Tools Spares Guide. The POP Tools Spares Guide is a users and buyers manual which assists in the identification of required spare parts.

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Tools Spares Guide. The POP Tools Spares Guide is a users and buyers manual which assists in the identification of required spare parts."

Transcription

1 Tools Spares Guide

2 Tools Spares Guide The POP Tools Spares Guide is a users and buyers manual which assists in the identification of required spare parts. Throughout the guide you will find:- Exploded Views Each tool listed is accompanied by an annotated exploded diagram to assist in the easy identification of the required spare part. Front End Selection Guidance On every tool page the first table groups together the essential components to construct the correct front end, to set the required size of rivet or threaded insert. Wear and Spare Parts Identified In each tool table, wear and spare parts are identified in the part type column. This feature will aid you in choosing the correct stock profile. Coon Parts Listed A table is provided which highlights spare parts that are shared by more than more than one tool. This will prevent unnecessary replication of parts within your inventory. Emhart Media Library Visit the Emhart Media Library, to download: POP Tool Maintenance Manuals POP Tool Catalogues and Information POP Tool Images Jaw Guide W Pulling Head S Jaw Guide Lock S Nose Housing S O-Ring* W Power Tools ProSet 1600 & MCS 2 ProSet 2500 & MCS 6 ProSet 3400 & MCS 10 ProSet Front End Accessories 14 ProSet Front End Kits 15 ProSet Coon Parts 16 POP Specified Oils and Lubricants 17 POP Nosepieces 17 MCS MCS5800 Battery Tool 20 Hand Tools TT55D 22 PS15 24 PS20 26 PS25 28 PS40 30 PS45 32 Threaded Insert Systems Power Tools PNT800A 34 PNT800L-PC 38 PNT1000L-PC 42 PNT Coon Parts 46 Hand Tools PNT PNT PNT PNT

3 ProSet 1600 & MCS Rivet Power Tool Front End Parts Packaged/assembled with tool ProSet 1600: ProSet 1600 MCS: Article Description Part Type Nosepiece ø 2.4 rivets W Nosepiece ø rivets W Nosepiece ø 4.0 rivets W Jaws ø rivets W Jaw Pusher ø rivets W Assembled on tool at time of sale Front End Parts Available separately for micro rivets 1 see table Nosepiece W 2 see table Jaws W Jaw Guide W Pulling Head S Jaw Guide Lock S Nose Housing S O-Ring* W Nose Housing Nut S 9 see table Jaw Pusher W Jaw Pusher Spring W Spring S Air Piston Assembly S O-Ring* W Sleeve Lock Nut S Bottom Plate S J Valve Cap S O-Ring W O-Ring W J Valve Rod S EXT Silencer S O-Ring* W Valve Stopper S Air Line Assembly S Air Line W Air Line Fitting S Hose Female Fitting S Hose Clip S ProSet 1600 Optional Parts/Kits Article Description Part Type Spring Receiver S Hose Tail Fitting S Hex Socket Screw Key Hydraulic Piston S Air Tube S Seal Kit (Spares included marked with *) Nosepiece ø 2.0 rivets W Housing Adapter S S.V Case Assembly S MCS5000 Adaptor Kit Jaws ø 2.0 rivets W O-Ring* W O-Ring W MCS Retrofit Kit Jaw Pusher Assembly ø 2.0 rivets W Rod Seal Case W Retaining Ring S Hex Socket Screw Key Varying rivet types may require different nosepieces, please refer to page Scraper* W S Valve Rod S for a complete list of available nosepieces O-Ring* W Button Head Cap Screw S Back Up Ring* W Trigger S Penta Seal* W Connect Tube S Back Up Ring* W O-Ring W O-Ring* W Handle (right & left) S Handle Upper S Socket Head Cap Screw S Return Spring S Hexagon Nut S O-Ring* W Socket Head Cap Screw S MCS Valve Rod S O-Ring W MCS Cap S Plug S Nosepiece Jaws Jaw Pusher End Cap Adapter S Socket Head Cap Screw S Assembly O-Ring W Chamber S Slider S R Joint Spacer S Hook S R Joint S End Cap S R Joint Adapter S Collar S O S Slider S Collar Screw S O-Ring* W Ejector Guide S O S Joint S O-Ring* W Collector Assembly S Socket Head Cap Screw S Collector Lock Collar S End Cap Plate S O-Ring W Ejector Assembly S Flat Head Cap Screw S Packing S Collector Lock S Fill Screw S Collector Body S O-Ring* W O-Ring W O-Ring W Collector Silencer W O-Ring W Collector End S Sleeve Upper S Collector End Cap S Upper Plate S Collector End Nut S Sleeve Lower S O-Ring W Penta Seal* W Deflector Adapter S Back Up Ring* W O-Ring W Handle Lower Assembly S Deflector S Article Description * Included in Seal Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 2 emhart.eu emhart.eu 3

4 ProSet 1600 & MCS Rivet Power Tool (*) These items require Loctite 242 adhesive (t) These items have a specific tightening torque. For these values please refer to the Tool Assembly Torque Requirements Table in the tool manual. 4 emhart.eu emhart.eu 5

5 ProSet 2500 & MCS Rivet Power Tool Front End Parts Packaged/assembled with tool Article Description Part Type ProSet 2500: ProSet 2500 MCS: Nosepiece ø rivets W Nosepiece ø 4.0 rivets W Nosepiece ø 4.8 rivets W Jaws ø rivets W Jaw Pusher Assembly ø rivets W Jaw Pusher ø 4.8 rivets W Assembled on tool at time of sale Varying rivet types may require different nosepieces, please refer to page 17 for a complete list of available nosepieces. 1 see table Nosepiece W 2 see table Jaws W Jaw Guide W Pulling Head S Jaw Guide Lock S Nose Housing S O-Ring* W Nose Housing Nut S 9 see table Jaw Pusher W Jaw Pusher Spring W Spring S Spring Receiver S Air Piston Assembly S O-Ring* W Sleeve Lock Nut S Bottom Plate S J Valve Cap S O-Ring W O-Ring W J Valve Rod S EXT Silencer S O-Ring* W Valve Stopper S Hose Tail Fitting S Air Line Assembly S Air Line W Air Line Fitting S Hose Female Fitting S Hose Clip S EXT Valve Assembly S EXT Valve Head S EXT Valve Case S EXT Valve Spring S O-Ring W EXT Valve Rod S Washer S Hydraulic Piston S Air Tube S Housing Adapter S S.V Case Assembly S O-Ring* W Rod Seal Case W O-Ring W Retaining Ring S ProSet 2500 Optional Parts/Kits Nosepiece Jaws Jaw Pusher Assembly Scraper* W O-Ring* W Back Up Ring* W Penta Seal* W Back Up Ring* W O-Ring* W Handle Upper S S Valve Rod S Button Head Cap Screw S Trigger S Connect Tube S O-Ring W Handle (right & left) S Socket Head Cap Screw S Article Description Hex Socket Screw Key Seal Kit (Spares included marked with *) MCS5000 Adaptor Kit MCS Retrofit Kit Hex Socket Screw Key Return Spring S Hexagon Nut S O-Ring W Socket Head Cap Screw S MCS Valve Rod S O-Ring W MCS Cap S Plug S End Cap Adapter S Socket Head Cap Screw S O-Ring W Chamber S Slider W R Joint Spacer S Slider Pusher S R Joint S O-Ring W R Joint Adapter S End Cap S O S Slider S Collar S O-Ring* W Collar Screw S O S Joint S Ejector Guide S Collector Assembly S O-Ring* W Collector Lock Collar S Socket Head Cap Screw S O-Ring W End Cap Plate S Flat Head Cap Screw S Ejector Assembly S Collector Lock S Packing S Collector Body S Fill Screw S O-Ring W O-Ring* W Collector Silencer W O-Ring W Collector End S O-Ring W Collector End Cap S Sleeve Upper S Collector End Nut S Upper Plate S O-Ring W Sleeve Lower S Deflector Adapter S Hook S O-Ring W Handle Lower Assembly S Deflector S * Included in Seal Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 6 emhart.eu emhart.eu 7

6 ProSet 2500 & MCS Rivet Power Tool (*) These items require Loctite 242 adhesive (t) These items have a specific tightening torque. For these values please refer to the Tool Assembly Torque Requirements Table in the tool manual. 8 emhart.eu emhart.eu 9

7 ProSet 3400 & MCS Rivet Power Tool Front End Parts Packaged/assembled with tool Article Description Part Type ProSet 3400: ProSet 3400 MCS: Nosepiece ø rivets W 1 see table Nosepiece W O-Ring* W Hook S Nosepiece ø 4.0 rivets W 2 see table Jaws W O-Ring W Collector Assembly S Nosepiece ø 4.8 rivets W Jaw Guide W O-Ring W Collector Lock Collar S Nosepiece ø 6.4 rivets W Pulling Head S Sleeve Upper S O-Ring W Jaws ø rivets W Jaw Guide Lock S Restrictor S Collector Lock S Jaws ø 6.4 rivets W Nose Housing S Retaining Ring S Flat Head Cap Screw S Jaw Pusher Assembly ø rivets W O-Ring* W Upper Plate S Collector Body S Jaw Pusher ø 6.4 rivets W Nose Housing Nut S Sleeve Lower S Collector Silencer W Assembled on tool at time of sale Varying rivet types may require different nosepieces, please refer to page 17 for a complete list of available nosepieces. 9 see table Jaw Pusher W O-Ring W Jaw Pusher Spring W Spring S Pan Head Screw S Handle Lower Assembly S Air Piston Assembly S O-Ring* W Collector End Cap S Collector End S Collector End Nut S O-Ring W Pulling Head Joint S EXT Valve Assembly S Deflector Adaptor S Hydraulic Piston S EXT Valve Head S O-Ring W Spacer Pipe S EXT Valve Spring S Deflector S Housing Adapter S EXT Valve Case S R Joint Spacer S O-Ring* W EXT Valve Rod S R Joint S Rod Seal Case W O-Ring W R Joint Adapter S Scraper* W O-Ring* W O S Slider S O-Ring* W Tube Seal Case S O-Ring W Nosepiece Jaws Jaw Pusher Assembly Back Up Ring* W Penta Seal* W O-Ring* W Tube Assembly S Sleeve Lock Nut S Bottom Plate S O S Joint S O-Ring W Air Line Assembly S Back Up Ring* W J Valve Cap S Air Line Fitting S O-Ring* W O-Ring W Hose Female Fitting S Handle Upper S O-Ring W Air Tube W Return Spring S O-Ring* W Ear Clamp S O-Ring W O-Ring W MCS Valve Case S J Valve Rod S MCS Valve Rod S O-Ring W Spring S End Cap Adapter S MCS Cap Front S Slider S O-Ring W MCS Cap Tail S O-Ring W EXT Silencer S O-Ring W O-Ring W J Valve Fitting S Hose Lock Fitting S Air Tube S Hose Tail Fitting S S Valve Case Assembly S O-Ring W ProSet 3400 Optional Parts/Kits Article Description Seal Kit (Spares included marked with *) MCS5000 Adaptor Kit for 3 3.2, 4 and rivets MCS5000 Adaptor Kit for 6.4 rivets MCS Retrofit Kit Hex Socket Screw Key Slider Pusher S Retaining Ring S O-Ring W S Valve Rod S End Cap S Button Head Cap Screw S Collar S Trigger S Collar Screw S O-Ring W Ejector Guide S Connect Tube S O-Ring* W Handle (right & left) S Socket Head Cap Screw S Socket Head Cap Screw S End Cap Plate S Hexagon Nut S Ejector Assembly S Plug S O-Ring W Chamber S Fill Screw S Socket Head Cap Screw S * Included in Seal Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 10 emhart.eu emhart.eu 11

8 ProSet 3400 & MCS Rivet Power Tool (*) These items require Loctite 242 adhesive (t) These items have a specific tightening torque. For these values please refer to the Tool Assembly Torque Requirements Table in the tool manual. 12 emhart.eu emhart.eu 13

9 ProSet Front End Accessories Rivet Power Tools ProSet Front End Kits Rivet Power Tools The POP range of 90 corner heads offer a solution for setting POP rivets where access is restricted. The ProSet range of front end kits provides the ability to set rivets in deep or narrow access applications. PRH830 ProSet 1600 Article: Capacity: up to 3.2 Weight: 0.31 kg For use with: Adaptor Kit: ProSet PRG PRG Extended front end for deep applications Article: Capacity: ProSet PRH840 Extended front end for deep applications Article: Capacity: Article: Capacity: up to 4.8 Weight: 0.5 kg For use with: Adaptor Kit: ProSet ProSet PRG PRG ProSet 2500 Reduced diameter extended front end for narrow applications Article: Capacity: PRH850 Article: Capacity: up to 6.4 Weight: 0.76 kg ProSet 3400 Extended front end for deep applications Article: Capacity: For use with: Adaptor Kit: ProSet PRG * This dimension is for the 8 size rivet version. The dimension is 43.5 for the 6 size and smaller rivet version. ** This dimension is for the 8 size rivet version. The dimension is for the 6 size and smaller rivet version. 14 emhart.eu emhart.eu 15

10 ProSet Coon Parts Rivet Power Tools POP Specified Oils and Lubricants Rivet Power Tools Article Description O-Ring MCS Valve Rod O-Ring End Cap Collar Collar Screw O-Ring Socket Head Cap Screw End Cap Plate Packing Fill Screw O-Ring O-Ring O-Ring Upper Plate Sleeve Lower Penta Seal Back Up Ring Sleeve Lock Nut Bottom Plate J Valve Cap O-Ring O-Ring J Valve Rod EXT Silencer O-Ring Valve Stopper Hose Tail Fitting Air Tube S.V Case Assembly O-Ring Retaining Ring S Valve Rod Button Head Cap Screw Trigger Connect Tube O-Ring Handle (right & left) Socket Head Cap Screw Hexagon Nut Socket Head Cap Screw O-Ring Plug Socket Head Cap Screw R Joint Spacer R Joint R Joint Adapter O S Slider O-Ring O S Joint Article Description Collector Lock Collar O-Ring Flat Head Cap Screw Collector Lock O-Ring Collector Silencer Collector End Collector End Cap Collector End Nut O-Ring Deflector Adapter O-Ring Air Line Assembly Air Line Air Line Fitting Hose Female Fitting Hex Socket Screw Key EXT Valve Assembly Nosepiece 4.8 Ultra-Grip Nosepiece 4.8 Monobolt Nosepiece 3.2 closed, steel Nosepiece 4.0 open Nosepiece 4.0 closed, Nosepiece open Deflector Nosepiece closed, Nosepiece 4.8 closed, MCS5000 Adaptor Kit Hex Socket Screw Key Hose Clip Nosepiece 4.0 closed, Nosepiece 4.8 closed, Nosepiece open Nosepiece 3.2 HR Nosepiece 4.0 HR Nosepiece 4.8 HR EXT Valve Head EXT Valve Case EXT Valve Rod O-Ring EXT Valve Spring POP specify the use of any of the following oils and lubricants with your tool. Use of other oils or lubricants may affect your tools performance, reduce service life and will invalidate warranty. Hydraulic Oil: Option 1 Mobil DTE 26 ExxonMobil Corporation 2 Shell Telus Oil C68 Shell 3 Daphne Hydro 68A Idemitsu 4 Cosmo Olpas 68 Cosmo 5 Telesso 68 Esso 6 FBK RO68 Nisseki 7 Diamond Lube RO68 (N) Mitsubishi POP Nosepieces Rivet Power Tools Article ø 2.0 rivets - open end ø 2.4 rivets - open end ø rivets - open end ø 4.0 rivets - open end ø 4.8 rivets - open end ø 6.0 rivets - open end ø 6.4 rivets - open end Article Oil Standard POP Nosepieces for Open End Rivets Suitable for Rivet Types POP Nosepieces for Specific Rivets Suitable for Rivet Types ø 4.8 T rivets ø 6.4 T rivets ø 3.2 HR rivets ø 4.0 HR rivets ø 4.8 HR rivets ø 6.4 HR rivets ø 4.8 Domed Ultra-Grip rivets ø 6.4 Domed Ultra-Grip rivets ø 4.8 Monobolt rivets ø 6.4 Monobolt rivets ø 6.4 HS rivets Manufactured By Seal Lubricant: Option Oil Manufactured By 1 Lubriplate 130-AA Fiske Brothers Refining Co. 2 Alvania EP Grease 1 Shell Oil Products Jaw Lubricant: Option POP Nosepieces for Closed End Rivets, Steel Mandrel Article ø 3.2 rivets - closed end, steel mandrel ø 4.0 rivets - closed end, steel mandrel ø 4.8 rivets - closed end, steel mandrel ø 6.4 rivets - closed end, steel mandrel Article Oil 1 Sunpar 107 Sunoco, Inc. MSDS data available in tool maintenance manuals. Suitable for Rivet Types POP Nosepieces for Closed End Rivets, Aluminium Mandrel Suitable for Rivet Types Manufactured By ø 3.2 rivets - closed end, aluminium mandrel ø 4.0 rivets - closed end, aluminium mandrel ø 4.8 rivets - closed end, aluminium mandrel POP rivet tools come as standard with nosepieces for open end rivets. All other nosepieces are not supplied at the time of purchase and are available separately. POP also offer a specialist range of extended nosepieces. For further information about nosepieces or to discuss special requirements please contact. 16 emhart.eu emhart.eu 17

11 MCS5250 In-Line Pneumatic-Hydraulic Rivet Tool and Remote Vacuum Mandrel Collector Front End Parts Packaged/assembled with tool Article Description Part Type Nosepiece ø rivets W Seal Sleeve S Strain Relief S Vacuum Transducer Housing S Nosepiece ø 4.0 rivets W Hydraulic Piston Rod S H.C. Transducer S Housing Cap S Nosepiece ø 4.8 rivets W Piston Seal W Muffler Assembly* S Deflector Plate S Jaws ø rivets W Seal Retaining Washer S Mandrel Container S Top Plate S Jaw Pusher ø rivets W Seal Snap Ring S Mandrel Collection Hose W Retaining Ring S Varying rivet types may require different nosepieces, please refer to page 17 for a complete list of available nosepieces Pulling Head Adaptor S Nose Housing (Vented) S Intensifier Assembly S Mandrel Collection Hose W Nut S Rivet Shield S Screw S Hose Fitting S Hose Fitting S Intensifier Chamber S Intensifier Chamber Sleeve S Nosepiece Jaws Jaw Pusher Assembly Ram Sleeve S Restrictor Seat S Air Valve Assembly S O-Ring W Passage Body S Seal Bushing S Air Line Swivel S Air Line Assembly S 34a Hose Fitting S 34b Hose Fitting 4 5 S Mandrel Slide S Handle S Trigger Lever S Lever Spring Pin S Rear Clamp S Front Clamp S Ram Sleeve Retainer Plate S Air Regulator Assembly S MCS5250: Jaw Pusher Spring W 2 see table Jaw Pusher W Restrictor S O-Ring (Seal Sleeve Inside) W O-Ring W Airline Bush S O-Ring W Swivel Spring Pin S O-Ring W Pressure Plug S Mandrel Passage Screw S Retainer Plate Screw S O-Ring W Mandrel Passage Screw S Groet S Clamp Screw S Clamp Nut S Air Piston Seal S Ram Seal S a 34b 60a 60b O-Ring W O-Ring W Sleeve Retainer Ring S O-Ring W 10 see table Jaws W Fill Screw Washer S Fill Screw S Hanger S 60a Tapered Bushing S 60b Tapered Bushing 4 5 S Mandrel Guide & Jaw Pusher Assembly S Air Line Hose S Jaw Guide S 14 see table Nosepiece W Hose Connector S Hose Clip S Rod Seal W * Consists of items 1 and Air Line Fitting S 14a 47 14b 14c 1 4 In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 18 emhart.eu emhart.eu 19

12 MCS5800 Battery Tool Rivet Battery Tool Front End Parts Packaged with tool MCS5800: Europe: Article Description Part Type ø 2.0 bore nosepiece W ø 2.4 bore nosepiece W ø 2.7 bore nosepiece W Tool Housing S Ball Screw Drive S Drive Bearing S ø 3.2 bore nosepiece W Jaws ø rivets W Power Transfer Gear S Snap Ring S Jaw Pusher ø rivets W Screw S Jaw Housing Coupler S Scraper Ring S Front End Parts Available separately Article Description Part Type ø 1.8 bore nosepiece W ø 3.6 bore nosepiece W ø 1.8 bore retaining nosepiece W ø 2.0 bore retaining nosepiece W ø 2.4 bore retaining nosepiece W ø 2.7 bore retaining nosepiece W ø 3.2 bore retaining nosepiece W ø 3.6 bore retaining nosepiece W Jaw Pusher Spring W 10 see table Jaw Pusher W 11 see table Jaws W Jaw Housing S Head S see table Nosepiece W Bush S 22A Spent Mandrel Tube S Steel Track S Motor S Electronic Control Switch S Magnet Holder S Magnet Holder Screw S a Spring Lock Washer S Suspension Loop S Hand Guard S Housing Screw (Short) S Housing Screw (Long) S Nosepiece Bracket S Nosepiece Holder S Nosepiece Wrench S Nosepiece Jaws Jaw Pusher Assembly Spent Mandrel Container S Battery S Drive System S Charger (Europe) S Charger (UK) S n/a Lubricating Grease S * Included in Seal Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 20 emhart.eu emhart.eu 21

13 TT55D Rivet Hand Tool Front End Selection Guide by rivet diameter TT55D: Article Description Part Type Nosepiece 2.4 W Nosepiece 2.4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Each rivet hand tool nosepiece is compatible with the tool s standard issue jaws and jaw pusher Fulcrum Pin R Clip S Plier Body S Fulcrum Pin S Pliers Lever Assembly S Spanner Set S Jaw Case S Inner Barrel S Jaw Pusher W Jaw Pusher Spring W Jaw Sets W In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 22 emhart.eu emhart.eu 23

14 PS15 Rivet Hand Tool Front End Selection Guide by rivet diameter PS15: Article Description Part Type Nosepiece 2.4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Each rivet hand tool nosepiece is compatible with the tool s standard issue jaws and jaw pusher Nosepiece 2.4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Jaw Sets (2 pcs) * W Jaw Pusher * W Clamping Sleeve* S Assembled Body S Lever S Leverplate S Connector Pin S Pin S Retaining Ring S Body Grip S Lever Grip S Spring Ring S Pusher Spring* W Spanner S Available Separately Torsion Spring S Available Separately Shackle S Service Kit S * Included within Service Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 24 emhart.eu emhart.eu 25

15 PS20 Lazy Tong Rivet Tool Front End Selection Guide by rivet diameter PS20: Article Description Part Type Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 6 W Nosepiece 6.4 W Each rivet hand tool nosepiece is compatible with the tool s standard issue jaws and jaw pusher Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 6 W Nosepiece 6.4 W Nose Housing & Adjust Nut S Jaw Case* W Jaw Sets (2 pcs) * W Jaw Pusher * W Jaw Pusher Spring* W Handle S Body S Power Coupling S Head Link S Link S Short Link S Lock Pin S Retaining Ring S Static Bolt Set S Dynamic Bolt Set S Guiding Bolt Set S Bolt Set S Bolt/Nut Set S Set Lock Side Bolt S Bolt Set S Spanner S Service Kit S * Included within Service Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 26 emhart.eu emhart.eu 27

16 PS25 Heavy Duty Lazy Tong Rivet Tool Front End Selection Guide by rivet diameter PS25: Article Description Part Type Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W UltraGrip Nosepiece 4.8 W MonoBolt Nosepiece 4.8 W Nosepiece 6 W Nosepiece 6.4 W UltraGrip Nosepiece 6.4 W MonoBolt Nosepiece 6.4 W Each rivet hand tool nosepiece is compatible with the tool s standard issue jaws and jaw pusher Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 6 W Nosepiece 6.4 W UltraGrip Nosepiece 4.8 W UltraGrip Nosepiece 6.4 W MonoBolt Nosepiece 4.8 W MonoBolt Nosepiece 6.4 W Nose Housing & Adjust Nut S Jaw Case* W Jaw Sets (2 pcs) * W Jaw Pusher * W Jaw Pusher Spring* W Handle S Body S Power Coupling S Head Link S Link 80 S Grooved Pin S Short Link S Static Bolt Set S Dynamic Bolt Set S Guiding Bolt Set S Bolt Set S Bolt/Nut Set S Set Lock Side Bolt S Bolt Set S Spanner S Service Kit S * Included within Service Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 28 emhart.eu emhart.eu 29

17 PS40 Lever Rivet Tool Front End Selection Guide by rivet diameter PS40: Article Description Part Type Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 6 W Nosepiece 6.4 W Each rivet hand tool nosepiece is compatible with the tool s standard issue jaws and jaw pusher Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 6 W Nosepiece 6.4 W Jaw Sets (2 pcs) * W Jaw Case* W Jaw Pusher * W Jaw Pusher Spring* W Nose Housing & Adjust Nut S Collector S O-Ring W Right Lever S Left Lever S Grips S Power Coupling S Body S Lever Bolt S Locknut S Pivot Pin S Bracket Set (3 pcs) S Return Spring S Lock Key S Logo Plate S Spanner S Service Kit S * Included within Service Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 30 emhart.eu emhart.eu 31

18 PS45 Heavy Duty Lever Rivet Tool Front End Selection Guide by rivet diameter PS45: Article Description Part Type Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W UltraGrip Nosepiece 4.8 W MonoBolt Nosepiece 4.8 W Nosepiece 6 W Nosepiece 6.4 W UltraGrip Nosepiece 6.4 W MonoBolt Nosepiece 6.4 W Each rivet hand tool nosepiece is compatible with the tool s standard issue jaws and jaw pusher Nosepiece W Nosepiece 4 W Nosepiece W Nosepiece 6 W Nosepiece 6.4 W UltraGrip Nosepiece 4.8 W UltraGrip Nosepiece 6.4 W MonoBolt Nosepiece 4.8 W MonoBolt Nosepiece 6.4 W Jaw Sets (2 pcs) * W Jaw Case* W Jaw Pusher * W Jaw Pusher Spring* S Nose Housing & Adjust Nut S Collector S O-Ring S Telescopic Lever S Grips Telescopic S Power Coupling S Body S Lever Bolt S Locknut S Pivot Pin S Bracket Set (3 pcs) S Return Spring S Lock Key S Logo Plate S Spanner S Service Kit S * Included within Service Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 32 emhart.eu emhart.eu 33

19 Threaded Insert Systems Threaded Insert Systems PNT800A Threaded Insert Power Tool Front End Selection Guide by thread diameter PNT800A: (M4 - M8) M3 M4 M5 M6 M8 M10 Article Description Part Type Mandrel M3 (Standard) W Nosepiece M3 (Standard) W Mandrel M4 (Standard & Thin Wall) W Nosepiece M4 (Standard) W Nosepiece M4 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M4 (Long - 22) W Nosepiece M4 (Long - 22) W Mandrel M5 (Standard & Thin Wall) W Nosepiece M5 (Standard) W Nosepiece M5 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M5 (Long - 22) W Nosepiece M5 (Long - 22) W Rivet Stud Socket M5 W Rivet Stud Nosepiece M5 W Mandrel M6 (Standard & Thin Wall) W Nosepiece M6 (Standard) W Nosepiece M6 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M6 (Long - 22) W Nosepiece M6 (Long - 22) W Rivet Stud Socket M6 W Rivet Stud Nosepiece M6 W Mandrel M8 (Standard) W Nosepiece M8 (Standard) W Mandrel M8 (Thin Wall) W Nosepiece M8 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M8 (Long - 22) W Nosepiece M8 (Long - 22) W TBC Rivet Stud Socket M8 W TBC Rivet Stud Nosepiece M8 W Mandrel M10 (Standard) W Nosepiece M10 (Standard) W Mandrel M10 (Thin Wall) W Nosepiece M10 (Thin Wall) W A corresponding mandrel and nosepiece will be required to set a particular size of insert. The colour blocks in the above table indicate which mandrels and nosepieces are compatible. Please note that the standard length mandrels required to set M4, M5 and M6 can be used for both standard and thin wall threaded inserts. Nosepiece Mandrel 1 see table Mandrel W Hexagon Thin Nut S 2 see table Nosepiece W Socket Set Screw S Lock Nut S Control Knob S Nose Housing S Control Nut S Spin Pull Head Case S T Valve Push Rod W Spin Pull Head S Trigger S Mast Housing S Flat Head Screw S Joint S Joint Tube S Return Spring S Assist Plate S Housing Lock S O-Ring* W Hydraulic Piston S Retainer Plate S Rod Seal Case W Penta Seal* W Scraper* W Back Up Ring* W O-Ring* W Handle Lower S Back Up Ring* W Sleeve S Penta Seal* W Tube S Piston Seal* W O-Ring W O-Ring* W O-Ring* W Bit S Washer S Start Bar S Tube Seal Case S Fill Screw S O-Ring W O-Ring* W SS-Washer S Lock Pin Holder S O-Ring W Lock Pin S O-Ring W O-Ring W Air Piston Assembly S Lock Pin Pusher S J Valve Stopper S Spring S J Valve Rod S Socket Head Cap Screw S O-Ring* W Truss Head Screw S Spring S Rear Case Tube S Plug S Chamber Assembly S J Valve Cap S O-Ring W T Valve Rear Case S Joint Adapter S O-Ring* W Truss Head Screw S Spring S O-Ring W T Valve Center Case S Sleeve Upper S T Valve Front Case S O-Ring W O-Ring* W Handle S T Valve Cap S Truss Head Screw S T Valve Front Piece S Chamber S T Valve Rod S R Joint Adapter S S Valve End S O-Ring W O-Ring* W R Joint Spacer S Retaining Ring S R Joint S S Valve Rod S Rear Case S S Valve Case S Truss Head Screw S M Valve End S Handle Upper S O-Ring W Front Case S Flat head screw S T Valve End Screw S Motor Case End Plate S O-Ring W O-Ring* W M Valve Rod S Motor End Case S Washer S O-Ring W O-Ring Holder S O-Ring W Retaining Ring S Casing S Ball Bearing S Rear Plate S Rotor S Blade S Spring Pin S Cylinder S Front Plate S Ball Bearing S Spacer S Sun Gear S Planet Gear S Needle Pin S Gear Cage & Gear S Spacer S Internal Gear S Spring S Gear Cage S Spacer S Ball Bearing S Retaining Ring S Retaining Ring S Scale Label S Hook S HS Screw Key 1.5 S Socket Head Cap Screw (M4 x 20) S POPNut Mandrel Release S Air Motor S PNT800A Optional Parts Article Description Seal Kit (Spares included marked with *) * Included in Seal Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 34 emhart.eu emhart.eu 35

20 Threaded Insert Systems Threaded Insert Systems PNT800A Threaded Insert Power Tool (*) These items require Loctite 242 adhesive 36 emhart.eu emhart.eu 37

21 Threaded Insert Systems Threaded Insert Systems PNT800L-PC Threaded Insert Power Tool Front End Selection Guide by thread diameter PNT800L-PC: Article Description Part Type Mandrel M4 (Standard & Thin Wall) W 1 see table Mandrel W Hexagon Thin Nut S Motor End Case S M Nosepiece M4 (Standard) W Nosepiece M4 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M4 (Long - 22) W 2 see table Nosepiece W Lock Nut S Nose Housing S Socket Set Screw S Control Knob S Air Tube S Washer S O-Ring W O-Ring Holder S Nosepiece M4 (Long - 22) W Spin Pull Head Case S T Valve Push Rod S O-Ring W Spin Pull Head S Trigger S Retaining Ring S Mandrel M5 (Standard & Thin Wall) W Mast Housing S Flat Head Screw S Casing S Nosepiece M5 (Standard) W Joint S Joint Tube S Ball Bearing S M Nosepiece M5 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M5 (Long - 22) W Nosepiece M5 (Long - 22) W Return Spring S Housing Lock S Hydraulic Piston S Assist Plate S O-Ring* W Retainer Plate S Rear Plate S Rotor S Blade W Rivet Stud Socket M5 W Rod Seal Case W Penta Seal* W Spring Pin S Rivet Stud Nosepiece M5 W Scraper* W Back Up Ring* W Cylinder S O-Ring* W Handle Lower S Front Plate S Mandrel M6 (Standard & Thin Wall) W Back Up Ring* W Sleeve S Ball Bearing S Nosepiece M6 (Standard) W Penta Seal* W Tube S Spacer S M Nosepiece M6 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M6 (Long - 22) W Nosepiece M6 (Long - 22) W Piston Seal* W O-Ring* W Bit S O-Ring W O-Ring* W Washer S Sun Gear S Planet Gear S Needle pin S Rivet Stud Socket M6 W Start Bar S Tube Seal Case S Gear Cage & Gear S Rivet Stud Nosepiece M6 W Fill Screw S O-Ring W Spacer S O-Ring* W SS-Washer S Internal Gear S Mandrel M8 (Standard) W Lock Pin Holder S O-Ring W Spring S Nosepiece M8 (Standard) W Lock Pin S O-Ring W Gear Cage S M Mandrel M8 (Thin Wall) W Nosepiece M8 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M8 (Long - 22) W O-Ring W Lock Pin Pusher S Spring S Air Piston Assembly S J Valve Stopper S J Valve Rod S Spacer S Ball Bearing S Retaining Ring S Nosepiece M8 (Long - 22) W Socket Head Cap Screw S O-Ring* W Retaining Ring S TBC Rivet Stud Socket M8 W Socket Head Cap Screw S Spring S Setting Force Control Valve S TBC Rivet Stud Nosepiece M8 W Rear Case Tube S J Valve Cap S Adjuster S Cylinder S T Valve Rear Case S Valve Spring (20) S M Mandrel M10 (Standard) W Nosepiece M10 (Standard) W Mandrel M10 (Thin Wall) W O-Ring W Joint Adapter S Truss Head Screw S O-Ring* W Spring S T Valve Center Case S Valve S Socket Set Screw S Valve Case S Nosepiece M10 (Thin Wall) W O-Ring W T Valve Front Case S Fitting S A corresponding mandrel and nosepiece will be required to set a particular size of insert. The colour blocks in the above table indicate which mandrels and nosepieces are compatible. Please note that the standard length mandrels required to set M4, M5 and M6 can be used for both standard and thin wall threaded inserts Sleeve Upper S O-Ring W Handle S Truss Head Screw S O-Ring* W T Valve Cap S T Valve Front Piece S T Valve Rod S Socket Head Cap Screw S Hook S HS Screw Key 1.5 S Socket Head Cap Screw (M4 x 20) S Chamber S S Valve End S POPNut Mandrel Release S R Joint Adapter S O-Ring* W Air Motor S O-Ring W Retaining Ring S R Joint Spacer S S Valve Rod S Nosepiece Mandrel R Joint S Rear Case S Truss Head Screw S Handle Upper S Front Case S T Valve End Screw S S Valve Case S M Valve End S O-Ring W Flat Head Screw S Motor Case End Plate S O-Ring* W PNT800L-PC Optional Parts Article Description Valve Spring (25) Seal Kit (Spares included marked with *) O-Ring W M Valve Rod S * Included in Seal Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 38 emhart.eu emhart.eu 39

22 Threaded Insert Systems Threaded Insert Systems PNT800L-PC Threaded Insert Power Tool (*) These items require Loctite 242 adhesive 40 emhart.eu emhart.eu 41

23 Threaded Insert Systems Threaded Insert Systems PNT1000L-PC Threaded Insert Power Tool Front End Selection Guide by thread diameter PNT1000L-PC: Article Description Mandrel M6 (Standard & Thin Wall) W 1 see table Mandrel W O-Ring* W Ball Bearing S M Nosepiece M6 (Standard) W Nosepiece M6 (Thin Wall) W Mandrel M6 (Long - 22) W 2 see table Nosepiece W Lock Nut S Nose Housing S Retaining Ring S S Valve Rod S Flat Head Cap Screw S Rear Plate S Rotor S Blade S TBC Nosepiece M6 (Long - 22) W Lock Pin S Trigger S Spring Pin S Lock Pin Pusher S SV/HU Tube S Cylinder S Mandrel M8 (Standard) W O-Ring W Socket Head Cap Screw S Front Plate S M Nosepiece M8 (Standard) W Mandrel M8 (Thin Wall) W Nosepiece M8 (Thin Wall) W Lock Pin Holder S Spring S Spin Pull Head S Fill Screw S O-Ring* W T Valve Rear Case S Ball Bearing S Spacer S Sun Gear S Mandrel M8 (Long - 22) W Spin Pull Head Case S T Valve Center Case S Planet Gear S TBC Nosepiece M8 (Long - 22) W Bit S T Valve Rod S Needle Pin S Front Case S T Valve Front Case S Gear Cage & Gear S M Mandrel M10 (Standard) W Nosepiece M10 (Standard) W Mandrel M10 (Thin Wall) W Mast Housing S Housing Lock S Return Spring S O-Ring* W O-Ring* W T Valve Front Piece S Spacer S Internal Gear S Gear Cage S Nosepiece M10 (Thin Wall) W Rod Seal Receiver W T Valve Lock S Spacer S Scraper* W Spring S Ball Bearing S M Mandrel M12 (Standard) W Nosepiece M12 (Standard) W Mandrel M12 (Thin Wall) W Back Up Ring* W Rod Seal* W Piston Seal* W O-Ring W O-Ring W T Valve Cap S Retaining Ring S Retaining Ring S M Valve End S Nosepiece M12 (Thin Wall) M12 W Back Up Ring* S T Valve Push Rod S Hook S A corresponding mandrel and nosepiece will be required to set a particular size of insert. The colour blocks in the above table indicate which mandrels and nosepieces are compatible. Please note that the standard length mandrels required to set M4, M5 and M6 can be used for both standard and thin wall threaded inserts O-Ring* W Handle Upper S Start Bar S Rear Case S Cylinder S Control Knob S Socket Set Screw S Cap Screw S HS Screw Key 1.5 S HS Screw Key 3 S HS Screw Key 4 S POPNut Mandrel Release S Socket Head Cap Screw S Socket Set Screw S Spring Lock Washer S Socket Head Cap Screw S Socket Head Cap Screw S Joint Assembly S End Cap S Socket Head Cap Screw with Flange S Hydraulic Piston Assembly S O-Ring* W Plug S Air Piston Assembly S HU/EC Tube S O-Ring* W S Valve Assembly S End Cap Tube S O-Ring* W Valve Upper Assembly S Socket Head Cap Screw S Valve Lower S Truss Head Screw S Nosepiece Mandrel O-Ring W Handle S Valve Stopper S R Joint S Fitting S Air Tube S Sleeve S R Joint Adapter S Setting Force Control Valve S Rod Seal* S R Joint Spacer S Adjuster S Back Up Ring* S Mandrel Adapter M6, M8 S Valve Spring S Handle Lower S O-Ring W Valve S O-Ring* W Flat Head Screw S O-Ring W Ram Seal Receiver S Motor Case End Plate S Socket Set Screw S Chamber S O-Ring* W Valve Case S E Retaining Ring S M Valve Rod S Air Motor S EXT Valve Case S Motor Case End S Spring S O-Ring W EXT Valve Rod S O-Ring W Washer S O-Ring W O-Ring Holder S O-Ring W PNT1000L-PC Optional Parts Article Description SV/HL Tube S Retaining Ring S Socket Head Cap Screw (M4 x 20) HU/HL Tube S Casing S Seal Kit (Spares included marked with *) * Included in Seal Kit In the Part Type column W indicates a wear part and S indicates a spare part 42 emhart.eu emhart.eu 43

24 Threaded Insert Systems Threaded Insert Systems PNT1000L-PC Threaded Insert Power Tool (*) These items require Loctite 242 adhesive 44 emhart.eu emhart.eu 45

25 Threaded Insert Systems Threaded Insert Systems PNT Coon Parts Threaded Insert Power Tools PNT Coon Parts Threaded Insert Power Tools Article Description 800A 800L-PC 1000L-PC Article Description 800A 800L-PC 1000L-PC Article Description 800A 800L-PC 1000L-PC Article Description 800A 800L-PC 1000L-PC POPNut Mandrel Release Chamber Cylinder Valve Adjuster Valve Case Fitting Valve Spring Socket Set Screw Socket Head Cap Screw O-Ring Fill Screw J Valve Cap O-Ring O-Ring O-Ring O-Ring Retaining Ring O-Ring O-Ring O-Ring O-Ring O-Ring O-Ring O-Ring Spring Retaining Ring Retaining Ring Retaining Ring Flat Head Screw Rivet Stud Nosepiece M Rivet Stud Socket M Return Spring Sleeve Upper Retainer Plate Handle Lower SS-Washer O-Ring J Valve Stopper J Valve Rod Spring T Valve Rear Case Spring T Valve Center Case T Valve Front Case Mandrel M8 (Long - 22) Nosepiece M8 (Long - 22) Mandrel M4 (Standard & Thin Wall) Mandrel M5 (Standard & Thin Wall) Mandrel M6 (Standard & Thin Wall) Mandrel M8 (Thin Wall) Mandrel M10 (Thin Wall) Nosepiece M4 (Thin Wall) Nosepiece M5 (Thin Wall) Nosepiece M6 (Thin Wall) Nosepiece M8 (Thin Wall) Nosepiece M10 (Thin Wall) Mandrel M5 (Long - 22) Nosepiece M5 (Long - 22) Bit Start Bar O-Ring Lock Pin Holder Lock Pin O-Ring Lock Pin Pusher Spring Socket Head Cap Screw Rear Case Tube Joint Adapter Truss Head Screw O-Ring O-Ring Handle Truss Head Screw Mandrel M8 (Standard) Mandrel M10 (Standard) Nosepiece M4 (Standard) Nosepiece M5 (Standard) Nosepiece M6 (Standard) Nosepiece M8 (Standard) Nosepiece M10 (Standard) Lock Nut Nose Housing Spin Pull Head Case Spin Pull Head Mast Housing Joint Housing Lock Hydraulic Piston Rod Seal Case Scraper O-Ring Back Up Ring Penta Seal Piston Seal O-Ring Hexagon Thin Nut R Joint Adapter R Joint Spacer R Joint Rear Case Truss Head Screw Handle Upper T Valve End Screw O-Ring Trigger Flat Head Screw Joint Tube Assist Plate O-Ring O-Ring Washer Tube Seal Case O-Ring T Valve Cap T Valve Front Piece T Valve Rod S Valve End S Valve Rod S Valve Case Air Motor Mandrel M4 (Long - 22) Nosepiece M4 (Long - 22) Rivet Stud Socket M Rivet Stud Nosepiece M Mandrel M6 (Long - 22) Nosepiece M6 (Long - 22) Socket Set Screw Socket Head Cap Screw Setting Force Control Valve Hook HS Screw Key Motor Case End Plate M Valve Rod Motor End Case Washer O-Ring Holder Casing Ball Bearing Rear Plate Rotor Blade Spring Pin Cylinder Front Plate Ball Bearing Spacer Sun Gear Planet Gear Needle pin Gear Cage & Gear Spacer Internal Gear Gear Cage Spacer Ball Bearing M Valve End TBC Rivet Stud Socket M8 TBC Rivet Stud Nosepiece M8 46 emhart.eu emhart.eu 47

26 Threaded Insert Systems Threaded Insert Systems PNT110 Threaded Insert Hand Tool Front End Selection Guide by thread diameter PNT110: M3 M4 M5 M6 Article Description Part Type Nosepiece M3 W Mandrel M3 W Nosepiece M4 W Mandrel M4 W Nosepiece M5 W Mandrel M5 W Nosepiece M6 W Mandrel M6 W Assembled Body S Lever S Nosehousing S Mandrel Puller S Stroke Adjuster S Spring Ring S Leverplate S Connector Pin S Retaining Ring S Pin S Pin S Torsion Spring S Body Grip S Lever Grip S Shackle S POP Coverplate S PNT110 Coverplate S 48 emhart.eu emhart.eu 49

POP NUT Tool PNT1000L-PC. Maintenance Manual

POP NUT Tool PNT1000L-PC. Maintenance Manual POP NUT Tool PNT1000L-PC Maintenance Manual Contents Introduction... 3 Safety Instructions... 4 Specifications... 5 Tool Parts... 6 Packaged Accessories... 6 PNT1000L-PC Diagram... 8 Parts List... 10 Tool

More information

POP NUT Tool PNT800L-PC. Maintenance Manual

POP NUT Tool PNT800L-PC. Maintenance Manual POP NUT Tool PNT800L-PC Maintenance Manual Contents Introduction... 3 Safety Instructions... 4 Specifications... 5 Tool Parts... 6 Packaged Accessories... 6 PNT800L-PC Diagram... 8 Parts List... 10 Tool

More information

Setting Tools. For POP Rivets and POPNut Threaded Inserts

Setting Tools. For POP Rivets and POPNut Threaded Inserts Setting Tools For POP Rivets and POPNut Threaded Inserts The POP rivet installation sequence is simple. POP Rivet Setting Tools From professional hand pliers to high capacity power tools, POP rivet tools

More information

INSTRUCTION MANUAL ProSet 3400 Series. Pneumatic Blind Rivet Tool

INSTRUCTION MANUAL ProSet 3400 Series. Pneumatic Blind Rivet Tool INSTRUCTION MANUAL ProSet 3400 Series Pneumatic Blind Rivet Tool Contents Introduction...2 Safety Instructions...3 Specifications...4 Packaged Accessories...4 Tool Requirements...4 ProSet 3400 Tool Dimensions...5

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8)

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 4 5 600130 Spring Washer (8mm) 4 6 600344 Roll Pin (M6x30) 4 7 600129 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x25) 4 8

More information

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 DR50 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR50-001 842645074424 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR50-002 842645074431

More information

MODEL 565E - 22 TON AIR/HYDRAULIC AXLE JACK

MODEL 565E - 22 TON AIR/HYDRAULIC AXLE JACK 1 565AKHU HYDRAULIC 1.22 O-RING - 2 REQUIRED UNIT 1.23 O-RING COMPLETE 1.24 TEFLON O-RING 2 REQUIRED 1.3 EXTENSION SCREW 1.3A SPRING PIN 1.4 SPRING SUPPORT 1.5 SCREW BUSHING 1.6 Y SHAPE SEAL RING 1.7 HEAD

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 607051 Base 1 A050 2 607052 Motor Cover 1 A052 3 600778 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x60) 2 4 607053 Scrap Receiver 1 A053 5 607054 Tank Upper Cover 1 A054 6 607055 Oil Pot 1 A055 7 607056 Strainer 1 A056

More information

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12" DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12 DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY 00 0 EXAMPLE: Component Parts (Small #) Are Included When Ordering The Assembly (Large #). SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 1 02-80-0050 Thrust Bearing (1) 2 05-80-0510

More information

MP-4V Heavy Duty Riveter / 39048

MP-4V Heavy Duty Riveter / 39048 MP-4V Heavy Duty Riveter / 39048 This newly designed heavy-duty air/hydraulic riveter is ergonomically designed with the professional in mind. The light weight 3.7 lbs. well balanced MP-4V includes a Vacuum

More information

Assembling an AR-15 Parts CheckList:

Assembling an AR-15 Parts CheckList: Assembling an AR-5 Parts CheckList: Table of Contents Upper Receiver Common Parts... A, A2 & A3 sights... 2-3 BARREL COMPONENTS... 4-5 BOLT & BOLT CARRIER COMPONENTS... 6 LOWER RECEIVER COMMON PARTS...

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002 842645048173 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR90-003

More information

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 Drum & Disc Brake Lathes s Identification READ these instructions before placing unit in service. KEEP these and other materials delivered with the unit in a binder near the

More information

HT3 series Peck Feed Drills, with Equal Drill Time

HT3 series Peck Feed Drills, with Equal Drill Time Parts Manual Ersatzteil Liste PL92-280 HT3 series Peck Feed Drills, with Equal Drill Time HT3 SERIES PECK DRILL HT 3 C 005 S E 40 RPM Family Spindle B = 1/2-20 Male Thread, Jacobs Chuck C = 3/8-24 Female

More information

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 DR70 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR70-001 883099044472 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR70-002 883099044489 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR70-003 883099044496

More information

11-600036D PRO MAC 60 07/72 to 12/76 IPL 89321 Page 1 of 19 Accessories

11-600036D PRO MAC 60 07/72 to 12/76 IPL 89321 Page 1 of 19 Accessories 11-600036D PRO MAC 60 07/72 to 12/76 IPL 89321 Page 1 of 19 Accessories 11-600036D PRO MAC 60 07/72 to 12/76 IPL 89321 Page 2 of 19 Accessories 84453 Kit - Piston tool 69191 Kit - Pressure test adaptor

More information

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 604041 Base 1 4041 2 604042 Base Cover 1 4042 3 608849 Washer (M5) 2 4 600124 Spring Washer (M5) 2 5 600329 Rd Hd Machine Screw (M5x8) 2 6 604047 Strainer 1 4047 7 600204 Rd Hd Machine Screw (M6x10)

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002

More information

K-39/K-39B. Drain Cleaning Machine. Ridge Tool Company/Elyria, Ohio, U.S.A.

K-39/K-39B. Drain Cleaning Machine. Ridge Tool Company/Elyria, Ohio, U.S.A. K-/K-B A- AUTOFEED Cable Chuck Pan Head Screw # - () Chuck Adapter Nose Piece Spiral Ring () Hand Grip Sleeve Clamp Springs () Spacer Clips () Gasket Drum Front Drum Liner Screw # - x () Drum Back Power

More information

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 2 of 16 Body Chassis 1 092546E701 Bracket, Seat 2 091963 Z Plate Assembly, Switch 3 164X26 Spring, Compression

More information

World Bridge Replacement Parts for EMD 567 and 645 Diesel Engines

World Bridge Replacement Parts for EMD 567 and 645 Diesel Engines 40000927-WB REPAIR KIT, WATER PUMP 40005124-WB MAIN & ROD BEARING KIT, 16 CYLINDER 40005125-WB MAIN & ROD BEARING KIT, 20 CYLINDER 40006129-WB PISTON, 645E HTG AND TIN PLATED 40006130-WB PISTON, 645 E3

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Page 1 of 16 Tools & Accessories www.ktoutdoor.com 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Page 2 of 16 Tools & Accessories 95169 Kit - Spark Arrester

More information

Pallet Jack. OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230. Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification

Pallet Jack. OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230. Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230 Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification Pallet Jack CAUTION: Read, understand and follow ALL instructions before using this product

More information

C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP

C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 2 CONTENTS-ENGINE ENGINE GROUP ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP FRAME GROUP... 5 4 ENGINE PARTS LIST... 9 5 FRAME PARTS LIST...37 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS

More information

TOOL SCHEMATIC AND PARTS MODEL 3150/38 W16R STAPLER

TOOL SCHEMATIC AND PARTS MODEL 3150/38 W16R STAPLER P MODEL 3150/38 W16R STAPLER IMPORTANT! DO NOT DESTROY Always refer to safety and maintenance manual #403606 for detailed information on this tool. It is the customer's responsibility to have all operators

More information

CAM-03, Camshaft Assembly Oil Seal Replacement

CAM-03, Camshaft Assembly Oil Seal Replacement CAM-03, Camshaft Assembly Oil Seal Replacement Tools Jack stands Floor Jack Metric Socket set Metric Wrench set Porsche Timing Belt Tension tool (P9201) Flywheel Lock (P9206) Balance Shaft Pin Spanner

More information

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47)

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47) 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47) FS III front brake calipers, servicing Front brake caliper piston, removing and installing FN 3 front brake calipers, servicing Front caliper piston, removing

More information

CUTTER-CRUSHER RAMMER RC 22

CUTTER-CRUSHER RAMMER RC 22 11/99 PARTS MANUAL PMRC22EN.A99 CUTTER-CRUSHER RAMMER RC 22 SERIAL NO. RC22BC0015-UP RC22RC0021-UP TABLE OF CONTENTS 1. Cylinder RC 22.......................................................... 4 2. Hydraulics

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 13-600072-06 PRO MAC 8200 05/92 to Current IPL 215710-02 Page 1 of 20 Carburetor Assembly www.ktoutdoor.com 13-600072-06 PRO MAC 8200 05/92 to Current IPL 215710-02 Page 2 of 20 Carburetor Assembly 214763-02

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 12-600072F PRO MAC 850 SUPER CHAIN SAW 05/92 to Current IPL 215710-R1 Page 1 of 16 Accessories www.ktoutdoor.com 12-600072F PRO MAC 850 SUPER CHAIN SAW 05/92 to Current IPL 215710-R1 Page 2 of 16 Accessories

More information

TC 170 & TC 170 PD TRANSFER CASE

TC 170 & TC 170 PD TRANSFER CASE Automotive Corporation TC 170 & TC 170 PD TRANSFER CASE PARTS MANUAL Fabco Automotive Corporation, Livermore, CA Ph:(925) 454-9500 Fax:(925) 454-9501 1-(800) 967-8838 www.fabcoautomotive.com VII. PARTS

More information

Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment.

Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment. Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment. Push the column shaft through the steering column until the machined end is out past the column lower bushing.

More information

MODEL T200-F18 MODEL T125-F18 Finish Nailers

MODEL T200-F18 MODEL T125-F18 Finish Nailers P MODEL T200-F18 MODEL T125-F18 Finish Nailers IMPORTANT! DO NOT DESTROY It is the customer s responsibility to have all operators and service personnel read and understand this manual. OPERATING MANUAL

More information

Service Manual Rol-Lift

Service Manual Rol-Lift R 2000 Service Manual Rol-Lift Series: T and E Developed by Generic Parts Service This manual is intended for basic service and maintenance of the Rol-Lift pallet jack. The pallet jacks you are servicing

More information

UNIVERSAL 1550 PRE-MIX DISPENSER

UNIVERSAL 1550 PRE-MIX DISPENSER MODEL NO. 284974xxx 1 of 8 Control Code A ªIMI Cornelius Co., 1987-95 22 5 6 2 3 7 4 1 26 32 19 28 33 29 27 11 15 18 16 17 14 9 31 30 34 24 20 23 8 10 21 13 FIGURE 1. ASSEMBLY ªIMI Cornelius Co., 1987-95

More information

VE13P-EU. Model: VE13. Lista Części Polish

VE13P-EU. Model: VE13. Lista Części Polish Model: VE13 Lista Części Polish Spis Treści Handle 3 Base 5 Wiring - Wear and Tear parts 7 DF100-A Foam Generator art no. 50000055 9 RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS 13 Handle VE02 3 Handle VE02 4 Poz Numer katalogowy

More information

Front axle components, overview

Front axle components, overview just a test. Front axle components, overview 40-1 General Information Load bearing components and parts of the suspension must not be welded or straightened. Vehicles without drive axle must not be moved,

More information

Buy Karcher Parts Online: www.pressureparts.com. Need Technical Help? Call: 1-800-999-2245 email Requests to: sales@pressureparts.

Buy Karcher Parts Online: www.pressureparts.com. Need Technical Help? Call: 1-800-999-2245 email Requests to: sales@pressureparts. Karcher Model: K 620-M * ( 59556440 ) - Parts Section:1.1 TOP PART Page 1 of 18 1 50346460 1 STRAP 2 63031250 6 SCREW 3 50670230 1 COVER 4 63031940 2 SELF-TAPPING SCREW 5 50309650 1 COVER 6 50635710 1

More information

Rexroth. Spare parts list. Bosch Group. Part No.: R909401762 Designation: VERSTELLPUMPE A4V-125 HD

Rexroth. Spare parts list. Bosch Group. Part No.: R909401762 Designation: VERSTELLPUMPE A4V-125 HD : R909401762 : VERSTELLPUMPE A4V-125 HD *G* 1 R909400454 ROTARY GROUP L 2 R909414470 HYDRAULIC CONTROL L 3 R909080279 PORT PLATE WITH VALVES L 4 R909400395 INTERNAL GEAR PUMP L 6 R909401736 CONTROL MODULE

More information

360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10468 Page 1 of 15 Carburetor

360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10468 Page 1 of 15 Carburetor 360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10468 Page 1 of 15 Carburetor 360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10468 Page 2 of 15 Carburetor 1 93205A 1 Repair Kit 2 93205A 1 Repair Kit 3 93205A 1 Repair Kit 4 93205A 1 Repair Kit

More information

DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT

DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT -J0 REV. 0-0-0 DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT GENERAL Kit Number 000 Models For model fitment information, see the P&A Retail Catalog or the Parts and Accessories section of www.harley-davidson.com (English

More information

Depending on which elastic support you have you can secure the V2 power unit to the following seat bracket tubes: EXTERNAL DIAMETER 27.

Depending on which elastic support you have you can secure the V2 power unit to the following seat bracket tubes: EXTERNAL DIAMETER 27. ASSEMBLY 1 - EPS V2 POWER UNIT (SOLUTION 5) 1.1 - POSITIONING INSIDE THE SEAT TUBE WITH ELASTIC SUPPORT IN THE SEAT BRACKET TUBE Depending on which elastic support you have you can secure the V2 power

More information

INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS

INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS SETTING UP THE PRESS FOR OPERATION For shipping convenience, the gauge, pump handle, hoist crank, screw nose and base angles

More information

BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM)

BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > GOKART > BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM) BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM)

More information

Contents. Description Page Description Page

Contents. Description Page Description Page Contents Description Page Description Page Auger Housing Assembly 1 Muffler 18 Handle and Control Assembly 3 Fuel Tank r Assembly 19 Engine and Drive Assembly 5 Clutch Retarder 20 Cylinder Head 7 Retarder

More information

VE17 DSP. Model: VE-17DS. Lista Części Polish

VE17 DSP. Model: VE-17DS. Lista Części Polish Model: VE-17DS Lista Części Polish Spis Treści Handle 3 Base 5 Wiring - Wear and Tear parts 7 DF100-A Foam Generator art no. 50000055 9 Handle VE02 3 Handle VE02 4 Poz Numer katalogowy Iloś Opis 1 VF40104EU

More information

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 46 Brakes - Mechanical Components (Page GR-46)

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 46 Brakes - Mechanical Components (Page GR-46) 46 Brakes - Mechanical Components (Page GR-46) Front brakes Brake pads, removing and installing Brake pads, removing and installing FN 3 brake caliper, servicing FS III brake caliper, servicing Rear wheel

More information

ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011

ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011 ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011 ENGINE Model Item Part no Description Specification Quantity 01 E140000-01 E14 ENGINE 450C.C. 1 FENDER SEAT D1033-021 FENDER SEAT Model Item Part no Description Specification

More information

MÁQUINAS AGRÍCOLAS JACTO S.A. EDITION

MÁQUINAS AGRÍCOLAS JACTO S.A. EDITION AJ English version EDITION - 06/007 CODE - 9790 Parts catalog MÁQUINAS AGRÍCOLAS JACTO S.A. Rua Dr. Luiz Miranda, 650 7580-000 - Pompéia - SP - Brasil Tel.: +55 4 3405-00 - Fax: +55 4 345 306 E-mail: export@jacto.com.br

More information

UFO 1 FOLDER INDEX A2 FOLDING MACHINE TYPE 10060 LIST NO DESCRIPTION PAGE 10101M Main Assembly - Mechanical 2 10201M Main Roller Assembly 4 16101M Upper & Lower Perforator Shaft Assembly 6 12701M Primary

More information

Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor. Crated Unit Assembly Manual

Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor. Crated Unit Assembly Manual Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor Crated Unit Assembly Manual 1 1) Undo 8-18mm x 19mm Nuts and bolts, 2 on each leg of top frame 2) Lift top of Metal crate off and move out of work

More information

STIHL Precision Series Hand Tools

STIHL Precision Series Hand Tools STIHL Precision Series Hand Tools Spare Parts List A PH 80 Hedge Shear M PP 900/700 Pole Pruner Head Assembly B PL 0 Lopper N PP 900 Pole Pruner Head Parts C PL 0 Lopper O PS 0 Pruning Saw D PL 0 Lopper

More information

Feinwerkbau Target Rifles

Feinwerkbau Target Rifles FWB 2700 Universal The system of this series of FWB 2700 Universal small bore rifles is available in a stock of warp-free white laminated wood. The stock is formed ergonomically and available as real right-

More information

PET. Illustration 001-00. Pos Part Number Description Remark Qty Model. - 356 72 106 jack 1. - 356 72 108 operating rod 1. - 356 72 103 tool bag 1

PET. Illustration 001-00. Pos Part Number Description Remark Qty Model. - 356 72 106 jack 1. - 356 72 108 operating rod 1. - 356 72 103 tool bag 1 Model 959 0 0 00-00 7 6:56.0.00 tool and accessories tool - 7 06 jack - 7 0 operating rod - 7 03 tool bag - 7 0 spark plug wrench - 0 A ring wrench 36 MM - - tyre pressure gauge L 709 0-999 57 05 0 rim

More information

Parts Manual. TWIN 2 & 3 Parts & Accessories F210846R01. Your efficiency is our Challenge!

Parts Manual. TWIN 2 & 3 Parts & Accessories F210846R01. Your efficiency is our Challenge! Parts Manual TWIN 2 & 3 Parts & Accessories F210846R01 Your efficiency is our Challenge! All rights reserved. No part of this manual may be copied and/or published by means of printing, photocopying, microfilm

More information

CHIPPING HAMMERS. 9949 Tabor Place, Santa Fe Springs, California, CA 90670, U.S.A.

CHIPPING HAMMERS. 9949 Tabor Place, Santa Fe Springs, California, CA 90670, U.S.A. CHIPG HAMMERS Website: www.apt-tools.com e-mail: info@apt-tools.com TDS-1056 Rev A CHIPG HAMMERS TOOL MAINTENANCE & REPAIR INFORMATION FIELD OPERATION: Before use: 1. On 650 Series tools, tighten the handle

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983. 12-400165 MC 91C 11/74 to 04/76 IPL 84456 Page 1 of 11 Accessories

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983. 12-400165 MC 91C 11/74 to 04/76 IPL 84456 Page 1 of 11 Accessories 12-400165 MC 91C 11/74 to 04/76 IPL 84456 Page 1 of 11 Accessories 12-400165 MC 91C 11/74 to 04/76 IPL 84456 Page 2 of 11 Accessories 68899 Piston Assy - 0.005 in. oversize 66790 Ring Set - Piston 0.005

More information

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation Part Number: PTR11-21070 NOTE: Part number of this accessory may not be the same as the part number shown. Kit Contents: Item # Quantity Reqd. Description

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 11-600072-02 PROMAC 800 CHAIN SAW 08/80 to 05/85 IPL 215724-01 Page 1 of 20 Accessories & Tools www.ktoutdoor.com 11-600072-02 PROMAC 800 CHAIN SAW 08/80 to 05/85 IPL 215724-01 Page 2 of 20 Accessories

More information

MAN - MERCEDES - BENZ

MAN - MERCEDES - BENZ SAYFA: 1 10100 10102 10103 355 353 06 15 355 353 03 15 346 353 08 15 AXLE GEAR AXLE GEAR AXLE (WITH BUSHING TYPE) (WITH BUSHING TYPE) (WITH BUSHING TYPE) 2521 2517-2521-2622 10104 10105 10106 308 350 00

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 16-400048-21 TITAN PB250 06/94 to Current IPL 211569 Page 1 of 13 Accessories www.ktoutdoor.com 16-400048-21 TITAN PB250 06/94 to Current IPL 211569 Page 2 of 13 Accessories 1 219179 1 Nozzle, Round 2

More information

Rebuild Instructions for 70001 and 70010 Transmission

Rebuild Instructions for 70001 and 70010 Transmission Rebuild Instructions for 70001 and 70010 Transmission Brinn, Incorporated 1615 Tech Drive Bay City, MI 48706 Telephone 989.686.8920 Fax 989.686.6520 www.brinninc.com Notice Read all instructions before

More information

Drive shaft, servicing

Drive shaft, servicing Volkswagen Passat B6 - Drive shaft, servicing Стр. 1 из 41 40-7 Drive shaft, servicing Drive shafts, overview I - Assembly overview: Drive axle with CV joint VL100 40-7, Drive axle with CV joint VL100,

More information

Hydraulic Air Riveter. Operation Manual RC197 RC198. Recommend for mass production line industrial area. Page 1

Hydraulic Air Riveter. Operation Manual RC197 RC198. Recommend for mass production line industrial area. Page 1 Hydraulic Air Riveter Recommend for mass production line industrial area Operation Manual RC197 RC198 Page 1 CONTENTS 1 Important Safety Rules 2 Tool Specification 2.1 Nomenclature 2.2 Technical Data 3

More information

Parts#MB003-003 Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) For 5 speed Trans., '87 to '06 Big Twin models (except '06 Dyna)

Parts#MB003-003 Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) For 5 speed Trans., '87 to '06 Big Twin models (except '06 Dyna) Installation Instructions Reverse Gear MAMBA (Monoblock for Cable operated) Read and become familiar with these installation instructions before start. Two Piece for H-D 5 Speed Trans., Cable operated

More information

2

2 10 MECHANICAL DRIVE SWING AWAY AUGER PARTS LIST SERIAL NOS. 70000-74773 1 2 # PART # DESCRIPTION 1 B198362 Boot Access Cover 2 B030500 Side Wind Jack 3 B003049 PTO Shaft - Constant Velocity 4 B027504 Boot

More information

Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation

Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation Instruction Manual 1052 Size 20 Actuator (F & G) Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation Contents Introduction... 1 Scope of manual... 1 Description... 1 Specifications...

More information

Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor. Repair Information. 10 000 Series. October, 1997

Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor. Repair Information. 10 000 Series. October, 1997 Char-Lynn Hydraulic Motor October, 1997 Repair Information Geroler Motor Two Speed 001 27 Retainer inside bore of valve plate bearingless motors only 4 15 16 3 6 35 Parts Drawing 25 2 2 1 19 17 36 40 47

More information

CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker

CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker Identify replacement parts for Baker PAL, PAL-AR, PAL-WR 7.2 Instant Access to 250,000 Parts and Growing Baker PAL, PAL-AR, PAL-WR 1 000 774-1033 Toggle 26 000 757-1050 Tie

More information

STEERING SYSTEM - POWER

STEERING SYSTEM - POWER STEERING SYSTEM - POWER 1990 Nissan 240SX 1990 STEERING Nissan - Power Rack & Pinion Axxess, Maxima, Pulsar NX, Sentra, Stanza, 240SX, 300ZX DESCRIPTION The power steering system consists of a rack and

More information

Micro Cart User's Guide

Micro Cart User's Guide Micro Cart User's Guide To take full advantage of the ergonomic features of your new Sun Mountain Micro Cart, please read the following information. SUN MOUNTAIN 1 Your Micro Cart has several innovative

More information

Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing

Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing j a t Front brakes (FN- 3), servicing 46-1 Front brakes, servicing Note: Install complete repair kit. After replacing brake pads and before moving vehicle, depress brake pedal several times firmly to properly

More information

Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System

Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System!! THIS PRODUCT IS DESIGNED FOR USE IN CLOSED COURSE RACING AND IS NOT INTENDED FOR HIGHWAY USE!! Congratulations on the purchase of your new TaylorMade

More information

RIVET BUSTERS. 9949 Tabor Place, Santa Fe Springs, California, CA 90670, U.S.A.

RIVET BUSTERS. 9949 Tabor Place, Santa Fe Springs, California, CA 90670, U.S.A. S Website: www.apt-tools.com e-mail: info@apt-tools.com TDS-1038 Rev A S TOOL MAINTENANCE & REPAIR INFORMATION FIELD OPERATION: Before use: 1. Fill and attach an in-line oiler to the air tool. Use air

More information

DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly.

DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly. Page 1 of 6 HUB & WHEEL BEARINGS (WITH PULSE VACUUM HUBLOCK) DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly. Removal DO NOT remove hub lock assembly by prying on hub lock legs. This can crack

More information

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 DR125 / DR150 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY. 1 125-001 883099006937 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 1 1 2 125-002 883099006944 BOLT M6X28 2 3 3 125-003 883099006951

More information

DANGER DANGER. General Information. Safety Is Your Responsibility. Ordering Parts. Contact Information

DANGER DANGER. General Information. Safety Is Your Responsibility. Ordering Parts. Contact Information Safety Safety Is Your Responsibility DANGER To avoid personal injury or death, carefully read and understand all instructions pertaining to the Anthony Liftgates product. Do not attempt to install, operate,

More information

POSEIDON 2-29, 2-25 & 2-22 POSEIDON 2-29, 2-25 & 2-22 XT

POSEIDON 2-29, 2-25 & 2-22 POSEIDON 2-29, 2-25 & 2-22 XT POSEION 2-29, 2-25 & 2-22 POSEION 2-29, 2-25 & 2-22 XT Repair Manual Index A. Safety precautions 3 B. Technical data 4 C. Structure 5-6. Service / Repair 7-23 E. Tools 24 F. Function 25-26 G. Electric

More information

For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com.

For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com. For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com. 2 0 0 5 D U K E A I R X C / S L / R A C E S E R V I C E G U I D E Information

More information

DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Parts Lists - DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PR... Page 1 of 25 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt

More information

POWER LOCK KIT GENERAL INSTALLATION -J04427 REV. 2007-12-04. Kit Number. Models. Additional Parts Required. Kit Contents

POWER LOCK KIT GENERAL INSTALLATION -J04427 REV. 2007-12-04. Kit Number. Models. Additional Parts Required. Kit Contents -J0 REV. 00--0 POWER LOCK KIT GENERAL Kit Number -0, 0-0 Models For model fitment information, please see the P&A Retail Catalog or the Parts and Accessories section of www.harleydavidson.com (English

More information

Joplin Rebuild Instructions

Joplin Rebuild Instructions Joplin Rebuild Instructions This is a step by step list of instruction on how to rebuild the Crankbrothers Joplin post. It may not always be required to completely tear-down the post to do the work needed

More information

AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT. 1998 Pontiac Bonneville MODEL IDENTIFICATION DESCRIPTION & OPERATION TROUBLE SHOOTING REMOVAL & INSTALLATION

AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT. 1998 Pontiac Bonneville MODEL IDENTIFICATION DESCRIPTION & OPERATION TROUBLE SHOOTING REMOVAL & INSTALLATION AXLE SHAFTS - FRONT 1998 Pontiac Bonneville 1998-99 DRIVE AXLES FWD Axle Shafts - Cars - "C", "G" & "H" Bodies GM Aurora, Bonneville, Eighty Eight, LeSabre, LSS, Park Avenue, Regency, Riviera MODEL IDENTIFICATION

More information

9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual

9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual 9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual Parts Checklist 1 Main side track with 9/16 hole on cylinder end complete with cylinder, hose and connector 1 Offside track 2 Cross Rails pre-assembled

More information

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER 14 14 STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ SCHEMATIC DRAWING ------------------------------------------------- 14-1 SERVICE INFORMATION------------------------------------------------ 14-2 TROUBLESHOOTING-----------------------------------------------------

More information

HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite

HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite Before you Order: To ensure that you get the correct parts, be certain whether your L-50 pallet truck is a standard model or one of the loweredheight models (MINI or CHEP).

More information

P a r t s L i s t. P a r t s L i s t. Date:24.11.2008 Page: 1

P a r t s L i s t. P a r t s L i s t. Date:24.11.2008 Page: 1 Group:Duster/Mist Blowers Model:DM-4610(SrNr 004334 and before) Section:Cylinder, Crankcase, Piston 3 101514-06210 1 COVER, CYLINDER 4 145512-06210 1 GASKET, MUFFLER Sus. by 145512-06211 4 145512-06211

More information

FLOORTEC R 680 B. Part List US-English. Model: FLOORTEC R 680 B

FLOORTEC R 680 B. Part List US-English. Model: FLOORTEC R 680 B Model: Part List US-English Table of Contents General view 3 Rotomolded assembly 5 Chassis assembly 7 Drive assembly 9 Steering assembly 11 Control pedals assembly 13 Waste container assembly 15 Filter

More information

Unit: mm(in) Item Standard value Service limit Axle shaft run out - 0.2(0.008)

Unit: mm(in) Item Standard value Service limit Axle shaft run out - 0.2(0.008) Rear Wheel/Brake/Suspension 13. Rear Wheel/Brake/Suspension Service Information 13-1 Troubleshooting 13-2 Rear Wheel 13-3 Rear Cushion 13-4 Rear Swing Arm 13-7 Service Information General Safety If the

More information

PARTS BOOK. hohner 48/5S. Stitcher Head. Vol.2 UB706016-01. 110407/hohner48/5S/01/KS

PARTS BOOK. hohner 48/5S. Stitcher Head. Vol.2 UB706016-01. 110407/hohner48/5S/01/KS PARTS BOOK hohner /5S Stitcher Head 007/hohner/5S/0/KS Vol. UB70606-0 Hohner /5 Revision Control List Page / Correction (a: Parts No. c: Description d: S/N e: Remarks f: Other g: Registration h: Illustration

More information

For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com.

For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com. For exploded diagram and part number information, refer to the Spare Parts Catalog available on our website at www.rockshox.com. Information contained in this publication is subject to change at anytime

More information

Rail 001 112 2 Canvas, folding top 001 101 3 Rear panel 001 102 4 Stip in window, left 001 106 dto. right 001 107

Rail 001 112 2 Canvas, folding top 001 101 3 Rear panel 001 102 4 Stip in window, left 001 106 dto. right 001 107 U 411 1 Rear view mirror, round, metall 13cm Ø 002 045 2 Raised airintake 002 060 3 Side panelling, front, left 002 030 Side panelling, front, right 002 031 4 Panelling left 002 051 dto. right 002 052

More information

refrigeration SOFT SERVE #30CMT ICE CREAM MACHINE ELECTRO FREEZE HEAD ASSEMBLY BEATER SHAFT ASSEMBLY KEY PART # DESCRIPTION KEY PART # DESCRIPTION

refrigeration SOFT SERVE #30CMT ICE CREAM MACHINE ELECTRO FREEZE HEAD ASSEMBLY BEATER SHAFT ASSEMBLY KEY PART # DESCRIPTION KEY PART # DESCRIPTION Having your serial # ready before ordering ElectroFreeze parts, when calling our sales staff, will ensure speed & accuracy. 9 0 HEAD ASSEMBLY BEATER SHAFT ASSEMBLY EF Beater Shaft EF90 Cylinder Bushing

More information

7.1. Part Lists. Hardware Insertion Machine. Instructions. Instructions

7.1. Part Lists. Hardware Insertion Machine. Instructions. Instructions Instructions Instructions The Parts in this section of the manual are listed by Item Number, Part Number, Description and Quantity. The Item Numbers are in a circle with an arrow pointing to the specific

More information

INSTRUCTIONS. FLHR/C/S (Road King) FRONT END LOWERING KIT 1WARNING -J03242 REV. 10-19-04. General. Removal (Left and Right Forks) Kit Number 54614-05

INSTRUCTIONS. FLHR/C/S (Road King) FRONT END LOWERING KIT 1WARNING -J03242 REV. 10-19-04. General. Removal (Left and Right Forks) Kit Number 54614-05 INSTRUCTIONS -J04 REV. 0-9-04 General FLHR/C/S (Road King) FRONT END LOWERING KIT This kit is designed for installation on 00 and later FLHR/C/S Model Motorcycles. Road King models use the conventional

More information

BSA Goldstar Parts - Price List April 2016. 65-1137 Exhaust Lifter Cable 15.00. 65-1163 Exhaust Lifter Cable Holder S/S 9.00

BSA Goldstar Parts - Price List April 2016. 65-1137 Exhaust Lifter Cable 15.00. 65-1163 Exhaust Lifter Cable Holder S/S 9.00 Rocker Boxes 65-1137 Exhaust Lifter Cable 15.00 65-1163 Exhaust Lifter Cable Holder S/S 9.00 2-443 Exhaust Lifter Cable Holder Nut S/S 0.50 65-401 Exhaust Lifter Spindle Felt 2.00 65-387 Exhaust Lifter

More information

Chief S21M PARTS MANUAL. 2005 Chief Automotive Technologies

Chief S21M PARTS MANUAL. 2005 Chief Automotive Technologies Chief SM 00 Chief Automotive Technologies Chief s Limited One-Year Warranty & Liability CHIEF'S LIMITED ONE-YEAR WARRANTY & LIABILITY Chief Automotive Technologies, Inc. warrants for one year from date

More information

2006 HEADSHOK Service Video #1

2006 HEADSHOK Service Video #1 LEFTY SPEED DLR DAMPING CARTRIDGE This document explains how to properly remove, disassemble, inspect, reassemble and reinstall the Lefty Speed DLR2 damping cartridge. It is a document to be used in conjunction

More information

EQUALIZER International Limited Range of Mechanical & Hydraulic Flange Spreading Wedges Operator Instruction Manual. B bestflangespreader

EQUALIZER International Limited Range of Mechanical & Hydraulic Flange Spreading Wedges Operator Instruction Manual. B bestflangespreader EQUALIZER International Limited Range of Mechanical & Hydraulic Flange Spreading Wedges Operator Instruction Manual B bestflangespreader com INDEX THE EQUALIZER RANGE OF MECHANICAL & HYDRAULIC SPREADING

More information