087 648 717 (CBHS) is committed to maintaining the privacy of individuals whose information we collect in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles

More information

Service Line Warranties of Canada PRIVACY STATEMENT

Service Line Warranties of Canada PRIVACY STATEMENT Service Line Warranties of Canada PRIVACY STATEMENT We at Service Line Warranties of Canada ( us, our we, or Company ) consider the protection of your personal information to be a priority when you visit

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to PRIVACY POLICY This policy was last modified on March 25, 2015. The web site you have entered (CheeseRank.com, its sub-domains and any services available therefrom, including any mobile versions of the

More information

AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement

AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement Effective date: September 1, 2015 This Privacy Statement explains how AdvancedMD uses and discloses personal information that we collect from people who visit our websites

More information

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored? Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy Effective: July 31, 2015 Vyve Broadband ( Vyve, we, us, our ) is committed to letting you know how we will collect and use your information. This Website Privacy Policy

More information