New Hampshire Code of Administrative Rules Env-A 3100
[…] 6 with a maintenance plan approved under section 175 of the Act." Env-A "Maintenance plan" means "maintenance plan" as defined in the US EPA's proposed Model Open Market Trading Rule (60 FR 39668, August 3, 1995), namely, "a revision to the applicable SIP, meeting the requirements of section 175A of the Act." Env-A "Mobile source" for the purposes of Env-A 3000 through Env-A 3200 means "mobile source" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,XVIII, namely "on-road vehicles such as automobiles, trucks and motorcycles, and non-road vehicles such as trains, airplanes, agricultural equipment, industrial equipment, construction vehicles, off-road recreational vehicles and motorcycles and marine vessels." Env-A "Netting" means "netting" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,XIX, namely "the process of determining whether or not a net emissions increase of a state or federally regulated pollutant at an existing major source will result from a proposed physical change or change in the method of operation. Netting is used to determine whether or not prevention of significant deterioration ("PSD") or nonattainment new source review applies to modifications at existing sources."