THE RENT COURT/EVICTION PROCESS
[…] More information

Property Left Behind When a Tenant Moves Out

Property Left Behind When a Tenant Moves Out Property Left Behind When a Tenant Moves Out Information in this brochure The Residential Tenancies Act (the Act) contains a number of rules about how to deal with a tenant s that is left behind when the

More information

DISPOSITION OF TENANTS' PERSONAL PROPERTY

DISPOSITION OF TENANTS' PERSONAL PROPERTY DISPOSITION OF TENANTS' PERSONAL PROPERTY Section 83.67, Florida Statutes, states that "no landlord [may] remove the tenant's personal property from the dwelling unit unless said action is taken after

More information

When Can a Landlord Evict... 3 1. Tenants with Leases 2. Tenants without Leases