Specifikace L2 switch 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports 4 One Gigabit Ethernet SFP Min. forwarding rate 40 mbps stacking with a hot-swappable module

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Specifikace L2 switch 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports 4 One Gigabit Ethernet SFP Min. forwarding rate 40 mbps stacking with a hot-swappable module"

Transcription

1 Specifikace L2 switch 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports 4 One Gigabit Ethernet SFP Min. forwarding rate 40 mbps stacking with a hot-swappable module Automatic QoS (AutoQoS) Stacking Master configuration management Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) Auto-negotiation Dynamic Trunking Protocol Port Aggregation Protocol Link Aggregation Control Protocol Automatic media-dependent interface crossover Unidirectional Link Detection Protocol Switching Database Manager Local Proxy Address Resolution Protocol Internet Group Management Protocol Multicast VLAN Registration Per-port broadcast, multicast, and unicast storm control Voice VLAN Cisco VLAN Trunking Protocol Remote Switch Port Analyzer Layer 2 traceroute Trivial File Transfer Protocol Network Timing Protocol Port Security - access or trunk port based on MAC address DHCP Snooping Dynamic ARP Inspection IP source guard Flexible authentication Open mode Integration of device profiling technology and guest access RADIUS Change of Authorization and downloadable calls 802.1X Supplicant with Network Edge Access Transport Private VLANs Private VLAN Edge Multidomain Authentication Port-based ACLs Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol, Kerberos, and Simple Network Management Protocol Version 3 (SNMPv3) Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication

2 MAC Address Notification Multilevel security on console access Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU) Spanning Tree Root Guard (STRG) IGMP filtering Dynamic VLAN assignment Cross-Stack EtherChannel Flexlink IEEE 802.1s/w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) and Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) Per-VLAN Rapid Spanning Tree (PVRST) Switch-port autorecovery (Errdisable) Cross-stack QoS 802.1p class of service (CoS) Cisco control-plane and data-plane QoS Four egress queues per Shaped Round Robin (SRR) Weighted Tail Drop (WTD) Strict priority queuing Trusted Boundary Rate limiting is provided based on source and destination IP address, source and destination MAC address, Layer 4 TCP/UDP information, or any combination of these fields, using QoS ACLs (IP ACLs or MAC ACLs), class maps, and policy maps. Up to 64 aggregate or individual policers are available per Fast Ethernet or GbE port. Management and Standards ENTITY-MIB ETHERLIKE-MIB IEEE8021-PAE-MIB IEEE8023-LAG-MIB IF-MIB INET-ADDRESS-MIB BRIDGE-MIB RELATIONSHIP-MIB RFC1213-MIB RMON-MIB RMON2-MIB SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB SNMP-MPD-MIB SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB SNMP-TARGET-MIB SNMPv2-MIB

3 TCP-MIB UDP-MIB epm MIB IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1X IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification 100BASE-BX (SFP) 100BASE-FX (SFP) 100BASE-LX (SFP) 1000BASE-BX (SFP) 1000BASE-SX (SFP) 1000BASE-LX/LH (SFP) 1000BASE-ZX (SFP) 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm 10GBASE-LR (SFP+) 10GBASE-SR (SFP+) 10GBASE-LRM (SFP+) 10GBASE-CX1 (SFP+) RMON I and II standards SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 RFC UDP RFC TFTP

4 RFC IP RFC ICMP RFC TCP RFC ARP RFC Telnet RFC Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP) RFC FTP RFC IP Multicast and IGMP RFC SNMP v1 RFC IP Addresses RFC Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Router Discovery RFC NTP RFC TACACS+ RFC Bridge MIB RFC BOOTP extensions RFC Ethernet Interface MIB RFC RMON RFC SNMP v2c RFC SNMP v2 RFC Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) Path Discovery IPv6 FRC HTTP RFC DHCP RFC RADIUS RFC IF MIB v3 RFC IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs RFC IPv6 RFC IPv6 Neighbor Discovery RFC IPv6 Autoconfiguration RFC ICMP IPv6 RFC Differentiated Services (DiffServ) Precedence RFC Assured Forwarding RFC Expedited Forwarding RFC SNMP Management RFC DHCP Relay Agent Information Option RFC IGMP v3 RFC X RADIUS 1 RU fixed-configuration AC/DC input voltage: 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60Hz DC input voltages 12V at 4 A

5 Nejlépe vyhovuje typ Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L Rozšířená záruka na HW zařízení 3roky: - podporu SW pro aktualizace - dostupnost služby v pracovních dnech od 8:00 do 17:00 - reakce na oznámenou vadu do 4 hodin v pracovní době - vyřešení HW závady do druhého pracovního dne formou dopravy nového HW do místa instalace - hlášení incidentů telefonicky nebo přes webový portál - dodavatel podpory předloží potvrzení výrobce technologie, že na zařízení byla u výrobce registrována HW záruka a SW support.

Cisco Catalyst 2960-SF Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 2960-SF Series Switches Data Sheet Cisco Catalyst 2960-SF Series Switches The Cisco Catalyst 2960-SF Series of Fast Ethernet switches (Figure 1) provides enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for branch and midsized campus access

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software Data Sheet Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly

More information

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. 20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports associated

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure business

More information

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH PRODUCT SPEC SHEET EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EQUIPPED THE WIRED ETHERNET SWITCH FOR UNIFIED WIRED-WIRELESS NETWORKS GET ALL THE WIRED NETWORKING FEATURES YOU NEED, PLUS THE SIMPLICITY

More information

Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning for Core Switches (Layer 3) with 3year warranty 2no s

Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning for Core Switches (Layer 3) with 3year warranty 2no s NATIONAL CENTRE FOR SUSTAINABLE COASTAL MANAGEMENT Ministry of Environment and Forests (MoEF) Koodal Building, Anna University Campus Chennai 600025 Specification for Core Switches (Layer 3) Supply, Installation,

More information

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR)

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR) Item CORE SWITCH: 24 Ports Item Description 1)General requirements: Switch- modular operating system, non-blocking wire speed performance. Switch solution-capable of providing complete redundancy by using

More information

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch 50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch Excellent Traffic Control PLANET is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by telecoms. The

More information

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK s is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at

More information

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W GEP-2672 Version: 1 20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W The LevelOne GEP-2672 is a Layer 2 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports associated with 4 x

More information

AT-S63 and AT-S63 NE Version 1.0.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Series Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes

AT-S63 and AT-S63 NE Version 1.0.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Series Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes AT-S63 and AT-S63 NE Version 1.0.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Series Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes Supported Platforms Please read this document before you begin to

More information

TRILL is the fundamental network technology enabler for Cloud Computing N+1 redundant & hot-swappable fans Front-to-rear or rear-to-front cooling

TRILL is the fundamental network technology enabler for Cloud Computing N+1 redundant & hot-swappable fans Front-to-rear or rear-to-front cooling Data Center Switches Overview The Opzoon CT-6800 switches offer extremely performance for high-density ToR (Top-of-Rack) and aggregation layer in data center deployments to provide the Layer 2/3 switching

More information

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches :: Seite 1 von 5 :: Datenblatt zum Produkt Cisco Switch / 24-Port / 10/100+4p Gigabit SP mit DC# 455738 :: Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

More information

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Managed Ethernet Switching with PoE Highlights Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of

More information

Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C Series Compact Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C Series Compact Switches Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C Series Compact Switches The Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C Series Compact Switches are small form-factor Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for deployments

More information

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Managed Switch IP Clustering supports virtual stack of 32 units L2/L3/L4 QoS, Voice VLAN, and IGMP snooping/filtering optimize voice and video application ACL, 802.1x, IP

More information

Cisco SRW Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Highly Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Your Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for

More information

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR Supply and Installation of Router and Switch in the following location

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR Supply and Installation of Router and Switch in the following location REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR Supply and Installation of Router and Switch in the following location General Scope of Work: Supply and Installation of Router and Switch in the following location. Locations

More information

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch NEW TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch TM NEW TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48

JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48 JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48 Industrial 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch 8 stacking units 192-port / 384G MSR member Layer3 Routing 512 VLANs Industrial Layer3 LLDP &

More information

LANCOM GS-2352P. Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks

LANCOM GS-2352P. Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks Managed 52-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for high-performance networks 1 48 x Gigabit Ethernet and 4 x SFP+ (1 or 10 Gigabit) ports for networks with high data volumes 1 PoE support

More information

Claiborne County School District RFP: Switch RFP /06/2012

Claiborne County School District RFP: Switch RFP /06/2012 Claiborne County School District RFP: Switch RFP 2012-2013 02/06/2012 1 1 Statement of Work 1.1 Purpose The purpose of this RFP is to select a Proposer(s) with the competencies, expertise and resources

More information

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Product Overview DCS-3950-52C switch is Fast Ethernet intelligent security access switch for carrier and MAN networks. It supports

More information

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

LANCOM GS-2326. Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks

LANCOM GS-2326. Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks Managed 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch for reliable networks 1 IPv6 & IPv4 support for a smooth transition to a modern corporate network 1 High performance for a reliable network infrastructure of medium-sized

More information

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing 500W PoE Budget IPv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version

More information

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE Product Overview DCS-3950-28CT-POE is fully loaded PoE switch for carrier and enterprises. It supports comprehensive QoS, enhanced

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch Model: ES-12F Non-Blocking Throughput Switching High Performance and Low Latency Gigabit Ethernet SFP and RJ45 Ports Deployment Examples Advanced Switching Technology for the

More information

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management Smart managed switch with essential L2 features GbE RJ-45, GbE combo (RJ- 45/SFP) and fixed GbE SFP connectivity Compliant with IEEE 802.3af PoE

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW208MP 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: WebView/Max PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switch with PoE for Your Growing Small Business Highlights Connects up

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches Service Provider Focused Metro Access Solution Suited for MTU/MDU Applications Highlights Cost-effective

More information

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch 3 series family consists of two switches: TL-SG3216 with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2950. Catalyst(r) 2950 Catalyst 2950 QoS LAN Catalyst 2950 Catalyst 3550 IP Catalyst 2950 Cisco CMS Web. Cisco Catalyst 2950 GBIC

Cisco Catalyst 2950. Catalyst(r) 2950 Catalyst 2950 QoS LAN Catalyst 2950 Catalyst 3550 IP Catalyst 2950 Cisco CMS Web. Cisco Catalyst 2950 GBIC Catalyst 2950 Catalyst(r) 2950 Catalyst 2950 QoS LAN Catalyst 2950 Catalyst 3550 IP Catalyst 2950 CMS Web Catalyst CMS Catalyst 2950 GBIC Catalyst 2950G-48 48 10/100 2 GBIC GigaStackTM GBIC 1000BaseSX

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput

More information

Cisco Catalyst 3750. 1 Cisco Catalyst 3750. Cisco Catalyst 3750. StackWise. 32Gbps. Cisco Catalyst 3750. Cisco Catalyst. Cisco Catalyst 3750 ACL

Cisco Catalyst 3750. 1 Cisco Catalyst 3750. Cisco Catalyst 3750. StackWise. 32Gbps. Cisco Catalyst 3750. Cisco Catalyst. Cisco Catalyst 3750 ACL 1 StackWise G-24TS 24 10/100/ 1000 4 SFP G-24T 24 10/100/ 1000-48TS 48 10/100 4 SFP -24TS 24 10/100 3750 Cisco Catalyst 2 SFP SMI SMI QoS ACL R StackWise StackWise 10/100 10/100/1000 StackWise 9 10/100

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW224P 24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching with PoE for Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to

More information

LANCOM GS-2326P. Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks

LANCOM GS-2326P. Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks Manageble 26-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet for reliable networks 1 High performance for a reliable network infrastructure of medium-sized enterprises and branch offices 1 PoE support

More information

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Fully managed Layer 2 switching solution GbE RJ-45 and GbE SFP connectivity Complies with IEEE 802.3af PoE and 802.3at PoE

More information

Cisco Catalyst Cisco Catalyst 2950!"#$%&' Cisco!"#$ Catalyst 2950

Cisco Catalyst Cisco Catalyst 2950!#$%&' Cisco!#$ Catalyst 2950 DATA SHEET Cisco Catalyst 2950!"#! Cisco!"#$ Catalyst 2950!"#$%&'()*+,-./!"#$%&'()*+,-).!"# Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet!" Catalyst 2950!"#$%&'()(*+,-.!"#$%&'() *+!" (Quality of ServiceQoS)!"#!"#$%(Multicast)!"#!"#$%

More information

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots NEW TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots TM NEW Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum

More information

Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview The POE-G4804M, the next generation L2+ managed switches from LinkPro,

More information

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Pv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version 2.0 Authentication TACACS+ Jumbo Frames

More information

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch GEL-2670 Version: 1 24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch The LevelOne GEL-2670 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) slots.

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite Software

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite Software Взято с сайта www.wit.ru Data Sheet Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite Software Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite software are fixed-configuration, standalone switches that

More information

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR APPENDIX 5 TECHNICAL INFORMATION FOR EQUIPMENT 1.1 HARDWARE SPECIFICATION FOR WISMA NEGERI CORE SWITCH NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR 1.1.1 GENERAL 1 Quantity 3 Units

More information

Ha-VIS FTS 3000 Introduction and features

Ha-VIS FTS 3000 Introduction and features Ha-VIS Introduction and features Ethernet Switch Ha-VIS FTS 3100s-A 10-port Ethernet Switch with Fast Track Technology configurable via USB General Description Features The Fast Ethernet Switches of the

More information

Gigabit Network Switches

Gigabit Network Switches IFS Line / Network Transmission Gigabit Network Switches Layer 2 (Non-PoE) Layer 3 (PoE-at) Overview This Enterprise-Class Network Switch provides 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 shared 100/1000Mbps SFP

More information

HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software

HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software People Power Partnership HARTING Management Software Network Management Automation IT - with mcon Switches from HARTING With the Ha-VIS mcon families, HARTING has expanded

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 320W,

More information

The Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series includes the following switches (Table 1): Switch Configurations of Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Switches

The Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series includes the following switches (Table 1): Switch Configurations of Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Switches Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base software are a family of fixedconfiguration, standalone intelligent Ethernet devices with Power

More information

8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch

8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch 8-Port 10/100/Mbps + 2-Port 100/X SFP Managed Desktop Switch Physical Ports 8 10/100/Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports with auto-mdi/ MDI-X supported 1 port (Port 8) supports 802.3af/at 48~56V DC in-line power

More information

Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120 for HP Overview

Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120 for HP Overview Overview The next generation in switching technology. The Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120 Series Switches are specifically designed to meet the rigors of the blade server based application infrastructure

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet IGS-9812GP Series Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com Power Budget TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W,

More information

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch JetNet 5428Gv2 The JetNet 5428G is a 19-inch Gigabit Layer 2+ Industrial switch, equipped with 24 100 Base-TX ports

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series Switches Data Sheet

Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series Switches Data Sheet Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series Switches Data Sheet Product Overview Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite software are fixed-configuration, standalone switches that provide desktop Fast

More information

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1 ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS Item no. UNIT COSTS WITH DELIVERY Comment Technical Specification Quantity Specification Offered INCLUDING INSTALLATION AND PUTTING INTO OPERATION Technical Specification

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports SFP+/SFP Fiber Connectivity Options Deployment Examples VLAN 80

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-2424

Ethernet Link SGI-2424 Ethernet Link SGI-2424 24 Combo Ports (10/100/1000Mbps Copper and Dual-Speed SFP) + 2G TP/SFP Combo Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-2424 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base software are a family of fixedconfiguration, standalone intelligent Ethernet devices with Power

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 Switch High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 is a standard L3 congestion-less switch series, which are capable of multi-layer switching and wire-speed route forwarding. Its

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-8-150W, ES-16-150W, ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-8-150W, ES-16-150W, ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-8-150W, ES-16-150W, ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports

More information

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Fully managed Layer 2 switching solution GbE RJ-45 and GbE SFP connectivity Complies with IEEE 802.3af PoE and 802.3at PoE

More information

Enterprise-class 24-port Gigabit Backbone Network Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches.

Enterprise-class 24-port Gigabit Backbone Network Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches Overview GE s 24-port Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch Series is now IFS. These enterprise-class switches are engineered to meet a variety

More information

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network core or

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2975 Switch with LAN Base Software

Cisco Catalyst 2975 Switch with LAN Base Software Cisco Catalyst 2975 Switch with LAN Base Software Cisco Catalyst 2975 Switch with LAN Base software is a fixed-configuration stackable intelligent Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Gigabit

More information

AT-S63 Version 3.1.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Basic Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes

AT-S63 Version 3.1.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Basic Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes AT-S63 Version 3.1.0 Management Software for the AT-9400 Basic Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches Software Release Notes Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported

More information

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Fully managed Layer 2 switching solution GbE RJ-45 and GbE SFP connectivity Complies with IEEE 802.3af PoE and 802.3at PoE

More information

Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable Switching for Growing Small Businesses Highlights Connects up to 48 network devices PCs, printers, and

More information

Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches High-Performance, Reliable, Stacking Switch for Small Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network core

More information

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Overview

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Overview Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series Overview The GE Security GE-DSG / GE-DSSG series is a Layer 2 managed gigabit switch designed to handle extremely large amounts

More information

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management

ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management ZyXEL Smart Switch Simplifies Robust Network Management Smart managed switch with essential L2 features GbE RJ-45, GbE combo (RJ- 45/SFP) and fixed GbE SFP connectivity Compliant with IEEE 802.3af PoE

More information

HP 3100 SI Switch Series

HP 3100 SI Switch Series Data sheet Product overview The HP 3100 SI Switch Series is a low-cost Fast Ethernet switch line that enables organizations to do more with less. Stackable and affordable, this series comprises intelligent,

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F Ethernet Link SGI-4844F 44 ports 100/1000Mbps SFP + 4 Combo port RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slot Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-4844F is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with

More information

DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet

DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet DCRS-5650 Dual Stack Ethernet Switch Datasheet DCRS-5650-28C Product Overview DCRS-5650 series switch is L3 Fast Ethernet switch which meets the requirements of security and intelligent networks for education

More information

Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado

Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24

More information

Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch

16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch GES-1651 Version: 1 16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch LevelOne GES-1651 is a powerful, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports shared 2 SFP(mini GBIC) ports, providing

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches Data Sheet Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch

More information

Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3130 for Dell M1000e

Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3130 for Dell M1000e Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3130 for Dell M1000e The Cisco Catalyst Blade Server 3130 represents the next-generation networking solution for blade server environments. Built on the market-leading Cisco

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424.

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424. TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots is equipped with 24 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 combo SFP slots.

More information

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP + 4-Port SFP+ Managed Switch Cost-effective bps Uplink Capacitated Managed Switch Solution for SMB The is PLANET s first Layer 2 IPv6 / IPv4 management Gigabit

More information

Data Sheet Fujitsu PRIMERGY BX Ethernet Switch/IBP 1Gbit/s 36/8+2

Data Sheet Fujitsu PRIMERGY BX Ethernet Switch/IBP 1Gbit/s 36/8+2 Data Sheet Fujitsu PRIMERGY BX Ethernet Switch/IBP 1Gbit/s 36/8+2 Connects 2 channels of each Server Blade with any type of external 1 and 10 Gb Ethernet networks PRIMERGY BX Connection Blades simplify

More information

AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches

AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. NOTE This

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base software are a family of fixedconfiguration, standalone intelligent Ethernet devices with Power

More information

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Agile L2 Access Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Fully managed Layer 2 switching solution GbE RJ-45 and GbE SFP connectivity Incorporating data, video and voice communications into

More information

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking

Agile L2 Access Switch Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Agile L2 Access Solution for Converged Data, Video and Voice Networking Fully managed Layer 2 switching solution High power budget of 375W (24HP/48HP) and 180W (8HP) L2 multicast, IGMP snooping, MVR and

More information

ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement

ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement ZyXEL GS2210-8HP V4.10(AASQ.1)C0 Release Note/Manual Supplement Date: May. 5, 2015 This document describes the features in the GS2210-8HP product for its 4.10(AASQ.1)C0 release. Support Platforms: ZyXEL

More information

24-Port 100/1000X SFP with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch

24-Port 100/1000X SFP with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch 24-Port 100/X SFP with 4 Optional slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch Supports b Ethernet b Ethernet which adopts full-duplex technology instead of low-speed, half-duplex CSMA/CD protocol, is a big

More information

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite Software

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite Software Data Sheet Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite Software The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches are the leading Layer 2 edge switches, providing improved operational

More information

24-Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch

24-Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch 24-Port Gigabit with 4 Optional slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch Supports b Ethernet b Ethernet which adopts full-duplex technology instead of low-speed, half-duplex CSMA/CD protocol, is a big leap

More information