PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit"

Transcription

1 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Installation Instructions This document provides instructions for the installation of a DC bus connector kit for PowerFlex 700S and 700H frame 12 drives contained in Rittal TS 8 enclosures only. Important: This kit should only be used for applications that require that the DC and DC+ terminals for PowerFlex 700S or 700H frame 12 drives be connected in common (for example, 12 pulse applications, or when using a dynamic brake). ATTENTION: To avoid an electric shock hazard, ensure that all power has been removed before proceeding. In addition, before servicing, verify that the voltage on the bus capacitors has discharged. Check the DC bus voltage at the Power Terminal Block by measuring between the +DC & -DC terminals, between the +DC terminal and the chassis, and between the -DC terminal and the chassis. The voltage must be zero for all three measurements. ATTENTION: The following information is merely a guide for proper installation. Rockwell Automation, Inc. cannot assume responsibility for the compliance or the noncompliance to any code, national, local or otherwise for the proper installation of this drive or associated equipment. A hazard of personal injury and/or equipment damage exists if codes are ignored. ATTENTION: Only qualified personnel familiar with adjustable frequency AC drives and associated machinery should plan or implement the installation, start-up and subsequent maintenance of the system. Failure to comply may result in personal injury and/or equipment damage. ATTENTION: HOT surfaces can cause severe burns. Do not touch the heatsink surface during operation of the drive. After disconnecting power allow time for cooling. ATTENTION: The sheet metal cover and mounting screws on the ASIC Board located on the power structure are energized at (-) DC bus potential high voltage. Risk of electrical shock, injury, or death exists if someone comes in contact with the assembly.

2 2 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit What This Kit Includes Air flow restriction plate (1) Support bracket (2) Insulated grommet (2) M8 insulated standoff (1) M10 insulated standoff (4) Rittal TS8 system mounting rail (2) and self tapping screws (8) DC+ bus bars (4) DC- bus bars (4) M4 hardware: M4x16 bolts (16), flat washer (32), lock washer (16), hex nuts (16) M8 hardware: M8x12 bolt (1), M8x16 bolts (1), flat washer (2), lock washer (2) M10 hardware - M10x12 bolt (2), M10x16 bolt (6), M10x25 bolt (6), M10x30 bolt (8), flat washer (32), lock washer (22), hex nut (10) Fuse (2) - Ferraz Shawmut catalog number: PC72UD11C630D1A (630 Amp or Field Installed Option label Tools That You Need Torx head screwdriver Phillips head screwdriver Torque wrench Adjustable wrench Multi-meter - Digital multi meter, capable of ac and dc voltage, continuity, resistance, capacitance measurements, and forward diode bias tests What You Need To Do Step 1: Remove power from drive Step 2: Prepare the existing enclosure Step 3: Assemble the new air flow restriction plate Step 4: Assemble the left side support bracket Step 5: Assemble the right side support bracket Step 6: Assemble the DC bus bars Step 7: Assemble the DC+ bus bars Step 8: Install the new air flow restriction plate assembly Step 9: Install the left side mounting rail assembly Step 10: Install the right side mounting rail assembly Step 11: Install the DC bus bar assembly and fuse Step 12: Install the DC+ bus bar assembly and fuse Step 13: Install the left side DC+ terminal bus bar Step 14: Install the right side DC terminal bus bar Step 15: Apply final torque to all connections Step 16: Install the AC input cables Step 17: Complete the circuit tests Step 18: Document the change

3 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 3 Final Assembly Example

4 4 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Step 1: Remove Power from the Drive ATTENTION: To avoid an electric shock hazard, verify that the voltage on the bus capacitors has discharged completely before servicing. Check the DC bus voltage at the Power Terminal Block by measuring between the +DC and DC terminals, between the +DC terminal and the chassis, and between the DC terminal and the chassis. The voltage must be zero for all three measurements. Remove power before making or breaking cable connections. When you remove or insert a cable connector with power applied, an electrical arc may occur. An electrical arc can cause personal injury or property damage by: sending an erroneous signal to your system s field devices, causing unintended machine motion causing an explosion in a hazardous environment Electrical arcing causes excessive wear to contacts on both the module and its mating connector. Worn contacts may create electrical resistance. 1. Turn off and lock out input power. Wait five minutes. 2. Verify that there is no voltage at the drive s input power terminals. 3. Check the DC bus voltage at the Power Terminal Block by measuring between the +DC and DC terminals, between the +DC terminal and the chassis, and between the DC terminal and the chassis. The voltage must be zero for all three measurements. L1 L2 L3 I O

5 DC BUS CONDUCTORS AND CAPACITORS OPERATE AT HIGH VOLTAGE. REMOVE POWER AND WAIT 5 MINUTES BEFORE SERVICING FIELD INSTALLED OPTIONS: DC BUS CONDUCTORS AND CAPACITORS OPERATE AT HIGH VOLTAGE. REMOVE POWER AND WAIT 5 MINUTES BEFORE SERVICING PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 5 Step 2: Prepare the Existing Enclosure ATTENTION: A hazard of personal injury and/or equipment damage exists if an object falls into an opening in the top of the power structures. Precautions should be taken while installing this kit to ensure that objects do not fall into one of these openings. 1. Optionally, open the enclosure doors and remove the bolts and washers that secure the AC input power cables to terminals 1L1, 1L2 and 1L3, and 2L1, 2L2 and 2L3 at the top of the drive and secure the cables to the top of the enclosure. ATTENTION: A hazard of personal injury and/or equipment damage exists if the AC input power cable insulation becomes damaged and/or fails. Precautions should be taken to ensure that the insulation on the AC input power cables is not damaged during bus bar installation and drive operation. Thoroughly inspect the cable insulation to verify that no damage has occurred after the bus bar kit has been installed. 2. Remove the screws that secure the existing air flow restriction plate to the left enclosure frame and remove the plate. Retain the screws for reuse with the new air flow plate. Air flow plate located between enclosures 1L1, 1L2, 1L3 2L1, 2L2, 2L3 DANGER DANGER

6 6 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Step 3: Assemble the New Air Flow Restriction Plate You will need the following parts: Air Flow Restriction Plate (1) and hardware Insulated Grommet (2) and hardware Support Bracket (1) and hardware M10 Insulated Standoff (1 - larger size) and hardware 1. Remove the two pre-scored rectangles on the air flow restriction plate. Important: Remove any sharp edges from the openings in the sheet metal plate.

7 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 7 2. Secure each insulated grommet to the air flow plate using the M4x16 bolts, flat and lock washers and hex nuts (four each grommet) as shown below. Secure in four places each grommet Insulated grommets Flat washer M4 x 16 bolt Hex nut Lock washer Flat washer 3. Secure a support bracket to the air flow plate using the M4x16 bolts, flat and lock washers and hex nuts as shown below. Flat washer Hex nut Lock washer

8 8 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 4. Secure a M10 insulated standoff (larger size) to the bracket on the air flow plate using a M10x12 bolt and flat and lock washer as shown below. Important: The standoff must be secured to the hole furthest from the air flow plate. Insulated standoff

9 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 9 Step 4: Assemble the Left Side Support Bracket Identify the following parts: Rittal Mounting Rail (1) M8 Insulated Standoff (1 - smaller size) and hardware Secure the M8 insulated standoff (smaller size) to the left side mounting rail, in the position shown below, using the M8x12 bolt and flat and lock washer. Note: the hooks on the ends of the mounting rail must point down. 169 mm (6.7 in.)

10 10 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Step 5: Assemble the Right Side Support Bracket Identify the following parts: Rittal Mounting Rail (1) Support Bracket (1) and hardware M10 Insulated Standoff (1 - larger size) and hardware 1. Secure the support bracket to the right side mounting rail, in the position shown below, using the M4x16 bolt, flat and lock washer and hex nut. Note: the hooks on the ends of the mounting rail must point down. 279 mm (11 in.)

11 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Secure a M10 insulated standoff (larger size) to the bracket on the mounting rail using a M10x12 bolt and flat and lock washer as shown below. Important: The standoff must be secured to the hole in the bracket closest to the mounting rail. Install in hole closest to rail Step 6: Assemble the DC Bus Bars Identify the following parts: M10 Insulated Standoff (1 - larger size) and hardware Long common Bus Bar (1) Short common Bus Bar (1) Z-shaped Bus Bar 1. Secure a M10 insulated standoff to the front of the longest bus bar using a M10x16 bolt and flat and lock washer as shown below. Front side

12 12 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 2. Secure a M10x25 bolt, flat and lock washers and hex nut on the tab for the auxiliary DC connection. 3. Secure the smaller bus bar to the insulated standoff on the longest bus bar using a M10x16 bolt and flat and lock washer, through the center hole in the smaller bus bar, as shown below. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Secure through center hole in smaller bus bar

13 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Secure the longer end of the Z-shaped bus bar to the back side of the longest bus bar using a M10x30 bolt, flat washer, lock washer and hex nut, as shown below. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Z-shaped bus bar Longer end Back side Secure through second hole from end of longer bus bar Step 7: Assemble the DC+ Bus Bars Identify the following parts: M10 Insulated Standoff (1 - larger size) and hardware Long common Bus Bar (1) Short common Bus Bar (1) 1. Secure a M10 insulated standoff to the longest of the bus bars using a M10x16 bolt and flat and lock washer as shown below.

14 14 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 2. Secure a M10x25 bolt, flat and lock washers and hex nut on the tab for the auxiliary DC+ connection. 3. Secure the smaller bus bar to the insulated standoff on the longest bus bar using a M10x16 bolt and flat and lock washer, through the center hole in the smaller bus bar, as shown below. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Secure through center hole in smaller bus bar

15 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 15 Step 8: Install the New Air Flow Restriction Plate Assembly Secure the new air flow restriction plate assembly to the inside of the right-hand enclosure using the screws from the old air flow plate.

16 16 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Step 9: Install the Left Side Mounting Rail Assembly Secure the left side mounting rail assembly to the inside of the left-hand enclosure using the four self tapping screws provided. Important: The bottom edge of the mounting rail must be 2012 mm (79.2 in.) from the base of the enclosure mm (79.2 in.) Secure in four places

17 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 17 Step 10: Install the Right Side Mounting Rail Assembly Secure the right side mounting rail assembly to the inside of the right-hand enclosure using the four self tapping screws provided. Important: The bottom edge of the mounting rail must be 2012 mm (79.2 in.) from the base of the enclosure. Secure in four places 2012 mm (79.2 in.)

18 18 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Step 11: Install the DC Bus Bar Assembly and Fuse 1. Secure the end of the DC bus bar assembly to the insulated standoff on the right side support bracket attached to the air flow plate using a M10x16 bolt and flat and lock washer as shown below. Verify that the bus bar closest to the front of the drive is in front of the DC terminal on the drive and that the connection holes align. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Top View Support Bracket Verify bus bar is in front of DCterminal and holes align Note: only left side enclosure shown.

19 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Secure the DC bus bar assembly to the insulated standoff on the left side mounting rail using a M8x16 bolt and flat and lock washer. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Top View Left side mounting rail 3. Secure the DC- bus bar to the DC terminal on the drive using a M10x30 bolt, flat and lock washer and hex nut. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Secure to DCterminal

20 20 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 4. Secure the fuse to the longest bus bar and the bus bar that connects to the DC terminal on the drive power structure using M10x25 bolts, flat and lock washers. Note: Recommended fuses - Ferraz Shawmut catalog number: PC72UD11C630D1A (630 Amp or Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Top View

21 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 21 Step 12: Install the DC+ Bus Bar Assembly and Fuse 1. Insert, from right to left, the long end of the L-shaped DC+ bus bar into and through the insulated grommet (in the air flow plate) furthest from the front of the enclosure as shown below. Note: previously installed parts not shown for clarity only.

22 22 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 2. Secure the first hole in the long end of the DC+ bus bar assembly to the insulated standoff on the right side mounting rail using an M10x16 bolt and flat and lock washer as shown below. Verify that the bus bar closest to the front of the drive is in front of the DC+ terminal on the drive and that the connection holes align. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Verify bus bar is in front of DC+ terminal and holes align Top View Note: only right side enclosure shown.

23 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Secure the DC+ bus bar assembly to the L-shaped bus bar in the air flow plate using a M10x30 bolt, flat and lock washers and hex nut as shown below. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Top View 4. Secure the DC+ bus bar to the DC+ terminal on the drive using a M10x30 bolt, flat and lock washer and hex nut. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Secure to DC+ terminal

24 24 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 5. Secure the fuse to the longest bus bar and the bus bar that connects to the DC+ terminal on the drive power structure using M10x25 bolts, flat and lock washers. Note: Recommended fuses - Ferraz Shawmut catalog number: PC72UD11C630D1A (630 Amp or Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Top View

25 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 25 Step 13: Install the Left Side DC+ Terminal Bus Bar 1. Secure the left side DC+ terminal (non- curved) bus bar to the L-shaped bus bar mounted through the air flow plate using an M10x30 bolt, flat washer, lock washer and hex nut as shown below. Verify that the bus bar is in front of the DC+ terminal on the drive and that the connection holes align. Important:.Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Note: previously installed parts not shown for clarity only. Verify bus bar is in front of DC+ terminal and holes align

26 26 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 2. Secure the bus bar to the DC+ terminal using a M10x30 bolt, flat and lock washer and hex nut. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Secure to DC+ terminal Step 14: Install the Right Side DC Terminal Bus Bar 1. Insert, from right to left, the right side DC terminal (curved, L-shaped) bus bar into and through the insulated grommet in the air flow plate closest to the front of the enclosure as shown below. Verify that the bus bar is in front of the DC terminal on the right side of the drive and the Z-shaped bus bar on the left side of the drive and that the connection holes align. Verify bus bar is in front of Z-shaped bus bar and holes align Verify bus bar is in front of DC- terminal and holes align Note: previously installed parts not shown for clarity only.

27 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Secure the right side DC terminal bus bar to the Z-shaped bus bar that extends up from the DC bus bar assembly using a M10x30 bolt, flat and lock washer and hex nut, as shown below. Important:.Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Note: previously installed parts not shown for clarity only. 3. Secure the bus bar to the DC terminal using a M10x30 bolt, flat and lock washer and hex nut. Important: Do not fully tighten this assembly. Final torque must be applied after all bus bars have been installed. Secure to DCterminal

28 28 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Step 15: Apply Final Torque to All Connections ATTENTION: National Codes and standards (NEC, VDE, BSI etc.) and local codes outline provisions for safely installing electrical equipment. Installation must comply with specifications regarding wire types, conductor sizes, branch circuit protection and disconnect devices. Failure to do so may result in personal injury and/or equipment damage. Important: Prior to and after applying the final torque to all connections, you must verify that the spacing between the bus bars meets minimum requirements. Voltage IEC Clearance UL508 Clearance 400V mm 0.5 in or mm 480V mm 0.5 in or mm 600V mm 0.5 in or mm 690V mm 0.5 in or mm Apply final torque to all connections. Refer to the table below for torque specifications. Torque Hardware N m ft lb in lb M M M M Step 16: Install the AC Input Cables If necessary, secure the AC input power cables to terminals 1L1, 1L2 and 1L3, and 2L1, 2L2 and 2L3 with the existing bolts and washers and hex nut. ATTENTION: A hazard of personal injury and/or equipment damage exists if the AC input power cable insulation becomes damaged and/or fails. Precautions should be taken to ensure that the insulation on the AC input power cables is not damaged during bus bar installation and drive operation. Thoroughly inspect the cable insulation to verify that no damage has occurred after the bus bar kit has been installed. Step 17: Complete the Circuit Tests Forward and Reverse Biased Diode Tests for Major Power Components A forward biased diode test checks the semiconductor junctions between the terminals and measures the voltage drop across those junctions. To pass each test, the meter must display a voltage near 0.5V. If the test finds a short, the meter will display.000. If the test finds an open circuit or reversed polarity, the meter will display.0l (zero load). A reverse biased diode test should find an open circuit, and the meter should display.0l (zero load).

29 DANGER DC BUS CONDUCTORS AND CAPACITORS OPERATE AT HIGH VOLTAGE. REMOVE POWER AND WAIT 5 MINUTES BEFORE SERVICING FIELD INSTALLED OPTIONS: Cat No. DANGER DC BUS CONDUCTORS AND CAPACITORS OPERATE AT HIGH VOLTAGE. REMOVE POWER AND WAIT 5 MINUTES BEFORE SERVICING PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 29 Forward biased test on PN-junction ~0.5V - Reverse biased test on PN-junction ~.0L Verify that no power is applied to the drive. 2. Disconnect all motor leads from the drive. 3. Complete the forward and reverse biased diode tests on the rectifying modules (if present) as indicated in Table A through Table D starting on page 30. Measurement Points for Forward and Reverse Diode Tests DC- DC+ DC- DC+ 1V/T * 2V/T2 1U/T1 1W/T3 2U/T1 2W/T3 1L1 1L2 1L3 2L1 2L2 2L3 Power Structure #1 Power Structure #2

30 30 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Table A Forward Biased Diode Tests - Rectifying Module for Power Structure #1 Meter Leads - + Nominal meter reading DC+/R+ (1) DC+/R+ 1L1 1L2 DC+/R+ 1L3 Meter should beep once and value 1L1 DC- should gradually rise to about 0.5V 1L2 DC- 1L3 DC- (1) If the drive does not contain the brake chopper option, the DC+/R+ terminal will be labeled DC+. Table B Forward Biased Diode Tests - Rectifying Module for Power Structure #2 Meter Leads - + Nominal meter reading DC+/R+ (1) DC+/R+ 2L1 2L2 DC+/R+ 2L3 Meter should beep once and value 2L1 DC- should gradually rise to about 0.5V 2L2 DC- 2L3 DC- (1) If the drive does not contain the brake chopper option, the DC+/R+ terminal will be labeled DC+. Table C Reverse Biased Diode Tests - Rectifying Module for Power Structure #1 Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading 1L1 DC- 1L2 DC- 1L3 DC- DC+/R+ (1) 1L1 Meter should display.0l (zero load) DC+/R+ 1L2 DC+/R+ 1L3 (1) If the drive does not contain the brake chopper option, the DC+/R+ terminal will be labeled DC+. Table D Reverse Biased Diode Tests - Rectifying Module for Power Structure #2 Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading 2L1 DC- 2L2 DC- 2L3 DC- DC+/R+ (1) 2L1 Meter should display.0l (zero load) DC+/R+ 2L2 DC+/R+ 2L3 (1) If the drive does not contain the brake chopper option, the DC+/R+ terminal will be labeled DC+. Important: If the drive fails any of these measurements, replace the appropriate Rectifying Module. Refer to the Hardware Service Manual for PowerFlex 700S and 700H Drives (Frame 12), publication PFLEX-TG004, for details.

31 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit Complete the forward and reverse biased diode tests on the Output Power Modules as indicated in Table E through Table H below. Table E Forward Biased Diode Tests - Output Power Modules for Power Structure #1 Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading DC- 1U/T1 DC- 1V/T2 DC- 1W/T3 1U/T1 DC+/R+ (1) Meter should display.0l (zero load) 1V/T2 DC+/R+ 1W/T3 DC+/R+ (1) If the drive does not contain the brake chopper option, the DC+/R+ terminal will be labeled DC+. Table F Forward Biased Diode Tests - Output Power Modules for Power Structure #2 Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading DC- 2U/T1 DC- 2V/T2 DC- 2W/T3 2U/T1 DC+/R+ (1) Meter should display.0l (zero load) 2V/T2 DC+/R+ 2W/T3 DC+/R+ (1) If the drive does not contain the brake chopper option, the DC+/R+ terminal will be labeled DC+. Table G Reverse Biased Diode Tests - Output Power Modules for Power Structure #1 Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading 1U/T1 DC- 1V/T2 DC- 1W/T3 DC- Meter should beep once and value DC+/R+ (1) 1U/T1 should gradually rise to about 0.5V DC+/R+ 1V/T2 DC+/R+ 1W/T3 (1) If the drive does not contain the brake chopper option, the DC+/R+ terminal will be labeled DC+. Table H Reverse Biased Diode Tests - Output Power Modules for Power Structure #2 Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading 2U/T1 DC- 2V/T2 DC- 2W/T3 DC- Meter should beep once and value DC+/R+ (1) 2U/T1 should gradually rise to about 0.5V DC+/R+ 2V/T2 DC+/R+ 2W/T3 (1) If the drive does not contain the brake chopper option, the DC+/R+ terminal will be labeled DC+. Important: If the drive fails any of these measurements, replace all Output Power Modules. Refer to the Hardware Service Manual for PowerFlex 700S and 700H Drives (Frame 12), publication PFLEX-TG004, for details.

32 32 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 5. Complete the conductivity test between the left and right power structures as indicated in Table I below. Table I Conductivity Test Between Left and Right Power Structures Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading + DC Bus (Left) + DC Bus (Right) Meter should read DC Bus (Left) DC Bus (Right) Important: If the drive fails any of these measurements, verify that you have properly connected the bus bar kit using the correct terminals. 6. Complete the conductivity test on the DC bus as indicated in Table J below. Table J Conductivity Test on DC Bus Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading + DC Bus DC Bus Meter should gradually rise until leads DC Bus + DC Bus are removed. Note: Meter may fall and transition through zero before rising. Important: If the drive fails any of these measurements, refer to the Hardware Service Manual for PowerFlex 700S and 700H Drives (Frame 12), publication PFLEX-TG004, for troubleshooting information. 7. Complete the conductivity test on the DC bus to drive chassis ground as indicated in Table K below. Table K Conductivity Test on DC Bus to Drive Chassis Ground Meter Leads + - Nominal meter reading + DC Bus DC Bus Chassis Ground Chassis Ground Chassis + DC Bus Meter should display.0l (zero load). Ground Chassis DC Bus Ground Important: If the drive fails any of these measurements, refer to the Hardware Service Manual for PowerFlex 700S and 700H Drives (Frame 12), publication PFLEX-TG004, for troubleshooting information.

33 PowerFlex 700S and 700H Frame 12 DC Bus Connector Kit 33 Step 18: Document the Change Apply the Field Installed Option label to the control frame and record the bus bar kit number and installation date.

34 Related Documentation For additional information on component testing and drive start-up after a repair, refer to the PowerFlex 700S / 700H Adjustable Frequency AC Drives Frame 12 Hardware Service Manual, publication PFLEX-TG004. Technical Support Options For U.S. Allen-Bradley Drives Technical Support: Telephone: (1) Fax: (1) Online: Rockwell Automation provides technical information on the web to assist you in using our products. At you can find technical manuals, a knowledge base of FAQs, technical and application notes, sample code and links to software service packs, and a MySupport feature that you can customize to make the best use of these tools. For an additional level of technical phone support for installation, configuration and troubleshooting, we offer TechConnect Support programs. For more information, contact your local distributor or Rockwell Automation representative, or visit U.S. Allen-Bradley Drives Technical Support - Tel: (1) , Fax: (1) , Online: Power, Control and Information Solutions Headquarters Americas: Rockwell Automation, 1201 South Second Street, Milwaukee, WI USA, Tel: (1) , Fax: (1) Europe/Middle East/Africa: Rockwell Automation, Vorstlaan/Boulevard du Souverain 36, 1170 Brussels, Belgium, Tel: (32) , Fax: (32) Asia Pacific: Rockwell Automation, Level 14, Core F, Cyberport 3, 100 Cyberport Road, Hong Kong, Tel: (852) , Fax: (852) December 2009 Copyright 2009 Rockwell Automation, Inc. All rights reserved. Printed in USA.

PowerFlex 700H and 700S AC Drives Frame 11 Main Fan Capacitor Replacement Kit

PowerFlex 700H and 700S AC Drives Frame 11 Main Fan Capacitor Replacement Kit Installation Instructions PowerFlex 700H and 700S AC Drives Frame 11 Main Fan Capacitor Replacement Kit ATTENTION: The sheet metal cover and mounting screws on the ASIC Board located on the power structure

More information

PowerFlex DC Stand-Alone Regulator (SAR) Capacitor Circuit Board

PowerFlex DC Stand-Alone Regulator (SAR) Capacitor Circuit Board Installation Instructions PowerFlex DC Stand-Alone Regulator (SAR) Capacitor Circuit Board ATTENTION: Only qualified personnel familiar with DC drives and associated machinery should plan or implement

More information

PowerFlex DC Drive - Frame B Field Circuit Board

PowerFlex DC Drive - Frame B Field Circuit Board Installation Instructions PowerFlex DC Drive - Frame B Field Circuit Board ATTENTION: Only qualified personnel familiar with DC drives and associated machinery should plan or implement the installation,

More information

Safe Torque Off Option (Series B) for PowerFlex 40P and PowerFlex 70 Enhanced Control AC Drives

Safe Torque Off Option (Series B) for PowerFlex 40P and PowerFlex 70 Enhanced Control AC Drives User Manual Safe Torque Off Option (Series B) for PowerFlex 40P and PowerFlex 70 Enhanced Control AC Drives Catalog Number 20A-DG01 Topic Page General Description 2 What Is the DriveGuard Safe Torque Off

More information

DC Loop Contactors, Contactor Lugs and Dynamic Brakes Technical Data

DC Loop Contactors, Contactor Lugs and Dynamic Brakes Technical Data DC Loop Contactors, Contactor Lugs and Dynamic Brakes Technical Data Table of Contents 1370 DC Loop Contactors....................................3 Catalog Number Explanation...............................3

More information

Installation Instructions for FT-10 Network PowerCommand ATS Communication Module (NCM) Kits 541 0812 and 541 0868

Installation Instructions for FT-10 Network PowerCommand ATS Communication Module (NCM) Kits 541 0812 and 541 0868 Instruction Sheet 10-2004 Installation Instructions for FT-10 Network PowerCommand ATS Communication Module (NCM) Kits 541 0812 and 541 0868 PowerCommand is a registered trademark of Cummins Inc. InPower

More information

Drive Software Wizards v2.4

Drive Software Wizards v2.4 Release Notes Drive Software Wizards v2.4 This release notes describes major revision 2, minor revision 4 of drive software wizards for DriveExplorer (v5.02 and higher), DriveTools SP (v4.01 and higher)

More information

Installation. Smart-UPS VT MGE Galaxy 3500. Maintenance Bypass Panel. 10-40 kva 400 V

Installation. Smart-UPS VT MGE Galaxy 3500. Maintenance Bypass Panel. 10-40 kva 400 V Installation Smart-UPS VT MGE Galaxy 3500 Maintenance Bypass Panel 10-40 kva 400 V Contents Safety.................................................. 1 Save these instructions...................................

More information

Express5800/120Ed. Rack Mount Kit Installation Procedures PN: 455-01607-001

Express5800/120Ed. Rack Mount Kit Installation Procedures PN: 455-01607-001 Express5800/120Ed Rack Mount Kit Installation Procedures PN: 455-01607-001 Proprietary Notice and Liability Disclaimer The information disclosed in this document, including all designs and related materials,

More information

PCI Expansion Slot Kit for VersaView 6181P (1500P) Integrated Display Computer

PCI Expansion Slot Kit for VersaView 6181P (1500P) Integrated Display Computer Installation Instructions PCI Expansion Slot Kit for VersaView 6181P (1500P) Integrated Display Computer Catalog Numbers 6189V-2PCI15, 6189V-2PCI15R Topic Page About This Publication 1 Important User Information

More information

Hard Disk Drive (HDD)

Hard Disk Drive (HDD) Installation Instructions Hard Disk Drive (HDD) Catalog Number 6189V-35HDDST80, 6189V-35HDDST160 Topic Page About This Publication 1 Important User Information 2 Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Precautions

More information

Co-location Interconnect Power Panel (CIPP) Installation Guide

Co-location Interconnect Power Panel (CIPP) Installation Guide Co-location Interconnect Power Panel (CIPP) Installation Guide Document INS-97xxxxxxx This guide covers the following part numbers- Trimm 97xxxxxxx Series Table of Contents Section 1 - General Information...

More information

HP UPS R1500 Generation 3

HP UPS R1500 Generation 3 HP UPS R1500 Generation 3 Installation Instructions Part Number 650952-001 NOTE: The rating label on the device provides the class (A or B) of the equipment. Class B devices have a Federal Communications

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-MOUNT KIT Part Number: 75330 Application: Warn HP PowerPlant P/N 71800

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-MOUNT KIT Part Number: 75330 Application: Warn HP PowerPlant P/N 71800 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MULTI-MOUNT KIT Part Number: 75330 Application: Warn HP PowerPlant P/N 71800 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

More information

Contractors Guide Central Inverter System Installation

Contractors Guide Central Inverter System Installation Contractors Guide Central Inverter System Installation Step By Step Procedures 2,200 Watt/VA 6 Step Installation 1. Mount Bottom Cabinet 2. Mount Top Cabinet 3. Install Batteries 4. Install Conduit 5.

More information

Model 1756 Test Lead Kit

Model 1756 Test Lead Kit Keithley Instruments 28775 Aurora Road Cleveland, Ohio 44139 1-888-KEITHLEY http://www.keithley.com Model 1756 Test Lead Kit Gerneral Purpose Test Lead Information Description These test leads allow you

More information

DRM75A 230V 20/100A DIN rail single phase two wire energy meter

DRM75A 230V 20/100A DIN rail single phase two wire energy meter DRM75A 230V 20/100A DIN rail single phase two wire energy meter 1.1 Safety instruction 1.2 Foreword 1.3 Performance criteria 1.4 Specifications 1.5 Basic errors 1.6 Description 1.7 Dimensions 1.8 Installation

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions This document provides you with the following information: Because of the variety of uses for the products described in this publication, those responsible for the application

More information

RayClic Connection System Installation Instructions

RayClic Connection System Installation Instructions F M -W RayClic Connection System Installation Instructions RayClic WARNING: Shock Hazard 718K Pipe Heating Cable with HWAT, IceStop, also Listed De-icing and and XL-Trace heating Snow Melting Equipment

More information

SOLAR PANEL INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR CRYSTALLINE SILICON SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC MODULES

SOLAR PANEL INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR CRYSTALLINE SILICON SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC MODULES ADVANCE: SOLAR, HYDRO, WIND POWER CO. INC. (API) 6331 n. State St. Redwood Valley, CA 95470 www.advancepower.net 707-485-0588 Email: advance@advancepower.net SOLAR PANEL INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR CRYSTALLINE

More information

SIMATIC S7-300. Getting Started for First Time Users. Order No.: 6ZB5310-0NC02-0BA0 04/2007 A5E01094750-01

SIMATIC S7-300. Getting Started for First Time Users. Order No.: 6ZB5310-0NC02-0BA0 04/2007 A5E01094750-01 SIMATIC S7-300 Getting Started for First Time Users Order No.: 6ZB5310-0NC02-0BA0 04/2007 A5E01094750-01 Safety Guidelines This manual contains notices you have to observe in order to ensure your personal

More information

ATS Overhead Table Shelf System INSTRUCTION MANUAL

ATS Overhead Table Shelf System INSTRUCTION MANUAL ATS Overhead Table Shelf System INSTRUCTION MANUAL ATS Overhead Table Shelf System Instruction Manual Warranty Newport Corporation warrants this product to be free of defects in material and workmanship

More information

ADM1TE 5/30A DIN rail single phase two wire energy meter

ADM1TE 5/30A DIN rail single phase two wire energy meter ADMTE 5/30A DIN rail single phase two wire energy meter. Safety instruction.2 Foreword.3 Performance criteria.4 Specifications.5 Basic errors.6 Description.7 Dimensions.8 Installation.9 Operating.0 Troubleshooting.

More information

CENTERLINE Motor Control Centers Splicing Horizontal Ground Buses

CENTERLINE Motor Control Centers Splicing Horizontal Ground Buses Instructions CENTERLINE Motor Control Centers Splicing Horizontal Ground Buses Application This publication outlines the procedure for splicing the horizontal ground bus in front mounted and back-to-back

More information

Installation. Smart-UPS VT and MGE Galaxy 3500. Maintenance Bypass Panel with Power Distribution (wall-mount) 10-30 kva 208 V

Installation. Smart-UPS VT and MGE Galaxy 3500. Maintenance Bypass Panel with Power Distribution (wall-mount) 10-30 kva 208 V Installation Smart-UPS VT and MGE Galaxy 3500 Maintenance Bypass Panel with Power Distribution (wall-mount) 10-30 kva 208 V Contents Safety... 1 SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS...............................

More information

In this section we tell you how to set the fault mode selection plug, key your I/O chassis, install your module and make your wiring connections.

In this section we tell you how to set the fault mode selection plug, key your I/O chassis, install your module and make your wiring connections. Installation Data This document provides information on: important pre-installation considerations power supply requirements initial handling installing the module using the indicators for troubleshooting

More information

MCR1900 Media Converter 19-Slot Chassis

MCR1900 Media Converter 19-Slot Chassis MCR1900 Media Converter 19-Slot Chassis Installation Guide Part #5500304-11 Copyright Statement This document must not be reproduced in any way whatsoever, either printed or electronically, without the

More information

Installation Instructions for Alarm Module Kit A043F059

Installation Instructions for Alarm Module Kit A043F059 Instruction Sheet 07-2013 Installation Instructions for Alarm Module Kit A043F059 1 Introduction The information contained within is based on information available at the time of going to print. In line

More information

INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS For Model GL1 Gate Locks

INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS For Model GL1 Gate Locks Securitron Magnalock Corp. www.securitron.com ASSA ABLOY, the global leader Tel 800.624.5625 techsupport@securitron.com in door opening solutions INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS For Model GL1 Gate

More information

SPR-5200 and SPR-4600 Installation and Operation Manual

SPR-5200 and SPR-4600 Installation and Operation Manual SPR-5200 and SPR-4600 Installation and Operation Manual SunPower Corporation Document # 001 69178 Rev** 1 SunPower Inverter SPR-5200 and SPR-4600 Table of Contents SunPower Corporation Document # 001 69178

More information

24 V Power Supply Installation Manual PS-A10H and PS-A10L

24 V Power Supply Installation Manual PS-A10H and PS-A10L 24 V Power Supply Installation Manual PS-A10H and PS-A10L November 2011 Part Number: 144-23928 Copyright 2011 Magnetek 1. Preface and Safety Magnetek manufactures products used as components in a wide

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. MOUNTING BRACKET KIT ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 5 3 2 4 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1... 2... #10

More information

REMOTE MOUNT SOLENOID DRIVER (0-10 VDC Input Version)

REMOTE MOUNT SOLENOID DRIVER (0-10 VDC Input Version) REMOTE MOUNT SOLENOID DRIVER (0-10 VDC Input Version) Part No.: PCB Board - RSD-PCB-10V-x DIN Rail Mount RSD-DR-10V-x Packaged Driver (board installed in housing assembly) Available with no cable - RSD-SMB-10V-x-00

More information

INTRODUCTION INTERLOCK KIT K-8110

INTRODUCTION INTERLOCK KIT K-8110 INTRODUCTION INTERLOCK KIT K-8110 This manual provides instructions for safe installation of the InterLock Kit onto a General Electric (GE) panel. The back plate sits securely on the face of the panel

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publication No. AUXILIARY WIRE HARNESS P/N 0SA30-HL3-100 SXS700M4/M2 MII 14607 Issue Date Revised October 2013 Honda Dealer: Please give a copy of these

More information

INTRODUCTION / TABLE OF CONTENTS

INTRODUCTION / TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 2 INTRODUCTION / TABLE OF CONTENTS Step One Offered in small and large sizes, the compact junction box is ideal for sensor wiring and conduit termination. The junction box is universally compatible with

More information

Model A Turn Signal Kit Installation Guide

Model A Turn Signal Kit Installation Guide Model A Turn Signal Kit Installation Guide Consumer Hot Line: 888-471-LOGO 770-476-7322 In Atlanta, GA http://www.logolites.com P/N: 100-005/G 2003 3407 Hwy. 120 Duluth, GA 30096, USA Logo Lites and the

More information

Expanding a 40-Type Cabinet

Expanding a 40-Type Cabinet Expanding a 40-Type Cabinet using the 3M Add-On Terminal 4220P 400-Pair and Jumper Trough Instructions January 2006 Table of Contents 1.0 General... 3 2.0 Cabinet Overall Descriptions... 3 3.0 Tools Required...

More information

CompactLogix Power Supplies Specifications

CompactLogix Power Supplies Specifications Technical Data CompactLogix Power Supplies Specifications 1768 CompactLogix Power Supplies Catalog Numbers 1768-PA3, 1768-PB3 1769 Compact I/O Power Supplies Catalog Numbers 1769-PA2, 1769-PB2, 1769-PA4,

More information

PowerFlex 22-HIM-A3 and 22-HIM-C2S Series C HIM Firmware Revision 3.001

PowerFlex 22-HIM-A3 and 22-HIM-C2S Series C HIM Firmware Revision 3.001 Release Note PowerFlex 22-HIM-A3 and 22-HIM-C2S Series C HIM Firmware Revision 3.001 Important: PowerFlex 22-HIM-A3/-C2S Series B HIMs do not exist. Series B was intentionally skipped. This release note

More information

TS93 EMR T/PT/TDE. Surface applied door closer

TS93 EMR T/PT/TDE. Surface applied door closer TS EMR T/PT/TDE Surface applied door closer Installation instructions: Pull side track mount door closer with smoke detector (EMR T) Push side track mount door closer with smoke detector (EMR PT) Double

More information

DYNACO SCA80(Q) C9 REPLACEMENT MANUAL

DYNACO SCA80(Q) C9 REPLACEMENT MANUAL DYNACO SCA80(Q) C9 REPLACEMENT MANUAL 2014 AkitikA, LLC All rights reserved Revision 1p02 January 25, 2014 Page 1 of 12 Table of Contents Section 1: About This Manual... 3 Who Should Attempt this Project?...

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 6 13 11 MOUNTING BRACKET KIT Cable Tab 14 12 7 15 9 Cable Tab 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM

More information

Intel RAID Maintenance Free Backup Unit 4 Quick Installation User's Guide

Intel RAID Maintenance Free Backup Unit 4 Quick Installation User's Guide Intel RAID Maintenance Free Backup Unit 4 Quick Installation User's Guide Thank you for buying an Intel RAID Maintenance Free Backup Unit 4. The Intel RAID Maintenance Free Backup Unit 4 supports the Intel

More information

Assembly & Installation Instructions

Assembly & Installation Instructions S O U T H W E S T W I N D P O W E R RV Telescoping Tower Owner s Manual Assembly & Installation Instructions 1) Before Installation 1-1 Package Contents 1-2 Items Not Included 1-3 Required Tools 2) Base

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 4 MOUNTING BRACKET KIT 1 2 3 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM QTY NAME PART # 1...2... #10 x

More information

SERVICE MANUAL FOR ELECTRIC RANGES MODELS E24L, E36L, E48L AND E60L SERIES ML NOS THROUGH 52372

SERVICE MANUAL FOR ELECTRIC RANGES MODELS E24L, E36L, E48L AND E60L SERIES ML NOS THROUGH 52372 SERVICE MANUAL FOR ELECTRIC RANGES MODELS E24L, E36L, E48L AND E60L SERIES ML NOS. 52361 THROUGH 52372 MODEL E36L SHOWN VULCAN-HART COMPANY, P.O. BOX 696, LOUISVILLE, KY 40201-0696, TEL. (502) 778-2791

More information

HP StorageWorks. SAN Switch rack mount kit installation instructions. About this document. Supported devices. Supported HP custom racks

HP StorageWorks. SAN Switch rack mount kit installation instructions. About this document. Supported devices. Supported HP custom racks HP StorageWorks SAN Switch rack mount kit installation instructions About this document This document describes how to use the SAN Switch Rack Mount Kit (part number A7511A) to rack mount SAN switches

More information

2100, 2200, 2300, 4100, 6200, MPB Series Side Mount Drive Package for Standard Load 90 Industrial Gearmotors

2100, 2200, 2300, 4100, 6200, MPB Series Side Mount Drive Package for Standard Load 90 Industrial Gearmotors 00, 00, 300, 400, 600, MPB Series Side Mount Drive Package for Standard Load 90 Industrial Gearmotors Installation, Maintenance & Parts Manual Featuring: Technology DORNER MFG. CORP. INSIDE THE USA OUTSIDE

More information

Type STAR Radiant Heater For Fixed Overhead Installations

Type STAR Radiant Heater For Fixed Overhead Installations (Supersedes PG434-4) PG434-5 JULY, 2012 Type STAR Radiant Heater For Fixed Overhead Installations 2.0 kw 4.5 kw B 11-9/16" 11-9/16" 15-1/2" 15-1/2" 55-3/4" 33-1/4" Figure 1 6.0 kw 13.5 kw 11-1/2" 11-1/2"

More information

TMS3000 Replacement Parts

TMS3000 Replacement Parts PNEUMERCATOR Liquid Level Control Systems TMS3000 Replacement Parts COPYRIGHT 2012 PNEUMERCATOR CO., INC. TEL: (631) 293-8450 FAX: (631) 293-8533 WEBSITE: www.pneumercator.com PNEUMERCATOR TECHNICAL SUPPORT

More information

Router to Spindle Upgrade RBK Box

Router to Spindle Upgrade RBK Box 888-680-4466 ShopBotTools.com Router to Spindle Upgrade 10270 RBK Box ShopBot Tools, Inc. 3333-B Industrial Drive, Durham NC 27704 Copyright 2016 ShopBot Tools, Inc. page 1 Copyright 2016 ShopBot Tools,

More information

Installation Instructions. PowerFlex 700H Adjustable Frequency AC Drive and PowerFlex 700S High Performance AC Drive Frames 9...14

Installation Instructions. PowerFlex 700H Adjustable Frequency AC Drive and PowerFlex 700S High Performance AC Drive Frames 9...14 Installation Instructions PowerFlex 700H Adjustable Frequency AC Drive and PowerFlex 700S High Performance AC Drive Frames 9...14 Important User Information Read this document and the documents listed

More information

WE-350 Series ¼ Turn Electric Actuator

WE-350 Series ¼ Turn Electric Actuator WE-350 Series ¼ Turn Electric Actuator Operation and Installation Manual Pg 1 (Rev. 020113) Table of Contents 1.0 General 1.1 Pre-Installation Inspection 1.2 Storage 1.3 Features & General Information

More information

RayClic Connection System Installation Instructions

RayClic Connection System Installation Instructions RayClic Connection System Installation Instructions Description RayClic-S Splice Kit RayClic-T Tee and End Seal Kit RayClic-X Cross and End Seal Kit These kits are for use with Raychem IceStop, XL-Trace

More information

Logic Module, Internal CompactFlash, and RAM

Logic Module, Internal CompactFlash, and RAM Installation Instructions Logic Module, Internal CompactFlash, and RAM Catalog Numbers 2711P-Rxxxx Topic Page About the Components 1 Important User Information 2 Safety Precautions 3 About the Logic Module

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 12 10 3 11 4 5 13 7 8 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1... 4...1/2 x 1 1/2

More information

Step 1. Item 6. Item 1

Step 1. Item 6. Item 1 Voltage Regulators QD3/T350 Motor Replacement Kit Kit Number 57A63675100B Service Information S225-50-35 Contents General..................................... 1 Parts Supplied...............................

More information

4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions

4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions Instruction Sheet 860421239 4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions General The 4-post equipment racks are industry standard 19-inch (483mm) and 23-inch (584mm) wide racks available in 7 foot (2.1m),

More information

TOYOTA RAV4 2006 - TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Section I Installation Preparation

TOYOTA RAV4 2006 - TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Section I Installation Preparation Section I Installation Preparation Part Number: 08921-42900 Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Converter 2 1 Wire harness 3 1 Sub wire harness No.1 4 2 Plastic Tie (300mm) 5 21 Plastic

More information

Allen-Bradley 1397 400-600HP AC Line Filter Kit

Allen-Bradley 1397 400-600HP AC Line Filter Kit Installation Instructions IN Allen-Bradley 1397 400-600HP AC Line Filter Kit Cat. Nos. 1397-LF600 What This Option Provides What This Kit Contains This option is intended to be applied when the primary

More information

About the HotWire 7900 10-Slot Standalone Shelf

About the HotWire 7900 10-Slot Standalone Shelf TM HotWire Model 7900 10-Slot Standalone Shelf Installation Instructions Document Number 7900-A2-GN10-10 About the HotWire 7900 10-Slot Standalone Shelf The HotWire 7900 10-Slot Standalone Shelf is designed

More information

PRODUCT: TJ/LJ Rear Bumper & Tire Carrier READ INSTRUCTIONS IN FULL BEFORE INSTALLATION. QUESTIONS? CALL M-F 7:00 AM 5:00 PM PST

PRODUCT: TJ/LJ Rear Bumper & Tire Carrier READ INSTRUCTIONS IN FULL BEFORE INSTALLATION. QUESTIONS? CALL M-F 7:00 AM 5:00 PM PST PRODUCT: TJ/LJ Rear Bumper & Tire Carrier READ INSTRUCTIONS IN FULL BEFORE INSTALLATION. QUESTIONS? CALL 916-631-8071 M-F 7:00 AM 5:00 PM PST REV: C 06-29-2015 II-2841 The MetalCloak experience includes

More information

Wiser Panel Meter, Model Number WISERCTPM200 Installer s Guide

Wiser Panel Meter, Model Number WISERCTPM200 Installer s Guide Instruction Bulletin EAV85226 08/2014 Wiser Panel Meter, Model Number WISERCTPM200 Installer s Guide Retain for future use. Product Description Kit Contents The Wiser Panel Meter is for use in energy management

More information

Table of contents: QR4 Manual 10-08

Table of contents: QR4 Manual 10-08 Table of contents: ITEM # Page Container Contents 2 Necessary Tools 4 General Warnings 5 Installation Instructions 7 Appendix A: Operating Instructions 14 Appendix B: Wiring Diagram 15 Appendix C: Operational

More information

RMM2 Heat-Tracing Remote Monitoring Module for the Raychem NGC Control System Installation Instructions

RMM2 Heat-Tracing Remote Monitoring Module for the Raychem NGC Control System Installation Instructions Heat-Tracing Remote Monitoring Module for the NGC Control System Installation Instructions Tools Required 3 mm slotted screwdriver 3/8 hex key (for -4X only) Approvals Nonhazardous locations Type NM LISTED

More information

Variable Air Volume (VAV) EC Motor Control

Variable Air Volume (VAV) EC Motor Control Variable Air Volume (VAV) EC Motor Control G3 PWM BARD The Enviro-Tec Generation 3 PWM (G3 PWM) board provides a pulse-width modulated (PWM) signal to the EC motor to control fan speed. The board is factory

More information

Alcatel-Lucent 7310 AC Metro Cell AWS (B4) Kit MC-AR1, MC-AR2, MC-AR3. Installation Manual

Alcatel-Lucent 7310 AC Metro Cell AWS (B4) Kit MC-AR1, MC-AR2, MC-AR3. Installation Manual Alcatel-Lucent 7310 AC Metro Cell AWS (B4) Kit MC-AR1, MC-AR2, MC-AR3 Installation Manual ALCATEL-LUCENT AC METRO CELL AWS (B4) KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Document Information Identification Alcatel-Lucent

More information

Logic Module, Internal CompactFlash, and RAM

Logic Module, Internal CompactFlash, and RAM Installation Instructions Logic Module, Internal CompactFlash, and RAM Catalog Numbers 2711P-Rxxxx Topic Page About the Components 1 Important User Information 2 Safety Precautions 3 About the Logic Module

More information

GreenWay Solar LED Path and Trail Lighting System. Installation and Owner s Manual

GreenWay Solar LED Path and Trail Lighting System. Installation and Owner s Manual GreenWay Solar LED Path and Trail Lighting System Installation and Owner s Manual Important Notes and Warnings This installation and instruction manual provides installation, operation, and maintenance

More information

G670 Intermittent Pilot Ignition Controls

G670 Intermittent Pilot Ignition Controls Installation Sheets Manual 121 Gas Combustion Combination Controls and Systems Section G Technical Bulletin Issue Date 0300 Intermittent Pilot Ignition Controls Figure 1: Intermittent Pilot Ignition Control

More information

CEILING FAN OWNER'S MANUAL

CEILING FAN OWNER'S MANUAL CEILING FAN OWNER'S MANUAL READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MODEL: 52P-646-5RV-187 52P-646-5RV-323 FAN RATING AC 120V. 60Hz CUL LISTED MODEL : AC-552A 1. TOOLS AND MATERIALS REQUIRED Philips screw driver

More information

07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION

07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION PART NO 15282 LEVELING KIT NO 3812P 07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION READ INSTRUCTIONS/WARNINGS COMPLETELY THROUGH BEFORE STARTING.

More information

SOLAR ELECTRIC MODULE ES-124 & ES-62T Owners Manual and Installation Guide

SOLAR ELECTRIC MODULE ES-124 & ES-62T Owners Manual and Installation Guide SOLAR ELECTRIC MODULE ES-124 & ES-62T Owners Manual and Installation Guide circuit. Reverse connection will damage the module and may result in fire. CAUTIONS Solar electric modules produce DC electricity

More information

Installation Manual Series, 7ATS, 7ACTS, 7ADTS G, Q, S, & U design Automatic Transfer Switches. Installation A DANGER

Installation Manual Series, 7ATS, 7ACTS, 7ADTS G, Q, S, & U design Automatic Transfer Switches. Installation A DANGER Installation Manual Installation Manual ASCO 7ATS, 7ACTS, 7ADTS 7000 Series, 7ATS, 7ACTS, 7ADTS G, Q, S, & U design Automatic Transfer Switches DANGER is used in this manual to warn of a hazard situation

More information

Class 9421 Type L Door Mounted Operating Mechanisms for use with Square D Type KAL, KCL and KHL Circuit Breakers. BREAKER (purchase separately)

Class 9421 Type L Door Mounted Operating Mechanisms for use with Square D Type KAL, KCL and KHL Circuit Breakers. BREAKER (purchase separately) Instruction Bulletin Class 9421 Type L Door Mounted Operating Mechanisms for use with Square D Type KAL, KCL and KHL Circuit Breakers Bulletin No. 50006-017-02G Raleigh, NC, U.S.A. Supersedes 50006-017-02F

More information

High PoE Midspans NPD-6001A NPD-9501A. en Installation Manual

High PoE Midspans NPD-6001A NPD-9501A. en Installation Manual High PoE Midspans NPD-6001A NPD-9501A en Installation Manual High PoE Midspans Table of Contents en 3 Table of contents 1 Safety 4 1.1 About this Manual 4 1.2 Legal Information 4 1.3 Safety Precautions

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. PASSENGER ARMREST P/N 08R32-MCA-100 GL1800 Honda Dealer: Please give a copy of these instructions to your customer. MII 11185 Issue Date

More information

TraceTek TTDM Series Leak Detection and Location Modules Replacement Parts Installation Instructions

TraceTek TTDM Series Leak Detection and Location Modules Replacement Parts Installation Instructions TraceTek TTDM Series Leak Detection and Location Modules Replacement Parts Installation Instructions TRACETEK TraceTek TTDM Replacement Parts General Information These instructions detail the steps to

More information

PRODUCT: JK Frame-Built Combo Bumper Base READ INSTRUCTIONS IN FULL BEFORE INSTALLATION. QUESTIONS? CALL M-F 7:00 AM 5:00 PM PST

PRODUCT: JK Frame-Built Combo Bumper Base READ INSTRUCTIONS IN FULL BEFORE INSTALLATION. QUESTIONS? CALL M-F 7:00 AM 5:00 PM PST PRODUCT: JK Frame-Built Combo Bumper Base READ INSTRUCTIONS IN FULL BEFORE INSTALLATION. QUESTIONS? CALL 916-631-8071 M-F 7:00 AM 5:00 PM PST REV: C 06-22-2016 II-3160 The MetalCloak experience includes

More information

installation instructions

installation instructions installation instructions ACCESSORY ELECTRIC HEAT 208/230 AND 460-V UNITS 558E,F Sizes 240-324 20 to 27 Tons Cancels: New IIK 558E-240-9 11/1/94 IMPORTANT READ BEFORE INSTALLING 1. Read and become familiar

More information

Hybrid Vehicle Safing Procedure for NiMh Battery

Hybrid Vehicle Safing Procedure for NiMh Battery Before servicing the high voltage system of hybrid vehicles, a safing procedure must be performed. This Quick Reference Guide describes the safing procedures for most Toyota hybrid models. Prepared only

More information

XG Programmable Power Supplies: Rack Mount Kit Options and Installation Instructions

XG Programmable Power Supplies: Rack Mount Kit Options and Installation Instructions XG Programmable Power Supplies: Rack Mount Kit Options and Installation Instructions Application Note XG 850 Watt M370078-05 Rev C This Application Note provides information on the options available for

More information

Installation and Maintenance Instructions for Switch Fuse, Fuse Switch and associated busbar chambers.

Installation and Maintenance Instructions for Switch Fuse, Fuse Switch and associated busbar chambers. Document No. 79001865A RevA Installation and Maintenance Instructions for Switch Fuse, Fuse Switch and associated busbar chambers. 1 Switch Fuse and Switch Fuse Disconnectors 1.1 Installation Instructions

More information

TROUBLESHOOTING, REPAIR, AND REPLACEMENT GUIDE FOR MODEL #19300 BATTERY CHARGER PLEASE SAVE THESE IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS

TROUBLESHOOTING, REPAIR, AND REPLACEMENT GUIDE FOR MODEL #19300 BATTERY CHARGER PLEASE SAVE THESE IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS *35827* TROUBLESHOOTING, REPAIR, AND REPLACEMENT GUIDE FOR MODEL #19300 BATTERY CHARGER PLEASE SAVE THESE IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS For correct operation of the equipment, it is important to read and

More information

Model UT201/202: OPERATING MANUAL. Table of Contents

Model UT201/202: OPERATING MANUAL. Table of Contents Table of Contents Title Overview Unpacking Inspection Safety Information Rules For Safe Operation International Electrical Symbols The Meter Structure Rotary Switch Functional Buttons The Effectiveness

More information

INSTALLATION & OPERATION MANUAL MODEL 430TM

INSTALLATION & OPERATION MANUAL MODEL 430TM SWITCH CONTROL Contents: Introduction... 2 Safety First...3 Unpacking & Pre-Installation... 3 Installation... 4 Wiring... 5 Parts List... 6 Warranty... 8 The Switch Box switch control panel is designed

More information

VSD Series Drives. November 2009 Supersedes September 2006. Powered by Eaton Technology. User Manual

VSD Series Drives. November 2009 Supersedes September 2006. Powered by Eaton Technology. User Manual Powered by Eaton Technology VSD Series Drives User Manual Supersedes September 2006 LIT-1201828 For more information visit: www.johnsoncontrols.com Powered by Eaton Technology VSD Series Drives User Manual

More information

Commercial Microwave-Technical Information

Commercial Microwave-Technical Information Commercial Microwave-Technical Information, 60 Hz model RCS10TS MCS10TS P2002401M P2002403M Due to possibility of personal injury or property damage, always contact an authorized technician for servicing

More information

Rack Installation. Unpacking the System. Choosing a Setup Location. General Server Precautions. Barracuda Appliances

Rack Installation. Unpacking the System. Choosing a Setup Location. General Server Precautions. Barracuda Appliances This set of instructions applies to racking and rail kit installation for 6XX and above. The Rack Mounting Instructions section below provides information on installing the SC825 chassis into a rack unit

More information

Instruction Manual. 2in1 LAN Tester & Multimeter. Model: LA-1011

Instruction Manual. 2in1 LAN Tester & Multimeter. Model: LA-1011 Instruction Manual 2in1 LAN Tester & Multimeter Model: LA-1011 1 Contents Introduction... Features... Safety Precautions.. Meter Description... Electrical Specification... Operation.. AutoRanging Multimeter.

More information

Model UT33A: OPERATING MANUAL Table of Contents (1)

Model UT33A: OPERATING MANUAL Table of Contents (1) Table of Contents (1) Title Overview Unpacking Inspection Safety Information Rules For Safe Operation International Electrical Symbols The Meter structure Functional Buttons LCD Display Measurement Operation

More information

About the BitStorm 6051 POTS Splitter

About the BitStorm 6051 POTS Splitter BitStorm 6051 Installation Instructions Document Number 6051-A2-GZ40-10 July 2002 About the BitStorm 6051 The BitStorm system enables simultaneous high-speed digital data access and analog voice service

More information

Part Name/Description Part Number Quantity. Power Cable 4000950-5 1

Part Name/Description Part Number Quantity. Power Cable 4000950-5 1 Note: Indented items indicate parts included in an assembly listed above Part Name/Description Part Number Quantity Power Cable 4000950-5 1 Raven Harness Adapter Kit 4100525 1 Installation Instructions

More information

HP ProLiant DL380 G6 Carrier-Grade Server Read Before Install

HP ProLiant DL380 G6 Carrier-Grade Server Read Before Install HP ProLiant DL380 G6 Carrier-Grade Server Read Before Install Carrier-Grade Instructions HP Part Number: AM275-9001A Published: July 2012 Edition: 3 Copyright 2009, 2012 Hewlett-Packard Development Company,

More information

Instruction Bulletin. MCS025 Sync-Check Module Installation Sheet

Instruction Bulletin. MCS025 Sync-Check Module Installation Sheet Instruction Bulletin 63230-216-244B1 LaVergne, TN, USA MCS025 Sync-Check Module Installation Sheet Retain for future use. DANGER HAZARD OF ELECTRIC SHOCK, EXPLOSION, OR ARC FLASH Only qualified electrical

More information

Square D Clipsal DIN-Rail Four-Channel Auxiliary Input Unit

Square D Clipsal DIN-Rail Four-Channel Auxiliary Input Unit Square D Clipsal DIN-Rail Four-Channel Auxiliary Input Unit SLCLE5504AUX for Use with Wired C-Bus Networks Instruction Bulletin Retain for future use. Square D Clipsal DIN-Rail Four-Channel Auxiliary Input

More information

XENONSUPPLY INSTALLATION GUIDE

XENONSUPPLY INSTALLATION GUIDE XENONSUPPLY INSTALLATION GUIDE Table of Contents Pre-installation Checklist Single Beam Installation Single Beam Installation with Accessory Wiring Harness Diagram Single Beam Installation with Accessory

More information

Brake module AX5021. Documentation. Please read this document carefully before installing and commissioning the brake module!

Brake module AX5021. Documentation. Please read this document carefully before installing and commissioning the brake module! Documentation Brake module AX5021 Please read this document carefully before installing and commissioning the brake module! Version : 1.2 : 2012.03.05 Date Article-no. : TDmlAX-5021-0000-0200 Page 2/8

More information

AutoRanging Digital MultiMeter

AutoRanging Digital MultiMeter Owner's Manual AutoRanging Digital MultiMeter Model No. 82139 CAUTION: Read, understand and follow Safety Rules and Operating Instructions in this manual before using this product. Safety Operation Maintenance

More information