DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR PRIVACY POLICY

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR PRIVACY POLICY"

Transcription

1 DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR PRIVACY POLICY Last modified on 19/05/2015 First of all we are excited that you are interested in DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR. We do our utmost to make sure that you do not need to worry about the protection of your Personal Data when you are using the Website or the Application. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR allows you to sign up and log in using your Facebook account. When you sign up using Facebook, Facebook will ask your permission to share certain information from your Facebook account with DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR. This includes, but is not limited to, your first name, last name, gender, general location, a link to your Facebook profile, your timezone, birthday, profile picture, your "likes" and your list of friends. This information is collected by Facebook and is provided to us under the terms of Facebook s privacy policy. You can control the information that we receive from Facebook using the privacy settings in your Facebook account. When you sign up to DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR using Facebook, your DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR account will be connected automatically to your Facebook account, and information regarding your activity on DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR can be shared with Facebook and can be published in your timeline and your Facebook friends newsfeeds, if so desired by you. You can also sign up and log in directly in the Application which will imply the collection of some Personal Data as well. If you do not wish to share any Personal Data with DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR, you will not be able to use the Application and we kindly ask you to uninstall it on your mobile device. This privacy policy describes how we use the Personal Data you provide us with whilst using DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR. In case you have questions or remarks concerning this policy, we invite you to contact us at The policy may be updated from time to time. We therefore advise you to consult this page on a regular basis so that you are aware of changes, if any, and find out whether these are acceptable to you before continuing the use of the Application and the Website. This policy applies to all users and to all means of access, including, but not limited to, desktop and laptop computers, public internet consoles or mobile devices. By using the Application and submitting Personal Data, your approval of the use of your Personal Data in accordance with this privacy policy is implied.! 1

2 1. Definitions Affiliated Company means a company that is connected to DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR, for example its subsidiary companies. Application means custom software that is developed for mobile devices. More specifically, the mobile application for "DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR" is developed for ios & Android devices. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR means the DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR - platform, which consists of (i) the Application, (ii) the Website (www.de ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR.be, including all of its data, information, updates, etc.) and (iii) the Statue as managed by VZW Looking Back at People with its registered office situated at Godefriduskaai 12/501, 2000 Antwerpen and registered in the Belgian Crossroad for Enterprises with number Personal Data means all information allowing the identification of an individual. Such as, without being exhaustive, your name, address, telephone number, mail address, username and password. Statue means a statue created by Belgian artist Daisy Boman, located at Godefriduskaai 12, 2000 Antwerp; Website means the website reachable via the following primary URL: 2. Which Personal Data do we collect? On certain pages of the Application, DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR will ask or receive information about you, for example on the registration pages. Some data collected by DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR are considered as Personal Data. 3. The confidentiality of your Personal Data Every time you as a user submit Personal Data, DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR shall handle this information in accordance with the stipulations of this privacy policy and the legal obligations within the scope of the processing of Personal Data. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR will do its utmost to make sure that your Personal Data are protected. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR shall establish reasonable procedures to secure and protect the data it collects via the Application or via any other way. In this way, DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR wishes to prevent illegal processing of Personal Data and unintentional loss or liquidation of your Personal Data. Despite these precautions, DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR cannot guarantee that your Personal Data is protected when it gets displayed or reported in another way via unsecured means. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR optimizes the security of your Personal Data by limiting the access to your Personal Data (for example: only DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR employees who need your data for the purposes as described here below shall receive permission to access these data).! 2

3 4. How do we collect your Personal Data? DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR collects your Personal Data as follows: When you create a user account; When you access and use DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR; When you file a complaint or ask for information; When you call or mail DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR or correspond with them via another way than the Website or the Application; DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR can combine the Personal Data that they collect via the Website and the Application with information which you provide DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR in another way or which third parties deliver to DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR can retain this information in a combined database or in several separate databases. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR will store your Personal Data no longer than necessary for the desired purpose, as listed below, or for the period as determined in an eventual agreement or by law. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR shall delete or correct Personal Data on your (written) request, if you provide DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR with a copy of your ID card in accordance with the provisions of section 7 below. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR avoids the collection of Personal Data which are not relevant for the purposes set out in section What do we do with your Personal Data? DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR is allowed to use the Personal Data it collects for the following purposes: To register you as a user on the Application and the Website and run DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR and to permit you to use other services by DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR (for example: blogs, forums and discussion pages); Make relevant content and feature suggestions; Processing and treating of possible complaints or requests; Judging and analysing the market, products and services of DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR (including asking for your opinion concerning the products and services of DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR); Helping DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR to evaluate, correct and improve its products and services; Internal filing; Marketing purposes if you choose to opt-in for these purposes during the registration process; All above mentioned considerations are applicable in the same way as to the use of your Personal Data by an Affiliated Company for the purposes.! 3

4 6. To whom do we report your Personal Data? DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR will not provide your Personal Data as a user to third parties without your permission, except: To Affiliated Companies; When these data are necessary to permit employees, agents, subcontractors, suppliers or commercial partners to provide a service or accomplish a task in the name of DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR (including providing marketing support, accomplish market research or providing customer services); To the buyer or potential buyer of the rights and duties of DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR related to DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR; If it is necessary to pursue legitimate interests of DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR or if this is required or permitted by law. As a user you acknowledge that every information you publish using a tool that makes information visible to other persons (for example by social media, by blogs, forums or discussion pages), will be made public by this tool. Taking this into consideration it is important that you use your common sense and make precautionary measures concerning the information you place on such tools and you acknowledge to know and agree that the concerning information will be published in such a way that other users have access to it. Every distribution by DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR of your Personal Data to one of the third parties mentioned in the list above, is in accordance with the stipulations of the privacy legislation and Belgian privacy laws and regulations. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR ascertains that stipulations are foreseen to make sure that third parties cannot use your Personal Data for other purposes than and according to the purposes mentioned in section 5, and that these third parties have assembled the necessary security measures. If DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR reports your Personal Data to an Affiliated Company or to third parties with registered offices outside the EEA, DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR shall not share these Personal Data until measures are taken to ensure that your Personal Data has the same level of protection as within the EEA. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR shall take precautionary measures which are reasonable and necessary to assure that its employees and associates which have access to Personal Data will process these Personal Data exclusively in accordance with this policy and their obligations under the privacy regulations. If these regulations are not respected, DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR can take disciplinary measures against its employees and associates, if deemed necessary. 7. Access to and correction of your Personal Data By virtue of certain regulations concerning data protection, you have the right to ask DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR for details concerning the Personal Data it can access and make corrections if necessary, or delete them all together.! 4

5 If you wish to do this, you can notify the customer service of DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR, situated at the registered offices of VZW Looking Back at People, Godefriduskaai 12/501, 2000 Antwerpen, or send an to the following address: ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR.be, with a copy of your ID card attached thereto. You can also consult the public register for automated data processing by sending a mail to or by sending a written request to the Privacy Commission, situated at Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR kindly asks you to help to make sure that the Personal Data in our records are as accurate and up-to-date as possible. If you believe that the Personal Data submitted to DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR are incorrect or incomplete, please notify our customer service as described above. DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR will correct or adapt your Personal Data as soon as possible. 8. Third Party Links The Website or the Application may contain links to other websites which are not controlled by DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR. Although DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR will do its utmost to make sure that the links on its Website or on the Application lead exclusively to websites which share the safety and confidentiality standards of DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR, DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR is not responsible for the protection and confidentiality of data, among which Personal Data, which you submit on other websites after you have left DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR. Before submitting personal information on other sites we recommend that you proceed carefully and consult the privacy statement which applies on the website concerned.! 5

T&C s DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR

T&C s DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR Last modified on 19/05/2015 DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE Section 1 Introduction 1.1 These terms and conditions regulate your use of a mobile application called DE ANTWERPSE FLUISTERAAR

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect PRIVACY POLICY school2life, Inc. ( school2life ) Privacy Policy is designed to provide clarity about the information we collect and how we use it to provide a better social gaming experience. By accepting

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

Provider secure web portal & Member Care Information portal Registration Form

Provider secure web portal & Member Care Information portal Registration Form Provider secure web portal & Member Care Information portal Registration Form Thank you for your interest in registering for the Aetna Better Health Provider Secure Web Portal and the Aetna Better Health

More information

YPS Technology, Internet, and Learning Management Systems (LMS) Acceptable Use Agreement (AUP)

YPS Technology, Internet, and Learning Management Systems (LMS) Acceptable Use Agreement (AUP) YUKON PUBLIC SCHOOLS: DISTRICT POLICY BJ-R1 YPS Technology, Internet, and Learning Management Systems (LMS) Acceptable Use Agreement (AUP) To ensure that our students and employees become proficient in

More information

PHI- Protected Health Information

PHI- Protected Health Information HIPAA Policy 2014 The Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act is a federal law that protects the privacy and security of patients health information and grants certain rights to patients. Clarkson

More information

Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. MOBILE APPLICATION PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Diagnostics Limited ( We ) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. SCOPE OF POLICY This policy (together with our end-user licence agreement

More information

FitCause Privacy Policy

FitCause Privacy Policy FitCause Privacy Policy EFFECTIVE DATE: June 19, 2013 FuelGooder Inc. d/b/a FitCause ( FitCause ) values your privacy. FitCause is a social fundraising platform empowering individuals to turn their exercising

More information

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore:

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore: Privacy Policy DataLogic CRM, Inc. is committed to the security and privacy of our customer s data. This Privacy Policy explains our commitment to safeguarding our customers data and serves as our agreement

More information

PERSONAL INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY FOR EMPLOYEES AND VOLUNTEERS [ABC SCHOOL]

PERSONAL INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY FOR EMPLOYEES AND VOLUNTEERS [ABC SCHOOL] [Insert Date of Policy] PERSONAL INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY FOR EMPLOYEES AND VOLUNTEERS of [ABC SCHOOL] Address Independent schools in British Columbia are invited to adopt or adapt some or all of this

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

Human Resources Policies and Procedures

Human Resources Policies and Procedures SUBJECT: Social Media and Internet Policy PURPOSE The AppleOne Group of Companies ( AppleOne ) recognizes the fast-changing landscape of the Internet which has increased the popularity of social media

More information

PRIVACY POLICY The Kik Privacy Policy was last updated on April 22, 2016.

PRIVACY POLICY The Kik Privacy Policy was last updated on April 22, 2016. PRIVACY POLICY The Kik Privacy Policy was last updated on April 22, 2016. At Kik your privacy is important to us. We ve created this policy to cover: 1. the information we collect, use and share about

More information

Networking and Social Media Policy

Networking and Social Media Policy Networking and Social Media Policy 1 Objectives This policy sets out the Millfields Community School policy on social networking. New technologies are an integral part of our lives and are powerful tools

More information

NAVY COMMAND PRINCIPAL SECURITY ADVISOR RECOMMENDED FACEBOOK SECURITY SETTINGS

NAVY COMMAND PRINCIPAL SECURITY ADVISOR RECOMMENDED FACEBOOK SECURITY SETTINGS NAVY COMMAND PRINCIPAL SECURITY ADVISOR RECOMMENDED FACEBOOK SECURITY SETTINGS NC PSyA Recommended Facebook Settings - October 2014 1 Introduction 3 Privacy Shortcuts 3 Privacy Settings and Tools 6 General

More information

Provider Web Portal Registration Form

Provider Web Portal Registration Form Provider Web Portal Registration Form Thank you for your interest in registering for the Maryland Physicians Care provider web portal. Maryland Physicians Care is committed to protecting the privacy of

More information

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments

MIS Privacy Statement. Our Privacy Commitments MIS Privacy Statement Our Privacy Commitments MIS Training Institute Holdings, Inc. (together "we") respect the privacy of every person who visits or registers with our websites ("you"), and are committed

More information

Virginia Commonwealth University Police Department

Virginia Commonwealth University Police Department Virginia Commonwealth University Police Department NUMBER SECTION CHIEF OF POLICE EFFECTIVE REVIEW DATE 2 9 1/2013 2/2013 SUBJECT SOCIAL MEDIA GENERAL The department endorses the secure use of social media

More information

Social Media Policy. Policies and Procedures. Social Media Policy

Social Media Policy. Policies and Procedures. Social Media Policy Policies and Procedures Social Media Policy 1 1. Introduction...3 2. Privacy settings and personal information.....3 3. Use of Social Media at Work.....4 4. Account Administrators and Login Details......4

More information

1.1 The expressions 'we', 'us' and 'our' are a reference to the operator of this Web Site, 'RewardBet'.

1.1 The expressions 'we', 'us' and 'our' are a reference to the operator of this Web Site, 'RewardBet'. RewardBet - Wagering Interface and Services Terms and Conditions of Use. These Terms and Conditions are subject to change without notice and it is the responsibility of any person seeking to rely on the

More information

Technology Department 1350 Main Street Cambria, CA 93428

Technology Department 1350 Main Street Cambria, CA 93428 Technology Department 1350 Main Street Cambria, CA 93428 Technology Acceptable Use and Security Policy The Technology Acceptable Use and Security Policy ( policy ) applies to all CUSD employees and any

More information

ICT Student Usage Policy

ICT Student Usage Policy ICT Student Usage Policy Document status Document owner Vice Principal Finance and Resources Document author IT Manager Document type Policy Date of document January 2015 Version number 04 Review requirements

More information

Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health (We) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. PRIVACY POLICY 2015 PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE Public Health England, an executive agency of the Department of Health ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting

More information

PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation )

PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation ) PRIVACY POLICY (Initially adopted by the Board of Directors on November 16, 2007) PACIFIC EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CORPORATION (the Corporation ) The Corporation is committed to controlling the collection,

More information

Information Services. Regulations for the Use of Information Technology (IT) Facilities at the University of Kent

Information Services. Regulations for the Use of Information Technology (IT) Facilities at the University of Kent Scope Information Services Regulations for the Use of Information Technology (IT) Facilities at the University of Kent 1. These regulations apply to The Law All students registered at the University, all

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement

Website Privacy Policy Statement Website Privacy Policy Statement This website ( CRSF Website ) is operated by Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation, Inc. ( Company ) and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise

More information

RezScore SM Privacy Policy

RezScore SM Privacy Policy RezScore SM Privacy Policy Last updated: August 19, 2011 Thank you for using RezScore.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and, for that reason, we have adopted this Privacy Policy to memorialize

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

Corporate Policy. Data Protection for Data of Customers & Partners.

Corporate Policy. Data Protection for Data of Customers & Partners. Corporate Policy. Data Protection for Data of Customers & Partners. 02 Preamble Ladies and gentlemen, Dear employees, The electronic processing of virtually all sales procedures, globalization and growing

More information

Privacy Policy. What is Covered in This Privacy Policy. What Information Do We Collect, and How is it Used?

Privacy Policy. What is Covered in This Privacy Policy. What Information Do We Collect, and How is it Used? Privacy Policy The Friends of the Public Garden ("FoPG" or "We") is a non-profit corporation and the owner and operator of www.friendsof thepblicgarden.org (the "Website"), which is intended to supply

More information

Privacy Policy. This privacy policy describes how RiskJockey will use the information collected when you visit the RiskJockey website.

Privacy Policy. This privacy policy describes how RiskJockey will use the information collected when you visit the RiskJockey website. Privacy Policy This privacy policy describes how RiskJockey will use the information collected when you visit the RiskJockey website. This privacy policy does not apply to websites, applications or mobile

More information

APPROPRIATE USE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE RESOURCES

APPROPRIATE USE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE RESOURCES APPROPRIATE USE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS (INCLUDING INTERNET & E-MAIL) EMC CORPORATE POLICY COPYRIGHT 2007 EMC CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. NO PORTION OF THIS MATERIAL MAY BE REPRODUCED,

More information

AIRBUS GROUP BINDING CORPORATE RULES

AIRBUS GROUP BINDING CORPORATE RULES 1 AIRBUS GROUP BINDING CORPORATE RULES 2 Introduction The Binding Corporate Rules (hereinafter BCRs ) of the Airbus Group finalize the Airbus Group s provisions on the protection of Personal Data. These

More information

How to install phpbb forum on NTU student club web server

How to install phpbb forum on NTU student club web server How to install phpbb forum on NTU student club web server This guide contains the step by step instructions to install phpbb (stable release 3.0.7- PL1) on NTU student club web server. It does not cover

More information

This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below:

This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below: Effective date: 10 October 2014 This page summarizes the key highlights from our Privacy Policy. For more information, read our full Privacy Policy below: Personal identifiable information collected We

More information

Overview. Here to serve, Cedarville University Marketing Department Tyler 212 Suite cedarville.edu/marketing

Overview. Here to serve, Cedarville University Marketing Department Tyler 212 Suite cedarville.edu/marketing Social Media Policy Overview... 2 Using Social Media on Behalf of Cedarville University... 3 Content Management... 4 Best Practices... 4 Facebook... 5 Twitter... 5 Blogs... 6 Photos... 6 Video... 6 Comments

More information

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU Privacy Policy ABOUT Prolific Academic Ltd. ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out

More information

Privacy Policy. log in to the Services with social networking credentials;

Privacy Policy. log in to the Services with social networking credentials; Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2015 This Privacy Policy is incorporated by this reference into the Mobli Media Inc. Terms of Use located at https://www.mobli.com/tou.html (the Terms of Use

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

1. Manage your Group. 1. Log on to the CampusGroups platform.

1. Manage your Group. 1. Log on to the CampusGroups platform. 1 1. Manage your Group 1. Log on to the CampusGroups platform. 2. Upon logging in, select your club from the Groups drop-down (next to the Home icon) and click on the Manage button next to the group of

More information

A list of CIArb subsidiaries relevant to this notice and their activities is set out below.

A list of CIArb subsidiaries relevant to this notice and their activities is set out below. CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF ARBITRATORS DATA PRIVACY NOTICE INTRODUCTION This data protection notice explains what personal data will be collected by the Chartered Institute of Arbitrators and its subsidiary

More information

Catalyst Consulting & Events (CCE) takes seriously its commitment to preserve the privacy of the personal information that we collect.

Catalyst Consulting & Events (CCE) takes seriously its commitment to preserve the privacy of the personal information that we collect. PRIVACY POLICY 1. Introduction Catalyst Consulting & Events (CCE) takes seriously its commitment to preserve the privacy of the personal information that we collect. We will only collect information that

More information

New York State Office Of Children And Family Services VPN

New York State Office Of Children And Family Services VPN CLIENT VPN New York State Office Of Children & Family Services New York State Office of Children & Family Services (OCFS) Client Virtual Private Network (VPN) Access to the Human Services Enterprise Network

More information

Privacy Policy First National Real Estate Cremorne ACN 32096182571

Privacy Policy First National Real Estate Cremorne ACN 32096182571 Privacy Policy First National Real Estate Cremorne ACN 32096182571 First National Group of Independent Real Estate Agents Limited 1 Contents Privacy Statement... 3 Overview... 3 Collection of your personal

More information

FLASH DELIVERY SERVICE

FLASH DELIVERY SERVICE Privacy Policy FLASH DELIVERY SERVICE is Committed to Protecting Your Privacy Protecting our customers' privacy is an important priority at FLASH DELIVERY SERVICE and we are committed to maintaining strong

More information

CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY

CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY 1. About this Policy Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (ABN 52 005 000 895) (CTM) ('we', 'us', 'our') understands the importance of, and is committed

More information

Information Security Policy September 2009 Newman University IT Services. Information Security Policy

Information Security Policy September 2009 Newman University IT Services. Information Security Policy Contents 1. Statement 1.1 Introduction 1.2 Objectives 1.3 Scope and Policy Structure 1.4 Risk Assessment and Management 1.5 Responsibilities for Information Security 2. Compliance 3. HR Security 3.1 Terms

More information

Opt/Net Consulting BV Privacy Policy

Opt/Net Consulting BV Privacy Policy Opt/Net Consulting BV Privacy Policy Last Updated on 1 June - 2012 This Privacy Policy sets out the policy of Opt/Net Consulting BV with registered office at Kerkedijk 7 in Bergen NH, The Netherlands ("Opt/Net

More information

Types of Information That May Be Collected

Types of Information That May Be Collected 1800 Tysons Blvd McLean, VA 22102 Suite 550 This privacy policy applies to the Web site located at www.washingtonredskinsoriginalamericansfoundation. org (the Website ). The Website is operated by The

More information

Senior School 1 PURPOSE 2 SCOPE 3 SCHOOL RESPONSIBILITIES

Senior School 1 PURPOSE 2 SCOPE 3 SCHOOL RESPONSIBILITIES Senior School 1 PURPOSE The policy defines and describes the acceptable use of ICT (Information and Communications Technology) and mobile phones for school-based employees. Its purpose is to minimise the

More information

AlixPartners, LLP. General Data Protection Statement

AlixPartners, LLP. General Data Protection Statement AlixPartners, LLP General Data Protection Statement GENERAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT 1. INTRODUCTION 1.1 AlixPartners, LLP ( AlixPartners ) is committed to fulfilling its obligations under the data protection

More information

ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE

ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE ESTRO PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY NOTICE This Data Privacy and Security Policy is a dynamic document, which will reflect our continuing vigilance to properly handle and secure information that we are trusted

More information

Flat Privacy Policy - Version dated 5 January

Flat Privacy Policy - Version dated 5 January Flat Privacy Policy - Version dated 5 January 2016-1. FLAT APPROACH TO PRIVACY 1.1 We operate a service which allows you to create, edit, share and collaborate on music scores using our website located

More information

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy

RDM on Demand Privacy Policy RDM on Demand Privacy Policy Ataccama Corp. www.ataccama.com info@ataccama.com Toronto, CA Prague, CZ London, UK Stamford, US 1 ATACCAMA RDM ON DEMAND PRIVACY POLICY 1. Ataccama Corp. ("Ataccama") and

More information

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Statement Welcome to this website, a service of Questzones.net Inc (collectively, "Questzones." "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy practices for

More information

TERMS & CONDITIONS. Introduction

TERMS & CONDITIONS. Introduction Introduction This web site and the related web sites contained herein (collectively, the Site ) make available information on hotels, resorts, and other transient stay facilities (each a Property ) owned,

More information

Flexible Identity Federation

Flexible Identity Federation Flexible Identity Federation User guide version 1.0.1 Publication History Date Description Revision 2015.09.25 initial release 1.0.0 2015.12.10 minor corrections 1.0.1 Copyright Orange Business Services

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Any form of reproduction in whole or in part of the content of this document is prohibited.

PRIVACY POLICY. Any form of reproduction in whole or in part of the content of this document is prohibited. Deck S.r.l. Via Cesareo Console 3 80132 Napoli (NA) P. iva: 04846431213 Cf: 04846431213 Rea 717835 Reg. Imp. di Napoli Cap. Soc. 15.000 PRIVACY POLICY Protecting and defending your privacy is important

More information

FIDELITY APPLICANT PRIVACY AND PROTECTION NOTICE

FIDELITY APPLICANT PRIVACY AND PROTECTION NOTICE FIDELITY APPLICANT PRIVACY AND PROTECTION NOTICE Last Updated: November 2012 FMR LLC and its affiliated entities ( Fidelity ) value your trust and are committed to the responsible management, use and protection

More information

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com.

Website Privacy Policy Statement. 1519 York Rd Lutherville, MD 21093. We may be reached via email at julie@juliereisler.com. Website Privacy Policy Statement This website juliereisler.com is operated by Empowered Living, LLC and this policy applies to all websites owned, operated, controlled and otherwise made available by Company,

More information

University of Limerick Data Protection Compliance Regulations June 2015

University of Limerick Data Protection Compliance Regulations June 2015 University of Limerick Data Protection Compliance Regulations June 2015 1. Purpose of Data Protection Compliance Regulations 1.1 The purpose of these Compliance Regulations is to assist University of Limerick

More information

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored? Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy Effective: July 31, 2015 Vyve Broadband ( Vyve, we, us, our ) is committed to letting you know how we will collect and use your information. This Website Privacy Policy

More information

Johnson Controls Privacy Notice

Johnson Controls Privacy Notice Johnson Controls Privacy Notice Johnson Controls, Inc. and its affiliated companies (collectively Johnson Controls, we, us or our) care about your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal

More information

Acceptable Use of Information Systems Standard. Guidance for all staff

Acceptable Use of Information Systems Standard. Guidance for all staff Acceptable Use of Information Systems Standard Guidance for all staff 2 Equipment security and passwords You are responsible for the security of the equipment allocated to, or used by you, and must not

More information

Responsible Use of Technology and Information Resources

Responsible Use of Technology and Information Resources Responsible Use of Technology and Information Resources Introduction: The policies and guidelines outlined in this document apply to the entire Wagner College community: students, faculty, staff, alumni

More information

Ivy Road Primary School

Ivy Road Primary School Ivy Road Primary School Policy for e-safety Updated - 2014 1. Introduction Pupils interact with the internet and other communications technologies such as mobile phones on a daily basis. The exchange of

More information

Reynoldsburg City Schools Computer and Technology Acceptable Use Policy Staff, Volunteers and Students

Reynoldsburg City Schools Computer and Technology Acceptable Use Policy Staff, Volunteers and Students Reynoldsburg City Schools Computer and Technology Acceptable Use Policy Staff, Volunteers and Students AUP Sections 1. Acceptable Use 2. Privileges 3. Internet Access 4. Procedures & Caveats 5. Netiquette

More information

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you:

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you: Last Updated: January 8, 2015 Privacy Policy Mind Sports International (MSI) respects the privacy rights of our customers and online visitors, and has adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to

More information

Introduction 2. Receiving Projects 2. Payment 3. Changing and Updating Your Details 3. Equipment 4. Standards 4. Quality Assurance 5

Introduction 2. Receiving Projects 2. Payment 3. Changing and Updating Your Details 3. Equipment 4. Standards 4. Quality Assurance 5 - Introduction 2 Receiving Projects 2 Payment 3 Changing and Updating Your Details 3 Equipment 4 Standards 4 Quality Assurance 5 Warning Email or Phone Call 6 Removal from Account or Subject Matter 6 Deduction

More information

Career Connection, Inc. Data Privacy. Bringing Talent Together With Opportunity

Career Connection, Inc. Data Privacy. Bringing Talent Together With Opportunity Career Connection, Inc. Data Privacy Objectives This course is intended for CCI employees. The course gives guidance on data privacy concepts and describes how data privacy is relevant when delivering

More information

INTERNET, EMAIL AND COMPUTER USE POLICY.

INTERNET, EMAIL AND COMPUTER USE POLICY. INTERNET, EMAIL AND COMPUTER USE POLICY. CONSIDERATIONS Code of Conduct Discipline and termination policy Privacy Policy Sexual Harassment policy Workplace Health & Safety Policy LEGISLATION Copyright

More information

Wordware Family Website Instructions

Wordware Family Website Instructions Registering on the Family Website Wordware Family Website Instructions Important: You must fully complete registration in one session in order to guarantee that there are no problems with activating your

More information

Personal use of computers

Personal use of computers Personal use of computers Personal Use In addition to the internal mail system, ICO staff have direct access to the Internet and external email from their IT equipment. This statement of the Commissioner

More information

APPMACHINE MOBILE PRIVACY STATEMENT. Version, May 29, 2015

APPMACHINE MOBILE PRIVACY STATEMENT. Version, May 29, 2015 APPMACHINE MOBILE PRIVACY STATEMENT Version, May 29, 2015 The privacy of all of our Users is very important to AppMachine and the AppMachine App-builders (hereto referred to as App-owner). When you, as

More information

How to Get Set Up for the 2014 BE-180 and Request an Extension if Needed

How to Get Set Up for the 2014 BE-180 and Request an Extension if Needed How to Get Set Up for the 2014 BE-180 and Request an Extension if Needed For instructions on how to get set up for the 2014 BE-180 and to request an extension if one is needed, click on one of the links

More information

MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY

MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY MYACCLAIM PRIVACY POLICY 1. Introduction MyAcclaim is an online collaboration tool that allows users to annotate video. MyAcclaim s mission is to allow its users, with ease and simplicity, to unleash the

More information

PRIVACY POLICY USER INFORMATION. Information you provide to us

PRIVACY POLICY USER INFORMATION. Information you provide to us PRIVACY POLICY Food Marshal Tech Services Private Limited, ("Food Marshal", the Company, we, us and our ) is a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and powers / manages

More information

Privacy Policy. 1. Who is gfriend.com?

Privacy Policy. 1. Who is gfriend.com? Privacy Policy 1. Who is gfriend.com? gfriend.com is currently operated by gfriend, LLC, a limited liability company (the Company ). The Company is registered in Oklahoma, USA and is located in Norman,

More information

PIPER S INTERNET CAFÉ, LLC END USER AGREEMENT

PIPER S INTERNET CAFÉ, LLC END USER AGREEMENT PIPER S INTERNET CAFÉ, LLC END USER AGREEMENT 1. SUMMARY: The full End User Agreement consists of, an End User Agreement, a Privacy Policy, a Terms of Service, the Time Warner Cable Business Class agreement,

More information

Computer Network & Internet Acceptable Usage Policy. Version 2.0

Computer Network & Internet Acceptable Usage Policy. Version 2.0 Computer Network & Internet Acceptable Usage Policy Version 2.0 April 2009 Document Version Control Version Date Description 1.0 Sept 2003 Original Version (adopted prior to establishment of BoM) 2.0 March

More information

Please read the information below to learn more about our data collection policies and practices.

Please read the information below to learn more about our data collection policies and practices. WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy is applicable to the website[s] and commerce URLs accessible at eink.com (individually and collectively the "Site"), which is operated by E Ink Corporation or

More information

Calwell High School Acceptable Use of ICT and Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) Guidelines & Agreement

Calwell High School Acceptable Use of ICT and Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) Guidelines & Agreement 111 CASEY CRESCENT, CALWELL CALWELL WWW.CALWELLHS.ACT.EDU.AU / INFO@CALWELL HS.ACT.EDU.AU PH: 02 6205 6833 FAX 02 6205 6827 COURAGE SELF-DISCIPLINE RESPECT ACHIEVEMENT Calwell High School Acceptable Use

More information

Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016

Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016 Privacy Policy Version 1.0, 1 st of May 2016 THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES TO PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED BY GOCIETY SOLUTIONS FROM USERS OF THE GOCIETY SOLUTIONS APPLICATIONS (GoLivePhone and GoLiveAssist)

More information

What are cookies and how does Glendale Career College use them?

What are cookies and how does Glendale Career College use them? Privacy Policy Glendale Career College is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use

More information

Information Security Operational Procedures

Information Security Operational Procedures College Of Coastal Georgia Information Security Operational Procedures Banner Student Information System Security Policy INTRODUCTION This document provides a general framework of the policy utilized by

More information

Advanced Configuration Steps

Advanced Configuration Steps Advanced Configuration Steps After you have downloaded a trial, you can perform the following from the Setup menu in the MaaS360 portal: Configure additional services Configure device enrollment settings

More information

ONLINE REGISTRATION FOR CDF APPLICANTS

ONLINE REGISTRATION FOR CDF APPLICANTS ONLINE REGISTRATION FOR CDF APPLICANTS TO: FROM: RE: Cultural Development Fund Applicants NYC Department of Cultural Affairs Online Registration Each organization seeking support from the Cultural Development

More information

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716

Measurabl, Inc. Attn: Measurabl Support 1014 W Washington St, San Diego CA, 92103 +1 619.719.1716 Measurabl, Inc. ( Company ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Personal Data (as defined below) we collect from

More information

In a browser window, enter the Canvas registration URL: silverlakemustangs.instructure.com

In a browser window, enter the Canvas registration URL: silverlakemustangs.instructure.com How do I sign up for a Canvas account as a Parent? Parents (Observers) can link their Canvas account to their student's account so they can see assignment dues dates, announcements, and other course content.

More information

Student use of the Internet Systems is governed by this Policy, OCS regulations, policies and guidelines, and applicable law.

Student use of the Internet Systems is governed by this Policy, OCS regulations, policies and guidelines, and applicable law. OCS Internet Acceptable Use and Safety Policy for Students The Opportunity Charter School ( OCS or the School ) provides access to OCS s Internet Systems for its students for educational purposes, in conformance

More information

FISHER & PAYKEL PRIVACY POLICY

FISHER & PAYKEL PRIVACY POLICY FISHER & PAYKEL PRIVACY POLICY 1. About this Policy Fisher & Paykel Australia Pty Limited (ABN 71 000 042 080) and its related companies ('we', 'us', 'our') understands the importance of, and is committed

More information

Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement

Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement Revision date: Jan.6, 2014 Iowa Student Loan Liquidity Corporation ("Iowa Student Loan") understands that you are concerned about the privacy and security of

More information

Data Protection. Processing and Transfer of Personal Data in Kvaerner. Binding Corporate Rules Public Document

Data Protection. Processing and Transfer of Personal Data in Kvaerner. Binding Corporate Rules Public Document Data Protection Processing and Transfer of Personal Data in Kvaerner Binding Corporate Rules Public Document 1 of 19 1 / 19 Table of contents 1 Introduction... 4 1.1 Scope... 4 1.2 Definitions... 4 1.2.1

More information

8.03 Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA)

8.03 Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) Human Resource/Miscellaneous Page 1 of 5 8.03 Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) Policy: It is the policy of Licking/Knox Goodwill Industries, Inc., to maintain the privacy of

More information

NO PURCHASE NECESSARY TO ENTER OR WIN. A PURCHASE WILL NOT INCREASE YOUR CHANCES OF WINNING. VOID WHERE PROHIBITED.

NO PURCHASE NECESSARY TO ENTER OR WIN. A PURCHASE WILL NOT INCREASE YOUR CHANCES OF WINNING. VOID WHERE PROHIBITED. OFFICIAL RULES FAMOUS AMOS 40 TH BIRTHDAY TEXT-TO-WIN GAME NO PURCHASE NECESSARY TO ENTER OR WIN. A PURCHASE WILL NOT INCREASE YOUR CHANCES OF WINNING. VOID WHERE PROHIBITED. 1. PROMOTION DESCRIPTION.

More information

Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Data Protection and Privacy Policy Data Protection and Privacy Policy 1. General This policy outlines Conciliation Resources commitments to respect the privacy of people s personal information and observe the relevant data protection legislation.

More information

Northgate Public Services

Northgate Public Services W o r k I n s t r uct io n s Northgate Public Services Northgate Customer Portal 1 st October 2012 Report summary: This document outlines the standard process followed by Northgate Public Services customers

More information

Social Media Communications 2015

Social Media Communications 2015 Social Media Communications 2015 North Warwickshire & Hinckley College Marketing Manager Approval Date: January 2015 Next Approval: July 2016 Contents Social Media Communications 2015 1. Introduction 2.

More information

ITS Spam Filtering Service Quick Guide 2: Using the Quarantine

ITS Spam Filtering Service Quick Guide 2: Using the Quarantine ITS Spam Filtering Service Quick Guide 2: Using the Quarantine The quarantine is where suspected spam messages are held on the ITS Spam Filtering server. In the graphic below, the quarantine window displays

More information

Privacy Policy. Introduction. Scope of Privacy Policy. 1. Definitions

Privacy Policy. Introduction. Scope of Privacy Policy. 1. Definitions Privacy Policy Introduction This Privacy Policy explains what information TORO Limited and its related entities ("TORO") collect about you and why, what we do with that information, how we share it, and

More information