Attachment II FLOW-DOWN CLAUSES APPLICABLE TO PURCHASE ORDERS INVOLVING FUNDS FROM A FEDERAL GOVERNMENT CONTRACT OR GRANT
[…] The full text of OMB Circular A-110 may be found at Seller agrees to flow down all applicable clauses from OMB Circular A-110 to lower-tier subcontractors. 1. Equal Employment Opportunity Seller agrees to comply with E.O , "Equal Employment Opportunity," as amended by E.O , "Amending Executive Order Relating to Equal Employment Opportunity," and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR part 60, "Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor." Yale University is a federal government contractor and, as such, the provisions of 41 CFR (a) are, if applicable, incorporated by reference. In addition, this contractor and subcontractor shall abide by the requirements of 41 CFR (a) and 41 CFR (a).