New Hampshire Code of Administrative Rules Env-A 3100
[…] Env-A "Alternative emission limitation" means "alternative emission limitation" as defined in the US EPA's proposed Model Open Market Trading Rule (60 FR 39668, August 3, 1995), namely, "any emission limit that applies to a specific source that is less stringent than the limit contained in the SIP, generally for similar sources." Env-A "Area source" for the purposes of Env-A 3000 through Env-A 3200 means "area source" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,III, namely "stationary or non-road sources of emissions which are too small or too numerous to be individually included in a stationary source emissions inventory maintained by the division."