Mechanical PULLING & EXTRACTING

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Mechanical PULLING & EXTRACTING"

Transcription

1 Mechanical PULLING & EXTRACTING

2 Twin and Triple Leg Pullers n Toledo mechanical pullers are manufactured from drop forged chrome vanadium alloy steel n Designed for easy removal of bearings, pulleys, gears and sprockets n All Toledo mechanical pullers are double ended and available in either 2 or 3 Leg n Suitable for internal and external applications Mechanical Twin Leg Pullers Spare Parts Part No. Spread Reach Forcing Screw Leg Assembly Beam Twin Triple Leg Pullers Spare Parts Part No. Spread Reach Forcing Screw Leg Assembly Beam Triple

3 Mechanical Sliding Beam Pullers n Drop forged chrome vanadium alloy steel. Reversable legs suitable for internal and external applications. Spare Parts Part No. Spread Reach Forcing Screw Leg Beam Internal Bearing Puller n Designed for internal pulling of bearings, caps, seals and bushes n The forcing screw tapered cone holds legs in position for easy removal n Slide hammer (part no ) available. Thread 5/8 UNF Part No. Spread Reach Spare Parts Legs (Set of 3) Mechanical Long Jaw Bearing Puller n Designed for internal/external pulling applications requiring reach up to 300mm and spread capacity 10-50mm n Drop forged hardened alloy steel Part No. Spread Reach Spare Parts Forcing Screw Legs (Set of 2) 175

4 Mechanical Bearing Separator Puller Set n Complete with two bearing separators (30-50mm, 50-75mm) n Designed for access behind bearing for easy bearing removal Part No. Description Size Qty Forcing Screw Main Rod Small 3/8 14mm Hex Main Rod Large 3/8 17mm Hex Extension Rod Small 3/8 14mm Hex Extension Rod Large 3/8 17mm Hex Separator Separator Beam Mechanical Mechanical Bearing Puller Set n Complete with bearing separator, main rods, extension rods and beam designed for access behind bearings utilising a mechanical forcing screw (separator capacity mm) n Suitable for large bearing removal Part No. Description Size Qty Forcing Screw/Convertor Main Rod 1/ Extension Rod 1/ Separator Beam

5 Mechanical Bearing Separator Puller Set n Designed for small bearing removal, capacity spread 20-40mm, reach 50mm n Set includes two leg puller for both internal and external applications and bearing separator puller n Mini puller designed for small bearing removal, electric motors etc Part No. Description Size Qty Forcing Screw Main Rod Extension Rod Separator Leg Beam 60 1 Slide Hammer Gear/Bearing Puller Set n Set includes 3 sets of 100mm triple leg pullers with locking features which clamp the jaws for internal and external bearing removal n Silde hammer capacity 1.1kg n Drop forged chrome vanadium steel Mechanical Part No. Description T bar 5/8 UNF, 420mm long Hammer Head Internal/External Cone Centre Screw Lock Washers (9) Internal Puller 15-30mm Internal Puller 30-80mm External Puller 15-80mm External Cone Adaptor (large) External Cone Adaptor (small) Triple Head Bolts, Nuts Legs, Head (9) Leg Assembly Combination Twin/Triple 177

6 Mechanical Twin Pull Puller Sets n Designed for bearing removal, electric motors etc n Small, meduim and large sets available n Enables removal of bearing where access is limited: Step 1 Drill bearing cage; Step 2 Insert adaptor and rotate 90 The bearing adaptor engages on the inner and outer bearing rings; Step 3 Apply pressure via the forcing screw to remove bearing Step 1 Step 2 Step 3 Mechanical Small Mechanical Twin Pull Puller Set Part No. Spread Reach Adaptor ISO Bearing Designation Spare parts Part No. Description Size Qty Forcing Screw Main Rod Extension Rod Thrust Nut Adaptor Small Adaptor Medium Adaptor Large Beam Medium Mechanical Twin Pull Puller Set Part No. Spread Reach Adaptor ISO Bearing Designation Spare parts Part No. Description Size Qty Forcing Screw Main Rod Adaptor Small Adaptor Medium Adaptor Large Beam

7 Mechanical Twin Pull Puller Sets Cont. Large Mechanical Twin Pull Puller Set Part No. Spread Reach Adaptor ISO Bearing Designation Spare parts Part No. Description Size Qty Forcing Screw Main Rod Extension Rod Adaptor Adaptor Adaptor Adaptor Adaptor Adaptor Beam Micro Adjustable Bearing Puller Mechanical n External puller designed for rapid bearing removal of a wide range of applications including electrical motors, starter motors, alternator bearings, pumps, domestic appliances, power tools n Self centres under load Covers all of the following ISO bearing references provided that sufficient clearance is available around the bearing Part No. Spread Reach Spare Parts Part No. Description Forcing Screw Leg Body Assembly Nose Extension 179

8 Collet Puller Set 8 Collets n Split collet slide hammer internal bearing puller designed for use where access exists in centre of bearing n Expanding split collet tightens to grip on underside of bearing (complete with 8 sizes of collets) Part No. Description Size Qty Slide Hammer Assembly Collet Collet Collet Collet Collet Collet Collet Collet Mechanical Split Collet Extractor Set 5 Piece n Removes bearings easily where access is available in the centre of the bearing n Kit supplied with slide hammer and four split collets n Collet expands and grips on the underside of the bearing Part No. Description Size Qty Slide Hammer Assembly Collet Collet Collet Collet

9 Split Collet Extractor Set n Comprehensive kit offering leg style and slide hammer pulling assemblies for use with expanding split collets n Removes bearings easily where access is available in the centre of the bearing n Collet expands and grips on the underside of the bearing Part No. Description Size Qty Puller Assembly Slide Hammer Assembly Collet 8-11mm Collet 12-17mm Collet 18-23mm Collet 24-29mm Collet 30-34mm Screw M10 x 1.5P Screw M10 x 1.5P, M8 x 1.25P Screw M10 x 1.5P, M6 x 1.0P 1 Bearing Separators n Designed for removing gears and bearings where access is available behind the item n Two knife edges ensure a secure pulling surface Mechanical n Drop forged hardened alloy steel, used in conjunction with two leg mechanical pullers, hydraulic pullers or sliding beam applications Part No. Capacity

10 Spare Parts Reference Guide Mechanical 2 Leg Puller Puller Part No. Description mm Spare Part Twin Beam Forcing Screw Leg Assembly Mechanical Mechanical 3 Leg Puller Puller Part No. Description mm Spare Part Triple Beam Forcing Screw Leg Assembly Mechanical Sliding Beam Puller Puller Part No. Description mm Spare Part Forcing Screw Sliding Beam Leg

11 Puller Sets Mechanical Puller Part No. Description mm Spare Part Forcing Screw Beam Main Rod Extension Rod Separator Leg Mechanical Adaptor Thrust Nut

12 Combination Twin/Triple Leg Pullers n Toledo hydraulic combination 2/3 leg pullers offer the versatility of either a twin or triple leg puller assembly n The 10-tonne hydraulic ram ensures maximum force with minimal effort n Ram Repair Kit also available part number Part No. Spread Reach Spare Parts Ram Ram Repair Kit Leg 100mm (4 ) Leg 150mm (6 ) Leg 200mm (8 ) Twin Head Triple Head Grooved Centre Nut Nose Piece (3 piece) Hydraulic Combination Twin/Triple Puller 6 Way Set n Combination 2-3 way cross head and 3 x 3 position leg assembly offers the versatility of a wide range of puller applications n Suitable for internal and external applications n 10-tonne hydraulic ram n Ram Repair Kit available part number Part No. Spread Reach mm Spare Parts Ram Ram Repair Kit Leg Assembly Nose Piece (3 piece) Combination 2/3 Way Head 184

13 Hydraulic Bearing Puller Set n Toledo hydraulic puller set complete with bearing separator, main rods, extension rods and beam n Designed for access behind bearings n Separator capacity mm n Ideal for general maintenance n 10-tonne hydraulic ram n Ram Repair Kit available part number Part No. Description Size Qty Ram Main Rod 1/ Extension Rod 1/ Beam Separator Nose Piece Set (3 piece) 1 Hydraulic Bearing Puller Set n Toledo hydraulic bearing puller set complete with bearing separator, main rods, extension rods, twin/ triple head, beam and legs to build 4, 6, 8 two and three leg hydraulic pullers. Ideally suitable for industrial, automotive, agricultural and marine applications and for general maintenance n Separator capacity mm n 10-tonne hydraulic ram n Ram Repair Kit available part number Hydraulic Part No. Description Size Qty Ram Main Rod 1/ Extension Rod 1/ Separator Beam Nose Piece Set (3 piece) Leg 100mm (4 ) Leg 150mm (6 ) Leg 200mm (8 ) Twin Head Triple Head Grooved Centre Nut 1 185

14 Hydraulic Bearing Heavy Duty Puller Set n Heavy duty set complete with bearing separator, main rods, extension rods and beam n Designed for access behind bearing utilising a 10-tonne hydraulic ram n Separator capacity mm n Suits large bearing removal n Ram Repair Kit available part number Part No. Description Size Qty Ram Main Rod 5/ Extension Rod 5/ Separator Beam Nose Piece (3 piece) 1 22-Tonne Hydraulic 3 Leg Puller 8 Piece Hydraulic n Designed for extra large heavy duty applications where additional force is required n Spread 570mm n Reach 300mm n Adjustable two position reversible legs for internal and external pulling applications n Supplied in a heavy duty blow mould trolley case for easy transport n Ram Repair Kit available part number Part No. Description Qty Hydraulic Ram Triple Head Leg Assembly Nose Piece Ext 45mm Nose Piece Ext 100mm Nose Piece Ext 150mm 1 186

15 Hydraulic Puller Master Kit 27 Piece n Comprehensive heavy duty master puller kit designed to remove bearings mm n Hydraulic and mechanical configurations n 4, 6 & 8 inch 2 or 3 leg pullers with spread capacity mm n Bearing separator capacity mm n 10-tonne hydraulic ram n Ram Repair Kit available part number Hydraulic Part No. Description Qty Ram Main Rod 5/ Main Rod Extension Rod 5/ Extension Rod Twin Head Triple Head Beam 200mm Beam 250mm Leg 100mm (4 ) Leg 150mm (6 ) Leg 200mm (8 ) Separator (75-105mm) Separator ( mm) Nose Piece Set (3 piece) Grooved Centre Nut Forcing Screw & Converter 1 187

16 Spare Parts Reference Guide Hydraulic 2 and 3 Leg Pullers and Sets Puller Part No. Description Spare Part Hydraulic Ram & Nosepiece Twin Head Triple Head Combination Twin/Triple Head Mechanical Foring Screw & Covertor Grooved Centre Nut for Twin & Triple Head pc Nose Piece Extension Set Hydraulic Leg (100mm) Leg Assembly (150mm) (200mm) Separator (75-105mm) ( mm) Beam (200mm) Main Rod Assembly 200mm Extension Rod 225mm (250mm) (1/2 ) (5/8 ) (1/2 ) (5/8 ) 188

17 Toledo Hydraulic Ram Repair Kit Installation Instructions Step 1 Unwind T-bar (1) by turning anticlockwise and remove. Step 2 Unscrew threaded nose retainer (2), remove from ram body and drain oil. 7 T-Bar Seating Positioner 6 Small Tapered Seal Step 3 Using 1/4 rod insert from T-bar end and remove ram internal components. Small Bore (oil filled) Step 4 Clean internal ram cylinder bore. 5 Small Tapered Seal Step 5 4 Spring Turn ram upside down. Fill metal T-bar seating positioner cup (7) 1/2 full with general purpose grease and insert from nose end. Step Piston 2 Tapered Nose Retainer Insert small tapered seal (6) (large taper) facing nose end. 5 Hydraulic Step 7 Fill internal small chamber totally with oil (supplied) and cover large chamber by 2mm of oil. 3 Step 8 4 Insert large seal (5) into chamber. Note taper is reverse to small seal (large taper facing t-bar). 2 Step 9 Insert piston and spring (3,4) and screw up threaded nose retainer (2). Step 10 Screw T-bar (1) into ram body. Legend 1 T-Bar 2 Threaded Nose Retainer 3 Piston 4 Spring 5 Large Tapered Seal 6 Small Tapered Seal 7 T-Bar Seating Positioner Cup 8 Ram Body 189

18 Harmonic Balancer Puller and Installer Set n Removes and replaces harmonic balancers. Ease of use, damage free installation n Built in bearing with four slot puller plate and four threaded adaptors Part No. Description Size Flange Puller Body Puller Adaptor 7/ Adaptor M12 12mm Adaptor 1/ Adaptor M14 14mm Adaptor 9/ Adaptor 5/ Adaptor M16 16mm Adaptor 3/ Centre Ring Harmonic Balancer Puller Set 14 Piece Automotive Pullers n Designed for 2 or 3 hole applications, pulley balancers, vibration dampers, pulleys and gears with tapped holes n Cap Bolts: 3 x 3/8-24 x 2, 3 x 5/16-18 x 2, 2 x 3/8-16 x 4 and 2 x M8 x 1.25 x 80mm Harmonic Balancer Puller Set 18 Piece n Removes harmonic balancers, timing gears and other applications including steering wheel, pulley and flywheel applications 190

19 Harmonic Balancer Puller Set 46 Piece n Multipurpose harmonic balancer, timing gear removal with 2 or 3 tapped holes, drop forged 4 slot flange with a range of capped bolts Steering Wheel Puller n Rotating legs allow easy location and removal of steering wheels without threaded holes n Forcing screw requires 17mm socket or spanner Automotive Pullers Alternator and Power Steering Remover n Two sided flange suits most alternator pulleys and power steering pump pulley with grooved hubs n Suits hub diameters 1 1 /8 (28mm), 1 1 /4 (32mm), 1 5 /16 (34mm) and 1 3/8 (35mm) 191

20 Steering Wheel Puller & Lock Plate Remover n Remove steering wheels on most vehicles including telescopic tilt columns Description Qty Beam Assembly 1 Lock Plate Adaptor 1 5 /16 UNF x 3 1 /2 Bolts 2 3 /8 UNF x 3 1 /2 Bolts 2 8mm x 90mm Bolts 2 5 /16 UNC x 3 1 /2 Bolts 2 Rear Axle Puller n Pulls flange-type rear axles on most late model passenger cars and light trucks n Designed to fit axles with bolts and studs up to 9 /16 dia 4, 5, 6 bolt stud circle from 4 1 /4 to 5 9 /16 n Optional slide hammer not included Part No Automotive Pullers Front Hub Puller n Removes front wheel hubs with independent front suspension found on late model cars and light trucks n Can also be used with slide hammer for small vehicle axle removal n Optional slide hammer not included. Part No Timing Gear Puller n Versatile puller for removal of timing gears and other items including fan pulleys centring forcing screw n 120mm beam with 10mm slot opening n Spread 100mm n Reach 100mm 192

21 Mechanical Hub Puller Kit n Adjusts to various stud patterns up to five studs n Mechanical hub puller n Removes hub quickly without damage to studs or wheel nuts n Suitable for cars and commercial vehicles n Reach max 190mm Part No. Description Mechanical Screw Handle Leg Body Plate Hydraulic Hub Puller Kit n Adjusts to various stud pattern up to five studs n Combination hydraulic and mechanical hub puller n Removes hubs quickly without damage to studs on wheel nuts n Suitable for cars and commercial vehicles Automotive Pullers n Reach max 190mm Part No. Description Hydraulic Ram Mechanical screw Handle Leg Body Plate Nose Piece Extension 3 Piece 193

22 Power Steering Pump Pulley Kit n Removes and installs pulleys on Saginaw, Thompson, Ford C111, C2 power steering pumps n Suits 28-35mm pulley hub diameters Heavy Duty Steering Wheel Puller n Drop forged beam suits 5/16 and 3/8 applications n Supplied with 75mm (3 ) bolts Automotive Pullers Part No Capacity 2 x 5/16 x 24 2 x 3/8 x 16 2 x 5/16 x 18 Power Steering Pump Pulley Remover n For removal of pressed on one and two groove power steering pulleys and alternator bearings n Adjustable two position drop forged jaws n Spread 28-46mm n Reach 180mm 194

23 C.V. Joint Puller & Hub Puller Set n Removes inner C.V. joint retaining ring from transaxle without damage to transmission case n Removes front hubs and rear axles Part No. Description Slide Hammer Assembly Extension Rod Adaptor Fork Front Hub Adaptor Rear Hub Adaptor Front and Rear Hub Slide Hammer Puller Set n Designed for removal of front and rear hubs, bearing oil seal bushes and flange type axles n Includes components to build sliding hammer two and three leg internal and external puller applications Automotive Pullers Part No. Description Slide Hammer Assembly Rear Hub Adaptor Front Hub Adaptor Legs (Set of 3) Triple Head Twin Head Cone & Accessories 195

24 Universal Hub Separator Set n Hub separator set complete with adaptors designed for removing hubs from most popular front wheel drive vehicles n Acme threaded forcing and adjusting screws make rugged jobs easy and efficient n Applications: GM, Ford, Honda, Mazda, Toyota, Nissan, Mitsubishi, Daihatsu, Subaru, Suzuki, Saab, VW, Fiat, Renault and Hyundai J H I L K J K I B A G D C E G Automotive Pullers Description Qty A Body Assembly 1 B Forcing Screw Assembly 1 C Adaptor Tube 1 D Adaptor Plate 1 E Saab Adaptors 2 F Honda Adaptor Plates 2 G Adjusting Screw & Nut 1 H Bolt & Nut M12 x I Bolt M10 x 25 2 J Bolt & Nut 7/16 x 2 1/2 2 K Bolt & Nut M12 x 50 2 L Bolt M12 x 25 1 F Instructions Step 1 To dismantle the hub assembly remove hub from the vehicle and apply a liberal coating of penetrating oil to contact points of hub and allow to soak Step 2 Lubricate forcing screw and adjusting nut with grease and select components required for hub style Step 3 Assemble components on hub and place hub and tool in vice Step 4 Using 26mm socket and bar tighten the forcing screw by turning clockwise until hub separates Step 5 Should hub not separate repeat Step 1 and reapply pressure to forcing screw 196

25 Universal Hub Separator Set Cont. Toledo Hub Applications Components Required Honda, Early without struts A Body Assembly B Forcing Screw Assembly H Bolt M12 x 110 K Bolt M12 x 50 G Adjusting Screw & Nut Components Required GM, Honda A Body Assembly B Forcing Screw Assembly H Bolt M12 x 110 K Bolt M12 x 50 G Adjusting Screw & Nut Components Required GM, VW, Fiat, Ford, Mazda A Body Assembly B Forcing Screw Assembly G Adjusting Screw & Nut K Bolt M12 x 50 G Adjusting Screw & Nut B G B B G H H A K G A K A K Components Required Components Required Components Required Honda-Accord A Body Assembly GM, Toyota A Body Assembly Saab, Renault A Body Assembly Automotive Pullers B Forcing Screw Assembly B Forcing Screw Assembly B Forcing Screw Assembly G Adjusting Screw & Nut G Adjusting Screw & Nut G Adjusting Screw & Nut D Adaptor Plate D Adaptor Plate D Adaptor Plate K Bolt M12 x 50 L Bolt M12 x 25 J Bolt & Nut 7/16 x 2 1/2 F Honda Adaptor Plate J Bolt & Nut 7/16 x 2 1/2 K Bolt M12 x 50 J Bolt & Nut 7/16 x 2 1/2 E Saab Adaptor I Bolt M10 x 25 L L Bolt Bolt M12 M12 x x A B G A B G A B G F K D I L J L D J F K E 197

26 Pulling and Tips n Damage to pullers is mainly due to misalignment, heat or incorrect pullers being used for the wrong application n Heat should not be applied to the bearing as the heat is transferred up the nose piece causing possible damage to seals and ram leakage. If the ram leaks, the maximum forcing pressure is unable to be obtained n Hydraulic rams should be tightened by hand and not by placing a pipe on the T-bar for additional leverage as the T-bar will bend. Place hand force by winding the t-bar as tight as possible, leave for 5 minutes, return and re-tighten n Always unwind the T-bar after use to release pressure from the ram n Where possible, use the nose piece extensions to allow minimal travel and winding of the T-bar n For even load distribution, always use 3 leg or bearing separator over 2 leg where space permits n Incorrect alignment will cause twisting and threads to snap off in the bearing separator n For safe removal of bearings ensure safety eyewear protection is used Automotive Pullers Correct Alignment Misalignment 198

1.8 CRANKSHAFT OIL SEALS

1.8 CRANKSHAFT OIL SEALS SERIES 60 SERVICE MANUAL 1.8 CRANKSHAFT OIL SEALS An oil seal is fitted between each end of the crankshaft and the bores of the flywheel housing and gear case cover to retain the lubricating oil in the

More information

Drive shaft, servicing

Drive shaft, servicing Volkswagen Passat B6 - Drive shaft, servicing Стр. 1 из 41 40-7 Drive shaft, servicing Drive shafts, overview I - Assembly overview: Drive axle with CV joint VL100 40-7, Drive axle with CV joint VL100,

More information

Front axle components, overview

Front axle components, overview just a test. Front axle components, overview 40-1 General Information Load bearing components and parts of the suspension must not be welded or straightened. Vehicles without drive axle must not be moved,

More information

AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT. 1993 Toyota Celica DESCRIPTION REMOVAL, DISASSEMBLY, REASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION. 1993 DRIVE AXLES Toyota FWD Axle Shafts

AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT. 1993 Toyota Celica DESCRIPTION REMOVAL, DISASSEMBLY, REASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION. 1993 DRIVE AXLES Toyota FWD Axle Shafts AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT 1993 Toyota Celica 1993 DRIVE AXLES Toyota FWD Axle Shafts Toyota; Celica DESCRIPTION Axle shafts transfer power from transaxle to driving wheels. All axle shafts consist of a shaft

More information

STEERING SYSTEM - POWER

STEERING SYSTEM - POWER STEERING SYSTEM - POWER 1990 Nissan 240SX 1990 STEERING Nissan - Power Rack & Pinion Axxess, Maxima, Pulsar NX, Sentra, Stanza, 240SX, 300ZX DESCRIPTION The power steering system consists of a rack and

More information

SUSPENSION - FRONT. Volkswagen Technical Site -

SUSPENSION - FRONT. Volkswagen Technical Site - SUSPENSION - FRONT Volkswagen Technical Site - http://volkswagen.msk.ru ARTICLE BEGINNING 1997-98 SUSPENSION Volkswagen - Front 1997-98: Cabrio, Golf, GTI, Jetta, Passat 1998: Beetle DESCRIPTION FWD suspension

More information

GTI VR6 Front Wheel Bearing DIY http://www.gtishrine.com

GTI VR6 Front Wheel Bearing DIY http://www.gtishrine.com GTI VR6 Front Wheel Bearing DIY http://www.gtishrine.com This procedure covers replacing the front wheel bearings. Tools and Parts required: Wheel Bearing Puller w/ ABS adapter. Available for rent from

More information

AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT. 1998 Pontiac Bonneville MODEL IDENTIFICATION DESCRIPTION & OPERATION TROUBLE SHOOTING REMOVAL & INSTALLATION

AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT. 1998 Pontiac Bonneville MODEL IDENTIFICATION DESCRIPTION & OPERATION TROUBLE SHOOTING REMOVAL & INSTALLATION AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT 1998 Pontiac Bonneville 1998-99 DRIVE AXLES FWD Axle Shafts - Cars - "C", "G" & "H" Bodies GM Aurora, Bonneville, Eighty Eight, LeSabre, LSS, Park Avenue, Regency, Riviera MODEL IDENTIFICATION

More information

Operating Instructions Parts List Manual Scissor Lift Pallet Truck

Operating Instructions Parts List Manual Scissor Lift Pallet Truck Operating Instructions Parts List Manual Scissor Lift Pallet Truck Note: Operator MUST read and understand this operating instructions before use this Hand Scissor Lift. Thank you for using this hand scissors

More information

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER 14 14 STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ SCHEMATIC DRAWING ------------------------------------------------- 14-1 SERVICE INFORMATION------------------------------------------------ 14-2 TROUBLESHOOTING-----------------------------------------------------

More information

INSTRUCTIONS. FLHR/C/S (Road King) FRONT END LOWERING KIT 1WARNING -J03242 REV. 10-19-04. General. Removal (Left and Right Forks) Kit Number 54614-05

INSTRUCTIONS. FLHR/C/S (Road King) FRONT END LOWERING KIT 1WARNING -J03242 REV. 10-19-04. General. Removal (Left and Right Forks) Kit Number 54614-05 INSTRUCTIONS -J04 REV. 0-9-04 General FLHR/C/S (Road King) FRONT END LOWERING KIT This kit is designed for installation on 00 and later FLHR/C/S Model Motorcycles. Road King models use the conventional

More information

Part # 11300210 67-70 GM B Body Complete CoilOver System

Part # 11300210 67-70 GM B Body Complete CoilOver System 350 S. St. Charles St. Jasper, In. 47546 Part # 11300210 67-70 GM B Body Complete CoilOver System Front Components: 1 11283510 Front HQ Series CoilOvers 1 11282899 Front Lower StrongArms 1 11283699 Front

More information

Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor. Repair Information. 10 000 Series. October, 1997

Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor. Repair Information. 10 000 Series. October, 1997 Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor October, 1997 Repair Information Geroler Motor Two Speed 001 27 Retainer inside bore of valve plate bearingless motors only 4 15 16 3 6 35 Parts Drawing 25 2 2 1 19 17 36 40 47

More information

This instruction is valid for all ACD pump models shown on page 2

This instruction is valid for all ACD pump models shown on page 2 Screw pumps ACD Maintenance and Service Instruction This instruction is valid for all ACD pump models shown on page 2 Contents Page List of components 2 Exploded view/ordering code 3 Service intervals

More information

Pallet Jack. OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230. Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification

Pallet Jack. OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230. Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230 Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification Pallet Jack CAUTION: Read, understand and follow ALL instructions before using this product

More information

TIMKEN BEARING CONVERSION TOOL

TIMKEN BEARING CONVERSION TOOL -J067 REV. 008-07- TIMKEN BEARING CONVERSION TOOL GENERAL Kit Number 8-08 Models For model fitment information, see the P&A Retail Catalog or the Parts and Accessories section of www.harley-davidson.com

More information

Service Manual Rol-Lift

Service Manual Rol-Lift R 2000 Service Manual Rol-Lift Series: T and E Developed by Generic Parts Service This manual is intended for basic service and maintenance of the Rol-Lift pallet jack. The pallet jacks you are servicing

More information

Service Manual Crown Pallet Jack

Service Manual Crown Pallet Jack R 2000 Service Manual Crown Pallet Jack Models: and 50 Developed by Generic Parts Service This manual is intended for basic service and maintenance of the Crown pallet jack. The pallet jacks you are servicing

More information

DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly.

DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly. Page 1 of 6 HUB & WHEEL BEARINGS (WITH PULSE VACUUM HUBLOCK) DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly. Removal DO NOT remove hub lock assembly by prying on hub lock legs. This can crack

More information

Tools Spares Guide. The POP Tools Spares Guide is a users and buyers manual which assists in the identification of required spare parts.

Tools Spares Guide. The POP Tools Spares Guide is a users and buyers manual which assists in the identification of required spare parts. Tools Spares Guide Tools Spares Guide The POP Tools Spares Guide is a users and buyers manual which assists in the identification of required spare parts. Throughout the guide you will find:- Exploded

More information

Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment.

Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment. Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment. Push the column shaft through the steering column until the machined end is out past the column lower bushing.

More information

Engine, disassembling and assembling

Engine, disassembling and assembling 13-1 Engine, disassembling and assembling Note: Replace the oil cooler and thoroughly clean the oil passages if you find metal shavings or larger quantities of small metal particles in the engine oil,

More information

Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package

Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package 350 S. St. Charles St. Jasper, In. 47546 Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package Front Components: 1 11053510 HQ Series Front Coilovers 1 11052899 Front Lower StrongArms 1 11053699

More information

Parts#MB003-003 Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) For 5 speed Trans., '87 to '06 Big Twin models (except '06 Dyna)

Parts#MB003-003 Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) For 5 speed Trans., '87 to '06 Big Twin models (except '06 Dyna) Installation Instructions Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) Read and become familiar with these installation instructions before start. Two Piece for H-D 5 Speed Trans., Cable operated

More information

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47)

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47) 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47) FS III front brake calipers, servicing Front brake caliper piston, removing and installing FN 3 front brake calipers, servicing Front caliper piston, removing

More information

COMET PLUNGER PUMP SERVICE MANUAL INDEX

COMET PLUNGER PUMP SERVICE MANUAL INDEX COMET PLUNGER PUMP SERVICE MANUAL INDEX 1. SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS, OPERATING PROCEDURES AND LIMITS... 1 1.1 Installation and Start-up Information 2. TORQUE SETTING CHART... 1-2 2.1 AXD Series Pump 2.2 LW/ZW

More information

Volkswagen New Beetle 2.0 Liter 4-cyl General, Engine (Engine Code AEG) 17 Engine-Lubrication system (Page GR-17)

Volkswagen New Beetle 2.0 Liter 4-cyl General, Engine (Engine Code AEG) 17 Engine-Lubrication system (Page GR-17) 17 Engine-Lubrication system (Page GR-17) Lubrication system components, removing and installing Oil pan, removing and installing Oil pressure and oil pressure switch, checking Dynamic oil pressure warning

More information

Series 10 Steering Control Unit Parts and Repair Information. Design -002

Series 10 Steering Control Unit Parts and Repair Information. Design -002 Series 10 Steering Control Unit Parts and Repair Information Design -002 Series 10 Steering Control Unit Table of Contents Introduction ID Tag...........................................................................................................................2

More information

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 DR70 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR70-001 883099044472 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR70-002 883099044489 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR70-003 883099044496

More information

3 Screw Pump Type. SEIM - PCX Model Users Manual

3 Screw Pump Type. SEIM - PCX Model Users Manual 3 Screw Pump Type SEIM - PCX Model Users Manual Main Index 1.0 Foreword 1.1 Notes about the manual 1.2 Symbols used 1.3 Pump identification 1.4 Product Warranty 1.5 General notes on delivery 2.0 Plant

More information

Copyright Schaeffler Automotive Aftermarket GmbH & Co. KG December 2014

Copyright Schaeffler Automotive Aftermarket GmbH & Co. KG December 2014 Special tools The content of this brochure is not legally binding and is solely intended for information purposes. Where legally permissible, all liability on the part of Schaeffler Automotive Aftermarket

More information

Fisher 1061 Pneumatic Piston Rotary Actuator with Style F & G Mounting Adaptations

Fisher 1061 Pneumatic Piston Rotary Actuator with Style F & G Mounting Adaptations Instruction Manual 1061 F & G Actuator Fisher 1061 Pneumatic Piston Rotary Actuator with Style F & G Mounting Adaptations Contents Introduction... 1 Scope of Manual... 1 Description... 2 Specifications...

More information

Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor. Repair Information. 4000 Compact Series

Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor. Repair Information. 4000 Compact Series Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor Repair Information 4000 Compact Series Disc Geroler Motor 001 4000 Compact Series Disc Motors Plate Exclusion Guard Bearing Back-up Washer Shaft Key Bearing and Shaft Assembly

More information

INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS

INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS SETTING UP THE PRESS FOR OPERATION For shipping convenience, the gauge, pump handle, hoist crank, screw nose and base angles

More information

For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com.

For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com. For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com. Information contained in this publication is subject to change at anytime

More information

Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing

Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing j a t Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing 46-1 Front brakes, servicing Note: Install complete repair kit. After replacing brake pads and before moving vehicle, depress brake pedal several times firmly to properly

More information

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12" DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12 DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY 00 0 EXAMPLE: Component Parts (Small #) Are Included When Ordering The Assembly (Large #). SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 1 02-80-0050 Thrust Bearing (1) 2 05-80-0510

More information

DR70 Hensim Dirt Runner 70cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LUAH)

DR70 Hensim Dirt Runner 70cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LUAH) Page 1 of 20 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR70 Hensim Dirt Runner 70cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LUAH) DR70 Hensim Dirt Runner 70cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LUAH)

More information

MODEL 565E - 22 TON AIR/HYDRAULIC AXLE JACK

MODEL 565E - 22 TON AIR/HYDRAULIC AXLE JACK 1 565AKHU HYDRAULIC 1.22 O-RING - 2 REQUIRED UNIT 1.23 O-RING COMPLETE 1.24 TEFLON O-RING 2 REQUIRED 1.3 EXTENSION SCREW 1.3A SPRING PIN 1.4 SPRING SUPPORT 1.5 SCREW BUSHING 1.6 Y SHAPE SEAL RING 1.7 HEAD

More information

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 46 Brakes - Mechanical Components (Page GR-46)

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 46 Brakes - Mechanical Components (Page GR-46) 46 Brakes - Mechanical Components (Page GR-46) Front brakes Brake pads, removing and installing Brake pads, removing and installing FN 3 brake caliper, servicing FS III brake caliper, servicing Rear wheel

More information

WORKSHEET 3-1 Rear-Drive Transmission Case Removal and Component Identification

WORKSHEET 3-1 Rear-Drive Transmission Case Removal and Component Identification WORKSHEET 3-1 Rear-Drive Transmission Case Removal and Component Identification Vehicle: Year/Prod. Date: Engine Transmission: Worksheet Objectives With this worksheet, you will follow the disassembly

More information

REPAIR INSTRUCTIONS UNDER BODY CYLINDER (UM, UL)

REPAIR INSTRUCTIONS UNDER BODY CYLINDER (UM, UL) Table of contents 1. Introduction... 3 1.1. Scope of use... 3 1.2. General remarks... 3 1.3. Contact Hyva... 3 1.4. Precautions... 4 1.5. Spare parts... 4 1.5.1. Prior to use... 4 1.6. Recycling and Reuse

More information

Using Dividing Plates with the Rotary Table

Using Dividing Plates with the Rotary Table The premier source of parts and accessories for mini lathes and mini mills. Using Dividing Plates with the Rotary Table Dividing plates allow you to precisely divide a circle into a number of divisions

More information

MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE

MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE Your Southern Rods & Parts Mustang II IFS Parts Package contains the following items: 1 pr) Upper Control Arms (2023) 1) Upper Arm Bolt Kit (MP-001-A) 1 pr) Lower

More information

PNEUMATIC POKER MANUAL

PNEUMATIC POKER MANUAL PNEUMATIC POKER MANUAL Technical Data Parts manual 136.1088 Product manual PM.04 Design File DF.07 Customs Tariff Codes Product Spares Air Pokers 846711900 846792000 GCM Ltd Ratcliffe Buildings, Tuttle

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8)

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 4 5 600130 Spring Washer (8mm) 4 6 600344 Roll Pin (M6x30) 4 7 600129 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x25) 4 8

More information

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 DR50 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR50-001 842645074424 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR50-002 842645074431

More information

Stainless Steel Single and Dual Circulation Kits

Stainless Steel Single and Dual Circulation Kits Instruction Sheet P/N 160780 01 Stainless Steel Single and Dual Circulation Kits Introduction The single and dual high-pressure circulation kits allow you to vary and control the circulation rate of coating

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 65-72 F-100 4-Link Rear End

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 65-72 F-100 4-Link Rear End INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 65-72 F-100 4-Link Rear End Please read these instructions completely before starting your installation. Assemble suspension on vehicle before powder-coating to ensure proper

More information

TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation

TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation Tools Metric Wrench Set Metric Socket Set Jack Stands (6 minimum) Floor Jack 8mm Cheesehead socket (also referred to as 12 point internal socket

More information

ARTICLE BEGINNING APPLICATION IDENTIFICATION DESCRIPTION LUBRICATION & ADJUSTMENT TROUBLE SHOOTING. MANUAL TRANSMISSIONS Saab 5-Speed Transaxle

ARTICLE BEGINNING APPLICATION IDENTIFICATION DESCRIPTION LUBRICATION & ADJUSTMENT TROUBLE SHOOTING. MANUAL TRANSMISSIONS Saab 5-Speed Transaxle Article Text ARTICLE BEGINNING MANUAL TRANSMISSIONS Saab 5-Speed Transaxle APPLICATION TRANSMISSION APPLICATION ÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ Vehicle Application Transmission

More information

BACKPACK SPRAYERS. MODEL NOS: KSP16 & KSP20 Part Nos: 3402270 & 3402275 OPERATING & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS GC04/12

BACKPACK SPRAYERS. MODEL NOS: KSP16 & KSP20 Part Nos: 3402270 & 3402275 OPERATING & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS GC04/12 BACKPACK SPRAYERS MODEL NOS: KSP16 & KSP20 Part Nos: 3402270 & 3402275 OPERATING & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS GC04/12 INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing this CLARKE Sprayer, designed for use only with

More information

WARNING: the engine does not come with oil in it. Please fill the oil before starting. The 200cc hardknock requires 9/10 of a quart of oil.

WARNING: the engine does not come with oil in it. Please fill the oil before starting. The 200cc hardknock requires 9/10 of a quart of oil. WARNING: the engine does not come with oil in it. Please fill the oil before starting. The 200cc hardknock requires 9/10 of a quart of oil. Things needed for assembly. -2 tubes of blue loc-tite. I don

More information

For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com.

For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com. For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com. 2 0 0 5 D U K E A I R X C / S L / R A C E S E R V I C E G U I D E Information

More information

Safety and Operation Rx 30, 50, 70

Safety and Operation Rx 30, 50, 70 Safety and Operation Rx 30, 50, 70 Self Reversing Tapping Attachments Safety and Operation Rx 30, 50, 70 Self Reversing Tapping Attachments Safety and Operation Rx 30, 50, 70 Self Reversing Tapping Attachments

More information

M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOUCY TRACK SYSTEM 04-M113-1ENS (SPLIT IDLER) Litho d in Canada 1 04-M113-1ENS

M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOUCY TRACK SYSTEM 04-M113-1ENS (SPLIT IDLER) Litho d in Canada 1 04-M113-1ENS M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS (SPLIT IDLER) 1 # TABLE OF CONTENTS List of parts and tools................................................3 Installation of complete kit...................................................5

More information

EXPORT PRICE LIST March 2016

EXPORT PRICE LIST March 2016 LIMITED EXPORT PRICE LIST March 2016 CONTENTS Page COMPLETE TESTER KITS Medium Duty s 2 Model 2050 Mid-Heavy Duty s 3 Model 2008 Heavy Duty s 3 Model 0095 Long Stroke 4 Model 0097 Tension Meter s 4 Universal

More information

Audi Quattro Rear Wheel Bearing Installation

Audi Quattro Rear Wheel Bearing Installation Audi Quattro Rear Wheel Bearing Installation ES2561175 Schwaben Audi Quattro Rear Wheel Bearing Service Kit B6/A4 and B7/A4 This tutorial is provided as a courtesy by ECS Tuning. Proper service and repair

More information

DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT

DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT 12194 PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE YOU BEGIN Your safety and the safety of other motorists is very important. Your Jeep is an off road capable vehicle

More information

DeZURIK CYLINDER OPERATED G-SERIES ACTUATOR USED ON PFW & PTW TAPERED PLUG VALVES

DeZURIK CYLINDER OPERATED G-SERIES ACTUATOR USED ON PFW & PTW TAPERED PLUG VALVES CYLINDER OPERATED G-SERIES ACTUATOR USED ON PFW & PTW TAPERED PLUG VALVES Instruction D10191 July 2016 Instructions These instructions provide information about G-Series Cylinder Actuators. They are for

More information

2008 ACCORD - Front Knuckle/Hub/Wheel Bearing Replacement (page 18-13)

2008 ACCORD - Front Knuckle/Hub/Wheel Bearing Replacement (page 18-13) 2008 ACCORD - Front Knuckle/Hub/Wheel Bearing Replacement (page 18-13) Exploded View Special Tools Required Ball joint remover, 28 mm 07MAC-SL0A202 Hub dis/assembly tool 07GAF-SD40100 Bearing driver attachment,

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002

More information

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 Drum & Disc Brake Lathes s Identification READ these instructions before placing unit in service. KEEP these and other materials delivered with the unit in a binder near the

More information

Round Housing with Side Ports

Round Housing with Side Ports Power Steering Steering Control Unit (SCU) Parts and Repair Information 5 Series Steering Control Units 001 Square Housing with Side Ports Round Housing with Side Ports T E L RP Round Housing with End

More information

Trailer Parts. Jockey Wheels. Tow Balls. Couplings. Jockey Wheel Parts. Coupling Locks

Trailer Parts. Jockey Wheels. Tow Balls. Couplings. Jockey Wheel Parts. Coupling Locks Trailer Parts Tow Balls 7115 1 7/8 Machined 7116 50mm Machined 7117 Long Shank 7116A Black Plastic Cover 7116B Chrome Plated Plastic Cover Jockey Wheels 7301 Telescopic 6 clamp 7302 Swivel 6 solid wheel

More information

URSUS / ZETOR CATALOGUE S.NO. SE REF # ITEM NAME OEM REF # MODEL PHOTO

URSUS / ZETOR CATALOGUE S.NO. SE REF # ITEM NAME OEM REF # MODEL PHOTO URSUS / ZETOR CATALOGUE S.NO. SE REF # ITEM NAME OEM REF # MODEL PHOTO 1 19540001 ALM. THROVER COVER W/THREAD 50104580 URSUS 2 19540002 ARMETURE 12V 46657099/85 4300 URSUS 3 19540003 BENDIX DRIVE 10 T,

More information

C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP

C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 2 CONTENTS-ENGINE ENGINE GROUP ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP FRAME GROUP... 5 4 ENGINE PARTS LIST... 9 5 FRAME PARTS LIST...37 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002 842645048173 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR90-003

More information

3. Remove the plastic cover on the inner wheel arch and expose the top of the turret.

3. Remove the plastic cover on the inner wheel arch and expose the top of the turret. 1. Put the car into gear or park and apply the hand brake, loosen the front wheel nuts on one side, raise the vehicle on a trolley or bottle jack under the axle and then support the vehicle with an axle

More information

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 DR125 / DR150 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY. 1 125-001 883099006937 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 1 1 2 125-002 883099006944 BOLT M6X28 2 3 3 125-003 883099006951

More information

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 BD Adjustable Track Bar w/bracket Dodge 2500-3500 4WD Models 1994-2002 Dodge 1500 4WD Model 1994-2001 P/N# 1032011-F

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 67-72 CHEVY C-10 4-Link Rear End

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 67-72 CHEVY C-10 4-Link Rear End INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 67-72 CHEVY C-10 4-Link Rear End Please read these instructions completely before starting your installation. Assemble suspension on vehicle before powder-coating to ensure proper

More information

Di-Acro Hand Operated #12 & #18 Turret Punch Press

Di-Acro Hand Operated #12 & #18 Turret Punch Press OPERATOR S MANUAL & INSTRUCTIONS Di-Acro Hand Operated #12 & #18 Turret Punch Press Di-Acro, Incorporated PO Box 900 Canton, Ohio 11 1 Progress Street N.E. Canton, Ohio 0 0--192 0--0220 (fax) Revised 0/02

More information

1940 Hudson TRANSMISSION OVERDRIVE

1940 Hudson TRANSMISSION OVERDRIVE 1940 Hudson TRANSMISSION OVERDRIVE Source of this material is from 1940 Series, Issue 2, October 1939 Hudson Service Magazine Operation The transmission overdrive is constructed to give overdrive operation

More information

Tool And Material Checklist

Tool And Material Checklist HOW - TO CV JOINTS CV JOINTS Tool And Material Checklist Screwdriver Metal Shears Breaker Bar or Torque Wrench Assorted Wrenches Wire Evaporating Spray Solvent Pusher Tool Vise Snap Ring or Duckbill Pliers

More information

MANUAL TRANS OVERHAUL - TYPE 02J Article Text 1999 Volkswagen Golf This file passed thru Volkswagen Technical Site -

MANUAL TRANS OVERHAUL - TYPE 02J Article Text 1999 Volkswagen Golf This file passed thru Volkswagen Technical Site - MANUAL TRANS OVERHAUL - TYPE 02J Article Text 1999 Volkswagen Golf This file passed thru Volkswagen Technical Site - http://volkswagen.msk.ru ARTICLE BEGINNING 1998-99 MANUAL TRANSMISSIONS Volkswagen/Audi

More information

SECTION 4E REAR DRUM BRAKES TABLE OF CONTENTS

SECTION 4E REAR DRUM BRAKES TABLE OF CONTENTS SECTION 4E REAR DRUM BRAKES TABLE OF CONTENTS Description and Operation.................. 4E-2 Drum Brakes............................. 4E-2 Component Locator........................ 4E-3 Rear Drum Brakes.........................

More information

H EAD TUBE BASICS. Figure 1 - Head tube, front fork and hardware

H EAD TUBE BASICS. Figure 1 - Head tube, front fork and hardware H EAD TUBE BASICS Figure 1 - Head tube, front fork and hardware This tutorial will cover some of the basics you need to know when pulling apart the steering system of a bicycle for repair or use on one

More information

BETTIS CONVERSION INSTRUCTIONS TO CONVERT HD SERIES ACTUATORS TO HD-M3, HD-SR-M3 HD-M3HW OR HD-SR-M3HW SERIES PNEUMATIC ACTUATORS

BETTIS CONVERSION INSTRUCTIONS TO CONVERT HD SERIES ACTUATORS TO HD-M3, HD-SR-M3 HD-M3HW OR HD-SR-M3HW SERIES PNEUMATIC ACTUATORS BETTIS CONVERSION INSTRUCTIONS TO CONVERT HD SERIES ACTUATORS TO HD-M3, HD-SR-M3 HD-M3HW OR HD-SR-M3HW SERIES PNEUMATIC ACTUATORS PART NUMBER: 132581 REVISION: A RELEASE DATE: 24 March 2000 Page 1 of 10

More information

Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation

Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation Instruction Manual 1052 Size 20 Actuator (F & G) Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation Contents Introduction... 1 Scope of manual... 1 Description... 1 Specifications...

More information

800-520-9757. BMW and Mercedes UnderCar. Rear Axle Bushing Kit E36, E46 & E85 E38, E39 #B333351. Front & Rear Differential Mount Bushing Kits

800-520-9757. BMW and Mercedes UnderCar. Rear Axle Bushing Kit E36, E46 & E85 E38, E39 #B333351. Front & Rear Differential Mount Bushing Kits BMW and Mercedes UnderCar Rear Axle Bushing Kit E36, E46 & E85 Use to remove and install upper control arm bushing (1), lower control arm bushing (2) and front trailing arm bushing (3) on both E36 and

More information

120/125 Series Drive Axles. PB-9396 Revised 10/08

120/125 Series Drive Axles. PB-9396 Revised 10/08 120/125 Series Drive Axles PB-9396 Revised 10/08 TABLE OF CONTENTS PAGE CARRIER FEATURES CHART... 2 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER COMPONENTS... 3 HOUSING ASSEMBLY... 7 AXLE SHAFTS... 8 COMPANION FLANGES... 8 END

More information

Fisher CV500 Rotary Globe Control Valve

Fisher CV500 Rotary Globe Control Valve Instruction Manual CV500 Valve Fisher CV500 Rotary Globe Control Valve Contents Introduction... 1 Scope of Manual... 1 Description... 1 Specifications... 2 Educational Services... 2 Installation... 3 Maintenance...

More information

Table of contents. Exploded view. Plug/O-ring. Screw, 12pt 17. Shuttle/relief valve Parts shown Enlarged below. Spring. 10 Shims 9

Table of contents. Exploded view. Plug/O-ring. Screw, 12pt 17. Shuttle/relief valve Parts shown Enlarged below. Spring. 10 Shims 9 Table of contents Contents Exploded view 2 Parts list for standard and wheel motor 3 Disassembly, standard and wheel motor 5 Reassembly, standard and wheel motor 7 Disassembly, bearing pack 9 Reassembly,

More information

Mercedez Benz parts available for sale

Mercedez Benz parts available for sale Part Number Material Description 0 331 402 037 SOLENOID SWITCH 0 440 007 017 A/C PUMP 000 017 2916 UNION NUT 000 070 7375 ROD 000 078 0456 STRAINER 000 078 0856 STRAINER VENT LINE 000 155 0176 WASHER 000

More information

ZVL MOPED BABETTA. Spare Parts List For Model Types / 200 / 300. Manufactured by:- Povazské Strojárne, n.c., Povazská Bystrica CSSR

ZVL MOPED BABETTA. Spare Parts List For Model Types / 200 / 300. Manufactured by:- Povazské Strojárne, n.c., Povazská Bystrica CSSR ZVL MOPED BABETTA Spare Parts List For Model Types 207.00 / 200 / 300 Manufactured by:- Povazské Strojárne, n.c., Povazská Bystrica CSSR Page 0. ZVL Babetta model 207.00 / 200 / 300 Spare Parts List jkw

More information

Steering column, steering column tube and steering wheel, servicing

Steering column, steering column tube and steering wheel, servicing 48-1 Steering column, steering column tube and steering wheel, servicing Airbag functional check and airbag On Board Diagnostic (OBD) program Repair Manual, Body-Exterior, Body- Interior, Repair Group

More information

White Industries Rear Hub Instructions

White Industries Rear Hub Instructions White Industries Rear Hub Instructions Tool required: 2mm allen/hex wrench, 19mm socket, 20mm socket, and mallet. 1. Loosen the set screws located in the adjusting collar by using a 2mm allen wrench inserted

More information

TECHNICAL INFORMATION Models No. Description

TECHNICAL INFORMATION Models No. Description TECHNICAL INFORMATION Models No. Description HP2070, HP2070F, HP2071, HP2071F 20mm (3/4") 2-Speed Hammer Drill CONCEPT AND MAIN APPLICATIONS L W NEW TOOL P 1 /13 W L These hammer drills have been developed

More information

Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001

Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001 Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001 Telescoping Post Indicator 2945 A 1" SQUARE STEM 9" MAX. = 10" MIN. = 7" FIELD ADJUSTMENT INSTRUCTIONS 1. Remove the top section from

More information

Formula World GT 200 DRAFT COPY WWW.TEAMSPEEDMERCHANT.COM. f200.0.0d

Formula World GT 200 DRAFT COPY WWW.TEAMSPEEDMERCHANT.COM. f200.0.0d DRAFT COPY WWW.TEAMSPEEDMERCHANT.COM f200.0.0d 2 Introduction, Supplies and Additional Equipment Congratulations on your purchase of a Speed Merchant Formula World GT 200 competition chassis. This instruction

More information

Model No: VS4815 1. SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS VS4800 2. INTRODUCTION & APPLICATIONS VS4815 3. CONTENTS. 2.1 Introduction. 2.

Model No: VS4815 1. SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS VS4800 2. INTRODUCTION & APPLICATIONS VS4815 3. CONTENTS. 2.1 Introduction. 2. Instructions for: Petrol Engine Twin Camshaft Setting / Locking Tool Kit - (incorporating Vanos Alignment) - BMW N42 & N46 Engines Model No: VS4800 Associated kit: Camshaft/Carrier Bracket Remover & Installer

More information

Rebuild Instructions for 70001 and 70010 Transmission

Rebuild Instructions for 70001 and 70010 Transmission Rebuild Instructions for 70001 and 70010 Transmission Brinn, Incorporated 1615 Tech Drive Bay City, MI 48706 Telephone 989.686.8920 Fax 989.686.6520 www.brinninc.com Notice Read all instructions before

More information

Wheel end bearing and seal installation guide. Automotive edition Featuring front and rear wheel drive models

Wheel end bearing and seal installation guide. Automotive edition Featuring front and rear wheel drive models Wheel end bearing and seal installation guide Automotive edition Featuring front and rear wheel drive models Introduction Contents The SKF Seal and Bearing lnstallation Guide (SKF #457809) covers the removal

More information

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions 8/18/2004 Dodge Torque Converter 1 DODGE TORQUE -CONVERTER Installation Instructions BD Part # Trans. Application Power Level Truck Year 1060210X 518/618 Non/L N/A 1988-1993 *1070215X 47RH/RE

More information

Dive Rite 200 & 300 Bar Isolator Manifold Service Manual

Dive Rite 200 & 300 Bar Isolator Manifold Service Manual Dive Rite 200 & 300 Bar Isolator Manifold Service Manual Principal Photography and Text by Pete Nawrocky Copyright 2003 Lamartek Inc. D/B/A Dive Rite 0 Warning This manual is only to be used as a guide

More information

Table of Contents. Overview 1. Pump Disassembly 2. Control Disassembly / Reassembly 7. Pump Reassembly 13. Adjustment Procedures DR Control 19

Table of Contents. Overview 1. Pump Disassembly 2. Control Disassembly / Reassembly 7. Pump Reassembly 13. Adjustment Procedures DR Control 19 Table of Contents Overview 1 Pump Disassembly 2 Control Disassembly / Reassembly 7 Pump Reassembly 13 Adjustment Procedures DR Control 19 Adjustment Procedures DRG Control 20 Adjustment Procedures DFR

More information

INTRODUCTION KINGPIN REPLACEMENT

INTRODUCTION KINGPIN REPLACEMENT KINGPIN REPLACEMENT Author: Randy Baumann All information, illustrations and specifications are based on the best information available at the time of publication. The author cannot guarantee the accuracy

More information

9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual

9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual 9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual Parts Checklist 1 Main side track with 9/16 hole on cylinder end complete with cylinder, hose and connector 1 Offside track 2 Cross Rails pre-assembled

More information