New Hampshire Code of Administrative Rules Env-A 3100
[…] "Guidance for the Implementation of Accelerated Retirement of Vehicles Programs" (February, 1993); b. "Guidance for Emission Reduction Credit Generation by Clean Fuel Fleets and Vehicles" (January, 1993); or c. "Employee Commute Options Guidance" (December, 1992);" or (d) Any other proposed method approved by the department and EPA." Env-A "Reasonably available control technology" or "RACT" for the purposes of Env-A 3000 through Env-A 3200 means "RACT" as defined in RSA 125-J:1,XXV, namely "the lowest emission limitation that a stationary source is capable of meeting by the application of control technology that is reasonably available considering technological and economic feasibility." Env-A "Real" means "real" as defined in Webster's Dictionary, namely "actual". 6 Env-A 3100