REPORT ON EXAMINATION OF THE NEW YORK TRANSPORTATION INSURANCE CORPORATION AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2008
[…] 11 Additionally, Section 308(b) of the New York Insurance Law states: In addition to the other reports required by this article, the superintendent may also require the filing of quarterly or other statements, which shall be in such form and shall contain such matters as the superintendent shall prescribe. It is recommended that the Company file its annual and quarterly statements with the superintendent pursuant to the provisions of Sections 307(a)(1) and 308(b) of the New York Insurance Law.