: HP HP0-M28. : Implementing HP Asset Manager Software. Version : R6.1

Similar documents
: HP HP Version : R6.1

: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V4.5 Implenentation

: RSA 050-V60X-CSEDLPS. : CSE RSA Data Loss Prevention 6.0. Version : R6.1

: SDI SD0-302 : SDI - SERVICE DESK MANAGER QUALIFICATION. Version : R6.1

Exam : IBM : IBM NEDC Technical Leader. Version : R6.1

AssetCenter 4.4. Total Asset Visibility and Control. Control Costs. Ensure Compliance. Reduce Complexity

Exam : IBM : Iseries Linux Soluton Sales v5r3

: Test 217, WebSphere Commerce V6.0. Application Development

: HP HP0-X02. : Designing & Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions. Version : R6.1

Exam Preparation Guide HP0-M96: Asset Manager 9 Implementation Exam

HP OpenView AssetCenter

Peregrine. AssetCenter. Product Documentation. Asset Tracking solution. Part No. DAC-441-EN38

HP Asset Manager. Software version: Asset Tracking Solution

Additional License Authorizations

Citrix 1Y0-911 Citrix Resource Manager CCEA. Version 1.0

Out-of-Band Management Reference

HP Service Manager. Software Version: 9.40 For the supported Windows and Linux operating systems. Application Setup help topics for printing

HP Asset Manager. Software version: Integration with software distribution and configuration management tools

Questions and Answers: Customer Success Story Upgrade to HP Asset Manager 9.3 Webinar

EE Easy CramBible Lab DEMO ONLY VERSION EE F5 Big-Ip v9 Local Traffic Management

: SAS-Institute-Systems A : Sas Base Programming Exam

Forms Printer User Guide

NETKEEPER Help Desk Captain SQL Installation with MSDE

HP Universal CMDB, Universal Discovery, and UCMDB Configuration Manager Software Licensing and Configuration Guide

SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS...

User Guide. Version 3.2. Copyright Snow Software AB. All rights reserved.

DEMO ONLY VERSION. Easy CramBible Lab M Magento Front End Developer Certification Exam. ** Single-user License **

DEMO ONLY VERSION. Easy CramBible Lab HP0-J59. HP StoreOnce Solutions Advanced Service and Support. ** Single-user License **

HP Asset Manager software

Leverage SharePoint with PSI:Capture

HP Operations Orchestration Software

Pcounter Web Report 3.x Installation Guide - v Pcounter Web Report Installation Guide Version 3.4

Legal Notices Introduction... 3

Application Discovery Manager User s Guide vcenter Application Discovery Manager 6.2.1

Installing and Administering VMware vsphere Update Manager

User Manual. Version 1.0 Initial Public Release Build 327. Copyright Notice

Digital University Framework. ADES User Manual. Version 2.0 created on << Image of ADES>>

Deltek Vision 7.0 LA. Technical Readiness Guide

1z0-102 Q&A. DEMO Version

HP A-IMC Firewall Manager

HP OpenView AssetCenter

HP Business Availability Center

Integrating Autotask Service Desk Ticketing with the Cisco OnPlus Portal

HP IMC Firewall Manager

InfoView User s Guide. BusinessObjects Enterprise XI Release 2

Customer Relationship Management

SERENA SOFTWARE Authors: Bill Weingarz, Pete Dohner, Kartik Raghavan, Amitav Chakravartty

CA Asset Portfolio Management

What s New With HP Service Manager and Universal CMDB December 18, 2014

IBM Certified Deployment Professional-Maximo V6 ITSM. Version: Demo. Page <<1/9>>

Version 1.0 Revision MODBUS/TCP Ethernet Communication Interface API for the Intelligent Instrumentation WinCE Platform SETUP MANUAL

Intelligent Power Protector User manual extension for Microsoft Virtual architectures: Hyper-V 6.0 Manager Hyper-V Server (R1&R2)

Test Center Enterprise. ios Device Onboarding Guide

Administering Windows-based HP Thin Clients with System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager SP1

7 Steps to Guide Your Field Service Technology Purchase

How to Configure the Workflow Service and Design the Workflow Process Templates

Property Management & Accounting Software PEAK

HP Operations Orchestration Software

InventoryControl for use with QuoteWerks Quick Start Guide

Introduction on Contact Management Software EZY Call Manager 7. Prepare By : Joseph Har Web Site :

How To Understand The History Of A Webmail Website On A Pc Or Macodeo.Com

Table of Contents. Introduction...9. Installation Program Tour The Program Components...10 Main Program Features...11

Asset Inventory Reference

Using Internet or Windows Explorer to Upload Your Site

OpenLane 5.3 supports a distributed architecture with either an Oracle 8i SQL database or a Sybase database. Refer to: Oracle Integration on page 2.

Getting Started Guide

Vector Asset Management User Manual

Customer Relationship Management

Q&A. DEMO Version

Easy CramBible Lab DEMO ONLY VERSION. ** Single-user License ** This copy can be only used by yourself for educational purposes

BillQuick Web i Time and Expense User Guide

Eylean server deployment guide

SysAidTM Deployment Tool Guide

Oracle Exam 1z0-102 Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I Version: 9.0 [ Total Questions: 111 ]

Reach more users with business intelligence

Automating the IT Operations to Business Connection

Quick Start Guide. for Installing vnios Software on. VMware Platforms

for Networks Installation Guide for the application on a server September 2015 (GUIDE 2) Memory Booster version 1.3-N and later

Using the vcenter Orchestrator Plug-In for Microsoft Active Directory

VEEAM ONE 8 RELEASE NOTES

Advanced Service Design

IBM WebSphere Partner Gateway V6.2.1 Advanced and Enterprise Editions

How To Use A Vmware View For A Patient Care System

Results CRM 2012 User Manual

QAD Enterprise Applications. Training Guide Demand Management 6.1 Technical Training

Advanced Configuration Steps

Installation Manual v2.0.0

Installation Guide. Tech Excel January 2009

Lab Creating a Logical Network Diagram

Q&A. DEMO Version

Microsoft Dynamics GP What s New

Kaltura Extension for IBM Connections Deployment Guide. Version: 1.0

HP Intelligent Management Center Standard Software Platform

PassTest. Bessere Qualität, bessere Dienstleistungen!

Transcription:

Exam : HP HP0-M28 Title : Implementing HP Asset Manager Software Version : R6.1

Prepking - King of Computer Certification Important Information, Please Read Carefully Other Prepking products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment. B) Study Guide (not available for all exams) Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go to 2.Click on Member zone/log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prepking.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prepking.com.

1. What are the default screen sets on a migrated database? A. Windows, Web B. system, custom C. full, Web, custom D. custom, full, simple Answer: D 2. To continue code on multiple lines, which line-continuation character can you use? A. a space followed by a hyphen ( -) B. a space followed by a plus sign ( +) C. a space followed by an underscore ( _) D. a space followed by an ampersand ( &) Answer: C 3. Which file is updated to activate the AdbLog option for the Web client? A. am.in B. aamapi51.ini C. package.properties D. AssetManagerWebService.xml Answer: B 4. Which actions are necessary to optimize and lower service and asset costs? (Select three.) A. extend hardware lifecycles B. shorten hardware lifecycles C. extend procurement lifecycles D. enable asset and invoice reconciliation E. effectively manage contracts, leases, license agreements and warranties Answer: ADE 5. What are key business benefits of an Asset Manager solution? (Select three.)

A. asset lifecycle management B. the ability to sort assets by user C. single-source, single-level reconciliation D. a powerful and customizable workflow engine E. the ability to model assets and their management rules Answer: ADE 6. Which key benefits does Asset Manager provide customers? (Select three.) A. It is used as a discovery solution. B. It aligns IT with business objectives. C. It optimizes service and asset costs. D. It highlights software compliance risk. E. It is used as a stand-alone ucmdb solution. Answer: BCD 7. If a customer is in the chaos (initial) stage of the evolutionary model, which approach is recommended? A. Asset tracking B. Expense control C. Asset optimization D. Process automation Answer: A 8. How can asset optimization help an organization? (Select three.) A. by improving reporting tools B. by using business intelligence and advanced analytics C. by identifying trends and opportunities for improvement D. by increasing the transparency of IT fiscal performance E. by increasing maintenance costs involved in infrastructure Answer: BCD

9. Which modules are integrated within the Software Asset Management module? (Select two.) A. Portfolio B. Contracts C. Reconciliation D. Cable and Circuit Answer: AB 10. Which items are part of the purchase request? (Select two.) A. Models B. Quotes C. Invoices D. Reservations Answer: AD 11. When does the Automated Process Manager automatically create expense lines? (Select two.) A. when creating invoice lines B. when split billing expenses exist C. when periodic rent calculations exist D. when receiving a purchase order line Answer: BC 12. Which table indicates business level units when creating chargeback rules? A. Cost types B. Cost centers C. Expense lines D. Employees and departments Answer: B 13. Which contract types are within the Contracts module? (Select two.) A. License

B. Warranty C. Lease schedule D. Business service Answer: AC 14. Which tool is used to integrate a customization from one Asset Manager database to another? A. Connect-It B. Export Utility C. Application Designer D. Automated Process Manager Answer: C 15. Which modules are utilized for the Software asset management module? (Select three.) A. Portfolio B. Contract C. Financials D. Procurement E. Reconciliation F. Cable and Circuit Answer: ABC 16. Which types of output will the Export Tool produce? (Select two.) A. data B. scripts C. XML documents D. screens definitions Answer: AB 17. Which utility is used to validate the Asset Manager license? A. Export Tool

B. Application Designer C. Automated Process Manager D. Asset Manager Script Analyzer Answer: C 18. Which management modes can be used for portfolio items? (Select three.) A. batch-based/free management B. serialized/assettag management C. undifferentiated/free management D. batch-based/assettag management E. individualized/unique AssetTag management Answer: CDE 19. Which tools can be used to facilitate integration with external applications? (Select four.) A. Connect-It B. Export Tool C. Web Services D. Asset Manager API E. Application Designer F. Script Analyzer Utility Answer: ABCD 20. Which reporting software is included with Asset Manager? A. Actuate B. Cognos C. Crystal Reports D. Business Objects Answer: C 21. Which technologies are used within Asset Manager? (Select three.)

A. XML B. AQL C. C++ D. RDBMS E. JavaScript F. Cypress Basic Answer: BDF 22. Which activity helps control costs within the enterprise? A. the ability to manage the database B. the ability to manage an enterprise IT topology C. the ability to manage ITSM activities within the enterprise D. the ability to manage software license compliance and entitlement Answer: D 23. Which IT Asset Management best practices are incorporated within Asset Manager? (Select three.) A. Asset Tracking B. Identity Management C. Service Management D. Network Management E. Contract Management F. Procurement Management Answer: AEF 24. What does Asset Manager enable the organization to do best? (Select three.) A. secure and protect employees' identities B. effectively manage documents within the enterprise C. empower employees to make educated business decisions D. define, optimize, and track specific business processes of an organization E. manage an enterprise portfolio including assets, contracts, inventory, and business data

Answer: CDE 25. Which tests must be completed before deploying Asset Manager into a production environment? (Select two.) A. functional tests B. no tests required C. consistency tests D. performance tests Answer: AD 26. What are valid license access types? (Select three.) A. guest B. admin C. casual D. named E. floating Answer: ADE 27. Where are user login passwords stored? (Select three.) A. in NT Security B. in Asset Manager C. in RDBMS Security D. in Asset Manager Web E. in an external LDAP directory Answer: ABE 28. What is the maximum number of Automated Process Manager instances that can run against a single database? A. as many as required B. only one process is permitted per database

C. up to ten processes are permitted per database D. only three processes permitted for each server license purchased Answer: A 29. Which field on the Portfolio screen changes the display of the portfolio record when its itemized list is changed? A. User B. Model C. Status D. Assignment Answer: D 30. When implementing Asset Manager in a WAN environment which factor has the greatest impact on the client performance? A. RAM B. processor C. network latency D. network bandwidth Answer: C 31. In which table does Asset Manager store logic to define specific password formats for an organization? A. amoption B. amscriptlib C. amempldept D. amsysconfig Answer: B 32. In which Asset Manager table do software licenses reside? A. ammodel B. amportfolio

100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below http://www.prepking.com/hp0-m28.htm