As described above, the basic support amount includes $250 per child per year in ordinary medical expenses. Therefore, the parenting time credit assumes that the parents are covering those expenses in proportion to their respective credit amounts. The 2013 guidelines do not provide for payment of specified extraordinary medical expenses. Where a child incurs extraordinary medical expenses that render the guideline amount inadequate, unjust or inappropriate, the court, administrator, or administrative law judge may order a deviation from the guideline amount. 2 Commentary: ORS 25.321(1) reads: (1) Cash medical support means an amount that a parent is ordered to pay to defray the cost of health care coverage provided for a child by the other parent or a public body, or to defray uninsured medical expenses of the child. 3 Commentary: If a parent with income above the minimum wage has no available income as a result of adjustments to income or the self-support reserve, that parent may be ordered to provide health care