Oracle EXAM - 1Z0-528. Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials. Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/1z0-528.html



Similar documents
Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials

Oracle 1Z0-528 Exam Questions & Answers

Oracle Database 11g: Security Release 2. Course Topics. Introduction to Database Security. Choosing Security Solutions

D50323GC20 Oracle Database 11g: Security Release 2

EXAM - A SAS Certified BI Content Developer for SAS 9. Buy Full Product.

Oracle Database 11g: Security Release 2

Oracle Database 11g: Security. What you will learn:

Oracle Database 11g: Security

Safeguard Sensitive Data in EBS: A Look at Oracle Database Vault, Transparent Data Encryption, and Data Masking. Lucy Feng

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Buy Full Product.

IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On V8.2 Implementation Exam.

EMC EXAM - E Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators. Buy Full Product.

EXAM - ST Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment. Buy Full Product.

Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions Exam.

IBM InfoSphere MDM Server v9.0 Exam.

Administration of Clearwell ediscovery Platform 7.x Exam.

Oracle EXAM - 1Z Oracle Database 11g Release 2: SQL Tuning. Buy Full Product.

Oracle Database 11g: Security

An Oracle White Paper March Oracle Transparent Data Encryption for SAP

Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to. Small and Medium Organizations Exam.

Oracle EXAM - 1Z Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I. Buy Full Product.

Data Security: Strategy and Tactics for Success

Oracle EXAM - 1Z Oracle Fusion Global Human Resources 2014 Essentials. Buy Full Product.

Securing Data in Oracle Database 12c

Oracle Database Security

EXAM TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring. Buy Full Product.

EXAM PRO:Design & Develop Windows Apps Using MS.NET Frmwk 4. Buy Full Product.

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Buy Full Product.

EXAM - VCP510-DT. VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop. Buy Full Product.

EXAM - E nterprise Backup Recovery Design Exam for Data Center Architects Exam.

<Insert Picture Here> Oracle Database Security Overview

Protecting Data Assets and Reducing Risk

Database Security Questions HOUG Fehér Lajos. Copyright 2015, Oracle and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1 Exam.

Database Security. Oracle Database 12c - New Features and Planning Now

Copyright 2013, Oracle and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

EXAM - M Magento Front End Developer. Buy Full Product.

Oracle Database Security Solutions

Oracle Database 10g: Security Release 2

<Insert Picture Here> Oracle Database Vault

Tibco TB TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Exam.

New Oracle 12c Security Features Oracle E-Business Suite Perspective

Expert Oracle Application. Express Security. Scott Spendolini. Apress"

Copyright 2014 Oracle and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

EXAM Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud with System Center Buy Full Product.

Oracle Database Security. Paul Needham Senior Director, Product Management Database Security

Database Security SQL Server 2012

EMC E EMC Content Management Foundation Exam(CMF)

Oracle EXAM - 1Z Java EE 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert Exam. Buy Full Product.

Cisco Data Center Network Solutions Sales Exam.

IBM EXAM - C IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.1 Implementation.

IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design Exam.

Fixing Common Problems in Data Storage - A Review

Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 8.0 for Exchange Exam.

An Oracle White Paper June Oracle Database 11g: Cost-Effective Solutions for Security and Compliance

IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security Exam.

IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0 Deployment Exam.

Securing Data on Microsoft SQL Server 2012

2015 Jože Senegačnik Oracle ACE Director

D61830GC30. MySQL for Developers. Summary. Introduction. Prerequisites. At Course completion After completing this course, students will be able to:

PeopleSoft DDL & DDL Management

EXAM Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations. Buy Full Product

MySQL Security: Best Practices

A Walk Around the SQL Server 2012 Audit Feature. Timothy P. McAliley Microsoft Premier Field Engineer SQL Server

6231A - Maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Database

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Buy Full Product.

An Oracle White Paper June Security and Compliance with Oracle Database 12c

MS-55096: Securing Data on Microsoft SQL Server 2012

SQL Server Training Course Content

Oracle ACFS Security and Encryption. An Oracle White Paper April, 2011

F5 Networks EXAM - 301b

HP2-K33. Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions Exam.

1Y0-A09. Implementing Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition

EXAM Installing and Configuring Windows Server Buy Full Product.

Copyright 2012, Oracle and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

Microsoft SQL Server Security Best Practices

Making Database Security an IT Security Priority

Database Security & Compliance with Audit Vault and Database Firewall. Pierre Leon Database Security

Copyright 2013, Oracle and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

Oracle Database 10g Express

Informatica Data Replication FAQs

Transparent Data Encryption: New Technologies and Best Practices for Database Encryption

1Z0-117 Oracle Database 11g Release 2: SQL Tuning. Oracle

EXAM Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product.

Oracle Database: Program with PL/SQL

Duration Vendor Audience 5 Days Oracle Developers, Technical Consultants, Database Administrators and System Analysts

MOC 20462C: Administering Microsoft SQL Server Databases

Addressing Cyber Security in Oracle Utilities Applications

Exam Number/Code : Exam Name: Name: PRO:MS SQL Serv. 08,Design,Optimize, and Maintain DB Admin Solu. Version : Demo.

Division of IT Security Best Practices for Database Management Systems

Premium Server Client Software

DigiVault Online Backup Manager. Microsoft SQL Server Backup/Restore Guide

Oracle Database: Program with PL/SQL

Transcription:

Oracle EXAM - 1Z0-528 Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/1z0-528.html Examskey Oracle 1Z0-528 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality of the product. This Oracle 1Z0-528 demo also ensures that we have this product ready unlike most companies, which arrange the product for you as you order These 1Z0-528 exam questions are prepared by Oracle subject matter specialists. Hence these are most accurate version of the 1Z0-528 exam questions that you can get in the market. We also offer bundle discount packages for every Oracle certification track, so you can buy all related exam questions in one convenient bundle. And for corporate clients we also offer bundles for Oracle certification exams at huge discount. Check out our 1Z0-528 Exam Page and Oracle Certification Page for more details of these bundle packages.

Question: 1 Which of the following tasks is the first task to perform when implementing Oracle Database Vault? A. Create command rules B. Create command rule sets C. Create protection realms D. Define master keys Answer: C From Vault Administrator Guide What Are Realms? After you create a realm, you can register a set of schema objects or roles (secured objects) for realm protection and authorize a set of users or roles to access the secured objects. Question: 2 Why would you use an auto-open wallet Instead of a standard encryption wallet? A. To save on storage space B. To increase the level of security on your encrypted data C. To avoid manual Intervention to allow access to encrypted data after an automatic system restart D. You must use an auto-open wallet with table space-based Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) Answer: C Beacose wallet is closed after restart and it has to be opened again for using TDE. You must enable auto login if you want single sign-on access to multiple Oracle databases: such access is normally disabled, by default. Sometimes the obfuscated autologin wallets are called "SSO wallets" because they support single sign-on capability. Question: 3 Which two of the following features or options give you the ability to set fine-grained access control? 2

A. Advanced Security Option B. Oracle Database Vault C. Oracle Audit Vault D. Virtual Private Database E. Oracle Label Security Answer: A,E Label Security is used to implement security based on data values in individual rows Question: 4 When will the changes in Database Vault access permissions take effect? A. Immediately B. The next time the database server is stopped and started C. After the next database backup D. After an ALTER SYSTEM DBV is issued Answer: A Changes to Database Vault permissions take effect immediately. Question: 5 Your customer wants to add an additional level of security to their data, based on values in individual records. They can specify a group of records for access control with a simple WHERE clause. Which security feature or option will give them this capability for the lowest cost? A. Advanced Security Option B. Oracle Database Vault C. Oracle Audit Vault D. Oracle Data Masking Pack E. Virtual Private Database F. Oracle Label Security 3

Answer: E Oracle Virtual Private Database (VPD). This feature restricts data access by creating a policy that enforces a WHERE clause for all SQL statements that query the database. You create and manage the VPD policy at thedatabase table or view level, which means that you do not modify the applications that access the database. Question: 6 Which of the following tasks is the first task to perform when implementing Oracle Database Vault? A. Create command rules B. Create command rule sets C. Create protection realms D. Define master keys Answer: C After you create a realm, you can register a set of schema objects or roles (secured objects) for realm protection and authorize a set of users or roles to access the secured objects. Question: 7 Which of the following Is NOT a responsibility defined within Oracle Database Vault? A. Account Management B. Database Administration C. Security Administration D. RAC Administration Answer: B 4

You can add\delete and configure Vault on RAC nodes. Can manage accounts and security. Question: 8 What data masking technique ensures that a customer number gets masked to the same value across all databases? A. Condition-based masking B. Compound masking C. Deterministic masking D. Relationship masking Answer: D According to labels Question: 9 When implementing Transparent Data Encryption (TDE), which of the following answers describes the correct order of the listed operations? A. Create a wallet, create a master key, and create tables that contain encrypted columns. B. Create tables that contain encrypted columns, create a wallet, create a master key, and open the wallet. C. Create a wallet, open the wallet, create a master key, and create tables that contain encrypted columns. D. Create a master key, create a wallet, open the wallet, and create tables that contain encrypted columns. Answer: A Step 2: Create the Wallet To create the wallet, use the ALTER SYSTEM SQL statement. By default, the Oracle wallet stores a history ofretired master keys, which enables you to change them and still be able to decrypt data that was encryptedunder an old master key ALTER SYSTEM SET ENCRYPTION KEY IDENTIFIED BY "password"; This statement generates the wallet with a new encryption key and sets it as the current transparent data encryption master key. 5

Immediately after you create the wallet key, the wallet is open, and you are ready to start encrypting data. Question: 10 When is Transparent Data Encryption invoked? A. When triggered by an administrator B. During all I/O operations C. Automatically in batches D. Only when the data is initially loaded into the database Answer: B How Transparent Data Encryption Works Afterward, when a user enters data into an encrypted column, Oracle Database performs the following steps: 1.Retrieves the master key from the wallet. 2.Decrypts the encryption key of the table from the data dictionary. 3.Uses the encryption key to encrypt the data the user entered into the encrypted column. 4.Stores the data in encrypted format in the database. 6

THANKS FOR TRYING THE DEMO OF OUR PRODUCT Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 1Z0-528 Exam Questions With Answers. http://www.examskey.com/1z0-528.html We Also Provide Practice Exam Software That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has Many Self-Assessment Features. Download Free Product Demo From: http://www.examskey.com/1z0-528.html Money Back Guarantee Check Out Our Customer Testimonials http://vimeo.com/102521210 7