000-596. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 Implementation Exam. http://www.examskey.com/000-596.html



Similar documents
IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On Version User Guide IBM SC

Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to. Small and Medium Organizations Exam.

IBM EXAM - C IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.1 Implementation.

EMC E EMC Content Management Foundation Exam(CMF)

Tibco TB TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Exam.

Oracle EXAM - 1Z Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I. Buy Full Product.

1Y0-A09. Implementing Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition

IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0 Deployment Exam.

IBM InfoSphere MDM Server v9.0 Exam.

Administration of Clearwell ediscovery Platform 7.x Exam.

Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 8.0 for Exchange Exam.

EXAM - VCP510-DT. VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop. Buy Full Product.

EXAM - ST Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment. Buy Full Product.

User Management Tool 1.5

Oracle EXAM - 1Z Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials. Buy Full Product.

Protected Trust Directory Sync Guide

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Buy Full Product.

IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1 Exam.

User Management Tool 1.6

Use Enterprise SSO as the Credential Server for Protected Sites

EXAM - E nterprise Backup Recovery Design Exam for Data Center Architects Exam.

MSC-131. Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions Exam.

Setting Up Resources in VMware Identity Manager

EMC EXAM - E Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators. Buy Full Product.

Only LDAP-synchronized users can access SAML SSO-enabled web applications. Local end users and applications users cannot access them.

IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design Exam.

Cloud Services ADM. Agent Deployment Guide

Redpaper Axel Buecker Kenny Chow Jenny Wong

SCOPTEL WITH ACTIVE DIRECTORY USER DOCUMENTATION

Agenda. How to configure

WebSphere Business Monitor V7.0: Clustering Single cluster deployment environment pattern

Critical Issues with Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Password Authentication, Security and Management

NetIQ Identity Manager Setup Guide

OneLogin Integration User Guide

EXAM - A SAS Certified BI Content Developer for SAS 9. Buy Full Product.

Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions Exam.

Active Directory Management. Agent Deployment Guide

DIGIPASS Pack for Citrix on WI 4.5 does not detect a login attempt. Creation date: 28/02/2008 Last Review: 04/03/2008 Revision number: 2

Secure Messaging Server Console... 2

MK Certified Penetration Testing Specialist (CPTS) Exam.

F5 Networks EXAM - 301b

WebSphere Business Monitor V7.0 Installation and stand-alone server profile creation

How To Configure A Bomgar.Com To Authenticate To A Rdius Server For Multi Factor Authentication

NSi Mobile Installation Guide. Version 6.2

Security Provider Integration Kerberos Server

Security Provider Integration RADIUS Server

How To - Implement Single Sign On Authentication with Active Directory

Features of AnyShare

vsphere Upgrade vsphere 6.0 EN

White paper December IBM Tivoli Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On: An overview

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Buy Full Product.

Configuration Guide for Active Directory Integration

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-Junos) Exam.

Interworks. Interworks Cloud Platform Installation Guide

Getting Started with Clearlogin A Guide for Administrators V1.01

EXAM Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product.

Integrating WebSphere Portal V8.0 with Business Process Manager V8.0

AVG Business Secure Sign On Active Directory Quick Start Guide

EXAM Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product.

IBM C Exam Name: IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration. Product: Demo

WebSphere Business Monitor V7.0 Configuring a remote CEI server

AVG Business SSO Connecting to Active Directory

IBM WebSphere Application Server Version 7.0

EXAM TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring. Buy Full Product.

Version Devolutions inc.

Security Provider Integration Kerberos Authentication

Active Directory Management. Agent Deployment Guide

TSM for Windows Installation Instructions: Download the latest TSM Client Using the following link:

VMware Identity Manager Administration

F-Secure Messaging Security Gateway. Deployment Guide

Introduction and overview view of Citrix ShareFile provisioning. Preparing your Citrix ShareFile account for provisioning

WHMCS LUXCLOUD MODULE

Administrator Guide. v 11

Resco Mobile CRM Security

Cisco Data Center Network Solutions Sales Exam.

Knowledge Base Article: Article 218 Revision 2 How to connect BAI to a Remote SQL Server Database?

Mod 2: User Management

This release bulletin relates to Version build 2701 of the Swivel Authentication Platform and other new capabilities.

DESLock+ Basic Setup Guide Version 1.20, rev: June 9th 2014

Secure Web Appliance. SSL Intercept

Websense Support Webinar: Questions and Answers

EXAM Installing and Configuring Windows Server Buy Full Product.

How To - Implement Clientless Single Sign On Authentication in Single Active Directory Domain Controller Environment

MaaS360 Cloud Extender

USER GUIDE. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) Schoolwires Centricity

Novell Access Manager

Two-Factor Authentication

DEPLOYING EMC DOCUMENTUM BUSINESS ACTIVITY MONITOR SERVER ON IBM WEBSPHERE APPLICATION SERVER CLUSTER

EMR Link Server Interface Installation

System Administration Training Guide. S100 Installation and Site Management

MaaS360 On-Premises Cloud Extender

WhatsUp Gold v16.3 Installation and Configuration Guide

CA Nimsoft Service Desk

QUANTIFY INSTALLATION GUIDE

ITG Software Engineering

BlackBerry Enterprise Server for Microsoft Exchange Version: 5.0 Service Pack: 2. Administration Guide

Transcription:

IBM 000-596 IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 Implementation Exam TYPE: DEMO http://www.examskey.com/000-596.html Examskey IBM 000-596 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality of the product. This IBM 000-596 demo also ensures that we have this product ready unlike most companies, which arrange the product for you as you order These 000-596 exam questions are prepared by IBM subject matter specialists. Hence these are most accurate version of the 000-596 exam questions that you can get in the market. We also offer bundle discount packages for every IBM certification track, so you can buy all related exam questions in one convenient bundle. And for corporate clients we also offer bundles for IBM certification exams at huge discount. Check out our 000-596 Exam Page and IBM Certification Page for more details of these bundle packages. 1

Question: 1 How can performance of a remote AccessAgent in a Citrix deployment be improved? A. Remove the profiles from the wallet B. Set the machine policy to cache the user wallet C. Set the machine policy to query the IMS Server for credentials D. Set the machine policy to synchronize the wallet every 30 seconds Answer: B Question: 2 After an administrator has revoked a user account from the IBM Security Access Manager Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 (ISAM ESSO) Server, how can a user access the same account? A. Re-cache the wallet B. Change the password C. Re-login with proper user name and password D. Delete the user from SAM ESSO and sign up with the same user account Answer: D Question: 3 A customer has updated an enterprise application and IBM Security Access Manager Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 does not inject credentials anymore. What can be done? A. Install the latest fix pack on all AccessAgents and check if the application works. B. Use AccessStudio to test the new application and understand what has changed in the application s signature. Update the AccessProfile to match the new updated application. Replace the AccessProfile on the IMS Server. C. Erom AccessStudio, launch the updated application and use the AccessAgent.log file to understand what has changed in the application s signature. Update the AccessProfile to match the new updated application. Replace the AccessProfile on the IMS Server. D. Update the system policies to enable AccessProfile Test mode. Troubleshoot the updated application then update the AccessProfile on the IMS Server. Wait for the next AccessAgent synchronization for the profile to be sent from the IMS Server to the AccessAgent. Eventually disable the AccessProfile Test mode from the system policies. Answer: B 2

Question: 4 What is the default log level for an installed AccessAgent on a client system? A. Log Level 1 B. Log Level 2 C. Log Level 3 D. Log Level 4 Answer: A Question: 5 Which statement is true regarding Serial ID Service Provider Interface (SPI) API? A. SPI specifies a set of functions to enable biometric support. B. SPI specifies a set of functions to enable Mobile ActiveCode. C. SPI is a programmatic interface intended for integrating AccessAgent with third-party Serial ID devices used for two factor authentication. D. SPI must be installed on every node in an IBM WebSphere Application Server cluster in order to enable second factor authentication support. Answer: C Question: 6 If using the IBM Security Access Manager Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 (ISAM ESSO) adapter, what is a prerequisite if the IMS Server is configured for Enterprise Directory password sync? A. The Active Directory (AD) account must exist before the ISAMESSO account can be provisioned. B. No ISAM ESSO password policies can be set up; only the corporate AD password policies apply. C. The IMS account ID must include the domain if the IMS account is provisioned before the AD account. D. No prerequisites on accounts; all restrictions from earlier releases have been removed from the ISAM ESSO release. Answer: A Question: 7 3

Which rights are required for lookup user while configuring a user repository for IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 users? A. Admin rights B. Lookup rights C. Replication rights D. Back Up Operator rights Answer: B Question: 8 If Gemalto is the middleware available in a customer environment, which second factor deployment will be appropriate along with IBM Security Access Manager Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2? A. ARFID B. Biometric C. MAC/OTP D. Smart Card Answer: D Question: 9 How is it verified from AccessStudio if the AccessProfiles for applications are functioning correctly? A. With the Test mode B. With the Verify function C. With the Simulate mode D. Simulating a login and then checking the aa_observer.log log file Answer: A 4

Question: 10 Which statements are correct regarding communication between the IMS Server and AccessAgent if default ports are used by IMS server host system? 1. The download port is only used to download the IMS Server certificate. 2. IMS Server certificate is required to create a SSL connection to the IMS Server. 3. If the certificate is manually installed on the client then the download port is not needed. 4. If the IMS Server cert is not available then there is no connection to port443. A. 2, 3 B. 1, 3, 4 C. 1, 2, 4 D. 1, 2, 3, 4 Answer: D 5

Thank You for Trying Our Product IBM 000-596 IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 Implementation Exam TYPE: DEMO http://www.examskey.com/000-596.html View list of All certification exams: http://www.examskey.com/all_certifications.php Average 100% Success Rate. 100% Money Back Guarantee Study Material Updated On Regular Basis. Instant Download Access! After Purchased Services Of Professional & Certified Experts Available Via Support Round-The-Clock Client Support, Safe Website For Shopping Besides money back guarantee, we also offer 3 months free updates to the 000-596 exam questions to reflect the changes as (& if) they are introduced by the IBM. 6