Datasheet Ecolan Ürün Listesi

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Datasheet Ecolan Ürün Listesi"

Transcription

1 Datasheet Ecolan Ürün Listesi DATA KABLOSU CAT7 Patch Kablo E5-70 S/F flex 4P H Data Kablosu Cat.6 UTP 23 AWG 350 mhz Data Kablosu Cat.6 UTP 23 AWG 350 mhz LSZH Data Kablosu Cat.6 FTP 23 AWG 500 mhz PVC 500M Data Kablosu Cat.6 FTP 23 AWG LSZH 500 mhz 500M Data Kablosu Cat.5E UTP 24 AWG Data Kablosu Cat.5E FTP 4x2xA Data Kablosu Cat.5E SFTP 4x2xA 300 MHZ PATCH PANEL ISDN Patch Panel 25xRJ45 8/4 1HE ISDN Patch Panel 25xRJ45 8/4 1HE ( SĐYAH ) ISDN Patch Panel 50xRJ45 8/4 1HE ISDN Patch Panel 50xRJ45 8/4 1HE (SĐYAH ) Mini Patch Panel 12 Port Cat5e STP Patch Panel 24xRJ45 Cat.5e UTP Patch Panel 24xRJ45 Cat.5e FTP Patch Panel 48xRJ45 Cat.5e UTP Patch Panel 24xRJ45 CAT6 UTP Patch Panel 24xRJ45 CAT6DE FTP Patch Panel 24xRJ45 CAT6DE FTP Patch Panel 24xRJ45 CAT6E FTP Patch Panel 24xRJ45 CAT6E FTP Patch Panel 48xRJ45 CAT6 UTP 1U Patch Panel 48xRJ45 CAT6 UTP 2U Patch Panel 48xRJ45 CAT6 STP Ecolan 19" Metal Patch Panel FTP KEYSTONE JACK Cat.5e UTP Keystone Jack LSA Cat.5e FTP Keystone JACK ECOLAN Cat.6 RJ45 Keystone Jack UTP, ECOLAN Cat6A RJ45 Keystone Jack STP ECOLAN Cat.6E RJ45Keystone Jack STP, ECOLAN Cat.6 RJ45 Keystone Jack STP, Cat.6 RJ45 Keystone Jack UTP PATCH CORD Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. Gri Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. Gri Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. Gri Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. Gri Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 5 mt. Gri Cat.5e UTP Patch Kabel 7,5 mt. Gri Cat.5e UTP Patch Kabel 10 mt. Gri Cat.5e UTP Patch Kabel 15 mt. Gri Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. YEŞĐL Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. YEŞĐL

2 Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. YEŞĐL Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. SARI Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. SARI Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. SARI Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. SARI Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. MAVĐ Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. MAVĐ Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. MAVĐ Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. MAVĐ Cat.5e UTP Patch Kablo 5 mt. MAVĐ Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. Gri Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. Gri Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. Gri Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 3mt. Gri Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. SARI Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. SARI Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 3mt. SARI Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. YEŞĐL Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. MAVĐ Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. MAVĐ Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. YEŞĐL Cat.5e FTP Patch Kablo 10 mt. Gri Cat.5e SFTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. Gri Cat.5e SFTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. Gri Cat.5e SFTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. Gri Cat.5e SFTP Patch Kablo 5 mt. Gri Cat.5e SFTP Patch Kablo 7,5 mt. Gri Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. YEŞĐL Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. MAVĐ Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 0,5 mt. GRĐ Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 2mt. MAVĐ Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 1mt. KIRMIZI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 2mt. KIRMIZI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 5 mt. KIRMIZI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 1mt. MAVĐ Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 3mt. MAVĐ Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 5mt. MAVĐ Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 2mt. YEŞĐL Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 0,5mt. SARI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. SARI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. SARI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. SARI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 5 mt. SARI Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. Gri

3 Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. Gri Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. Gri Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 5 mt. Gri Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 7,5 mt. Gri Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 10 mt. Gri Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 1 mt. Gri LSZH Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 2 mt. Gri LSZH Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 3 mt. Gri LSZH Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 5 mt. Gri LSZH Cat.6 UTP Patch Kablo 7,5 mt. Gri LSZH Cat 6 PIMF crosever 600 MHZ Gigabit Kablo 2 mt. Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.(kirmizi ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.(kirmizi ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 15 mt.(kirmizi ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( SĐYAH ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( BEYAZ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.( BEYAZ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.( GRĐ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( GRĐ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 5 mt.( GRĐ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 15 mt.( GRĐ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.( SARI ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( SARI ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.( MAVĐ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( MAVĐ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 15 mt.( MAVĐ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( YEŞĐL ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.( YEŞĐL ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.( SĐYAH ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( SĐYAH ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.( TURUNCU ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( TURUNCU ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 10 mt.( TURUNCU ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 7,5 mt.( TURUNCU ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 7,5 mt.(grđ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 10 mt.(grđ ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 15 mt.(turuncu ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 1 mt.( PEMBE ) Cat6 PIMF Patch Kablo LSZH 3 mt.( PEMBE ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Premium Patch Kablo UTP LSZH 1 mt.(grđ ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Premium Patch Kablo UTP LSZH 2 mt.(grđ ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Premium Patch Kablo UTP LSZH 3 mt.(grđ ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Premium Patch Kablo UTP LSZH 5 mt.(grđ ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Premium Patch Kablo UTP LSZH 7,5 mt.(grđ ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Premium Patch Kablo UTP LSZH 10 mt.(grđ ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 1 mt.(yeşđl ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 1 mt.(grđ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 1 mt.(grđ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 1 mt.(mavđ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 1 mt.(kirmizi ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 1 mt.(sari) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 3 mt.(grđ)

4 Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 3 mt.(grđ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 3 mt.( MAVĐ ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 3 mt.(yeşđl) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 3 mt.(sari ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 3 mt.(kirmizi ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 5 mt.(grđ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 10 mt.(grđ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 5 mt.(kirmizi ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 5 mt.(kirmizi ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit PIMF Premium Patch Kablo SFTP LSZH 10 mt.(kirmizi ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Işıklı SFTP Patch Kablo 0.5 mt (GRĐ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Işıklı SFTP Patch Kablo 1 mt (GRĐ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Işıklı SFTP Patch Kablo 2 mt (GRĐ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Işıklı SFTP Patch Kablo 3 mt (GRĐ) Cat6a 10 Gigabit Işıklı SFTP Patch Kablo 10 mt (GRĐ) MMC Dedektor FĐBER Fiber Patch panel 12 Port SC/SC 9/125µ Tam donanımlı Fiber Patch panel 24 Port SC/SC 9/125µ Tam donanımlı Fiber Patch panel 24 Port ST/ST 50/125µ Tam donanımlı Fiber Patch panel 24 Port SC/SC 50/125µ Tam donanımlı Fiber Patch panel 24 Port LC 50/125µ n.a. Tam donanımlı Fiber Patch panel 24 Port ST Raylı Boş Panel Fiber Patch panel 24 Port SC Raylı Boş Panel Fiber Patch panel 12 Port SC Raylı Boş Panel Faser Pigtail LC 9/125µ, 2 mt. Faser Pigtail ST 50/125µ, OM2, 2 mt.( 12 FARKLI RENK SET ) Faser Pigtail LC 50/125µ, OM2, 2 mt. Faser Pigtail LC 62,5/125µ, LSZH 2 mt. Faser Pigtail LC 50/125µ, OM2, 2 mt. ( 12 FARKLI RENK SET ) Faser Pigtail ST 50/125µ, OM3, 2 mt. Faser Pigtail ST 62,5/125µ, 2 mt. Faser Pigtail ST 9/125µ, 2 mt.0s1 Faser Pigtail SC 62,5/125µ, 2 mt. Faser Pigtail SC 50/125µ, 2 mt. Faser Pigtail SC 50/125µ, OM2, 2 mt.( 12 FARKLI RENK SET ) Faser Pigtail SC 9/125µ, 2 mt. Simplex Jumper SC/LC, 9/125µ 1 mt. LSZH Simplex Jumper SC/LC, 9/125µ 3 mt. LSZH Simplex Jumper LC/LC, 9/125µ 1 mt. LSZH Simplex Jumper LC/LC, 9/125µ 3 mt. LSZH Simplex Jumper ST/SC, 9/125µ, 1 mt. LSZH Simplex Jumper ST/SC, 9/125µ, 3 mt. LSZH Simplex Jumper LC/LC, 50/125µ,1 Meter, LSZH, OM2 Simplex Jumper LC/LC, 50/125µ,3 Meter, LSZH, OM2 Simplex Jumper LC/LC, 62,5/125 1 Meter, LSZH, OM1 Simplex Jumper LC/LC, 62,5/125 3 Meter, LSZH, OM1 Simplex Jumper LC/ST 50/125µ 1 Meter,ECOFIBER, LSZH, OM2 Simplex Jumper LC/ST 50/125µ 3 Meter,ECOFIBER, LSZH, OM2 Simplex Jumper LC/ST 62,5/125µ 1 Meter,ECOFIBER, LSZH, OM1 Simplex Jumper LC/ST 62,5/125µ 3 Meter,ECOFIBER, LSZH, OM1 Simplex Jumper LC/SC 50/125µ, 1 Meter,ECOFIBER, LSZH, OM2

5 Simplex Jumper LC/SC 50/125µ, 3 Meter,ECOFIBER, LSZH, OM2 Simplex Jumper LC/SC 62,5/125µ 1 Meter,ECOFIBER, LSZH, OM1 Simplex Jumper LC/SC 62,5/125µ 3 Meter,ECOFIBER, LSZH, OM1 Duplex Jumper ST/ST 9/125µ, 1 mt. LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/ST 9/125µ, 3 mt. LSZH Duplex Jumper SC/SC 9/125µ, 1 mt. LSZH Duplex Jumper SC/SC, 9/125µ, 3 mt. LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/ST 50/125µ, 1 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2, LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/ST 50/125µ, 3 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2, LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/ST 62,5/125µ, 1 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM1, LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/ST 62,5/125µ, 3 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM1 LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/ST 62,5/125µ, 5 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM1 LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/SC 50/125µ, 1 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2, LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/SC 50/125µ, 3 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2, LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/SC 9/125µ,1 Meter, ECOFIBER, LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/SC 9/125µ,3 Meter, ECOFIBER, LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/SC 62,5/125µ, 1 Meter, ECOFIBER,OM1,LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/SC 62,5/125µ, 3 Meter, ECOFIBER,OM1,LSZH Duplex Jumper ST/SC 62,5/125µ,5 Meter, ECOFIBER,OM1,LSZH Duplex Jumper SC/SC 50/125µ, 1 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2, LSZH Duplex Jumper SC/SC 50/125µ, 3 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2, LSZH Duplex Jumper SC/SC 62,5/125µ, 1 Meter, ECOFIBER, LSZH Duplex Jumper SC/SC 62,5/125µ, 3 Meter, ECOFIBER, LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/LC 50/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/LC 62,5/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM1 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/SC 50/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/SC 62,5/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM1 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/SC 9/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OS1 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/SC 9/125µ, 3 Meter, ECOFIBER, OS1 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/ST 50/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/ST 62,5/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM1 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/ST 9/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OS1 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/ST 9/125µ, 3 Meter, ECOFIBER, OS1 LSZH Duplex Jumper MTRJ/MTRJ 50/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM2 LSZH Duplex Jumper MTRJ/MTRJ 62,5/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OM1 LSZH Duplex Jumper MTRJ/MTRJ 9/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OS1 LSZH Duplex Jumper LC/LC 9/125µ, 2 Meter, ECOFIBER, OS1 LSZH ST/SC Metal Adaptör ( Çevirici ) SC Coupler MM Duplex ST Coupler MM. ST Coupler SM. ST Coupler MM ST Coupler SM SC Coupler SM Duplex SC Simplex Coupler SM COUPLER için saç vidası COUPLER için somunlu cıvata Miller Pense 125 ' Luk Fiberlerin 250 ' luk kaplamalarını sıyırımak için Clauss CFS-2 Kablo Kılıfı sıyırmak için1 mm' lik delik kaplamalarını sıyırımak için 140 um delik Clauss Sıyırma Pensesi WS 5,0,8 ila 2,6 mm Sıyırmak için Fiber optik Soket bağlantılarını Temizleme aparatı ST-II-Konnektör Simpl. Multimode

6 SC-Konnektör Simplex Multimode, ST-II-Konnektör Simplex Single Mode, Fiber Multimod ve single mod test aleti Fiber Optik Dış ortam Ek Mufu ( Kaset Dahil, Takım ) ST Siyah Boot Fiber Alkol Kabı Fiber Alkol Kabı Clauss Alkol içeren Fiber Temizleme Çubuğu 10 St. Stick Temizleyici 1,25 mm 10 luk paketlerde Fiber 12' li ek kutusu Ek kaset için Kapak Ek Koruyucu SC Siyah Boot Address : Perpa Ticaret Merkezi, A Blok No.516 işli/istanbul Tel : Fax : telcolink Inc. All rights reserved. Information in this document is subject to change without notice. All company names, logos, and product designs that are trademarks or registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners Rev. C Haberleşme sistemlerinde yüksek performansı yakalayın

Network Bağlantı Kabloları 2010

Network Bağlantı Kabloları 2010 Network (ethernet) bağlantı kabloları yerel ağ veya internet erişimi için kullanılır. 1.CAT6 Patch Kablolar CAT6 UTP Patch Kablo 0.60M Gri CAT6 UTP Patch Kablo 0.60M Siyah CAT6 UTP Patch Kablo 1M Gri CAT6

More information

Datasheet Fiber Patch Kablo Listesi

Datasheet Fiber Patch Kablo Listesi Datasheet Fiber Patch Kablo Listesi ST-ST Single Mode Patch Cord SC-SC Single Mode Patch Cord LC-LC Single Mode Patch Cord FC-FC Single Mode Patch Cord MU-MU Single Mode Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC Single

More information

Aşağıdaki Fiyatlar Liste Fiyatlarıdır. Özel Fiyatlar İçin Lütfen Bize Ulaşınız s.dindar@lepton.com.tr e.polat@lepton.com.tr

Aşağıdaki Fiyatlar Liste Fiyatlarıdır. Özel Fiyatlar İçin Lütfen Bize Ulaşınız s.dindar@lepton.com.tr e.polat@lepton.com.tr Aşağıdaki Fiyatlar Liste Fiyatlarıdır Özel Fiyatlar İçin Lütfen Bize Ulaşınız s.dindar@lepton.com.tr e.polat@lepton.com.tr (212) 579 80 80 ozgur.ege@lepton.com.tr i.ozdemir@hotmail.com www.egebt.net /

More information

Datasheet Yapısal Kablolama Elemanları

Datasheet Yapısal Kablolama Elemanları Datasheet Yapısal Kablolama Elemanları Bakır Kablolar Cat3, Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6e, Cat7 (UTP, FTP, STP) Fiber Optik Kablolar 50/125 MultiMode (MM) Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Kablo (Çelik Zırhlı - Çelik

More information

ACMA Product Labelling Exemption List

ACMA Product Labelling Exemption List ACMA Product Labelling Exemption List Supplier: Reichle and De-Massari Australia (R&M) Website: www.rdm.com/au ACMA SCN#: N30438 Edition #2 - April 2015 Enterprise Copper Cables R306257 R&M Cable Cat7A

More information

Part Number Description Price Each

Part Number Description Price Each Inventory Clearance CALL DIRECT TO ORDER ALL ITEMS SELLING AT OR BELOW COST!! Call for stock availability Shipping is UPS Ground, pre-paid and add. No handling or other hidden fees. No returns, all sales

More information

Fiberkabler. Multimode (OM1 62/125um)

Fiberkabler. Multimode (OM1 62/125um) Fiberkabler LCLC1-1M-DM13 PC 1m Duplex MM 62um / OM1 3.0mm kr. 54 LCLC1-3M-DM13 PC 3m Duplex MM 62um / OM1 3.0mm kr. 65 LCLC1-5M-DM13 PC 5m Duplex MM 62um / OM1 3.0mm kr. 76 LCLC1-10M-DM13 PC 10m Duplex

More information

SKU Description MSRP 00383 2ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray 4.79 00384 4ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray 5.29 00385 6ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded

More information

NEWLINK FEATURED PRODUCTS - Q1-2016

NEWLINK FEATURED PRODUCTS - Q1-2016 CAT-6A STP SOLUTION 2791124 Rack mount Patch Panel Cat-6A STP 24-port RJ45 18803BL STP Patch Cord Cat-6A 50um Gold Blue 3 ft 18803GY STP Patch Cord Cat-6A 50um Gold Gray 3 ft 18807BL STP Patch Cord Cat-6A

More information

ETD Fiber Optic Products

ETD Fiber Optic Products ETD Fiber Optic Products ETD manufactures and supplies a wide range of passive fiber optic components and solutions for the European Data, Telecom and FTTX environment. ETD has worked in the Fiber Optic

More information

FIBER OPTICAL PRODUCTS. APC and UPC Single / Multi Mode FttH and FttX

FIBER OPTICAL PRODUCTS. APC and UPC Single / Multi Mode FttH and FttX FIBER OPTICAL PRODUCTS APC and UPC Single / Multi Mode FttH and FttX 1 Patch Panels A Fiber optic network is distributed from cross-connection site into apartment and floor termination closures through

More information

Restructuring of Data Center at College of Engineering Pune

Restructuring of Data Center at College of Engineering Pune 1 College of Engineering, Pune-411 005 Quotation for Restructuring of Data Center at College of Engineering Pune Ref: COEP/ Computer-IT/ Data center restructuring /2013/402 DATE: 05-10-2013 Cost of document

More information

Structured Cabling Systems & Accessories

Structured Cabling Systems & Accessories Structured Cabling Systems & Accessories Structured Cabling Systems & Accessories Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a Cat7 6 ADC KRONE Enhanced Category (Cat5e STP) RJK-LN Technology Based Solutions Shielded Solutions (STP)

More information

BLACK BOX. Secure network ports from unauthorized access and accidental disconnects.

BLACK BOX. Secure network ports from unauthorized access and accidental disconnects. FC black process black LockPORT Security Patch Cables CAT5e, CAT6 and Fibre 5th black Secure network ports from unauthorized access and accidental disconnects. BLACK BOX» LockPORT cables stay locked in

More information

hot products guide people. passion. expertise. gocsc.com

hot products guide people. passion. expertise. gocsc.com hot products guide gocsc.com Hardware & Adapter Panels who is CSC? Founded in 1972, Communications Supply Corporation (CSC), a subsidiary of WESCO International, Inc. (NYSE: WCC) distributes a full range

More information

Catalog.

Catalog. Catalog www.equip-info.net equip life Cables and Adapters Patch Cables Hubs and Splitters Converters and Extenders TV Wall Mount Bracket equip pro Technical Glossary 2 10 12 12 13 20-46 48-56 Cables and

More information

Enterprise Networks EMEA. Core Products FOR DATA CENTRES

Enterprise Networks EMEA. Core Products FOR DATA CENTRES Enterprise Networks EMEA Core Products FOR DATA CENTRES EMEA Data Centre Core Products 1 Data Centres GET IT RIGHT, Right Now. Corning Cable Systems offers tens of thousands of fibre optic products for

More information

Prepare Your IT infrastructure for the future without an additional investment!

Prepare Your IT infrastructure for the future without an additional investment! Prepare Your IT infrastructure for the future without an additional investment! Today s corporate communication infrastructures are continuously becoming more and more complex. It is true for classical

More information

Reliable, Consistent, Quality

Reliable, Consistent, Quality Reliable, Consistent, Quality 1-877-320-3143 www.fibertronics.com Reliable, Consistent, Quality Welcome To Fibertronics Inc. Reliability, consistency, and quality is what we put behind every Fiber optic

More information

Poligono Industrial La Esprilla Nave A-11. Igollo de Camargo. 39608. Cantabria. España Telefono : 942037171 /// e-mail: info@j-tec.

Poligono Industrial La Esprilla Nave A-11. Igollo de Camargo. 39608. Cantabria. España Telefono : 942037171 /// e-mail: info@j-tec. Poligono Industrial La Esprilla Nave A-11. Igollo de Camargo. 39608. Cantabria. España Telefono : 942037171 /// e-mail: info@j-tec.org IMPORTACIONES - EXPORTACIONES - VENTA MAYORISTA Fiber Optic / MULTIMODE

More information

The AMP NETCONNECT Cabling System Products

The AMP NETCONNECT Cabling System Products The AMP NETCONNECT Cabling System Products About the AMP NETCONNECT Business Unit The AMP NETCONNECT business unit of Tyco Electronics develops, manufactures and supplies a comprehensive range of communications

More information

UPS, LCS², CABLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS,

UPS, LCS², CABLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS, UPS systems (uninterruptible power supplies) NEW P. 397 Niky, line interactive UPS P. 409 Cat.6a and 6 patch panels, cables, cords and RJ 45 sockets LCS² structured cabling P. 427 Fibre optic connectors,

More information

AMP NETCONNECT. EMEA Product Catalog

AMP NETCONNECT. EMEA Product Catalog AMP NETCONNECT EMEA Product Catalog What s New! & System Selector What s New...2 System Selector... 4 Table of Contents AMP NETCONNECT Systems by Name 1. MRJ21 System... 9 2. Sigma-Link System...15 3.

More information

Physical Layer Management

Physical Layer Management Introduction...7.2 Patch Panels...7.3 Active Hardware...7.9 Software...7.11 7.1 Introduction TrueNet Physical Layer Management TrueNet PLM combines our leading connectivity technology with Intelligent

More information

Table of Contents. Fiber Trunking 2. Copper Trunking 5. H-Series Enclosures 6. H-Series Mods/Adapter Panels 7. RSD Enclosures 8

Table of Contents. Fiber Trunking 2. Copper Trunking 5. H-Series Enclosures 6. H-Series Mods/Adapter Panels 7. RSD Enclosures 8 Data Center Guide 1 Our Philosophy As a leader in the enterprise cable industry since our inception over three decades ago, we can help you implement the solution that will work best for your cabling infrastructure,

More information

LEGRAND CABLING SYSTEM 2 PERFORMANCE FROM TECHNICAL ROOM TO WORKSTATION

LEGRAND CABLING SYSTEM 2 PERFORMANCE FROM TECHNICAL ROOM TO WORKSTATION LEGRAND CABLING SYSTEM 2 PERFORMANCE FROM TECHNICAL ROOM TO WORKSTATION LEGRAND CABLING SYSTEM 2 LCS 2 Solutions from technical room to workstation See pages 02 to 13 LCS 2 copper See pages 14 to 21 LCS

More information

Implementing Fast Ethernet

Implementing Fast Ethernet Implementing Fast Ethernet R The Next Generation of Ethernet Fast Ethernet (also known as IEEE 802.3u or 100BASE-T) is quickly becoming the successor to Ethernet as the network topology of choice. Fast

More information

25 West Street Bolton, CT 06043 Tel 800-557-8818 Fax 860-649-6002 www.netsource-inc.com

25 West Street Bolton, CT 06043 Tel 800-557-8818 Fax 860-649-6002 www.netsource-inc.com 25 West Street Bolton, CT 06043 Tel 800-557-8818 Fax 860-649-6002 www.netsource-inc.com Our Commitment to Quality and Customer Service is our Connection to you! At NetSource, the bottom line is always

More information

Copper Pre-terminated Assemblies

Copper Pre-terminated Assemblies Copper Pre-terminated Assemblies Copper Pre-Terminated Trunk Assemblies Overview Copper Pre-Terminated trunk assemblies are the perfect solution for Enterprise / Premise & Data Centre applications where

More information

DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS. MTP cables Patchcords Cat 6A PDU

DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS. MTP cables Patchcords Cat 6A PDU DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS MTP cables Patchcords Cat 6A PDU 1 DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS Table of contents ORBIS AS A DATA TRANSFER SUPPLIER 3 MECHANICS 4 Server and Network racks 4 PDU power bars 4 Coolers 5 Cold&Hot

More information

HARTING Ethernet Cabling 8-poles Overview

HARTING Ethernet Cabling 8-poles Overview Overview Connectors [on page B 2 8] System cables [on page B 2 10] Distribution modules and Outlets [on page B 2 13] Connectors [on page B 2 16] System cables [on page B 2 20] Panel feed-throughs [on page

More information

INTELLIGENT INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT

INTELLIGENT INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT F/ System F/ Assemblies, 9.0 W W W. S I E M O N. C O M SECTION CONTENTS System...............................9. IM Software........................... 9. Analyzers..............................9. System

More information

Home and SOHO solutions

Home and SOHO solutions Home and SOHO solutions HomeBox To face the always greater requests of systems of wiring integrated systems in the residences, we have conceived and realized a solution able to assure a system of data

More information

Din spindel i nätet! Passive Components Menu. QDOC Passive Components. www.qdoc.se. Connector: FC SC ST LC.. Patch cord: FC-FC SC-SC ST-ST LC-LC..

Din spindel i nätet! Passive Components Menu. QDOC Passive Components. www.qdoc.se. Connector: FC SC ST LC.. Patch cord: FC-FC SC-SC ST-ST LC-LC.. Passive Components Menu Connector: FC SC ST LC.. Patch cord: FC-FC SC-SC ST-ST LC-LC.. Adapter: FC SC ST LC Attenuator: FC SC ST LC PLC/WDM/Splitter: PLC WDM Splitter Passive Components Connector Passive

More information

Patch Cords for Data Center Applications

Patch Cords for Data Center Applications Applications General use of patch cords includes the interconnection of the optical fiber cable plant with opto-electronic equipment, and/or the cross-connection between cable plant segments. Pigtails

More information

Accelerating Light. Copper Cabling Solutions. Category 6A

Accelerating Light. Copper Cabling Solutions. Category 6A Accelerating Light Copper Cabling Solutions Category 6A Category 6A Copper Cabling Solutions Fibernet designs and manufactures premium, high performance copper communication infrastructure and connectivity

More information

FIBER OPTIC AND ACCESSORIES

FIBER OPTIC AND ACCESSORIES FIBER OPTIC AND ACCESSORIES Introduction to Fiber Optic Optical Cables Fiber Optics are made of thin threads of silicon in the form of silicon dioxide (SiO ), which guide the light. These can be considered

More information

C 060 CCTV Coaxial Cable

C 060 CCTV Coaxial Cable C 060 CCTV Coaxial Cable These cables are used for video transmissons of CCTV applications..4...... Coaxial Cable (C 060).. Inner Conductor : Ø 0.60 mm Bare Copper.. Insulation : Ø.80 mm Gas-injected Foam

More information

Cable Assembly Solutions at the Speed of Light

Cable Assembly Solutions at the Speed of Light Cable Assembly Solutions at the Speed of Light Peggy Kovling ACI Founder Peggy Kovling credits her extensive knowledge of the cable business, along with her abilities in customer relationship management,

More information

Study Guide CompTIA A+ Certification, Domain 2 Networking

Study Guide CompTIA A+ Certification, Domain 2 Networking Study Guide CompTIA A+ Certification, Domain 2 Networking Brought to you by RMRoberts.com Introduction to CSR Domain - 2 (220-801) The CompTIA A+ 220-801 Domain 2 Networking has expanded a lot since the

More information

S Ingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord and Pigtail

S Ingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord and Pigtail S Ingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord and Pigtail 1. General : 1.1 This specification covers the requirements of the standard patch cord and pigtail to be supplied to TOT Public 1.2 Company Limited (TOT). The

More information

AMPTRAC TM CONNECTIVITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

AMPTRAC TM CONNECTIVITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AMP NETCONNECT TM AMPTRAC TM CONNECTIVITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM The AMPTRAC Connectivity Management System turns cabling systems and their connected devices into intelligent networks by reducing costly and

More information

CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES EDUCATION (DEEMED UNIVERSITY - I.C. A.R. ) Off. Yari Road, Seven Bungalow, Versova, Andheri (W) Mumbai

CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES EDUCATION (DEEMED UNIVERSITY - I.C. A.R. ) Off. Yari Road, Seven Bungalow, Versova, Andheri (W) Mumbai F. No. 2(164)/Works/2012-1/F-40 Dated: 0.09.2012 To CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES EDUCATION (DEEMED UNIVERSITY - I.C. A.R. ) Off. Yari Road, Seven Bungalow, Versova, Andheri (W) Mumbai 400 061 Tel: 022-2661446/7/8

More information

HP ProCurve High-Speed Transceivers Installation Guide

HP ProCurve High-Speed Transceivers Installation Guide HP ProCurve High-Speed Transceivers Installation Guide Introduction The HP ProCurve High-Speed Transceivers can be installed into a number of HP ProCurve networking devices to provide 100 Mbps and 1000

More information

Introduction to Structured Cabling

Introduction to Structured Cabling Introduction to Structured Cabling Basic overview of structured cabling systems including: Introduction & definition Common components Copper and fibre types Basic concepts of planning a system 1 Presentation

More information

The Quality Connection. LEONI Datacom Solutions Data Center

The Quality Connection. LEONI Datacom Solutions Data Center The Quality Connection LEONI Datacom Solutions Data Center Infrastructure & Datacom LEONI is a global supplier of cabling systems and services for applications in the automotive business and other industries.

More information

The easiest way to design VDI cabinets...

The easiest way to design VDI cabinets... LCS PRO / VDI CABINET DESIGN >>> equipped panels The easiest way to design VDI cabinets... 327 23 327 09 Supplied with screws Tool-less connection Connectors with contact marking using 568 A and B Automatic

More information

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies. Pigtails, Jumpers (simplex and duplex), Fanouts, Pre-connectorized Multi-Fiber Cable

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies. Pigtails, Jumpers (simplex and duplex), Fanouts, Pre-connectorized Multi-Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Pigtails, Jumpers (simplex and duplex), Fanouts, Pre-connectorized Multi-Fiber Cable 1 Cable assemblies used in patch panels (Fiber Distribution Units) are an essential interface

More information

FOCONEC. Network Connectivity & Cabling Management. Overview: Features: Brighter Future

FOCONEC. Network Connectivity & Cabling Management. Overview: Features: Brighter Future CORDS & CABLE ASSEMBLIES Standard Simplex/Duplex Patch Cords Overview: FOCONEC supplies full series of standard simplex, duplex patch cords or pigtails, designed for interconnection or cross connection

More information

AMP NETCONNECT Data Center Cabling Solutions

AMP NETCONNECT Data Center Cabling Solutions AMP NETCONNECT Data Center Cabling Solutions Modern business and administrative environments require today more and more sophisticated IT services, what leads to an increasing demand for data provision

More information

Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. Quick Installation Guide

Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. Quick Installation Guide Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter Quick Installation Guide Model No. FVT-2001 FVT-2002 FVT-2201 FVT-2401 GVT-2000 GVT-2001 Description 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Converter, 2km 10/100BASE-TX

More information

User Manual PT-E-HIP

User Manual PT-E-HIP User Manual PT-E-HIP PT-E-HIP User Manual Contents PT-E-HIP-TX Transmitter 1. Introduction 2. How It Connects 3. Features 4. Transmitter Unit Panel Layout PT-E-HIP-RX Receiver 5. Transmitter Unit Panel

More information

Application Specification 15/Nov/2006 Rev.B

Application Specification 15/Nov/2006 Rev.B Application 4-9300 Specification 5/Nov/006 Rev.B AMP Netconnect* Cat.6 Compact Patch Panel 0.5U, 4 Ports. SCOPE This specification describes termination procedures of AMP Netconnect* Cat.6 Compact Patch

More information

USB 3.0 Cables. Color. Black Black Black Black Black 3021003-03 3021009-06 3021015-10 3021021-16 3021027-16. Black Black Black Black Black

USB 3.0 Cables. Color. Black Black Black Black Black 3021003-03 3021009-06 3021015-10 3021021-16 3021027-16. Black Black Black Black Black USB.0 CableS USB.0 and backwards compatible for USB.0 and. Supports high speed, 480Mbps Twisted-pair construction reduces cross talk to ensure error free transfer USB A male to USB B male 00-0 007-0 0-09-

More information

ELMA102. Catalogue. Innovationconnects. ECOLANNetwork ECOLANFiber ECOLANRackSystem ECOLANMedia

ELMA102. Catalogue. Innovationconnects. ECOLANNetwork ECOLANFiber ECOLANRackSystem ECOLANMedia ELMA102 Catalogue Innovationconnects. ECOLANNetwork ECOLANFiber ECOLANRackSystem ECOLANMedia No matter whether network or consumer-orientated products: with ECOLAN products we always offer an optimally

More information

FCS-FCT-FCP Housings and Connector Panels. InfiniCor SX+ OM3, InfiniCor 600 OM2, InfiniCor 300 OM1, SMF 28e OS1/OS2

FCS-FCT-FCP Housings and Connector Panels. InfiniCor SX+ OM3, InfiniCor 600 OM2, InfiniCor 300 OM1, SMF 28e OS1/OS2 Product Family: Product: Fibre: LANscape Hardware Solutions FCS-FCT-FCP Housings and Connector Panels InfiniCor SX+ OM3, InfiniCor 600 OM2, InfiniCor 300 OM1, SMF 28e OS1/OS2 Applications Corning Cable

More information

Design Guide. SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH 360 Traffic Access Point (TAP) Solution. www.commscope.com

Design Guide. SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH 360 Traffic Access Point (TAP) Solution. www.commscope.com Design Guide SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH 360 Traffic Access Point (TAP) Solution www.commscope.com Contents Introduction 3 How Does a TAP Work? 3 The TAP Ecosystem 4 InstaPATCH 360 TAP Module Family 4 InstaPATCH

More information

Optical Fibre LANmark Patch Panel for Snap-in adaptors

Optical Fibre LANmark Patch Panel for Snap-in adaptors Optical Fibre LANmark Patch Panel for Snap-in adaptors PRODUCT INSTALLATION GUIDE November 2012 Document information Release November 2012 Published by Nexans Cabling Solutions Contact address Alsembergsesteenweg

More information

02896 100537 6' LapLink DB25 Male/Male 02897 100534 6' Serial LapLink DB9F/DB25F (4 Connectors)

02896 100537 6' LapLink DB25 Male/Male 02897 100534 6' Serial LapLink DB9F/DB25F (4 Connectors) DB Style Extension Cables 02713 100708 15' DB9 Male to Female 02655 100515 6' DB25 Male to Female 02656 100516 10' DB25 Male to Female 02658 100517 15' DB25 Male to Female 02565 100518 6' DB25 Male to

More information

AMP NETCONNECT. Structured Cabling Solutions for Enterprise Networks. The Foundation of Your Company s Network

AMP NETCONNECT. Structured Cabling Solutions for Enterprise Networks. The Foundation of Your Company s Network AMP NETCONNECT Asia Pacific Product Catalog 2010 AMP NETCONNECT Structured Cabling Solutions for Enterprise Networks The Foundation of Your Company s Network Table of Contents 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Unshielded

More information

NaviTEK II. idealnwd.co.uk. Save money through using a single multifunction device for testing copper and fibre networks

NaviTEK II. idealnwd.co.uk. Save money through using a single multifunction device for testing copper and fibre networks Save money through using a single multifunction device for testing copper and fibre networks Increase efficiency by simplifying and accelerating cable installation and network troubleshooting Reduce downtime

More information

Patch - Installation Cables & Accessories

Patch - Installation Cables & Accessories 19 Product Range with Accessories 19 Rail Concept (NL & FR) - Standard Unit Size 10 Wallmounted Rack 5U & 8U 19 Wallmounted Rack 5U 19 Wallmounted Bracket 2U-4U-8U 19 Wallmounted Rack 6U-7U-9U-12U-16U

More information

This specification describes termination procedures of AMP Netconnect* Cat. 6 Shielded Patch Panel with AMPTRAC* application:

This specification describes termination procedures of AMP Netconnect* Cat. 6 Shielded Patch Panel with AMPTRAC* application: Application Specification 114-93001 06/May/2011 Rev E AMP Netconnect* Cat.6 Shielded Patch Panel, 24 Ports, With AMPTRAC* Application 1. SCOPE This specification describes termination procedures of AMP

More information

Area NW Hardware. Unit of Measure (e.g. Each/Hr/Day,e. NYS One-Time Installation Cost per U/M (as applicable)

Area NW Hardware. Unit of Measure (e.g. Each/Hr/Day,e. NYS One-Time Installation Cost per U/M (as applicable) Area NW Hardware New York State Office of General Services 77018 Award 21350 - Comprehensive Telecommunications Equipment & Solution Amer.com Corp PT65070 Lot 2 Area Networking Hardware 6-Feb-14 Vendor

More information

» Wide selection of copper and fiber cables» High quality: our CAT6 and CAT5e cables exceed the TIA/EIA standards. » Guaranteed for life

» Wide selection of copper and fiber cables» High quality: our CAT6 and CAT5e cables exceed the TIA/EIA standards. » Guaranteed for life Cabling Solutions Cabling Solutions The backbone of your entire network F A B S O L U T E LY O R I L E F» Wide selection of copper and fiber cables» High quality: our CAT6 and CAT5e cables exceed the TIA/EIA

More information

Cable Quick Reference Guide

Cable Quick Reference Guide Cable Quick Reference Guide version 3.0 1-800-223-5546 www.belkin.com CAT6a Patch and Bulk Cables CAT6a Solutions For more information, visit www.belkin.com/cables/cat6a 10Gbps transmission to 100m for

More information

Configuration RJ-45 (IEC 60603-7-5) 6-7. Categories and NEW terms EN 50173-1, ISO/IEC 11801 10-11. De-embedded Re-embedded 14-15

Configuration RJ-45 (IEC 60603-7-5) 6-7. Categories and NEW terms EN 50173-1, ISO/IEC 11801 10-11. De-embedded Re-embedded 14-15 Index of contents Structure of standardization organization 3 General standards 4 Modular connectors vs. RJ-trade name 5 Configuration RJ-45 (IEC 60603-7-5) 6-7 Translation American Wire Gauge to metric

More information

DVI-TPS-TX95-HDMI DVI-TPS-RX95-HDMI HDMI TPS Extender

DVI-TPS-TX95-HDMI DVI-TPS-RX95-HDMI HDMI TPS Extender Quick Start Guide HDMI TPS Extender Introduction DVIGear s and comprise a high performance HDBaseT twisted pair extension system designed for a wide range of professional HDMI signal distribution applications.

More information

LANC Fibre Patch Panel Solution

LANC Fibre Patch Panel Solution features and benefits Modular front with interchangeable fibre optic adapter modules Quick mount feature (teardrop design) Port numbers printed above and below adapter modules High-density using LC connectivity

More information

PRODUCT CATALOGUE innovatively simple cable & connectivity solutions

PRODUCT CATALOGUE innovatively simple cable & connectivity solutions PRODUCT CATALOGUE innovatively simple cable & connectivity solutions TABLE OF CONTENTS DATA NETWORK SOLUTIONS Enterprise computing and networking applications demand superior connectivity solutions. C2G

More information

Mixed High-Speed Ethernet Operations over Different Categories of Bundled UTP Cable

Mixed High-Speed Ethernet Operations over Different Categories of Bundled UTP Cable Mixed High-Speed Ethernet Operations over Different Categories of Bundled UTP Cable June 10, 2010 Contributors: Yinglin (Frank) Yang CommScope, Inc. Charles Seifert Ixia Ethernet Alliance 3855 SW 153 rd

More information

Copper Cables CONNECTIVITY & CABLING SYSTEM

Copper Cables CONNECTIVITY & CABLING SYSTEM Copper Cables CONNECTIVITY & CABLING SYSTEM Category 5E M0502057-91 EN CPR 6707 U/UTP tested up to 200 MHz U/UTP CAT5E, unshielded 4-pair cable (100 Ohm), with PVC or LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) outer

More information

Network Design. Yiannos Mylonas

Network Design. Yiannos Mylonas Network Design Yiannos Mylonas Physical Topologies There are two parts to the topology definition: the physical topology, which is the actual layout of the wire (media), and the logical topology, which

More information

IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Connectors

IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Connectors IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Connectors Section 13 IP67 Fiber Optic Industrial Connectors CONEC has developed an ODVA compatible IP67 Fiber Optic connection for harsh indoor and outdoor environment. The

More information

Versatility and Flexibility

Versatility and Flexibility New Product Bulletin NP 302 KeyConnect Workstation Outlet System Belden s KeyConnect Workstation Outlet System provides high density and flexibility to create high-performance work area outlets for copper,

More information

FTE Cabling Best Practices Author: Todd Bill, RCDD/NTS

FTE Cabling Best Practices Author: Todd Bill, RCDD/NTS FTE Cabling Best Practices Author: Todd Bill, RCDD/NTS Document ID: WP-07-01-ENG Original Issue Date: May 2007 Version: 1.0 FTE Cabling Best Practices 1 Table of Contents Introduction and Applicable Standards...3

More information

Rosenberger Pyxis TM Intelligent Infrastructure Management System

Rosenberger Pyxis TM Intelligent Infrastructure Management System Rosenberger Asia Pacific Electronic Co., Ltd. No.3, Anxiang Street, Block B, Tianzhu Airport Industrial Zone Beijing, China 101300 Tel : (+86 10) 80481995 Fax : (+86 10) 80497052 Email: sales@rosenbergerap.com

More information

NaviTEK II. idealnwd.co.uk. Save money through using a single multifunction device for testing copper and fibre networks

NaviTEK II. idealnwd.co.uk. Save money through using a single multifunction device for testing copper and fibre networks Save money through using a single multifunction device for testing copper and fibre networks Increase efficiency by simplifying and accelerating cable installation and network troubleshooting Reduce downtime

More information

Session 2; Cabling Technology in the Data Centre Media Choices; Copper Twisted Pair

Session 2; Cabling Technology in the Data Centre Media Choices; Copper Twisted Pair Presentation; Session 2; Cabling Technology in the Data Centre Media Choices; Copper Twisted Pair 5 th April 2010 Paul Mathews MInstSMM, CCNA, MIEEE Global Channel Manager Media Types Physical Layer Cabling;

More information

QuickSpecs. Models. ProCurve Mini-GBICs Overview. ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC. ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC

QuickSpecs. Models. ProCurve Mini-GBICs Overview. ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC. ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Overview ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Models ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC

More information

SMARTen 24 STP Patch Panels

SMARTen 24 STP Patch Panels Features Support 24 ports per 1U High performance, supportable bandwidth up to 500MHz supporting IEEE 802.3an 10Gbps application Conform to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-10, ISO/IEC 11801 2.1 edition and CENELEC

More information

POF Industrial Fiber Optical Patchcord

POF Industrial Fiber Optical Patchcord POF Industrial Fiber Optical Patchcord Introduction Hwaying perfected Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) terminations to the following connectors: Toslink, Miniplug, FC, SC, ST and SMA. Our technicians also have

More information

Cabling solutions for networks Cables, modules, applications and data centers

Cabling solutions for networks Cables, modules, applications and data centers Passion for electricity Cabling solutions for networks Cables, modules, applications and data centers Intelligent system and switch components I/O components, routers and switch cabinet components in cooperation

More information

Uniprise Solutions. Information Security Network Solutions

Uniprise Solutions. Information Security Network Solutions Uniprise Solutions Information Security Network Solutions Information Security Network Solutions Companies today face the challenges of maintaining data security throughout the enterprise. Network managers

More information

Cable Assemblies. Corning Cable Systems

Cable Assemblies. Corning Cable Systems Corning Cable Systems OptiFit Node Assembly Photo CAPSS1721 Description As the industry s leading supplier of single-mode cable assemblies, Corning Cable Systems offers the most complete line of connectors

More information

25Years. System Warranty. System Warrant. wenty-five Years System Warranty

25Years. System Warranty. System Warrant. wenty-five Years System Warranty T25 wenty-five Years System Warranty 25Years System Warrant 25Years System Warranty Twenty-five Years System Warranty T25 wenty-five Years System Warranty T25 wenty-five Years Syst Contents Cables Category

More information

SHEET 1 COMMUNICATION NETWORKS COMPUTER AND TELEPHONE SYSTEMS

SHEET 1 COMMUNICATION NETWORKS COMPUTER AND TELEPHONE SYSTEMS STRUCTURED CABLING SHEET 1 COMMUNICATION NETWORKS COMPUTER AND TELEPHONE SYSTEMS INTRODUCTION In recent years, communications have taken on a crucial role in development for businesses. Communications

More information

Sealed Industrial Ethernet Circular IP67 Cat. 5e RJ45 Connector System

Sealed Industrial Ethernet Circular IP67 Cat. 5e RJ45 Connector System Revised Sept--22-2009 Sealed Industrial Ethernet Circular IP67 Cat. 5e RJ45 Connector System Description The sealed circular RJ45 connector system is designed for use in harsh environments. The connector

More information

HARTING Ethernet Cabling 8-poles Overview

HARTING Ethernet Cabling 8-poles Overview Ethernet Cabling 8-poles Overview RJ45 Connectors [on page 8] System cables [on page 12] Distribution modules and Outlets [on page 17] Connectors [on page 20] System cables [on page 26] Panel feed-throughs

More information

CABLE ASSEMBLIES BUILDING A PRODUCT

CABLE ASSEMBLIES BUILDING A PRODUCT I CABLE ASSEMBLIES BUILDING A PRODUCT The next section of your 3M Telecom Price Notebook contains a number of aids to facilitate ordering our custom Fiber Optic Cable Assembly product line. Use the charts

More information

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter. User s Guide. Rev. 01 (JUN. 2002) 1907M110MM16003 RECYCLABLE

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter. User s Guide. Rev. 01 (JUN. 2002) 1907M110MM16003 RECYCLABLE 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter User s Guide Rev. 01 (JUN. 2002) 1907M110MM16003 RECYCLABLE TABLE OF CONTENTS TABLE OF CONTENTS... 2 INTRODUCTION... 3 ABOUT MEDIA CONVERTER... 3 PRODUCT FEATURES...

More information

Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W)

Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W) Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W) Table of Contents Introduction.. Power Over Ethernet (PoE) & Features.... Unpacking and

More information

PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SYSTEMS PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM As networks continue to grow, so do the demands placed upon them.today, networks are the backbone of organizations that automate

More information

Structured Wiring Specifications ERAU Daytona Beach Campus (Dec 14 2011)

Structured Wiring Specifications ERAU Daytona Beach Campus (Dec 14 2011) Structured Wiring Specifications ERAU Daytona Beach Campus (Dec 14 2011) A. Objectives The Information Technology (IT) Department of Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (ERAU) seeks to establish a standards-based

More information

GSA Pricelist - Data Center Infrastructure

GSA Pricelist - Data Center Infrastructure GS-35-0739M Effective Date: 5/13/2015 GSA Pricelist - Data Center Infrastructure Manufacturer Product Product amily Product Description Price H- 21112BJ131Z01510A063I MTP to LC Pro-Slide 12-Ch (OM3) Harness

More information

BID TABULATION Fiber Optic Cable Materials Bid #0111-147 March 16, 2011 at 11:00 am CDT

BID TABULATION Fiber Optic Cable Materials Bid #0111-147 March 16, 2011 at 11:00 am CDT 1 251,200 LF 2 HDPE-SDR 13.5 with pull tape Unit Price $0.5679 $0.527 $0.593 $0.630 Extended Price $142,656.48 $0.00 $132,382.40 $148,961.60 $158,256.00 2 251,200 LF 2 HDPE-SDR 13.5 without pull tape Unit

More information

Security & Surveillance Cabling Systems

Security & Surveillance Cabling Systems Security & Surveillance Cabling Systems Security and Surveillance Cabling Systems The video security industry is growing and ever-changing, offering a wealth of opportunity for today s security professionals.

More information

IT Cabling Solutions

IT Cabling Solutions IT Cabling Solutions Signamax & Hitachi Cable America System Performance Signamax & Hitachi Cable America (Hitachi) system quality assurance testing is based on the worst-case model - four-connector 100-meter

More information

Cabling and Connectors

Cabling and Connectors Cabling and Connectors General media considerations Broadband versus baseband Baseband transmissions use digital signaling and Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) Broadband transmissions use analog and Frequency

More information

ATTACHMENT F 050R6800016 - CABLE AND WIRING SERVICES FUNCTIONAL AREA I PRICE PROPOSAL FORM Amendment 6

ATTACHMENT F 050R6800016 - CABLE AND WIRING SERVICES FUNCTIONAL AREA I PRICE PROPOSAL FORM Amendment 6 050R6800016 CABLE AND WIRING SERVICES (Column A) (Column B) (Column C) (Column D) (Column E) (Column F) (Column G) (B+C+D+E)*F= G Item Description PER 100' RUN PER 150' RUN PER 200' RUN PER 300' RUN QUANTITY

More information