Defendant, its subsidiaries, affiliates, and other related entities, as well as the employees of the
[…] Plaintiff has suffered, and continues to suffer, both injuries and damages including, but not limited to, past, present, and future physical and mental pain and suffering: and past, present and future medical, hospital, rehabilitative and pharmaceutical expenses, and other related damages. THE FEDERAL REQUIREMENTS 3I. Federal regulation states: Recall means a firm's removal or correction ofa marketed product thai the Food and Drug Administration considers to be in violation of the laws it administers and against which the agency would initiate legal action, e.g. seizure.- See 2\ CFR 7.3 (g). Recalls are classified by the FDA into one of three categories. The designation or category "assigned by the Food and Drug Administration to aparticular product recall... indicates] the relative degree of health hazard presented by the product being recalled." See 21 CFR 7.3(m). 32. The FDA categorized the Rejuvenate* recall as a"class II" recall.