PASS4TEST. IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way! http://www.pass4test.com We offer free update service for one year



Similar documents
EXAM Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product.

PASS4TEST 専 門 IT 認 証 試 験 問 題 集 提 供 者

You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of Service1. What should you do?

70-413: Version: Designing and Implementing. a Server Infrastructure. Demo

Microsoft Exam

MS-6416: Updating your Network Infrastructure and Active Directory Technology Skills to Windows Server 2008

AV-006: Installing, Administering and Configuring Windows Server 2012

Planning and Implementing Windows Server 2008

NE-6416D Updating Your Windows Server 2003 Technology Skills to Windows Server 2008

Microsoft MCSE Exam

MS-6416D: Updating Your Windows Server 2003 Technology Skills to Windows Server 2008

Updating Your Windows Server 2003 Technology Skills to Windows Server 2008

Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt!

Course 6425C: Configuring and Troubleshooting Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Domain Services

MCSA/MCITP: Enterprise Windows Server 2008 Course 9952; 14 Days, Instructor-led

Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Course 20412A: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

The safer, easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : Administering Windows Server Title : Version : V16.

Exam Number/Code: Exam Name: Designing and. Version: Demo. Implementing a Server Infrastructure. original question and answer

Course Outline: 6433 _ Planning and Implementing Windows Server 2008 Clustering

Configuring and Troubleshooting Identity and Access Solutions with Windows Server 2008 Active Directory

70-412: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Microsoft Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure

Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Active Directory Services with Windows Server 10969B; 5 days, Instructor-led

Course Active Directory Services with Windows Server

Windows Server. Introduction to Windows Server 2008 and Windows Server 2008 R2

EXAM Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure. Buy Full Product.

Active Directory Services with Windows Server

Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Course 20412

Pass4sure Questions.

MS Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure

Microsoft Private Cloud

Microsoft Active Directory Services with Windows Server

LEARNING SOLUTIONS website milner.com/learning phone

MCITP MCITP: Enterprise Administrator on Windows Server 2008 (5 Modules)

Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Course# 20412D

70-417: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012

The course covers Windows server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows Server 2008 R2 sp1.

Course Outline: Course Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Course 10969A Active Directory Services with Windows Server

6.1.2 Installing AD DS 7:45

Microsoft. Jump Start. M11: Implementing Active Directory Domain Services

SINGLE COURSE. 136 Total Hours. After completing this course, students will be able to:

Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services MOC 20412

ITCertMaster. Safe, simple and fast. 100% Pass guarantee! IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services 5 Days

NE-20411D Administering Windows Server 2012

Administering Windows Server 2012

MCSA: Windows 2012 Server

Active Directory Services with Windows Server MOC 10969

Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt!

MS Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Course Outline. Course 20412B: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services. Duration: 5 Days

Administering Windows Server 2012

ITKwebcollege.ADMIN-Basics Fundamentals of Microsoft Windows Server

Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

COURSE 20411D: ADMINISTERING WINDOWS SERVER 2012

JapanCert 専 門 IT 認 証 試 験 問 題 集 提 供 者

Active Directory Services with Windows Server

TestOut Course Outline for: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory

MOC 20413C: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure

Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure

ADMINISTERING WINDOWS SERVER 2012

Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure

Number: Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version:

Administering Windows Server 2012

Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure

MCSA: Windows Server 2012 Boot Camp

Administering Windows Server 2012

The safer, easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure. Title : 1 / 4

Course 20411B: Administering Windows Server 2012

Updating Your Network Infrastructure and Active Directory Technology Skills to Windows Server 2008

Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure

Administering Windows Server 2012

Braindump2go Premium.VCE.229q. Vendor: Microsoft. Exam Code: Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam

"Charting the Course... MOC D Administering Windows Server Course Summary

COURSE OUTLINE MOC 20413: DESIGNING AND IMPLEMENTING A SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE

Configuring Windows Server 2008 Active Directory

Index C, D. Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS), 174, 191

Exam : Administrating Windows Server 2012 R2. Course Overview

Updating your Network Infrastructure and Active Directory Technology Skills to Windows Server 2008

Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure

COURSE 20413C: DESIGNING AND IMPLEMENTING A SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE

App Orchestration Setup Checklist

Transcription:

PASS4TEST IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way! \ http://www.pass4test.com We offer free update service for one year

Exam : 70-980 Title : Recertification for MCSE: Server Infrastructure Vendor : Microsoft Version : DEMO 1

NO.1 Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) server named Server1. You use Server1 to manage 20 Hyper-V hosts. The network also contains five Citrix XenServer virtualization hosts. You need to recommend which installation is required to manage the XenServer servers from Server1. What should you recommend installing? A. The Citrix XenServer - Microsoft System Center Integration Pack on the Citrix XenServer hosts B. The Citrix XenServer - Microsoft System Center Integration Pack on Server1 C. Citrix Essentials for Hyper-V on Server1 D. Citrix Essentials for Hyper-V on the Citrix XenServer hosts Answer: A NO.2 Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domains. You need to ensure that the CountryCode attribute is replicated to the global catalog. What should you do? A. Modify the schema partition. B. Create and modify an application partition. C. Modify the configuration partition. D. Modify the domain partitions. Answer: A NO.3 DRAG DROP Your company plans to deploy a remote access solution to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that client computers that are connected to the Internet can be managed remotely without requiring that the user log on. - Ensure that client computers that run Windows Vista or earlier can connect remotely. - Ensure that non-domain-joined computers can connect remotely by using TCP port 443. You need to identify which remote access solutions meet the requirements. Which solutions should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Answer: 2

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm that will contain eight federation servers. You need to identify which technology or technologies must be deployed on the network before you install the federation servers. Which technology or technologies should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Network Load Balancing (NLB) B. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 C. The Windows Internal Database feature D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012 E. The Windows Identity Foundation 3.5 feature Answer: A,D NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). The certification authority (CA) is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that you can issue certificates based on certificate templates. What should you do? A. On Server1, install the Network Device Enrollment Service role service. B. Configure Server2 as a standalone subordinate CA. 3

C. On Server1, uninstall, and then reinstall AD CS. D. On Server1, run the Add-CertificateEnrollmentPolicyServer cmdlet. Answer: C NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple sites. You plan to deploy DirectAccess. The network security policy states that when client computers connect to the corporate network from the Internet, all of the traffic destined for the Internet must be routed through the corporate network. You need to recommend a solution for the planned DirectAccess deployment that meets the security policy requirement. Solution: You enable split tunneling. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B NO.7 You need to recommend a trust model. What should you include in the recommendation? A. A one-way, forest trust that has selective authentication. B. A one-way, external trust C. A two-way, external trust D. A one-way, forest trust that has domain-wide authentication. Answer: A NO.8 Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC1. DC1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to clone DC1. You need to recommend which steps are required to prepare DC1 to be cloned. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Run dcpromo.exe /adv. B. Create a file named Dccloneconfig.xml. C. Add DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group. D. Run sysprep.exe /oobe. E. Run New-VirtualDiskClone. Answer: B,C NO.9 You need to implement a solution for the email attachments. Both organizations exchange root CA certificates and install the certificates in the relevant stores. You duplicate the Enrollment Agent certificate template and generate a certificate based on the new template. 4

Which additional two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. A. Request cross-certification authority certificates. B. Create Capolicy.inf files. C. Request subordinate CA certificates. D. Create Policy.inf files. Answer: A,D NO.10 You implement a new virtualized print server that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to migrate the print queues. Which tool should you use? A. Windows Server Migration Tools B. Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT) C. Print Management D. Computer Management Answer: C NO.11 HOTSPOT Your network contains an Active Directory forest named northwindtraders.com. The client computers in the finance department run either Windows 8.1, Windows 8, or Windows 7. All of the client computers in the marketing department run Windows 8.1. You need to design a Network Access Protection (NAP) solution for northwindtraders.com that meets the following requirements: - The client computers in the finance department that run Windows 7 must have a firewall enabled and the antivirus software must be up-to-date. - The finance computers that run Windows 8.1 or Windows 8 must have automatic updating enabled and the antivirus software must be up-to-date. - The client computers in the marketing department must have automatic updating enabled and the antivirus software must be up-to-date. - If a computer fails to meet its requirements, the computers must be provided access to a limited set of resources on the network. - If a computer meets its requirements, the computer must have full access to the network. What is the minimum number of objects that you should create to meet the requirements? To answer, select the appropriate number for each object type in the answer area. 5

6 IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: 7

8 IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.12 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains several domain controllers. The domain controllers run either Windows Server 2012 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008 R2. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2008. The corporate compliance policy states that all items deleted from Active Directory must be recoverable from a Recycle Bin. You need to recommend changes to the current environment to meet the compliance policy. Which changes should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2. B. Run the Enable-ADOptionalFeaturecmdlet. C. Run the New-ADObject cmdlet. D. Run the Set-Server cmdlet E. Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012. Answer: A,B NO.13 Your company has a main office that contains several servers and several users. The main office contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. The users access a large report file that is created on Server1 each day. The company plans to open a new branch office. The branch office will contain only client computers. You need to implement a solution to reduce the amount of bandwidth used by the client computers in the branch office to download the report each day. What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. A. Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1. Configure the client computers to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode. B. Configure the offline settings of the shared folder that contains the report. C. Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1. Configure the client computers to use Branchcache in distributed mode. D. Enable the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) feature on Server1 and on each client computer in the branch office. Move the report to a web folder. Answer: C NO.14 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table. 9

All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. Goal: You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of the required security updates installed can connect to VLAN 1. The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3. Solution: You implement the 802.1x Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement method. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A NO.15 You are planning the migration of research.contoso.com. You need to identify which tools must be used to perform the migration. Which tools should you identify? A. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and Microsoft Federation Gateway C. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) Answer: A NO.16 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Each office contains several hundred computers that run Windows 2012. You plan to deploy two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers. The WSUS servers will be configured as shown in the following table. You need to implement the WSUS infrastructure to meet the following requirements: - All updates must be approved from a server in the main office. - All client computers must connect to a WSUS server in their local office. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply. A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server1. B. On Server2, configure WSUS in Replica mode. C. On Server1, configure WSUS in Replica mode. D. On Server2, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode. E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server2. F. On Server1, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode. Answer: A,B,E,F 10