Page 16 adopt a rule that covers such determination of premiums. The record in the instant matter makes clear that the setting of premiums includes determining the number of employees on a particular company s payroll, thus whether an insured is an employer in a given instance. The Board of Governor s rule adopted on April 29, 2003, is therefore within the Facility s statutory authorization. Further, the Michigan Worker s Compensation Act (Act), 1969 PA 317, as amended, covers all employers who regularly employ three or more employees at one time. MCL 418.111 states as follows: Every employer, public and private, and every employee, unless herein otherwise specifically provided, shall be subject to the provisions of this act and shall be bound thereby. MCL 418.115(a) states that the Act covers [a]ll private employers, other than agricultural employers, who regularly employ 3 or more employees at 1 time. Individuals are employees for purposes of the Act if under any contract of hire, express or implied.... MCL 418.161(1)(l).