HOW TO BECOME A CERTIFICATED AIR CARRIER
[…] This statement should reflect the applicant's corporate standing not more than one month prior to the date the application is filed. 3. A sworn affidavit stating that the applicant is a citizen of the United States. 10 (See Part IV of this packet for a sample of the affidavit required.) If any owners, officers, directors, or 10 Section 40102(a)(15) of the Statute defines a citizen of the United States as: (1) an individual who is a citizen of the United States; (2) a partnership each of whose partners is an individual who is a citizen of the 10