Cisco EXAM Enterprise Network Unified Access Essentials. Buy Full Product.

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Cisco EXAM - 500-451. Enterprise Network Unified Access Essentials. Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/500-451.html"

Transcription

1 Cisco EXAM Enterprise Network Unified Access Essentials Buy Full Product Examskey Cisco exam demo product is here for you to test the quality of the product. This Cisco demo also ensures that we have this product ready unlike most companies, which arrange the product for you as you order These exam questions are prepared by Cisco subject matter specialists. Hence these are most accurate version of the exam questions that you can get in the market. We also offer bundle discount packages for every Cisco certification track, so you can buy all related exam questions in one convenient bundle. And for corporate clients we also offer bundles for Cisco certification exams at huge discount. Check out our Exam Page and Cisco Certification Page for more details of these bundle packages.

2 Question: 1 If customers want to automate and simplify the deployment of one or more new Cisco Catalyst switches, which feature should they use? A. Cisco Smart Install B. Cisco Smart Deploy C. Cisco Auto Deploy D. Cisco Auto Config Question: 2 When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported? A. show switch stack role; active/standby B. show switch detail; active/standby C. show switch member; master/member D. show stack detail; master/member Answer: B Question: 3 Which platform supports SSO? A. Nexus 1000V Series Switches B. Catalyst 2960 Series Switches C. Catalyst 3850 Series Switches D. Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches Answer: C 2

3 Question: 4 What is the best way to design a network to ensure that Cisco NSF operates according to specifications? A. Ensure that all attached neighbors are Cisco NSF-aware. B. Ensure that the local switch is the NSF master. C. Ensure that VSS NSF is enabled. D. Ensure that IOS ISSU is enabled. Question: 5 Which three components are parts of a Unified Access solution? (Choose three.) A. One Policy (Cisco ISE) B. One Management (Cisco Prime) C. One Network (wired, wireless, VPN access) D. One Controller (Converged) E. One Solution F. One Security,B,C Question: 6 Which option can be a source of PI Assurance data? A. MPA on Catalyst 6500 Series Switches B. Catalyst 3850 Series Switch interface status C. NetFlow on Catalyst 4500 Series Switch D. ISE client join statistics E. WLC SNMP traps Answer: C 3

4 Question: 7 Which option is an advantage of using Cisco Prime Infrastructure as a network management solution? A. single GUI interface to all Cisco network devices B. Prime Infrastructure can also perform data center and virtualization infrastructure management. C. Hybrid and cloud-based options allow for easy scaling to accommodate growth. D. can be licensed for wired-only or wireless-only versions Question: 8 How can you customize the Home view of Prime Infrastructure? A. Open the Administration menu, select the Dashlets option, select new Dashlet, click Add to Home View. B. Open the Operate menu, select the Home View option, Choose Edit Home View, select new Dashlet from the list. C. Add Dashlets and edit existing Dashlets. D. Home view cannot be customized in Prime Infrastructure 2.0. Answer: C Question: 9 Which installation option is available as of Prime Infrastructure 2.0? A. distributed B. web-based installation C. physical appliance D. Windows installer 4

5 Answer: C Question: 10 When configuring the RADIUS server between ISE and the network access device, there are many different types of NADs. Which option is the NAD? A. Cat2960 Access Switches B. CAP-3600 Access Point in Local mode C. CT 5508 Wireless LAN Controller D. Cisco Prime Infrastructure E. AnyConnect wireless client Answer: C Question: 11 Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node is responsible for enforcing policy? A. Policy Administration Node B. Guest Service persona C. Inline Posture Node D. Policy Service persona Answer: C Question: 12 Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node handles RADIUS requests and the Sponsor and Guest portals? A. Policy Administration Node B. Guest Service persona C. Policy Service persona D. Monitoring persona 5

6 Answer: C Question: 13 Cisco ISE uses HTTPS for its Guest Service portals (Guest, Sponsor, WebAuth). What is the default TCP port number? A B C. 443 D. 80 Question: 14 Which three algorithms does Radio Resource Management use? A. Dynamic Channel Assignment, Transmit Power Control, Coverage Hole Detection B. CleanAir, Coverage Hole Detection, General Profile Threshold C. CleanAir, Transmit Power Control, General Profile Threshold D. CleanAir, Dynamic Channel Assignment, Rogue Location and Containment Question: 15 Which access categories are defined in the Wi-Fi Alliance Wireless Multimedia certification? A. Voice, Video, Best Effort, Background B b, g, a, n C k, r, w, ac D. Expedite Forwarding, Assured Forwarding, Data, Scavenger Traffic 6

7 Question: 16 In the Cisco Unified Wireless Network infrastructure, which combination of devices and/or features best accomplishes high availability? A. backup controllers and client SSO B. backup controllers and LAG C. N+1 and client state replication D. N+1 and backup controllers Question: 17 Which feature should you recommend if a customer has high-density wireless deployments and they want to monitor bandwidth consumption and manage network resource utilization? A. CleanAir B. Bonjour C. ACL D. AVC Answer: D Question: 18 Which set of Converged Access components is related to "physical" entities? A. mobility agent, mobility controller, mobility oracle B. mobility controller, mobility groups, switch peer group C. mobility groups, switch peer group D. mobility oracle, switch peer group, mobility domain 7

8 Question: 19 In the Converged Access solution, how does the controller display the access point name when there is no existing configuration for the AP? A. AP+IP address dotted decimal, for example, AP B. AP+Ethernet MAC Address, for example, AP44d3:ca C. AP+IP address in hex, for example, AP0A.0A D. AP+Base Radio MAC Address, for example, AP d.f Answer: B Question: 20 When the Cisco Catalyst 3850 is configured as a wireless mobility agent, what must be true? A. Cisco ISE must be joined to Microsoft AD B. Access points must be connected directly to the Catalyst C. Access points may be connected anywhere in the network. D. The mobility controller must be CT5760. Answer: B Question: 21 Which option is performed exclusively by the mobility agent? A. key distribution to all mobility controllers B device location calculation C. CAPWAP tunnels termination D. central radio resource management tasks 8

9 Answer: C Question: 22 Which statement about single SSID wireless BYOD is true? A. uses only secure wireless B. has a dedicated open SSID for onboarding provisioning C. has a separate secure SSID for enhanced security on the network D. supports guests and employees and is the preferred method Question: 23 When managing Security Group Access in Cisco ISE 1.2, what is the description of the mapped cells matrix element? A. the source SGT names and the assigned 16-bit tag B. the destination SGT names and the assigned 16-bit tag C. when a source and destination pair of SGTs is not assigned any SGACLs or a status D. when a source and destination pair of SGTs is assigned an order of SGACLs and has a specified status Answer: D Question: 24 Before you implement BYOD onboarding, which two client provisioning resources should you download from Cisco.com to ISE? A. ISE posture agent profile, BYOD on-boarding profile B. BYOD on-boarding profile, native supplicant profile C. guest service portal agents, agent resources from Cisco cite D. supplicant provisioning wizard, WebAgent 9

10 Answer: D Question: 25 When a user gets redirected to the device registration portal, which important information field is prepopulated by ISE? A. user's username B. user's first and last name C. device ID with IP address D. device ID with MAC address Answer: D Question: 26 When building the Security Group Egress Policy Matrix, what is the default policy regarding empty intersecting cells? A. enabled, SGACLs : permit IP B. enabled, SGACLs : deny IP C. disabled, SGACLs : permit IP D. disabled, SGACLs : deny IP Question: 27 A customer wants to dynamically monitor the status of a critical route. Which feature should you recommend that the customer use? A. Wireshark B. Embedded Event Manager C. IP Service Level Agreement D. Generic Online Diagnostics 10

11 Answer: C Question: 28 A customer is configuring the IP SLA Embedded Event Manager applet. What is the meaning of this configuration line within the applet: "event track 100 state down"? A. Track 100 down state events and create a syslog message when the 100th down state is detected. B. The tracking event "100" configured separately is used to detect the down state. C. If there is a down state for 100 seconds, trigger the applet actions. D. Stop tracking the interface if it flaps more than 100 times. Answer: B Question: 29 A network administrator is using the Embedded Event Manager, which is supporting multiple actions initiated from the script. Which two policy actions can be used within the EEM? (Choose two) A. Execute a Tcl script. B. Send an . C. Run another policy. D. Hot swap the supervisor. E. Manually send an SNMP trap. Answer: B,C Question: 30 Which feature is used on the Catalyst 6500 Series Switch for real-time traffic capture and decoding? A. Lancope Lite B. Packet Monitor C. Mini Protocol Analyzer 11

12 D. Inline Wireshark module Answer: C Question: 31 Which action is required when configuring Flexible NetFlow on a Cisco Catalyst switch? A. Configure the flow descriptor. B. Configure the flow exporter. C. Configure the flow importer. D. Configure the flow reset target. Answer: B Question: 32 Which step is one of the typical configuration steps when configuring Flow Exporter for Prime Infrastructure 2.0 or higher? A. Set the IP address to export the Flexible NetFlow cache entry to a destination system. B. Configure the source IP address interface for each interface part of Flexible NetFlow exporter. C. Configure the TCP transport protocol and a TCP port number 1991 for a Flexible NetFlow flow exporter. D. Configure the TCP transport protocol and a TCP port number 9991 for a Flexible NetFlow flow exporter. Question: 33 Which dashboard under Overview in Prime Infrastructure 2.0 do you use to identify authentication failures and client status? A. AVC dashboard 12

13 B. Client dashboard C. General dashboard D. Context Aware dashboard Answer: B Question: 34 What is ISE profiling? A. a feature used to identify the endpoints based on network data obtained from a number of enabled probes B. an ISE function used for applying security templates to endpoints when ISE is integrated with Cisco Prime Infrastructure C. a dynamic policy feature that uses a number of enabled probes to apply the correct ACL to roaming wireless endpoints D. a form used for self-onboarding of wireless devices Question: 35 Which option describes the benefits of a secure BYOD architecture using SGT? A. complex network design and lower operational costs B. eliminates ACL explosion and offloads filtering to ASA for rich and scalable policy rule automation C. complex network design and topology dependent segmentation using Security Group D. Segmentation using Security Group is topology dependent and offloads filtering to ASA for rich and scalable policy rule automation. Answer: B 13

14 THANKS FOR TRYING THE DEMO OF OUR PRODUCT Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual Exam Questions With Answers. We Also Provide Practice Exam Software That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has Many Self-Assessment Features. Download Free Product Demo From: Money Back Guarantee Check Out Our Customer Testimonials 14

Passguide 500-451 35q

Passguide 500-451 35q Passguide 500-451 35q Number: 500-451 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 18.5 Cisco 500-451 Cisco Unified Access Systems Engineer Exam 100% Valid in US, UK, Australia, India and Emirates.

More information

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) Buy Full Product.

Cisco EXAM Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) Buy Full Product. Cisco EXAM - 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/300-208.html Examskey Cisco 300-208 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality

More information

Cisco. Exam Questions Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) Version:Demo

Cisco. Exam Questions Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) Version:Demo Cisco Exam Questions 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) Version:Demo 1. Which functionality does the Cisco ISE self-provisioning flow provide? A. It provides support for native

More information

Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)

Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) 300-208 - Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) 1. Which functionality does the Cisco ISE self-provisioning flow provide? A. It provides support for native supplicants, allowing users to connect

More information

Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine SISE v1.3; 5 Days; Instructor-led

Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine SISE v1.3; 5 Days; Instructor-led Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine SISE v1.3; 5 Days; Instructor-led Course Description Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) v1.3 is a 5-day ILT training

More information

MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series

MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine Secure Access How -To Guides Series Author: Aaron Woland Date: December 2012 Table of Contents Introduction.... 3 What Is the Cisco TrustSec System?...

More information

Cisco EXAM - 300-209. Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/300-209.html

Cisco EXAM - 300-209. Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/300-209.html Cisco EXAM - 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/300-209.html Examskey Cisco 300-209 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality

More information

XenMobile Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series

XenMobile Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series XenMobile Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine Secure Access How -To Guides Series Author: Aaron Woland Date: December 2012 Table of Contents Introduction... 3 What Is the Cisco TrustSec System?...

More information

Cisco Unified Access Technology Overview: Converged Access

Cisco Unified Access Technology Overview: Converged Access White Paper Cisco Unified Access Technology Overview: Converged Access Introduction Today, less than 1 percent of things in the physical world are network connected. In the near future the growth of the

More information

Good MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series

Good MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine. Secure Access How -To Guides Series Good MDM Integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine Secure Access How -To Guides Series Author: Imran Bashir Date: December 2012 Table of Contents Mobile Device Management (MDM)... 3 Overview... 3

More information

Cisco Exam Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions Version: 10.0 [ Total Questions: 224 ]

Cisco Exam Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions Version: 10.0 [ Total Questions: 224 ] s@lm@n Cisco Exam 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions Version: 10.0 [ Total Questions: 224 ] Question No : 1 With which two appliance-based products can Cisco Prime Infrastructure integrate

More information

Question No : 3 When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor?

Question No : 3 When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor? Volume: 224 Questions Question No : 1 You enabled the guest session limit feature on the Cisco ISE. However, end users report that the same guest can log in from multiple devices simultaneously. Which

More information

Deploying Cisco Basic Wireless LANs WDBWL v1.1; 3 days, Instructor-led

Deploying Cisco Basic Wireless LANs WDBWL v1.1; 3 days, Instructor-led Deploying Cisco Basic Wireless LANs WDBWL v1.1; 3 days, Instructor-led Course Description This 3-day instructor-led, hands-on course provides learners with skills and resources required to successfully

More information

D-View 7 Network Management System

D-View 7 Network Management System Product Highlights Comprehensive Management Manage your network effectively with useful tools and features such as Batch Configuration, SNMP, and Flexible command Line Dispatch Hassle-Free Network Management

More information

On-boarding and Provisioning with Cisco Identity Services Engine

On-boarding and Provisioning with Cisco Identity Services Engine On-boarding and Provisioning with Cisco Identity Services Engine Secure Access How-To Guide Series Date: April 2012 Author: Imran Bashir Table of Contents Overview... 3 Scenario Overview... 4 Dual SSID

More information

Configuring and Applying Access Control Lists

Configuring and Applying Access Control Lists Information About Access Control Lists, page 1 Restrictions on Access Control Lists, page 1 (GUI), page 3 (CLI), page 7 Information About Access Control Lists An Access Control List (ACL) is a set of rules

More information

Cisco Passguide 648-385 Exam Questions & Answers

Cisco Passguide 648-385 Exam Questions & Answers Cisco Passguide 648-385 Exam Questions & Answers Number: 648-385 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 34.1 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Cisco 648-385 Exam Questions & Answers Exam Name: CXFF

More information

Cisco EXAM - 300-075. Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/300-075.

Cisco EXAM - 300-075. Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/300-075. Cisco EXAM - 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/300-075.html Examskey Cisco 300-075 exam demo product is here for you to test the

More information

Intelligent WAN 2.0 principles. Pero Gvozdenica, Systems Engineer, pero.gvozdenica@combis.hr Vedran Hafner, Systems Engineer, vehafner@cisco.

Intelligent WAN 2.0 principles. Pero Gvozdenica, Systems Engineer, pero.gvozdenica@combis.hr Vedran Hafner, Systems Engineer, vehafner@cisco. Intelligent WAN 2.0 principles Pero Gvozdenica, Systems Engineer, pero.gvozdenica@combis.hr Vedran Hafner, Systems Engineer, vehafner@cisco.com Then VS Now Intelligent WAN: Leveraging the Any Transport

More information

Providing Guest Access in the Enterprise Environment Using the Cisco WLAN Controller

Providing Guest Access in the Enterprise Environment Using the Cisco WLAN Controller Providing Guest Access in the Enterprise Environment Using the Cisco WLAN Controller Author: Marcus Jones, Senior Wireless Training Specialist, CCSI, CCNA and CWNA Providing Guest Access in the Enterprise

More information

Enabling Multiple Wireless Networks on RV320 VPN Router, WAP321 Wireless-N Access Point, and Sx300 Series Switches

Enabling Multiple Wireless Networks on RV320 VPN Router, WAP321 Wireless-N Access Point, and Sx300 Series Switches print email Article ID: 4941 Enabling Multiple Wireless Networks on RV320 VPN Router, WAP321 Wireless-N Access Point, and Sx300 Series Switches Objective In an ever-changing business environment, your

More information

Providing a work-your-way solution for diverse users with multiple devices, anytime, anywhere

Providing a work-your-way solution for diverse users with multiple devices, anytime, anywhere Solution Overview BYOD Smart Solution Providing a work-your-way solution for diverse users with multiple devices, anytime, anywhere 2012 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document

More information

Wireless LAN Controller Web Authentication Configuration Example

Wireless LAN Controller Web Authentication Configuration Example Wireless LAN Controller Web Authentication Configuration Example Document ID: 69340 Contents Introduction Prerequisites Requirements Components Used Conventions Web Authentication Web Authentication Process

More information

Cisco NetFlow Generation Appliance (NGA) 3140

Cisco NetFlow Generation Appliance (NGA) 3140 Q&A Cisco NetFlow Generation Appliance (NGA) 3140 General Overview Q. What is Cisco NetFlow Generation Appliance (NGA) 3140? A. Cisco NetFlow Generation Appliance 3140 is purpose-built, high-performance

More information

CT5760 Controller and Catalyst 3850 Switch Configuration Example

CT5760 Controller and Catalyst 3850 Switch Configuration Example CT5760 Controller and Catalyst 3850 Switch Configuration Example Document ID: 116342 Contributed by Antoine KMEID and Serge Yasmine, Cisco TAC Engineers. Aug 13, 2013 Contents Introduction Prerequisites

More information

Release Notes. Release Purpose... 1 Platform Compatibility... 1 Upgrading Information... 1 Browser Support... 2 Known Issues... 3 Resolved Issues...

Release Notes. Release Purpose... 1 Platform Compatibility... 1 Upgrading Information... 1 Browser Support... 2 Known Issues... 3 Resolved Issues... SonicOS SonicOS Contents Release Purpose... 1 Platform Compatibility... 1 Upgrading Information... 1 Browser Support... 2 Known Issues... 3 Resolved Issues... 5 Release Purpose SonicOS 6.1.1.5 is a maintenance

More information

Cisco s BYOD / Mobility

Cisco s BYOD / Mobility Cisco s BYOD / Mobility CONTROL and VISIBILITY for IT DEVICE CHOICE and PREDICTABILITY for Users BALANCE between the number of wired ports and wireless radios 2011 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights

More information

EXAM - JN Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA) Buy Full Product.

EXAM - JN Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA) Buy Full Product. Juniper EXAM - JN0-355 Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA) Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/jn0-355.html Examskey Juniper JN0-355 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality

More information

Course Content for Managing Cisco Wireless LANs (WMNGI 1.2) Duration : 4 Days

Course Content for Managing Cisco Wireless LANs (WMNGI 1.2) Duration : 4 Days Course Content for Managing Cisco Wireless LANs (WMNGI 1.2) Duration : 4 Days Module 1: Cisco Unified Wireless network Management Solutions Explain how Cisco Unified Wireless network management components

More information

642 523 Securing Networks with PIX and ASA

642 523 Securing Networks with PIX and ASA 642 523 Securing Networks with PIX and ASA Course Number: 642 523 Length: 1 Day(s) Course Overview This course is part of the training for the Cisco Certified Security Professional and the Cisco Firewall

More information

Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Guest Services

Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Guest Services Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Guest Services For Comments, please email: howtoguides@external.cisco.com Current Document Version: 3.0 August 27, 2012 Table of Contents Table of Contents... 2 Introduction...

More information

Wireless Local Area Networks (WLANs)

Wireless Local Area Networks (WLANs) 4 Wireless Local Area Networks (WLANs) Contents Overview...................................................... 4-3 Configuration Options: Normal Versus Advanced Mode.............. 4-4 Normal Mode Configuration..................................

More information

plixer Scrutinizer Competitor Worksheet Visualization of Network Health Unauthorized application deployments Detect DNS communication tunnels

plixer Scrutinizer Competitor Worksheet Visualization of Network Health Unauthorized application deployments Detect DNS communication tunnels Scrutinizer Competitor Worksheet Scrutinizer Malware Incident Response Scrutinizer is a massively scalable, distributed flow collection system that provides a single interface for all traffic related to

More information

Configure Workgroup Bridge on the WAP351

Configure Workgroup Bridge on the WAP351 Article ID: 5047 Configure Workgroup Bridge on the WAP351 Objective The Workgroup Bridge feature enables the Wireless Access Point (WAP) to bridge traffic between a remote client and the wireless LAN that

More information

Cisco TrustSec Solution Overview

Cisco TrustSec Solution Overview Solution Overview Cisco TrustSec Solution Overview 2012 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information. Page 1 of 10 Contents Introduction... 3 Solution Overview...

More information

Cisco IDENTITY. SERVICES. ENGINE GORAN PETEH ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS ENGINEER

Cisco IDENTITY. SERVICES. ENGINE GORAN PETEH ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS ENGINEER Cisco IDENTITY. SERVICES. ENGINE GORAN PETEH ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS ENGINEER GOPETEH@CISCO.COM the challenge 67,000+ and Counting As of June 1 st 2013, that's how many BYOD devices employees are using @ Cisco

More information

Wireless LAN Controller Web Passthrough Configuration Example

Wireless LAN Controller Web Passthrough Configuration Example Wireless LAN Controller Web Passthrough Configuration Example Document ID: 107474 Contents Introduction Prerequisites Requirements Components Used Conventions Web Passthrough on Wireless LAN Controllers

More information

http://www.velocis.in Extending Collaboration to BYOD Devices

http://www.velocis.in Extending Collaboration to BYOD Devices Extending Collaboration to BYOD Devices Extending Collaboration to BYOD Devices Device Freedom without Compromising the IT Network Today s employees are increasingly on the move, using mobile devices throughout

More information

Evaluating the Cisco ASA Adaptive Security Appliance VPN Subsystem Architecture

Evaluating the Cisco ASA Adaptive Security Appliance VPN Subsystem Architecture Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions Volume 1 Course Introduction Learner Skills and Knowledge Course Goal and Course Flow Additional Cisco Glossary of Terms Your Training Curriculum Evaluation of the Cisco

More information

TrustSec How-To Guide: On-boarding and Provisioning

TrustSec How-To Guide: On-boarding and Provisioning TrustSec How-To Guide: On-boarding and Provisioning For Comments, please email: howtoguides@external.cisco.com Current Document Version: 3.0 August 27, 2012 Table of Contents Table of Contents... 2 Introduction...

More information

Apple Airport Extreme Base Station V4.0.8 Firmware: Version 5.4

Apple Airport Extreme Base Station V4.0.8 Firmware: Version 5.4 1. APPLE AIRPORT EXTREME 1.1 Product Description The following are device specific configuration settings for the Apple Airport Extreme. Navigation through the management screens will be similar but may

More information

Configuring NetFlow Secure Event Logging (NSEL)

Configuring NetFlow Secure Event Logging (NSEL) 73 CHAPTER This chapter describes how to configure NSEL, a security logging mechanism that is built on NetFlow Version 9 technology, and how to handle events and syslog messages through NSEL. The chapter

More information

Smart Business Architecture for Midsize Networks Network Management Deployment Guide

Smart Business Architecture for Midsize Networks Network Management Deployment Guide Smart Business Architecture for Midsize Networks Network Management Deployment Guide Introduction: Smart Business Architecture for Mid-sized Networks, Network Management Deployment Guide With the Smart

More information

Getting Started. Prerequisites for Setting Up and Accessing Cisco Mobility

Getting Started. Prerequisites for Setting Up and Accessing Cisco Mobility Prerequisites for Setting Up and Accessing Cisco Mobility Express, page 1 Configuring the Switch Port, page 2 Starting the Initial Configuration Wizard, page 2 Using the Initial Configuration Wizard, page

More information

Huawei Wireless Access Controller Unit2 Brochure

Huawei Wireless Access Controller Unit2 Brochure Huawei Wireless Access Controller Unit2 Brochure Huawei Wireless Access Controller Unit2 Brochure Huawei Access Controller Unit 2 (ACU2) is a WLAN service unit installed on Huawei S12700/S9700/S7700 switches,

More information

Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliance 8.2 Software Release

Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliance 8.2 Software Release Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliance 8.2 Software Release PB526545 Cisco ASA Software Release 8.2 offers a wealth of features that help organizations protect their networks against new threats

More information

Feature Guide. RingMaster Software Version 7.4 Mobility System Software Version 7.3

Feature Guide. RingMaster Software Version 7.4 Mobility System Software Version 7.3 Feature Guide RingMaster Software Version 7.4 Mobility System Software Version 7.3 Trapeze Networks, Inc. 5753 W. Las Positas Blvd. Pleasanton, CA 94588 Tel: +1 925-474-2200 Fax: +1 925-251-0642 Toll-Free:

More information

Configure ISE Version 1.4 Posture with Microsoft WSUS

Configure ISE Version 1.4 Posture with Microsoft WSUS Configure ISE Version 1.4 Posture with Microsoft WSUS Document ID: 119214 Contributed by Michal Garcarz, Cisco TAC Engineer. Aug 03, 2015 Contents Introduction Prerequisites Requirements Components Used

More information

MSC-131. Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions Exam. http://www.examskey.com/msc-131.html

MSC-131. Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions Exam. http://www.examskey.com/msc-131.html Motorola MSC-131 Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions Exam TYPE: DEMO http://www.examskey.com/msc-131.html Examskey Motorola MSC-131 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality of the product.

More information

Fast Innovation requires Fast IT

Fast Innovation requires Fast IT Fast Innovation requires Fast IT Next Generation Network Architecture - Workplace of the Future Views on Workplace of the Future Business Insider The workplace of the future is going to be less centralized,

More information

VLANs. Application Note

VLANs. Application Note VLANs Application Note Table of Contents Background... 3 Benefits... 3 Theory of Operation... 4 IEEE 802.1Q Packet... 4 Frame Size... 5 Supported VLAN Modes... 5 Bridged Mode... 5 Static SSID to Static

More information

Redefine Network Visibility in the Data Center with the Cisco NetFlow Generation Appliance

Redefine Network Visibility in the Data Center with the Cisco NetFlow Generation Appliance White Paper Redefine Network Visibility in the Data Center with the Cisco NetFlow Generation Appliance What You Will Learn Modern data centers power businesses through a new generation of applications,

More information

Avaya WLAN Orchestration System

Avaya WLAN Orchestration System Avaya WLAN Orchestration System Overview The Avaya WLAN Orchestration System (WOS) is a wireless network management platform that provides full monitoring and management of the Avaya WLAN 9100 Series network

More information

Identity-Based Networking Services

Identity-Based Networking Services . Data Sheet Identity-Based Networking Services Identity-Based Networking Services Overview Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services (IBNS) is an integrated solution that offers authentication, access

More information

Avaya WLAN Orchestration System

Avaya WLAN Orchestration System Avaya WLAN Orchestration System Overview The Avaya WLAN Orchestration System (WOS) is a wireless network management platform that provides full monitoring and management of the Avaya WLAN 9100 Series network

More information

IMPLEMENTING CISCO WIRELESS NETWORK FUNDAMENTALS V.1 (WIFUND)

IMPLEMENTING CISCO WIRELESS NETWORK FUNDAMENTALS V.1 (WIFUND) IMPLEMENTING CISCO WIRELESS NETWORK FUNDAMENTALS V.1 (WIFUND) COURSE OVERVIEW: The Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (WIFUND) is an ILT course, designed to help students prepare for the

More information

CCNP Security Firewall version 1.0 Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Features Volume 1

CCNP Security Firewall version 1.0 Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Features Volume 1 Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Features Volume 1 Course Introduction Learner Skills and Knowledge Course Goal and Course Flow Additional Cisco Glossary of Terms You re Training Curriculum Introduction to

More information

Cisco Unified Access. Catalyst 3850. Catalina Niculita. Systems Engineer Cisco Romania. 2012 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

Cisco Unified Access. Catalyst 3850. Catalina Niculita. Systems Engineer Cisco Romania. 2012 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Unified Access Catalyst 3850 Catalina Niculita Systems Engineer Cisco Romania 2012 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller Internal Resources One Network Corporate

More information

PANDORA FMS NETWORK DEVICES MONITORING

PANDORA FMS NETWORK DEVICES MONITORING NETWORK DEVICES MONITORING pag. 2 INTRODUCTION This document aims to explain how Pandora FMS can monitor all the network devices available in the market, like Routers, Switches, Modems, Access points,

More information

Cisco EXAM - 300-207. Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/300-207.html

Cisco EXAM - 300-207. Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/300-207.html Cisco EXAM - 300-207 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/300-207.html Examskey Cisco 300-207 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality

More information

Cisco Multicast Manager 3.4

Cisco Multicast Manager 3.4 Data Sheet Cisco Multicast Manager 3.4 Product Overview Cisco Multicast Manager is a web-based network management application that simplifies the holistic discovery, visualization, monitoring, and troubleshooting

More information

Web Authentication Proxy on a Wireless LAN Controller Configuration Example

Web Authentication Proxy on a Wireless LAN Controller Configuration Example Web Authentication Proxy on a Wireless LAN Controller Configuration Example Document ID: 113151 Contents Introduction Prerequisites Requirements Components Used Conventions Web Authentication Proxy on

More information

Vendor: Cisco. Exam Code: Exam Name: CCIE Security Written Exam v4.0. Version: Demo

Vendor: Cisco. Exam Code: Exam Name: CCIE Security Written Exam v4.0. Version: Demo Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 350-018 Exam Name: CCIE Security Written Exam v4.0 Version: Demo QUESTION 1 Which two statements about attacks against IPV4 and IPv6 network are true? (Choose two) A. Man-in-the-middle

More information

1Y0-250 Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions Practice Exam

1Y0-250 Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions Practice Exam 1Y0-250 Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions Practice Exam Section 1: Assessing infrastructure needs for the NetScaler implementation 1.1 Task Description: Verify the objectives

More information

Cisco Exam Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: 34.0 [ Total Questions: 241 ]

Cisco Exam Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: 34.0 [ Total Questions: 241 ] s@lm@n Cisco Exam 640-864 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: 34.0 [ Total Questions: 241 ] Cisco 640-864 : Practice Test Question No : 1 Which Gigabit Ethernet media type provides the

More information

Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS)

Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) Data Sheet Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) PRODUCT OVERVIEW Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) is the industry s leading platform for wireless LAN planning, configuration,

More information

Cisco Mobility Express Solution

Cisco Mobility Express Solution FAQ Cisco Mobility Express Solution 2016 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information. Page 1 of 8 Contents General Information... 3 Access Point Compatibility

More information

Cisco Wireless Portfolio

Cisco Wireless Portfolio Cisco Wireless Portfolio Access Points Cisco Aironet 3600 Series Access Points with CleanAir Technology Cisco Aironet 3600 Series Access Points with Cisco CleanAir technology are the first 802.11n access

More information

644-068. Cisco - 644-068 Advanced Routing and Switching for Field Engineers - ARSFE

644-068. Cisco - 644-068 Advanced Routing and Switching for Field Engineers - ARSFE Cisco - 644-068 Advanced Routing and Switching for Field Engineers - ARSFE 1 QUESTION: 1 Which three of the following are major trends that fuel the demand for routing and switching? (Choose three.) A.

More information

Pulse Policy Secure. Ruckus WLC Guest Access Integration SmartZone and ZoneDirector. Solution Guide. Product Release 5.3R3. Document Version 1.

Pulse Policy Secure. Ruckus WLC Guest Access Integration SmartZone and ZoneDirector. Solution Guide. Product Release 5.3R3. Document Version 1. Pulse Policy Secure Ruckus WLC Guest Access Integration SmartZone and ZoneDirector Solution Guide Product Release 5.3R3 Document Version 1.0 Published May 2016 Pulse Secure, LLC 2700 Zanker Road, Suite

More information

User-ID Best Practices PAN-OS 4.1

User-ID Best Practices PAN-OS 4.1 User-ID Best Practices PAN-OS 4.1 Revision A 2011, Palo Alto Networks, Inc. www.paloaltonetworks.com Table of Contents PAN-OS 4.1 User-ID Functions... 3 User / Group Enumeration... 3 Using LDAP Servers

More information

Cisco Prime Data Center Network Manager Release 6.1

Cisco Prime Data Center Network Manager Release 6.1 Data Sheet Cisco Prime Data Center Network Manager Release 6.1 Product Overview Modern data centers are becoming increasingly massive and complex. Proliferation of new technologies such as virtualization

More information

Cisco Catalyst 6500-E Series Switch as the Backbone of a Unified Access Campus Architecture

Cisco Catalyst 6500-E Series Switch as the Backbone of a Unified Access Campus Architecture Guide Cisco Catalyst 6500-E Series Switch as the Backbone of a Unified Access Campus Architecture Guide 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.

More information

Intelligent. Data Sheet

Intelligent. Data Sheet Cisco IPS Software Product Overview Cisco IPS Software is the industry s leading network-based intrusion prevention software. It provides intelligent, precise, and flexible protection for your business

More information

EXAM - 70-980. Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/70-980.html

EXAM - 70-980. Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product. http://www.examskey.com/70-980.html Microsoft EXAM - 70-980 Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/70-980.html Examskey Microsoft 70-980 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality

More information

SolarWinds Certified Professional. Exam Preparation Guide

SolarWinds Certified Professional. Exam Preparation Guide SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam Preparation Guide Introduction The SolarWinds Certified Professional (SCP) exam is designed to test your knowledge of general networking management topics and how

More information

640-553. IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security Exam. http://www.examskey.com/640-553.html

640-553. IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security Exam. http://www.examskey.com/640-553.html Cisco 640-553 IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security Exam TYPE: DEMO http://www.examskey.com/640-553.html Examskey Cisco 640-553 exam demo product is here for you to test quality of the product.

More information

CNS-207-2I Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions

CNS-207-2I Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions 1800 ULEARN (853 276) www.ddls.com.au CNS-207-2I Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10.5 for App and Desktop Solutions Length 5 days Price $5500.00 (inc GST) Overview The objective of Implementing Citrix NetScaler

More information

WAN Optimization. Riverbed Steelhead Appliances

WAN Optimization. Riverbed Steelhead Appliances WAN Optimization Riverbed Steelhead Appliances Steelhead appliances deliver the highest performance and the most scalable wide-area data services solution available, overcoming both bandwidth and latency

More information

The Hybrid Access Point Solution and new feature introduction The White Paper of Hybrid AP Technology Business AP

The Hybrid Access Point Solution and new feature introduction The White Paper of Hybrid AP Technology Business AP The Hybrid Access Point Solution and new feature introduction The White Paper of Hybrid AP Technology Business AP Hybrid AP is benefits from a set of advanced wireless technologies that create its flexibility

More information

Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) and 1:1 Initiatives: What Questions Do You Need to Answer Before Jumping In?

Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) and 1:1 Initiatives: What Questions Do You Need to Answer Before Jumping In? Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) and 1:1 Initiatives: What Questions Do You Need to Answer Before Jumping In? Bruce Alexander Product Specialist- Wireless and Mobility Bret Straffon Product Specialist-Security

More information

Network as an Sensor & Enforcer

Network as an Sensor & Enforcer Network as an Sensor & Enforcer Leveraging the network to control threats Jaromír Pilař jpilar@cisco.com May, 2016 Agenda Overview of Network as a Sensor and Enforcer Network as a Sensor Network as an

More information

Cisco Actualtests 642-584 Exam Questions & Answers

Cisco Actualtests 642-584 Exam Questions & Answers Cisco Actualtests 642-584 Exam Questions & Answers Number: 642-584 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 33.4 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Cisco 642-584 Exam Questions & Answers Exam Name:

More information

Simplify Your Network: Easy as 1+1=2

Simplify Your Network: Easy as 1+1=2 White Paper Simplify Your Network: Easy as 1+1=2 Imagine you manage a warehouse for a small shipping firm. You have a simple job: route packages. But your employer expands to 25 western cities and 50 locations.

More information

Avaya WLAN Orchestration System

Avaya WLAN Orchestration System Avaya WLAN Orchestration System Overview The Avaya WLAN Orchestration System (WOS) is a wireless network management platform that provides full monitoring and management of the Avaya WLAN 9100 Series network

More information

Foglight NMS Overview

Foglight NMS Overview Page 1 of 5 Foglight NMS Overview Foglight Network Management System (NMS) is a robust and complete network monitoring solution that allows you to thoroughly and efficiently manage your network. It is

More information

Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Solution Guide

Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Solution Guide Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Solution Guide This document contains the following information: Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Overview, page 1 Understanding How AnyConnect Secure Mobility Works, page

More information

CISCO WIRELESS CONTROL SYSTEM (WCS)

CISCO WIRELESS CONTROL SYSTEM (WCS) CISCO WIRELESS CONTROL SYSTEM (WCS) Figure 1. Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) PRODUCT OVERVIEW Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) is the industry s leading platform

More information

Agenda. What is Hybrid AP Fat AP vs. Thin AP Benefits of ZyXEL Hybrid AP How Managed AP finds the Controller AP Web GUI

Agenda. What is Hybrid AP Fat AP vs. Thin AP Benefits of ZyXEL Hybrid AP How Managed AP finds the Controller AP Web GUI Hybrid AP NWA-316x Agenda What is Hybrid AP Fat AP vs. Thin AP Benefits of ZyXEL Hybrid AP How Managed AP finds the Controller AP Web GUI What is Hybrid AP? Hybrid AP, known as the Hybrid Wireless Access

More information

Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Planning and Predeployment Checklists

Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Planning and Predeployment Checklists Cisco TrustSec How-To Guide: Planning and Predeployment Checklists For Comments, please email: howtoguides@external.cisco.com Current Document Version: 3.0 August 27, 2012 Table of Contents Table of Contents...

More information

Xirrus Array Integration Guide

Xirrus Array Integration Guide Xirrus Array Integration Guide Revision Date 0.90 23 April 2010 Copyright 2009 amigopod Pty Ltd amigopod Headquarters amigopod Pty Ltd Suite 101 349 Pacific Hwy North Sydney, NSW 2060 Australia ABN 74

More information

Cisco ASA 5500-X Series ASA 5512-X, ASA 5515-X, ASA 5525-X, ASA 5545-X, and ASA 5555-X

Cisco ASA 5500-X Series ASA 5512-X, ASA 5515-X, ASA 5525-X, ASA 5545-X, and ASA 5555-X QUICK START GUIDE Cisco ASA 5500-X Series ASA 5512-X, ASA 5515-X, ASA 5525-X, ASA 5545-X, and ASA 5555-X 1 Package Contents 1 Powering On the ASA 2 Connecting Interface Cables and Verifying Connectivity

More information

PANDORA FMS NETWORK DEVICE MONITORING

PANDORA FMS NETWORK DEVICE MONITORING NETWORK DEVICE MONITORING pag. 2 INTRODUCTION This document aims to explain how Pandora FMS is able to monitor all network devices available on the marke such as Routers, Switches, Modems, Access points,

More information

F5 Networks EXAM - 301b

F5 Networks EXAM - 301b F5 Networks EXAM - 301b BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager (LTM) Specialist Exam: Maintain & Troubleshoot TOTAL QUESTIONS: 210 http://www.examskey.com/301b.html Examskey F5 Networks 301b exam demo product is

More information

WLAN Security: Configuring WLAN Security Options

WLAN Security: Configuring WLAN Security Options WLAN Security: Configuring WLAN Security Options 2010 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. CUWN v7.0 41 Lesson Overview & Objectives Overview This lesson discusses the considerations and options for

More information

Cisco Network Analysis Module Software 4.0

Cisco Network Analysis Module Software 4.0 Cisco Network Analysis Module Software 4.0 Overview Presentation Improve Operational Efficiency with Increased Network and Application Visibility 1 Enhancing Operational Manageability Optimize Application

More information

Cisco Virtual Office Express

Cisco Virtual Office Express . Q&A Cisco Virtual Office Express Overview Q. What is Cisco Virtual Office Express? A. Cisco Virtual Office Express is a solution that provides secure, rich network services to workers at locations outside

More information

Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (642-637)

Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (642-637) Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (642-637) Exam Description: The 642-637 Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches exam is the exam associated with the CCSP, CCNP Security, and

More information

Citrix EXAM - 1Y0-A17. Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4. Buy Full Product.

Citrix EXAM - 1Y0-A17. Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4. Buy Full Product. Citrix EXAM - 1Y0-A17 Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4 Buy Full Product http://www.examskey.com/1y0-a17.html Examskey Citrix 1Y0-A17 exam demo product is here for you to test the quality of the product.

More information

Using the Web Graphical User Interface

Using the Web Graphical User Interface Prerequisites for Using the Web GUI, page 1 Information About Using The Web GUI, page 1 Connecting the Console Port of the Switch, page 3 Logging On to the Web GUI, page 3 Enabling Web and Secure Web Modes,

More information