640-461. Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications. Version: Demo. Page <<1/7>>



Similar documents
Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration Volume 1

Lab 6: Unity Connection

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices CICD v1.0; 5 Days; Instructor-led

: Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration (ICOMM) v8.0 Course Introduction

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0. Version: Demo. Page <<1/10>>

D. No calling search space has been configured on the line. E. An incorrect device pool has been configured on the phone

End User Configuration

Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 1

ADMINISTERING CISCO UNIFIED COMMUNICATION MANAGER

Administering Cisco Unified Communications Manager (ACUCM) v10.0

CISCO UNIFIED COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER

Managing Distribution Lists in Cisco Unity 8.x

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications **Part of the CCNP Collaboration certification track**

Import configuration data

Exam Name: Unified Communication for System Engineers Exam Type Cisco Exam Code: Doc. Type: Q & A with Explanations Total Questions: 202

Personalizing Your Individual Phone Line Setup For assistance, please call ext. 102.

Troubleshooting Failover in Cisco Unity 8.x

Course Outline: Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration

Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.1 SIP Configuration Guide

Feature Reference. Features: Call Forwarding Call Waiting Conference Calling Outbound Caller ID Block Last Call Return Voic

PBX Administrator Guide

Cisco CallManager 4.1 SIP Trunk Configuration Guide

Description: Objective: Upon completing this course, the learner will be able to meet these overall objectives:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager 5.1 SIP Configuration Guide

Q&A. DEMO Version

Roles and User Groups

Voice Mail Instructions For Cisco Unity Voic System. Table of Contents

UM8000 Voic System Administration Guide

Administering Cisco Unified Communication Manager v8.0 (ACUCM v8.0) Training


HELPFUL HINTS FOR VOIP PHONES

Motorola TEAM WSM - Cisco Unified Communications Manager Integration

Unity Error Message: Your voic box is almost full

Category: ClearTrunk Hosted PBX Features

VoIP Intercom and Cisco Call Manager Server Setup Guide

Cisco Integrating Cisco Unified Communications Applications v8.0 (CAPPS v8.0) Version: 6.0

5 Setting up a Contact Center

Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Volume 1

Configure Call Queuing

To ensure you successfully install Timico VoIP for Business you must follow the steps in sequence:

Cisco CallManager configuration for BLU-103

Unity Express Voice Mail Transfer Behavior

InSciTek Microsystems 635 Cross Keys Park Fairport, NY Setting up Your Phones

Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 10.0 for Exchange. Version: Demo. Page <<1/12>>

Cisco IP Phone Training

NGT Hosted Digital Voice. User Guide

Cisco Unity Voice Mail-

Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 1, Volume 1

Configuration Manager

Roles and User Groups

Hosted Business Class VoIP Features

CALLPILOT VOIC USER GUIDE

Communications Manager Administration **Developed by Skyline ATS** Communications Manager Administration**Developed by Skyline ATS**

Hotline. Configure Hotline

City of Georgetown. Cisco Unified Communications. Scope of Work

7921G Wireless IP Telephone User Guide

CSULB Voice Mail. Setup and use your new voice mailbox

VOIP-500 Series Phone CUCM 8.0.3a Integration Guide

Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP Trunk Configuration Guide for the VIP-821, VIP-822 and VIP-824

Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration Course ICOMM v8.1; 5 Days, Instructor-led

Configuration Checklist for Immediate Divert

Contents. Page. Page 2

RiOffice Users Manual

1 P a g e. Digital Voice Services Business User Guide

Enable SMTP Message Notifications in Cisco Unity Connection 8.x

MS SQL Server Database Management

Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP Trunk Configuration Guide

Deploying, Configuring, and Administering Microsoft Lync Server 2010

Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM)

8335 Guilford Road Suite H Columbia MD

Voice Portal and Auto Attendant ADMIN GUIDE

User Guide. Voice Services Self Care Portal. Logging In. Welcome to the Self Care Portal

Hosted PBX End User Training Guide For the Polycom Soundpoint IP 321, 331 and 335 Phone

Video Administration Backup and Restore Procedures

Cisco Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0)

Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Voice over IP and QoS v8.0 (CVOICE v8.0) Version: Demo. Page <<1/8>>

Upon completing this chapter, you will be able to perform the following tasks: Use the Cisco Unity features and functions to route calls and present

Course 10533A: Deploying, Configuring, and Administering Microsoft Lync Server 2010

Optimum Business SIP Trunk Set-up Guide

Business Voice Services Voic * Guide

Unified Communications Manager 8.5 Administration

HQBN USMC HENDERSON HALL Telephone System Call Pilot Voice Messaging

Dedicated DID and extension number to allow callers to reach the user through external phone numbers, other extensions, or auto-attendant.

Device SIP Trunking Administrator Manual

Wave IP 2.0 SP1. Wave ViewPoint User Guide

With 360 Cloud VoIP, your company will benefit from more advanced features:

Group Management Server User Guide

Disaster Recovery System Administration Guide for Cisco Unity Connection Release 10.x

Backing Up and Restoring Data

Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express - Digital

VoIP Services User Guide

VoiceManager User Guide Release 2.0

Using Avaya Aura Messaging

Overview. Table of Contents. Telephone... 1 State of Kansas Voice Mail System CISCO Unity 3 Quick Reference... 7

Avaya IP Office Platform Web Self Administration

Frequently Asked Questions: Cisco Jabber 9.x for Android

10135A: Configuring, Managing, and Troubleshooting Microsoft Exchange Server 2010

IPedge Feature Desc. 5/25/12

Transcription:

640-461 Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Version: Demo Page <<1/7>>

1. Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection with predefined templates? (Choose two.) A. Username (alias) B. Extension C. First name and last name D. Employee ID E. Title Answer: AB 2. Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior be changed? A. Under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency B. Under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency C. Under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency D. Under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency E. Under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency Answer: C 3. Which tools allow the administrator to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection? A. Cisco Object Backup and Restore Application Suite B. Cisco Disaster Recovery Framework Tool C. Cisco Real Time Monitoring Tool D. Cisco Unity Serviceability Tool Answer: A 4. When creating a Cisco Unity Connection user template, which element should you configure to automatically play a "This department is closed" message at specific hours? Page <<2/7>>

A. greeting schedule B. extension greetings C. schedule D. active schedule Answer: D 5. Which three options are valid for creating users in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.) A. manual creation B. bulk using *.csv file C. bulk using enterprise parameters D. Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability E. automatic creation through TUI by users dialing into voice mail F. import through Active Directory Answer: ABF 6. Which statement about Cisco Unity Connection user templates is true? A. Changes in user templates affect only new users to be created. B. Changes in user templates affect only existing users. C. Changes in user templates affect new and existing users. D. Changes in user templates have no impact on users unless those users are imported through Active Directory. Answer: A 7. Users report that when they press the Messages button on their phones, they often get a busy tone. Which option can rectify this issue? A. Disable the Callers Can Edit Messages checkbox under the Message settings B. The CSS for the phones does not contain the voice-mail port partitions C. The CSS for the phone does not contain the voice-mail pilot partition. Page <<3/7>>

D. Precede all Cisco Unity Connection greetings to announce that each message is limited to 90 seconds long to free up voice-mail ports. Answer: A 8. Which three rules are valid transfer rules in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose Three) A. Standard B. alternate C. closed D. holiday E. nonstandard Answer: ABC 9. Which Cisco Unity Connection report provides a summary view of the current size, last error condition, and status of the mailbox store? A. Users B. Message Traffic C. Mailbox Store D. System Configuration Answer: C 10. By default, how many failed attempts at signing into Cisco Unity Connection is a user allowed before their account is locked out? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 E. 6 F. no limit Page <<4/7>>

Answer: B 11. To monitor the service health and performance, which service should you activate in Cisco Unity Connection? A. CUC Performance Service B. CUC System Auditing C. Real-Time Monitoring Tool D. Cisco Serviceability Reporter Answer: D 12. An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue? A. The SQL User database is not running. B. The system is synchronized with an LDAP server. C. BAT is not enabled. D. The administrator has the a ceno user adda rights box checked. E. The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management. Answer: B 13. An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task? A. Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers. B. Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers. C. Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers. D. Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then remove all orphaned directory numbers. E. Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the orphaned directory numbers. Answer: D Page <<5/7>>

14. Which utility should you use when you need to add a large number of users into Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. Cisco Unified User Administration B. Application User CAPF Profile C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Bulk Administration Tool D. Cisco Unified Telephony User Administration Answer: C 15. Which type of user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager has an interactive login? A. administrator B. end user C. application user D. phone user Answer: B Page <<6/7>>

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org) Over 3500+ Practice Tests Available 1. Our study material meets with the exact 2. Immediate access to Questions and Answers after buying 3. 100% Exam Passing Assurance 4. Money Back Guarantee 5. Free Updates for 120 Days 6. 100% Passing Rate Page <<7/7>>