ILLINOIS LANDLORD-TENANT LAW
[…] The owner can't enter a tenant-owned mobile home without permission. Unless it's an emergency, the owner can't enter a park-owned mobile home without giving "due notice." 765 ILCS 745/11(e). 6. State all services and facilities provided by the owner, and the name and address of either the owner(s) or "the owners' designated agent." 765 ILCS 745/11(g) & (h). 7. "Provide a custodian's office and furnish each tenant with the name, address and telephone number of the custodian and designated office." 765 ILCS 745/11(i). (In addition, the Manufactured Home Community Code now requires that "[a]n answering machine shall be connected to the manufactured home community manager s phone if someone is not normally available to answer the calls." 77 Ill. Admin.