INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Air Spring Kit Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD Ford F350 Dually 2WD IMPORTANT NOTES

Save this PDF as:
Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6111 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 2WD IMPORTANT NOTES"

Transcription

1 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 6111 Air Spring Kit Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD Ford F350 Dually 2WD Thank you for purchasing a quality Hellwig Product. PLEASE READ THIS INSTRUCTION SHEET COMPLETELY BEFORE STARTING YOUR INSTALLATION IMPORTANT NOTES DO NOT INFLATE ANY AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY UNLESS IT HAS BEEN PROPERLY INSTALLED ON VEHICLE. DO NOT INFLATE AIR SPRINGS OVER 100 PSI A MINIMUM OF 5-10 PSI MUST BE MAINTAINED IN AIR SPRINGS AFTER INSTALLATION FOR WARRANTY TO BE VALID. FAILURE TO KEEP MINIMUM PRESSURE IN AIR SPRINGS WILL VOID WARRANTY. THIS UNIT IS DESIGNED TO INCREASE THE LEVEL LOAD CARRYING CAPACITY OF YOUR VEHICLE. NEVER LOAD THE VEHICLE THIS UNIT IS INSTALLED ON BEYOND THE MANUFACTURER S MAXIMUM GROSS VEHICLE WEIGHT RATING.

2 BEFORE STARTING YOUR PROJECT WHEN LIFTING A VEHICLE WITH A JACK, BE SURE TO SET THE PARKING BRAKE AND USE SAFETY STANDS. ENSURE THAT THE INSTALLATION OF COMPONENTS WILL NOT CRUSH OR DAMAGE FUEL AND BRAKE LINES OR ELECTRICAL HARNESSES. BEFORE DRILLING ANY HOLES, ENSURE THAT ALL ELECTRICAL WIRES, FUEL LINES, BRAKE LINES, BRAKE HOSES AND ANY OTHER COMPONENTS ARE MOVED OR PROTECTED TO AVOID DAMAGE FROM DRILLING ANY HOLES. DO NOT ATTEMPT ANY MODIFICATIONS TO THE VEHICLE OTHER THAN THOSE OUTLINED IN THIS INSTRUCTION SHEET. IF ANY INTERFERENCE WITH THE GAS TANK, FUEL LINES, BRAKE LINES, EXHAUST PIPE, ETC. EXISTS, STOP YOUR INSTALLATION AND CALL HELLWIG PRODUCTS FOR TECHNICAL HELP. IF WHEELS ARE REMOVED FOR INSTALLATION OF KIT, CHECK MANUFACTURERS SPECIFICATIONS FOR PROPER LUG NUT TORQUE BEFORE REINSTALLING WHEELS. WHEN CUTTING AIR BRAKE TUBING, A SQUARE CUT IS REQUIRED AND THE HOSE END MUST NOT BE DEFORMED OR LEAKAGE MAY RESULT. 1. Park vehicle securely and set parking brake and chock wheels. Jack up frame of vehicle to allow clearance to install air spring assembly. Rest frame of vehicle on jack stands before working on or under vehicle. 2. Remove factory bump stops from vehicle by removing nuts from studs using a 15mm wrench or socket. 3. Install fitting in port of air spring. Torque fitting to approximately 20 ft-lb.

3 Brake hose bracket leave loose to be attached to a new bracket later. 3. Disconnect brake hose bracket from axle by removing vent tube fitting from axle. Reconnect vent tube fitting without brake bracket. Brake bracket will be attached to a new bracket later. 3 Axle vent fitting 3/8 X 1 Bolts torque to 20 ft-lb. Torque Air fitting to 20 ft-lb. 3/8 X 2 threaded stud to be inserted into hole on frame for bump stop stud Heat Shield pass side only 4 4. Install frame bracket to air spring with 3/8 X 1 bolts. Install heat shield as shown for passenger side only. Torque nuts to 20 ft-lb. Install 3/8 X 2 threaded stud into frame bracket as shown. 5. Attach axle bracket to bottom of air spring using 3/8 X 1 bolts and washers leave loose for adjustment later. 5

4 Make sure brake relocation bracket is installed so that threaded stud and flange nut can be installed. Attach axle bracket so that it is located under frame bracket with exposed slotted holes oriented outboard. Outside of Frame Front of Vehicle 5 DRIVER SIDE ONLY for single wheel models (not required for dual wheel applications with single rear brake hose) Attach brake relocation bracket as shown with bracket pointing inboard on the rear side of assembly as shown. Use 3/8 X 1-1/4 bolts and washers. Torque to ft-lb. 5. Attach axle bracket to bottom of air spring using 3/8 X 1 bolts and washers as shown in photos. Axle bracket must be attached so that it is located under the frame bracket with exposed slotted holes oriented outboard. For single rear wheel models (not required for dual wheel applications with single rear brake hose) - Attach brake relocation bracket to driver side as shown in photos. Make sure that threaded stud and flange nut can be installed when brake relocation bracket is installed. Torque bolts to ft-lb.

5 Remove 8mm bolt before installing air spring assembly. Replace with M8-1.25xX40 bolt and washer included in kit. 3/4 bolt without washer on inside of frame. Driver Side Driver Side 6a 6b 6c Passenger Side 6. Driver Side: Before installing air spring assembly, remove 8mm bolt in location shown in figure 6a. This bolt will be replaced with a M8-1.25xX40 bolt and washer kit after installing air spring assembly. To install air spring assembly, insert between frame and axle as shown with the axle bracket resting on axle note fit of brackets to frame and axle. Stud on frame bracket will install in hole where bump stops were attached. Fasten stud on frame bracket to frame rail with 3/8 lock nut and washer. Install 3/4 bolt, washer and nut through hole in frame rail. No washer will be used between the head of the 3/4 bolt and the inside of the frame rail on the driver side. After aligning assembly to rail, Tighten M bolt to 15 ftlb. Then tighten nut on stud to 20 ft-lb. Finally tighten 3/4 bolt to ft-lb. If bolt is used by fifth wheel hitch mounting brackets, tighten bolt to hitch manufacturer s specifications. Special Note: If vehicle has factory installed fifth wheel hitch, do not install 3/4 bolts. See step 7 for instructions. Passenger Side : To install air spring assembly, insert between frame and axle as shown with the axle bracket resting on axle -note fit of brackets to frame and axle. Stud on frame bracket will install in hole where bump stops were attached. Fasten stud on frame bracket to frame rail with 3/8 lock nut and washer. Install 3/4 bolt, washer and nut through hole in frame rail. Then tighten nut on stud to 20 ft-lb. Finally tighten 3/4 bolt to ft-lb. If bolt is used by fifth wheel hitch mounting brackets, tighten bolt to hitch manufacturer s specifications. Special Note: If vehicle has factory installed fifth wheel hitch, do not install 3/4 bolts. See step 7 for instructions.

6 Factory Installed 5th Wheel Only 7 3/8 Bolts 7. If vehicle has factory installed 5th wheel, it will cover the mounting holes for the 3/4 bolt. Do not install 3/4 bolt. Drill 2 holes in each frame rail using the frame bracket as a guide and fasten to rail using 3/8X1-1/4 Grade 8 bolts, washers and locknuts as shown. BEFORE DRILL- ING ANY HOLES IN THE RAIL RELOCATE AND/OR PROTECT ANY FUEL, ELECTRICAL OR BRAKE LINES THAT MAY INTERFERE WITH THE DRILL BIT OR INSTALLATION. Flanged Locknut Threaded Rod Saddle Bracket Locknut 8 8. Install threaded rods and flanged locknuts as shown in picture. Threaded rods should be installed so that the threads slightly protrude above top of axle bracket. Tighten flanged lock nuts to 20 ft-lb to lock threaded rods to bracket. Attach saddle bracket to threaded rods as shown with 3/8 locknuts and washers. Reposition brake lines or cables so that they will not interfere with the bracket or the threaded rods. Tighten locknuts to ft-lb.

7 Dual Brake Line requires relocation 3/8X1 Bolt Single Brake Line does not require relocation Brake hose bracket Axle Vent 10a Brake Relocation Bracket 9b 9. Attach brake hose bracket to brake relocation bracket as shown using 3/8X1 bolts, washers and locknuts. Tighten bolts to ft-lb. Reposition brake lines as required to avoid any contact with shock absorber. Note location of brake hoses, electrical lines or any other component that may contact air spring assembly and reposition as required. 10. Check your installation to ensure that all fasteners are tight and that the assembly and all fasteners clear brake and fuel lines, emergency brake cables, fuel tanks, wiring harnesses, etc. Make sure that heat shields are positioned for maximum protection of air spring.

8 11. Complete passenger and driver s side installation of air spring assembly. 12.Select a location for the air inflation valves. The location can be on the bumper or body of the vehicle where an air chuck can be used to inflate the air springs. Select a location where the valve will not be damaged or interfere with the operation of other components. 13.Cut air brake lines to length and connect air lines to fittings by pushing the air line into the air fittings as far as possible. A length of heat shielding is provided to protect the air line as it exits the passenger side air spring. 14. Inflate air springs to 40 psi and check for leaks. A soapy water solution can be used to find slow leaks. 15.When satisfied with integrity of the system, adjust air pressure to desired level. The air springs can be inflated to any level between 10 and 100 psi. DO NOT run the air springs empty or warranty will be void. MINIMUM air spring pressure is 5 psi. Failure to keep air in the air springs will void the warranty. For best RIDE use only enough air pressure as required to level the vehicle. If a firmer ride is desired, more pressure can be used. 16.Check air pressure in the system regularly to ensure system performance and maintenance of warranty. Just like tires, the air pressure in the system will vary due to temperature changes. For your air spring system to function properly it must be checked on a regular basis. HELLWIG SUSPENSION SUSPENSION SYSTEMS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113) Thank you for purchasing a quality Hellwig Product. PLEASE

More information

2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT

2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT 92154000 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

VW Caddy W21-760-3503 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

VW Caddy W21-760-3503 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Unit 626 Kilshane Avenue, North West Business Park, Ballycoolin, Dublin 15, Ireland Telephone: +353 1 8612 632, Fax: +353 1 8612 647, email: sales@driveriteltd.com www.driveriteltd.com VW Caddy W21-760-3503

More information

LIFT-505. BMF Lift Kit. Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric. Installation Instructions

LIFT-505. BMF Lift Kit. Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric. Installation Instructions LIFT-505 BMF Lift Kit Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric Installation Instructions Contents of LIFT-505 Yamaha Drive BMF Lift Kit: a (1 ea.) BMF A-Arm Assembly b (1 ea.) Driver Side Shock Tower c (1 ea.) Passenger

More information

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS Section 1 - Introduction Section 2 - Pre-Installation Check List Section 3 - Ride Height Adjustments Section 4 - Suspension Mount Section 5 - Axle Mount Section 6 -

More information

Little British Car Co.

Little British Car Co. Little British Car Co. 29311 Aranel, Farmington Hills, MI 48334-2815, USA Tel: 248 489 0022 or 800 637 9640 Fax: 248 489 9665 On the web at: www.lbcarco.com E-mail: LBCarco@LBCarCo.com MGB Tube Rear Shock

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS COMPETITION SERIES COILOVER SUSPENSION SYSTEM 03+ Scion xb

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS COMPETITION SERIES COILOVER SUSPENSION SYSTEM 03+ Scion xb INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS COMPETITION SERIES COILOVER SUSPENSION SYSTEM 03+ Scion xb NOTE: Progress Technology products should only be installed by a qualified licensed mechanic experienced in the installation

More information

LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963

LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963 LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963 Thank you for purchasing LG Motorsports products for your Gen 5 Camaro. Parts Inventory:

More information

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included:

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included: Revised May 205 6-08/6-09 6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit will fit CLUB CAR DS installation instructions included: Rear Lift Blocks Main Suspension Assembly Spindles A-Arms Rear Shock Mounting Plates U-Bolts WARNING:

More information

MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE

MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE Your Southern Rods & Parts Mustang II IFS Parts Package contains the following items: 1 pr) Upper Control Arms (2023) 1) Upper Arm Bolt Kit (MP-001-A) 1 pr) Lower

More information

Installation Instructions GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Chevrolet/GMC 1500/2500/3500 All except 4-door Crew-Cab

Installation Instructions GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Chevrolet/GMC 1500/2500/3500 All except 4-door Crew-Cab GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Equipment Required: Fastener Kit: F Wrenches: 3/4, 7/8, 15/16 Drill Bits: 1/4 Other Tools: Drill WARNING: Under no circumstances do we recommend exceeding the towing vehicle manufacturers

More information

Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5

Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5 INSTALLATION GUIDE Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5 Take every precaution to make this installation a safe procedure. Make safety the number

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. MOUNTING BRACKET KIT 14 8 7 4 13 5 6 ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1...6...1/2" x 2 1/2" BOLT... 350099-00 2...2...1/2" x 1 1/2" BOLT... 350095-00 3...8...1/2" LOCK WASHER... 350309-00

More information

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 BD Adjustable Track Bar w/bracket Dodge 2500-3500 4WD Models 1994-2002 Dodge 1500 4WD Model 1994-2001 P/N# 1032011-F

More information

ReadyLift (Part# 66-5075) Strut Extension, Installation Instructions Toyota Tundra New Body Style 2WD & 4WD

ReadyLift (Part# 66-5075) Strut Extension, Installation Instructions Toyota Tundra New Body Style 2WD & 4WD SAFETY WARNING: recommends this system be installed by a professional technician. In addition to these instructions, professional knowledge of disassembly/ reassembly procedures and post installation checks

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning C1200 Installation Instructions 2007-2016 Chevy/GM 1500 2/4wd 2" Strut Spacer Lift Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle. Zone Offroad

More information

CorkSport Mazdaspeed 6 Rear Sway Bar 2006-2007 Mazdaspeed 6

CorkSport Mazdaspeed 6 Rear Sway Bar 2006-2007 Mazdaspeed 6 CorkSport Mazdaspeed 6 Rear Sway Bar 2006-2007 Mazdaspeed 6 Pre-Installation Notes: The CorkSport Rear Sway Bar is a great addition to improving the handling performance to the Mazdaspeed 6. It will minimize

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 12 10 3 11 4 5 13 7 8 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1... 4...1/2 x 1 1/2

More information

4.5 LIFT BOX KIT 2009 2013 DODGE RAM 2500 & 3500 4WD DIESEL ENGINE ONLY FTS23031

4.5 LIFT BOX KIT 2009 2013 DODGE RAM 2500 & 3500 4WD DIESEL ENGINE ONLY FTS23031 4.5 LIFT BOX KIT 2009 2013 DODGE RAM 2500 & 3500 4WD DIESEL ENGINE ONLY FTS23031 Fabtech Motorsports 4331 Eucalyptus Ave. Chino, CA 91710 Tech Line 909-597-7800 Fax 909-597-7185 Web www.fabtechmotorsports.com

More information

Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit. Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015. Part#: 013255

Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit. Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015. Part#: 013255 Part#: 013255 Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015 Rev.040815 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail: tech@bds-suspension.com

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 6 28 1 2 "ā 1 2 " 4 8 ITEM QTY NAME PART # 1...4...1/2 x 1 1/4 BOLTS... 350094-00 2...4...1/2 LOCK WASHER... 350309-00 3...4...1/2 HEX NUT... 350258-00 4...2...SPACER PLATE...

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 11 10 20 12 4 18 19 1 2 13 16 ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1...2... 1/2" x 3 1/2" BOLT... 350103-00 2...2... 1/2" x 2" BOLT... 350097-00 3...6... 1/2" x 1 1/2" BOLT... 350095-00 4...2...

More information

TECHNICAL BULLETIN. Meritor WABCO Cab Leveling Valves and Chassis Leveling Valves. How the Cab Leveling and Chassis Leveling Valves Work

TECHNICAL BULLETIN. Meritor WABCO Cab Leveling Valves and Chassis Leveling Valves. How the Cab Leveling and Chassis Leveling Valves Work Revised 02-00 TECHNICAL BULLETIN Meritor WABCO Cab Leveling Valves and Chassis Leveling Valves This technical bulletin covers both cab and chassis leveling valves manufactured by Meritor WABCO. While the

More information

FRONT TURN SIGNAL RELOCATION KIT

FRONT TURN SIGNAL RELOCATION KIT -J0 REV. 00-0-0 FRONT TURN SIGNAL RELOCATION KIT GENERAL Kit Number -0 Models This kit fits 00 and later Dyna model motorcycles (except FXDSE), relocating the front turn signal from the handlebars to the

More information

BUGGY SETUP GUIDE. Volume GOKARTSUSA GY6 150, CN250. Buggy Setup Guide

BUGGY SETUP GUIDE. Volume GOKARTSUSA GY6 150, CN250. Buggy Setup Guide BUGGY SETUP GUIDE Volume 1 GOKARTSUSA GY6 150, CN250 Buggy Setup Guide GY6 150, CN250 DUNE BUGGY Buggy Setup Guide GOKARTSUSA.COM 2000 Highway 50 S. Lake Tahoe, CA 96150 Phone 800.603.1437 2 Table of Contents

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 6 13 11 MOUNTING BRACKET KIT Cable Tab 14 12 7 15 9 Cable Tab 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM

More information

2014-2015 GM 1500 Pick-Up 4WD 4" Suspension Lift Installation Instructions

2014-2015 GM 1500 Pick-Up 4WD 4 Suspension Lift Installation Instructions 2014-2015 GM 1500 Pick-Up 4WD 4" Suspension Lift Installation Instructions www.skyjacker.com Required Tool List: * Safety Glasses * Metric / Standard Wrenches & Sockets * Allen Wrenches * Floor Jack *

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. MOUNTING BRACKET KIT 12 3 6 9 5 11 ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1...4...1/2" x 1 1/2" BOLT... 350095-00 2...4...1/2" x 1 1/2" CARRIAGE BOLT... 350362-00 3...8...1/2" NUT... 350258-00

More information

READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS PRIOR TO INSTALLATION OF SYSTEM AND OPERATION OF VEHICLE.

READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS PRIOR TO INSTALLATION OF SYSTEM AND OPERATION OF VEHICLE. 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036 Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com Product: GM Leaf Spring READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND

More information

Tooling List 17mm Socket 17mm Wrench 24mm Wrench 26mm Wrench 3/8 Drive Ratchet Torque Wrench

Tooling List 17mm Socket 17mm Wrench 24mm Wrench 26mm Wrench 3/8 Drive Ratchet Torque Wrench Thank you for purchasing the CorkSport Rear Adjustable Camber Arms. By replacing your OEM camber arms with the CorkSport Adjustable Camber Arms, you will be able to dial in your suspension with +/- 5 degrees

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 11 7 6 1 2 10 13 8 ITEM QTY NAME PART # 1...2...1/2 x 5 1/2 BOLT...350108-00 2...4...1/2 x 1 3/4 BOLT...350096-00 3...6...1/2 LOCK WASHER...350309-00 4...6...1/2 HEX NUT...350258-00

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions 85-3976 rev. 05 08-13 Installation Instructions Thank you for purchasing this antisway bar kit. Please read through these instructions before installation. Rear Anti-Sway Bar Kit for Dodge Ram Pick-Up

More information

JK 2.5 Spring Lift Part # 1251000-1251002 # 1351000-1351002 # 1352000-1352002

JK 2.5 Spring Lift Part # 1251000-1251002 # 1351000-1351002 # 1352000-1352002 TeraFlex, Inc. 5241 South Commerce Dr. Murray, Utah 84107 Phone/801.288.2585 Fax/801.713.2313 www.teraflex.biz Rev. 2 December 2010 TT PRODUCT INSTALLATION GUIDE JK 2.5 Spring Lift Part # 1251000-1251002

More information

1993 SUSPENSION Volkswagen Front. EuroVan

1993 SUSPENSION Volkswagen Front. EuroVan Article Text ARTICLE BEGINNING 1993 SUSPENSION Volkswagen Front EuroVan DESCRIPTION FWD independent suspension is an double-wishbone type with torsion bars mounted on upper control arm. Wheel is supported

More information

MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion

MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion Installation Instructions For 1974 1/2-1980 MGB This kit requires cutting, welding, and painting. Professional installation recommended. Note: Every MGB body is slightly different

More information

TITAN Fuel Tanks. Extended Capacity Replacement Tank for Diesel Chevrolet / GMC Trucks

TITAN Fuel Tanks. Extended Capacity Replacement Tank for Diesel Chevrolet / GMC Trucks Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V Extended Capacity Replacement Tank

More information

AIR-SUSPENSION. Art. nr.: L.L200.07.C.M. Auxiliary Air Suspension. Designed for: Mitsubishi L200. From: 2007& UP RDW 71/320-0569

AIR-SUSPENSION. Art. nr.: L.L200.07.C.M. Auxiliary Air Suspension. Designed for: Mitsubishi L200. From: 2007& UP RDW 71/320-0569 AIR-SUSPENSION Dunlop Systems and Components Het Wegdam 22 7496 CA Hengevelde The Netherlands Tel.: +31-547-333065 Fax: +31-547-333068 Website: www.dunlopsystems.com Art. nr.: L.L200.07.C.M Designed for:

More information

WARNING TO END USER, INSTALLER AND SELLER OF THIS PART!

WARNING TO END USER, INSTALLER AND SELLER OF THIS PART! WARNING TO END USER, INSTALLER AND SELLER OF THIS PART! By installing this part you are accepting full responsibility and liability for proper wheel and tire fitment after installation. It is the installer

More information

Service Manual Supplement

Service Manual Supplement Volvo Trucks North America, Inc. Greensboro, NC USA This Service Bulletin is a supplement to Service Manual, Group, Anti-lock Brake System (ABS), Bendix, VNL, VNM publication number PV /. Service Manual

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 8 7 1 6 15 28 1 2 "± 1 2 " MOUNTING BRACKET KIT 3 2 10 14 4 5 9 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com Item

More information

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47)

Volkswagen Jetta, Golf, GTI 1999, 2000 Brake System 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47) 47 Brakes - Hydraulic Components (Page GR-47) FS III front brake calipers, servicing Front brake caliper piston, removing and installing FN 3 front brake calipers, servicing Front caliper piston, removing

More information

Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks

Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks TITAN pt. no.: 03 0000 0120 Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V Extended

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 4 MOUNTING BRACKET KIT 1 2 3 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM QTY NAME PART # 1...2... #10 x

More information

Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment.

Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment. Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment. Push the column shaft through the steering column until the machined end is out past the column lower bushing.

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 16 6 18 Cable Tab 13 15 8 10 2 Cable Tab 1 11 9 17 14 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM QTY NAME

More information

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation Part Number: PTR11-21070 NOTE: Part number of this accessory may not be the same as the part number shown. Kit Contents: Item # Quantity Reqd. Description

More information

88-98 Chevy / GMC Fullsize 4WD 6-Lug 2"- 2 1/2" Suspension Lift Installation Instructions

88-98 Chevy / GMC Fullsize 4WD 6-Lug 2- 2 1/2 Suspension Lift Installation Instructions 88-98 Chevy / GMC Fullsize 4WD 6-Lug 2"- 2 1/2" Suspension Lift Installation Instructions Safety Glasses Metric / Standard Wrenches & Sockets Floor Jack Jack Stands Hack Saw Ball Joint Seperator Measuring

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 22 9 8 7 10 17 26 20 15 Cable Tab 21 1 16 Cable Tab 6 5 25 ITEM QTY NAME PART # 1...2...#10 x 3/4 SELF DRILLING SCREW...350247-35 2...6...1/2 FLAT WASHER...350308-00 3...6...1/2

More information

MEASURING WHEEL ALIGNMENT

MEASURING WHEEL ALIGNMENT MEASURING WHEEL ALIGNMENT 2003-04 WHEEL ALIGNMENT Specifications & Procedures - Hummer - H2 Steering and vibration complaints are not always the result of improper alignment. One possible cause is wheel

More information

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER 14 14 STEERING HANDLEBAR/FRONT WHEEL/ SCHEMATIC DRAWING ------------------------------------------------- 14-1 SERVICE INFORMATION------------------------------------------------ 14-2 TROUBLESHOOTING-----------------------------------------------------

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-MOUNT KIT Part Number: 75330 Application: Warn HP PowerPlant P/N 71800

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-MOUNT KIT Part Number: 75330 Application: Warn HP PowerPlant P/N 71800 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-MOUNT KIT Part Number: 75330 Application: Warn HP PowerPlant P/N 71800 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

More information

Before installation it is important to know what parts you have and what the capabilities of these parts are.

Before installation it is important to know what parts you have and what the capabilities of these parts are. INSTALLATION GUIDE Before installation it is important to know what parts you have and what the capabilities of these parts are. The Recon XZT is the smallest and most powerful gauge of its kind. With

More information

A&A CORVETTE PERFORMANCE C6 BOOST & FUEL GAUGE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

A&A CORVETTE PERFORMANCE C6 BOOST & FUEL GAUGE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A&A CORVETTE PERFORMANCE C6 BOOST & FUEL GAUGE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1. Check your gauges before you take them out of the packaging to make sure they are at 0 (zero) psi for both boost and fuel pressure.

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 11 4 9 28 1 2 "ā 1 2 " 10 7 13 Special tools needed: plastic pop rivet gun ITEM QTY NAME PART # 1...4... 1/2 x 1 1/4 BOLT... 350094-00 2...8... 1/2 LOCK WASHER... 350309-00

More information

Thank You For Choosing. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Portal Gear Hubs Polaris RZR 800. (installation performed on 60 Model) (Right) (Left)

Thank You For Choosing. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Portal Gear Hubs Polaris RZR 800. (installation performed on 60 Model) (Right) (Left) 740B Clifty Drive Madison, Indiana 47250 812-574-7777 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Portal Gear Hubs Polaris RZR 800 A (installation performed on 60 Model) Item Description Qty A Rotor 4 B Gear Box, L 2 C

More information

Thank You For Choosing. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Portal Gear Hubs Polaris RZR XP 900 Crew. (Right) (Left)

Thank You For Choosing. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Portal Gear Hubs Polaris RZR XP 900 Crew. (Right) (Left) 740B Clifty Drive Madison, Indiana 47250 812-574-7777 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Portal Gear Hubs Polaris RZR XP 900 Crew A Item Description Qty A Rotor 4 B Gear Box, L 2 C Gear Box, R 2 D Gasket 4 E Cap

More information

Street-Lynx. Reilly MotorSports, Inc. Installation Manual

Street-Lynx. Reilly MotorSports, Inc. Installation Manual Street-Lynx By Reilly MotorSports, Inc. Installation Manual 1 1- Begin by removing your original rear suspension disconnect your brake lines, E-brake cables, and remove the driveshaft. To prevent fire

More information

SALEEN SPEEDLAB SERIES VI STANDARD SC UPGRADE KIT

SALEEN SPEEDLAB SERIES VI STANDARD SC UPGRADE KIT SALEEN SPEEDLAB SERIES VI STANDARD SC UPGRADE KIT INSTALLATION MANUAL: 2005 MUSTANG 4.6 3V MANUAL P/N: 10-8002-C14338C SUPERCHARGER KIT P/N: 10-1607-B14083* Saleen Performance, Inc. 1225 East Maple Rd.,

More information

TITAN Fuel Tanks. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V

TITAN Fuel Tanks. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V TITAN pt. no.: 02 0000 0143 Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V Extended

More information

Freightliner AirLiner Suspension 32.05

Freightliner AirLiner Suspension 32.05 Freightliner irliner Suspension 3.05 Ride Height djustment NOTICE Failure to adjust the suspension ride height could adversely affect driveline angles. lso, if the air springs are set too high, the driver

More information

Installation Guide for the TJ LCG ENDURO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity)

Installation Guide for the TJ LCG ENDURO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) INSTALLATION GUIDE Installation Guide for the TJ LCG ENDURO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) 3 Enduro 3 Enduro - Unlimited 4 Enduro 4 Enduro - Unlimited 5 Enduro - Unlimited Take every precaution

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 8 4 7 6 9 ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1...2...1/2 x 4 1/2 BOLT...350106-00 2...2...1/2 HEX NUT...350258-00 3...2...1/2 LOCK WASHER...350309-00 4...2...#10 x 3/4 SELF TAPPING SCREW...350247-35

More information

Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol

Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol Competition 4 & 6 suspension Lift Toyota Landcruiser & nissan patrol Competition suspension Product Guidelines Guidelines for sale and recommendation of 4 (100mm) and 6 (150mm) Lifts for Toyota Landcruiser

More information

XL PREMIUM OIL COOLER KIT

XL PREMIUM OIL COOLER KIT -J05 REV. 0-0-0 XL PREMIUM OIL COOLER KIT GENERAL Kit Number 0008 Models For model fitment information, see the P&A Retail Catalog or the Parts and Accessories section of www.harley-davidson.com (English

More information

TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation

TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation Tools Metric Wrench Set Metric Socket Set Jack Stands (6 minimum) Floor Jack 8mm Cheesehead socket (also referred to as 12 point internal socket

More information

INSTALLATION MANUAL MODEL RP-100

INSTALLATION MANUAL MODEL RP-100 INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR 24 VALVE 5.9L CUMMINS POWERED DODGE TRUCKS 2003 THROUGH 2004.5 MODEL RP-100 READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION 5400 BUSINESS 50 WEST SUITE 8 573 635-0555

More information

INSTALLATION MANUAL MODEL RP-150

INSTALLATION MANUAL MODEL RP-150 INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR 24 VALVE 5.9L CUMMINS POWERED DODGE TRUCKS 2003 THROUGH 2004.5 MODEL RP-150 READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION 5400 BUSINESS 50 WEST SUITE 8 573 635-0555

More information

DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT

DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT -J0 REV. 0-0-0 DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT GENERAL Kit Number 000 Models For model fitment information, see the P&A Retail Catalog or the Parts and Accessories section of www.harley-davidson.com (English

More information

VW GOLF Mk4 TDI FRONT MOUNTING INTERCOOLER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

VW GOLF Mk4 TDI FRONT MOUNTING INTERCOOLER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS VW GOLF Mk4 TDI FRONT MOUNTING INTERCOOLER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Tools required: 10mm/13mm socket and 3/8 drive ratchet with extension Torx T20/25/30 screwdrivers or bits Phillips head screwdriver,

More information

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER Aluminess Products Inc 9402 Wheatlands Ct. #A Santee, CA 92071 619-449-9930 FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER Please read before beginning Stainless steel hardware

More information

M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOUCY TRACK SYSTEM 04-M113-1ENS (SPLIT IDLER) Litho d in Canada 1 04-M113-1ENS

M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOUCY TRACK SYSTEM 04-M113-1ENS (SPLIT IDLER) Litho d in Canada 1 04-M113-1ENS M113 VEHICLE FAMILY RUBBER TRACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS (SPLIT IDLER) 1 # TABLE OF CONTENTS List of parts and tools................................................3 Installation of complete kit...................................................5

More information

Section A. GENERAL INFORMATION

Section A. GENERAL INFORMATION Section A. GENERAL INFORMATION I. Description The information and instructions for attaching the sidecar to the right-hand side of the motorcycle are contained in this handbook and must be carefully observed.

More information

FRONT SUSPENSION Click on the applicable bookmark to selected the required model year

FRONT SUSPENSION Click on the applicable bookmark to selected the required model year FRONT SUSPENSION 33A-2 FRONT SUSPENSION General Information GENERAL INFORMATION 33200010105 The front suspension on 2WD vehicles is an independent suspension system having the double wishbone combined

More information

REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION

REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION 303-01C-1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION Engine Body On Special Tool(s) Adapter For 303-D043 303-D043-02 or equivalent Special Tool(s) 303-01C-1 Turbocharger Lifting Bracket 303-1266 Wrench, Fan Clutch Nut 303-214

More information

POWER LOCK KIT GENERAL INSTALLATION -J04427 REV. 2007-12-04. Kit Number. Models. Additional Parts Required. Kit Contents

POWER LOCK KIT GENERAL INSTALLATION -J04427 REV. 2007-12-04. Kit Number. Models. Additional Parts Required. Kit Contents -J0 REV. 00--0 POWER LOCK KIT GENERAL Kit Number -0, 0-0 Models For model fitment information, please see the P&A Retail Catalog or the Parts and Accessories section of www.harleydavidson.com (English

More information

STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13

STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13 STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13 (See Supplemental Instructions for trailers with heavy duty round footplates and/or Power Leveling Systems) PHONE SUPPORT

More information

Rating when used as a weight carrying hitch without spring bars:

Rating when used as a weight carrying hitch without spring bars: BOLT-TOGETHER WEIGHT DISTRIBUTING HITCH SYSTEM Rating when used as a weight distributing hitch with spring bars: Part Number 48051 4805 48053 48054 Max Tongue Weight 550 Ibs. 750 Ibs. 1000 Ibs. 1400 lbs.

More information

Installation instruction do88 Intercooler for Volvo S40 / V50 / C30

Installation instruction do88 Intercooler for Volvo S40 / V50 / C30 Installation instruction do88 Intercooler for Volvo S40 / V50 / C30 This instruction shows how to replace the OEM intercooler with our performance intercooler. 2. 3. 1. 4. 5. Part number: ICM-170 6. At

More information

Katana Supercharger Installation Instructions Rev. E Page 1 of 23

Katana Supercharger Installation Instructions Rev. E Page 1 of 23 Katana Supercharger Installation Instructions Rev. E Page 1 of 23 READ FITTING INSTRUCTIONS IN FULL BEFORE INSTALLATION This article is sold without warranty expressed or implied. No warranty or representation

More information

DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT

DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT 12194 PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE YOU BEGIN Your safety and the safety of other motorists is very important. Your Jeep is an off road capable vehicle

More information

Installation manual. 4 suspension system. 2014-2016 Chevy or GMC 1500 4WD. Part # 14059. Part # 14059. Important customer information:

Installation manual. 4 suspension system. 2014-2016 Chevy or GMC 1500 4WD. Part # 14059. Part # 14059. Important customer information: Installation manual 4 suspension system 2014-2016 Chevy or GMC 1500 4WD Part # 14059 sj09052013rev.01 Part # 14059 2014-2016 Chevy or GMC 1500 4WD 4 suspension system Part # Description Qty. 14056-01 Upper

More information

INSTRUCTION MANUAL 15K Fifth Wheel Hitch

INSTRUCTION MANUAL 15K Fifth Wheel Hitch INSTRUCTION MANUAL 15K Fifth Wheel Hitch DEALER/INSTALLER: (1) Provide this Manual to end user. (2) Physically demonstrate hitching and unhitching procedures in this Manual to end user. (3) Have end user

More information

Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide

Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide S & S Industries, Inc., Sarasota, FL, USA www.trail-gator.com Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved The following manual is provided to assist

More information

M-2004-MBA Brake Duct Kit 2013 BOSS 302, Mustang GT and California Special INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

M-2004-MBA Brake Duct Kit 2013 BOSS 302, Mustang GT and California Special INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Please visit www.fordracingparts.com for the most current instruction information.!!! PLEASE READ ALL OF THE FOLLOWING INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY PRIOR TO INSTALLATION. AT ANY TIME YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND THE

More information

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 2 of 16 Body Chassis 1 092546E701 Bracket, Seat 2 091963 Z Plate Assembly, Switch 3 164X26 Spring, Compression

More information

Oregon Fuel Injection

Oregon Fuel Injection Corporate Office: P.O. Box 21121, VE Pump Removal and Installation Cummins Lock Timed Applications Removal Clean the exterior of the injection pump and mounting surfaces. 1. Disconnect the fuel return

More information

Check for deteriorated, shifting or missing tie-down pads. Replace if needed.

Check for deteriorated, shifting or missing tie-down pads. Replace if needed. C C 0 5 C H A S S I S F R A M E Chassis Frame Overview The Blue Bird Vision s chassis frame consists of two main C-channel rails which run the entire length of the bus, and several different kinds of cross

More information

Front axle components, overview

Front axle components, overview just a test. Front axle components, overview 40-1 General Information Load bearing components and parts of the suspension must not be welded or straightened. Vehicles without drive axle must not be moved,

More information

Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System

Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System Installation Guide 2010 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System!! THIS PRODUCT IS DESIGNED FOR USE IN CLOSED COURSE RACING AND IS NOT INTENDED FOR HIGHWAY USE!! Congratulations on the purchase of your new TaylorMade

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 15 ITEMS 18,19,20,21,& 22 REQUIRED FOR VEHICLES WITHOUT TOW HOO 19 18 MOUNTING BRACKET KIT 20 22 4 21 14 5 11 360-896-0407

More information

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER WITH COIL SPRING

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER WITH COIL SPRING 278 OVERHAUL COMPONENTS: see page 272. 1. REMOVE TONNEAU COVER ASSY (SEE PAGE 7627) 2. REMOVE DECK BOARD SUBASSY (SEE PAGE 7627) 3. REMOVE BACK DOOR SCUFF PLATE (SEE PAGE 7627) 4. REMOVE DECK FLOOR BOX

More information

MKV Golf GTI Rear Brake Service - Replace Pads and Rotors

MKV Golf GTI Rear Brake Service - Replace Pads and Rotors Page 1 Installation Procedures MKV Golf GTI Rear Brake Service - This tutorial is provided as a courtesy by ECS Tuning. Proper service and repair procedures are vital to the safe, reliable operation of

More information

SLACK PERFORMANCE KARTS

SLACK PERFORMANCE KARTS SLACK PERFORMANCE KARTS SET UP GUIDE Thank you for purchasing a 2013 Slack Axiom Chassis. Performance Mfg. strives to provide you with the very best chassis and components on the market today. Your satisfaction

More information

Instruction Manual. Please read the manual carefully before installing and using this product. This product is for off road use only.

Instruction Manual. Please read the manual carefully before installing and using this product. This product is for off road use only. Instruction Manual Please read the manual carefully before installing and using this product. This product is for off road use only. PARTS 1. LIST BLOW OFF VALVE 1 5. GASKET 1 2. VACUUM HOSE 4.5φ 1 6.

More information

FOR ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CALL US @ 727.347.9915 M-F 8:00a.m.-8:00p.m. EST. REAR BRAKES 1 AEROSPACE COMPONENTS 727.347.9915

FOR ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CALL US @ 727.347.9915 M-F 8:00a.m.-8:00p.m. EST. REAR BRAKES 1 AEROSPACE COMPONENTS 727.347.9915 REAR BRAKES 1 AEROSPACE COMPONENTS 727.347.9915 REAR BRAKES Before getting started, remove all stock braking components. Pre-assembly of parts: Clean the bolts and the threads in the hat with acetone.

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS. Section 1 - Assembling your new pit bike.

TABLE OF CONTENTS. Section 1 - Assembling your new pit bike. Orion Pit Bike Sales Owners Manual (All information and content is the property of Orion Pit Bike Sales. Any attempt to copy or resell is a direct violation of our copyright. All violators will be prosecuted)

More information

TJ Quick Disconnect Instructions

TJ Quick Disconnect Instructions 1 TJ Quick Disconnect Instructions www.teraflex.com Kit #17012 Kit #17092 Kit #17010 Kit #17090 Important Notes: Prior to beginning this or any installation read these instructions to familiarize yourself

More information

Auto-belay Cable Replacement Process

Auto-belay Cable Replacement Process Auto-belay Cable Replacement Process Version 2.00 WARNING: The air pressure in the auto-belay system is what causes the cable to be retracted when releasing the cable or climbing the wall with the cable

More information

K3089B/K3089BMX 55717B/55717BMX 2007-2013 Jeep Wrangler JK 4WD 2 Door & 4 Door Stage 1 4 Lift Kit

K3089B/K3089BMX 55717B/55717BMX 2007-2013 Jeep Wrangler JK 4WD 2 Door & 4 Door Stage 1 4 Lift Kit 400 W. Artesia Blvd. Compton, CA 90220 Fax: (310) 747-3912 Ph: 1-800-776-0767 E-Mail: info@procompusa.com Website: www.procompusa.com Latest Revision: PRO COMP SUSPENSION K3086B/K3086BMX 2007-2013 Jeep

More information

4 & 6 High Clearance Suspension System. Dodge 1500 4WD 2006-2011. Part#: 022605

4 & 6 High Clearance Suspension System. Dodge 1500 4WD 2006-2011. Part#: 022605 Part#: 022605 4 & 6 High Clearance Suspension System Dodge 1500 4WD 2006-2011 Rev. 091814 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail: tech@bds-suspension.com

More information