1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and address.

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and email address."

Transcription

1 Privacy Policy Last updated on December 14, This Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes how Kik Interactive, Inc. and its subsidiaries with authorized links to this Policy, (collectively, Kik Group, us, our or we ) collect, store, use and disclose Personal Information (defined below) from individuals (a) who use any of the websites located at the Kik Optimized Pages (defined below) provided by us and/or all other websites of Kik Group with authorized links to this Policy (the Sites ), (b) who use our products or services with authorized links to this Policy, including but not limited to our messenger application ( Kik ), products or services provided by us that you purchase and use within Kik, the Kik share button, and the Apps that Kik (defined below) provided by us, Groups and Promoted Chats (the Products ), or (c) otherwise. It does not apply to corporate or business information or employee information. You must be at least 13 years old to use any Site or Product, and if you are under the age of majority in the jurisdiction where you reside, you may only use a Site or Product if your parent or guardian reviews this Privacy Policy on your behalf. We have received TRUSTe's Privacy Seal signifying that this Policy and our practices have been reviewed for compliance with the TRUSTe program viewable on the validation page available by clicking the TRUSTe seal. The TRUSTe program covers information collected through the Products and Sites. 1. General 1.1 Personal Information is information about an identifiable individual such as your name, address, telephone number and address. 1.2 Children. We do not intentionally gather Personal Information about anyone under the age of 13. If a child under the age of 13 submits Personal Information to Kik Group and we learn that the Personal Information is the information of a child under 13, we will attempt to delete the information as soon as possible. If you believe that we might have any Personal Information from a child under 13, please contact us at 1.3 Jurisdiction of Processing. Your Personal Information may be processed in the country in which it was collected and in other countries, including the United States and/or Canada, where laws regarding processing of Personal Information may be less stringent than the laws in your country. 2. Collection of Information 2.1 Accounts. For some of our Products or Sites, we may require you to create an account with us. We will ask you to provide your first and last name, birth date, address, and (optional) phone number and to choose a

2 username and password when you register for an account on Kik. Each account may also be associated with a scan code (a Kik Code ). After downloading one of our Products or accessing one of our Sites, you may also be asked to verify your account via . We will retain your phone number in hashed format only. From time to time, we may request that you provide us with certain demographic information including but not limited to gender and age information. 2.2 Products and Sites. (a) Suggested Friends Features. Kik includes an address book matching feature and/or a you may know feature and/or a find friends feature (collectively, the Suggested Friends Features ), which use your address book contacts to help you connect with your friends by making suggestions to you and your friends. The Suggested Friends Features are optional. When you sign up with Kik for the first time and whenever you log into your Kik account, you will be prompted to indicate whether you want to use the Suggested Friends Features. If you elect to use the Suggested Friends Features, Kik will periodically access and upload the phone numbers and addresses (but not names) from your mobile device address book to our servers, and check if those phone numbers and addresses are registered to a Kik user. If a phone number and/or address in your address book is registered to a Kik user, we will inform you of the Kik user s first and last name (as registered on Kik) and Kik username, after which you can add them to your Kik contacts and/or send them a Kik message. addresses and phone numbers are not shared in this process. We rely upon you to obtain whatever consent from your address book contacts that may be required by law to allow us to access and upload the phone numbers and addresses as described above for the purpose of generating friend suggestions. If you subsequently opt out of the Suggested Friends Features, we will promptly delete your address book information from its databases and we will not use your phone number and address to provide the Suggested Friends Features for other users who may have your contact information in their address book. We will use industry standard practices designed to ensure the secure transmission of all data used in the Suggested Friends Features. NOTE: If you opt out of the you may know, on older versions of Kik you may still use the find friends feature, but we will not retain your address book for the you may know feature. If you elect to use the Suggested Friends Features, we will periodically rescan your address book contacts to check for new friends who have joined Kik and present you with people that you may know (as described in Section 2.2(a)), after which you can add them to your Kik contacts by sending them a Kik message. (b) Profile Picture. Kik includes a profile picture feature that allows you to optionally add a profile picture to your account. If you upload a profile picture, it will be associated with your Kik username. If you do not upload a profile picture, no photo will be associated with your Kik username. Your profile picture will be available in your public profile and to anyone you send a message to or receive a message from. (c) Public Profile. When you create an account within Kik, Kik will automatically create a public profile page for you. Your public profile will display your first name, last name, Kik username, and profile picture (if you have uploaded one) (your User Profile ). Your public profile will be displayed at Kik username] and/or at Kik username], and within Kik to anyone who knows your exact username. If an account/profile was created without your knowledge/authorization, we require that you contact us at to request removal of the profile, and provide us with a photocopy or picture of your government-issued photo ID - such as a

3 passport, driver's licence, or student ID with your personal info.*please REMEMBER to cover up any personal information (such as address, licence number), but leave your name and your photo fully visible. (d) Messages. Kik permits users to send messages between users, including plain-text messages and other content such as pictures or videos. If you send a message to one or more individual user(s), we will retain the message sender and recipient data, as well as the text of recent messages (which is stored in a format not readable by Kik) and any content included in the message, and associate it with your Kik username. If you Share content (including Kik Optimized Pages or content via the Kik share button posted on any web site) with another user using the applicable Kik interface, we may retain the domain and subdomain information for web sites that are shared. If you send a message to a Promoted Chats account user, whether such account is operated by a third party or by Kik, we will retain the message sender and recipient data, as well as the text of the message and any content included in the message, and associate it with your Kik username. Please see Section 5 for more information on Promoted Chats. (e) Kik Optimized Pages. Mobile app developers use tools that we make available to developers, including our application program interfaces ( APIs ) and Kik share button, to create Kik optimized mobile web pages ("Kik Optimized Pages") and other experiences that work within Kik. Kik Optimized Pages (referred to as Card Features in earlier versions of this Policy) may be offered by us or by third parties. Among other features, Kik Optimized Pages may enable users to send links to information or other content ( Kik Optimized Page Content ) to other users through Kik. For example, Sketch is a Kik Optimized Page which enables users to send links to sketches (the Content) to other users. When a user receives and opens the link to Kik Optimized Page Content from another Kik user, that link or content web address will be automatically added to the user s browsing history list within Kik. You may remove links or addresses to Kik Optimized Page Content from your browsing history list within Kik by following the instructions on Kik. If you post Kik Optimized Page Content to a Kik Optimized Page, or send a link to such content to one or more other Kik user(s), we may retain the Kik Optimized Page Content on your behalf and associate it with your Kik username. Kik Optimized Page Content may be stored in our systems for some period of time before being deleted (subject to Section 7). If a Kik Optimized Page asks you for your permission to access your user information, and you agree, the person or entity providing the web page will have access to your User Profile in the process of providing the Kik Optimized Page or Kik Optimized Page Content. Please see Section 2.2(h) for more information about Kik Optimized Pages provided by third parties. When you use the Check In feature in any Kik Optimized Page: (i) your User Profile will be visible to all Kik users who use the Check In feature in the same Kik Optimized Page; and (ii) your first name, last name and profile picture will be visible to other Kik users who access the Kik Optimized Page but do not Check In. (f) Apps that Kik. Kik integrates with certain applications that users may separately download ( Apps that Kik ) and permits users who have installed such applications to send the application s content ( Apps that Kik Content ) to other users who have installed such applications through Kik. For the avoidance of doubt, you must separately download Apps that Kik in order to use such applications with Kik. Apps that Kik may be provided by us or third parties. If you download Apps that Kik provided by a third party, your name, Kik username, profile photo and message identifier information may be disclosed to the third party. If you send Apps that Kik Content to one or more other user(s), we may retain that Apps that Kik Content on your behalf (e.g., it may show up in your Apps that Kik history) and associate it with your Kik username. Apps that Kik Content may be stored in our systems for some

4 period of time before being deleted (subject to Section 7). Please see Section 2.2(h) for more information about Apps that Kik provided by third parties. (g) Third Party Sites and Products. As mentioned above, certain Kik Optimized Pages and Apps that Kik are provided by third parties ( Third Party Sites and Products ). We are not responsible for and do not control such Third Party Sites and Products. We have no obligation to review or monitor, and do not approve, endorse, or make any representations or warranties with respect to Third Party Sites and Products. You use all Third Party Sites and Products at your own risk. When you access a Third Party Site and Product, the applicable third party s terms and policies apply, including the third party s privacy policies. You should make whatever investigation you feel necessary or appropriate before proceeding with any Third Party Sites and Products. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Third Party Sites and Products may have access to your username, User Profile, the username of the intended recipient(s), your location, and the content that you send using the Third Party Site and Product. (h) Groups. When you set up or join a public or private group, your User Profile, along with all content you post or submit to that group, will be visible to all other members of that group. If you join a public group, your User Profile will also be visible to anyone who views the group. (i) Log-in Feature. Kik includes a Log-in feature (the Log-in Feature ), which allows you to see a limited number of your recent conversations and messages within those conversations when you log back into Kik after logging out. You can opt out of the Log-in Feature (but not related storage of messages) at any time, in which case you will no longer see your recent conversations and messages when you log back into Kik after logging out. 2.3 Other Information You Provide. We may also collect Personal Information from time to time through the following: If/when you add a favorite within the Kik application. If/when you contact us via (with feedback, for support, or otherwise), we will collect your name and address, as well as any other content included in the , in order to send you a reply. If/when you participate in one of our surveys, we may collect additional profile information. If/when you post messages on our message boards, the information contained in your posting will be stored on our servers and other users will be able to see it. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know that we are unable to do so and why. We may also collect Personal Information at other points in our Sites that state Personal Information is being collected. If/when we make it possible for you to order Products from us, we will collect all information necessary to complete the transaction, including your name, credit card information, billing information and shipping information. If/when you scan a Kik Code.

5 2.4 Information Collected Via Technology Sites When you visit the Sites, we or the third party advertisers that deliver advertisements to the Sites or third party service providers (such as analytics providers) of our Sites may collect, store or recognize some information on your computer from technologies such as: cookies, beacons, pixel tags and scripts. Cookies are small text files that a website sends to your computer while you are viewing a website that identify an individual computer s browser entering the Sites. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Sites. We use cookies to remember users settings (e.g. language preference). We may also use Cookies, beacons, image tags and similar technologies to gather information about you, such as the geographic region or area associated with the IP address assigned to your computer or mobile device, brand of mobile device, etc. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to accept Cookies, then you can instruct your browser by changing its settings to erase cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Persistent Cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions. If you choose to disable Cookies, some areas of our Sites may not work properly. A Web Beacon is an electronic image that can be used to recognize a cookie on your computer when you view a web page or message. Pixel tags (also called clear gifs) are used to track website page visits and message views and to identify the types of your browser supports. These technologies, including reports we may receive based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis, are used in measuring the effectiveness of and improving our Sites and communications, analyzing trends, administering the Sites, making the Sites and advertising more useful to you, tailoring your experience with us, and gathering demographic information about our user base as a whole. As is true of most web sites, we gather certain information automatically on our Sites, and store it in log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. We use Local Storage Objects (LSOs) such as HTML5 to store content information and preferences. Third parties with whom we partner to provide certain features on our site or to display advertising based upon your Web browsing activity use LSOs such as HTML 5 to collect and store information. Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing HTML5 or other LSOs. We may combine the information described above with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve the services we offer you, to improve our marketing or analytics, or to improve the functionality of our Sites.

6 2.4.2 Products When you use our Products, we and/or our third party service providers collect information about you, and/or your mobile device automatically through various technologies as described below ( Collection Technologies ) and such information may be associated with your Kik username, your device and/or your IP address. Such information may include: what Products you downloaded and Sites you accessed; pages or Third Party Sites and Products you viewed or used; time spent on pages; terms searched; links clicked; how long it takes for pages to load; what type of device you have; language preference; device uptime and network status; performance data; carrier network preferences; the geographic region or area associated with the IP address assigned to your computer or mobile device; a generated device id such as your Android ID, or if you have an iphone, your IDFV and/or IDFA; if you have an iphone or a Windows Phone, your push tokens; the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the connection for each authentication request; the date/time stamp for various Kik activities; the use of Kik Optimized Pages and the sharing of content through the Products; and other similar diagnostic logs. We may also collect information on an anonymous basis regarding how or how often you use various Kik features. We may link the information we store within third party analytics tools to your personally identifiable information. With the exception of the limited geographic information associated with an IP address, we do not ask for, access or track any location-based information from your mobile device at any time while downloading or using our Sites or Products. The information we collect using Collection Technologies is used in measuring the effectiveness of and improving our Products and communications, analyzing trends, administering the Sites, making our Products, Sites and advertising more useful to you, tailoring your experience with us, and gathering demographic information about our user base as a whole. Like most companies, we automatically gather the information described above and store it in log files each time you use our Products Kik Features. Along with other information collected via the Collection Technologies, when you use the following features included in the Products (collectively, the Kik Features ), we may collect additional information as set out below: - Kik Search Engine - we may collect search queries submitted through the Kik search engine and retain them in anonymous form. - Kik Web Browser Feature - when you use the web browser feature of Kik to visit web pages, we may collect the web addresses of the sites you visit (i.e. your browsing history). - Kik Share Button - when you use the Kik Share Button hosted on third party websites to transmit links or other content to other Kik users, we may collect the web addresses and content that you elect to send using the share button. We may also collect information with respect to the number of times you use the Kik share button and the geographic region or area associated with the IP address assigned to your computer or mobile device.

7 - Groups when you set up a group, are invited to join a group, join a group, or send or receive a message within a group, Kik associates this information with your Kik username. - Promoted Chats when you send a message as part of a Promoted Chat, or receive or accept an invitation to participate in a Promoted Chat, Kik retains the message sender and recipient data, as well as the content of the message, and associates it with your Kik username. - Kik Codes when you use a Kik Code (or your Kik Code is used) to invite your friends to Kik, join a group, authenticate yourself, or engage with retailers, advertisers or other third-parties, we may collect information such as the number of times you use the Kik Code is used and the time(s) and geographic region(s) or area(s) within which the Kik Code is used or scanned. - Pay in Kik Kik includes the ability to complete payments in Kik through a third party payment processor (currently Stripe, whose privacy policy is located here: https://stripe.com/us/privacy). When you enter your payment and cardholder information through Kik, you authorize the third party payment processor to collect, use, retain and disclose information as disclosed in its privacy policy and to process your payment. When you enter your payment card information on your device, the information is transferred to the payment processor, but is not collected by Kik. Kik may, however, collect other details about the transaction (e.g. username of the person making the payment, recipient of the payment, amount and currency of payment, date of the transaction and description of what the payment is for) and associate it with your Kik username. Kik collects this information to improve our products and services (such as Promoted Chats and Pay in Kik) and to perform analytics. If you choose to remember your card in your Kik account for future transactions, Kik will assign an identifier for use in facilitating your future payment requests without requiring you to re-enter your payment card data. This identifier will be associated with your account, but will not grant Kik access to your payment card data. We collect this information on Kik Features to improve our Products and Sites, make our Products, Sites and advertising more useful to you, to tailor your experience with us and for analytics purposes. When you use the Kik web browser feature, a Kik Code, the Kik Share Button, or Pay in Kik, third party websites and providers may also collect information from you using Collection Technologies, but this Policy does not cover such collection or any resulting use or disclosure Crash Analytics. Using our own software or software provided by third parties, we may analyze errors or malfunctions in the Kik application for the purpose of providing Sites and Products, resolving bugs and improving performance. This analysis may result in limited log information (which may include some browsing data and small amounts of personally identifiable information) being collected by us Service Updates. We may occasionally send you service announcements, administrative messages and other information that may be of importance to you, through or through our mobile application. You may not be

8 able to opt-out of these messages, but you may be able to stop receiving notifications of these types of communication by turning them off at the device level through your settings. 2.5 Information Collected from You About Others. If you decide to invite another person to create an account with us, to add Kik Optimized Pages or Kik Optimized Page Content, to engage in Promoted Chats or to perform another activity on Kik, you should only do so if you have a personal or family relationship (as defined below) with the person and only if you think that person would want to be contacted by us or a third party and the invitation is permitted by privacy and anti-spam laws. If you extend an invitation: (i) to create an account with us, we will collect your and the third party s names and addresses in order to send an and follow up with the third party; (ii) to add Kik Optimized Pages or Kik Optimized Page Content, or to engage in Promoted Chats, or to perform another activity on Kik, we will share your and the third party s User Profile with the provider of such Kik Optimized Pages or Promoted Chats, or use this information to contact the third party if the Kik Optimized Page or Promoted Chat is provided by us. We rely upon you to have obtained whatever consent may be required by law from the third party in order to allow us to collect that third party s information and contact them as described above. You or the third party may contact us at to request removal of this information from our database. For the purposes of this Policy, personal relationship means that you have had direct, voluntary, two-way communications with the other person, and a reasonable person would conclude that you have a personal relationship taking into consideration relevant factors (i.e. sharing of interests, experiences, opinions and information evidenced in the communications, frequency of communication, whether you have met the other user in person). Also for the purposes of this Policy, family relationship means you are related to each other through marriage, common-law partnership, or any legal parentchild relationship in which the individuals have had direct, voluntary, two-way communication. 2.6 Information Collected from Third Party Companies. We may receive information about you from third parties. We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via our Sites and our Products, for a variety of purposes, including to verify other information about you and to improve the Products we provide. We may use anonymous information to enhance the advertising we provide to you. 2.7 Information Transmitted to Social Networking Sites. Some of our Products will enable you to post content to social networking sites (e.g., Facebook, Twitter or Instagram). If you choose to do this, we will provide your information to such social networking sites in accordance with your elections. Such site s use of your information is not governed by this Policy. You acknowledge that you are solely responsible for your use of those sites and that it is your responsibility to review the terms of use and privacy policy of the third party provider of such social networking sites. We will not be responsible or liable for: (i) the availability or accuracy of such sites; (ii) the content, products, or services on or availability of such sites; or (iii) your use of any such third party social networking sites. 2.8 Advertising and Analytics Partners. We may share anonymous data with analytics providers (including Google Analytics), and other third parties ( Partners ) to analyze Site and Product usage by our users and develop and deliver advertising and promotional content in our Products and on Kik Optimized Websites. We may also allow Partners to collect this type of information within our Sites and Products. Our Partners may collect this information through the use of their Collection Technologies (e.g. their cookies) or by requesting this information directly from you (e.g. via Promoted Chats or Pay in Kik). The information collected may be used by our Partners for purposes

9 disclosed in their privacy policies, and by us to undertake analytics (e.g. to analyze traffic and other end user activity to improve your experience) or to develop and deliver advertising and promotional content in our Products and on Kik Optimized Websites. We do not control our Partners or their Collection Technologies or privacy practices, and this Policy does not govern their use of information collected from you using their Collection Technologies, Pay in Kik, or Promoted Chats. To learn more about Google Analytics, you can visit: 3. Use of Information 3.1 Generally, we may collect, store, use and disclose information to enable us to provide the Sites and our Products, maintain the safety and security of Sites and our Products, create your account (if required), identify you as a user, provide the right Kik experience for you, respond to your inquiries and s, enforce our Terms of Service, analyze and improve the Sites and our Products, send you administrative and service related communications, send you newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials or advertising appropriate to you, and for other purposes as described in this Policy, including Sections 2.4, 2.8 and Except for the limited disclosures described in this Policy, we will endeavor to keep your address private and we do not sell customer lists. We will obtain additional consent prior to any such sale if required under applicable law. 3.3 We may create anonymous information from Personal Information by excluding information (such as your name) that makes the data personally identifiable to you. We may use anonymous information for any purpose, including to analyze request and usage patterns so that we may enhance the content of our Sites and our Products, identify or make improvements to our Products and/or improve site navigation. We may additionally use your anonymous information for the advertising purposes described in Sections 2.4 and 2.8. We reserve the right to use and disclose anonymous information for any purpose and to any third party in its sole discretion. 4. Disclosures & Transfers In addition to the disclosures described in Section 2, we may additionally disclose your information as follows: 4.1 Our servers and our service providers may be located in the United States, Canada or other countries and, as such, your Personal Information may be available to the U.S., Canadian or other government or its agencies under a lawful order made in the applicable country (and such information may be further made available by that country to other countries), irrespective of the safeguards we have put in place for the protection of your Personal Information. 4.2 From time to time we may employ third parties to help operate our business, the Sites or our Products. Examples of such service providers include vendors and suppliers that provide us with technology, services and/or content for analyzing data, including user content, research services, advertising and marketing assistance, payment processing (including credit card payments), and customer service. Access to your Personal Information by each of these service

10 providers is limited to the information reasonably necessary to perform its limited function and these service providers may only use your Personal Information to provide services on our behalf. 4.3 If you download an App that Kiks, scan a Kik Code, or access or use a Kik Optimized Page provided by a third party, your User Profile and message identifier information may be disclosed to the third party. We may disclose Personal Information in some other limited circumstances, but we will specifically describe them to you when we collect the information, such as in a separate consent for a new product or service. 4.4 If you decide to invite another user of Kik to use or access a Kik Optimized Page or to a Promoted Chat, you should only do so if you have the consent of that user to allow his or her User Profile to be shared with the provider of the Kik Optimized Page or Promoted Chat. We rely upon you to have obtained whatever consent may be required by law from the users that you invite in order to allow for the disclosure of this information. If another user of Kik invites you to use a Kik Optimized Page or Promoted Chat, you consent to us disclosing your User Profile to the provider of the Kik Optimized Page (to allow the provider to invite you to access their page) or Promoted Chat (to allow the advertiser or Kik to invite you to chat with the advertiser or Kik and then chat with you if you opt-in). 4.5 We may, and you hereby authorize us to, transfer or disclose your Personal Information to a third party without your consent: (a) if we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to (i) detect, prevent or address fraud and other illegal activity, or (ii) identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) our rights or property, other users of our Products or Sites, or anyone else (including the rights or property of anyone else) that could be harmed by such activities; (b) in connection with any legal or other investigation, including an investigation related to a suspected breach of our Acceptable Use Policy or other provision of our Terms of Service; (c) when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is required or permitted by and in accordance with the law, including when responding to subpoenas, warrants, production orders, or similar orders issued under Canadian laws or by a court of competent jurisdiction served on the Kik Group; and/or (d) if we believe in good faith that disclosure is needed to protect your safety or the safety of others, including when there is an emergency involving loss of security or serious injury to any person or threats thereof. 4.6 We may also disclose your Personal Information in connection with a corporate reorganization, a merger or acquisition with another entity, or a sale of all or a substantial portion of our assets or business provided that the information disclosed continues to be used for the purposes permitted by this Policy by the entity acquiring the information. In the unlikely event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership, Personal Information may also be transferred as a business asset. We may share some or all of your Personal Information with a parent company, any subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under common control (collectively, Affiliates ), in which case we will require our Affiliates to honor this Policy. If your Personal Information is disclosed in connection with the sale of all or a substantial portion of our assets or business, you will be notified via and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of your Personal Information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your Personal Information.

11 5. Third Party Websites and Promoted Chats 5.1 When you click on a link to any other website maintained by anyone other than us, including through your use of the browser feature integrated into Kik and use of Kik Optimized Pages developed by third parties, you will leave our Site and go to another site and another entity may collect Personal Information or anonymous information from you. Kik Optimized Pages may receive information from your Kik account at your election. Such site s collection, use and disclosure of your information is not governed by this Policy. You acknowledge that you are solely responsible for your use of those sites and that it is your responsibility to review the terms of use and privacy policy of the third party provider of such sites. We will not be responsible or liable for your use of any such sites and such third party provider s use, collection, and disclosure of your information. We have no obligation to review or monitor, and do not approve, endorse, or make any representations or warranties with respect to third party sites. You use all third party sites at your own risk. When you access or use third party sites, the applicable third party s terms and policies apply, including the third party s privacy policies. You should make whatever investigation you feel necessary or appropriate before accessing or using any third party sites and Products. This includes making your own assessment about whether block or ignore features are made available through third party sites. 5.2 Third parties, including advertisers, or Kik can create Kik accounts to communicate with Kik users within Kik ( Promoted Chats ). Promoted Chats enable third parties or Kik to send promotional and other messages and content (including links to promotional offers and other information) to any Kik user who has elected to communicate with them through Promoted Chats. Third parties or Kik may also send invitations to Kik users who have been invited to such Promoted Chat by another Kik user, as described in Sections 2.5 and 4.4, but that third party or Kik cannot send any further messages to such user until the user has expressly opted in to the Promoted Chat. If you are invited to a Promoted Chat, and do not respond to the invitation, you will not receive further messages from such Promoted Chat. If a user opts in to a Promoted Chat, the Promoted Chat user profile is automatically added to the user s friend list within Kik. You may unsubscribe from Promoted Chats at any time by following the instructions on Kik at (the Help Site ) to block messages from the advertiser s user profile. We do not approve, endorse or make any representations or warranties with respect to Promoted Chats. The user s User Profile may be shared with third parties to allow them to invite the user to chat, and then chat with the user if the user opts-in. To track the performance and success of Promoted Chats and to improve the service, we may utilize aggregate level tracking of Promoted Chats. For example, we may measure how many users who elect to participate in Promoted Chats with a particular advertiser then block messages from that advertiser. We may also prepare reports or provide other services to advertisers in respect of their Promoted Chats. 5.3 When you scan a Kik Code of a retailer, advertiser or other third party, information stored in the code, such as product SKU, product URL and code location, may be collected by the third party. This information may be associated with your Kik User Profile. 5.4 The collection, use and disclosure of your information through third-party websites, payment processors or scan codes of a retailer, advertiser or other third party is not governed by this Policy. You acknowledge that you are solely responsible for your use of those sites, payment processor services or codes and that it is your responsibility to review the terms of use and privacy policy of the applicable third party provider. We will not be responsible or liable

12 for your use of any such sites, payment processing services or codes or the third party provider s use, collection, and disclosure of your information. We have no obligation to review or monitor, and do not approve, endorse, or make any representations or warranties with respect to third party sites, payment processing services or codes. You use all third party sites, payment processing services and codes at your own risk. When you access or use third party sites, payment processing services or codes, the applicable third party s terms and policies apply, including the third party s privacy policies. You should make whatever investigation you feel necessary or appropriate before accessing or using any third party sites, payment processing services, codes or Products. This includes making your own assessment about whether block or ignore features are made available through third party sites. 6. Security 6.1 The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We store, use, and maintain your Personal Information using procedures designed to limit loss, theft, or unauthorized access, use, modification, copying, or disclosure of your Personal Information. When you enter your login information (such as username and password) on Kik, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). In addition, when applicable, we have contracts in place with our third party suppliers that obligate such suppliers to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Information. Despite these measures, you should know that we cannot fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information. You are also responsible for helping to protect the security of your Personal Information. 7. Choices, Modifications, and Retention 7.1 We will give you the opportunity to opt-out of marketing s in a confirmation from us. In addition, when you receive newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials from us, you may indicate a preference to stop receiving further promotional communications from us and you will have the opportunity to opt-out by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the you receive or by contacting us directly (please see contact information in Section 9.1). Despite your indicated preferences, we may send you service-related communications, including notices of any updates to our Terms of Use or this Policy. If you have questions about how your Personal Information is used, please contact us at the or address provided at the end of this Policy. 7.2 If you use Kik, you may change your first name, last name, address, phone number, and profile picture (but not your username) within Kik. You may request deletion of your Personal Information by us, but please note that we may be required to keep this information and not delete it (or keep this information for a certain time, in which case we will comply with your deletion request only after we have fulfilled such requirements). When we delete any information, it will be deleted from the active database, but may remain in our archives. We may retain your anonymous information on our system. We will retain your other Personal Information for as long as it remains necessary for the identified purpose or as required by law or regulation, which may extend beyond the termination of our relationship with you.

13 7.3 We and other third parties may collect information about you through our Sites and Products, including personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across different websites and applications. Some web browsers may transmit do not track signals to the websites and other online services with which your web browser communicates. There currently is no standard that governs what, if anything, websites should do when they receive these signals. While we give you choices described in this Policy, we currently do not take any action in response to these signals. If and when a standard is established, we may revise our policy on responding to these signals. 8. Amendment of this Policy 8.1 This Policy is subject to occasional revision, and if we make any material changes to this policy or in the way we use your Personal Information, we will notify you by sending you an to the last address you provided to us and/or by prominently posting notice of the changes on our Sites. Continued use of our Sites or our Products following notice of changes shall indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and acknowledgment of such changes. The date on which the latest update was made is indicated at the top of this document. We recommend that you print a copy of this Policy for your reference and revisit this policy from time to time to ensure you are aware of any changes. 9. Contact Us 9.1 You can help by keeping us informed of any changes such as a change of address or telephone number. To update your Personal Information, you can visit the Your Account section within Kik. If you have any questions, comments, complaints or suggestions or if you find any errors in our information about you or regarding our communications with you, please contact us at: Attention: Head of Privacy Kik Interactive, Inc. 420 Weber Street North Suite I Waterloo, Ontario N2L 4E7 Canada You can contact us using the same information if you wish to access your Personal Information. If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact TRUSTe at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request. 9.2 We take compliance with privacy laws seriously. If you have a complaint concerning our compliance we will investigate your complaint and if it is justified, we will take appropriate measures.

14 In addition, if you are not satisfied with the manner in which we have addressed your privacy concerns, you may contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for further guidance: Phone: or Website:

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716 Measurabl, Inc. ( Company ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined below) we collect from

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Privacy Notice H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Protecting your information is important to us. The following guidelines set forth our

More information

PRIVACY POLICY The Kik Privacy Policy was last updated on April 22, 2016.

PRIVACY POLICY The Kik Privacy Policy was last updated on April 22, 2016. PRIVACY POLICY The Kik Privacy Policy was last updated on April 22, 2016. At Kik your privacy is important to us. We ve created this policy to cover: 1. the information we collect, use and share about

More information

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada 1. Policy on Privacy of Personal Information Formulating Change Inc. ( FCI, we, us or our ) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Information

More information

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to businesschicks.com, the online and mobile service of Business Chicks, Inc. ( Company, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose,

More information

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy RDM on Demand Privacy Policy Ataccama Corp. www.ataccama.com info@ataccama.com Toronto, CA Prague, CZ London, UK Stamford, US 1 ATACCAMA RDM ON DEMAND PRIVACY POLICY 1. Ataccama Corp. ("Ataccama") and

More information

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site:

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site: Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy (the Policy ) governs the use and collection of information that Horizon Broadcasting Group, LLC (collectively, "we," "our" or the "website") obtains from you while you

More information

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT. PRIVACY POLICY GLOBAL ASSESSOR POOL, LLC, DBA PINSIGHT ( Company or we or us ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We prepared this Privacy Policy to describe our practices regarding the information

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States.

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States. PRIVACY POLICY This Policy was last changed on March 31, 2015. Kids Sports Entertainment, Inc. d/b/a The Whistle ( Whistle Sports ) and its affiliates operate this website, and any and all Whistle Sports

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement

Website Privacy Policy Statement Website Privacy Policy Statement This website ( CRSF Website ) is operated by Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation, Inc. ( Company ) and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise

More information

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy This privacy policy applies to information collected by Zubi Advertising Services, Inc. ( Company, we or us ), on our Latino Emoji mobile application or via our Latino Emoji

More information

Unless otherwise stated, our SaaS Products and our Downloadable Products are treated the same for the purposes of this document.

Unless otherwise stated, our SaaS Products and our Downloadable Products are treated the same for the purposes of this document. Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy explains what information Fundwave Pte Ltd and its related entities ("Fundwave") collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how we share it, and how

More information

Contact Us. Information We Collect. Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015

Contact Us. Information We Collect. Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015 Petzi s Privacy Policy: Last Updated: October 8, 2015 Petzila, Inc. ( Petzi ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this privacy policy ( Policy ) to describe to you our practices regarding

More information

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation and its affiliates (collectively referred to in this notice as Talen Energy, we, us, our and other similar pronouns), have developed

More information

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Effective Date: April 27, 2015 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. ("BioMarin") respects the privacy of visitors to its websites and online services and values

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect PRIVACY POLICY school2life, Inc. ( school2life ) Privacy Policy is designed to provide clarity about the information we collect and how we use it to provide a better social gaming experience. By accepting

More information

2. A Note about Children. We do not intentionally gather Personal Data from visitors who are under the age of 13.

2. A Note about Children. We do not intentionally gather Personal Data from visitors who are under the age of 13. PRIVACY POLICY Macromeasures Inc. ("Macromeasures") is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined

More information

Privacy Policy. Introduction. Scope of Privacy Policy. 1. Definitions

Privacy Policy. Introduction. Scope of Privacy Policy. 1. Definitions Privacy Policy Introduction This Privacy Policy explains what information TORO Limited and its related entities ("TORO") collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how we share it, and

More information

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Last modified 10/20/11 1. Introduction 1.1 Questions. This website is owned and operated by. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, feel free to email us

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com.

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com. Website Privacy Policy Statement This website juliereisler.com is operated by Empowered Living, LLC and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise made available by Company,

More information

GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy

GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to Guestbook Rewards, Inc. the online and mobile service of Guestbook Rewards, Inc. ( The Guestbook, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect,

More information

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY

PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY PREPLY PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date: November 21, 2012. Welcome to Preply! This Privacy Policy discloses FindGuru, Inc. s ( Preply, we, us or our ) privacy practices and procedures in connection with

More information

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com

Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Privacy Policy - LuxTNT.com Overview TNT Luxury Group Limited (the owner of LuxTNT.com). knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so

More information

SOLITEC products or services for which a separate privacy policy is provided.

SOLITEC products or services for which a separate privacy policy is provided. 1 of 9 Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy explains what information SOLITEC Software Solutions GesmbH and its related entities ( SOLITEC ) collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

Privacy Policy. What is Covered in This Privacy Policy. What Information Do We Collect, and How is it Used?

Privacy Policy. What is Covered in This Privacy Policy. What Information Do We Collect, and How is it Used? Privacy Policy The Friends of the Public Garden ("FoPG" or "We") is a non-profit corporation and the owner and operator of www.friendsof thepblicgarden.org (the "Website"), which is intended to supply

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

FitCause Privacy Policy

FitCause Privacy Policy FitCause Privacy Policy EFFECTIVE DATE: June 19, 2013 FuelGooder Inc. d/b/a FitCause ( FitCause ) values your privacy. FitCause is a social fundraising platform empowering individuals to turn their exercising

More information

1. The information we collect and how we collect it.

1. The information we collect and how we collect it. PRIVACY POLICY AND YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS CountySportsZone.com aggregates, reports, and publishes high school sports information for jurisdictions across the state of Maryland. In this Privacy Policy, Affiliates

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy Last Updated August 15 th, 2013 TargetingMantra Privacy Policy TargetingMantra allows its customers, to provide personalization widgets to their users (collectively, the TargetingMantra Service ). The

More information

Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016

Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016 Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016 THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES TO PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED BY GOCIETY SOLUTIONS FROM USERS OF THE GOCIETY SOLUTIONS APPLICATIONS (GoLivePhone and GoLiveAssist)

More information

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. By accessing or otherwise using this website, http://www.greatparentsacademy.com or http://www.gpalearn.com

More information

Privacy Policy. 1. Who is gfriend.com?

Privacy Policy. 1. Who is gfriend.com? Privacy Policy 1. Who is gfriend.com? gfriend.com is currently operated by gfriend, LLC, a limited liability company (the Company ). The Company is registered in Oklahoma, USA and is located in Norman,

More information

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice

Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Zep Inc.: Global Online Privacy Notice Effective Date: March 26, 2015 We at Zep Inc., along with our affiliates (collectively, Zep ), respect your concerns about privacy. This Global Online Privacy Notice

More information

Privacy Policy. This privacy policy describes how RiskJockey will use the information collected when you visit the RiskJockey website.

Privacy Policy. This privacy policy describes how RiskJockey will use the information collected when you visit the RiskJockey website. Privacy Policy This privacy policy describes how RiskJockey will use the information collected when you visit the RiskJockey website. This privacy policy does not apply to websites, applications or mobile

More information

Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy

Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy Mobilebits Inc. Privacy Policy Notice: We have updated our Privacy Policy as of February 1, 2016 Protection of your privacy is of the utmost importance to the Mobilebits Inc. ( MI, us, or we ). Please

More information

tell you about products and services and provide information to our third party marketing partners, subject to this policy;

tell you about products and services and provide information to our third party marketing partners, subject to this policy; WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY FOR RUBE GOLDBERG As of 09-25-2012 Rube Goldberg has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting personal information. The following discloses

More information

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site Effective Date: This Privacy Policy was last revised on January, 2015. 1. What Information Does the Site Collect? (a) Information You Provide to Us Personal Information and Demographic Information. On

More information

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Welcome! TripleFirrre, LLC, dba Just Seconds Apart knows that safeguarding your privacy is serious business. Your privacy

More information

Atlassian products or services for which a separate privacy policy is provided.

Atlassian products or services for which a separate privacy policy is provided. Privacy Policy Effective Starting: June 23, 2015 (view archived versions) Introduction This Privacy Policy explains what information Atlassian Pty Ltd and its related entities ("Atlassian") collect about

More information

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore:

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore: Privacy Policy DataLogic CRM, Inc. is committed to the security and privacy of our customer s data. This Privacy Policy explains our commitment to safeguarding our customers data and serves as our agreement

More information

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated and Effective December 31, 2015 This Privacy Policy has been updated to include a section regarding your California privacy rights if you are a

More information

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy

IDT Financial Services Limited. Prime Card Privacy Policy IDT Financial Services Limited Prime Card Privacy Policy Effective and Updated April 7, 2014 General IDT Financial Services Limited and its affiliates ( IDT, us, we, our ) are committed to protecting the

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Mil y Un Consejos Network. Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of

PRIVACY POLICY. Mil y Un Consejos Network. Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of PRIVACY POLICY Mil y Un Consejos Network Version Date: April 15th 2010 GENERAL Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of its users ( user or you ) whether they use

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. The Policy is incorporated into Terms of Use and is subject to the terms laid down therein.

PRIVACY POLICY. The Policy is incorporated into Terms of Use and is subject to the terms laid down therein. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ( Policy ) applies to the website Creditseva.com which is an online internet portal ( Creditseva ), offering credit repair, credit monitoring and credit consulting services

More information

Online Privacy and Security Statement

Online Privacy and Security Statement SecurityScorecard Online Privacy and Security Statement SecurityScorecard Inc. is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals that interact with our websites. This policy discloses the Company s

More information

Healthy Foods, LLC Privacy Policy

Healthy Foods, LLC Privacy Policy Healthy Foods, LLC Privacy Policy Date Last Modified: December 10, 2014 Healthy Foods, LLC ("Healthy Foods" "We" Us or Our ) respect and are committed to protecting your privacy ( You or Your ). This Privacy

More information

This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below:

This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below: Effective date: 10 October 2014 This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below: Personal identifiable information collected We

More information

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2

INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 INDEX PRIVACY POLICY...2 WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES RENTINGCARZ GATHER FROM ME AND HOW IS THIS INFORMATION USED?...2 MAKING A PURCHASE...2 NEWSLETTERS...2 ONLINE SURVEYS...2 PROMOTIONS & SWEEPSTAKES...3

More information

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy.

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy. NASBA.org Privacy Policy The National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (or NASBA, us, we ) recognizes the importance of privacy and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who use

More information

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Cable Communications ( Company ) strives to offer visitors to its website (the Site ) the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide

More information

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement Last Updated: June 24, 2008. Maximum Global Business is committed to protecting your privacy. Please read the Maximum Global Business Online Privacy Statement

More information

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY 2 Destination Melbourne Privacy Policy Statement Regarding Privacy Policy Destination Melbourne Limited recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally

More information

Your privacy is important to CPABC. This Privacy Policy explains how CPABC collects, uses, discloses and retains your information. Who is CPABC?

Your privacy is important to CPABC. This Privacy Policy explains how CPABC collects, uses, discloses and retains your information. Who is CPABC? CPABC Privacy Policy Your privacy is important to CPABC. This Privacy Policy explains how CPABC collects, uses, discloses and retains your information. Who is CPABC? The Chartered Professional Accountants

More information

1. What information do we collect?

1. What information do we collect? CHURNSPOTTER.IO PRIVACY POLICY Last updated: February 03, 2015 Welcome to the http://churnspotter.io Web site (the Site ) owned by PREDICSIS S.A.S, a corporation organized and existing under the laws of

More information

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you:

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you: Last Updated: January 8, 2015 Privacy Policy Mind Sports International (MSI) respects the privacy rights of our customers and online visitors, and has adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to

More information

stacktools.io Services Device Account and Profile Information

stacktools.io Services Device Account and Profile Information Privacy Policy Introduction This Privacy Policy explains what information Super7ui LLC collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how we share it, and how we handle the content you place

More information

RezScore SM Privacy Policy

RezScore SM Privacy Policy RezScore SM Privacy Policy Last updated: August 19, 2011 Thank you for using RezScore.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and, for that reason, we have adopted this Privacy Policy to memorialize

More information

Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy

Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy Elo Touch Solutions Privacy Policy Your privacy is very important to us. At Elo Touch Solutions, Inc. ( Elo, we or us which includes any of our worldwide direct and indirect subsidiaries), we recognize

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy applies to Web.com Group, Inc. (along with all subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns thereof, referred to hereinafter collectively as Web.com, "we", "our"

More information

1. Important Information

1. Important Information We at ViewPoint (ViewPoint Government Solutions, Inc. and our affiliates) are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to both our websites (Websites), including www.viewpointcloud.com,

More information

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service.

Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE Your use of this site is subject to the following privacy policy statement and the web site terms of service. Notice This Web site is operated by 3D Entertainment Distribution

More information

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. COOKIE NOTICE: We may employ cookie technology, web beacons, transparent GIF images, and similar devices to facilitate website administration and navigation, to better understand and improve the effectiveness

More information

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015.

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. We at McZeely Coterie, LLC, the company that proudly brings you Plan Z by Zola ( Plan Z ), respect your concerns

More information

Cedrus Internet Solutions (Pty) Ltd t/a Leads 2 Business

Cedrus Internet Solutions (Pty) Ltd t/a Leads 2 Business Cedrus Internet Solutions (Pty) Ltd t/a Leads 2 Business Registration number: 2003/022781/07 (hereinafter referred to as L2B, we, us or our ) is committed to ensuring the best service to all our visitors

More information

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED?

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AT MOTOROLA.COM.VN AND/OR MOTOROLA.VN AND HOW IS IT PROCESSED AND USED? MOTOROLA PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Statement ( Policy ) is subject to change at Motorola s discretion. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post the amended Policy on this website so you will

More information

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, because by visiting or using this Site, you agree to its terms.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, because by visiting or using this Site, you agree to its terms. Privacy Policy This is the privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") for the Web site ("Site") owned and operated by EducationDynamics, LLC ( EducationDynamics, We, Our, Us ). This Privacy Policy describes how

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 Quidhampton Corp d/b/a Linccup and its affiliates, subsidiaries and other corporate entities ( LINCCUP, We, or Us ) are dedicated

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to PRIVACY POLICY This policy was last modified on March 25, 2015. The web site you have entered (CheeseRank.com, its sub-domains and any services available therefrom, including any mobile versions of the

More information

ARYZTA PRIVACY POLICY

ARYZTA PRIVACY POLICY ARYZTA PRIVACY POLICY TABLE OF CONTENTS 1. Privacy Statement 2. Consent 3. Consent to Share and Disclose Information, Including International Data Transfers 4. Consent to Electronic Notice If There is

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected PRIVACY POLICY Tres Carnes ( we, our, or us, ) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. That is why we have adopted this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy lets you know how and for what

More information

SKoolAide Privacy Policy

SKoolAide Privacy Policy SKoolAide Privacy Policy Welcome to SKoolAide. SKoolAide, LLC offers online education related services and applications that allow users to share content on the Web more easily. In addition to the sharing

More information

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy.

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy. EFFECTIVE: February 2016 Version 1.2 CHECK 'N GO PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to the use of Check 'n Go (the "Company") online sites and any Company affiliate or subsidiary sites.

More information

Optum Website Privacy Policy

Optum Website Privacy Policy Optum Website Privacy Policy 1 Privacy Website Privacy Policy Introduction We recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. The purpose of this policy is to let you know how we

More information

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015 ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: December 15, 2015 This policy ("Policy") covers the privacy practices that Ethical Electric, Inc. ("Ethical Electric", "we" or "us") employs with respect to

More information

PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date:, 2016. 1. INTRODUCTION AND OVERVIEW

PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date:, 2016. 1. INTRODUCTION AND OVERVIEW PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date:, 2016. 1. INTRODUCTION AND OVERVIEW This Privacy Policy describes how EPSON America, Inc. ( EPSON, we, our, or us ) collects, uses, and shares information about you and applies

More information

Privacy Policy EMA Online

Privacy Policy EMA Online Privacy Policy EMA Online Thank you for visiting our Privacy Policy. We are committed to respecting the privacy rights of the users of www.emaonline.com ( Website ). We created this privacy policy (the

More information

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY AFFINION INTERNATIONAL AB COMPANY PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY The privacy and cookies policy sets out how we use any personal information that you give to us, or that we may collect or otherwise process

More information

PRIVACY POLICY USER INFORMATION. Information you provide to us

PRIVACY POLICY USER INFORMATION. Information you provide to us PRIVACY POLICY Food Marshal Tech Services Private Limited, ("Food Marshal", the Company, we, us and our ) is a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and powers / manages

More information

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015

ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 CONTEGOVIEW, INC. PRIVACY POLICY 1 ConteGoView, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated on July 28, 2015 This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for ConteGoView, Inc. and its services and products.

More information

LIDL PRIVACY POLICY. Effective Date: June 11, 2015

LIDL PRIVACY POLICY. Effective Date: June 11, 2015 LIDL PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date: June 11, 2015 Thank you for visiting Lidl US, LLC's (3500 S. Clark Street, Arlington, VA 22202) website (collectively, "Lidl," "we," or "us"). We are committed to providing

More information

Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co.

Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co. Essendant Online Privacy Policy Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co. Please take a few minutes to review this Policy. It describes how we will collect, use, and share information

More information

Privacy Policy. log in to the Services with social networking credentials;

Privacy Policy. log in to the Services with social networking credentials; Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2015 This Privacy Policy is incorporated by this reference into the Mobli Media Inc. Terms of Use located at https://www.mobli.com/tou.html (the Terms of Use

More information

Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015

Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015 Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015 Tanger Properties Limited Partnership d/b/a Tanger Outlets or Tanger Outlet Centers ("Tanger," "we" or us ), which includes affiliated companies owned or

More information

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of:

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of: Welcome to www.birracibo.com Wide Web site (the "Site"). The Site is owned and/or operated by Bluegrass Restaurant Partners LLC (here and after the company ) and is subject to the following privacy policy

More information

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you:

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you: Privacy Policy Last updated: 8 th December, 2014 Welcome to Kwalee.com (the Site ), provided by Kwalee Ltd. ( Kwalee ). This Kwalee.com Privacy Policy ( Policy ) describes the information we gather from

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy.

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy is a statement by Active Data, Inc. ( Active Data ) that describes how we collect, store, process, and share

More information

Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. MOBILE APPLICATION PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. SCOPE OF POLICY This policy (together with our end-user licence agreement

More information

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy

Dmac Media. Privacy Policy Dmac Media Privacy Policy We, Dmac Media LTD ( Dmac Media"), are committed to protecting any data that we collect concerning you. By using our services you agree to the use of the data that we collect

More information

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored? Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy Effective: July 31, 2015 Vyve Broadband ( Vyve, we, us, our ) is committed to letting you know how we will collect and use your information. This Website Privacy Policy

More information

1. Collection of Information

1. Collection of Information Wrigley Rooftops (the "Company," us or "we"), has created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of our customers. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination

More information

webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015

webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015 webcrm Privacy Policy (webcrm website) April 2015 Introduction This privacy policy provides information on how webcrm A/S ( webcrm ) processes the personal data which you may leave and/or submit when you

More information

Synapse Privacy Policy

Synapse Privacy Policy Synapse Privacy Policy Last updated: April 10, 2014 Introduction Sage Bionetworks is driving a systems change in data-intensive healthcare research by enabling a collective approach to information sharing

More information

PRIVACY POLICY (Update 1) FOR ONLINE GIVING FOR THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

PRIVACY POLICY (Update 1) FOR ONLINE GIVING FOR THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH A. Overview PRIVACY POLICY (Update 1) FOR ONLINE GIVING FOR THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH GENERAL COUNCIL ON FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, INC., an Illinois corporation 1 Music

More information

Privacy Policy I. THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

Privacy Policy I. THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT Privacy Policy Param People Infotech Solutions Private Limited ("highwaydelite, "the "Company," "we," "us," and "our,") respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with

More information

AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement

AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement Effective date: September 1, 2015 This Privacy Statement explains how AdvancedMD uses and discloses personal information that we collect from people who visit our websites

More information

MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY

MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY 1. Introduction MyAcclaim is an online collaboration tool that allows users to annotate video. MyAcclaim s mission is to allow its users, with ease and simplicity, to unleash the

More information

(BETA DRAFT)PRIVACY DISCLOSURES

(BETA DRAFT)PRIVACY DISCLOSURES (BETA DRAFT)PRIVACY DISCLOSURES Information Collection & Use Registration In order to use this Web site, you must first complete the registration form and create a user name and password. During registration

More information