Layer 2 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Layer 2 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch"

Transcription

1 Product Highlights Future Ready Metro Access Cost effective Gigabit access and 10G uplinks provide enough bandwidth for future broadband access; IPv6 support provides a seamless migration path for ISPs. Outstanding Triple Play Support Comprehensive IPTV and QoS features help provide ISP better ROI (Return of investment) per fixed line. Reliable, Secure Network Various hardware and software designs protect your network from physical damage and malicious attacks. DGS SC Layer 2 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch Features Designed for Gigabit Metro/Campus Access 20-Port 100/1000 SFP ports and 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports with 4 10G SFP+ uplink ports High Bandwidth Physical Stacking Up to 80 Gbps Full-Duplex Stacking Bandwidth Up to 6 units per stack Reliable Hardware and Software Features 6 kv surge protection for Ethernet ports Redundant Power Supply (RPS) support 50 ms Ethernet recovery mechanism for various network topologies Protocol-less loop detection protect network from uncontrolled grey area Outstanding Triple Play Support Multiple Set-Top Box (STB) per leased line Easy channel and service package management Strict STB authentication Data Leakage Prevention Several user/device authentication methods Clientless user/device authentication, easy to deploy Strict address binding to prevent malicious attack The DGS SC is part of the Layer 2 family of D-Link s managed switch product line that provides wired Gigabit speed access for metro and campus networks. The four embedded 10G SFP+ ports guarantee performance during aggregation of numerous Gigabit connections. The DGS SC is designed as a 1U rackmount case suitable for desktops and telecom cabinets. Reliable Networking All of the Ethernet ports of the DGS SC support 6kV surge/lightning protection. This feature protects the switch from power surges due to lightning or improper electrical wiring when the Ethernet cables are exposed in open spaces, such as in old buildings. The switch also provides an additional power connector for connection to D-Link s DPS-200A/500A and DPS-500DC/B1 Redundant Power Supply, or a stable, protected 12VDC backup power source in case of a main power failure. For Ethernet link fail-over, the DGS SC supports 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), and 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), to allow automatic backup of bridge paths. Using these features, the transmission and reception of frames can be guaranteed even during a network failure. For mission critical environments, the switches also support ITU-I G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS); traffic can be rerouted around the ring within 50 milliseconds, minimizing disruption to service. D-Link Loopback Detection (LBD) is a protocol-less loop detection function that prevent loop events from causing congestion in uncontrolled network segments such as unmanaged switches or customer networks. The DGS SC also support 802.1AX Link Aggregation, which allows grouping of multiple ports in parallel to increase bandwidth and redundancy for high availability and load sharing in a multi-client environment.

2 Deliver Triple Play Services The DGS SC features full L2 multicast functions, including IGMP/MLD snooping, fast leave, and filtering. With L2 multicast support, the switches can handle the increasingly popular IPTV service. Host-based IGMP/MLD Snooping provide service to multiple IPTV subscribers per physical interface and ISM VLAN registers multicast streams in a multicast VLAN to save bandwidth on the network backbone. The ISM VLAN profiles allow users to bind or replace the channel profiles of subscription ports quickly and easily. The DGS SC also supports IGMP authentication, which can prevent rogue IPTV subscriptions by authenticating Set Top Boxes as well as channel switching to secure Internet Service Provider (ISP) revenues. The DGS SC also supports advanced Quality of Service (QoS) functions to help ISPs reliably deliver high-quality triple play services. Flexible packet classification can be based on various header fields or user-defined packet content to help administrators prioritize network traffic. Two-rate and single-rate Three Color Marker (trtcm/srtcm) help classify traffic streams into conforming and nonconforming groups to guarantee the minimum bandwidth for prioritized packets. The Bandwidth Control feature allows ISPs to define the upstream/downstream throughput levels for each port with granularity down to 64 kbps. Easy Maintenance and Troubleshooting The DGS SC features rich Operations, Administration, and Management (OAM) features to help ISPs reduce the burden of maintenance and troubleshooting. Cable diagnostics display the status of Ethernet cables and locate the position of cable errors remotely, helping providers cut onsite support costs ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM) provides administrators with a convenient tool to monitor and troubleshoot end-to-end service networks. This allows service providers to check connectivity, isolate network issues, and identify the affected customers. D-Link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD) helps detect a broken one-way fiber connection, improving the stability of the fiber infrastructure in a Metropolitan Area Network. Solid Security with High Availability The DGS SC offers various user/device authentication features including 802.1X, Web-based Access Control (WAC) and MAC-based Access Control (MAC). The clientless WAC and MAC functions provide convenience for IT managers implementing user/device authentication into a network. It permits administrators to control security without installing client software on each network device; this is especially important for devices on which the software cannot be installed. For a greater security level, the DGS SC also supports Compound Authentication, letting IT managers choose between multiple authentication methods for any single device. Selectable host-based authentication and authorization provides the option to finely control access by each device in the network. For advanced applications, the switches also provide RADIUS and TACACS accounting information for integration of backend services such as a billing system or advanced user/device control. In mission critical networks, the DGS SC supports strict address and interface binding function via IP-MAC-Port Binding and ARP Spoofing Prevention to protect the networks from Man-In-The-Middle or ARP Spoofing attacks. To maintain a high availability network, the DGS SC uses D-Link Safeguard Engine to manage the CPU and ensure that your network stays up even if it is overloaded by malicious traffic caused by worms and viruses. The switches also support DHCP Screening to filter out unauthorized DHCP offerings from rogue DHCP servers or routers. Other security features such as BPDU Attack Protection, DoS Attack Prevention, and L3 Control Packet Filtering help to block leaks caused by protocol or behavioral security intrusions. IPv6 Features The DGS SC supports various IPv6 functions such as MLD Snooping, WAC, IPv6 ACL/QoS, and IMPBv6 to ensure seamless integration of next generation networks. The DGS SC also supports a IPv4/v6 dual stack function that allows the switch to act as a bridge between IPv4 and IPv6 networks. Technical Specifications Interface Ports 20-Port 100/1000 SFP ports 4-Port Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP 4-Port 10G SFP+ Optional Redundant Power Supply DPS-200A/500A and DPS-500DC/B1 1 Console Port RJ-45 Performance Switching Capacity 128 Gbps 64 Byte Packet Forwarding Rate Mpps MAC Address Table DRAM for CPU 16K Entries 256 MB

3 Packet Buffer Memory Flash Memory Jumbo Frame 1.5 MB 32 MB 13 KBytes Physical MTBF(hours) Acoustic Heat Dissipation Power Input Max Power Consumption Dimensions (W x D x H) Weight Ventilation Power Surge Protection Operation Temperature Storage Temperature Operation Humidity Storage Humidity Emission (EMI) Safety hrs 49.5 db Btu/h AC Input 100 to 240 V AC, 50 to 60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply 56.2 W 440 x x 44mm Kg Smart Fan All Ethernet ports support IEC /700us 6 kv surge protection 0 to 50 C (32 to 122 F) -20 to 70 C (-4 to 158 F) 0% to 95% RH 0% to 95% RH CE CE-LVD

4 Software Features Stackability L2 Features L2 Multicasting VLAN L3 Features Quality of Service (QoS) Access Control List(ACL) Physical Stacking Up to 80Gbps Full-Duplex Stacking Bandwidth Up to 6 units per Stack 16K MAC Address Table Flow Control: 802.3x Flow Control HOL Blocking Prevention Jumbo Frames up to 13K bytes Spanning Tree Protocols: 802.1D STP 802.1w RSTP 802.1s MSTP Root Restriction IGMP Snooping: IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping, v3 awareness Up to 960 groups Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave Report Suppression IGMP Authentication IGMP/MLD Proxy Reporting Limited IP Multicast (IGMP Filtering) VLAN Group: Up to 4094 VLAN Port-based VLAN MAC-based VLAN GVRP: Up to 4094 dynamic VLANs 802.1v Protocol VLAN 802.1Q Tagged VLAN Double VLAN (Q-in-Q): Port-based Q-in-Q Selective Q-in-Q Up to 1024 ARP Entries Gratuitous ARP 8 queues per port DSCP 802.1p Bandwidth Control: Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity 64 kbps) Flow-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity 8 kbps) Per egress queue bandwidth control (min. granularity 64 kbps) Queue Handling: Strict Priority Queue (SPQ) Weighted Round Robin (WRR) SPQ + WRR Supports the following actions for flows: Remark 802.1p Priority Tag Remark TOS/DSCP Tag ACL based on: Switch Port 802.1p Priority VLAN ID MAC Address IPv4/v6 Address Protocol Type TCP/UDP Port Number User Defined Packet Content Virtual Stacking D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) Up to 32 units per Virtual Stack Loopback Detection Link Aggregation: Compliant with 802.1AX Up to 32 groups, 8 ports per group Port Mirroring: Up to 4 Mirroring group Supports One-to-One, Many-to-One, Flow-based (ACL) Mirroring Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) L2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT) MLD Snooping: MLD v1/v2, MLD v2 awareness Up to 960 groups Host-based MLD snooping Fast Leave ISM VLAN VLAN Translation Voice VLAN VLAN Trunking Asymmetric VLAN Auto Surveillance VLAN Surveillance VLAN Private VLAN IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND) Default Route Time-based QoS Three Color Marker trtcm srtcm CoS Based on: 802.1p Priority Queues VLAN ID MAC Address Ether Type IPv4/v6 Address IPv6 Traffic Class IPv6 Flow Label DSCP Protocol Type TCP/UDP Port User-Defined Packet Content Up to 1536 ingress access rules Up to 768 egress access rules Time-based ACL CPU Interface Filtering

5 Security SSH v2 SSL v3 Port Security Up to 3072 MAC addresses per port Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB): ARP Inspection IP Inspection DHCP Snooping Traffic Segmentation D-Link Safeguard Engine NetBIOS/NetBEUI Filtering DHCP Server Screening DHCP Client Filtering ARP Spoofing Prevention BPDU Attack Protection DoS Attack Prevention AAA 802.1X Port-based Access Control Host-based Access Control Dynamic VLAN Assignment MAC-based Access Control (MAC) Port-based Access Control Host-based Access Control Dynamic VLAN Assignment Web-based Access Control (WAC) Port-based Access Control Host-based Access Control Dynamic VLAN Assignment Compound Authentication Microsoft NAP (IPv4/v6) Supports 802.1x NAP Supports DHCP NAP Guest VLAN RADIUS (IPv4/v6) TACACS TACACS+ XTACACS+ Trusted Host RADIUS Accounting TACACS+ Accounting Four-level User Account OAM Green Features Management MIB Cable Diagnostics 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM) IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) Power-saving function Link Status LED Shut-off Port Shut-off System Hibernation Web-based GUI (Supports IPv4/v6) Command Line Interface (CLI) Telnet Server/Client (Supports IPv4/v6) TFTP Client (Supports IPv4/v62) FTP Client (Supports IPv4/v6) ZModem Command Logging SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SNMP Traps System Log RMON v1: Supports 1,2,3,9 groups RMON v2: Supports Probe Config group 802.1AB LLDP LLDP-MED BootP/DHCP Client RFC1065, 1066, 1155, 1156, 2578 MIB Structure RFC1212 Concise MIB Definitions RFC1213 MIB II RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention RFC1493, 4188 Bridge MIB RFC1157, SNMP MIB RFC , 3418, 3636, 1442, 2578 SNMPv2 MIB RFC271,1757, 2819 RMON MIB RFC2021 RMONv2 MIB RFC1398, 1643, 1650, 2358, 2665, 3635 Ether-like MIB RFC MAU MIB RFC2674, p MIB RFC2618 RADIUS Authentication Client MIB 802.3ah D-link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD) Y.1731 OAM sflow DHCP Auto-Configuration DHCP Relay DHCP Relay Option 60, 61, 82, and 125 DHCP Client Option 12 PPPoE Circuit-ID Tag Insertion Multiple Image Flash File System CPU Monitoring Memory Monitoring SNTP Debug Command Password Recovery Password Encryption Ping (Supports IPv4/v6) Traceroute Microsoft NLB (Network Load Balancing) Support RFC4022 MIB for TCP RFC4113 MIB for UDP RFC2620 RADIUS Accounting Client MIB RFC 2925 Ping & Traceroute MIB Running configuration write and backup TFTP uploads and downloads Trap MIB RFC 4293 IPv6 MIB RFC 4293 ICMPv6 MIB RFC 2737 Entity MIB RFC 4293 IPv6 SNMP Mgmt Interface MIB Private MIB

6 IETF Standards IPv6 RFC768 UDP RFC791 IP RFC792 ICMPv4 RFC2463, 4443 ICMPv6 RFC793 TCP RFC826 ARP RFC1338, 1519 CIDR RFC2474, 3168, 3260 Definition of the DS Field in the IPv4 and IPv6 Header RFC1321, 2284, 2865, 2716, 1759, 3580, 3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) RFC2571, RFC2572, RFC2573, RFC2574 SNMP RFC2460 IPv6 RFC2461, 4861 Neighbor Discovery RFC2462, 4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto-configuration RFC2464 IPv6 Neighbor over Ethernet and definition RFC3513, 4291 IPv6 Addressing Architecture RFC2893, 4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function Ordering Information DGS SC 20-Port 100/1000 SFP ports + 4-Port Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+, L2 Management Switch Redundant Power Supply and Cable DPS-200A DPS-500A DPS-500DC v.b1 DPS-CB150-2PS v.b1 Redundant Power Supply DPS-200A Redundant Power Supply DPS-500A Redundant Power Supply DPS-500DC The RPS cable for DGS-3000 and DPS-200A/500A and DPS-500DC/B1 Optional Management Software DV-600S DV-600P D-View 6.0 Network Management System (Standard Edition) D-View 6.0 Network Management System (Professional Edition) Optional Accessories DEM-CB100S DEM-CB300S DEM-CB700S DEM-CB100QXS-4XS 10-GbE SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable 10-GbE SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Cable 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable 40G QSFP+ to 4-Port 10G SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable Optional SFP Transceivers DEM-302S-LX DEM-310GT DEM-311GT DEM-312GT2 DEM-314GT DEM-315GT DGS-712 DEM-210 DEM BASE-LX, Single-mode, 2 km 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10 km 1000BASE-SX, Mutli-mode, 550 m 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 2 km 1000BASE-LHX, Single-mode, 50 km 1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 80 km 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver 100Mbps Single-Mode SFP Transceiver, 15 km 100Mbps Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver, 2 km

7 Optional WDM SFP Transceivers DEM-302S-BXD DEM-302S-BXU DEM-330R DEM-330T DEM-331R DEM-331T Gigabit WDM(BiDi) Single-Mode 2KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm) Gigabit WDM(BiDi) Single-Mode 2KM SFP Transceiver ( TX-1310/RX-1550 nm) Gigabit WDM(BiDi) Single-Mode 10KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1310/ RX-1550 nm) Gigabit WDM(BiDi) Single-Mode 10KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1550/ RX-1310 nm) Gigabit WDM(BiDi) Single-mode, 40KM SFP transceiver (TX-1310/RX-1550n) Gigabit WDM(BiDi) Single-mode, 40KM SFP transceiver (TX-1550/RX-1310nm) Optional SFP+ Transceivers DEM-431XT DEM-431XT-DD DEM-432XT DEM-432XT-DD DEM-433XT DEM-433XT-DD DEM-434XT DEM-435XT DEM-435XT-DD DEM-436XT-BXU DEM-436XT-BXD 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 80 m: OM1 & OM2 MMF,300 m: OM3 MMF 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 80 m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300 m: OM3 MMF 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 10 km 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 10 km 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 40 km 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 40 km 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 80km 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 220 m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300 m: OM3 MMF 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 220 m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300 m: OM3 MMF 10GBASE-LR BiDi SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 20 km; TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm 10GBASE-LR BiDi SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 20 km; TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm 1 Please use DPS-CB150-2PS v.b1 for connecting DPS-200A/500A and DPS-500DC/B1 to DGS SC. Updated December 12, 2014 Specifications are subject to change without notice. D-Link is a registered trademark of D-Link Corporation and its overseas subsidiaries. All other trademarks belong to their respective owners D-Link Corporation. All rights reserved. E&OE.

Layer 2 Gigabit Managed Switch

Layer 2 Gigabit Managed Switch Product Highlights Future Ready Metro Access Cost effective Gigabit access and 10G uplinks provide enough bandwidth for future broadband access; IPv6 support provides a seamless migration path for ISPs.

More information

10-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

10-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Product Highlights Comprehensive Security Advanced security features with support for multiple authentication methods protect your network from malicious attacks. Reliable Access Network Minimise disruptions

More information

Layer 2 Management Switches

Layer 2 Management Switches Flexible Port Density 8, 16, or or 24 100BASEFX Ports 2 or 4 Combo 1000BASET/SFP Ports 9 or 19 Rackmount Width Surge Protection All Ethernet ports have 6 KV surge 1 Friendly Hardware Design All interfaces

More information

xstack L2 Security Gigabit Switches

xstack L2 Security Gigabit Switches Switch For Enterprise & Remote Branch Offices 8, 14 or 20 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit ports 2 or 4 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP Integrated Malicious Traffic and Performance Degradation Prevention functions

More information

10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch

10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch Highlights 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connection 10 Gigabit Ethernet ensures that high-bandwidth demand can be fulfilled easily and allows for device flexibility across your network Save Energy, Save Money D-Link

More information

Layer 2 Management Switches

Layer 2 Management Switches Product Highlights Versatile Advanced Functions Supports a range of management, L2, and IPv6 features for network management such as bandwidth control, Voice VLAN 1, and network load balancing Flexible

More information

L2+ Ethernet Stack DES-3528, DES-3552

L2+ Ethernet Stack DES-3528, DES-3552 xstack Integration Virtual Stacking of up to 32 units Embedded D-Link SIM for integration of all the xstack switches 1 Physical Stacking of up to 8 units VLAN 4K VLAN support Selective Q-in-Q and VLAN

More information

Managed Ethernet Switches

Managed Ethernet Switches Product Highlights Flexibility and Safety Ethernet and SFP ports make it ideal for a wide range of applications and environments, and surge protection is built into the device itself Security and Authentication

More information

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK s is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with

More information

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. 20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports associated

More information

10 Gigabit Ethernet Web Smart Switches

10 Gigabit Ethernet Web Smart Switches Highlights 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connection 10 Gigabit Ethernet ensures that high-bandwidth demand can be fulfilled easily and allows for device flexibility across your network Save Energy, Save Money D-Link

More information

xstack L3 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches

xstack L3 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches Product Highlights Flexible Deployment Multiple software images tailor the feature set to the network s requirements. Power over Ethernet (PoE) increases the range of possible deployment locations Comprehensive

More information

L2+ Ethernet Stacks. DES-3528/DES-3552 Series

L2+ Ethernet Stacks. DES-3528/DES-3552 Series xstack Integration Virtual Stacking of up to 32 units Embedded D-Link SIM for integration of all the xstack switches 1 Physical Stacking of up to 8 units VLAN 4K VLAN support Selective Q-in-Q and VLAN

More information

dlink DGS-3120 Series xstack L2 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches Switching DGS-3120 Series Product Highlights:

dlink DGS-3120 Series xstack L2 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches Switching DGS-3120 Series Product Highlights: Switching dlink Product Highlights: Flexible Choices 24, 48 10/100/1000Mbps and 16 SFP 4 or 8 combo Gigabit copper/sfp uplinks for connections either in cabinets or metropolitan areas. Selectable software

More information

xstack L3 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches

xstack L3 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches Product Highlights Flexible Choices 20/48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports or 20 SFP slots 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports 1 4 10-Gigabit SFP+ uplink ports 802.3af and 802.3at Power over Ethernet support 2

More information

Web Smart Switches. DGS-1210 Series

Web Smart Switches. DGS-1210 Series Green Technology IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet D-Link Green 3.0 power-s!aving features LED and Port Shutoff Port Standby System Hibernation Cable Length Detection Link Status Detection Time-based

More information

Metro Ethernet Switches

Metro Ethernet Switches Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Connectivity High bandwidth uplinks eliminate network bottlenecks and provide low-latency connections for network servers and storage Superior Reliability Per-port surge protection,

More information

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with 10G Uplinks

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with 10G Uplinks Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Connectivity Ideal for deployment in SMB networks with large bandwidth demands such as data replication and backup, video-on-demand, and 10G server connections Comprehensive

More information

Managed 24/48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots and Optional 10-Gig Uplinks

Managed 24/48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots and Optional 10-Gig Uplinks High Performance Switching + D-Link Single IP Management up to 32 Units + Physical Stacking up to 12 Units + Jumbo Frames up to 9216Bytes + Stacking Backplane 40Gbps + Switching Backplane of 88/108/136Gbps

More information

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with Uplinks

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with Uplinks Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Connectivity Ideal for deployment in SMB networks with large bandwidth demands such as data replication and backup, video-on-demand, and 10G server connections Comprehensive

More information

Web Smart Switch DGS-1210-28P/52. Product Highlights. Overview

Web Smart Switch DGS-1210-28P/52. Product Highlights. Overview Product Highlights Flexible Connectivity Options 24 or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 4 Gigabit SFP ports PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3at) support on DGS-1210-28P Traffic Prioritization for Voice and Video

More information

Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switches

Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switches Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Connectivity 10G physical stacking and/or uplink eliminates the bottleneck of stacking backbone servers, and storage accesses Comprehensive Management Intuitive graphical

More information

DXS-3600 Top of Rack 10Gigabit Managed Switch

DXS-3600 Top of Rack 10Gigabit Managed Switch Product Highlights High Performance Up to 960 Gbps switching capacity Flexible Deployments Suitable for both top-of-rack in data centres and enterprise network environments Easy Management Web-based graphical

More information

10 Gigabit L2+ Managed Aggregation Switch

10 Gigabit L2+ Managed Aggregation Switch Product Highlights High Performance Up to 960 Gbps switching capacity Flexible Deployments Suitable for both top-of-rack in data centers and enterprise network environments Redundant Features Modular and

More information

Web Smart Switch. DGS-1210 Series. Highlights. Features. Energy Saving. Extensive Management and Layer 2 Features

Web Smart Switch. DGS-1210 Series. Highlights. Features. Energy Saving. Extensive Management and Layer 2 Features Highlights Save Energy, Save Money D-Link Green technology conserves energy by powering down unused ports, saving you money while reducing your carbon footprint Manageability Advanced management functions

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of

More information

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch NEW TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch TM NEW TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

xstack 24/48-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch Family with PoE/PoE+, Gigabit SFP and 10-Gigabit SFP+ Slots

xstack 24/48-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch Family with PoE/PoE+, Gigabit SFP and 10-Gigabit SFP+ Slots High Performance Switching IPv4/IPv6 Routing Up to 12K Routes 40 Gigabit Stacking Backplane Physical Data Stack Up to 12 Units per Stack Up to 4-SFP+ 10-Gigabit Uplinks IP Stacking Up to 32 Units per IP

More information

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing 500W PoE Budget IPv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version

More information

dlink DGS-3620 Series xstack Gigabit Layer 3+ Managed Switches Switching DGS-3620 Series Product Highlights:

dlink DGS-3620 Series xstack Gigabit Layer 3+ Managed Switches Switching DGS-3620 Series Product Highlights: dlink Product Highlights: Flexible Choices 20/48 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports or 20 SFP Slots 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports 1 4 10-Gigabit SFP+ Ports Uplinks 802.3af and 802.3at Power Over Ethernet support

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F Ethernet Link SGI-4844F 44 ports 100/1000Mbps SFP + 4 Combo port RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slot Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-4844F is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level

More information

Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switches

Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switches Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Connectivity 10G physical stacking and/or uplink eliminates the bottleneck of stacking backbone servers, and storage accesses Comprehensive Management Intuitive graphical

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput

More information

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots NEW TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots TM NEW Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum

More information

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch 3 series family consists of two switches: TL-SG3216 with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and

More information

Managed 24/48-Port 10/100Mbps plus 2 Gigabit Copper Ports and 2 Combo SFP Slots

Managed 24/48-Port 10/100Mbps plus 2 Gigabit Copper Ports and 2 Combo SFP Slots High Performance Switching: + D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) + Stackable Up to 32 Units with Single IP Address Security: + DoS Attack prevention + SSHv1/2, SSLv2 + Microsoft NAP + TACACS+, RADIUS +

More information

Chassis Based Switches

Chassis Based Switches Designed for Enterprise LAN Deployable as an Enterprise Aggregation Switch Supports IPv6 Superior Performance Switch fabric with up to 576 Gbps, 428.57 Mpps non-blocking packet forwarding Bottleneck-free

More information

Data Center 10GbE Top-of-Rack Switch

Data Center 10GbE Top-of-Rack Switch High Performance and Flexibility Fast performance with up to 960 Gbps switching capacity 24 fixed SFP+ 10G ports with one expansion module Up to four devices can be stacked together to function as one

More information

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches Product Highlights Gigabit Ethernet Speeds High-speed ports provide Gigabit Ethernet technology while retaining backward compatibility for connections to older 10Mbps and 100Mbps equipment Layer 2 VLAN

More information

xstack Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2+ Switch with 4 Gigabit Copper Ports and 2 Combo SFP Slots

xstack Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2+ Switch with 4 Gigabit Copper Ports and 2 Combo SFP Slots DES-3528 High Performance Switching + 12.8Gbps Switching Capacity + Stack up to 32 Units per stack using D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) + Physical Stacking up to 8 Units 1 + Fanless for Silent Operation

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 320W,

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com Power Budget TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W,

More information

Smart+ Switches. DGS-1210 Series. Product Highlights. Features. Easy Management. Energy Saving

Smart+ Switches. DGS-1210 Series. Product Highlights. Features. Easy Management. Energy Saving Product Highlights Comprehensive Management Solution Easily manage your entire network with the Web GUI or SmartConsole Utility using features like automatic switch discovery, batch operations, and more

More information

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Product Overview DCS-3950-52C switch is Fast Ethernet intelligent security access switch for carrier and MAN networks. It supports

More information

10/16/24/48-Port Web Smart Switch

10/16/24/48-Port Web Smart Switch Green Technology Power saving via Cable Length detection Power saving via Link Status detection Provides continuous, reliable and ecofriendly operation Time-based PoE (DGS-1210-10P only) Security Features

More information

Fast Ethernet Layer 2 Metro Ethernet Switches

Fast Ethernet Layer 2 Metro Ethernet Switches Product Highlights Metro Ethernet certified MEF 21 certification for deployments in MAN and carrier networks Robust Security With Access Control Lists, D-Link Safeguard Engine and Microsoft NAP support

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Pv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version 2.0 Authentication TACACS+ Jumbo Frames

More information

Extreme Networks EAS 100-24t Switch Software Release Notes, Version 1.00

Extreme Networks EAS 100-24t Switch Software Release Notes, Version 1.00 Extreme Networks EAS 100-24t Switch Software Release Notes, Version 1.00 This release note for the EAS 100-24t switch software describes: s on page 1 Supported MIBs on page 7 Known Issues on page 8 Fixed

More information

DGS-1500 SmartPro Family

DGS-1500 SmartPro Family Switching dlink Green Technology IEEE 802.3az EEE saving via LED and Port shutoff saving via Port Standby saving via System Hibernation saving via Cable Length detection saving via Link Status detection

More information

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE Product Overview DCS-3950-28CT-POE is fully loaded PoE switch for carrier and enterprises. It supports comprehensive QoS, enhanced

More information

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W GEP-2672 Version: 1 20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W The LevelOne GEP-2672 is a Layer 2 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports associated with 4 x

More information

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch GEL-2670 Version: 1 24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch The LevelOne GEL-2670 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) slots.

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-2424

Ethernet Link SGI-2424 Ethernet Link SGI-2424 24 Combo Ports (10/100/1000Mbps Copper and Dual-Speed SFP) + 2G TP/SFP Combo Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-2424 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch

More information

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Managed Switch IP Clustering supports virtual stack of 32 units L2/L3/L4 QoS, Voice VLAN, and IGMP snooping/filtering optimize voice and video application ACL, 802.1x, IP

More information

Gigabit Smart Switches

Gigabit Smart Switches Product Highlights Gigabit Ethernet Speed High-speed ports provide Gigabit Ethernet technology while remaining backward compatible for connections to older computers and equipment Revolutionary Energy

More information

10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch

10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch Product Highlights 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connection 10 Gigabit Ethernet ensures that high bandwidth demands can be fulfilled easily and allows for deployment flexibility across your network Improved Power

More information

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR)

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR) Item CORE SWITCH: 24 Ports Item Description 1)General requirements: Switch- modular operating system, non-blocking wire speed performance. Switch solution-capable of providing complete redundancy by using

More information

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch JetNet 5428Gv2 The JetNet 5428G is a 19-inch Gigabit Layer 2+ Industrial switch, equipped with 24 100 Base-TX ports

More information

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR APPENDIX 5 TECHNICAL INFORMATION FOR EQUIPMENT 1.1 HARDWARE SPECIFICATION FOR WISMA NEGERI CORE SWITCH NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR 1.1.1 GENERAL 1 Quantity 3 Units

More information

Top-of-Rack 10 Gigabit Managed Switch

Top-of-Rack 10 Gigabit Managed Switch Product Highlights High performance Up to 960/480 Gbps switching capacity and 714/357 Mbps forwarding rate Flexible Deployments Suitable for both top-of-rack in data centres and enterprise network environments

More information

xstack L3 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches

xstack L3 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches Product Highlights Flexible Deployment Multiple software images tailor the feature set to the network s requirements. Power over Ethernet (PoE) increases the range of possible deployment locations Comprehensive

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet IGS-9812GP Series Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of

More information

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch 50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch Excellent Traffic Control PLANET is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by telecoms. The

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW208MP 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: WebView/Max PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switch with PoE for Your Growing Small Business Highlights Connects up

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at

More information

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch. Overview

FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch. Overview FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch Overview FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed Switch is a next-generation Carrier Ethernet Switch offering full suite of L2 features, L3 Static Route and Carrier Ethernet features

More information

DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet

DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet DCRS-5650-28C Product Overview DCRS-5650 series switch is L3 Fast Ethernet switch which meets the requirements of security and intelligent networks for education

More information

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches

Gigabit Smart Managed Switches Product Highlights Comprehensive Management Solution Easily manage your entire network with the Web GUI or D-Link Network Assistant using features like automatic switch discovery, batch operations, and

More information

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Managed Ethernet Switching with PoE Highlights Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively

More information

DGS-3400 Series Firmware Release Notes

DGS-3400 Series Firmware Release Notes Firmware Version: V2.60.B26 Prom Code Version: V1.00.B13 Published: February 25, 2010 These release notes include important information about D-Link switch firmware revisions. Please verify that these

More information

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management Smart managed switch with essential L2 features GbE RJ-45, GbE combo (RJ- 45/SFP) and fixed GbE SFP connectivity Compliant with IEEE 802.3af PoE

More information

ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement

ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement Date: May. 5, 2015 This document describes the features in the GS2210-8HP product for its 4.10(AASQ.1)C0 release. Support Platforms: ZyXEL

More information

Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview The POE-G4804M, the next generation L2+ managed switches from LinkPro,

More information

Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches Service Provider Focused Metro Access Solution Suited for MTU/MDU Applications Highlights Cost-effective

More information

LANCOM GS-2326. Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks

LANCOM GS-2326. Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks 1 IPv6 & IPv4 support for a smooth transition to a modern corporate network 1 High performance for a reliable network infrastructure of medium-sized

More information

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 Switch High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 is a standard L3 congestion-less switch series, which are capable of multi-layer switching and wire-speed route forwarding. Its

More information

Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization

Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization High performance switching IPv/IPv6 routing L3 advanced routing protocols,, DVMRP, VRRP and ECMP Optional modular

More information

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH PRODUCT SPEC SHEET EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EQUIPPED THE WIRED ETHERNET SWITCH FOR UNIFIED WIRED-WIRELESS NETWORKS GET ALL THE WIRED NETWORKING FEATURES YOU NEED, PLUS THE SIMPLICITY

More information

S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches

S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches HUAWEIENTERPRI SEUSA,I NC. S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches Product Overview The S5700S-LI series gigabit enterprise switches (S5700S-LI for short) are next-generation energy-saving switches

More information

TP-LINK. L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM L2 Managed Switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStreamTM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

LANCOM GS-2326P. Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks

LANCOM GS-2326P. Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks 1 High performance for a reliable network infrastructure of medium-sized enterprises and branch offices 1 PoE support

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet DGS-9168GP-AIO_S 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible)

More information

LANCOM GS-2352P. Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks

LANCOM GS-2352P. Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks 1 48 x Gigabit Ethernet and 4 x SFP+ (1 or 10 Gigabit) ports for networks with high data volumes 1 PoE support

More information

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches :: Seite 1 von 5 :: Datenblatt zum Produkt Cisco Switch / 24-Port / 10/100+4p Gigabit SP mit DC# 455738 :: Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW224P 24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching with PoE for Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch Model: ES-12F Non-Blocking Throughput Switching High Performance and Low Latency Gigabit Ethernet SFP and RJ45 Ports Deployment Examples Advanced Switching Technology for the

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Growing Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado

Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24

More information

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM224G4S 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: RCT Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Highly Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Growing Businesses Highlights

More information

DCRS-5960F Dual Stack 10G Ethernet Optical Routing Switch

DCRS-5960F Dual Stack 10G Ethernet Optical Routing Switch Dual Stack 10G Ethernet Optical Routing Switch DCRS-5960-28F-DC DCRS-5960-52F-DC Product Overview The DCS-5960F Series switches are 10G full optical Ethernet Layer 3 switches for carrier and MAN networks.

More information

JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48

JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48 JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48 Industrial 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch 8 stacking units 192-port / 384G MSR member Layer3 Routing 512 VLANs Industrial Layer3 LLDP &

More information