CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA D037/D038/D040/D041 PARTS CATALOG MIU CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA D037/D038/D040/D041 PARTS CATALOG 003981MIU CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA"

Transcription

1 D037/D038/D040/D041 PARTS CATALOG MIU

2

3 D037/D038/D040/D041 PARTS CATALOG

4

5 D037/D038/D040/D041 PARTS CATALOG MIU

6

7 It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best interest of Ricoh Americas Corporation and its member companies. NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR PERMISSION OF RICOH AMERICAS CORPORATION. All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images, used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their respective companies. They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products RICOH Americas Corporation. All rights reserved.

8

9 PRODUCT CODE LEGEND COMPANY GESTETNER LANIER RICOH SAVIN D037 MP C2030 LD520CL Aficio MP C2030 C9020L D038 MP C2050 LD520C Aficio MP C2050 C9020 D040 MP C2530 LD525CL Aficio MP C2530 C9025L D041 MP C2550 LD525C Aficio MP C2550 C9025 B679/B826/B829/D362/ D037/D038/D040/D041 Extension Units D430/D435/G874/M344 B829/D376/D377 MFP Controller Options D331 Paper Tray Unit PB3030 D366 ARDF DF3030 D388 Internal Shift Tray SH3040 D390 Punch Unit PU3010 D425 Paper Feed Unit PB3070 D426 1 Bin Tray BN3060 D427 Side Tray Type C2550 D428 Internal Shift Tray SH3030 D429 Internal Finisher Type C2550 D432/D433 Fax Option Type C2550/C2530 G329 Platen Cover Type 3800C

10

11 DOCUMENTATION HISTORY REV. NO. DATE COMMENTS * 10/2008 Original Printing

12

13 Digital Color Copiers (D037-NA) Parts Catalog

14 Unit All U001 Controller U002 ELECTRICAL U003 EXTERIOR U004 FUSING U005 Image Transfer U006 Laser Unit U007 MAIN DRIVE U008 MAIN FRAME U009 OPERATION U010 PAPER EXIT U011 PAPER FEED U012 PCDU

15 Unit All U013 SEPARATION/TRANSPORT U014 Scanner U015 TONER SUPPLY U016 Toner Collection

16 U001 Controller 1.D Controller Board :DI-C1LA 2.D NV-RAM 3.B PCB:DDR1-DIMM-32 B:512MB:ASS'Y

17 U002_S001 AZ POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA- C1:DOM/NA U002.ELECTRICAL

18 U002 ELECTRICAL N TAPPING SCREW:RO UND POINT:3X N (x20) TAPPING SCREW - 3X (x4) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC EEPROM:AT24C128B -PU N TAPPING SCREW:3X (x4) HARNESS CLAMP ROCKER SWITCH:SD DJE (x5) EDGE SADDLE - LE S CLAMP - LES CARD SPACER MM 22.AA SCREW- M4X N (x 1) BIND SCREW - M3X (x 4) CT CONNECTOR - 2P (x 7) CONNECTOR - 3P (x 3) CONNECTOR - 3P (x 4) CONNECTOR - 6P CLAMP CARD SPACER- 6.4 MM MICRO SWITCH N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW:M3 X EDGE SADDLE - LE S-25L CLAMP (x17) HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP - LWS (x3) HARNESS CLAMP - IWS N (x47) SCREW - M3X6

19 U002 ELECTRICAL RETAINING RING - 3M 29.C STEPPED SCREW 30.AZ POWER PACK:CB:DI ANA 31.AZ POWER PACK:TTS:A T-C2 32.AX FAN MOTOR - MM60 DC24V 33.D COVER:TRAY:LEFT LOWER 38.AW PUSH SWITCH 34.D LEVER:SAFETY SWI TCH:MIDDLE 39.D PCB:BCU:ASS'Y 35.D BASE:SAFETY SWIT CH:PEEN 40.AW TEMPERATURE & HU MIDITY SENSOR 36.D COVER:HARNESS:MA IN SWITCH 41.D PCB:DRB 37.D LEVER:SAFETY SWI TCH:FRONT 42.D COVER:HARNESS:RE AR MIDDLE 43.D SPRING:SAFETY SW ITCH:FRONT 44.D LEVER:SAFETY SWI TCH:MIDDLE:SMALL 45.AA PRESSURE SPRING 46.D LEVER:SAFETY SWI TCH:RIGHT (x8) HEXAGONAL BOLT:W /WASHER:M3X8

20 U002 ELECTRICAL 48.D COVER:TRAY:LEFT UPPER 49.D COVER:HARNESS:SC ANNER:PEEN 50.D COVER:SWITCH:HEA TER 52.D CASE:HARNESS:FUS ING 51.D (x3) COVER:BASE:POSIT IONING PIN 53.D HOLDER:TEMPERATU RE & HUMIDITY SE NSOR 54.D COVER:CONNECTOR: HEATER 55.D POWER SUPPLY COR D:STOPPER:NA:ASS 'Y

21 U002_S001 POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA-C1:DOM/NA 2.N FAN:MM80 1.AZ POWER SUPPLY UNI T:DIANA-C1:DOM/N A N (x3) SCREW - M3X CLAMP:LES N (x 2) SCREW - M3X6

22 U003 EXTERIOR 1.D COVER:SCANNER:RE AR 2.B CAP - LOUVER MM8 0 3.AA FILTER:REAR 4.B CAP:34X55 5.D COVER:SCANNER:RI GHT 6.D COVER:SCANNER:LE FT N (x32) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 7.B CAP - REAR 12.D INNER COVER:RIGH T 8.B CAP:COVER:REAR 13.B COVER MAGNET N (x11) SCREW:M3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 10.B RIVET - M6 15.B MAGNET CATCH 16.AA FILTER:IMAGE FOR MING MD 17.D INNER COVER:DC B RUSHLESS MOTOR:I NTERMEDIATE TRAN SFER 18.D GROUND PLATE:DC BRUSHLESS MOTOR: INTERMEDIATE TRA NSFER 19.D INNER COVER:UPPE R SNAP RING

23 U003 EXTERIOR 21.D COVER:UPPER:INNE R BACK 22.D COVER:UPPER 23.D COVER:RIGHT REAR 24.D COVER:UPPER:EXIT 25.D COVER:RIGHT UPPE R 26.D COVER:REAR 31.D COVER:FRONT UPPE R 27.D COVER:LEFT UPPER REAR 32.D SPRING PLATE:BAN D 28.D COVER:LEFT:OPTIO N 33.D BAND:COVER:FRONT 29.D COVER:REAR:HARNE SS 34.D SHAFT:COVER:FRON T 30.D COVER:LEFT 35.D COVER:RIGHT LOWE R 36.D COVER:LEFT MIDDL E 37.D COVER:MAIN SWITC H 38.D SHEET:MISFEED RE MOVAL 39.D COVER:FRONT 40.D CLEANER:SHIELD G LASS:ASS'Y

24 U003 EXTERIOR 41.D DECAL:COLORED DI SPLAY:INNER COVE R:Y 42.D DECAL:COLORED DI SPLAY:INNER COVE R:M 43.D COVER:REAR LOWER :EU 44.D DECAL:COLORED DI SPLAY:INNER COVE R:BK 45.D (x4) DECAL:TONER BOTT LE:LOCK 46.D DECAL:COLORED DI SPLAY:INNER COVE R:C

25 U004_S001 D FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y U004.FUSING

26 U004 FUSING HEXAGONAL BOLT:W /WASHER:M3X8 2.AW THERMOPILE 3.D STAY:PRESSURE:OI L SUPPLY ROLLER: ASS'Y 4.D COVER:THERMOPILE N TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 6.D HOLDER:THERMOPIL E

27 U004_S001 FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y 2.AA TORSION SPRING:S TRIPPER PLATE:FR ONT 3.AE HOT ROLLER:DIA29 4.AA (x4) SHOULDER SCREW - M (x18) HEXAGONAL BOLT:W /WASHER:M3X8 6.AA TORSION SPRING:S TRIPPER PLATE:RE AR 1.D FUSING UNIT:NA:S UB-ASS'Y E (x4) RETAINING RING - M4 12.AA COMPRESSION SPRI NG:BELT TENSIONE R (x 1) CONNECTOR - 3P 8.AA SPRING:PRESSURE: 35N E RETAINING RING C - M E RETAINING RING - M E RETAINING RING C - M N (x19) SCREW - M3X6 15.AB GEAR:HOT ROLLER: ROLLER CLUTCH:Z AA STEPPED SCREW 16.AB GEAR:DRIVE:FUSIN G UNIT 17.AB GEAR:PRESSURE RO LLER:Z E RETAINING RING C - M17 19.AB GEAR:IDLER:PRESS URE:Z18 20.AB GEAR:IDLER:FUSIN G:Z15XZ21 21.AB GEAR:IDLER:DRIVE :Z18

28 U004_S001 FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y 23.AE BALL BEARING:DIA 10XDIA19X5 24.AW THERMISTOR:FUSIN G:FRONT 25.AX HEATER:120V:420W 26.AE PRESSURE ROLLER: DIA30 27.AE ROLLER:BELT TENS IONER:DIA11 1.D FUSING UNIT:NA:S UB-ASS'Y 28.D BRACKET:HEATER:P RESSURE:FRONT 33.D HOUSING:THERMOST AT:HEAT ROLLER 29.AE BALL BEARING:DIA 17XDIA26X5 34.AW THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLER:ASS'Y 30.D BRACKET:HEATER:F USING:FRONT 35.AE BUSHING:FUSING S UB-UNIT 31.AW THERMISTOR:PRESS URE:FRONT 36.AE BALL BEARING:MM2 0XMM32X7 32.AW THERMISTOR:PRESS URE:MIDDLE 37.C (x5) FRONT STEPPED SC REW 38.AW THERMOSTAT:146C 39.D FUSING BELT:DIA5 0:ASS'Y 40.AE HEAT ROLLER:DIA2 4:COAT 41.AX HEATER:120V:700W /500W 42.D BRACKET:HEATER:F USING:REAR

29 U004_S001 FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y 43.D DECAL:WARNING (H IGH TEMPERATURE) :FUSING 44.D DECAL:FUSING:LEV ER:C 1.D FUSING UNIT:NA:S UB-ASS'Y 45.G STEPPING SCREW 46.D STRIPPER PLATE:C OAT 47.D BRACKET:HEATER:P RESSURE:REAR 48.D FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE

30 U005_S002 D CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIA TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS' Y U005.Image Transfer U005_S003 D DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSF ER ROLLER:ASS'Y U005_S001 D TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIA TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS' Y

31 U005 Image Transfer 1.D FEELER:TONER COL LECTION COIL 2.D HOLDER:USED TONE R SENSOR:BELT CL EANING 3.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT CLAMP:LES N (x16) TAPPING SCREW - 3X N (x4) TAPPING SCREW:M3 X N (x3) TAPPING SCREW - M3X CLAMP CLAMP N (x 2) SCREW:M3X N (x 2) SCREW:M3X30 7.AA COMPRESSION SPRI NG:KNOB 12.D GEAR:INTERMEDIAT E TRANSFER:NO.1 8.AA SCREW:DIA4:M N (x3) SCREW - M3X4 9.AA TENSION SPRING:O N-OFF 14.D BRACKET:INTERMED IATE TRANSFER:DR IVE:ASS'Y 10.D BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:FRONT 15.AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR: INTERMEDIATE TRA NSFER 16.D DENSITY SENSOR 17.D GUIDE PLATE:TRAN SFER:ENTRANCE 18.D BRACKET:SENSOR:T M (x6) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 20.D BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:REAR

32 U005 Image Transfer 25.D KNOB:ON-OFF:INTE RMEDIATE TRANSFE R:BK 26.D GROUND PLATE:BIA S:BK 27.D (x6) SPACER:SENSOR:TM

33 U005_S001 TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA COMPRESSION SPRI NG:ROLLER:TENSIO N 3.D TRANSFER BELT:AS S'Y 4.AA BUSHING - 6X10X RETAINING RING - M4 1.D TRANSFER UNIT:IN TERMEDIATE TRANS FER:SERVICE:ASS' Y 6.D ROLLER:TENSION:P RESS FIT E RETAINING RING - M N (x 1) TAPPING SCREW - M3X E (x6) RETAINING RING - M6 11.AA BUSHING - B-F6-3 8.AA TENSION SPRING:O N-OFF:FC 12.D OPTICS SENSOR:EN CODER N (x6) BUSHING - 4X5 13.D ROLLER:ENCODER:A SS'Y 14.AA TENSION SPRING:O N-OFF:BK N (x27) TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW - 3X BALL BEARIMG - 6 X12X4 MM

34 U005_S002 CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y E RETAINING RING - M RETAINING RING - M4 1.D CLEANING UNIT:IN TERMEDIATE TRANS FER:SERVICE:ASS' Y 4.AA BUSHING - 6X10X6 5.AA SPACER

35 U005_S003 DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER:ASS'Y 2.D (x3) BUSHING:GEAR:ON- OFF N SCREW:M3X3 1.D DRIVE UNIT:ON-OF F:TRANSFER ROLLE R:ASS'Y N (x3) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 5.D DC MOTOR:ON-OFF: ASS'Y HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC 7.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR

36 U006_S001 D IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SE RVICE PARTS:ASS'Y U006.Laser Unit

37 U006 Laser Unit N (x 1) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

38 U006_S001 IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE PARTS:ASS'Y 2.D COVER:POLYGON SC ANNER:ASS'Y 1.D IMAGE FORMING SE CTION:SERVICE PA RTS:ASS'Y 3.AX POLYGON SCANNER HARNESS CLAMP CLAMP

39 U007_S002 D POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM: ASS'Y U007.MAIN DRIVE U007_S003 D POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM: ASS'Y U007_S004 D BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1: ASS'Y U007_S001 D DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPM ENT:ASS'Y U007_S005 D BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2: ASS'Y

40 U007 MAIN DRIVE 1.AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR - DC 11W 2.AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.1 3.AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.2 4.AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.3 5.AB GEAR:FUSING:NO.2 6.AB GEAR:FUSING:NO.1 11.AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR: DRUM 7.AB GEAR:REGISTRATIO N 12.AB GEAR:PAPER FEED: NO.2 8.AX STEPPER MOTOR:RE GISTRATION:DIA N (x11) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 9.AB (x4) GEAR:PAPER FEED: NO N (x9) SCREW - M3X6 10.AX STEPPER MOTOR:TR ANSPORT 15.AA BUSHING - 6X10X6 16.AB GEAR:PAPER FEED: NO.3 17.AB GEAR:PAPER FEED: NO RETAINING RING - M N TAPPING SCREW - M3X E (x3) RETAINING RING - M4

41 U007 MAIN DRIVE 21.D (x4) ROLLER CLUTCH:GR IP 22.D BRACKET:FUSING:E XIT:ASS'Y 23.D SHAFT:FEED:ASS'Y 24.D ROLLER CLUTCH:FE ED 26.AX MAGNETIC CLUTCH: DEVELOPMENT 25.D GUIDE:HARNESS:PA PER FEED:NO.1 27.D DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.1 28.AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR: DEVELOPMENT:COLO R 29.D DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.2

42 U007_S001 DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPMENT:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) BUSHING - 8X12X E SPRING PIN - 2X1 2MM 4.AA BUSHING - 6X10X N (x31) SCREW - M3X6 1.D DRIVE UNIT:DRUM: DEVELOPMENT:ASS' Y (x8) STEPPED SCREW - GUIDE PLATE (x7) CLAMP (x 4) CONNECTOR - 6P CLAMP:LES AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR: DRUM (x10) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC (x3) RELAY CONNECTOR - 6P E (x4) RETAINING RING - M4

43 U007_S002 POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y 2.B HOLDER:POSITIONI NG SENSOR 1.D POSITIONING SENS OR:DRUM:ASS'Y 3.GW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :LG248NL1

44 U007_S003 POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y 2.GW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :LG248NL1 1.D POSITIONING SENS OR:DRUM:ASS'Y 3.B HOLDER:POSITIONI NG SENSOR

45 U007_S004 BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:ASS'Y 2.AA BUSHING - 6X10X6 1.D BRACKET:PAPER FE ED:NO.1:ASS'Y

46 U007_S005 BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:ASS'Y 2.AA BUSHING - 6X10X6 1.D BRACKET:PAPER FE ED:NO.2:ASS'Y

47 U008 MAIN FRAME (x25) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC 2.AA SCREW - M3X (x6) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS CARD SPACER MM N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N (x4) TAPPING SCREW:3X N TAPPING SCREW:3X EDGE SADDLE - LE S (x35) CLAMP EDGE SADDLE - LE S D DECAL:MAIN SWITC H:ON-STANDBY (x 1) CONNECTOR - 3P (x20) CLAMP (x8) HARNESS CLAMP CLAMP:LES (x10) HARNESS CLAMP 10.AA SCREW- M4X BUSHING - 9.9MM TAPPING SCREW - M3X N PAN HEAD SCREW:M 3X10 18.AX FAN:AXIAL:MM40:2 4V Q (x5) TAPPING SCREW:3X N (x133) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6

48 U008 MAIN FRAME 24.AX (x3) FAN:MM60:DC 3.12 W 25.D DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:REAR 26.B LEVER - FRONT UP PER 27.D BRACKET:DRAWER 28.D DUCT:FUSING:EXHA UST:UPPER 29.D DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:FRONT 34.AX FAN:MM80:25MM:DC 2.16W 30.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE Y 35.D DUCT:FUSING:EXHA UST:LOWER 31.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE M 36.D LEVER:LOCK:REAR 32.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE C 37.D PLATE:IMAGE FORM ING MD:REAR 33.B (x5) RUBBER FOOT:H5 38.D HEAT SINK:HEATER :NA:ADHESION 39.D STOPPER:BELT CLE ANING 40.D (x4) DECAL:CLEANING:P OSITIONING DISPL AY 41.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE K 42.D PLATE:IMAGE FORM ING MD:FRONT

49 U009 OPERATION 1.D OPERATION SUB-UN IT:DIANA-C1L:NA: ASS'Y N (x 1) SCREW-M3X N (x 1) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

50 U010_S001 D PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y U010.PAPER EXIT

51 U010 PAPER EXIT 1.AA DECAL:H-TEMP WAR NING 2.D TRAY:REVERSE 3.AX FAN:MM40X15:NIDE C:H

52 U010_S001 PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y 2.D GEAR:IDLER:INPUT :ROLLER CLUTCH 3.D BUSHING - GATE N SCREW-M3X10 5.B EXIT ROLLER 6.D GEAR:IDLER:REVER SE 1.D PAPER EXIT UNIT: ASS'Y E (x5) RETAINING RING - M4 12.D GEAR:IDLER:REVER SE:CONNECTING CLAMP:LES (x 1) CT CONNECTOR - 2P N (x18) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 13.D STEPPER MOTOR:RE VERSE 9.D GEAR:IDLER:ROLLE R CLUTCH:CONNECT ING N TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 10.D CUSHION - DC SOL ENOID 15.AA (x6) BUSHING - M6 11.AF (x10) GUIDE ROLLER 16.D TENSION SPRING:D C SOLENOID:PAPER EXIT UNIT RETAINING RING - 3M N (x9) TAPPING SCREW - M3X RETAINING RING - M4 20.D DC SOLENOID:PAPE R EXIT UNIT:SUB- ASS'Y N SCREW - M3X4

53 U010_S001 PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y 24.D LEVER:GATE PAWL: FRONT 25.GW PHOTO REFIECTION SENSOR:EXIT 1.D PAPER EXIT UNIT: ASS'Y 26.D TORSION SPRING:L EVER:GATE PAWL 27.GW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :LG248NL1 28.D LEVER:GATE PAWL: REAR 29.D GATE PAWL:EXIT:A SS'Y

54 U011_S004 D SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y U011.PAPER FEED U011_S003 B SEPARATION PAD U011_S001 D PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y U011_S002 D PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y

55 U011_S001.PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y U011_S001_S001 B FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

56 U011_S002.PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y U011_S002_S001 B FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

57 U011 PAPER FEED N SCREW - M3X (x19) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC 4.AF BY-PASS FEED ROL LER 5.AA (x4) BUSHING - M4 6.AW PAPER FEED SENSO R RELAY CONNECTOR - 3P 8.AF FRICTION PAD:10X AA (x14) BUSHING - 6X10X (x14) RETAINING RING - M EDGE SADDLE - LE S RING SEPARATOR N (x 1) SCREW-M3X5 9.AA BUSHING - M N (x18) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 22.D CUSHION - DC SOL ENOID 23.GA DECAL:CAUTION:IN KJET:NA N (x7) TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X (x4) CLAMP:LES AG MAGNET CATCH 24.GW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :LG248NL CLAMP E RETAINING RING - M3 1.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F 1 1.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F (x4) TAPPING SCREW - M3X6

58 U011 PAPER FEED 26.D (x4) COMPRESSION SPRI NG - GATE 27.B BUSHING:DIA4 28.D DRIVEN ROLLER 29.D (x4) BUSHING - GATE 30.B (x4) TIMING PULLEY:23 T 31.AW PAPER SIZE SENSO R 36.B REGISTRATION ROL LER BUSHING 32.B DECAL - SCALE 37.D (x3) PULLEY - VERTICA L TRANSPORT 33.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :ACTUATOR 38.D (x3) PULLEY - IDLER 34.D DRIVEN ROLLER 39.D (x3) TRANSPORT BELT:D RIVEN:VERTICAL T RANSPORT 35.AX STEPPER MOTOR:TR ANSPORT 40.B PAPER END SENSOR 41.B BOTTOM PLATE PAD 42.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :VERTICAL TRANSP ORT 43.B SPRING - 2.8N 44.D GUIDERAIL:RIGHT: NO.1:ASS'Y 45.AW PUSH SWITCH:PAPE R SIZE SENSOR

59 U011 PAPER FEED 46.D REGISTRATION ROL LER:DRIVE 47.D SHEET:REGISTRATI ON:RIGHT 48.D GUIDE PLATE:REGI STRATION:RIGHT 49.D REGISTRATION ROL LER:DRIVEN 50.D SHEET:CLEANER:1S T 51.D GEAR:REGISTRATIO N:24Z 56.D TENSION SPRING:R EGISTRATION 52.D GEAR:REGISTRATIO N:33Z 57.D GEAR:CAM:LEFT RE AR 53.D GEAR:REGISTRATIO N:21Z 58.D BRACKET:CLEANER 54.D GUIDE PLATE:MANU AL FEED UNIT:UPP ER 59.D GUIDE PLATE:REGI STRATION:LEFT 55.D GEAR:CAM:RIGHT 60.D GUIDERALE:LEFT:A SS'Y 61.D HOLDER:COMPRESSI ON SPRING:SEPARA TION PAD 62.D GUIDE PLATE:MANU AL FEED UNIT:LOW ER 63.D LEVER:COMPRESSIO N SPRING:SEPARAT ION PAD 64.D FEELER:MANUAL FE ED 65.D GUIDERALE:RIGHT: NO.2:ASS'Y

60 U011 PAPER FEED 66.D FEELER:PAPER:TRA ILING EDGE 67.D EXTENSION TRAY:M ANUAL FEED 68.D SPRING PLATE:EXT ENSION TRAY 69.D COVER:MANUAL FEE D TABLE 70.D COVER:PAPER:TRAI LING EDGE 71.D GEAR:SIDE FENCE 76.D SIDE FENCE:FRONT 72.D SPRING:SIDE FENC E 77.D GEAR:FEELER:LEFT 73.D RACK:SIDE FENCE: FRONT 78.D DISC:SIDE FENCE 74.D SIDE FENCE:REAR 79.D PIN:SIDE FENCE 75.D GEAR:STEPPER MOT OR 80.D RACK:SIDE FENCE: REAR 81.D GEAR:ROLLER CLUT CH 82.D GEAR:CAM:RIGHT R EAR 83.D SHAFT:DRIVE:MANU AL FEED UNIT 84.D BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE 85.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F 3:RIGHT

61 U011 PAPER FEED 86.D SPRING:BASE:2.5N 87.D DECAL:MANUAL FEE D:INKJET:EXP 88.D RETAINING RINGS- C:DIA4 89.D CAM:LEFT 90.D LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:FRONT 91.D TORSION SPRING:P APER END SENSOR 96.D (x4) BUSHING:DIA4:VER TICAL TRANSPORT 92.D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRIVE: F1 97.D ROLLER:DRIVEN:F2 93.D LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:REAR 98.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F 2 94.D DECAL:SIDE FENCE :MANUAL FEED 99.D SHEET:VERTICAL T RANSPORT:SWIVEL 95.D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRIVE: F2 100.D GROUND PLATE:VER TICAL TRANSPORT 101.D BAND:STOPPER 102.D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRIVE: F3 103.D ROLLER:DRIVEN:F3 104.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:S WIVEL 105.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F 3:LEFT

62 U011 PAPER FEED 106.D SHAFT:GRIP 107.D GRIP:COVER:RIGHT 108.D HOOK:STOPPER:DUP LEX UNIT:FRONT 109.D COMPRESSION SPRI NG:SHAFT:GUIDE P LATE:EXIT 110.D ARM:PRESSURE REL EASE:FRONT 111.D TENSION SPRING:L EVER:DUPLEX 116.D (x4) COMPRESSION SPRI NG:EXIT ROLLER:D RIVEN 112.D HOOK:STOPPER:DUP LEX UNIT:REAR 117.D BRACKET:HINGE:DU PLEX:FRONT:ASS'Y 113.D ARM:PRESSURE REL EASE:REAR 118.D GUIDE PLATE:DRIV EN:BELT 114.D STEPPER MOTOR:RE VERSE 119.D SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN 115.D GUIDE PLATE:FEED PAPER AGAIN:DUP LEX 120.D HOLDER:DRIVEN:BE LT 121.D BRACKET:HINGE:DU PLEX:REAR 122.D (x4) SPRING:VERTICAL TRANSPORT 123.D STAY:HINGE:DUPLE X:ASS'Y 124.D COVER:VERTICAL T RANSPORT 125.D SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:PULLEY

63 U011 PAPER FEED 126.D TRANSPORT ROLLER :DUPLEX:ENTRANCE :LOWER 127.D DRIVEN ROLLER:EN TRANCE:DUPLEX 128.D GUIDE PLATE:DUPL EX:ENTRANCE 129.D TRANSPORT ROLLER :DUPLEX:ENTRANCE 130.D BRACKET:LEVER:DU PLEX:FRONT:ASS'Y 131.D FEELER:DUPLEX:EN TRANCE SENSOR 136.D DECAL:GRIP:Z 132.D GEAR:DRIVE:DUPLE X 137.D GUIDE PLATE:ROLL ER:DRIVEN 133.D COVER:RIGHT 138.D STOPPER:GUIDE PL ATE:ROLLER:DRIVE N 134.D GEAR:IDLER:DUPLE X 139.D GUIDE PLATE:GUID E PLATE:ROLLER:D RIVEN 135.D TRANSPORT ROLLER :DUPLEX:EXIT:UPP ER 140.D LINK:DUPLEX UNIT :FRONT 141.D COVER:CONNECTOR: DUPLEX UNIT 142.D LINK:DUPLEX:ASS' Y 143.D COVER:SENSOR:DUP LEX:LOWER 144.D TRANSPORT ROLLER :DUPLEX:EXIT 145.D COMPRESSION SPRI NG:FLAT CONVEYER BELT:DRIVEN

64 U011 PAPER FEED 146.D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: D TENSION SPRING:D RIVEN ROLLER 148.D GATE PAWL:DUPLEX :ENTRANCE:ASS'Y 149.D GUIDE PLATE:EXIT :DUPLEX 150.D GATE PAWL:REVERS E:ASS'Y 151.D LEVER:GATE PAWL 155.D SHAFT:PRESSURE:G UIDE PLATE:EXIT 152.D TORSION SPRING:G ATE PAWL:REVERSE 156.D TIMING BELT:S2M: D SPRING:GATE PAWL :ENTRANCE:DUPLEX 157.D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: D (x6) SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: MIDDLE 159.D TIMING BELT:S2M: D TORSION SPRING:L INK:DUPLEX 161.G PUSH SWITCH 162.GW PHOTO REFIECTION SENSOR:EXIT 163.GW (x3) PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :LG248NL1

65 U011_S001 PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y 2.B SHEET - FURICTIO N PAD 3.B SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS'Y 4.AF PAPER FEED ROLLE R MM BOTTOM PLATE PAD 6.B BUSHING - 8X12X1 0 1.D PAPER TRAY:NO.1: ASS'Y 7.AA SPRING SNAP RING - M N (x 1) TAPPING SCREW - M4X N (x 2) TAPPING SCREW - M3X RETAINING RING - 3M 23.AA SPRING - 2.8N E SPRING PIN - 3X1 4MM 13.B DECAL - GRIP 9.G BASE STOPPER N (x3) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 24.G GROUND PLATE- BO TTOM PLATE 10.AA LEVER SPRING 15.G SPRING PLATE STO PPER 11.A (x4) ROLLER - PAPER T RAY 16.D DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION 17.B DECAL - SIDE FEN CE REAR 18.G SHIELD:COVER:UPP ER 19.B GEAR - 16Z 20.G PAPER SIZE SENSO R LINK 21.AF END FENCE

66 U011_S001 PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y 27.G REAR LEVER - STO PPER 1.D PAPER TRAY:NO.1: ASS'Y 28.G FRONT LEVER - ST OPPER

67 U011_S001_S001 FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y 2.AF FRICTION PAD:10X 50 1.B FRICTION PAD:ASS 'Y

68 U011_S002 PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y 2.AA SPRING - 2.8N 3.B SHEET - FURICTIO N PAD 4.B SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS'Y 5.AF PAPER FEED ROLLE R MM BOTTOM PLATE PAD 1.D PAPER TRAY:NO.2: ASS'Y RETAINING RING - M E SPRING PIN - 3X1 4MM SNAP RING - M6 13.B BUSHING - 8X12X G GROUND PLATE- BO TTOM PLATE 9.AA SPRING 14.B DECAL - GRIP 10.AA LEVER SPRING 15.D DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION 11.A (x4) ROLLER - PAPER T RAY 16.AF END FENCE 17.G BASE STOPPER 18.B DECAL - SIDE FEN CE REAR 19.G SHIELD:COVER:UPP ER 20.B GEAR - 16Z 21.G PAPER SIZE SENSO R LINK

69 U011_S002 PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y 23.G REAR LEVER - STO PPER 24.G SPRING PLATE STO PPER 1.D PAPER TRAY:NO.2: ASS'Y 25.G FRONT LEVER - ST OPPER

70 U011_S002_S001 FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y 2.AF FRICTION PAD:10X 50 1.B FRICTION PAD:ASS 'Y

71 U011_S003 SEPARATION PAD 2.G FRICTION PAD 1.B SEPARATION PAD

72 U011_S004 SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y E SPRING PIN - 2X1 0MM 1.D SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y

73 U012_S003 D PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE U012.PCDU U012_S004 D PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE U012_S001 D PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE U012_S002 D PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE

74 U012_S001.PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE U012_S001_S002 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERV ICE:ASS'Y U012_S001_S001 D PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS 'Y

75 U012_S002.PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE U012_S002_S001 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVI CE:ASS'Y

76 U012_S003.PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE U012_S003_S001 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVI CE:ASS'Y

77 U012_S004.PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE U012_S004_S001 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVI CE:ASS'Y

78 U012 PCDU

79 U012_S001 PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE 2.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE K 1.D PCU:DIANA:BK:SER VICE

80 U012_S001_S001 PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS'Y RETAINING RING - 3M 1.D PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS'Y

81 U012_S001_S002 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) SEAL - G6X10X2 1.D DEVELOPMENT UNIT :BK:SERVICE:ASS' Y E RETAINING RING - M3

82 U012_S002 PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE 2.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE C 1.D PCU:DIANA:C:SERV ICE 3.D PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS'Y

83 U012_S002_S001 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) SEAL - G6X10X2 1.D DEVELOPMENT UNIT :C:SERVICE:ASS'Y

84 U012_S003 PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE 2.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE M 1.D PCU:DIANA:M:SERV ICE 3.D PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS'Y

85 U012_S003_S001 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) SEAL - G6X10X2 1.D DEVELOPMENT UNIT :M:SERVICE:ASS'Y

86 U012_S004 PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE 2.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE Y 1.D PCU:DIANA:Y:SERV ICE 3.D PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS'Y

87 U012_S004_S001 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) SEAL - G6X10X2 1.D DEVELOPMENT UNIT :Y:SERVICE:ASS'Y

88 U013 SEPARATION/TRANSPORT 1.D LEVER:TRANSFER/S EPARATION UNIT:F RONT E RETAINING RING - M6 3.D TRANSFER/SEPARAT ION UNIT:SECOND: ASS'Y 4.AW PAPER FEED SENSO R 5.D GUIDE PLATE:TRAN SFER UNIT CLAMP:LES D LEVER:SET:FRONT 11.D LEVER:TRANSFER/S EPARATION UNIT:R EAR 12.D LEVER:SET:REAR N (x 1) TAPPING SCREW - M3X (x 3) CONNECTOR - 3P N (x 1) TAPPING SCREW - M3X E (x 1) RETAINING RING - M (x 1) CONNECTOR - 3P 8.D LEVER:PRESSURE:T RANSFER ROLLER:F RONT 13.D LEVER:PRESSURE:T RANSFER ROLLER:R EAR 9.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT 14.D TERMINAL:EARTH:T RANSFER ROLLER N SCREW:M3X (x7) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC N TAPPING SCREW - 3X RING SEPARATOR 18.D COMPRESSION SPRI NG:PRESSURE:TRAN SFER ROLLER:18N N (x5) TAPPING SCREW - M3X CONNECTOR - 3P

89 U013 SEPARATION/TRANSPORT 26.D TENSION SPRING:L EVER:SET 27.D TORSION SPRING:L EVER:SET:FRONT 28.D GRIP:RELEASE 29.D DECAL:GRIP:B 30.D COMPRESSION SPRI NG:TRANSPORT SUB -UNIT 31.D LEVER:RELEASE:TR ANSFER/SEPARATIO N UNIT:FRONT 36.D TORSION SPRING:L EVER:SET:REAR 32.D STOPPER:LEVER:FR ONT 37.D STOPPER:LEVER:RE AR 33.D LEVER:ON-OFF:TRA NSFER ROLLER:FRO NT 38.D LEVER:RELEASE:TR ANSFER/SEPARATIO N UNIT:REAR 34.D LINK:GUIDE PLATE :TRANSFER 39.D LEVER:ON-OFF:TRA NSFER ROLLER:REA R 35.D BUSHING:POSITION ING:TRANSFER/SEP ARATION UNIT 40.D COVER:CONNECTOR: ENTRANCE SENSOR 41.D BRACKET:STOPPER: TRANSFER UNIT:PE EN 42.D BASE:TRANSFER/SE PARATION UNIT:SE COND:PEEN 43.D SHAFT:ON-OFF:DIA 8 44.D SHAFT:RELEASE 45.D TERMINAL:EARTH

90 U013 SEPARATION/TRANSPORT 46.D GEAR:ON-OFF 47.D CAM:ON-OFF 48.D BRACKET:ON-OFF:A SS'Y 50.D BRACKET:ON-OFF 49.D GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLE R:2 51.D DC MOTOR:ON-OFF: TRANSFER ROLLER: SECOND:ASS'Y 52.D BUSHING:GEAR:ON- OFF 53.D GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLE R:1

91 U014_S003 D XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y U014.Scanner U014_S001 B STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V U014_S005 D SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y U014_S002 D CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y U014_S004 D CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y

92 U014 Scanner N SCREW - M4X EXPOSURE GLASS C USHION CLAMP N (x23) SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 6.A CLAMP - REAR WIR E E RETAINING RING - M CONNECTOR: (x7) CLAMP (x9) HEXAGONAL BOLT:W /WASHER:M3X8 21.D DECAL:MAIN SWITC H:ON-STANDBY (x 4) CONNECTOR - 3P N (x13) BIND SCREW - M3X RETAINING RING - M N SCREW-M3X (x13) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC Q TAPPING SCREW:3X (x5) HEXAGONAL BOLT:W /WASHER:M3X8 16.AA TENSION SPRING:T ENSION:14720MN 17.AA TENSION SPRING:T ENSION:11300MN 18.A EXPOSURE GLASS P (x4) SCREW - M3X6 19.A WIRE CLAMP

93 U014 Scanner 23.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT:PICH2MM:M4 24.B HEATER:OPTION:12 0V:9W 25.D SCALE:INNER BACK :PRINTING 26.B GROUND PLATE - S TEPPER MOTOR 27.B TIMING BELT ST B (x7) SHAFT:SCALE 33.AA BUSHING - 8X12X7 29.B PULLEY 34.D PULLEY:DRIVE WER E:FRONT 30.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT 35.D PULLEY:PROTECTIO N 31.B EXPOSURE GLASS 36.D PULLEY:DRIVE WER E:REAR:ASS'Y 32.B DOCUMENT FEEDER BRACKET 37.B BUSHING SPACER 38.B SCALE - LEFT (A) 39.D MIRROR:NO.2:CONC AVE:ASS'Y 40.D MIRROR:NO.2:CONV AX:ASS'Y 41.AW ORIGINAL SENSOR - 48MM 42.D INNER COVER:SCAN NER:PEEN

94 U014 Scanner 43.D GROUND PLATE:SEN SOR:AKS 44.D GUIDE:HIGH VOLTA GE SUPPLY CORD 45.D STABILIZER 46.D DRIVE WERE 47.D GUIDE:HIGH VOLTA GE SUPPLY CORD:R AIL 48.G SENSOR SHIELDING PLATE 52.D PULLEY:IDLER:LEF T FRONT:PEEN 49.G PULLEY - HIGH VO LTAGE SUPPLY COR D 53.D SHAFT:SCANNER:DR IVE 50.G PULLEY HOLDER 54.D GROUND PLATE:HAR NESS:SBU 51.D COVER:HEATER:SCA NNER 55.D LENS:HOLDER:ASS' Y 56.D PULLEY:IDLER:LEF T REAR:PEEN 57.G (x4) SPRING PLATE - 2 ND MIRROR 58.D (x4) HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS 59.G TIMING PULLEY D (x3) GASKET:9X5.5X17

95 U014_S001 STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V 2.A CUSHION - STEPPE R MOTOR 1.B STEPPER MOTOR DC 3.9V N SCREW - M3X6

96 U014_S002 CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y 2.G (x4) SLIDER - SCANNER 3.D SHEET:CARRIAGE:N O.1 1.D CARRIAGE:NO.1:AS S'Y 4.A ST MIRROR HOLDE R 5.A REFLECTOR 6.AC MIRROR:NO.1

97 U014_S003 XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y 1.D XENON LAMP:DIA10 :ASS'Y (x 1) CONNECTOR - 4P

98 U014_S004 CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y 2.A (x4) 2ND SCANNER SHOE 1.D CARRIAGE:NO.2:SU B-ASS'Y

99 U014_S005 SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y 2.A SHIELDING SHEET 1.D SCALE:LEFT:B:NA: ASS'Y

100 U015_S003 D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y U015.TONER SUPPLY U015_S001 D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y U015_S004 D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y U015_S002 D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

101 U015 TONER SUPPLY HARNESS CLAMP 2.AA (x4) SHAFT:DRIVE:TONE R SUPPLY N (x7) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 4.D SERVICE PARTS:TO NER SUPPLY UNIT: BK:ASS'Y EDGE SADDLE - LE S CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC 8.D SERVICE PARTS:TO NER SUPPLY UNIT: M:ASS'Y 9.D SERVICE PARTS:TO NER SUPPLY UNIT: Y:ASS'Y 10.D SERVICE PARTS:TO NER SUPPLY UNIT: C:ASS'Y 11.D PCB:RFID-RW

102 U015_S001 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:TONER S UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A SS'Y 1.D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT :ASS'Y 4.D SHEET:BRACKET:TO NER SUPPLY RETAINING RING - M HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC CT CONNECTOR - 2 P

103 U015_S002 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:TONER S UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A SS'Y 1.D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT :ASS'Y 4.D SHEET:BRACKET:TO NER SUPPLY RETAINING RING - M HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC CT CONNECTOR - 2 P

104 U015_S003 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:TONER S UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A SS'Y 1.D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT :ASS'Y 4.D SHEET:BRACKET:TO NER SUPPLY RETAINING RING - M HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC CT CONNECTOR - 2 P

105 U015_S004 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:TONER S UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A SS'Y 1.D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT :ASS'Y 4.D SHEET:BRACKET:TO NER SUPPLY RETAINING RING - M HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC CT CONNECTOR - 2 P

106 U016 Toner Collection 1.AW PUSH SWITCH N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:ASS'Y 4.D BRACKET:DRIVE:CO LLECTION BOTTLE RETAINING RING - M (x 1) CONNECTOR - 3P 5.D COLLECTION BOTTL E:EXP:ASS'Y N (x3) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 6.D HINGE:COLLECTION BOTTLE (x4) CLAMP:LES AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT 11.BB GEAR:DRIVE:COLLE CTION BOTTLE 12.AB GEAR:IDLER:COLLE CTION BOTTLE

107 Accessories 1.AA DECAL:COLOR:MFP 2.AA DECAL:ENERGY-STAR 3.B DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF 4.D DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-OFF 5.D B DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:EN DECAL - PAPER SIZE GLISH 7.B EMBLEM COVER N TAPPING SCREW - M4X HARNESS CLAMP - LWS HARNESS CLAMP 11.AX TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V 12.D D HARNESS:BCU:TOTAL COUNTER HARNESS:TOTAL COUNTER:NA :NA 14.D BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER 15.D D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:RIC: SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:SVN EXP 17.D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:GES: NA 18.D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:LAN: NA

108 Special Tools 1.B SD Card 2.B USB Reader/Writer 3.VSSM C Digital Multimeter-FLUKE1 20X Magnification Scope 89/FVF 5.A Grease - Barrierta S552R 6.A A C4 Color Test Chart (3 pc OPTICS ADJUSTMENT TOOL s/set)

109 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID SNAP RING U SNAP RING - M6 U011_S U011_S BOTTOM PLATE PAD U011_S001 5 U011_S STEPPED SCREW - GUIDE PLATE U007_S EXPOSURE GLASS CUSHION U BALL BEARIMG - 6X12X4 MM U005_S TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 U U TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 U HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASHER:M3X8 U004_S001 5 U004 1 U U RETAINING RING - M6 U002 U011_S U RETAINING RING - M4 U U U015_S001 5 U015_S002 5 U015_S003 5 U015_S004 5 U010_S U005_S001 5 U005_S RETAINING RING - 3M U016 7 U012_S001_S001 2 U011_S U010_S RING SEPARATOR U002 U U A C4 Color Test Chart (3 pcs/se t) A REFLECTOR U014_S002 5 A OPTICS ADJUSTMENT TOOL Number Part Name Group ID A WIRE CLAMP U A ST MIRROR HOLDER U014_S002 4 A CLAMP - REAR WIRE U014 6 A ROLLER - PAPER TRAY U011_S U011_S A CUSHION - STEPPER MOTOR U014_S001 2 A EXPOSURE GLASS U A ND SCANNER SHOE U014_S004 2 A Grease - Barrierta S552R A SHIELDING SHEET U014_S005 2 AA DECAL:COLOR:MFP AA DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING U010 1 AA DECAL:ENERGY-STAR AA FILTER:IMAGE FORMING MD U AA FILTER:REAR U003 3 AA LEVER SPRING U011_S U011_S AA TENSION SPRING:TENSION:14720M U N AA TENSION SPRING:TENSION:11300M U N AA TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF:BK U005_S AA TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF:FC U005_S001 8 AA COMPRESSION SPRING:ROLLER:TEN U005_S001 2 SION AA COMPRESSION SPRING:KNOB U005 7 AA PRESSURE SPRING U AA SPRING - 2.8N U011_S U011_S002 2 AA SPRING U011_S001 7 U011_S002 9 AA COMPRESSION SPRING:BELT TENSI U004_S ONER AA TORSION SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE U004_S001 2 :FRONT AA TORSION SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE U004_S001 6 :REAR AA TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF U005 9

110 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID AA SPRING:PRESSURE:35N U004_S001 8 AA BUSHING - B-F6-3 U005_S AA BUSHING - M4 U011 5 AA BUSHING - M6 U011 9 U010_S AA BUSHING - 6X10X6 U007_S001 4 U007_S004 2 U U007_S005 2 U U005_S001 4 AA BUSHING - 8X12X7 U005_S002 U007_S AA BUSHING - 8X12X7 U AA SPACER U005_S002 5 AA SHAFT:DRIVE:TONER SUPPLY U015 2 AA SHOULDER SCREW - M3 U004_S001 4 AA SCREW - M3X5 U008 2 AA SCREW- M4X6 U U AA SCREW:DIA4:M3 U005 8 AA STEPPED SCREW U004_S AA SEAL - G6X10X2 U012_S001_S002 2 U012_S002_S001 2 U012_S003_S001 2 U012_S004_S001 2 AB GEAR:IDLER:COLLECTION BOTTLE U AB GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.2 U AB GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.3 U AB GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.4 U AB GEAR:HOT ROLLER:ROLLER CLUTCH U004_S :Z19 AB GEAR:PRESSURE ROLLER:Z27 U004_S AB GEAR:DRIVE:FUSING UNIT U004_S AB GEAR:IDLER:DRIVE:Z18 U004_S AB GEAR:IDLER:FUSING:Z15XZ21 U004_S AB GEAR:IDLER:PRESSURE:Z18 U004_S AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.3 U007 4 Number Part Name Group ID AB GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.1 U007 9 AB GEAR:REGISTRATION U007 7 AB GEAR:FUSING:NO.1 U007 6 AB GEAR:FUSING:NO.2 U007 5 AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.1 U007 2 AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.2 U007 3 AC MIRROR:NO.1 U014_S002 6 AE HOT ROLLER:DIA29 U004_S001 3 AE HEAT ROLLER:DIA24:COAT U004_S AE PRESSURE ROLLER:DIA30 U004_S AE BALL BEARING:MM20XMM32X7 U004_S AE BALL BEARING:DIA17XDIA26X5 U004_S AE BALL BEARING:DIA10XDIA19X5 U004_S AE BUSHING:FUSING SUB-UNIT U004_S AE ROLLER:BELT TENSIONER:DIA11 U004_S AF END FENCE U011_S U011_S AF BY-PASS FEED ROLLER U011 4 AF PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36 U011_S001 4 U011_S002 5 AF FRICTION PAD:10X50 U011_S001_S001 2 U011_S002_S001 2 AF GUIDE ROLLER U011 U010_S AG MAGNET CATCH U AW PAPER FEED SENSOR U011 6 AW PAPER FEED SENSOR U013 4 AW ORIGINAL SENSOR - 48MM U AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT U005 3 U013 9 U AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT:PICH2MM U014 U :M4 AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:ACTUATOR U AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR U005_S003 7 AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:VERTICAL TRA NSPORT U011 42

111 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID AW THERMISTOR:FUSING:FRONT U004_S AW THERMOPILE U004 2 AW THERMISTOR:PRESSURE:MIDDLE U004_S AW THERMISTOR:PRESSURE:FRONT U004_S AW THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLER:ASS'Y U004_S AW THERMOSTAT:146C U004_S AW TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY SENSOR U AW PUSH SWITCH U016 1 U AW PAPER SIZE SENSOR U AW PUSH SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENSOR U AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR:INTERMEDIATE U TRANSFER AX STEPPER MOTOR:TRANSPORT U U AX STEPPER MOTOR:REGISTRATION:DI U007 8 A49 AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRUM U007_S001 9 U AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR - DC 11W U007 1 AX POLYGON SCANNER U006_S001 3 AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DEVELOPMENT:C U OLOR AX MAGNETIC CLUTCH:DEVELOPMENT U AX TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V AX HEATER:120V:420W U004_S AX HEATER:120V:700W/500W U004_S AX FAN MOTOR - MM60 DC24V U AX FAN:AXIAL:MM40:24V U AX FAN:MM80:25MM:DC 2.16W U AX FAN:MM60:DC 3.12W U AX FAN:MM40X15:NIDEC:H U010 3 AZ POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA-C1:DO U002_S001 1 M/NA AZ POWER PACK:TTS:AT-C2 U AZ POWER PACK:CB:DIANA U B MAGNET CATCH U B RIVET - M6 U Number Part Name Group ID B BOTTOM PLATE PAD U B BUSHING - 8X12X10 U011_S001 6 U011_S B PAPER END SENSOR U B SPRING - 2.8N U B SHEET - FURICTION PAD U011_S001 2 U011_S002 3 B CAP:34X55 U003 4 B RUBBER FOOT:H5 U B DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF B FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y U011_S001_S001 1 U011_S002_S001 1 B SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS'Y U011_S001 3 U011_S002 4 B HOLDER:POSITIONING SENSOR U007_S002 2 U007_S003 3 B EMBLEM COVER B CAP:COVER:REAR U003 8 B DECAL - SIDE FENCE REAR U011_S U011_S B GEAR - 16Z U011_S U011_S B TIMING PULLEY:23T U B BUSHING:DIA4 U B EXIT ROLLER U010_S001 5 B HEATER:OPTION:120V:9W U B LEVER - FRONT UPPER U B CAP - LOUVER MM80 U003 2 B CAP - REAR U003 7 B STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V U014_S001 1 B GROUND PLATE - STEPPER MOTOR U B TIMING BELT - 157ST U B BUSHING SPACER U B EXPOSURE GLASS U B SCALE - LEFT (A) U B DOCUMENT FEEDER BRACKET U B PULLEY U B DECAL - PAPER SIZE

112 Number Part Name Group ID B DECAL - GRIP U011_S B DECAL - GRIP U011_S B REGISTRATION ROLLER BUSHING U B DECAL - SCALE U B COVER MAGNET U B SEPARATION PAD U011_S003 1 B SHAFT:SCALE U B PCB:DDR1-DIMM-32B:512MB:ASS'Y U001 3 B SD Card B USB Reader/Writer BB GEAR:DRIVE:COLLECTION BOTTLE U C STEPPED SCREW U C FRONT STEPPED SCREW U004_S C X Magnification Scope D PULLEY - VERTICAL TRANSPORT U D PULLEY - IDLER U D CUSHION - DC SOLENOID U U010_S D BUSHING - GATE U U010_S001 3 D COMPRESSION SPRING - GATE U D DRIVEN ROLLER U D DRIVEN ROLLER U D DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-OFF D DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-STANDBY U U D MIRROR:NO.2:CONCAVE:ASS'Y U D MIRROR:NO.2:CONVAX:ASS'Y U D SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y U014_S005 1 D SCALE:INNER BACK:PRINTING U D CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y U014_S002 1 D SHEET:CARRIAGE:NO.1 U014_S002 3 D PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:FRONT U D PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:REAR:ASS'Y U D PULLEY:PROTECTION U D TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN:VERTICA U L TRANSPORT D OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIANA-C1L: NA:ASS'Y U009 1 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:RIC:EXP D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:SVN D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:GES:NA D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1LA:LAN:NA D LEVER:LOCK:REAR U D BRACKET:DRAWER U D DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPMENT:A U007_S001 1 SS'Y D POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y U007_S002 1 U007_S003 1 D BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:ASS'Y U007_S004 1 D SHAFT:FEED:ASS'Y U D DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.1 U D ROLLER CLUTCH:FEED U D ROLLER CLUTCH:GRIP U D GUIDE:HARNESS:PAPER FEED:NO.1 U D DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.2 U D BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:ASS'Y U007_S005 1 D BRACKET:FUSING:EXIT:ASS'Y U D COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT U003 5 D COVER:SCANNER:LEFT U003 6 D COVER:SCANNER:REAR U003 1 D INNER COVER:UPPER U D INNER COVER:RIGHT U D INNER COVER:DC BRUSHLESS MOTO U R:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER D GROUND PLATE:DC BRUSHLESS MOT U OR:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER D COVER:FRONT U D BAND:COVER:FRONT U D SPRING PLATE:BAND U D CLEANER:SHIELD GLASS:ASS'Y U D SHAFT:COVER:FRONT U D COVER:UPPER U D COVER:UPPER:INNER BACK U D COVER:UPPER:EXIT U D COVER:FRONT UPPER U D COVER:RIGHT REAR U003 23

113 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D COVER:RIGHT UPPER U D COVER:RIGHT LOWER U D COVER:LEFT U D COVER:LEFT MIDDLE U D COVER:LEFT UPPER REAR U D COVER:LEFT:OPTION U D COVER:MAIN SWITCH U D COVER:REAR U D COVER:REAR:HARNESS U D PLATE:IMAGE FORMING MD:FRONT U D PLATE:IMAGE FORMING MD:REAR U D DUCT:FUSING:EXHAUST:LOWER U D DUCT:FUSING:EXHAUST:UPPER U D DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:FRONT U D DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:REAR U D SHEET:MISFEED REMOVAL U D DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C U OVER:BK D DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C U OVER:C D DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C U OVER:M D DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C U OVER:Y D DECAL:TONER BOTTLE:LOCK U D DECAL:CLEANING:POSITIONING DI U D SPLAY DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:ENGLIS H D INNER COVER:SCANNER:PEEN U D GASKET:9X5.5X17 U D GROUND PLATE:HARNESS:SBU U D DRIVE WERE U D SHAFT:SCANNER:DRIVE U D PULLEY:IDLER:LEFT FRONT:PEEN U D PULLEY:IDLER:LEFT REAR:PEEN U D XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y U014_S003 1 D CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y U014_S004 1 Number Part Name Group ID D GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY COR U D D GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY COR U D:RAIL D HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS U D GROUND PLATE:SENSOR:AKS U D LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y U D COVER:HEATER:SCANNER U D IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE U006_S001 1 PARTS:ASS'Y D COVER:POLYGON SCANNER:ASS'Y U006_S001 2 D PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS'Y U012_S001_S001 1 U012_S002 3 U012_S003 3 D PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y U012_S004 U011_S D PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y U011_S002 1 D GUIDERAIL:RIGHT:NO.1:ASS'Y U D GUIDERALE:LEFT:ASS'Y U D GUIDERALE:RIGHT:NO.2:ASS'Y U D REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVE U D GEAR:REGISTRATION:33Z U D REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVEN U D GEAR:REGISTRATION:21Z U D GEAR:REGISTRATION:24Z U D BRACKET:CLEANER U D SHEET:CLEANER:1ST U D GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:LEFT U D GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:RIGH U T D SHEET:REGISTRATION:RIGHT U D TENSION SPRING:REGISTRATION U D LEVER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEPA U RATION PAD D GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT: U LOWER D HOLDER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEP ARATION PAD U011 61

114 Number Part Name Group ID D GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT: U UPPER D GEAR:CAM:RIGHT U D GEAR:CAM:LEFT REAR U D FEELER:MANUAL FEED U D COVER:MANUAL FEED TABLE U D FEELER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE U D COVER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE U D EXTENSION TRAY:MANUAL FEED U D BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE U D SIDE FENCE:FRONT U D SIDE FENCE:REAR U D RACK:SIDE FENCE:FRONT U D RACK:SIDE FENCE:REAR U D DISC:SIDE FENCE U D GEAR:SIDE FENCE U D SPRING:SIDE FENCE U D SPRING PLATE:EXTENSION TRAY U D GEAR:ROLLER CLUTCH U D GEAR:STEPPER MOTOR U D SHAFT:DRIVE:MANUAL FEED UNIT U D PIN:SIDE FENCE U D GEAR:CAM:RIGHT REAR U D GEAR:FEELER:LEFT U D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U T:F3:RIGHT D BAND:STOPPER U D CAM:LEFT U D LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:REAR U D LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:FRONT U D SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y U011_S004 1 D TORSION SPRING:PAPER END SENS U OR D SPRING:BASE:2.5N U D RETAINING RINGS-C:DIA4 U D GROUND PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPO U RT D DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION U011_S U011_S Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D DECAL:MANUAL FEED:INKJET:EXP U D DECAL:SIDE FENCE:MANUAL FEED U D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U VE:F3 D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U VE:F2 D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U VE:F1 D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U T:F2 D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U011 1 T:F1 D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U T:SWIVEL D SHEET:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:SWIV U EL D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U T:F3:LEFT D ROLLER:DRIVEN:F2 U D BUSHING:DIA4:VERTICAL TRANSPO U RT D ROLLER:DRIVEN:F3 U D COVER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT U D SPRING:VERTICAL TRANSPORT U D BRACKET:HINGE:DUPLEX:FRONT:AS U S'Y D BRACKET:HINGE:DUPLEX:REAR U D ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:FRONT U D ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:REAR U D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U011 1 T:F1 D GUIDE PLATE:DRIVEN:BELT U D STAY:HINGE:DUPLEX:ASS'Y U D HOLDER:DRIVEN:BELT U D SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN U D SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:PULLEY U D GRIP:COVER:RIGHT U D HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:FRON T U

115 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:REAR U D SHAFT:GRIP U D D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-U NIT:ASS'Y DC MOTOR:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNI T:ASS'Y U015_S001 1 U015_S002 1 U015_S003 1 U015_S004 1 U015_S001 3 U015_S002 3 U015_S003 3 U015_S004 3 D SHEET:BRACKET:TONER SUPPLY U015_S001 4 U015_S002 4 U015_S003 4 D FUSING UNIT:NA:SUB-ASS'Y U015_S004 U004_S D FUSING BELT:DIA50:ASS'Y U004_S D HOUSING:THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLE U004_S R D BRACKET:HEATER:FUSING:FRONT U004_S D BRACKET:HEATER:FUSING:REAR U004_S D BRACKET:HEATER:PRESSURE:FRONT U004_S D BRACKET:HEATER:PRESSURE:REAR U004_S D STRIPPER PLATE:COAT U004_S D DECAL:FUSING:LEVER:C U004_S D FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE U004_S D DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPERATU U004_S RE):FUSING D HOLDER:THERMOPILE U004 6 D COVER:THERMOPILE U004 4 D STAY:PRESSURE:OIL SUPPLY ROLL U004 3 ER:ASS'Y D PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y U010_S001 1 D STEPPER MOTOR:REVERSE U U010_S D GEAR:IDLER:REVERSE U010_S001 6 D GEAR:IDLER:REVERSE:CONNECTING U010_S D GEAR:IDLER:INPUT:ROLLER CLUTC H U010_S001 2 Number Part Name Group ID D GEAR:IDLER:ROLLER CLUTCH:CONN U010_S001 9 ECTING D TENSION SPRING:DC SOLENOID:PA U010_S PER EXIT UNIT D DC SOLENOID:PAPER EXIT UNIT:S U010_S UB-ASS'Y D GUIDE PLATE:FEED PAPER AGAIN: U DUPLEX D TENSION SPRING:LEVER:DUPLEX U D COMPRESSION SPRING:SHAFT:GUID U E PLATE:EXIT D COMPRESSION SPRING:EXIT ROLLE U R:DRIVEN D COMPRESSION SPRING:FLAT CONVE U YER BELT:DRIVEN D STOPPER:GUIDE PLATE:ROLLER:DR U IVEN D TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRA U NCE D TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRA U NCE:LOWER D TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT: U UPPER D TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT U D GUIDE PLATE:GUIDE PLATE:ROLLE U R:DRIVEN D LINK:DUPLEX UNIT:FRONT U D GUIDE PLATE:ROLLER:DRIVEN U D DRIVEN ROLLER:ENTRANCE:DUPLEX U D DECAL:GRIP:Z U D COVER:SENSOR:DUPLEX:LOWER U D BRACKET:LEVER:DUPLEX:FRONT:AS U S'Y D COVER:CONNECTOR:DUPLEX UNIT U D GEAR:IDLER:DUPLEX U D LINK:DUPLEX:ASS'Y U D GEAR:DRIVE:DUPLEX U D GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE U

116 Number Part Name Group ID D FEELER:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE SENSOR U D COVER:RIGHT U D GATE PAWL:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE:ASS U 'Y D LEVER:GATE PAWL U D GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:DUPLEX U D SPRING:GATE PAWL:ENTRANCE:DUP U LEX D GATE PAWL:REVERSE:ASS'Y U D TORSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:REVE U RSE D SHAFT:PRESSURE:GUIDE PLATE:EX U IT D TIMING BELT:S2M:256 U D TIMING BELT:S2M:276 U D TORSION SPRING:LINK:DUPLEX U D TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLER U D TRAY:REVERSE U010 2 D LEVER:GATE PAWL:REAR U010_S D LEVER:GATE PAWL:FRONT U010_S D TORSION SPRING:LEVER:GATE PAW U010_S L D GATE PAWL:EXIT:ASS'Y U010_S D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:4 U D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:10 U D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:17 U D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:MIDDLE U D PCB:BCU:ASS'Y U D PCB:DRB U D PCB:RFID-RW U D STABILIZER U D BASE:SAFETY SWITCH:PEEN U D LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:MIDDLE U D LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:MIDDLE:SM U ALL D LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT U D LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:RIGHT U D SPRING:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT U Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D COVER:HARNESS:MAIN SWITCH U D COVER:TRAY:LEFT LOWER U D COVER:HARNESS:REAR MIDDLE U D CASE:HARNESS:FUSING U D COVER:BASE:POSITIONING PIN U D COVER:TRAY:LEFT UPPER U D COVER:HARNESS:SCANNER:PEEN U D HOLDER:TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY U SENSOR D TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TR U005_S001 1 ANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y D ROLLER:ENCODER:ASS'Y U005_S D TRANSFER BELT:ASS'Y U005_S001 3 D CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TR U005_S002 1 ANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y D DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER RO U005_S003 1 LLER:ASS'Y D ROLLER:TENSION:PRESS FIT U005_S001 6 D OPTICS SENSOR:ENCODER U005_S D BRACKET:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER U :DRIVE:ASS'Y D GEAR:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:NO U D DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:ASS'Y U005_S003 5 D TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:SECO U013 3 ND:ASS'Y D GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER UNIT U013 5 D LEVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLE U013 8 R:FRONT D LEVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLE U R:REAR D COMPRESSION SPRING:PRESSURE:T U RANSFER ROLLER:18N D TERMINAL:EARTH:TRANSFER ROLLE U R D LEVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNI U013 1 T:FRONT D LEVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNI T:REAR U013 11

117 Number Part Name Group ID D LEVER:SET:FRONT U013 7 D LEVER:SET:REAR U D TENSION SPRING:LEVER:SET U D TORSION SPRING:LEVER:SET:FRON U T D TORSION SPRING:LEVER:SET:REAR U D TERMINAL:EARTH U D SHAFT:RELEASE U D LEVER:RELEASE:TRANSFER/SEPARA U TION UNIT:FRONT D LEVER:RELEASE:TRANSFER/SEPARA U TION UNIT:REAR D GRIP:RELEASE U D BASE:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT U :SECOND:PEEN D SHAFT:ON-OFF:DIA8 U D LINK:GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER U D BUSHING:POSITIONING:TRANSFER/ U SEPARATION UNIT D COMPRESSION SPRING:TRANSPORT U SUB-UNIT D LEVER:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER: U FRONT D LEVER:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER: U REAR D DECAL:GRIP:B U D COVER:CONNECTOR:ENTRANCE SENS U OR D STOPPER:LEVER:FRONT U D STOPPER:LEVER:REAR U D BRACKET:STOPPER:TRANSFER UNIT U :PEEN D HOLDER:USED TONER SENSOR:BELT U005 2 CLEANING D FEELER:TONER COLLECTION COIL U005 1 D STOPPER:BELT CLEANING U D BUSHING:GEAR:ON-OFF U005_S003 2 U Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D DENSITY SENSOR U D BRACKET:SENSOR:TM U D GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER:ENTRANCE U D BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:FRONT U D BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:REAR U D SPACER:SENSOR:TM U D GROUND PLATE:BIAS:BK U D KNOB:ON-OFF:INTERMEDIATE TRAN U SFER:BK D DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLL U ER:SECOND:ASS'Y D BRACKET:ON-OFF:ASS'Y U D GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLER:1 U D GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLER:2 U D GEAR:ON-OFF U D CAM:ON-OFF U D BRACKET:ON-OFF U D COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:ASS'Y U016 5 D BRACKET:DRIVE:COLLECTION BOTT U016 4 LE D DC MOTOR:ASS'Y U016 3 D HINGE:COLLECTION BOTTLE U016 6 D Controller Board:DI-C1LA U001 1 D NV-RAM U001 2 D COVER:REAR LOWER:EU U D HEAT SINK:HEATER:NA:ADHESION U D HARNESS:BCU:TOTAL COUNTER:NA D HARNESS:TOTAL COUNTER:NA D POWER SUPPLY CORD:STOPPER:NA: U ASS'Y D COVER:SWITCH:HEATER U D BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER D COVER:CONNECTOR:HEATER U D PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE U012_S001 1 D PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE U012_S002 1 D PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE U012_S003 1 D PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE U012_S004 1 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERVICE:A SS'Y U012_S001_S002 1

118 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVICE:AS U012_S002_S001 1 S'Y D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVICE:AS U012_S003_S001 1 S'Y D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVICE:AS U012_S004_S001 1 S'Y D SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN U015 4 IT:BK:ASS'Y D SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN U IT:C:ASS'Y D SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN U015 8 IT:M:ASS'Y D SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN U015 9 IT:Y:ASS'Y G STEPPING SCREW U004_S G PUSH SWITCH U G FRICTION PAD U011_S003 2 G SHIELD:COVER:UPPER U011_S U011_S G PAPER SIZE SENSOR LINK U011_S U011_S G BASE STOPPER U011_S001 9 U011_S G SPRING PLATE STOPPER U011_S U011_S G FRONT LEVER - STOPPER U011_S U011_S G REAR LEVER - STOPPER U011_S U011_S G GROUND PLATE- BOTTOM PLATE U011_S U011_S G SPRING PLATE - 2ND MIRROR U G TIMING PULLEY 73 U G SENSOR SHIELDING PLATE U G SLIDER - SCANNER U014_S002 2 G PULLEY HOLDER U G PULLEY - HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY CORD U Number Part Name Group ID GA DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE Y U U012_S004 2 GA DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE M U U012_S003 2 GA DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE C U U012_S002 2 GA DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE K U U012_S001 2 GA DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:NA U GW PHOTO REFIECTION SENSOR:EXIT U U010_S GW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG248NL1 U007_S002 3 U007_S003 2 U U N FAN:MM80 U010_S001 U002_S VSSM9000 Digital Multimeter-FLUKE189/F VF

119 Standard Parts N SCREW - M3X N PAN HEAD SCREW:M3X N SCREW - M4X N SCREW:M3X N SCREW - M3X N SCREW-M3X N BIND SCREW - M3X N SCREW-M3X N SCREW - M3X P SCREW - M3X N SCREW:M3X N SCREW:M3X N SCREW:M3X N TAPPING SCREW:3X N TAPPING SCREW - M4X N TAPPING SCREW - 3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW:3X N TAPPING SCREW:M3X N TAPPING SCREW:3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X Q TAPPING SCREW:3X N Q TAPPING SCREW:ROUND POINT TAPPING SCREW:3X8 :3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X E SPRING PIN - 2X10MM E SPRING PIN - 2X12MM

120 Standard Parts E SPRING PIN - 3X14MM N BUSHING - 4X E RETAINING RING - M E RETAINING RING - M E RETAINING RING - M E RETAINING RING C - M E RETAINING RING C - M E RETAINING RING C - M N SCREW - M3X CONNECTOR - 4P CT CONNECTOR - 2P CONNECTOR - 3P CONNECTOR - 3P CONNECTOR - 6P RELAY CONNECTOR - 3P RELAY CONNECTOR - 6P CONNECTOR - 3P CONNECTOR: CARD SPACER- 6.4MM CARD SPACER - 9.4MM HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP - LWS HARNESS CLAMP - IWS HARNESS CLAMP - LWS HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306Z CLAMP C EDGE SADDLE - LES-1010

121 Standard Parts CLAMP - LES EDGE SADDLE - LES EDGE SADDLE - LES-25L CLAMP CLAMP:LES BUSHING - 9.9MM MICRO SWITCH ROCKER SWITCH:SDDJE EEPROM:AT24C128B-PU

122 Number Part Name Num Group ID AA FILTER:REAR 1 U003 3 AE HOT ROLLER:DIA29 1 U004_S001 3 AF PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36 2 U011_S001 4 U011_S002 5 B FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y 2 U011_S001_S001 1 U011_S002_S001 1 D PHOTO CONDUCTOR UNIT:ASS 4 U012_S001_S001 1 'Y U012_S002 3 U012_S003 3 D FUSING BELT:DIA50:ASS'Y 1 U012_S004 U004_S D D CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIA TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS' Y COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:AS S'Y 1 U005_S U016 5 PM Part List

123

124 Digital Color Copiers (D038/D041-NA) Parts Catalog

125 Unit All U001 Controller U002 ELECTRICAL U003 EXTERIOR U004 FUSING U005 Image Transfer U006 Laser Unit U007 MAIN DRIVE U008 MAIN FRAME U009 OPERATION U010 PAPER EXIT U011 PAPER FEED U012 PCDU

126 Unit All U013 SEPARATION/TRANSPORT U014 Scanner U015 TONER SUPPLY U016 Toner Collection

127 U001 Controller 1.D Controller Board :DI-C1A 2.D NVRAM 3.B PANEL:INTERFACE: SECC 4.D Controller Board :DI-C1C 7.B PCB:DDR1-DIMM-32 B:512MB:ASS'Y 5.D BRACKET:HDD 8.AA (x4) STEPPED SCREW - M3 6.M HDD:60GB:MHY2060 BH:FUJITSU 9.D PCB:DDR1DIMM32B: HALF:256MB:ASS'Y 10.AA (x4) BUSHING:HDD

128 U002_S001 AZ POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA- C1:DOM/NA U002.ELECTRICAL

129 U002 ELECTRICAL N BIND SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW:RO UND POINT:3X (x4) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC N TAPPING SCREW:3X (x17) HARNESS CLAMP N TAPPING SCREW - M3X (x4) HARNESS CLAMP (x5) EDGE SADDLE - LE S CLAMP - LES CARD SPACER MM 22.AA SCREW- M4X (x 7) CONNECTOR - 3P (x 3) CONNECTOR - 3P (x 4) CONNECTOR - 6P CLAMP CARD SPACER- 6.4 MM MICRO SWITCH CONNECTOR N TAPPING SCREW:M3 X EDGE SADDLE - LE S-25L N (x13) TAPPING SCREW - 3X CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP - LWS (x3) HARNESS CLAMP - IWS N (x49) SCREW - M3X6

130 U002 ELECTRICAL ROCKER SWITCH:SD DJE AZ POWER PACK:CB:DI ANA 28.AZ POWER PACK:TTS:A T-C EEPROM:AT24C128B -PU 30.AX FAN MOTOR - MM60 DC24V RETAINING RING - 3M 36.AW PUSH SWITCH 32.C STEPPED SCREW 37.D PCB:BCU:ASS'Y 33.D LEVER:SAFETY SWI TCH:MIDDLE 38.AW TEMPERATURE & HU MIDITY SENSOR 34.D BASE:SAFETY SWIT CH:PEEN 39.D PCB:DRB 35.D COVER:HARNESS:MA IN SWITCH (x8) HEXAGONAL BOLT:W /WASHER:M3X8 41.D SPRING:SAFETY SW ITCH:FRONT 42.D LEVER:SAFETY SWI TCH:FRONT 43.D LEVER:SAFETY SWI TCH:MIDDLE:SMALL 44.AA PRESSURE SPRING 45.D LEVER:SAFETY SWI TCH:RIGHT

131 U002 ELECTRICAL 46.D COVER:SWITCH:HEA TER 47.D COVER:TRAY:LEFT UPPER 48.D COVER:HARNESS:SC ANNER:PEEN 49.D COVER:TRAY:LEFT LOWER 51.D CASE:HARNESS:FUS ING 50.D (x3) COVER:BASE:POSIT IONING PIN 52.D HOLDER:TEMPERATU RE & HUMIDITY SE NSOR 53.D COVER:HARNESS:RE AR MIDDLE 54.D COVER:CONNECTOR: HEATER 55.D POWER SUPPLY COR D:STOPPER:NA:ASS 'Y

132 U002_S001 POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA-C1:DOM/NA N (x3) SCREW - M3X6 1.AZ POWER SUPPLY UNI T:DIANA-C1:DOM/N A N (x 2) SCREW - M3X6

133 U003 EXTERIOR 1.D COVER:SCANNER:RE AR 2.B CAP - LOUVER MM8 0 3.AA FILTER:REAR 4.B CAP:34X55 5.D COVER:SCANNER:RI GHT 6.D COVER:SCANNER:LE FT N (x36) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 7.B CAP - REAR 12.D INNER COVER:RIGH T 8.B CAP:COVER:REAR 13.B COVER MAGNET N (x11) SCREW:M3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 10.B RIVET - M6 15.B MAGNET CATCH 16.AA FILTER:IMAGE FOR MING MD 17.D INNER COVER:DC B RUSHLESS MOTOR:I NTERMEDIATE TRAN SFER 18.D GROUND PLATE:DC BRUSHLESS MOTOR: INTERMEDIATE TRA NSFER 19.D INNER COVER:UPPE R SNAP RING

134 U003 EXTERIOR 21.D COVER:UPPER:INNE R BACK 22.D COVER:UPPER 23.D COVER:RIGHT REAR 24.D COVER:UPPER:EXIT 25.D COVER:RIGHT UPPE R 26.D COVER:REAR 31.D COVER:FRONT UPPE R 27.D COVER:LEFT UPPER REAR 32.D SPRING PLATE:BAN D 28.D COVER:LEFT:OPTIO N 33.D BAND:COVER:FRONT 29.D COVER:REAR:HARNE SS 34.D SHAFT:COVER:FRON T 30.D COVER:LEFT 35.D COVER:RIGHT LOWE R 36.D COVER:LEFT MIDDL E 37.D COVER:MAIN SWITC H 38.D SHEET:MISFEED RE MOVAL 39.D COVER:FRONT 40.D CLEANER:SHIELD G LASS:ASS'Y

135 U003 EXTERIOR 41.D DECAL:COLORED DI SPLAY:INNER COVE R:Y 42.D DECAL:COLORED DI SPLAY:INNER COVE R:M 43.D COVER:REAR LOWER :EU 44.D DECAL:COLORED DI SPLAY:INNER COVE R:BK 45.D (x4) DECAL:TONER BOTT LE:LOCK 46.D DECAL:COLORED DI SPLAY:INNER COVE R:C

136 U004 FUSING 1.AE HOT ROLLER:DIA29 2.AA (x4) SHOULDER SCREW - M N TAPPING SCREW - M3X (x19) HEXAGONAL BOLT:W /WASHER:M3X8 5.AA TORSION SPRING:S TRIPPER PLATE:RE AR E (x4) RETAINING RING - M4 11.AA COMPRESSION SPRI NG:BELT TENSIONE R 7.AA TORSION SPRING:S TRIPPER PLATE:FR ONT E RETAINING RING C - M E RETAINING RING - M E RETAINING RING C - M N (x19) SCREW - M3X6 14.AB GEAR:HOT ROLLER: ROLLER CLUTCH:Z AA STEPPED SCREW 15.AB GEAR:DRIVE:FUSIN G UNIT 16.AB GEAR:PRESSURE RO LLER:Z E RETAINING RING C - M17 18.AB GEAR:IDLER:PRESS URE:Z18 19.AB GEAR:IDLER:FUSIN G:Z15XZ21 20.AB GEAR:IDLER:DRIVE :Z18

137 U004 FUSING 21.AW THERMISTOR:FUSIN G:FRONT 22.AX HEATER:120V:420W 23.AE PRESSURE ROLLER: DIA30 24.D FUSING BELT:DIA5 0:ASS'Y 25.AE ROLLER:BELT TENS IONER:DIA11 26.AE BALL BEARING:DIA 10XDIA19X5 31.D HOUSING:THERMOST AT:HEAT ROLLER 27.AE BALL BEARING:DIA 17XDIA26X5 32.AW THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLER:ASS'Y 28.D BRACKET:HEATER:F USING:FRONT 33.AE BUSHING:FUSING S UB-UNIT 29.AW THERMISTOR:PRESS URE:FRONT 34.AE BALL BEARING:MM2 0XMM32X7 30.AW THERMISTOR:PRESS URE:MIDDLE 35.C (x5) FRONT STEPPED SC REW 36.AW THERMOSTAT:146C 37.AE HEAT ROLLER:DIA2 4:COAT 38.AX HEATER:120V:700W /500W 39.AW THERMOPILE 40.D BRACKET:HEATER:F USING:REAR

138 U004 FUSING 41.D DECAL:WARNING (H IGH TEMPERATURE) :FUSING 42.D STAY:PRESSURE:OI L SUPPLY ROLLER: ASS'Y(Option) 43.D DECAL:FUSING:LEV ER:C 44.G STEPPING SCREW 46.D COVER:THERMOPILE 45.D BRACKET:HEATER:P RESSURE:FRONT 47.D HOLDER:THERMOPIL E 48.D BRACKET:HEATER:P RESSURE:REAR 49.D FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE 50.D STRIPPER PLATE:C OAT

139 U005_S002 D CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIA TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS' Y U005.Image Transfer U005_S003 D DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSF ER ROLLER:ASS'Y U005_S001 D TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIA TE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS' Y

140 U005 Image Transfer 1.D FEELER:TONER COL LECTION COIL 2.D HOLDER:USED TONE R SENSOR:BELT CL EANING 3.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT CLAMP:LES N (x15) TAPPING SCREW - 3X N TAPPING SCREW:M3 X N (x3) TAPPING SCREW - M3X CLAMP N (x 1) SCREW:M3X N (x 1) SCREW:M3X30 7.AA COMPRESSION SPRI NG:KNOB 12.D GEAR:INTERMEDIAT E TRANSFER:NO.1 8.AA SCREW:DIA4:M N (x3) SCREW - M3X4 9.AA TENSION SPRING:O N-OFF 14.D BRACKET:INTERMED IATE TRANSFER:DR IVE:ASS'Y 10.D BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:FRONT 15.AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR: INTERMEDIATE TRA NSFER 16.D DENSITY SENSOR 17.D GUIDE PLATE:TRAN SFER:ENTRANCE 18.D BRACKET:SENSOR:T M (x6) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 20.D BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:REAR

141 U005 Image Transfer 24.D KNOB:ON-OFF:INTE RMEDIATE TRANSFE R:BK 25.D GROUND PLATE:BIA S:BK 26.D (x6) SPACER:SENSOR:TM

142 U005_S001 TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA COMPRESSION SPRI NG:ROLLER:TENSIO N 3.D TRANSFER BELT:AS S'Y 4.AA BUSHING - 6X10X RETAINING RING - M4 1.D TRANSFER UNIT:IN TERMEDIATE TRANS FER:SERVICE:ASS' Y 6.D ROLLER:TENSION:P RESS FIT E RETAINING RING - M E (x6) RETAINING RING - M6 11.AA BUSHING - B-F6-3 8.AA TENSION SPRING:O N-OFF:FC 12.D OPTICS SENSOR:EN CODER N (x6) BUSHING - 4X5 13.D ROLLER:ENCODER:A SS'Y 14.AA TENSION SPRING:O N-OFF:BK N (x27) TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW - 3X BALL BEARIMG - 6 X12X4 MM

143 U005_S002 CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA SPACER 1.D CLEANING UNIT:IN TERMEDIATE TRANS FER:SERVICE:ASS' Y E RETAINING RING - M3 4.AA BUSHING - 6X10X RETAINING RING - M4

144 U005_S003 DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER:ASS'Y 2.D (x3) BUSHING:GEAR:ON- OFF N SCREW:M3X3 1.D DRIVE UNIT:ON-OF F:TRANSFER ROLLE R:ASS'Y N (x3) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 5.D DC MOTOR:ON-OFF: ASS'Y HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC 7.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR

145 U006_S001 D IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SE RVICE PARTS:ASS'Y U006.Laser Unit

146 U006 Laser Unit

147 U006_S001 IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE PARTS:ASS'Y 2.D COVER:POLYGON SC ANNER:ASS'Y 1.D IMAGE FORMING SE CTION:SERVICE PA RTS:ASS'Y 3.AX POLYGON SCANNER HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0711

148 U007_S002 D POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM: ASS'Y U007.MAIN DRIVE U007_S003 D POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM: ASS'Y U007_S004 D BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1: ASS'Y U007_S001 D DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPM ENT:ASS'Y U007_S005 D BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2: ASS'Y

149 U007 MAIN DRIVE 1.AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR - DC 11W 2.AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.1 3.AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.2 4.AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.3 5.AB GEAR:FUSING:NO.2 6.AB GEAR:FUSING:NO.1 11.AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR: DRUM 7.AB GEAR:REGISTRATIO N 12.AB GEAR:PAPER FEED: NO.2 8.AX STEPPER MOTOR:RE GISTRATION:DIA N (x12) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 9.AB (x4) GEAR:PAPER FEED: NO N (x9) SCREW - M3X6 10.AX STEPPER MOTOR:TR ANSPORT E (x12) RETAINING RING - M CLAMP 17.AB GEAR:PAPER FEED: NO N (x6) TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 19.AB GEAR:PAPER FEED: NO.4 20.AA BUSHING - 6X10X6

150 U007 MAIN DRIVE 21.D (x4) ROLLER CLUTCH:GR IP 22.D BRACKET:FUSING:E XIT:ASS'Y 23.D SHAFT:FEED:ASS'Y 24.D ROLLER CLUTCH:FE ED 26.AX MAGNETIC CLUTCH: DEVELOPMENT 25.D GUIDE:HARNESS:PA PER FEED:NO.1 27.D DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.1 28.AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR: DEVELOPMENT:COLO R 29.D DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.2

151 U007_S001 DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPMENT:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) BUSHING - 8X12X E SPRING PIN - 2X1 2MM 4.AA BUSHING - 6X10X N (x31) SCREW - M3X6 1.D DRIVE UNIT:DRUM: DEVELOPMENT:ASS' Y (x8) STEPPED SCREW - GUIDE PLATE (x7) CLAMP N (x 1) TAPPING SCREW - M3X (x 4) CONNECTOR - 6P CLAMP:LES AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR: DRUM (x10) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC (x3) RELAY CONNECTOR - 6P E (x4) RETAINING RING - M4

152 U007_S002 POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y 2.B HOLDER:POSITIONI NG SENSOR 1.D POSITIONING SENS OR:DRUM:ASS'Y

153 U007_S003 POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y 2.B HOLDER:POSITIONI NG SENSOR 1.D POSITIONING SENS OR:DRUM:ASS'Y

154 U007_S004 BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:ASS'Y 2.AA BUSHING - 6X10X6 1.D BRACKET:PAPER FE ED:NO.1:ASS'Y

155 U007_S005 BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:ASS'Y 2.AA BUSHING - 6X10X6 1.D BRACKET:PAPER FE ED:NO.2:ASS'Y

156 U008 MAIN FRAME (x25) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC (x6) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS AA SCREW - M3X CARD SPACER MM N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N (x4) TAPPING SCREW:3X N TAPPING SCREW:3X EDGE SADDLE - LE S (x33) CLAMP EDGE SADDLE - LE S D DECAL:MAIN SWITC H:ON-STANDBY (x19) CLAMP (x7) HARNESS CLAMP CLAMP:LES (x10) HARNESS CLAMP 10.AA SCREW- M4X BUSHING - 9.9MM TAPPING SCREW - M3X N PAN HEAD SCREW:M 3X10 18.AX FAN:AXIAL:MM40:2 4V Q (x5) TAPPING SCREW:3X N (x134) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6

157 U008 MAIN FRAME 23.AX (x3) FAN:MM60:DC 3.12 W 24.D DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:REAR 25.B LEVER - FRONT UP PER 26.D BRACKET:DRAWER 27.D DUCT:FUSING:EXHA UST:UPPER 28.D DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:FRONT 33.AX FAN:MM80:25MM:DC 2.16W 29.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE Y 34.D DUCT:FUSING:EXHA UST:LOWER 30.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE M 35.D LEVER:LOCK:REAR 31.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE C 36.D PLATE:IMAGE FORM ING MD:REAR 32.B (x5) RUBBER FOOT:H5 37.D HEAT SINK:HEATER :NA:ADHESION 38.D STOPPER:BELT CLE ANING 39.D (x4) DECAL:CLEANING:P OSITIONING DISPL AY 40.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE K 41.D PLATE:IMAGE FORM ING MD:FRONT

158 U009_S001 D OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIA-C 1:NA:ASS'Y U009.OPERATION

159 U009 OPERATION 1.D COVER:SCANNER:FR ONT LOWER 2.D COVER:SCANNER:FR ONT N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N (x5) TAPPING SCREW - M3X10 5.D CAP:COVER:OPERAT ION SUB-UNIT

160 U009_S001 OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIA-C1:NA:ASS'Y 2.B KEYTOP:10KEY:NA 3.B KEYTOP - START 4.B LCD SPACER A 5.B KEYTOP - CLEAR/S TOP FERRITE CORE:E04 FG D OPERATION SUB-UN IT:DIA-C1:NA:ASS 'Y 7.B SHEET:POWER SOUR CE:DISPLAY:NA 8.B KEYTOP - TRY PRI NT 12.B LCD SPACER B 13.B LENS - FRONT 22.B KEYTOP - BLANK F B 9.B KEYTOP - INTERRU PT 14.B KEYTOP:SCANNER:N A N (x11) BIND SCREW - M3X 6 15.B KEYTOP:PRINTER:N A N (x23) TAPPING SCREW - M3X10 16.B SHEET:DATA:DISPL AY:NA 17.B KEYTOP - COUNTER CLAMP 19.B KEYTOP - COPY NA 20.B KEYTOP - DOC NA 21.B PCB:APC1:OP-L:SU B-ASS'Y

161 U009_S001 OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIA-C1:NA:ASS'Y 23.B KEYTOP - KANTAN 24.D PCB:ALC1:OP-R:SU B-ASS'Y 25.D INVERTOR:TFT 26.D PANEL:UPPER:NA 1.D OPERATION SUB-UN IT:DIA-C1:NA:ASS 'Y 27.B KEYTOP - LOGIN 30.D TOUCH PANEL:W-VG A:MA 28.B KEYTOP - POWER S OURCE 31.D SHADEING PLATE:T OUCH PANEL 29.B KEYTOP - CLEAR M ODES 32.D LCD:TFT:W-VGA:MV 33.B SPACER - KEYTOP 34.D BRACKET- LCDC BO ARD 35.D CABLE:FFC:TFT:LC D 36.D PCB:DIAC1:LCDC:N A:ASS'Y

162 U010_S001 D PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y U010.PAPER EXIT

163 U010 PAPER EXIT 1.AA DECAL:H-TEMP WAR NING 2.AX FAN:MM40X15:NIDE C:H

164 U010_S001 PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y 2.D GEAR:IDLER:INPUT :ROLLER CLUTCH N (x6) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 4.D BUSHING - GATE N SCREW-M3X10 6.B EXIT ROLLER 1.D PAPER EXIT UNIT: ASS'Y E (x5) RETAINING RING - M4 12.D GEAR:IDLER:REVER SE CLAMP:LES N (x14) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 13.D GEAR:IDLER:REVER SE:CONNECTING 9.D GEAR:IDLER:ROLLE R CLUTCH:CONNECT ING 14.D STEPPER MOTOR:RE VERSE 10.D CUSHION - DC SOL ENOID N TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 11.AF (x10) GUIDE ROLLER 16.AA (x6) BUSHING - M RETAINING RING - 3M RETAINING RING - M4 19.D DC SOLENOID:PAPE R EXIT UNIT:SUB- ASS'Y N SCREW - M3X4 21.D TENSION SPRING:D C SOLENOID:PAPER EXIT UNIT

165 U010_S001 PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y 23.D LEVER:GATE PAWL: FRONT 24.GW PHOTO REFIECTION SENSOR:EXIT 1.D PAPER EXIT UNIT: ASS'Y 25.D TORSION SPRING:L EVER:GATE PAWL 26.GW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :LG248NL1 27.D LEVER:GATE PAWL: REAR 28.D GATE PAWL:EXIT:A SS'Y

166 U011_S004 D SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y U011.PAPER FEED U011_S003 B SEPARATION PAD U011_S001 D PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y U011_S002 D PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y

167 U011_S001.PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y U011_S001_S001 B FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

168 U011_S002.PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y U011_S002_S001 B FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y

169 U011 PAPER FEED N SCREW - M3X (x20) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC 4.AF FRICTION PAD:10X 50 5.AF BY-PASS FEED ROL LER 6.AA (x4) BUSHING - M RELAY CONNECTOR - 3P 8.AA BUSHING - M6 12.AA (x18) BUSHING - 6X10X (x14) RETAINING RING - M EDGE SADDLE - LE S GA DECAL:CAUTION:IN KJET:NA N (x9) TAPPING SCREW - M3X N (x17) TAPPING SCREW - 3X N SCREW-M3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X (x6) CLAMP:LES AG MAGNET CATCH CLAMP E RETAINING RING - M3 1.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F 1 1.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F (x4) TAPPING SCREW - M3X6

170 U011 PAPER FEED 22.D (x4) COMPRESSION SPRI NG - GATE 23.B BUSHING:DIA4 24.D DRIVEN ROLLER 25.D (x4) BUSHING - GATE 26.B (x4) TIMING PULLEY:23 T 27.AW PAPER SIZE SENSO R 32.B REGISTRATION ROL LER BUSHING 28.B DECAL - SCALE 33.AW PAPER FEED SENSO R 29.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :ACTUATOR 34.D (x3) PULLEY - VERTICA L TRANSPORT 30.D DRIVEN ROLLER 35.D (x3) PULLEY - IDLER 31.AX STEPPER MOTOR:TR ANSPORT 36.B PAPER END SENSOR 37.B BOTTOM PLATE PAD 38.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :VERTICAL TRANSP ORT 39.D (x3) TRANSPORT BELT:D RIVEN:VERTICAL T RANSPORT 40.B SPRING - 2.8N 41.AW PUSH SWITCH:PAPE R SIZE SENSOR

171 U011 PAPER FEED 42.D REGISTRATION ROL LER:DRIVE 43.D SHEET:REGISTRATI ON:RIGHT 44.D GUIDE PLATE:REGI STRATION:RIGHT 45.D REGISTRATION ROL LER:DRIVEN 46.D SHEET:CLEANER:1S T 47.D GEAR:REGISTRATIO N:24Z 52.D TENSION SPRING:R EGISTRATION 48.D GEAR:REGISTRATIO N:33Z 53.D GEAR:CAM:LEFT RE AR 49.D GEAR:REGISTRATIO N:21Z 54.D BRACKET:CLEANER 50.D GUIDE PLATE:MANU AL FEED UNIT:UPP ER 55.D GUIDE PLATE:REGI STRATION:LEFT 51.D GEAR:CAM:RIGHT 56.D GUIDERALE:LEFT:A SS'Y 57.D HOLDER:COMPRESSI ON SPRING:SEPARA TION PAD 58.D GUIDE PLATE:MANU AL FEED UNIT:LOW ER 59.D LEVER:COMPRESSIO N SPRING:SEPARAT ION PAD 60.D GUIDERAIL:RIGHT: NO.1:ASS'Y 61.D GUIDERALE:RIGHT: NO.2:ASS'Y

172 U011 PAPER FEED 62.D FEELER:PAPER:TRA ILING EDGE 63.D EXTENSION TRAY:M ANUAL FEED 64.D SPRING PLATE:EXT ENSION TRAY 65.D COVER:MANUAL FEE D TABLE 66.D COVER:PAPER:TRAI LING EDGE 67.D GEAR:SIDE FENCE 72.D SIDE FENCE:FRONT 68.D SPRING:SIDE FENC E 73.D GEAR:FEELER:LEFT 69.D RACK:SIDE FENCE: FRONT 74.D DISC:SIDE FENCE 70.D SIDE FENCE:REAR 75.D PIN:SIDE FENCE 71.D GEAR:STEPPER MOT OR 76.D RACK:SIDE FENCE: REAR 77.D GEAR:ROLLER CLUT CH 78.D GEAR:CAM:RIGHT R EAR 79.D SHAFT:DRIVE:MANU AL FEED UNIT 80.D BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE 81.D FEELER:MANUAL FE ED

173 U011 PAPER FEED 82.D TORSION SPRING:P APER END SENSOR 83.D SPRING:BASE:2.5N 84.D RETAINING RINGS- C:DIA4 85.D CAM:LEFT 86.D LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:FRONT 87.D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRIVE: F1 92.D (x4) BUSHING:DIA4:VER TICAL TRANSPORT 88.D LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:REAR 93.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F 2 89.D DECAL:SIDE FENCE :MANUAL FEED 94.D SHEET:VERTICAL T RANSPORT:SWIVEL 90.D ROLLER:DRIVEN:F2 95.D GROUND PLATE:VER TICAL TRANSPORT 91.D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRIVE: F2 96.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:S WIVEL 97.D BAND:STOPPER 98.D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRIVE: F3 99.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F 3:RIGHT 100.D ROLLER:DRIVEN:F3 101.D GUIDE PLATE:VERT ICAL TRANSPORT:F 3:LEFT

174 U011 PAPER FEED 102.D SHAFT:GRIP 103.D GRIP:COVER:RIGHT 104.D HOOK:STOPPER:DUP LEX UNIT:FRONT 105.D COMPRESSION SPRI NG:SHAFT:GUIDE P LATE:EXIT 106.D ARM:PRESSURE REL EASE:FRONT 107.D TENSION SPRING:L EVER:DUPLEX 112.D (x4) COMPRESSION SPRI NG:EXIT ROLLER:D RIVEN 108.D HOOK:STOPPER:DUP LEX UNIT:REAR 113.D BRACKET:HINGE:DU PLEX:FRONT:ASS'Y 109.D ARM:PRESSURE REL EASE:REAR 114.D GUIDE PLATE:DRIV EN:BELT 110.D STEPPER MOTOR:RE VERSE 115.D SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN 111.D GUIDE PLATE:FEED PAPER AGAIN:DUP LEX 116.D HOLDER:DRIVEN:BE LT 117.D BRACKET:HINGE:DU PLEX:REAR 118.D (x4) SPRING:VERTICAL TRANSPORT 119.D STAY:HINGE:DUPLE X:ASS'Y 120.D COVER:VERTICAL T RANSPORT 121.D SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:PULLEY

175 U011 PAPER FEED 122.D TRANSPORT ROLLER :DUPLEX:ENTRANCE :LOWER 123.D DRIVEN ROLLER:EN TRANCE:DUPLEX 124.D GUIDE PLATE:DUPL EX:ENTRANCE 125.D TRANSPORT ROLLER :DUPLEX:ENTRANCE 126.D BRACKET:LEVER:DU PLEX:FRONT:ASS'Y 127.D FEELER:DUPLEX:EN TRANCE SENSOR 132.D DECAL:GRIP:Z 128.D GEAR:DRIVE:DUPLE X 133.D GUIDE PLATE:ROLL ER:DRIVEN 129.D COVER:RIGHT 134.D STOPPER:GUIDE PL ATE:ROLLER:DRIVE N 130.D GEAR:IDLER:DUPLE X 135.D GUIDE PLATE:GUID E PLATE:ROLLER:D RIVEN 131.D TRANSPORT ROLLER :DUPLEX:EXIT:UPP ER 136.D LINK:DUPLEX UNIT :FRONT 137.D COVER:CONNECTOR: DUPLEX UNIT 138.D LINK:DUPLEX:ASS' Y 139.D COVER:SENSOR:DUP LEX:LOWER 140.D TRANSPORT ROLLER :DUPLEX:EXIT 141.D COMPRESSION SPRI NG:FLAT CONVEYER BELT:DRIVEN

176 U011 PAPER FEED 142.D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: D TENSION SPRING:D RIVEN ROLLER 144.D GATE PAWL:DUPLEX :ENTRANCE:ASS'Y 145.D GUIDE PLATE:EXIT :DUPLEX 146.D GATE PAWL:REVERS E:ASS'Y 147.D LEVER:GATE PAWL 151.D SHAFT:PRESSURE:G UIDE PLATE:EXIT 148.D TORSION SPRING:G ATE PAWL:REVERSE 152.D TIMING BELT:S2M: D SPRING:GATE PAWL :ENTRANCE:DUPLEX 153.D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: D (x6) SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: MIDDLE 155.D TIMING BELT:S2M: D TORSION SPRING:L INK:DUPLEX 157.G PUSH SWITCH 158.GW PHOTO REFIECTION SENSOR:EXIT 159.GW (x3) PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :LG248NL1

177 U011_S001 PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y 2.B SHEET - FURICTIO N PAD 3.B SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS'Y 4.AF PAPER FEED ROLLE R MM BOTTOM PLATE PAD 6.B BUSHING - 8X12X1 0 1.D PAPER TRAY:NO.1: ASS'Y N TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 8.AA SPRING SNAP RING - M6 13.B DECAL - GRIP RETAINING RING - 3M 23.G GROUND PLATE- BO TTOM PLATE N (x 4) TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 9.G BASE STOPPER 14.G SPRING PLATE STO PPER 10.AA LEVER SPRING 15.G FRONT LEVER - ST OPPER 11.A (x4) ROLLER - PAPER T RAY 16.D DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION 17.B DECAL - SIDE FEN CE REAR 18.B GEAR - 16Z 19.G REAR LEVER - STO PPER 20.G PAPER SIZE SENSO R LINK 21.AF END FENCE

178 U011_S001_S001 FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y 2.AF FRICTION PAD:10X 50 1.B FRICTION PAD:ASS 'Y

179 U011_S002 PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y 2.AA SPRING - 2.8N 3.B SHEET - FURICTIO N PAD 4.B SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS'Y 5.AF PAPER FEED ROLLE R MM BOTTOM PLATE PAD 1.D PAPER TRAY:NO.2: ASS'Y RETAINING RING - M SNAP RING - M6 8.AA SPRING 13.B BUSHING - 8X12X1 0 9.G BASE STOPPER 14.B DECAL - GRIP 10.AA LEVER SPRING 15.G SPRING PLATE STO PPER 11.A (x4) ROLLER - PAPER T RAY 16.D DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION 17.B DECAL - SIDE FEN CE REAR 18.G REAR LEVER - STO PPER 19.G PAPER SIZE SENSO R LINK 20.G FRONT LEVER - ST OPPER 21.AF END FENCE

180 U011_S002_S001 FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y 2.AF FRICTION PAD:10X 50 1.B FRICTION PAD:ASS 'Y

181 U011_S003 SEPARATION PAD 2.G FRICTION PAD 1.B SEPARATION PAD

182 U011_S004 SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y E SPRING PIN - 2X1 0MM 1.D SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y

183 U012_S003 D PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE U012.PCDU U012_S004 D PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE U012_S001 D PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE U012_S002 D PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE

184 U012_S001.PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE U012_S001_S001 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERV ICE:ASS'Y

185 U012_S002.PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE U012_S002_S001 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVI CE:ASS'Y

186 U012_S003.PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE U012_S003_S001 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVI CE:ASS'Y

187 U012_S004.PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE U012_S004_S001 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVI CE:ASS'Y

188 U012 PCDU

189 U012_S001 PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE 2.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE K 1.D PCU:DIANA:BK:SER VICE 3.D PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

190 U012_S001_S001 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) SEAL - G6X10X2 1.D DEVELOPMENT UNIT :BK:SERVICE:ASS' Y

191 U012_S002 PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE 2.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE C 1.D PCU:DIANA:C:SERV ICE 3.D PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

192 U012_S002_S001 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) SEAL - G6X10X2 1.D DEVELOPMENT UNIT :C:SERVICE:ASS'Y

193 U012_S003 PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE 2.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE M 1.D PCU:DIANA:M:SERV ICE 3.D PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

194 U012_S003_S001 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) SEAL - G6X10X2 1.D DEVELOPMENT UNIT :M:SERVICE:ASS'Y

195 U012_S004 PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE 2.GA DECAL - SHIELDIN G PLATE Y 1.D PCU:DIANA:Y:SERV ICE 3.D PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y

196 U012_S004_S001 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVICE:ASS'Y 2.AA (x4) SEAL - G6X10X2 1.D DEVELOPMENT UNIT :Y:SERVICE:ASS'Y

197 U013 SEPARATION/TRANSPORT 1.D LEVER:TRANSFER/S EPARATION UNIT:F RONT E RETAINING RING - M6 3.D LEVER:SET:FRONT 4.D TRANSFER/SEPARAT ION UNIT:SECOND: ASS'Y 5.AW PAPER FEED SENSO R CLAMP:LES D LEVER:TRANSFER/S EPARATION UNIT:R EAR (x 3) CONNECTOR - 3P E (x 1) RETAINING RING - M4 7.D LEVER:PRESSURE:T RANSFER ROLLER:F RONT 12.D LEVER:SET:REAR 8.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT 13.D LEVER:PRESSURE:T RANSFER ROLLER:R EAR N (x4) TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 14.D TERMINAL:EARTH:T RANSFER ROLLER N SCREW:M3X (x7) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC RING SEPARATOR 17.D COMPRESSION SPRI NG:PRESSURE:TRAN SFER ROLLER:18N N (x5) TAPPING SCREW - M3X10 19.D GUIDE PLATE:TRAN SFER UNIT CONNECTOR - 3P

198 U013 SEPARATION/TRANSPORT 23.D TENSION SPRING:L EVER:SET 24.D TORSION SPRING:L EVER:SET:FRONT 25.D GRIP:RELEASE 26.D DECAL:GRIP:B 27.D COMPRESSION SPRI NG:TRANSPORT SUB -UNIT 28.D LEVER:RELEASE:TR ANSFER/SEPARATIO N UNIT:FRONT 33.D TORSION SPRING:L EVER:SET:REAR 29.D STOPPER:LEVER:FR ONT 34.D LEVER:RELEASE:TR ANSFER/SEPARATIO N UNIT:REAR 30.D LEVER:ON-OFF:TRA NSFER ROLLER:FRO NT 35.D LEVER:ON-OFF:TRA NSFER ROLLER:REA R 31.D LINK:GUIDE PLATE :TRANSFER 36.D TERMINAL:EARTH 32.D BUSHING:GEAR:ON- OFF 37.D COVER:CONNECTOR: ENTRANCE SENSOR 38.D BUSHING:POSITION ING:TRANSFER/SEP ARATION UNIT 39.D BRACKET:STOPPER: TRANSFER UNIT:PE EN 40.D BASE:TRANSFER/SE PARATION UNIT:SE COND:PEEN 41.D SHAFT:ON-OFF:DIA 8 42.D SHAFT:RELEASE

199 U013 SEPARATION/TRANSPORT 43.D BRACKET:ON-OFF:A SS'Y 44.D GEAR:ON-OFF 45.D CAM:ON-OFF 46.D GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLE R:2 47.D BRACKET:ON-OFF 48.D DC MOTOR:ON-OFF: TRANSFER ROLLER: SECOND:ASS'Y 49.D GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLE R:1

200 U014_S004 D SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y U014.Scanner U014_S003 D CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y U014_S001 B STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V U014_S002 D CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y

201 U014 Scanner E RETAINING RING - M4 3.A CLAMP - REAR WIR E EXPOSURE GLASS C USHION N SCREW - M4X CLAMP N SCREW-M3X N (x23) SCREW - M3X6 20.D DECAL:MAIN SWITC H:ON-STANDBY (x 2) CONNECTOR - 3P 8.A EXPOSURE GLASS N TAPPING SCREW - M3X Q TAPPING SCREW:3X CONNECTOR: A WIRE CLAMP RETAINING RING - M (x5) HEXAGONAL BOLT:W /WASHER:M3X (x7) CLAMP N (x13) BIND SCREW - M3X (x13) HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC P (x4) SCREW - M3X6 18.AA TENSION SPRING:T ENSION:14720MN 19.AA TENSION SPRING:T ENSION:11300MN

202 U014 Scanner 22.B (x7) SHAFT:SCALE 23.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT 24.B PULLEY 25.B HEATER:OPTION:12 0V:9W 26.AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT:PICH2MM:M4 27.B DOCUMENT FEEDER BRACKET 32.B GROUND PLATE - S TEPPER MOTOR 28.B EXPOSURE GLASS 33.B TIMING BELT ST B SCALE - LEFT (A) 34.AA BUSHING - 8X12X7 30.D MIRROR:NO.2:CONC AVE:ASS'Y 35.D PULLEY:DRIVE WER E:FRONT 31.D MIRROR:NO.2:CONV AX:ASS'Y 36.D PULLEY:PROTECTIO N 37.B BUSHING SPACER 38.D PULLEY:DRIVE WER E:REAR:ASS'Y 39.AW ORIGINAL SENSOR - 48MM 40.D INNER COVER:SCAN NER:PEEN 41.D SCALE:INNER BACK :PRINTING

203 U014 Scanner 42.G SENSOR SHIELDING PLATE 43.G PULLEY - HIGH VO LTAGE SUPPLY COR D 44.D GUIDE:HIGH VOLTA GE SUPPLY CORD 45.D STABILIZER 46.D GROUND PLATE:SEN SOR:AKS 47.G PULLEY HOLDER 52.D DRIVE WERE 48.D COVER:HEATER:SCA NNER 53.D GUIDE:HIGH VOLTA GE SUPPLY CORD:R AIL 49.D XENON LAMP:DIA10 :ASS'Y 54.G TIMING PULLEY D (x4) HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS 55.D PULLEY:IDLER:LEF T FRONT:PEEN 51.G (x4) SPRING PLATE - 2 ND MIRROR 56.D SHAFT:SCANNER:DR IVE 57.D (x3) GASKET:9X5.5X17 58.D PULLEY:IDLER:LEF T REAR:PEEN 59.D LENS:HOLDER:ASS' Y 60.D GROUND PLATE:HAR NESS:SBU

204 U014_S001 STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V N SCREW - M3X6 1.B STEPPER MOTOR DC 3.9V 3.A CUSHION - STEPPE R MOTOR

205 U014_S002 CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y 2.A REFLECTOR 3.D SHEET:CARRIAGE:N O.1 1.D CARRIAGE:NO.1:AS S'Y 4.AC MIRROR:NO.1 5.G (x4) SLIDER - SCANNER 6.A ST MIRROR HOLDE R

206 U014_S003 CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y 2.A (x4) 2ND SCANNER SHOE 1.D CARRIAGE:NO.2:SU B-ASS'Y

207 U014_S004 SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y 2.A SHIELDING SHEET 1.D SCALE:LEFT:B:NA: ASS'Y

208 U015_S003 D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y U015.TONER SUPPLY U015_S001 D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y U015_S004 D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y U015_S002 D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y

209 U015 TONER SUPPLY EDGE SADDLE - LE S HARNESS CLAMP 3.AA (x4) SHAFT:DRIVE:TONE R SUPPLY N (x6) TAPPING SCREW - M3X CLAMP 7.D SERVICE PARTS:TO NER SUPPLY UNIT: C:ASS'Y HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC 8.D SERVICE PARTS:TO NER SUPPLY UNIT: M:ASS'Y 9.D SERVICE PARTS:TO NER SUPPLY UNIT: Y:ASS'Y 10.D SERVICE PARTS:TO NER SUPPLY UNIT: BK:ASS'Y 11.D PCB:RFID-RW

210 U015_S001 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:TONER S UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A SS'Y 1.D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT :ASS'Y 4.D SHEET:BRACKET:TO NER SUPPLY RETAINING RING - M HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC CT CONNECTOR - 2 P

211 U015_S002 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:TONER S UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A SS'Y 1.D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT :ASS'Y 4.D SHEET:BRACKET:TO NER SUPPLY RETAINING RING - M HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC CT CONNECTOR - 2 P

212 U015_S003 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:TONER S UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A SS'Y 1.D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT :ASS'Y 4.D SHEET:BRACKET:TO NER SUPPLY RETAINING RING - M HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC CT CONNECTOR - 2 P

213 U015_S004 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:ASS'Y N SCREW:M3X3 3.D DC MOTOR:TONER S UPPLY SUB-UNIT:A SS'Y 1.D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT :ASS'Y 4.D SHEET:BRACKET:TO NER SUPPLY RETAINING RING - M HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306ZC CT CONNECTOR - 2 P

214 U016 Toner Collection 1.AW PUSH SWITCH N SCREW:M3X3 3.D BRACKET:DRIVE:CO LLECTION BOTTLE 4.D DC MOTOR:ASS'Y 5.D COLLECTION BOTTL E:EXP:ASS'Y RETAINING RING - M (x 1) CONNECTOR - 3P 6.D HINGE:COLLECTION BOTTLE 8.AB GEAR:IDLER:COLLE CTION BOTTLE (x4) CLAMP:LES AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR :FLAT 11.BB GEAR:DRIVE:COLLE CTION BOTTLE

215 Accessories N TAPPING SCREW - 3X HARNESS CLAMP 3.AX TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V 4.D D HARNESS:BCU:TOTAL COUNTER HARNESS:TOTAL COUNTER:NA :NA 6.D BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER 7.AA DECAL:COLOR:MFP 8.AA DECAL:ENERGY-STAR 9.B DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF 10.B DECAL:VERMONT:2 11.D DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-OFF 12.B DECAL - PAPER SIZE 13.B EMBLEM COVER 14.D MANUAL:ABOUT_MACHINE:DIC1 :NA 15.D MANUAL:QUICK_REF_COPY:DIC 1:NA 16.D MANUAL:TROUBLESHOOT:DIC1: NA 17.D MANUAL:QUICK_REF_PRIN:DIC 1:NA 18.D MANUAL:QUICK_REF_SCAN:DIC 1:NA 19.D D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:RIC:E SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:SVN XP 21.D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:GES:N A 22.D D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:LAN:N SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:SVN A 24.D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:RIC:E XP 25.D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:GES:N A 26.D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:LAN:N A

216 Special Tools 1.B SD Card 2.B USB Reader/Writer 3.VSSM C Digital Multimeter-FLUKE1 20X Magnification Scope 89/FVF 5.A Grease - Barrierta S552R 6.A A C4 Color Test Chart (3 pc OPTICS ADJUSTMENT TOOL s/set)

217 Number Part Name Group ID SNAP RING U SNAP RING - M6 U011_S U011_S BOTTOM PLATE PAD U011_S001 5 U011_S STEPPED SCREW - GUIDE PLATE U007_S EXPOSURE GLASS CUSHION U BALL BEARIMG - 6X12X4 MM U005_S TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 U U TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 U HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASHER:M3X8 U004 4 U RETAINING RING - M6 U002 U011_S U RETAINING RING - M4 U U015_S001 5 U015_S002 5 U015_S003 5 U015_S004 5 U010_S U005_S001 5 U005_S RETAINING RING - 3M U016 U011_S U010_S RING SEPARATOR U002 U A C4 Color Test Chart (3 pcs/se t) A REFLECTOR U014_S002 2 A OPTICS ADJUSTMENT TOOL A WIRE CLAMP U A ST MIRROR HOLDER U014_S002 6 A CLAMP - REAR WIRE U014 3 A ROLLER - PAPER TRAY U011_S U011_S Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID A CUSHION - STEPPER MOTOR U014_S001 3 A EXPOSURE GLASS U014 8 A ND SCANNER SHOE U014_S003 2 A Grease - Barrierta S552R A SHIELDING SHEET U014_S004 2 AA DECAL:COLOR:MFP AA DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING U010 1 AA DECAL:ENERGY-STAR AA FILTER:IMAGE FORMING MD U AA FILTER:REAR U003 3 AA LEVER SPRING U011_S U011_S AA TENSION SPRING:TENSION:14720M U N AA TENSION SPRING:TENSION:11300M U N AA TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF:BK U005_S AA TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF:FC U005_S001 8 AA COMPRESSION SPRING:ROLLER:TEN U005_S001 2 SION AA COMPRESSION SPRING:KNOB U005 7 AA PRESSURE SPRING U AA SPRING - 2.8N U011_S002 2 AA SPRING U011_S001 8 U011_S002 8 AA COMPRESSION SPRING:BELT TENSI U ONER AA TORSION SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE U004 7 :FRONT AA TORSION SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE U004 5 :REAR AA TENSION SPRING:ON-OFF U005 9 AA BUSHING - B-F6-3 U005_S AA BUSHING - M4 U011 6 AA BUSHING - M6 U011 8 U010_S AA BUSHING - 6X10X6 U007_S001 4 U007_S004 2 U007 20

218 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID U007_S005 2 U U005_S001 4 AA BUSHING - 8X12X7 U005_S002 U007_S AA BUSHING - 8X12X7 U AA SPACER U005_S002 2 AA SHAFT:DRIVE:TONER SUPPLY U015 3 AA SHOULDER SCREW - M3 U004 2 AA SCREW - M3X5 U008 3 AA SCREW- M4X6 U U AA STEPPED SCREW - M3 U001 8 AA SCREW:DIA4:M3 U005 8 AA STEPPED SCREW U AA SEAL - G6X10X2 U012_S001_S001 2 U012_S002_S001 2 U012_S003_S001 2 U012_S004_S001 2 AA BUSHING:HDD U AB GEAR:IDLER:COLLECTION BOTTLE U016 8 AB GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.2 U AB GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.3 U AB GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.4 U AB GEAR:HOT ROLLER:ROLLER CLUTCH U :Z19 AB GEAR:PRESSURE ROLLER:Z27 U AB GEAR:DRIVE:FUSING UNIT U AB GEAR:IDLER:DRIVE:Z18 U AB GEAR:IDLER:FUSING:Z15XZ21 U AB GEAR:IDLER:PRESSURE:Z18 U AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.3 U007 4 AB GEAR:PAPER FEED:NO.1 U007 9 AB GEAR:REGISTRATION U007 7 AB GEAR:FUSING:NO.1 U007 6 AB GEAR:FUSING:NO.2 U007 5 AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.1 U007 2 AB GEAR:EXIT:NO.2 U007 3 Number Part Name Group ID AC MIRROR:NO.1 U014_S002 4 AE HOT ROLLER:DIA29 U004 1 AE HEAT ROLLER:DIA24:COAT U AE PRESSURE ROLLER:DIA30 U AE BALL BEARING:MM20XMM32X7 U AE BALL BEARING:DIA17XDIA26X5 U AE BALL BEARING:DIA10XDIA19X5 U AE BUSHING:FUSING SUB-UNIT U AE ROLLER:BELT TENSIONER:DIA11 U AF END FENCE U011_S U011_S AF BY-PASS FEED ROLLER U011 5 AF PAPER FEED ROLLER MM36 U011_S001 4 U011_S002 5 AF FRICTION PAD:10X50 U011_S001_S001 2 U011_S002_S001 2 AF GUIDE ROLLER U011 U010_S AG MAGNET CATCH U AW PAPER FEED SENSOR U AW PAPER FEED SENSOR U013 5 AW ORIGINAL SENSOR - 48MM U AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT U005 3 U013 8 U AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT:PICH2MM U014 U :M4 AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:ACTUATOR U AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR U005_S003 7 AW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:VERTICAL TRA U NSPORT AW THERMISTOR:FUSING:FRONT U AW THERMOPILE U AW THERMISTOR:PRESSURE:MIDDLE U AW THERMISTOR:PRESSURE:FRONT U AW THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLER:ASS'Y U AW THERMOSTAT:146C U004 36

219 Number Part Name Group ID AW TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY SENSOR U AW PUSH SWITCH U016 1 U AW PAPER SIZE SENSOR U AW PUSH SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENSOR U AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR:INTERMEDIATE U TRANSFER AX STEPPER MOTOR:TRANSPORT U U AX STEPPER MOTOR:REGISTRATION:DI U007 8 A49 AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRUM U007_S001 9 U AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR - DC 11W U007 1 AX POLYGON SCANNER U006_S001 3 AX BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DEVELOPMENT:C U OLOR AX MAGNETIC CLUTCH:DEVELOPMENT U AX TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V AX HEATER:120V:420W U AX HEATER:120V:700W/500W U AX FAN MOTOR - MM60 DC24V U AX FAN:AXIAL:MM40:24V U AX FAN:MM80:25MM:DC 2.16W U AX FAN:MM60:DC 3.12W U AX FAN:MM40X15:NIDEC:H U010 2 AZ POWER SUPPLY UNIT:DIANA-C1:DO U002_S001 1 M/NA AZ POWER PACK:TTS:AT-C2 U AZ POWER PACK:CB:DIANA U B MAGNET CATCH U B RIVET - M6 U B BOTTOM PLATE PAD U B BUSHING - 8X12X10 U011_S001 6 U011_S B PAPER END SENSOR U B SPRING - 2.8N U B SHEET - FURICTION PAD U011_S001 2 U011_S002 3 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID B CAP:34X55 U003 4 B RUBBER FOOT:H5 U B DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF B FRICTION PAD:ASS'Y U011_S001_S001 1 U011_S002_S001 1 B SHAFT:PAPER FEED ROLLER:ASS'Y U011_S001 3 U011_S002 4 B PANEL:INTERFACE:SECC U001 3 B DECAL:VERMONT:2 B HOLDER:POSITIONING SENSOR U007_S002 2 U007_S003 2 B EMBLEM COVER B CAP:COVER:REAR U003 8 B PCB:APC1:OP-L:SUB-ASS'Y U009_S B KEYTOP - BLANK FB U009_S B KEYTOP - CLEAR/STOP U009_S001 5 B KEYTOP - COPY NA U009_S B KEYTOP - DOC NA U009_S B KEYTOP:PRINTER:NA U009_S B KEYTOP:SCANNER:NA U009_S B KEYTOP:10KEY:NA U009_S001 2 B DECAL - SIDE FENCE REAR U011_S U011_S B GEAR - 16Z U011_S B TIMING PULLEY:23T U B BUSHING:DIA4 U B EXIT ROLLER U010_S001 6 B HEATER:OPTION:120V:9W U B LEVER - FRONT UPPER U B CAP - LOUVER MM80 U003 2 B CAP - REAR U003 7 B KEYTOP - START U009_S001 3 B KEYTOP - TRY PRINT U009_S001 8 B KEYTOP - INTERRUPT U009_S001 9 B KEYTOP - COUNTER U009_S B LENS - FRONT U009_S B LCD SPACER A U009_S001 4 B LCD SPACER B U009_S001 12

220 Number Part Name Group ID B SHEET:POWER SOURCE:DISPLAY:NA U009_S001 7 B SHEET:DATA:DISPLAY:NA U009_S B SPACER - KEYTOP U009_S B KEYTOP - POWER SOURCE U009_S B KEYTOP - LOGIN U009_S B KEYTOP - KANTAN U009_S B KEYTOP - CLEAR MODES U009_S B STEPPER MOTOR DC3.9V U014_S001 1 B GROUND PLATE - STEPPER MOTOR U B TIMING BELT - 157ST U B BUSHING SPACER U B EXPOSURE GLASS U B SCALE - LEFT (A) U B DOCUMENT FEEDER BRACKET U B PULLEY U B DECAL - PAPER SIZE B DECAL - GRIP U011_S B DECAL - GRIP U011_S B REGISTRATION ROLLER BUSHING U B DECAL - SCALE U B COVER MAGNET U B SEPARATION PAD U011_S003 1 B SHAFT:SCALE U B PCB:DDR1-DIMM-32B:512MB:ASS'Y U001 7 B SD Card B USB Reader/Writer BB GEAR:DRIVE:COLLECTION BOTTLE U C STEPPED SCREW U C FRONT STEPPED SCREW U C X Magnification Scope D PCB:ALC1:OP-R:SUB-ASS'Y U009_S D INVERTOR:TFT U009_S D CABLE:FFC:TFT:LCD U009_S D TOUCH PANEL:W-VGA:MA U009_S D LCD:TFT:W-VGA:MV U009_S D SHADEING PLATE:TOUCH PANEL U009_S D PANEL:UPPER:NA U009_S D PULLEY - VERTICAL TRANSPORT U Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D PULLEY - IDLER U D CUSHION - DC SOLENOID U010_S D BUSHING - GATE U U010_S001 4 D COMPRESSION SPRING - GATE U D DRIVEN ROLLER U D DRIVEN ROLLER U D DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-OFF D DECAL:MAIN SWITCH:ON-STANDBY U U D BRACKET- LCDC BOARD U009_S D MIRROR:NO.2:CONCAVE:ASS'Y U D MIRROR:NO.2:CONVAX:ASS'Y U D SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y U014_S004 1 D SCALE:INNER BACK:PRINTING U D CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y U014_S002 1 D SHEET:CARRIAGE:NO.1 U014_S002 3 D PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:FRONT U D PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:REAR:ASS'Y U D PULLEY:PROTECTION U D TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN:VERTICA U L TRANSPORT D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:RIC:EXP D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:SVN D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:GES:NA D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1A:LAN:NA D LEVER:LOCK:REAR U D BRACKET:DRAWER U D DRIVE UNIT:DRUM:DEVELOPMENT:A U007_S001 1 SS'Y D POSITIONING SENSOR:DRUM:ASS'Y U007_S002 1 U007_S003 1 D BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.1:ASS'Y U007_S004 1 D SHAFT:FEED:ASS'Y U D DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.1 U D ROLLER CLUTCH:FEED U D ROLLER CLUTCH:GRIP U D GUIDE:HARNESS:PAPER FEED:NO.1 U007 25

221 Number Part Name Group ID D DRUM STAY:PAPER FEED:NO.2 U D BRACKET:PAPER FEED:NO.2:ASS'Y U007_S005 1 D BRACKET:FUSING:EXIT:ASS'Y U D COVER:SCANNER:FRONT U009 2 D COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT U003 5 D COVER:SCANNER:LEFT U003 6 D COVER:SCANNER:REAR U003 1 D COVER:SCANNER:FRONT LOWER U009 1 D CAP:COVER:OPERATION SUB-UNIT U009 5 D INNER COVER:UPPER U D INNER COVER:RIGHT U D INNER COVER:DC BRUSHLESS MOTO U R:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER D GROUND PLATE:DC BRUSHLESS MOT U OR:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER D COVER:FRONT U D BAND:COVER:FRONT U D SPRING PLATE:BAND U D CLEANER:SHIELD GLASS:ASS'Y U D SHAFT:COVER:FRONT U D COVER:UPPER U D COVER:UPPER:INNER BACK U D COVER:UPPER:EXIT U D COVER:FRONT UPPER U D COVER:RIGHT REAR U D COVER:RIGHT UPPER U D COVER:RIGHT LOWER U D COVER:LEFT U D COVER:LEFT MIDDLE U D COVER:LEFT UPPER REAR U D COVER:LEFT:OPTION U D COVER:MAIN SWITCH U D COVER:REAR U D COVER:REAR:HARNESS U D PLATE:IMAGE FORMING MD:FRONT U D PLATE:IMAGE FORMING MD:REAR U D DUCT:FUSING:EXHAUST:LOWER U D DUCT:FUSING:EXHAUST:UPPER U Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:FRONT U D DUCT:DEVELOPMENT UNIT:REAR U D SHEET:MISFEED REMOVAL U D DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C U OVER:BK D DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C U OVER:C D DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C U OVER:M D DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:INNER C U OVER:Y D DECAL:TONER BOTTLE:LOCK U D DECAL:CLEANING:POSITIONING DI U SPLAY D OPERATION SUB-UNIT:DIA-C1:NA: U009_S001 1 ASS'Y D PCB:DIAC1:LCDC:NA:ASS'Y U009_S D INNER COVER:SCANNER:PEEN U D GASKET:9X5.5X17 U D GROUND PLATE:HARNESS:SBU U D DRIVE WERE U D SHAFT:SCANNER:DRIVE U D PULLEY:IDLER:LEFT FRONT:PEEN U D PULLEY:IDLER:LEFT REAR:PEEN U D XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y U D CARRIAGE:NO.2:SUB-ASS'Y U014_S003 1 D GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY COR U D D GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY COR U D:RAIL D HOLDER:EXPOSURE GLASS U D GROUND PLATE:SENSOR:AKS U D LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y U D COVER:HEATER:SCANNER U D IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE U006_S001 1 PARTS:ASS'Y D COVER:POLYGON SCANNER:ASS'Y U006_S001 2 D PCU:DIANA:ASS'Y U012_S001 3 U012_S002 3

222 Number Part Name Group ID U012_S003 3 D PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y U012_S004 U011_S D PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y U011_S002 1 D GUIDERAIL:RIGHT:NO.1:ASS'Y U D GUIDERALE:LEFT:ASS'Y U D GUIDERALE:RIGHT:NO.2:ASS'Y U D REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVE U D GEAR:REGISTRATION:33Z U D REGISTRATION ROLLER:DRIVEN U D GEAR:REGISTRATION:21Z U D GEAR:REGISTRATION:24Z U D BRACKET:CLEANER U D SHEET:CLEANER:1ST U D GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:LEFT U D GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:RIGH U T D SHEET:REGISTRATION:RIGHT U D TENSION SPRING:REGISTRATION U D LEVER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEPA U RATION PAD D GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT: U LOWER D HOLDER:COMPRESSION SPRING:SEP U ARATION PAD D GUIDE PLATE:MANUAL FEED UNIT: U UPPER D GEAR:CAM:RIGHT U D GEAR:CAM:LEFT REAR U D FEELER:MANUAL FEED U D COVER:MANUAL FEED TABLE U D FEELER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE U D COVER:PAPER:TRAILING EDGE U D EXTENSION TRAY:MANUAL FEED U D BASE:MANUAL FEED TABLE U D SIDE FENCE:FRONT U D SIDE FENCE:REAR U D RACK:SIDE FENCE:FRONT U Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D RACK:SIDE FENCE:REAR U D DISC:SIDE FENCE U D GEAR:SIDE FENCE U D SPRING:SIDE FENCE U D SPRING PLATE:EXTENSION TRAY U D GEAR:ROLLER CLUTCH U D GEAR:STEPPER MOTOR U D SHAFT:DRIVE:MANUAL FEED UNIT U D PIN:SIDE FENCE U D GEAR:CAM:RIGHT REAR U D GEAR:FEELER:LEFT U D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U T:F3:RIGHT D BAND:STOPPER U D CAM:LEFT U D LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:REAR U D LINK:MANUAL FEED TABLE:FRONT U D SHAFT:CAM:ASS'Y U011_S004 1 D TORSION SPRING:PAPER END SENS U OR D SPRING:BASE:2.5N U D RETAINING RINGS-C:DIA4 U D GROUND PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPO U RT D DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION U011_S U011_S D DECAL:SIDE FENCE:MANUAL FEED U D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U VE:F3 D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U VE:F2 D ROLLER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:DRI U VE:F1 D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U T:F2 D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U011 1 T:F1 D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR T:SWIVEL U011 96

223 Number Part Name Group ID D SHEET:VERTICAL TRANSPORT:SWIV U EL D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U T:F3:LEFT D ROLLER:DRIVEN:F2 U D BUSHING:DIA4:VERTICAL TRANSPO U RT D ROLLER:DRIVEN:F3 U D COVER:VERTICAL TRANSPORT U D SPRING:VERTICAL TRANSPORT U D BRACKET:HINGE:DUPLEX:FRONT:AS U S'Y D BRACKET:HINGE:DUPLEX:REAR U D ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:FRONT U D ARM:PRESSURE RELEASE:REAR U D GUIDE PLATE:VERTICAL TRANSPOR U011 1 T:F1 D GUIDE PLATE:DRIVEN:BELT U D STAY:HINGE:DUPLEX:ASS'Y U D HOLDER:DRIVEN:BELT U D SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN U D SHAFT:TRANSPORT BELT:PULLEY U D GRIP:COVER:RIGHT U D HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:FRON U T D HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:REAR U D SHAFT:GRIP U D DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-U U015_S001 1 NIT:ASS'Y U015_S002 1 U015_S003 1 D DC MOTOR:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNI T:ASS'Y U015_S004 U015_S U015_S002 3 U015_S003 3 U015_S004 3 D SHEET:BRACKET:TONER SUPPLY U015_S001 4 U015_S002 4 U015_S003 4 U015_S004 4 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D FUSING BELT:DIA50:ASS'Y U D HOUSING:THERMOSTAT:HEAT ROLLE U R D BRACKET:HEATER:FUSING:FRONT U D BRACKET:HEATER:FUSING:REAR U D BRACKET:HEATER:PRESSURE:FRONT U D BRACKET:HEATER:PRESSURE:REAR U D STRIPPER PLATE:COAT U D DECAL:FUSING:LEVER:C U D FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE U D DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPERATU U RE):FUSING D HOLDER:THERMOPILE U D COVER:THERMOPILE U D STAY:PRESSURE:OIL SUPPLY ROLL U ER:ASS'Y(Option) D PAPER EXIT UNIT:ASS'Y U010_S001 1 D STEPPER MOTOR:REVERSE U U010_S D GEAR:IDLER:REVERSE U010_S D GEAR:IDLER:REVERSE:CONNECTING U010_S D GEAR:IDLER:INPUT:ROLLER CLUTC U010_S001 2 H D GEAR:IDLER:ROLLER CLUTCH:CONN U010_S001 9 ECTING D TENSION SPRING:DC SOLENOID:PA U010_S PER EXIT UNIT D DC SOLENOID:PAPER EXIT UNIT:S U010_S UB-ASS'Y D GUIDE PLATE:FEED PAPER AGAIN: U DUPLEX D TENSION SPRING:LEVER:DUPLEX U D COMPRESSION SPRING:SHAFT:GUID U E PLATE:EXIT D COMPRESSION SPRING:EXIT ROLLE U R:DRIVEN D COMPRESSION SPRING:FLAT CONVE YER BELT:DRIVEN U

224 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D STOPPER:GUIDE PLATE:ROLLER:DR U IVEN D TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRA U NCE D TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:ENTRA U NCE:LOWER D TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT: U UPPER D TRANSPORT ROLLER:DUPLEX:EXIT U D GUIDE PLATE:GUIDE PLATE:ROLLE U R:DRIVEN D LINK:DUPLEX UNIT:FRONT U D GUIDE PLATE:ROLLER:DRIVEN U D DRIVEN ROLLER:ENTRANCE:DUPLEX U D DECAL:GRIP:Z U D COVER:SENSOR:DUPLEX:LOWER U D BRACKET:LEVER:DUPLEX:FRONT:AS U S'Y D COVER:CONNECTOR:DUPLEX UNIT U D GEAR:IDLER:DUPLEX U D LINK:DUPLEX:ASS'Y U D GEAR:DRIVE:DUPLEX U D GUIDE PLATE:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE U D FEELER:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE SENSOR U D COVER:RIGHT U D GATE PAWL:DUPLEX:ENTRANCE:ASS U 'Y D LEVER:GATE PAWL U D GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:DUPLEX U D SPRING:GATE PAWL:ENTRANCE:DUP U LEX D GATE PAWL:REVERSE:ASS'Y U D TORSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:REVE U RSE D SHAFT:PRESSURE:GUIDE PLATE:EX U IT D TIMING BELT:S2M:256 U D TIMING BELT:S2M:276 U Number Part Name Group ID D TORSION SPRING:LINK:DUPLEX U D TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLER U D LEVER:GATE PAWL:REAR U010_S D LEVER:GATE PAWL:FRONT U010_S D TORSION SPRING:LEVER:GATE PAW U010_S L D GATE PAWL:EXIT:ASS'Y U010_S D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:4 U D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:10 U D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:17 U D SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:MIDDLE U D PCB:BCU:ASS'Y U D PCB:DRB U D PCB:RFID-RW U D STABILIZER U D PCB:DDR1DIMM32B:HALF:256MB:AS U001 9 S'Y D BRACKET:HDD U001 5 D BASE:SAFETY SWITCH:PEEN U D LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:MIDDLE U D LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:MIDDLE:SM U ALL D LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT U D LEVER:SAFETY SWITCH:RIGHT U D SPRING:SAFETY SWITCH:FRONT U D COVER:HARNESS:MAIN SWITCH U D COVER:TRAY:LEFT LOWER U D COVER:HARNESS:REAR MIDDLE U D CASE:HARNESS:FUSING U D COVER:BASE:POSITIONING PIN U D COVER:TRAY:LEFT UPPER U D COVER:HARNESS:SCANNER:PEEN U D HOLDER:TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY U SENSOR D TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TR U005_S001 1 ANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y D ROLLER:ENCODER:ASS'Y U005_S D TRANSFER BELT:ASS'Y U005_S001 3

225 Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TR U005_S002 1 ANSFER:SERVICE:ASS'Y D DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER RO U005_S003 1 LLER:ASS'Y D ROLLER:TENSION:PRESS FIT U005_S001 6 D OPTICS SENSOR:ENCODER U005_S D BRACKET:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER U :DRIVE:ASS'Y D GEAR:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:NO U D DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:ASS'Y U005_S003 5 D TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:SECO U013 4 ND:ASS'Y D GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER UNIT U D LEVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLE U013 7 R:FRONT D LEVER:PRESSURE:TRANSFER ROLLE U R:REAR D COMPRESSION SPRING:PRESSURE:T U RANSFER ROLLER:18N D TERMINAL:EARTH:TRANSFER ROLLE U R D LEVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNI U013 1 T:FRONT D LEVER:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNI U T:REAR D LEVER:SET:FRONT U013 3 D LEVER:SET:REAR U D TENSION SPRING:LEVER:SET U D TORSION SPRING:LEVER:SET:FRON U T D TORSION SPRING:LEVER:SET:REAR U D TERMINAL:EARTH U D SHAFT:RELEASE U D LEVER:RELEASE:TRANSFER/SEPARA U TION UNIT:FRONT D LEVER:RELEASE:TRANSFER/SEPARA TION UNIT:REAR U Number Part Name Group ID D GRIP:RELEASE U D BASE:TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT U :SECOND:PEEN D SHAFT:ON-OFF:DIA8 U D LINK:GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER U D BUSHING:POSITIONING:TRANSFER/ U SEPARATION UNIT D COMPRESSION SPRING:TRANSPORT U SUB-UNIT D LEVER:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER: U FRONT D LEVER:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLLER: U REAR D DECAL:GRIP:B U D COVER:CONNECTOR:ENTRANCE SENS U OR D STOPPER:LEVER:FRONT U D BRACKET:STOPPER:TRANSFER UNIT U :PEEN D HOLDER:USED TONER SENSOR:BELT U005 2 CLEANING D FEELER:TONER COLLECTION COIL U005 1 D STOPPER:BELT CLEANING U D BUSHING:GEAR:ON-OFF U005_S003 2 U D DENSITY SENSOR U D BRACKET:SENSOR:TM U D GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER:ENTRANCE U D BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:FRONT U D BUSHING:DENSITY SENSOR:REAR U D SPACER:SENSOR:TM U D GROUND PLATE:BIAS:BK U D KNOB:ON-OFF:INTERMEDIATE TRAN U SFER:BK D DC MOTOR:ON-OFF:TRANSFER ROLL U ER:SECOND:ASS'Y D BRACKET:ON-OFF:ASS'Y U D GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLER:1 U013 49

226 Number Part Name Group ID D GEAR:ON-OFF:IDLER:2 U D GEAR:ON-OFF U D CAM:ON-OFF U D BRACKET:ON-OFF U D COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:ASS'Y U016 5 D BRACKET:DRIVE:COLLECTION BOTT U016 3 LE D DC MOTOR:ASS'Y U016 4 D HINGE:COLLECTION BOTTLE U016 6 D COVER:REAR LOWER:EU U D HEAT SINK:HEATER:NA:ADHESION U D HARNESS:BCU:TOTAL COUNTER:NA D HARNESS:TOTAL COUNTER:NA D POWER SUPPLY CORD:STOPPER:NA: U ASS'Y D Controller Board:DI-C1A U001 1 D Controller Board:DI-C1C U001 4 D COVER:SWITCH:HEATER U D BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER D COVER:CONNECTOR:HEATER U D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:RIC:EXP D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:SVN D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:GES:NA D SHEET:EMBLEM:DI-C1C:LAN:NA D MANUAL:ABOUT_MACHINE:DIC1:NA D MANUAL:QUICK_REF_COPY:DIC1:NA D MANUAL:TROUBLESHOOT:DIC1:NA D MANUAL:QUICK_REF_PRIN:DIC1:NA D MANUAL:QUICK_REF_SCAN:DIC1:NA D NVRAM U001 2 D PCU:DIANA:BK:SERVICE U012_S001 1 D PCU:DIANA:C:SERVICE U012_S002 1 D PCU:DIANA:M:SERVICE U012_S003 1 D PCU:DIANA:Y:SERVICE U012_S004 1 D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:SERVICE:A U012_S001_S001 1 SS'Y D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:SERVICE:AS U012_S002_S001 1 S'Y Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group ID D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:SERVICE:AS U012_S003_S001 1 S'Y D DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:SERVICE:AS U012_S004_S001 1 S'Y D SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN U IT:BK:ASS'Y D SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN U015 7 IT:C:ASS'Y D SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN U015 8 IT:M:ASS'Y D SERVICE PARTS:TONER SUPPLY UN U015 9 IT:Y:ASS'Y G STEPPING SCREW U G PUSH SWITCH U G FRICTION PAD U011_S003 2 G PAPER SIZE SENSOR LINK U011_S U011_S G BASE STOPPER U011_S001 9 U011_S002 9 G SPRING PLATE STOPPER U011_S U011_S G FRONT LEVER - STOPPER U011_S U011_S G REAR LEVER - STOPPER U011_S U011_S G GROUND PLATE- BOTTOM PLATE U011_S G SPRING PLATE - 2ND MIRROR U G TIMING PULLEY 73 U G SENSOR SHIELDING PLATE U G SLIDER - SCANNER U014_S002 5 G PULLEY HOLDER U G PULLEY - HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY U CORD GA DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE Y U U012_S004 2 GA DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE M U U012_S003 2 GA DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE C U U012_S002 2

227 Number Part Name Group ID GA DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE K U U012_S001 2 GA DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:NA U GW PHOTO REFIECTION SENSOR:EXIT U U010_S GW PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG248NL1 U U010_S M HDD:60GB:MHY2060BH:FUJITSU U001 6 VSSM9000 Digital Multimeter-FLUKE189/F VF Exclusive Parts

228 Standard Parts N SCREW - M3X N PAN HEAD SCREW:M3X N SCREW - M4X N SCREW:M3X N SCREW - M3X N SCREW-M3X N BIND SCREW - M3X N SCREW-M3X N SCREW - M3X P SCREW - M3X N SCREW:M3X N SCREW:M3X N SCREW:M3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW:3X N TAPPING SCREW - 3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW:3X N TAPPING SCREW:M3X N TAPPING SCREW:3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X Q TAPPING SCREW:3X N Q TAPPING SCREW:ROUND POINT TAPPING SCREW:3X8 :3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X N TAPPING SCREW - M3X E SPRING PIN - 2X10MM E SPRING PIN - 2X12MM

229 Standard Parts N BUSHING - 4X E RETAINING RING - M E RETAINING RING - M E RETAINING RING - M E RETAINING RING C - M E RETAINING RING C - M E RETAINING RING C - M N SCREW - M3X CT CONNECTOR - 2P CONNECTOR - 3P CONNECTOR - 3P CONNECTOR - 6P RELAY CONNECTOR - 3P RELAY CONNECTOR - 6P CONNECTOR - 3P CONNECTOR: CONNECTOR CLAMP CARD SPACER- 6.4MM CARD SPACER - 9.4MM HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP - LWS HARNESS CLAMP - IWS HARNESS CLAMP - LWS HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-0306Z CLAMP C EDGE SADDLE - LES-1010

ORIJINAL RICOH YEDEK PARÇA LİSTESİ

ORIJINAL RICOH YEDEK PARÇA LİSTESİ 212 2753750 Pbx ORIJINAL RICOH YEDEK PARÇA LİSTESİ PARÇA NO AÇIKLAMA FİYAT 0805 3377 BALL BEARING 25X42X9MM 7,00 5209 3565 CLEANING BLADE FT4085 14,00 5209 3580 CLEANING BRUSH 31,00 5215 2612 GUIDE 14,00

More information

Parts List. For printer models: www.satoamerica.com. CL408e / CL412e PN: 9001077(D)

Parts List. For printer models: www.satoamerica.com. CL408e / CL412e PN: 9001077(D) Parts List For printer models: CL408e / CL412e www.satoamerica.com PN: 9001077(D) SATO America, Inc. 10350A Nations Ford Road Charlotte, NC 28273 Main Phone: (704) 644-1650 Technical Support: (704) 644-1660

More information

UFO 1 FOLDER INDEX A2 FOLDING MACHINE TYPE 10060 LIST NO DESCRIPTION PAGE 10101M Main Assembly - Mechanical 2 10201M Main Roller Assembly 4 16101M Upper & Lower Perforator Shaft Assembly 6 12701M Primary

More information

FS-6525MFP FS-6530MFP

FS-6525MFP FS-6530MFP FS-6525MFP FS-6530MFP PARTS LIST Published in February 2012 2MWPL070 842MW120 First Edition CONTENTS FIG. 1 Covers... 2 FIG. 2 Frames 1... 4 FIG. 3 Frames 2... 6 FIG. 4 Paper Cassette... 8 FIG. 5 Paper

More information

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 DR70 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR70-001 883099044472 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR70-002 883099044489 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR70-003 883099044496

More information

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 DR50 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR50-001 842645074424 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR50-002 842645074431

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002 842645048173 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR90-003

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8)

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 4 5 600130 Spring Washer (8mm) 4 6 600344 Roll Pin (M6x30) 4 7 600129 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x25) 4 8

More information

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX

More information

ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011

ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011 ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011 ENGINE Model Item Part no Description Specification Quantity 01 E140000-01 E14 ENGINE 450C.C. 1 FENDER SEAT D1033-021 FENDER SEAT Model Item Part no Description Specification

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 607051 Base 1 A050 2 607052 Motor Cover 1 A052 3 600778 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x60) 2 4 607053 Scrap Receiver 1 A053 5 607054 Tank Upper Cover 1 A054 6 607055 Oil Pot 1 A055 7 607056 Strainer 1 A056

More information

COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER

COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER MODELS CGM2751TQ0 (WHITE) CGM2751TQ1 (WHITE) 5 12 Litho in U.S.A. (CMS) (psw) c 2012 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION Part No. W10119631 Rev. C TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS W10119631 2 TOP AND CONSOLE

More information

6. Exploded View & Parts List

6. Exploded View & Parts List 6. Exploded View & Parts List 6-. Main Exploded View & Parts List 2-2-2 - (*SCX-505) - (*SCX-535F/ SCX-55 ) 2 22 20-2 25 3 39 47 28 4-3 34 5 6 7 4-2 4 4-45 35 2 6 46 44 5 8 43 4 4-2 4-3 40 3 24 4-4-4 4-5

More information

4.2.2 Error Message and Troubleshooting

4.2.2 Error Message and Troubleshooting 4.2.2 Error Message and Troubleshooting Messages appear on the Smart Panel program window or on the control panel to indicate machine status or errors. Refer to the tables below to correct the problem.

More information

COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER

COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER MODELS CGM2941TQ0 CGM2941TQ1 07 08 Litho in U.S.A. (LT)(mek) c 2008 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION Part No. Rev. B BULKHEAD PARTS (White) (White) 2 BULKHEAD PARTS 1 Literature Parts 8563800

More information

Parts List. For printer model: GL408e / 412e PN: 9001165 (B)

Parts List. For printer model: GL408e / 412e PN: 9001165 (B) Parts List For printer model: GL408e / 412e www.satoamerica.com PN: 9001165 (B) SATO America, Inc. 10350A Nations Ford Road Charlotte, NC 28273 Main Phone: (704) 644.1650 Technical Support: (704) 644.1660

More information

Parts List. 5 Parts List

Parts List. 5 Parts List 5 Parts List PL Controls and Cables... 5-2 PL 2 Covers... 5-4 PL 3 Paper Exit and Rear Cover... 5-6 PL 4 Output Tray Assembly... 5-8 PL 5 Scanner... 5-0 PL 6 CIS Support... 5-2 PL 7 Automatic Document

More information

42514x8A Lawn Tractor (2000) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood

42514x8A Lawn Tractor (2000) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42514x8A Lawn Tractor (2000) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42514x8A Lawn Tractor (2000) Page 2 of 17 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 094160 Bolt, Wing

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002

More information

MDT5N25 & MTD5N40 SERVICE PARTS

MDT5N25 & MTD5N40 SERVICE PARTS MDTN & MTDN0 SERVICE PARTS This parts list contains the service parts and wiring diagrams for this model. Check the model number of the machine requiring the parts to be sure that this is the correct parts

More information

COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER

COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER COMMERCIAL GAS DRYER MODELS CGD8990XW0 4 12 Litho In U.S.A. (CMS) (psw) c 2012 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION Part No. Rev. B TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS 2 TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS 1 Literature Parts W10184516 Installation

More information

Edge 28B. Simple. Clean. PARTS LIST KENT model: 908 4703 010 146 3087 000(1)2007-01

Edge 28B. Simple. Clean. PARTS LIST KENT model: 908 4703 010 146 3087 000(1)2007-01 PARTS LIST KENT model: 908 4703 010 Simple. Clean. 2007-01 2 2007-01 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PLAN GENERAL VIEW 2-3 CHASSIS SYSTEM 4-5 SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY 6-7 HOPPER SYSTEM 8-9 TRANSMISSION SYSTEM

More information

K-39/K-39B. Drain Cleaning Machine. Ridge Tool Company/Elyria, Ohio, U.S.A.

K-39/K-39B. Drain Cleaning Machine. Ridge Tool Company/Elyria, Ohio, U.S.A. K-/K-B A- AUTOFEED Cable Chuck Pan Head Screw # - () Chuck Adapter Nose Piece Spiral Ring () Hand Grip Sleeve Clamp Springs () Spacer Clips () Gasket Drum Front Drum Liner Screw # - x () Drum Back Power

More information

125 DUKE EU 2011 SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS ENGLISH ART.NO.: 3CF8003K4EN

125 DUKE EU 2011 SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS ENGLISH ART.NO.: 3CF8003K4EN SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS ART.NO.: 3CF8003K4EN ENGLISH INDEX FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS FRAME SIDE / CENTER STAND 3x 4x 5x 6x SHOCK ABSORBER SWING ARM EXHAUST SYSTEM AIR FILTER 7x

More information

40504x92A Lawn Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 15 Chassis & Hood

40504x92A Lawn Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 15 Chassis & Hood 40504x92A Lawn Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 15 Chassis & Hood 40504x92A Lawn Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 15 Chassis & Hood 1 094162 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 094160 Bolt, Wing

More information

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12" DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12 DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY 00 0 EXAMPLE: Component Parts (Small #) Are Included When Ordering The Assembly (Large #). SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 1 02-80-0050 Thrust Bearing (1) 2 05-80-0510

More information

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 2 of 16 Body Chassis 1 092546E701 Bracket, Seat 2 091963 Z Plate Assembly, Switch 3 164X26 Spring, Compression

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 604041 Base 1 4041 2 604042 Base Cover 1 4042 3 608849 Washer (M5) 2 4 600124 Spring Washer (M5) 2 5 600329 Rd Hd Machine Screw (M5x8) 2 6 604047 Strainer 1 4047 7 600204 Rd Hd Machine Screw (M6x10)

More information

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 Drum & Disc Brake Lathes s Identification READ these instructions before placing unit in service. KEEP these and other materials delivered with the unit in a binder near the

More information

Spare Parts List M96A.24SM/B M96A.28SM/B

Spare Parts List M96A.24SM/B M96A.28SM/B *16202390* 162.0239.0 REV5 14/04 2015 Spare Parts List M96A.24SM/B M96A.28SM/B Issue Table description Issue n. of pages Overall view 09/2008 1 C.h. return group and d.h.w. heat exchanger 09/2008 1 C.h.

More information

2510/2550 Dust Control Burnisher

2510/2550 Dust Control Burnisher 250/2550 Dust Control Burnisher Operator and Parts Manual TENNANT COMPANY Commercial Products 2875 RANSOM STREET HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A. FAX: 800 678 4240 CUSTOMER SERVICE: 800-982 7658 607597 Rev. 0 (2-00)

More information

Section M POWER LIFTS

Section M POWER LIFTS Section M POWER LIFTS December 2009 1M Index 1. 53-520244-000 Poly V Idler Assembly 2. 53-520205-000 N.A. Mounting Bracket 3. 53-520212-000 Cable Assembly 4. 53-600149-000 Wire Harness Assembly 5. 53-860322-010

More information

BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM)

BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > GOKART > BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM) BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM)

More information

MODEL 425015x92B REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 425015x92B REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 40xB CHASSIS & HOOD 3 4 0 3 4 0 4 3 34 3 3 3 3 3 3 40 4 4 0 43 44 4 4 4 4 4 0 0 MODEL 40xB 0 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 040 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Z Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0 Support,

More information

OVEN PARTS For Models:GSC308PJB05, GSC308PJQ05, GSC308PJT05, GSC308PJS05 (Black) (White) (Biscuit) (Black Stainless)

OVEN PARTS For Models:GSC308PJB05, GSC308PJQ05, GSC308PJT05, GSC308PJS05 (Black) (White) (Biscuit) (Black Stainless) OVEN PARTS 30" BUILT IN ELECTRIC COMBO SENSOR/SC (GOLD LINE) 3 05 Litho In U.S.A. (cre) 1 Part No. Rev.A OVEN PARTS 1 Literature Parts 4455994 Installation Instructions Use & Care Guide 8300346 Microwave

More information

OVEN PARTS For Models:GMC305PDB07, GMC305PDQ07, GMC305PDT07, GMC305PDS07 (Black) (White) (Biscuit) (S.Steel)

OVEN PARTS For Models:GMC305PDB07, GMC305PDQ07, GMC305PDT07, GMC305PDS07 (Black) (White) (Biscuit) (S.Steel) OVEN PARTS 30" BUILT IN ELECTRIC COMBO SENSOR/SC (GOLD LINE) 7 03 Litho In U.S.A. (cre) 1 Part No. OVEN PARTS NOTE: The screws and nuts required to attach a part are listed immediately following that part.

More information

Lexmark 4037-05E Laser Printer

Lexmark 4037-05E Laser Printer Lexmark 4037-05E Laser Printer asm_1 Covers asm_2 Left Side Frame asm_3 Frame and Redrive [1 of 2] asm_3a Frame and Redrive [2 of 2] asm_4 Top Cover asm_5 Standard Paper Tray asm_6 Fuser asm_7 Electronics

More information

VE17 DSP. Model: VE-17DS. Lista Części Polish

VE17 DSP. Model: VE-17DS. Lista Części Polish Model: VE-17DS Lista Części Polish Spis Treści Handle 3 Base 5 Wiring - Wear and Tear parts 7 DF100-A Foam Generator art no. 50000055 9 Handle VE02 3 Handle VE02 4 Poz Numer katalogowy Iloś Opis 1 VF40104EU

More information

TONER CARTRIDGE REMANUFACTURING INSTRUCTIONS DELL 3110 CN TONER CARTRIDGE

TONER CARTRIDGE REMANUFACTURING INSTRUCTIONS DELL 3110 CN TONER CARTRIDGE DELL 3110 3115 3130 CN TONER CARTRIDGE REMANUFACTURING INSTRUCTIONS DELL 3110 CN TONER CARTRIDGE REMANUFACTURING THE DELL 3110/3115/3130 CN COLOR TONER CARTRIDGE By Javier Gonzalez and the Technical Staff

More information

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 DR125 / DR150 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY. 1 125-001 883099006937 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 1 1 2 125-002 883099006944 BOLT M6X28 2 3 3 125-003 883099006951

More information

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

TECHNICAL INFORMATION TECHNICAL INFORMATION Models No. 2012NB Description 304mm (12") Automatic Thickness Planer CONCEPTION AND MAIN APPLICATIONS * Compact and light weight (27 Kg./59 lbs) automatic thickness planer for easier

More information

SC351. Model: SC351 NIL. Part List US-English

SC351. Model: SC351 NIL. Part List US-English Model: NIL Part List US-English Table of Contents GENERAL VIEW 3 COVER AND TANKS 5 FRAME SYST 7 HANDLE SUPPORT SYST 9 HANDLE SYST 12 MOTOR AND DECK SYST 15 BRUSH DECK SYST 17 ACCESSORIES 19 WIRING DIAGRAM

More information

CHAPTER 8 PARTS. 235 Unit number 235.

CHAPTER 8 PARTS. 235 Unit number 235. CHAPTER 8 PARTS GENERAL The parts section is broken into three sections. Section is the parts pictorial section where parts are shown in a graphical method with the part number displayed in tables related

More information

DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Parts Lists - DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PR... Page 1 of 25 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt

More information

Repair Parts List REFRIGERATOR MODEL NUMBER MFI2067AES. When requesting service or ordering parts, always provide the following information:

Repair Parts List REFRIGERATOR MODEL NUMBER MFI2067AES. When requesting service or ordering parts, always provide the following information: Repair Parts List REFRIGERATOR MODEL NUMBER MFI2067AES When requesting service or ordering parts, always provide the following information: - Product Type - Part Number - Model Number - Part Description

More information

FLOORTEC R 680 B. Part List US-English. Model: FLOORTEC R 680 B

FLOORTEC R 680 B. Part List US-English. Model: FLOORTEC R 680 B Model: Part List US-English Table of Contents General view 3 Rotomolded assembly 5 Chassis assembly 7 Drive assembly 9 Steering assembly 11 Control pedals assembly 13 Waste container assembly 15 Filter

More information

NuStep TRS 4000 Parts List 1.6

NuStep TRS 4000 Parts List 1.6 NuStep TRS 4000 Parts List 1.6 Note: Most parts are available individually, but to simplify installation, ASSEMBLIES (in CAPS) only come fully assembled. Items noted as (not shown) were replaced with current

More information

Volkswagen B3 Passat Manual Transmission 02A 34 Manual Transmission - Controls, Assembly (Page GR-34) 02A 5-speed. Gearshift cable/lever installing

Volkswagen B3 Passat Manual Transmission 02A 34 Manual Transmission - Controls, Assembly (Page GR-34) 02A 5-speed. Gearshift cable/lever installing 34 Manual Transmission - Controls, Assembly (Page GR-34) 02A 5-speed Gearshift cable/lever installing Gearshift housing repairing Gearshift lever repairing lever/relay lever, installing Gearshift mechanism

More information

Spare Parts Catalog. EasyCoder 501 XP & 601 XP Bar Code Label Printers

Spare Parts Catalog. EasyCoder 501 XP & 601 XP Bar Code Label Printers Catalog EasyCoder 50 XP & 60 XP Bar Code Label Printers Information in this manual is subject to change without prior notice and does not represent a commitment on the part of Intermec Printer AB. Copyright

More information

ALTRA 400 Operator Manual. Planographs and Wiring Diagrams

ALTRA 400 Operator Manual. Planographs and Wiring Diagrams Planographs and Wiring Diagrams 16 Altra 400 Final Assembly All Altras w/head # Part # Description Specific Use (if any) 1 60323A Tank Assy, Altra 400 115 Volt model 60358A Tank Assy, Altra 400 SP 230

More information

Micro Cart User's Guide

Micro Cart User's Guide Micro Cart User's Guide To take full advantage of the ergonomic features of your new Sun Mountain Micro Cart, please read the following information. SUN MOUNTAIN 1 Your Micro Cart has several innovative

More information

How to Subnet a Network How to use this paper Absolute Beginner: Read all Sections 1-4 N eed a q uick rev iew : Read Sections 2-4 J ust need a little h elp : Read Section 4 P a r t I : F o r t h e I P

More information

VE13P-EU. Model: VE13. Lista Części Polish

VE13P-EU. Model: VE13. Lista Części Polish Model: VE13 Lista Części Polish Spis Treści Handle 3 Base 5 Wiring - Wear and Tear parts 7 DF100-A Foam Generator art no. 50000055 9 RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS 13 Handle VE02 3 Handle VE02 4 Poz Numer katalogowy

More information

360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10468 Page 1 of 15 Carburetor

360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10468 Page 1 of 15 Carburetor 360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10468 Page 1 of 15 Carburetor 360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10468 Page 2 of 15 Carburetor 1 93205A 1 Repair Kit 2 93205A 1 Repair Kit 3 93205A 1 Repair Kit 4 93205A 1 Repair Kit

More information

11-600036D PRO MAC 60 07/72 to 12/76 IPL 89321 Page 1 of 19 Accessories

11-600036D PRO MAC 60 07/72 to 12/76 IPL 89321 Page 1 of 19 Accessories 11-600036D PRO MAC 60 07/72 to 12/76 IPL 89321 Page 1 of 19 Accessories 11-600036D PRO MAC 60 07/72 to 12/76 IPL 89321 Page 2 of 19 Accessories 84453 Kit - Piston tool 69191 Kit - Pressure test adaptor

More information

Replacement Parts Catalog

Replacement Parts Catalog Replacement Parts Catalog Replacement Parts Contents A-Class Right Hand 4 Model Printer Assemblies... 1 Cover Assembly (15-3021-01)... 2 Display Assembly (24-2605-01)... 3 Direct Thermal (78-2474-01)...

More information

THE HP LASERJET 5200 TONER CARTRIDGE

THE HP LASERJET 5200 TONER CARTRIDGE THE HP LASERJET 5200 TONER CARTRIDGE DOC# 0344 By Mike Josiah and the Technical Staff at Summit Technologies HP LASERJET 5200 TONER CARTRIDGE REMANUFACTURING INSTRUCTIONS Page 1 Remanufacturing the HP

More information

5 Parts and Diagrams. Introduction. Product Support on page 174. Center Covers Front (1 of 3) on page 175. Center Covers Front (2 of 3) on page 176

5 Parts and Diagrams. Introduction. Product Support on page 174. Center Covers Front (1 of 3) on page 175. Center Covers Front (2 of 3) on page 176 5 Parts and Diagrams Product Support on page 174 Center Covers Front (1 of 3) on page 175 Center Covers Front (2 of 3) on page 176 Center Covers Front (3 of 3) on page 177 Roll Covers on page 178 Center

More information

C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP

C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 2 CONTENTS-ENGINE ENGINE GROUP ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP FRAME GROUP... 5 4 ENGINE PARTS LIST... 9 5 FRAME PARTS LIST...37 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS

More information

USED BUT NOT SHOWN: ITEMS 11-24.

USED BUT NOT SHOWN: ITEMS 11-24. FO000900 - TABBING SYSTEM, MCS TABBER 2" Item Part Number Description Quantity 1 SM022604 Base Sub Assembly, MCS Tabber (2") 1 2 AF000512 Tabbing Head, MCS 2" 1 3 VC014001 Cable, Molded, DB25M-DB25F, 3

More information

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Parts Catalog R WY28T Lawn Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Table of Contents Table of Contents Mower Assembly..

More information

SE-600-P. Operation & Parts Manual

SE-600-P. Operation & Parts Manual SE-600-P Operation & Parts Manual SE 600 PC & PS SERIES OWNERS MANUAL Table of Contents 1. Set-up instructions 2. Bridge-Tramming Procedure 3. Operation instructions 4. Cleaning 5. Troubleshooting 6. Parts

More information

Rheem Spare Parts Manual. Commercial gas model A631265 Exterior 265L

Rheem Spare Parts Manual. Commercial gas model A631265 Exterior 265L Commercial gas model A631265 Exterior 265L Commercial gas model A631265 Exterior 265L Item Part No. Description 1 221735 Foam cover 2 221914 Anode x 3 (black) 1153mm 2 221924 Anode x 3 (blue) 1153mm 3

More information

POWER WAVE 455M/STT & (CE)

POWER WAVE 455M/STT & (CE) Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies P-450 P-450 PARTS LIST FOR POWER WAVE 455M/STT & (CE) P-450-A P-450-A ILLUSTRATION

More information

MTX 4 Retail Parts List Last updated 5/16/2006

MTX 4 Retail Parts List Last updated 5/16/2006 Retail List T0050 Chassis Kit X T0051 Instruction Manual: MTX4 7.99 X T0052 Decal Sheet: MTX4 6.99 X J0104 Fr Suspension Shaft 8.49 D0105R King Pin (2pcs) 9.49 T0114 Rear Lower Suspension Shaft Pin 4.49

More information

Parts Lists. Chapter. In this chapter...

Parts Lists. Chapter. In this chapter... In this chapter... erial Number Location and Range Using the Parts List Phaser 3010/3040 Parts Lists WorkCentre 3045 Parts Lists Xerox upplies and Accessories Hardware Kit Chapter 5 erial Number Location

More information

DOOR PARTS SECTION D-1

DOOR PARTS SECTION D-1 DOOR PARTS SECTION D-1 1 11 10 11 9 8 1 1 7 6 10 5 4 D- DOOR ASSEMBLY ITEM NO DESCRIPTION QTY. PART NO 1 SERVICE DOOR ASSEMBLY ~ * CONTROL PANEL 1 * DOOR GUARD 1 * 4 DOOR ROLLER ASSEMBLY 1 1148-7 5 T-HANDLE

More information

T652 BBL DESCRIPTION QTY PART# BBL DESCRIPTION QTY PART#

T652 BBL DESCRIPTION QTY PART# BBL DESCRIPTION QTY PART# T652 TREADMILL 120 VAC 01/01/12 Page 1 of 3 BBL DESCRIPTION QTY PART# BBL DESCRIPTION QTY PART# 005 RIGHT CAP - MOTOR SIDE COVER 1 T630-104 091 PU WASHER 2 062-530-011 006 007 008 009 COVER -RIGHT PEDESTAL

More information

SCC 101 E Valid as of E11SE0404 up to E11SE... SCC 101 E

SCC 101 E Valid as of E11SE0404 up to E11SE... SCC 101 E Electrical unit Voltage 3NAC 400V 50-60Hz 1 1 Control panel 2 2 Electrical installation 3 3 Clima Plus 4 4 Steam generator, Bypass 5 5 Hot air heating 6 6 Motor and fan wheel 7 7 Interior cabinet 8 8 Door

More information

SE-1200-EI. Operation & Parts Manual

SE-1200-EI. Operation & Parts Manual SE-1200-EI Operation & Parts Manual SE 1200 EI OWNERS MANUAL Table of Contents 1. Installation guide 2. Set-up instructions 3. Operation instructions 4. Cleaning 5. Troubleshooting 6. Parts manual 7. Electrical

More information

Southern Columbia Area School District Bus/Automotive Parts for Sale. PartNo Description Vendor Amount 1 583966C91 EXHAUST CLAMP 1 2 905-09 PIPE 1

Southern Columbia Area School District Bus/Automotive Parts for Sale. PartNo Description Vendor Amount 1 583966C91 EXHAUST CLAMP 1 2 905-09 PIPE 1 Southern Columbia Area School District Bus/Automotive Parts for Sale PartNo Description Vendor Amount 1 583966C91 EXHAUST CLAMP 1 2 905-09 PIPE 1 3 00025296 BACK UP LIGHTS 1 4 00109869 HARNESS Bus Parts

More information

PARTS BOOK. hohner 48/5S. Stitcher Head. Vol.2 UB706016-01. 110407/hohner48/5S/01/KS

PARTS BOOK. hohner 48/5S. Stitcher Head. Vol.2 UB706016-01. 110407/hohner48/5S/01/KS PARTS BOOK hohner /5S Stitcher Head 007/hohner/5S/0/KS Vol. UB70606-0 Hohner /5 Revision Control List Page / Correction (a: Parts No. c: Description d: S/N e: Remarks f: Other g: Registration h: Illustration

More information

POWERCLUTCH PTO PARTS LIST AND SERVICE MANUAL

POWERCLUTCH PTO PARTS LIST AND SERVICE MANUAL POWERCLUTCH PTO PARTS LIST AND SERVICE MANUAL Muncie Power Products, Inc. General Offices and Distribution Center P.O. Box 548 Muncie, IN 47308-0548 (765) 284-7721 FAX (765) 284-6991 E-mail info@munciepower.com

More information

Auto Sentry-eXP Maintenance

Auto Sentry-eXP Maintenance Auto Sentry-eXP Maintenance Maintenance Procedures for Auto Sentry exp Bill Dispenser Credit Card Reader Bill Acceptor Bill Dispenser Maintenance Bill Dispenser Problem / Cause Bill Dispenser Error Codes

More information

UNIVERSAL 1550 PRE-MIX DISPENSER

UNIVERSAL 1550 PRE-MIX DISPENSER MODEL NO. 284974xxx 1 of 8 Control Code A ªIMI Cornelius Co., 1987-95 22 5 6 2 3 7 4 1 26 32 19 28 33 29 27 11 15 18 16 17 14 9 31 30 34 24 20 23 8 10 21 13 FIGURE 1. ASSEMBLY ªIMI Cornelius Co., 1987-95

More information

LF-1 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

LF-1 CYLINDER HEAD COVER PITBIKE AB, SWEDEN LIFAN 50cc SOHC parts catalogue Copyright PITBIKE AB, SWEDEN LF- CYLINDER HEAD COVER 5 6 7 8 9 0 5 /P5FMI 0/P5FMI /P50FMH /P5FMI-B /P5FMI /P5FMI 5/P50FMH GB/T9 /P5FMI 5/P5FMI 8/P50FMG

More information

PIXUS ip4200 PIXMA ip4200

PIXUS ip4200 PIXMA ip4200 PIXUS ip4200 PIXMA ip4200 REVISION 0 9992A001AA 9992A002AA 9992A003AA 9992A004AA 9992A006AA 9992A007AA 9992A008AA 9992A009AA 9992A010AA 9992A011AA 9992A012AA 9992A013AA 9992A014AA 9992A015AA PIXMA ip4200/

More information

LITTLE GEM 2: TILLER ASSEMBLY

LITTLE GEM 2: TILLER ASSEMBLY Title -1- Table Of Contents STERLING Little Gem 2... 3 LITTLE GEM 2: TILLER ASSEMBLY... 3 LITTLE GEM 2: FRONT FRAME ASSEMBLY... 6 LITTLE GEM 2: FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY... 9 LITTLE GEM 2: FRONT WHEEL ASSEMBLY...

More information

PARTS LIST DOMESTIC. Eclipse Ergonomic Tilting Braising Pans. BPP-30E, BPP-40E Braising Pans Circa 2003 to Present

PARTS LIST DOMESTIC. Eclipse Ergonomic Tilting Braising Pans. BPP-30E, BPP-40E Braising Pans Circa 2003 to Present IMPORTANT INFORMATION KEEP FOR OPERATOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION PARTS LIST DOMESTIC This manual provides s for: Eclipse Ergonomic Tilting Braising Pans MODELS: BPM-30E, BPM-40E BPP-30E, BPP-40E Braising

More information

Repair Parts List DRYER MODEL NUMBER MDG5500AWW. When requesting service or ordering parts, always provide the following information:

Repair Parts List DRYER MODEL NUMBER MDG5500AWW. When requesting service or ordering parts, always provide the following information: Repair Parts List DRYER MODEL NUMBER MDG5500AWW When requesting service or ordering parts, always provide the following information: - Product Type - Part Number - Model Number - Part Description 2005

More information

Fading Red Tones on Color LaserJet 2600s

Fading Red Tones on Color LaserJet 2600s Procedures Fading Red Tones on Color LaserJet 2600s HP Color LaserJets 2600n, 1600, and 2605 share the same basic Canon engine design. One aspect of the design brings the common problem of scanner optic

More information

7.1. Part Lists. Hardware Insertion Machine. Instructions. Instructions

7.1. Part Lists. Hardware Insertion Machine. Instructions. Instructions Instructions Instructions The Parts in this section of the manual are listed by Item Number, Part Number, Description and Quantity. The Item Numbers are in a circle with an arrow pointing to the specific

More information

D I G I T A L C L A M

D I G I T A L C L A M T h e M A X X P r e s s D I G I T A L C L A M O P E R A T O R S M A N U A L 6 x0 x5 5 x5 Folie & Papper Sweden AB Box 90 00 9 Göteborg Telefon 03-9 00 80 Fax 03-9 00 89 www.foliepapper.se Safety Instructions

More information

FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU Model: FANG 24T FANG 26T FANG 28T Lista Części Polish Spis Treści Solution tank 3 Recovery tank 5 Brush lift - Drive 7 Brush - Pad Drive 9 Solution Control 11 Brush skirt 13 Control housing 15 Squeegee

More information

PARKING BRAKE SYSTEM PROBLEM SYMPTOMS TABLE PB 1

PARKING BRAKE SYSTEM PROBLEM SYMPTOMS TABLE PB 1 PARKING BRAKE PARKING BRAKE SYSTEM 1 Parking brake system Brake drags PARKING BRAKE SYSTEM PROBLEM SYMPTOMS TABLE HINT: Use the table below to help determine the cause of the problem symptom. The potential

More information

REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION

REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION 303-01C-1 REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION Engine Body On Special Tool(s) Adapter For 303-D043 303-D043-02 or equivalent Special Tool(s) 303-01C-1 Turbocharger Lifting Bracket 303-1266 Wrench, Fan Clutch Nut 303-214

More information

Parts List for The 48, 52 & 61 Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers 20425 and Higher Until Superseded)

Parts List for The 48, 52 & 61 Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers 20425 and Higher Until Superseded) Parts List for The, 2 & Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers 202 and Higher Until Superseded) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 200 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved

More information

MAN - MERCEDES - BENZ

MAN - MERCEDES - BENZ SAYFA: 1 10100 10102 10103 355 353 06 15 355 353 03 15 346 353 08 15 AXLE GEAR AXLE GEAR AXLE (WITH BUSHING TYPE) (WITH BUSHING TYPE) (WITH BUSHING TYPE) 2521 2517-2521-2622 10104 10105 10106 308 350 00

More information

TOP AND CABINET PARTS For Models: WTW5500XW0, WTW5500XL0 (White) (Silver)

TOP AND CABINET PARTS For Models: WTW5500XW0, WTW5500XL0 (White) (Silver) TOP AND CABINET PARTS AUTOMATIC WASHER 5 10 Litho in U.S.A. (drd)(bay) 1 Part No. Rev. A TOP AND CABINET PARTS 1 Literature Parts Installation Instructions W10240509 English/French W10240510 Spanish W10280477

More information

Outdoor Use Waterproof I/O Connectors (Optical / Modular / Electrical) FO-BH, FO-BC, NT5, JN2 / W Series

Outdoor Use Waterproof I/O Connectors (Optical / Modular / Electrical) FO-BH, FO-BC, NT5, JN2 / W Series COMPONENTS PRODUCT INFORMATION RoHS Compliant NEW Outdoor Use Waterproof I/O Connectors (Optical / Modular / Electrical) FO-BH, FO-BC, NT5, JN2 / W Series Optical FO-BH Series (Compact Type) CONNECTOR

More information

TOP AND CABINET PARTS

TOP AND CABINET PARTS TOP AND CABINET PARTS AUTOMATIC WASHER 9 06 Printed in U.S.A. (drd) 1 Part No. Rev. A TOP AND CABINET PARTS 1 Literature Parts 8182271 Use & Care Guide 8182277 Tech Sheet 8182614 Energy Guide 8182196 Quick

More information

Spare Parts List Activ A 25C Activ A 30C Activ A 35C Activ A 18S Activ A 25S Activ A 30S

Spare Parts List Activ A 25C Activ A 30C Activ A 35C Activ A 18S Activ A 25S Activ A 30S *1756202470* 17562.0247.0 REV3 06/09 2012 Spare Parts List Activ A 25C Activ A 30C Activ A 35C Activ A 18S Activ A 25S Activ A 30S Issue Table description Issue n. of pages Overall view 06/2009 1 C.h.

More information

4.2.2 Error Message and Troubleshooting

4.2.2 Error Message and Troubleshooting 4.2.2 Error Message and Troubleshooting Messages appear on the Smart Panel program window or on the control panel to indicate machine status or errors. Refer to the tables below to correct the problem.

More information

REEL LAWN MOWERS MASPORT 400-500-660

REEL LAWN MOWERS MASPORT 400-500-660 Issue A June 2009 REF # 719046 REEL LAWN MOWERS MASPORT 400-500-660 Part number Model Engine MASPORT 019036 400 RRR B & S Series 475 MASPORT 019044 400 RRR Honda GX160 MASPORT 019046 500 RRR B & S Series

More information

ZF 5HP19FL. Automatic Transmission Spare Parts Catalog

ZF 5HP19FL. Automatic Transmission Spare Parts Catalog ZF 5HP19FL Automatic Transmission Spare Parts Catalog Warranty Information Warranty coverage for ZF passenger car transmission spare parts and kits covers the first 12 months after installation in the

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983. 12-400165 MC 91C 11/74 to 04/76 IPL 84456 Page 1 of 11 Accessories

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983. 12-400165 MC 91C 11/74 to 04/76 IPL 84456 Page 1 of 11 Accessories 12-400165 MC 91C 11/74 to 04/76 IPL 84456 Page 1 of 11 Accessories 12-400165 MC 91C 11/74 to 04/76 IPL 84456 Page 2 of 11 Accessories 68899 Piston Assy - 0.005 in. oversize 66790 Ring Set - Piston 0.005

More information

PRINCE 50 Parti di ricambio agg. al 30-11-09

PRINCE 50 Parti di ricambio agg. al 30-11-09 . 缸 头 罩 部 件 CYLINDER HEAD COVER(FOR EUROPE) 50000 COVER COMP HEAD 2 5000 GASKET HEAD COVER 3 50002 Aeration Head Cover 4 50372 AERATION CAP 5 50355 TUBE BREATHER 6 50356 TIE-IN 7 50358 AERATION TUBE ASSY

More information

CutMaster 102. 6.04 Major External Replacement Parts

CutMaster 102. 6.04 Major External Replacement Parts CutMaster 0 6.04 Major External Replacement Parts Item # Qty Description Catalog # Cover with labels 9-08 Base Enclosure Assembly 9-086 Tube, roll handle 9-0 4 Front Panel 9-087 Rear Panel 9-00 4 Art #

More information

0WKM070002 KENWOOD "EU" KM070 KENWOOD COOKING CHEF *901.400. 901400 ev ol 2012/06

0WKM070002 KENWOOD EU KM070 KENWOOD COOKING CHEF *901.400. 901400 ev ol 2012/06 *901.400 KENWOOD COOKING CHEF 1 2 3 4 5 6 63 43 44 45 46 29 13 40 42 7 8 39 9 38 11 37 49 50 47 10 53 14 15 16 54 17 21 18 19 36 35 34 55 56 57 22 20 23 33 28 62 60 58 27 26 59 61 25 24 76 108 107 103

More information

Replacement Parts Catalog

Replacement Parts Catalog Replacement Parts Catalog Replacement Parts Contents Printers Assemblies... Plastic Cover Assembly... Printer Assembly of... Printer Assembly of... 4 Printer Assembly of... 5 Front Panel Assemblies...

More information