IN THE UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS HOUSTON DIVISION 6 CHAPTER 7
[…] However, until the plain meaning is confirmed it remains uncertain if this is compliant with the temls of this section. 23. Code section 528 then states this requirement: (4) clearly and conspicuously use the following statement in such advertisement: "We are a debt relief agency. We help people file for bankruptcy relief under the Bankruptcy Code." or a substantially similar statement.