Cisco EXAM - 300-209. Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/300-209.html



Similar documents
Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility

IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security Exam.

Cisco Site-to-Site VPN Lab 3 / GRE over IPSec VPNs by Michael T. Durham

VPN Configuration Guide. Cisco ASA 5500 Series

DYNAMIC MULTIPOINT VPN HUB AND SPOKE INTRODUCTION

Deploying the Barracuda Link Balancer with Cisco ASA VPN Tunnels

BUY ONLINE AT:

Expert Reference Series of White Papers. Integrating Active Directory Users with Remote VPN Clients on a Cisco ASA

Cisco Certified Security Professional (CCSP)

Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions Exam.

SNRS. Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches. Length 5 days. Format Lecture/lab

REMOTE ACCESS VPN NETWORK DIAGRAM

Evaluating the Cisco ASA Adaptive Security Appliance VPN Subsystem Architecture

Configuring Remote Access IPSec VPNs

CCNA Security 1.1 Instructional Resource

Implementing Core Cisco ASA Security (SASAC)

Triple DES Encryption for IPSec

Lab 4.4.8a Configure a Cisco GRE over IPSec Tunnel using SDM

Network Security 2. Module 6 Configure Remote Access VPN

Configuring a Site-to-Site VPN Tunnel Between Cisco RV320 Gigabit Dual WAN VPN Router and Cisco (1900/2900/3900) Series Integrated Services Router

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Buy Full Product.

Scenario: IPsec Remote-Access VPN Configuration

FlexVPN for Carrier Network Security

Advanced IPSec with GET VPN. Nadhem J. AlFardan Consulting System Engineer Cisco Systems

SMS PASSCODE CONFIGURATION FOR CISCO ASA / RADIUS AUTHENTICATION SMS PASSCODE 2011

How To Design An Ipsec Vpn Network Connection

Virtual Private Network (VPN)

PKI Uncovered. Cisco Press. Andre Karamanian Srinivas Tenneti Francois Dessart. 800 East 96th Street. Indianapolis, IN 46240

Cisco Dynamic Multipoint VPN: Simple and Secure Branch-to-Branch Communications

SingTel VPN as a Service. Quick Start Guide

Lab a Configure Remote Access Using Cisco Easy VPN

Configuring IPsec VPN with a FortiGate and a Cisco ASA

Managing Enterprise Security with Cisco Security Manager

Configure ISDN Backup and VPN Connection

VNS3 to Cisco ASA Instructions. ASDM 9.2 IPsec Configuration Guide

EXAM Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product.

SSECMGT: CManaging Enterprise Security with Cisco Security Manager v4.x

Latest IT Exam Questions & Answers

VPN_2: Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions

Point-to-Point GRE over IPsec Design and Implementation

Cisco Actualtests Exam Questions & Answers

Deploying IPSec VPN in the Enterprise

Configuring L2TP over IPsec

Viewing VPN Status, page 335. Configuring a Site-to-Site VPN, page 340. Configuring IPsec Remote Access, page 355

Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security

Scenario: Remote-Access VPN Configuration

Cisco ASA configuration for SMS PASSCODE SMS PASSCODE 2014

(d-5273) CCIE Security v3.0 Written Exam Topics

VPN SECURITY POLICIES

Netgear ProSafe VPN firewall (FVS318 or FVM318) to Cisco PIX firewall

IPSec Network Security Commands

Cisco ASA 5500-X Series ASA 5512-X, ASA 5515-X, ASA 5525-X, ASA 5545-X, and ASA 5555-X

Cisco Easy VPN on Cisco IOS Software-Based Routers

Amazon Virtual Private Cloud. Network Administrator Guide API Version

Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client VPN User Messages, Release 3.1

Module 6 Configure Remote Access VPN

Cisco Group Encrypted Transport VPN: Tunnel-less VPN Delivering Encryption and Authentication for the WAN

Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions

TABLE OF CONTENTS NETWORK SECURITY 2...1

Cisco EXAM Enterprise Network Unified Access Essentials. Buy Full Product.

Amazon Virtual Private Cloud. Network Administrator Guide API Version

DEGREE THESIS. Virtual Private Networks: A feasibility study of secure communications between remote locations.

Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches 1.0 (SECURE)

CCNP Security SECURE

LAN-Cell to Cisco Tunneling

IPSec interoperability between Palo Alto firewalls and Cisco ASA. Tech Note PAN-OS 4.1. Revision A 2011, Palo Alto Networks, Inc.

Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches ( )

IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security 3.0 (IINS)

Workspot Configuration Guide for the Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance

Configuration Guide. How to set up the IPSec site-to-site Tunnel between the D-Link DSR Router and the Cisco Firewall. Overview

Cisco Certified Network Expert (CCNE)

Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security v2.0 (IINS)

Extending Your IT Infrastructure Into Amazon Web Services Using Cisco DMVPN and the Cisco Cloud Services Router 1000V Series

This topic discusses Cisco Easy VPN, its two components, and its modes of operation. Cisco VPN Client > 3.x

Cox Managed CPE Services. RADIUS Authentication for AnyConnect VPN Version 1.3 [Draft]

CCNA Security 2.0 Scope and Sequence

Managing Enterprise Security with Cisco Security Manager

Group Encrypted Transport VPN

Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance Smart Tunnels Solution Brief

FortiOS Handbook - IPsec VPN VERSION 5.2.2

Packet Tracer Configuring VPNs (Optional)

Configuring an IPSec Tunnel between a Firebox & a Cisco PIX 520

Lab Configure a PIX Firewall VPN

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Buy Full Product.

Amazon Virtual Private Cloud. Network Administrator Guide API Version

To participate in the hands-on labs in this class, you need to bring a laptop computer with the following:

FortiOS Handbook - IPsec VPN VERSION 5.2.4

Lab Configure Remote Access Using Cisco Easy VPN

Licenses are not interchangeable between the ISRs and NGX Series ISRs.

Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliance 8.2 Software Release

Case Study for Layer 3 Authentication and Encryption

Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Solution Guide

Securing Networks with PIX and ASA

Integrated Services Router with the "AIM-VPN/SSL" Module

Configuring Internet Key Exchange Security Protocol

CISCO IOS NETWORK SECURITY (IINS)

C H A P T E R Management Cisco SAFE Reference Guide OL

Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2

Lecture 17 - Network Security

For Sales Kathy Hall

Transcription:

Cisco EXAM - 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/300-209.html Examskey Cisco 300-209 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality of the product. This Cisco 300-209 demo also ensures that we have this product ready unlike most companies, which arrange the product for you as you order These 300-209 exam questions are prepared by Cisco subject matter specialists. Hence these are most accurate version of the 300-209 exam questions that you can get in the market. We also offer bundle discount packages for every Cisco certification track, so you can buy all related exam questions in one convenient bundle. And for corporate clients we also offer bundles for Cisco certification exams at huge discount. Check out our 300-209 Exam Page and Cisco Certification Page for more details of these bundle packages.

Version: 10.0 Question: 1 Which two are characteristics of GETVPN? (Choose two.) A. The IP header of the encrypted packet is preserved B. A key server is elected among all configured Group Members C. Unique encryption keys are computed for each Group Member D. The same key encryption and traffic encryption keys are distributed to all Group Members Answer: A, D Question: 2 A company has decided to migrate an existing IKEv1 VPN tunnel to IKEv2. Which two are valid configuration constructs on a Cisco IOS router? (Choose two.) A. crypto ikev2 keyring keyring-name peer peer1 address 209.165.201.1 255.255.255.255 pre-shared-key local key1 pre-shared-key remote key2 B. crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name esp-3des esp-md5-hmac esp-aes esp-sha-hmac C. crypto ikev2 map crypto-map-name set crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name set crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name D. crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name match identity remote address 209.165.201.1 authentication local pre-share authentication remote pre-share E. crypto ikev2 profile profile-name match identity remote address 209.165.201.1 authentication local pre-share authentication remote pre-share 2

Answer: A, E Question: 3 Which four activities does the Key Server perform in a GETVPN deployment? (Choose four.) A. authenticates group members B. manages security policy C. creates group keys D. distributes policy/keys E. encrypts endpoint traffic F. receives policy/keys G. defines group members Answer: A, B, C, D Question: 4 Where is split-tunneling defined for remote access clients on an ASA? A. Group-policy B. Tunnel-group C. Crypto-map D. Web-VPN Portal E. ISAKMP client Answer: A Question: 5 Which of the following could be used to configure remote access VPN Host-scan and pre-login policies? 3

A. ASDM B. Connection-profile CLI command C. Host-scan CLI command under the VPN group policy D. Pre-login-check CLI command Answer: A Question: 6 In FlexVPN, what command can an administrator use to create a virtual template interface that can be configured and applied dynamically to create virtual access interfaces? A. interface virtual-template number type template B. interface virtual-template number type tunnel C. interface template number type virtual D. interface tunnel-template number Answer: B Here is a reference an explanation that can be included with this test. http://www.cisco.com/en/us/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_ike2vpn/configuration/15-2mt/sec-flexspoke.html#guid-4a10927d-4c6a-4202-b01c-da7e462f5d8a Configuring the Virtual Tunnel Interface on FlexVPN Spoke SUMMARY STEPS 1. enable 2. configure terminal 3. interface virtual-template number type tunnel 4. ip unnumbered tunnel number 5. ip nhrp network-id number 6. ip nhrp shortcut virtual-template-number 7. ip nhrp redirect [timeout seconds] 8. exit Question: 7 In FlexVPN, what is the role of a NHRP resolution request? 4

A. It allows these entities to directly communicate without requiring traffic to use an intermediate hop B. It dynamically assigns VPN users to a group C. It blocks these entities from to directly communicating with each other D. It makes sure that each VPN spoke directly communicates with the hub Answer: A Question: 8 What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.) A. It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies. B. It allows replication of packets after encryption. C. It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network. D. It preserves original source and destination IP address information. E. It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying. F. It supports non-ip protocols. Answer: B, D, E Question: 9 What is the default topology type for a GET VPN? A. point-to-point B. hub-and-spoke C. full mesh D. on-demand spoke-to-spoke Answer: C Question: 10 Which two GDOI encryption keys are used within a GET VPN network? (Choose two.) 5

A. key encryption key B. group encryption key C. user encryption key D. traffic encryption key Answer: A, D Question: 11 What are the three primary components of a GET VPN network? (Choose three.) A. Group Domain of Interpretation protocol B. Simple Network Management Protocol C. server load balancer D. accounting server E. group member F. key server Answer: A, E, F Question: 12 Which two IKEv1 policy options must match on each peer when you configure an IPsec site-to-site VPN? (Choose two.) A. priority number B. hash algorithm C. encryption algorithm D. session lifetime E. PRF algorithm Answer: B, C Question: 13 6

Which two parameters are configured within an IKEv2 proposal on an IOS router? (Choose two.) A. authentication B. encryption C. integrity D. lifetime Answer: B, C Question: 14 In a spoke-to-spoke DMVPN topology, which type of interface does a branch router require? A. Virtual tunnel interface B. Multipoint GRE interface C. Point-to-point GRE interface D. Loopback interface Answer: B Question: 15 Refer to the exhibit. 7

After the configuration is performed, which combination of devices can connect? A. a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of 209.165.200.225 or 209.165.202.155 or a certificate with subject name of "cisco.com" B. a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of both 209.165.200.225 and 209.165.202.155 or a certificate with subject name containing "cisco.com" C. a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of both 209.165.200.225 and 209.165.202.155 and a certificate with subject name containing "cisco.com" D. a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of 209.165.200.225 or 209.165.202.155 or a certificate with subject name containing "cisco.com" Answer: D Question: 16 Which three settings are required for crypto map configuration? (Choose three.) A. match address B. set peer C. set transform-set D. set security-association lifetime E. set security-association level per-host F. set pfs Answer: A, B, C 8

Question: 17 A network is configured to allow clientless access to resources inside the network. Which feature must be enabled and configured to allow SSH applications to respond on the specified port 8889? A. auto applet download B. port forwarding C. web-type ACL D. HTTP proxy Answer: B Question: 18 Consider this scenario. When users attempt to connect via a Cisco AnyConnect VPN session, the certificate has changed and the connection fails. What is a possible cause of the connection failure? A. An invalid modulus was used to generate the initial key. B. The VPN is using an expired certificate. C. The Cisco ASA appliance was reloaded. D. The Trusted Root Store is configured incorrectly. Answer: C Question: 19 In the Cisco ASDM interface, where do you enable the DTLS protocol setting? A. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit > Add or Edit Internal Group Policy B. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit C. Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client 9

D. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit Answer: C ference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect20/administrati ve/guide/admin/admin5.html Shows where DTLS can be configured as: Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit > Add or Edit Internal Group Policy > Advanced > SSL VPN Client Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client Re 10

THANKS FOR TRYING THE DEMO OF OUR PRODUCT Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 300-209 Exam Questions With Answers. http://www.examskey.com/300-209.html We Also Provide Practice Exam Software That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has Many Self-Assessment Features. Download Free Product Demo From: http://www.examskey.com/300-209.html Money Back Guarantee Check Out Our Customer Testimonials http://vimeo.com/102521210 11