Fiber Optic Selector Guide for Analog & Digital Data Links, Contact Closures & Multiplexers

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Fiber Optic Selector Guide for Analog & Digital Data Links, Contact Closures & Multiplexers"

Transcription

1 Fiber Optic Selector Guide for Analog & Digital Data Links, Contact Closures & Multiplexers Analog Data Links Multi-Channel Contact Closures Multiplexers Digital Data Links - Contact Closures Power Supply Modules

2 EOTec 2000 Multi-Channel Contact Closures EOTec 2000 fiber optic Multi-Channel Contact Closure modules convert up to 10 dry contact inputs to fiber optic signals for transmission over a single fiber optic link. Upon activation of the inputs, the receiver module accepts the transmitted signals and de-energizes a corresponding on-board relay operating in a fail-safe mode for switching critical systems. Each transmit module includes 2 inputs and is capable of multiplexing up to 10 inputs by cascading additional dual channel input modules. An integrated backplane allows for communications between modules with no external inter-module connection. Power to all the modules is derived from a standard EOTec 2000 power supply through the integrated BUS connector or from an external 24VDC source supplied directly to the transceiver module. Dynamic Range Input/Output Type Fiber 2S07 2-Channel, 850 nm, Multi-mode, Transmitter 12 db 2S09 2-Channel, 1300 nm, Multi-mode Transmitter 12 db 2S10 2-Channel, 850 nm, Multi-mode Transmitter 17 db 2S36 2-Channel, 1300 nm, Single-mode Transmitter 10 db 2S46 2-Channel, 1300 nm, Single-mode, Transmitter 16 db 2H07 2-Channel, 850 nm, Multi-mode, Receiver Form C Relay Output 2H09 2-Channel, 1300 nm, Receiver (Multi-mode or Single mode) Form C Relay Output 2P02 2-Channel, Input Module 2K02 2-Channel, Output Module Form C Relay Output MULTI-CHANNEL CONTACT CLOSURE - APPLICATION DIAGRAM Condition 1. Normal Condition, input closed 2. Normal Condition, input open 3. Loss of power at TX 4. Loss of power at RX 5. Fiber loss (or disconnected) 6. Component failure at TX 7. Component failure at RX 8. Component failure on input module (2P02) 9. Component failure on output module (2K02) 10. Input module disengaged from backplane 2HXX/2K02 Output Relay Channel relay Energized Channel relay All channel relays All channel relays All channel relays All channel relays All channel relays Both channel relays Both channel relays Both channel relays Weed Instrument Fiber Optics 2

3 EOTec 2000 Analog Data Links EOTec 2000 fiber optic Analog Data Links provide reliable EMI/RFI and lightning immune transmissions of and signals over a single fiber optic cable. Each transceiver has an optical port which is available in multi-mode and single mode at and wavelengths using or A connectors. LED indicators are provided for power, input over range, input under range and signal lock. The Analog Data Link transmitters and receivers will accept power from an external 24VDC source connected directly to a pluggable screw terminal or from a 120/240VAC power source when using the EOTec 2A56 Universal Power Supply. Applications for Weed fiber optic Analog Data Links include transmission of analog signals over long distances and signal transmission in lightning prone locations and hazardous areas. * Analog Signal Wavelength Dynamic Range into 200/230 μm Dynamic Range into 62.5/125 μm Dynamic Range into 9/125 μm Mating Receiver Mode Fiber 2T06 2R06 A 2T07 2R07 2T09 2T10 Hi-power 43dB 31dB 2R07 2T12 2R12 A 2T14 2R14 2T18 2T20 Hi-power 43dB 31dB 2R14 2T36 21dB 2T46 Hi-power 29dB 2T72 21dB 2T92 Hi-power 29dB 2R06 A 2R07 / 2R12 A 2R14 / * : Fiber Optic Transmitter : Fiber Optic Receiver MODULE DIMENSIONS Accessories 2A56 Power Supply, VAC, 50/60Hz or VDC Inch (mm) 3 Weed Instrument Fiber Optics

4 EOTec 2000 Multiplexers EOTec 2000 Multiplexers can send up to eight channels of bi-directional electrical information over a pair of fiber optic cable. Input/Output module selections include,, contact closure and RS-232/485. The base unit connects directly to the fiber optic cable and provides a visual indication of the fiber link status. Each base unit has a duplex optical port configured for use with wavelengths, multi-mode or single mode optical fiber. An integrated backplane allows for communications from the base unit to the input/output modules with no external inter-modular connection. No programming is required. Power is supplied either through the standard EOTec 2000 power supplies or from an external 24VDC power supply. Applications for Weed fiber optic Mulitplexers include remote analog data acquisition, Continuous Emissions Monitoring Systems at coal fired power plants, data transmission on wind turbines and signal transmission in lightning prone locations and hazardous areas. BASE UNITS Dynamic Range Mode Fiber 2M55 Multiplexer, Base Unit, 9 db Multi-mode μm 2M57 Multiplexer, Base Unit, 9 db Multi-mode SC μm 2M59 Multiplexer, Base Unit, 16 db Single Mode SC 5-10μm 2M61 Multiplexer, Base Unit, 36 db Single Mode SC 5-10μm INPUT/OUTPUT MODULES Input/Output Type Baud Rate 2M11 2-CH, Input Module 0-10 VDC 2M21 2-CH, Output Module 0-10 VDC 2M12 2-CH, Input Module 4-20 ma 2M22 2-CH, Output Module 4-20 ma 2M13 2-CH, Input Module Dry Contact (1KW max/5vdc) 2M23 2-CH, Output Module Form C Relay (2A 220VDC, 250VAC) 2M30 2-CH, Bi-directional Module RS-232/485, half duplex 9.6K to 115K FIBER OPTIC MULTIPLEXER - APPLICATION DIAGRAM Weed Instrument Fiber Optics 4

5 Digital Data Links - Contact Closures The -CC and -CC Fiber Optic Transmitter/ Receiver can be used to transmit contact closure data over long distances. DIN-rail mount housings enable easy installation on industry standard hardware. The -CC Transmitter provides a closed contact signal to the -CC Receiver, which activates a Single Pole Double Throw (SPDT) relay. These devices can be used with 50/125 to 200/230 μm fiber optic cable and provide ground loop isolation. Input/Output Type -CC 850 Transmitter, Multi-mode, 850 nm -CC 1300 Transmitter, Multi-mode, -CC 1300 D Transmitter, Single-mode,, Standard Power -CC 1300 HI Transmitter, Single-mode,, High Power -CC 850 Receiver, Multi-mode, Form-C Relay Output -CC 1300 / Receiver, Multi-mode or Single-mode, Form-C Relay Output P-CC Power Supply VAC Input, 200mA Output / - CC APPLICATION DIAGRAM -CC/-CC Single-Channel Version The chart to the right indicates how the output relay contacts will operate on the -CC provided the input contacts on the -CC are wired in fail-safe mode (i.e. input contacts closed in a normal state): Condition 1. Normal Condition, input closed 2. Normal Condition, input open 3. Loss of power at TX 4. Loss of power at RX 5. Fiber loss (or disconnected) 6. Component failure at TX 7. Component failure at RX -CC Output Relay Energized Weed Instrument Fiber Optics 5

6 EOTec 2000 Power Supply Modules The Power Supply Module (P) will accept the user s DC or AC power input and provide DC voltage to any module engaged to its backplane connector. Universal Power Supply VAC, 50/60Hz and VDC Input (2A06/2A16) Discrete Diagnostic Output for Remote Control (2A16/2A18) Dual Power Supply Capability for Redundancy 24VDC Power Supply (2A08/2A18) UL/CSA listed (2A06/2A16) FM Approved for Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C & D (2A08/2A18) MODULE DIMENSIONS Inch (mm) Part Input Voltage Input Current (Max.) Input Fuse Alarm Relay CE Mark/UL FM Approval Class I, Div. 2 2A VAC 50/60Hz & VDC 250mA / 2A VAC 50/60Hz & VDC 250mA / 2A08 24VDC (±10%) 400mA / 2A18 24VDC (±10%) 400mA / ALARM RELAY CONTACT RATING: M-C, 175FDC, 1A CONTINUOUS Weed Instrument Company, Inc. 707 Jeffrey Way, P. O. Box 300 Round Rock, Texas Phone: , Fax: Specifications subject to change without notice. Rev. 0, Pub: FSG

OPT-700 - SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC CONVERTER

OPT-700 - SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC CONVERTER USER S MANUAL OPT-700 - SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC CONVERTER JUL / 05 OPT-700 VERSION 1 TM FOUNDATION OPT700ME smar www.smar.com Specifications and information are subject to change without notice. Up-to-date

More information

Single Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Board (P/N 201350-xxx) User s Manual And Troubleshooting Guide

Single Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Board (P/N 201350-xxx) User s Manual And Troubleshooting Guide Single Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Board (P/N 201350-xxx) User s Manual And Troubleshooting Guide August 12, 2009 Rev C Moog Components Group Springfield Operations 750 West Sproul Road Springfield,

More information

F2400 FOM II Series Fiber Optic Modem Technical Manual

F2400 FOM II Series Fiber Optic Modem Technical Manual F2400 FOM II Series Fiber Optic Modem Technical Manual T1 Revision B Copyright April 2003 VERSITRON, Inc. 83 Albe Drive / Suite C Newark, DE 19702 www.versitron.com A030430283T PROPRIETARY DATA All data

More information

NC-12 Modbus Application

NC-12 Modbus Application NC-12 Modbus Application NC-12 1 Table of Contents 1 Table of Contents... 2 2 Glossary... 3 SCADA...3 3 NC-12 Modbus in general... 3 4 Entire system... 4 4.1 PFC to PC connection alternatives...4 4.1.1

More information

Unidirectional Transmitter/ Receiver Units Introduction

Unidirectional Transmitter/ Receiver Units Introduction Unidirectional Transmitter/ Receiver Units Introduction Wireless Input/Output (I/O) connects directly to analog, discrete and pulse transducer signals. The signals are transmitted by radio and either re-created

More information

DVI Extender via 4 fiber channel LC Duplex Connector Extends DVI connection up to 500 meters

DVI Extender via 4 fiber channel LC Duplex Connector Extends DVI connection up to 500 meters Description DVI (Digital Visual Interface) recently becomes an popular interface between monitor and PC. Electrical signal limits the transmission length and quality. APAC DVI extender helps DVI to transmit

More information

FOSTCDR. Industrial Serial to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter PRODUCT INFORMATION B&B ELECTRONICS. Specifications Serial Technology

FOSTCDR. Industrial Serial to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter PRODUCT INFORMATION B&B ELECTRONICS. Specifications Serial Technology FOSTCDR pn 8684R1 FOSTCDR-0812ds page 1/5 Industrial Serial to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter Data Rates up to 115.2 kbps 2.5 Mile (4 km) Range 10 to 30 VDC Input Voltage Wide Operating Temperature 2000V

More information

HARTING econ 3000 Introduction and features

HARTING econ 3000 Introduction and features HARTING Introduction and features HARTING es, unmanaged, for installation in control cabinets General Description Features The Fast es of the product family HARTING are suitable for industrial applications

More information

NetScanner System. Toronto: 416 754 7008, Montreal: 514 695 5147, Toll Free:1888 754 7008, Email: sales@a-tech.ca; www.a-tech.ca

NetScanner System. Toronto: 416 754 7008, Montreal: 514 695 5147, Toll Free:1888 754 7008, Email: sales@a-tech.ca; www.a-tech.ca Networking Solutions NetScanner System 9IFC/90DB/90DC FEATURES Ethernet Interface for NetScanner System Modules Provides Power and Hardware Trigger Interface 10/100 Base-T Auto-Negotiating Universal AC

More information

DVI Extender via 4 fiber channel LC Duplex Connector Extends DVI connection up to 500 meters

DVI Extender via 4 fiber channel LC Duplex Connector Extends DVI connection up to 500 meters Description DVI (Digital Visual Interface) recently becomes an popular interface between monitor and PC. Electrical signal limits the transmission length and quality. APAC DVI extender helps DVI to transmit

More information

Stand Alone POTS Fiber Optic System. P31372 Station (Subscriber) Unit P31379 Remote (Exchanger) Unit. Description & Installation

Stand Alone POTS Fiber Optic System. P31372 Station (Subscriber) Unit P31379 Remote (Exchanger) Unit. Description & Installation Stand Alone POTS Fiber Optic System P31372 Station (Subscriber) Unit P31379 Remote (Exchanger) Unit Description & Installation Printed in USA 09/11 TO466 Rev. A Table of Contents Page 1.0 SCOPE 2 2.0 PRODUCT

More information

TrueAlarm Fire Alarm Systems

TrueAlarm Fire Alarm Systems TrueAlarm Systems UL, ULC, CSFM Listed; FM Approved* Network Annunciators; es Features Provides a dedicated local area network (LAN) for connection of a TrueSite workstation server to remote clients: es

More information

Displayport Extender via 2 multimode fibers LC Duplex Connector Extends Displayport Link up to 200 meters

Displayport Extender via 2 multimode fibers LC Duplex Connector Extends Displayport Link up to 200 meters Description Displayport combines the audio and video through an interface. It supports high resolution displays and multiple displays with a single cable, and increases the efficiency and bandwidth of

More information

USER GUIDE. 2 Channel POTS Mux DIN Fiber Link System. Introduction SYSTEM INSTALLATION INFORMATION. The leader in rugged fiber optic technology.

USER GUIDE. 2 Channel POTS Mux DIN Fiber Link System. Introduction SYSTEM INSTALLATION INFORMATION. The leader in rugged fiber optic technology. The leader in rugged fiber optic technology. USER GUIDE! Lifetime Warranty U-04 015A-01 Channel POTS Mux DIN Fiber Link System SYSTEM INSTALLATION INFORMATION Introduction The Channel POTS Mux DIN Fiber

More information

OPTICAL FIBER repeaters/ isolators

OPTICAL FIBER repeaters/ isolators OPTICAL FIBER repeaters/ isolators FUNCTINALITY AND RELIABILITY' Optical Fiber converters give the possibilità to extend on Optical Fiber (also at the same time) every type of network/bus (LAN/Ethernet,

More information

Instruction Manual RT-94845SL RR-94845SL Forty-Eight Channel Video Multiplexer With Bi-directional Ethernet Data

Instruction Manual RT-94845SL RR-94845SL Forty-Eight Channel Video Multiplexer With Bi-directional Ethernet Data Instruction Manual RT-94845SL RR-94845SL Forty-Eight Channel Video Multiplexer With Bi-directional Ethernet Data Copyright 2007, American Fibertek, Inc. 0411JD Table of Contents Functional Description...3

More information

KOM200. Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter. User s Manual

KOM200. Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter. User s Manual KOM200 s Manual 200911 KOM200 Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter s Manual KYLAND Technology Co., Ltd. 1 KOM200 s Manual 200911 Table of contents CHAPTER 1: PRODUCT OVERVIEW---------------- 3 CHAPTER

More information

Fibre Channel Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converters

Fibre Channel Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converters Fibre Channel Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converters CM-155-XX CM-131-XX Multi-mode to Single-mode series Single-mode to Single-mode series Low cost CCM-1600 Fibre Channel media converter modules by Canary Communications

More information

Loop-O9310 4E1 or 4T1 Fiber Optical Mux

Loop-O9310 4E1 or 4T1 Fiber Optical Mux Loop- E or T Fiber Optical Mux Description Features CPU Version Non-CPU Version Up to E or T links on one fiber Optical + protection 0/00 BaseT Ethernet Bridge mode, maximum transmission bandwidth 22Mbps

More information

HARTING mcon 1000 Introduction and features

HARTING mcon 1000 Introduction and features Introduction and features HARTING mcon 1000 es, managed, for mounting onto top-hat mounting rail in control cabinets General Description Features Supporting Ethernet (10 Mbit/s), Fast Ethernet (100 Mbit/s)

More information

Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter ICS-2 S15 Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter Cost Effective Solution for RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 to Industrial Ethernet Application PLANET ICS-210x series Smart Media Converter

More information

FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Line Driver

FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Line Driver BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES MT660A-MM MT661A-SM MT660A-MM-E MT661A-SM-E FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Line Driver CUSTOMER Order toll-free in the U.S.: Call 877-877-BBOX SUPPORT (outside U.S. call 724-746-5500)

More information

BLACK BOX Scalable matrix KVM switch supports up to 1024 ports with fiber or copper cable.

BLACK BOX Scalable matrix KVM switch supports up to 1024 ports with fiber or copper cable. ServSwitch DKM DVI-D KVM Matrix Switch Delivers instant switching in four different modes for data center, control room, and classroom settings. BLACK BOX Scalable matrix KVM switch supports up to 1024

More information

INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA CONVERSION

INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA CONVERSION WHITE PAPER INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA CONVERSION Table of Contents Introduction 1 What is a Media Converter? 1 Advantages of Media Conversion Technology 1 Benefits of Fiber Optic Cabling 2 Types of Media Converters

More information

Loop-O9310 4E1 or 4T1 Fiber Optical Mux

Loop-O9310 4E1 or 4T1 Fiber Optical Mux Loop-O930 E or T Fiber Optical Mux Features CPU Version Up to E or T links on one fiber Optical + protection 0/00 BaseT Ethernet Bridge mode, maximum transmission bandwidth 22Mbps (optional) One V.35,

More information

Optimux-45, Optimux-45L Multiplexers for 21E1/28T1 over Fiber or T3

Optimux-45, Optimux-45L Multiplexers for 21E1/28T1 over Fiber or T3 Data Sheet Optimux-45, Optimux-45L Up to 28 T1 or 21 E1 channels multiplexed into a single 45 Mbps data stream Any Traffic over Fiber Combination of T1 and E1 channels Transmission over coax or fiber optic

More information

SECTION 28 23 23 VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE

SECTION 28 23 23 VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE PART 1 - GENERAL 1.1 SUMMARY SECTION 28 23 23 VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE A. Section Includes 1. Video Surveillance Systems Infrastructure B. Related Sections 1. Section [28 23 16 Video Surveillance

More information

Loop-O9310 4E1 or 4T1 Fiber Optical Mux

Loop-O9310 4E1 or 4T1 Fiber Optical Mux Loop-O930 E or T Fiber Optical Mux Features Up to E or T links on one fiber Optical + protection 0/00 BaseT Ethernet Bridge mode, maximum transmission bandwidth 22Mbps (optional) One V.35, X.2, RS9/V.36,

More information

WaveReady CFM. Optical Link Monitoring System: Continuous Fiber Monitor

WaveReady CFM. Optical Link Monitoring System: Continuous Fiber Monitor WaveReady CFM Optical Link Monitoring System: Continuous Fiber Monitor www.lumentum.com Data Sheet The Lumentum Continuous Fiber Monitor (CFM) offers a compact, modular solution for performance monitoring

More information

USER S MANUAL. Ethernet 10/100 Transceiver Series DL221/DL221A

USER S MANUAL. Ethernet 10/100 Transceiver Series DL221/DL221A USER S MANUAL Ethernet 10/100 Transceiver Series DL221/DL221A June 1999 ETHERNET 10/100 TRANSCEIVER INSTRUCTION MANUAL SERIES DL221/DL221A INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing the Radiant Communications

More information

Fiber Optic and Isolation Solutions for Renewable Energy Applications

Fiber Optic and Isolation Solutions for Renewable Energy Applications and Isolation Solutions for Renewable Energy Applications Your Imagination, Our Innovation Sense Illuminate Connect Avago Technologies offers a wide range of fiber optic transmitters, receivers, and transceivers,

More information

FOMi-E3, FOMi-T3 E3, T3, and HSSI Manageable Fiber Optic Modems

FOMi-E3, FOMi-T3 E3, T3, and HSSI Manageable Fiber Optic Modems Data Sheet FOMi-E3, FOMi-T3 Extend the range of E3, T3 or HSSI services over fiber optic cables up to 110 km (68 miles) Transparently transmit E3, T3 or HSSI signals over multimode and single-mode fiber

More information

Introduction Media converters

Introduction Media converters Optical media converter Introduction s The use of fiber optics is advisable when reliability demands are high or there are long distances to cover. One simple and inexpensive solution is the Weidmuller

More information

Características. Starligh SA 9 de julio 1595 Córdoba Argentina - 0351-4809210 / 4119600

Características. Starligh SA 9 de julio 1595 Córdoba Argentina - 0351-4809210 / 4119600 Balun Activo - BALUN_ACT Características Single Channel Active Video Transmitter Full-motion color video signal up to 3900ft(1200m) via UTP cat5e/6 NTSC, PAL & SECAM video format compatible Real-time transmission

More information

Optimux-34, Optimux-25

Optimux-34, Optimux-25 Data Sheet Optimux-34, Optimux-25 Up to 16 E1/T1 links and high-speed data or Ethernet traffic multiplexed into fiber optic uplink E3 copper uplink for Optimux-34 Single-mode, multimode, single-mode over

More information

TX2123 RS485 TO ETHERNET ADAPTOR

TX2123 RS485 TO ETHERNET ADAPTOR TX2123 RS485 TO ETHERNET ADAPTOR Converts Datacomms between fibre optic Modbus TCP over Ethernet and hard-wired copper Modbus RTU over RS485 Fibre Optic MODBUS TCP/ IP Ethernet Copper MODBUS RTU RS485

More information

Prisma Optical Media Converters Industrial Ethernet 10/100 Switching Mini Media Converters

Prisma Optical Media Converters Industrial Ethernet 10/100 Switching Mini Media Converters Prisma Optical Media Converters Industrial Ethernet 10/100 Switching Mini Media Converters Mini Media Converters The Prisma Mini Media Converter measures less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, and

More information

Modular I/O System Analog and Digital Interface Modules

Modular I/O System Analog and Digital Interface Modules OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Modular I/O System Analog and Digital Interface Modules Installation Operation Maintenance Document Information Document ID Title: Operating Instructions Modular I/O System Part

More information

USER MANUAL MODEL 2300M SERIES. OpticLink Ethernet Media Converters (2300M, 2310M, 2311M, & 2312M)

USER MANUAL MODEL 2300M SERIES. OpticLink Ethernet Media Converters (2300M, 2310M, 2311M, & 2312M) USER MANUAL MODEL 2300M SERIES OpticLink Ethernet Media Converters (2300M, 2310M, 2311M, & 2312M) An ISO-9001 Certified Company Part# 07M2300M Doc# 077321U Rev. A Revised 4/14/03 SALES OFFICE (301) 975-1000

More information

Short Range Wireless Switch System Handheld 8 Installation and Operations Guide

Short Range Wireless Switch System Handheld 8 Installation and Operations Guide Phone: (866) 701-1146 Fax: (425) 216-7558 www.remotecontroltech.com Short Range Wireless Switch System Handheld 8 Installation and Operations Guide Introduction... 2 Before Installation... 2 Receiver Installation...

More information

2-Pair HDSL1 Adtran Fiber Optic Link System

2-Pair HDSL1 Adtran Fiber Optic Link System ISSUE 2 June 01, 2004 Data Sheet #37 2-Pair HDSL1 Adtran Fiber Optic Link System Contents 1. General. 1 2. Application... 2 3. Housings.. 2 4. Installation 3 5. Provisioning. 5 6. LED Indicators. 6 7.

More information

2002 IS Catalog. Page

2002 IS Catalog. Page 00 IS Catalog Page Introduction... 47 Transmitter (8 V entity parameter) KFD-CR-Ex1.30.00 (-wire transmitter)... 48 KFD-CR-Ex1.30.300 (- or 3-wire transmitter)... 49 KFD-CR-Ex1.30.300 90C (- or 3-wire,

More information

Outdoor 33.6W Dual Port Passive Power-over-Ethernet Midspan For External Security Cameras and Wireless Access Points

Outdoor 33.6W Dual Port Passive Power-over-Ethernet Midspan For External Security Cameras and Wireless Access Points Outdoor 33.6W Dual Port Passive Power-over-Ethernet Midspan For External Security Cameras and Wireless Access Points Features SELV Compliant No Detection Passive Injector Gigabit Compatible Full Protection

More information

M7250P. PoE Powered. Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-SX/LX. Installation Guide

M7250P. PoE Powered. Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-SX/LX. Installation Guide M7250P PoE Powered Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-SX/LX Installation Guide September 2009 VERSITRON, Inc. 83 Albe Drive - Suite C Newark, DE 19702 www.versitron.com www.versitron.com

More information

MAJORSINE Power Inverter

MAJORSINE Power Inverter MAJORSINE Power Inverter Product Features: 24, 48, 130 V 1 KVA/800 Watts Output 2 KVA/1600 Watts Output 100-120 VAC Range 208-240 VAC Range Standard 19 /23, Pure Sine Wave Output High Low EMI/RFI Emissions

More information

Substation Automation Products Relion 670/650 series IEC and ANSI Hardware

Substation Automation Products Relion 670/650 series IEC and ANSI Hardware Substation Automation Products Relion 670/650 series IEC and ANSI Hardware ABB Group 1MRG014097 October 2013 Relion 670/650 series hardware Contents Relion 670/650 series Relion Hardware Relion Common

More information

ABB RTU560A Series CMU & Modules

ABB RTU560A Series CMU & Modules ABB RTU560A Series CMU & Modules 1KGT 150 648 V1.02 March 4, 2012 Slide 1 Contents RTU560A rack solutions March 4, 2012 Slide 2 560CSR01 Available for wall mounting and swing frame Supports redundant power

More information

PCS0100en 02.2008. Persy Control Services B.V. Netherlands

PCS0100en 02.2008. Persy Control Services B.V. Netherlands P-Bus Gateway PBGW2.128 Universal gateway between the P-bus protocol and open standard protocols. The variety of available electrical interfaces on the gateway offers a wide range of possibilities for

More information

Perle 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters

Perle 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters Perle 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters Installation Guide S-110-XXXXXX S-110-XXXXXX-XT P/N 5500302-16 (Rev B) Overview This document contains instructions necessary for the installation and operation of

More information

Perle Fast Fiber to Fiber. Media Converters

Perle Fast Fiber to Fiber. Media Converters Perle Fast Fiber to Fiber Media Converters Installation Guide S-100MM-XXXXX P/N 5500312-10 (Rev A) Overview This document contains instructions necessary for the installation and operation of the Perle

More information

Automatic Transfer Switch FT-10 Network Control Communications Module (CCM-T) Kit 541 0811

Automatic Transfer Switch FT-10 Network Control Communications Module (CCM-T) Kit 541 0811 Instruction Sheet 1-2003 Automatic Transfer Switch FT-10 Network Control Communications Module (CCM-T) Kit 541 0811 PURPOSE OF KIT A CCM-T is used to monitor and control an automatic transfer switch. The

More information

MCR1900 Media Converter 19-Slot Chassis

MCR1900 Media Converter 19-Slot Chassis MCR1900 Media Converter 19-Slot Chassis Installation Guide Part #5500304-11 Copyright Statement This document must not be reproduced in any way whatsoever, either printed or electronically, without the

More information

IPX AUTOMATIC IP NETWORK LOSS BACKUP A/B SWITCH INSTRUCTION BOOK IB6444-02

IPX AUTOMATIC IP NETWORK LOSS BACKUP A/B SWITCH INSTRUCTION BOOK IB6444-02 IPX AUTOMATIC IP NETWORK LOSS BACKUP A/B SWITCH INSTRUCTION BOOK IB6444-02 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION 2 MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS 2 HOW TO CABLE THE IPX 2/3 POWER SUPPLY INSTALLATION 3 OPERATION 3 CARE

More information

Your single source for network transmission solutions.

Your single source for network transmission solutions. Transmission Network Solutions Safety Security Certainty Your single source for network transmission solutions. Robust performance and complete flexibility to meet all your current and future transmission

More information

10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Operation Manual DA-MC1101 Powered by Before Using the Product FCC Compliance Statement This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation

More information

DIN Rail Mounted Leased Line Modem Users Manual 366-101 Rev. 2

DIN Rail Mounted Leased Line Modem Users Manual 366-101 Rev. 2 DIN Rail Mounted Leased Line Modem Users Manual 366-101 Rev. 2 Copyright 2008 Miille Applied Research Co., Inc. Houston, Texas This page is left blank intentionally Page i TABLE OF CONTENTS LIST OF FIGURES...

More information

80 Series - Modular timers 16 A. Features 80.01 80.11

80 Series - Modular timers 16 A. Features 80.01 80.11 80 Series - Modular timers 16 A Features 80.11 Multi-function and mono-function timer range - Multi-function & multi-voltage 80.11 - On-delay, multi-voltage 17.5 mm wide Six time scales from 0.1s to 24h

More information

ZC-24DO CANopen I/O Module: 24 Digital Outputs

ZC-24DO CANopen I/O Module: 24 Digital Outputs Z-PC Line EN ZC-24DO CANopen I/O Module: 24 Digital Outputs Installation Manual Contents: - General Specifications - Technical Specifications - Installation Rules - Electrical connections - DIP-switches

More information

Optimux-134, Optimux-125

Optimux-134, Optimux-125 Data Sheet Optimux-134, Optimux-125 Up to 16 E1/T1 links, full bandwidth 100 Mbps Ethernet traffic and high-speed data multiplexed into fiber optic uplink 25/34 Mbps or 125/134 Mbps operation s Single-,

More information

Rosemount 333 HART Tri-Loop

Rosemount 333 HART Tri-Loop Product Data Sheet Rosemount 333 Rosemount 333 HART Tri-Loop HART-TO-ANALOG SIGNAL CONVERTER Convert a digital HART signal into three additional analog signals Easy to configure and install Accessory product

More information

Installation Guide for GigaBit Fiber Port Aggregator Tap with SFP Monitor Ports

Installation Guide for GigaBit Fiber Port Aggregator Tap with SFP Monitor Ports Installation Guide for GigaBit Fiber Port Aggregator Tap with SFP Monitor Ports (800-0037) Doc. PUBTPASXSFPU Rev., 07/08 Contents Introduction.... Key Features... Unpacking and Inspection....3 Product

More information

SECTION 13421 PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS AND COMPUTER CONTROL SYSTEM PART 1 GENERAL. 1.01 Summary. A. Section Includes:

SECTION 13421 PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS AND COMPUTER CONTROL SYSTEM PART 1 GENERAL. 1.01 Summary. A. Section Includes: SECTION 13421 PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS AND COMPUTER CONTROL SYSTEM PART 1 GENERAL 1.01 Summary A. Section Includes: 1. The ISS shall furnish all labor, materials, equipment, services and incidentals

More information

OZW30. Central Unit SYNERGYR

OZW30. Central Unit SYNERGYR 2 841 SYNERGYR Central Unit OZW30 Collects billing data from the apartments. Generates an image of each apartment's heat consumption and makes it available for readout. Acts on room temperature control

More information

Loop-IP6702 TDMoEthernet

Loop-IP6702 TDMoEthernet Loop-IP6702 TDMoEthernet Description: Loop-IP-6702 device allows operator to transport 1 or 2 E1/T1* with timing and Ethernet traffic over IP network. This allows cost effective migration to IP network

More information

Rack mounted telephone- and leased line modem for industrial applications

Rack mounted telephone- and leased line modem for industrial applications Rack mounted telephone- and leased line modem for industrial applications TR-6 Rack modem for industrial PSTNand /-wire leased line applications The TR-6 is an analogue V. 9 -rack PSTN modem as well as

More information

c o m m u n i c a t i o n n e t w o r k s

c o m m u n i c a t i o n n e t w o r k s c o m m u n i c a t i o n n e t w o r k s Founded in 2007, by George Lichtblau Former founder and owner of IFS. Majority of ComNet employees came from IFS. Massive industry experience. Same faces. New

More information

ABB Drives. User s Manual. Pulse Encoder Interface Module RTAC-01

ABB Drives. User s Manual. Pulse Encoder Interface Module RTAC-01 ABB Drives User s Manual Pulse Encoder Interface Module RTAC-0 Pulse Encoder Interface Module RTAC-0 User s Manual 3AFE 64486853 REV A EN EFFECTIVE:.5.00 00 ABB Oy. All Rights Reserved. Safety instructions

More information

10Gb/s SFP+ LRM 1310nm FP with PIN Receiver 220meters transmission distance

10Gb/s SFP+ LRM 1310nm FP with PIN Receiver 220meters transmission distance Feature 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module SFP+

More information

Temperature & Humidity SMS Alert Controller

Temperature & Humidity SMS Alert Controller Temperature & Humidity Alert Controller METERS 3 simple steps starting the unit: Insert the SIM card Plug in the sensors connectors Connect the AC power cord. Specifications: AC 90~260V Auto Select Internal

More information

HDO700 P FIBRE OPTIC TRANSMITTER

HDO700 P FIBRE OPTIC TRANSMITTER Timo Rantanen 18.1.2011 1(5) HDO700 P FIBRE OPTIC TRANSMITTER HDO700 P is a high performance, extremely linear externally modulated 1550 nm transmitter for HDO fibre optic CATV link. This transmitter type

More information

SMART SENSOR COLLECTION

SMART SENSOR COLLECTION TEMPERATURE SENSOR This sensor measures temperature in degrees Celsius or Fahrenheit. It works with all SensorHawk base units (SensorHawk-2, SensorHawk-8 and SensorHawk8/20) as well as the SecurityHawk-8

More information

Current Loop Application Note 1495

Current Loop Application Note 1495 Current Loop Application Note Document No. CLAN1495 International Headquarter B&B Electronics Mfg. Co. Inc. 707 Dayton Road -- P.O. Box 1040 -- Ottawa, IL 61350 USA Phone (815) 433-5100 -- General Fax

More information

TACTICAL FIBER OPTIC MODEMS U.S. Army and ANSI Standards

TACTICAL FIBER OPTIC MODEMS U.S. Army and ANSI Standards This data sheet contains controlled technical data that has been cleared for public release by the U.S. Government under ITAR Exemption 22CFR 125.4(b)(13). TACTICAL FIBER OPTIC MODEMS U.S. Army and ANSI

More information

Optimux-134, Optimux-125

Optimux-134, Optimux-125 Optimux-134, Optimux-125 Up to 16 E1/T1 links, full bandwidth 100 Mbps Ethernet traffic and high-speed data multiplexed into fiber optic uplink 34/25 Mbps or 134/125 Mbps operation s Single-, multi, single-

More information

Microcor Wireless Transmitter (MWT)

Microcor Wireless Transmitter (MWT) Rohrback Cosasco Systems, Inc. Microcor Wireless Transmitter (MWT) Features: Highly Secure and Reliable Self Organizing Wireless Mesh Network High Resolution Metal Loss Measurement for all process environments

More information

Solid State Timers Type F

Solid State Timers Type F Solid State Timers Type F Class 9050 CATALOG CONTENTS Description.....................................................Page Product Descriptions............................................. 3 Application

More information

Media Converters & Chassis

Media Converters & Chassis Datasheet Media Converters & Chassis MC200CM MC210CS MC112CS TL-MC1400 MC220L MC111CS MC100CM MC110CS Overview The Chassis-based Media Converters include a number of independent media converters and a

More information

Auxiliary equipment for communication with the EuroProt protective devices

Auxiliary equipment for communication with the EuroProt protective devices Auxiliary equipment for communication with the EuroProt protective devices RS232 cable This cable is used to connect the RS232 connector located on the front panel of the EuroProt devices to the 9 pin

More information

10G CWDM Conversion Technology

10G CWDM Conversion Technology 10G CWDM Conversion Technology Simplifying Today s Challenges By Transition Networks Curt Carlson Product Manager curtc@transition.com com Agenda WDM Technology Overview What are the features/benefits

More information

RS232C < - > RS485 CONVERTER S MANUAL. Model: LD15U. Phone: 91-79-4002 4896 / 97 / 98 (M) 0-98253-50221 www.interfaceproducts.info

RS232C < - > RS485 CONVERTER S MANUAL. Model: LD15U. Phone: 91-79-4002 4896 / 97 / 98 (M) 0-98253-50221 www.interfaceproducts.info RS232C < - > RS485 CONVERTER S MANUAL Model: LD15U INTRODUCTION Milestone s model LD-15U is a RS232 to RS 485 converter is designed for highspeed data transmission between computer system and or peripherals

More information

My first Hirschmann: The SPIDER family of switches.

My first Hirschmann: The SPIDER family of switches. My first Hirschmann: The SPIDER family of switches. Large selection of entry level switches Compact design Simple rail installation Industry standard 24 V supply voltage Plug & Play gets you up and running

More information

IO-RM3 3-Stage Relay Module

IO-RM3 3-Stage Relay Module Page 1 of 6 IO-RM3 3-Stage Relay Module Features: Benefits: Link selectable modes binary, heat/cool, staged or sequenced On/Off/Auto links for ease of commissioning DIN Rail mounting Fault finding LED

More information

Cisco SFP Optics for Gigabit Ethernet Applications

Cisco SFP Optics for Gigabit Ethernet Applications Cisco SFP Optics for Gigabit Ethernet Applications The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit

More information

Remote Sources. Facility. Router

Remote Sources. Facility. Router A tally display system is an essential part of any broadcast or production environment. It must tell you where signals come from, where they go, and how they are being used. In a typical multi-production

More information

IO-DIM6 6-Channel, Digital to Analogue Converters

IO-DIM6 6-Channel, Digital to Analogue Converters Page 1 of 6 IO-DIM6 6-Channel, Digital to Analogue Converters Features: Benefits: Input status indication Calibrated output DIN Rail mounting Expands controller input capacity Fault finding LED indication

More information

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Converters

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Converters Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Converters GFT-10XX Standard multi-mode & single-mode 1000BASE-T GFT-1055E Extended Reach Multi-Mode over standard fiber GFT-1037A/B Single-Fiber, Bi-Directional Single-Mode

More information

Duct Humidity Transmitter

Duct Humidity Transmitter SDC-H Duct Humidity Transmitter Features Replaceable sensor element Humidity measurement for air ducts Minimum and maximum value memory 0 0V, 0 0mA or 0V, 4 0mA measuring signals selectable with jumpers

More information

Pump_PT580. Optional. Optional. Modbus. Remote Reset Local Display PLC/DCS PT580-CFG PCM370 DTM96. Buffered Output. Dual Relay Output.

Pump_PT580. Optional. Optional. Modbus. Remote Reset Local Display PLC/DCS PT580-CFG PCM370 DTM96. Buffered Output. Dual Relay Output. Pump_PT580 Optional PT580-CFG PCM370 Optional DTM96 Buffered Dual Relay Remote Reset Local Display Condition Monitoring System PLC/DCS PT580 Digital Vibration Switch Introduction The PT580 Digital Vibration

More information

THE INPUT/OUTPUT SYSTEM. Key Points

THE INPUT/OUTPUT SYSTEM. Key Points M O D U L E T W O THE 2 INPUT/OUTPUT SYSTEM Key Points In the first module, you learned about the basic architecture and operation of the Allen-Bradley Micrologix 1000, including a brief introduction to

More information

VOICE RECORDING SYSTEM ISDN PRI / BRI

VOICE RECORDING SYSTEM ISDN PRI / BRI Sense Box VOICE RECORDING SYSTEM ISDN PRI / BRI / Analog SUB-SYSTEM ISDN2, ISDN30 Sense Box USER MANUAL TABLE OF CONTENTS 1. STATUTORY INFORMATION... 3 1.1 SAFETY WARNING... 3 1.2 SAFETY EXTRA LOW VOLTAGE

More information

FIBER OPTIC APPLICATION IN A PROFIBUS NETWORK

FIBER OPTIC APPLICATION IN A PROFIBUS NETWORK FIBER OPTIC APPLICATION IN A PROFIBUS NETWORK Field busses are industrial control systems using Programmable Logic lers (PLC) to control and manage field devices found in industrial environments. The communication

More information

User Guide. MC100CM MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MC111CS MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

User Guide. MC100CM MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter. MC111CS MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter User Guide MC100CM MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter MC111CS MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS Specifications are subject to change without notice. is a registered trademark

More information

3500/22M Transient Data Interface

3500/22M Transient Data Interface 3500/22M Transient Data Interface Bently Nevada* Asset Condition Monitoring Description The 3500 Transient Data Interface (TDI) is the interface between the 3500 monitoring system and GE s System 1* machinery

More information

Features, Benefits, and Operation

Features, Benefits, and Operation Features, Benefits, and Operation 2014 Decibel Eleven Contents Introduction... 2 Features... 2 Rear Panel... 3 Connections... 3 Power... 3 MIDI... 3 Pedal Loops... 4 Example Connection Diagrams... 5,6

More information

Ixia Net Optics 10G Regen Tap

Ixia Net Optics 10G Regen Tap Ixia Net Optics 10G Regen Tap Ixia Net Optics 10G Regen Taps solve the key physical layer challenges of multi-device monitoring for 10 Gigabit and gigabit networks. For a complete picture of network health,

More information

KTA-223 Arduino Compatible Relay Controller

KTA-223 Arduino Compatible Relay Controller 8 Relay Outputs 5A 250VAC 4 Opto-Isolated Inputs 5-30VDC 3 Analog Inputs (10 bit) Connections via Pluggable Screw Terminals 0-5V or 0-20mA Analog Inputs, Jumper Selectable 5A Relay Switching Power Indicator

More information

How to Determine the Right Fiber Optic Network Backup Switch For Your Application

How to Determine the Right Fiber Optic Network Backup Switch For Your Application How to Determine the Right Fiber Optic Network Backup Switch For Your Application Raymond B. Sepe, Sr. Electro Standards Laboratories 36 Western Industrial Drive Cranston, RI 02921 Telephone: 1-401-943-1164

More information

TAC I/NETTM MR-VAV-AX. Application Specific MicroRegulator TM

TAC I/NETTM MR-VAV-AX. Application Specific MicroRegulator TM TAC I/NETTM TM TAC s TM has an extensive range ofpre-engineered VAV control sequences, which combined with a fully integrated actuator and airflow transducer, makes it a low Total Installed Cost solution

More information

Fiber Optic Connectivity SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SOLUTIONS. ComNet Managed Ethernet Switches

Fiber Optic Connectivity SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SOLUTIONS. ComNet Managed Ethernet Switches ComNet Fiber Optic and Ethernet Transmission Equipment is setting the standard for value and performance. ComNet is a major provider of video, audio and data transmission, and network communication solutions

More information

3500/93 System Display

3500/93 System Display 3500/93 System Display Bently Nevada* Asset Condition Monitoring Description The 3500/93 System Display is designed to meet the requirements of American Petroleum Institute (API) Standard 670 and provide

More information