A-CUBE-Series High Sensitivity APD Detector Modules

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "A-CUBE-Series High Sensitivity APD Detector Modules"

Transcription

1 Series Description Laser Components new A-CUBE range of APD modules has been designed for customers interested in experimenting with APDs. Featuring a low-noise silicon (or InGaAs) APD with matched preamplifier and integrated high voltage supply, the module offers everything needed to operate APDs easily and conveniently. In-built temperature compensation circuitry allows the APD to be operated at constant gain even if the ambient temperature changes. A ±12 V DC supply is all that is needed to operate the module. The optional FC connector provides a convenient method for connecting the detector to the sample using an optical fiber. Custom designed modules and OEM versions are available on request. Features High sensitivity Low noise Easy handling Compact RS-232 interface Fiber coupling (optional) Applications APD evaluation Range finding / LIDAR Optical Communication Systems Spectroscopy Fluorescence Medical 1

2 Series Si-APD Modules Generic T = 25 C Min. Typ. Max. Units Wavelength Range nm Peak Sensitivity Absolute Maximum Ratings Min. Typ. Max. Units Supply Voltage ±10 ±12 ±15 V Operating Temperature 0 + C Storage Temperature C Output Voltage ( O) (typical) (1 MO) (typical) V V Fig. 1: Spectral M = Responsivity (A/W) Wavelength (nm) 2

3 Series Technical Specifications for 0.5 mm A-CUBE (typical M = 100, 25 C) Part Number S0-01 S0-03 S0-10 S0-25 S0-100 S0-2 Units Si-APD SAR0 SAR0 SAR0 SAR0 SAR0 SAR0 Active Area Diameter mm Wavelength Range nm Peak Sensitivity Bandwidth DC - 1 DC - 3 DC - 10 DC MHz Responsivity 5 nm nm NEP 5 nm nm Output Noise Density TBC TBC nv/rthz Input Referred Noise Density (maximum) TBC TBC pa/rthz Note: Noise measured at 100 khz. Fig. 2: Spectral M = Responsivity (A/W) Wavelength (nm) 3

4 Series Technical Specifications for 1.5 mm A-CUBE (typical M = 100, 25 C) Part Number S10-01 S10-03 S10-10 S10-25 Units Si-APD SAR10 SAR10 SAR10 SAR10 Diameter mm Wavelength Range nm Peak Sensitivity Bandwidth * DC - 1 DC - 3 DC - 10 DC - 25 MHz Responsivity 5 nm nm NEP 5 nm nm Output Noise Density nv/rthz Input Referred Noise Density (maximum) pa/rthz Note: Noise measured at 100 khz. A-CUBE10-01 and A-CUBE10-03 will saturate with high background light levels due to their very high sensitivity. Operation in environments with high background levels (e.g. daylight) is therefore not recommended. * Custom versions up to 2 MHz are available on request. Technical Specifications for 3 mm A-CUBE (typical M = 100, 25 C) Part Number S00-01 S00-03 S00-10 S00-25 Units Si-APD SAR00 SAR00 SAR00 SAR00 Diameter mm Wavelength Range nm Peak Sensitivity Bandwidth * DC - 1 DC - 3 DC - 10 DC - 25 MHz Responsivity 5 nm nm NEP 5 nm nm Output Noise Density nv/rthz Input Referred Noise Density (maximum) pa/rthz 4 Note: Noise measured at 100 khz. A-CUBE00-01 and A-CUBE00-03 will saturate with high background light levels due to their very high sensitivity. Operation in environments with high background levels (e.g. daylight) is therefore not recommended. * Custom versions up to 2 MHz are available on request.

5 Series InGaAs-APD Modules Generic T = 25 C Min. Typ. Max. Units Wavelength Range nm Peak Sensitivity 15 nm Absolute Maximum Ratings Min. Typ. Max. Units Supply Voltage ±10 ±12 ±15 V Operating Temperature 0 + C Storage Temperature C Output Voltage ( O) (typical) (1 MO) (typical) V V Fig. 3: Spectral Response and Quatum Efficiency (M= 15 nm) 5

6 Series Technical Specifications for 200 µm Module (typical M = 10, 25 C) Part Number I I I I I I200-2 Units InGaAs-APD IAG200 IAG200 IAG200 IAG200 IAG200 IAG200 Diameter µm Wavelength Range nm Peak Sensitivity nm Bandwidth DC - 1 DC - 3 DC - 10 DC MHz Responsivity 15 nm NEP 15 nm Output Noise Density TBC TBC nv/rthz Input Referred Noise Density (maximum) TBC TBC pa/rthz Note: Noise measured at 100 khz.

7 Series Product Number Designations A - C U B E F C S = Si I = InGaAS APD diameter 200 = 200 µm Bandwidth 01= DC - 1 MHz FC connector (optional) 0 = 0 µm 03= DC - 3 MHz 10 = 10 µm 10= DC - 10 MHz 00 = 00 µm 25= DC - 25 MHz 100= 10 khz MHz Package Drawings 2= 10 khz - 2 MHz 2x O O 13,97, 2 x O O 9,, 10,4 1,7 0,5 O 3,7 Dimensions in [mm] 7

8 Series PIN Configuration P1 HV bias voltage adjustment P2 R TK temperature compensation adjustment M9 1 GND 2 + V op Operating voltage +12 V/0 ma 3 R x D Receive input (RS 232) 4 V op Operating voltage 12 V/0 ma 5 T x D Transmit output (RS 232) P1 M9 (5-pin) P2 Signal output (SMB) 808/1 / V / IF / lce/a-cube

Single Photon Counting Module COUNT -Series

Single Photon Counting Module COUNT -Series Description Laser Components COUNT series of s has been developed to offer a unique combination of high photon detection efficiency, wide dynamic range and ease of use for photon counting applications.

More information

SpectraTec II. Polarized Multi-Laser Source BLUE SKY RESEARCH WAVELENGTHS. The SpectraTec II

SpectraTec II. Polarized Multi-Laser Source BLUE SKY RESEARCH WAVELENGTHS. The SpectraTec II BLUE SKY RESEARCH The SpectraTec II, two wavelength laser module is a highly integrated system comprised of two lasers, individual driving and temperature control electronics, wavelength combining, and

More information

LLAM Series 900/1060/1550/1550E Si and InGaAs Low-Light Analog APD Receiver Modules (LLAM)

LLAM Series 900/1060/1550/1550E Si and InGaAs Low-Light Analog APD Receiver Modules (LLAM) DATASHEET Photon Detection LLAM Series 900/60/15/15E Excelitas LLAM-15E InGasAs APD Preamplifier Modules exhibit enhanced damage threshold and greater resilience when exposed to higher optical power densities.

More information

LynX TM Silicon Photomultiplier Module - LynX-A-33-050-T1-A User Guide Understanding Silicon Photomultiplier Module for improving system performance

LynX TM Silicon Photomultiplier Module - LynX-A-33-050-T1-A User Guide Understanding Silicon Photomultiplier Module for improving system performance Application Notes User Guide Photon Detection LynX TM Silicon Photomultiplier Module - LynX-A-33-050-T1-A User Guide Understanding Silicon Photomultiplier Module for improving system performance Overview

More information

Photo Modules for PCM Remote Control Systems

Photo Modules for PCM Remote Control Systems Photo Modules for PCM Remote Control Systems Available types for different carrier frequencies Type fo Type fo TSOP183 3 khz TSOP1833 33 khz TSOP1836 36 khz TSOP1837 36.7 khz TSOP1838 38 khz TSOP184 4

More information

AMPLIFIED HIGH SPEED FIBER PHOTODETECTOR USER S GUIDE

AMPLIFIED HIGH SPEED FIBER PHOTODETECTOR USER S GUIDE AMPLIFIED HIGH SPEED FIBER PHOTODETECTOR USER S GUIDE Thank you for purchasing your Amplified High Speed Fiber Photodetector. This user s guide will help answer any questions you may have regarding the

More information

BPW34. Silicon PIN Photodiode VISHAY. Vishay Semiconductors

BPW34. Silicon PIN Photodiode VISHAY. Vishay Semiconductors Silicon PIN Photodiode Description The is a high speed and high sensitive PIN photodiode in a miniature flat plastic package. Its top view construction makes it ideal as a low cost replacement of TO-5

More information

Silicon PIN Photodiode

Silicon PIN Photodiode BPVNF Silicon PIN Photodiode DESCRIPTION 640- BPVNF is a PIN photodiode with high speed and high radiant sensitivity in black, T-¾ plastic package with daylight blocking filter. Filter bandwidth is matched

More information

Electro Optical Components, Inc. High Speed Current Amplifier

Electro Optical Components, Inc. High Speed Current Amplifier Electro Optical Components, Inc. 5460 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 Toll Free: 855-EOC-6300 www.eoc-inc.com info@eoc-inc.com Datasheet Features Bandwidth DC 400 MHz Rise / Fall Time 1 ns Optimized

More information

Fiber Optics. Integrated Photo Detector Receiver for Plastic Fiber Plastic Connector Housing SFH551/1-1 SFH551/1-1V

Fiber Optics. Integrated Photo Detector Receiver for Plastic Fiber Plastic Connector Housing SFH551/1-1 SFH551/1-1V Fiber Optics Integrated Photo Detector Receiver for Plastic Fiber Plastic Connector Housing SFH551/1-1 Features Bipolar IC with open-collector output Digital output, TTL compatible Sensitive in visible

More information

PDA36A Operating Manual - Switchable Gain, Amplified Silicon Detector

PDA36A Operating Manual - Switchable Gain, Amplified Silicon Detector PO Box 366, 435 Route 206N, Newton, NJ 07860 Ph (973) 579-7227, Fax (973) 300-3600, http:// PDA36A Operating Manual - Switchable Gain, Amplified Silicon Detector Description: The PDA36A is an amplified,

More information

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1270/1330nm TX / 1330/1270 nm RX

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1270/1330nm TX / 1330/1270 nm RX Features 10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1270/1330nm TX / 1330/1270 nm RX Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single

More information

Variable Gain Low Noise Current Amplifier

Variable Gain Low Noise Current Amplifier Features Transimpedance (gain) switchable from 1 x 10 3 to 1 x 10 11 V/A Bandwidth DC/1 Hz... 500 khz Bandwidth switchable to DC... 10 Hz for low noise DC measurements Bandwidth independent of detector

More information

Silicon NPN Phototransistor

Silicon NPN Phototransistor Silicon NPN Phototransistor DESCRIPTION 7 is a silicon NPN phototransistor with high radiant sensitivity in black, T-1¾ plastic package with base terminal and daylight blocking filter. Filter bandwidth

More information

Avalanche Photodiodes: A User's Guide

Avalanche Photodiodes: A User's Guide !"#$%& Abstract Avalanche Photodiodes: A User's Guide Avalanche photodiode detectors have and will continue to be used in many diverse applications such as laser range finders and photon correlation studies.

More information

Pulsed Laser Diode Module LS-Series

Pulsed Laser Diode Module LS-Series Pulsed Laser Diode Module LS-Series Description The LS-series of pulsed laser diode modules offer all of the features needed to safely drive pulsed lasers of different powers, in a compact housing. The

More information

Silicon PIN Photodiode

Silicon PIN Photodiode Silicon PIN Photodiode DESCRIPTION 94 8632 is a PIN photodiode with high speed and high radiant sensitivity in a clear, side view plastic package. It is sensitive to visible and near infrared radiation.

More information

RF over Fiber Optic Link OZ450 Series

RF over Fiber Optic Link OZ450 Series FEATURES 30 MHz to 2.7 GHz Bandwidth Approx Size: 1.5 x 2.5 x 0.6 in. -40C to +75C Operating Temperature Range LD/PD Monitoring & Alarm High SFDR Automatic O Power Control 1.3 µm Low Noise DFB Lasers Laser

More information

Wideband Driver Amplifiers

Wideband Driver Amplifiers The driver amplifier is a wideband, 1 khz to 4 GHz amplifier intended for use in broadband microwave and high data rate systems. The is a 3-stage high output power modulator driver amplifier that can provide

More information

Silicon PIN Photodiode

Silicon PIN Photodiode Silicon PIN Photodiode DESCRIPTION 94 8583 BPW34 is a PIN photodiode with high speed and high radiant sensitivity in miniature, flat, top view, clear plastic package. It is sensitive to visible and near

More information

Dual Fiber SFP Series

Dual Fiber SFP Series SFP-ZX, EZX and XZX series SFP Single-Mode, Dual Fiber Transceiver for 1.25Gbps FC/GBE Features Up to 4.25Gbps Data Rate 1550nm DFB 80km with 9/125 µm SMF 120km with 9/125 µm SMF 160km with 9/125 µm SMF

More information

element PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS 1

element PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS 1 Item Number 1040677 Pilot 4 Item Description e03-03-030-0915-5-105-0.22-si-fpt-1.5-ht EAR99 5 Model e03.0300915105 CW Output Power 6 W 30 Centroid Wavelength nm 910 915 920 Spectral Width (FWHM) nm 4.5

More information

BPW41N. Silicon PIN Photodiode. Vishay Telefunken. Description. Features. Applications High speed photo detector. Absolute Maximum Ratings

BPW41N. Silicon PIN Photodiode. Vishay Telefunken. Description. Features. Applications High speed photo detector. Absolute Maximum Ratings Silicon PIN Photodiode BPW41N Description BPW41N is a high speed and high sensitive PIN photodiode in a flat side view plastic package. The epoxy package itself is an IR filter, spectrally matched to GaAs

More information

EMERGING DISPLAY CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS 16400(LED TYPES) EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10068 ISSUE : JAN.19,2000 TOTAL PAGE : 7 APPROVED BY:

EMERGING DISPLAY CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS 16400(LED TYPES) EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10068 ISSUE : JAN.19,2000 TOTAL PAGE : 7 APPROVED BY: EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10068 APPROVED BY: EMERGING DISPLAY TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION ISSUE : JAN.19,2000 TOTAL PAGE : 7 VERSION : 3 CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS MODEL NO. : 16400(LED TYPES) FOR

More information

EMERGING DISPLAY CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS 20400 (LED TYPES) EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10184 ISSUE : DEC.01,1999 TOTAL PAGE : 7 APPROVED BY:

EMERGING DISPLAY CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS 20400 (LED TYPES) EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10184 ISSUE : DEC.01,1999 TOTAL PAGE : 7 APPROVED BY: EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10184 APPROVED BY: EMERGING DISPLAY TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION ISSUE : DEC.01,1999 TOTAL PAGE : 7 VERSION : 2 CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS MODEL NO. : 20400 (LED TYPES) FOR

More information

10 Megabaud Versatile Link Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver for 1 mm POF and 200 μm HCS. Features. Applications

10 Megabaud Versatile Link Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver for 1 mm POF and 200 μm HCS. Features. Applications HFBR-Z Series HFBR-Z Transmitter HFBR-Z Receiver Megabaud Versatile Link Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver for mm POF and μm HCS Data Sheet Description The HFBR-Z Series consists of a fiber-optic transmitter

More information

HDO700 P FIBRE OPTIC TRANSMITTER

HDO700 P FIBRE OPTIC TRANSMITTER Timo Rantanen 18.1.2011 1(5) HDO700 P FIBRE OPTIC TRANSMITTER HDO700 P is a high performance, extremely linear externally modulated 1550 nm transmitter for HDO fibre optic CATV link. This transmitter type

More information

Amplified High Speed Fiber Photodetectors

Amplified High Speed Fiber Photodetectors Amplified High Speed Fiber Photodetectors User Guide (800)697-6782 sales@eotech.com www.eotech.com Page 1 of 7 EOT AMPLIFIED HIGH SPEED FIBER PHOTODETECTOR USER S GUIDE Thank you for purchasing your Amplified

More information

Infrared Remote Control Receiver Module IRM-2638T

Infrared Remote Control Receiver Module IRM-2638T Block Diagram 1 2 3 Features High protection ability against EMI Circular lens for improved reception characteristics Line-up for various center carrier frequencies. Low voltage and low power consumption.

More information

EMERGING DISPLAY CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS 16290(LED TYPES) EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10251 ISSUE : JUL.03,2001 TOTAL PAGE : 7

EMERGING DISPLAY CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS 16290(LED TYPES) EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10251 ISSUE : JUL.03,2001 TOTAL PAGE : 7 EXAMINED BY : FILE NO. CAS-10251 EMERGING DISPLAY ISSUE : JUL.03,2001 APPROVED BY: TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION TOTAL PAGE : 7 VERSION : 1 CUSTOMER ACCEPTANCE SPECIFICATIONS MODEL NO. : 16290(LED TYPES) FOR

More information

LED level meter driver, 12-point, power scale, dot or bar display

LED level meter driver, 12-point, power scale, dot or bar display LED level meter driver, 12-point, power scale, dot or bar display The is a monolithic IC for LED power meter applications. The display level range is 9mVrms to 380mVrms (Typ.) divided into 12 points with

More information

High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 940 nm, GaAlAs/GaAs

High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 940 nm, GaAlAs/GaAs TSAL64 High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 94 nm, GaAlAs/GaAs DESCRIPTION 94 8389 TSAL64 is an infrared, 94 nm emitting diode in GaAlAs/GaAs technology with high radiant power molded in a blue-gray plastic

More information

IR Receiver Module for Light Barrier Systems

IR Receiver Module for Light Barrier Systems Not for New Design - Alternative Available: New TSSP4038 (#82458) www.vishay.com IR Receiver Module for Light Barrier Systems TSOP4038 2 3 MECHANICAL DATA Pinning: = OUT, 2 = GND., 3 = V S 6672 FEATURES

More information

US-Key New generation of High performances Ultrasonic device

US-Key New generation of High performances Ultrasonic device US-Key New generation of High performances Ultrasonic device US-Key connected to a laptop computer US-Key Ultrasound device single channel Features USB2 High Speed connection Ultralow noise preamplifier

More information

FIBRE-OPTICS POWER METER INSTRUCTION MANUAL

FIBRE-OPTICS POWER METER INSTRUCTION MANUAL FIBRE-OPTICS POWER METER INSTRUCTION MANUAL FIBRE-OPTICS POWER METER ELLMAX ELECTRONICS LTD. Unit 29, Leyton Business Centre, Etloe Road, Leyton, London E10 7BT, England Tel: 020-8539 0136 Fax: 020-8539

More information

HP 70950B OPTICAL SPECTRUM ANALYZER

HP 70950B OPTICAL SPECTRUM ANALYZER HP 71450B, 71451B, and 71452B Optical Spectrum Analyzers Technical Specifications Spectral Measurements from 600 to 1700 nm HP 70950B OPTICAL SPECTRUM ANALYZER OPTICAL INPUT The HP 71450B, 71451B, and

More information

DVT913 TV CHANNEL CONVERTER

DVT913 TV CHANNEL CONVERTER Broadband Cable Networks 1(5) DVT913 TV CHANNEL CONVERTER General DVT913 is a TV Channel Converter for the DVX tend product family. It consists of an input down converter from to, a high selectivity part

More information

DIRECTIONAL FIBER OPTIC POWER MONITORS (TAPS/PHOTODIODES)

DIRECTIONAL FIBER OPTIC POWER MONITORS (TAPS/PHOTODIODES) Features: DIRECTIONAL FIBER OPTIC POWER MONITORS (TAPS/PHOTODIODES) PATENT NUMBERS: CANADA 2,494,133, USA 7095931, 7295731 AND CHINA 1672073 Telcordia GR-468 qualified Available in versions for any wavelength

More information

Hexadecimal and Numeric Indicators. Technical Data 5082-7300 5082-7302 5082-7304 5082-7340

Hexadecimal and Numeric Indicators. Technical Data 5082-7300 5082-7302 5082-7304 5082-7340 H Hexadecimal and Numeric Indicators Technical Data 5082-7300 5082-7302 5082-7304 5082-7340 Features Numeric 5082-7300/-7302 0-9, Test State, Minus Sign, Blank States Decimal Point 7300 Right Hand D.P.

More information

GaAs/GaAlAs IR Emitting Diodes in ø 5 mm Package

GaAs/GaAlAs IR Emitting Diodes in ø 5 mm Package GaAs/GaAlAs IR Emitting Diodes in ø 5 mm Package Description TSIL64 is a high efficiency infrared emitting diode in GaAlAs on GaAs technology, molded in clear, bluegrey tinted plastic packages. In comparison

More information

Product Specification. RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8512D3BCL

Product Specification. RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8512D3BCL Product Specification RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom XFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8512D3BCL PRODUCT FEATURES Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Supports 8.5Gb/s and 9.95 through 10.5Gb/s* bit

More information

Y.LIN ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD.

Y.LIN ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD. Features Current transfer ratio (CTR 50~600% at I F =5mA, V CE =5V) High isolation voltage between input and output (Viso=5000 V rms ) Creepage distance >7.62 mm Operating temperature up to +110 C Compact

More information

INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET. TDA7052 1 W BTL mono audio amplifier. Product specification File under Integrated Circuits, IC01

INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET. TDA7052 1 W BTL mono audio amplifier. Product specification File under Integrated Circuits, IC01 INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET TDA7052 1 W BTL mono audio amplifier File under Integrated Circuits, IC01 July 1994 GENERAL DESCRIPTION The TDA7052 is a mono output amplifier in a 8-lead dual-in-line (DIL)

More information

Data Sheet. HFBR-0600Z Series SERCOS Fiber Optic Transmitters and Receivers

Data Sheet. HFBR-0600Z Series SERCOS Fiber Optic Transmitters and Receivers HFBR-0600Z Series SERCOS Fiber Optic Transmitters and Receivers Data Sheet SERCOS SERCOS is a SErial Realtime COmmunication System, a standard digital interface for communication between controls and drives

More information

Transmissive Optical Sensor with Phototransistor Output

Transmissive Optical Sensor with Phototransistor Output TCST11. up to TCST23. Transmissive Optical Sensor with Phototransistor Output Description This device has a compact construction where the emitting-light sources and the detectors are located face-to-face

More information

IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems

IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems FEATURES Very low supply current Photo detector and preamplifier in one package Internal filter for PCM frequency Supply voltage: 2.5 V to 5.5 V Improved

More information

An Introduction to the Silicon Photomultiplier

An Introduction to the Silicon Photomultiplier An Introduction to the Silicon Photomultiplier The Silicon Photomultiplier (SPM) addresses the challenge of detecting, timing and quantifying low-light signals down to the single-photon level. Traditionally

More information

L-LAS-TB-CL serie. laser light curtains for inline measuring tasks

L-LAS-TB-CL serie. laser light curtains for inline measuring tasks L-LAS-TB-CL serie laser light curtains for inline measuring tasks Maximum distance 2.000 mm Measurement range 6 up to 98 mm Resolution up to 4 µm up to 1,5 khz scan rate 0-10 V or 4-20 ma analogue output

More information

DATA SHEET. TDA8560Q 2 40 W/2 Ω stereo BTL car radio power amplifier with diagnostic facility INTEGRATED CIRCUITS. 1996 Jan 08

DATA SHEET. TDA8560Q 2 40 W/2 Ω stereo BTL car radio power amplifier with diagnostic facility INTEGRATED CIRCUITS. 1996 Jan 08 INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET power amplifier with diagnostic facility Supersedes data of March 1994 File under Integrated Circuits, IC01 1996 Jan 08 FEATURES Requires very few external components High

More information

Features. Modulation Frequency (khz) VDD. PLL Clock Synthesizer with Spread Spectrum Circuitry GND

Features. Modulation Frequency (khz) VDD. PLL Clock Synthesizer with Spread Spectrum Circuitry GND DATASHEET IDT5P50901/2/3/4 Description The IDT5P50901/2/3/4 is a family of 1.8V low power, spread spectrum clock generators capable of reducing EMI radiation from an input clock. Spread spectrum technique

More information

Electro Optical Components, Inc. Variable Gain Low Noise Current Amplifier

Electro Optical Components, Inc. Variable Gain Low Noise Current Amplifier Electro Optical Components, Inc. 5460 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 Toll Free: 855-EOC-6300 www.eoc-inc.com info@eoc-inc.com Datasheet Features Transimpedance (Gain) Switchable from 1 x 10 3

More information

Silicon PIN Photodiode

Silicon PIN Photodiode VEMD940F Silicon PIN Photodiode DESCRIPTION VEMD940F is a high speed and high sensitive PIN photodiode in a miniature side looking, surface mount package (SMD) with daylight blocking filter. Filter is

More information

Parameter Condition Min. Typ. Max. Units

Parameter Condition Min. Typ. Max. Units Absorptive RF Switch with internal driver. Single Supply Voltage 0Ω DC-00 MHz Product Features Low Insertion loss over entire frequency range Super High Isolation over entire frequency range High Input

More information

Features. Applications. Description. Blockdiagram. K-LC1a RADAR TRANSCEIVER. Datasheet

Features. Applications. Description. Blockdiagram. K-LC1a RADAR TRANSCEIVER. Datasheet Features 24 GHz K-band miniature transceiver 180MHz sweep FM input (n.a. for K-LC1a_V2) Dual 4 patch antenna Single balanced mixer with 50MHz bandwidth Beam aperture 80 /34 15dBm EIRP output power 25x25mm

More information

DATA SHEET. TDA1543 Dual 16-bit DAC (economy version) (I 2 S input format) INTEGRATED CIRCUITS

DATA SHEET. TDA1543 Dual 16-bit DAC (economy version) (I 2 S input format) INTEGRATED CIRCUITS INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET File under Integrated Circuits, IC01 February 1991 FEATURES Low distortion 16-bit dynamic range 4 oversampling possible Single 5 V power supply No external components required

More information

SFH Transmitter & Receiver

SFH Transmitter & Receiver SFH Transmitter & Receiver 2003-01-00 Page 1 2003-01-00 Page 2 THE PARTNER FOR OPTICAL DATA TRANSMISSION 2003-01-00 Page 3 THE PARTNER FOR OPTICAL DATA TRANSMISSION PLASTIC fiberoptic transmitterdiodes

More information

INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET. TDA7000 FM radio circuit. Product specification File under Integrated Circuits, IC01

INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET. TDA7000 FM radio circuit. Product specification File under Integrated Circuits, IC01 INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET File under Integrated Circuits, IC01 May 1992 GENERAL DESCRIPTION The is a monolithic integrated circuit for mono FM portable radios, where a minimum on peripheral components

More information

&"#' ( "#' )*! #+ #,# 1" 1! 2"# ' 6! #* #!"#" +" )$# # # "#$#$ '2 2 ## #1##9 # # ##2 #( # 8##! #9# 9@8!( " " "32#$#$2#9 # "#!#1#$#$#9 '29# # #9$

&#' ( #' )*! #+ #,# 1 1! 2# ' 6! #* #!# + )$# # # #$#$ '2 2 ## #1##9 # # ##2 #( # 8##! #9# 9@8!(   32#$#$2#9 # #!#1#$#$#9 '29# # #9$ !"## $#!%!"# &"#' ( "#' )*! #+ #,# "##!$ -+./0 1" 1! 2"# # -&1!"#" (2345-&1 #$6.7 -&89$## ' 6! #* #!"#" +" 1##6$ "#+# #-& :1# # $ #$#;1)+#1#+

More information

Auxiliary equipment for communication with the EuroProt protective devices

Auxiliary equipment for communication with the EuroProt protective devices Auxiliary equipment for communication with the EuroProt protective devices RS232 cable This cable is used to connect the RS232 connector located on the front panel of the EuroProt devices to the 9 pin

More information

VS-500 Voltage Controlled SAW Oscillator

VS-500 Voltage Controlled SAW Oscillator VS-500 Voltage Controlled SAW Oscillator Features Improved High Performance ASIC Industry Standard Package, 9 x 14 x 4.5 mm Frequencies from 155 MHz to 850 MHz 3.3 V or 5.0 V Operation At 155.52 MHz, Jitter

More information

LONWORKS Fibre Optic Converter

LONWORKS Fibre Optic Converter LONWORKS Fiber Optic Converter LRW-102 and LRW-102/PP LONWORKS to fibre optic link, multidrop and redundant ring applications The LRW-102 is a fibre optic modem designed for multidrop and redundant ring

More information

US-SPI New generation of High performances Ultrasonic device

US-SPI New generation of High performances Ultrasonic device US-SPI New generation of High performances Ultrasonic device Lecoeur Electronique - 19, Rue de Courtenay - 45220 CHUELLES - Tel. : +33 ( 0)2 38 94 28 30 - Fax : +33 (0)2 38 94 29 67 US-SPI Ultrasound device

More information

Baseband delay line QUICK REFERENCE DATA

Baseband delay line QUICK REFERENCE DATA FEATURES Two comb filters, using the switched-capacitor technique, for one line delay time (64 µs) Adjustment-free application No crosstalk between SECAM colour carriers (diaphoty) Handles negative or

More information

DIODE PUMPED CRYSTALASER

DIODE PUMPED CRYSTALASER DIODE PUMPED CRYSTALASER Ultra-compact CW & Pulsed Turnkey Systems UV Visible to IR High Reliability High Stability High Efficiency TEMoo & SLM Low Noise Low Cost ULTRA-COMPACT DIODE-PUMPED CRYSTAL LASER

More information

PIN CONFIGURATION FEATURES ORDERING INFORMATION ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS. D, F, N Packages

PIN CONFIGURATION FEATURES ORDERING INFORMATION ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS. D, F, N Packages DESCRIPTION The µa71 is a high performance operational amplifier with high open-loop gain, internal compensation, high common mode range and exceptional temperature stability. The µa71 is short-circuit-protected

More information

SURFACE MOUNT LED LAMP STANDARD BRIGHT 0606

SURFACE MOUNT LED LAMP STANDARD BRIGHT 0606 PACKAGE DIMENSIONS 0.075 (1.9) 0.063 (1.6) 0.035 (0.9) TOP 0.047 (1.2) 0.012 (0.3) 0.032 [0.8] SIDE 0.043 [1.1] 1 3 0.020 [0.5] 2 4 BOTTOM CATHODE MASK 1 2 3 4 HER / AlGaAs Red / Yellow (for-34) Green

More information

Kit Highlights and Key Features

Kit Highlights and Key Features AF-OLK6 Series Fiber Optic Test kit (Data Storage Kit) Product: OLK6 Series Date: Aug:2007 Rev: 01 Description The AF-OLK6 series test kits are the complete solution necessary for the installer to test,

More information

IR Sensor Module for Reflective Sensor, Light Barrier, and Fast Proximity Applications

IR Sensor Module for Reflective Sensor, Light Barrier, and Fast Proximity Applications IR Sensor Module for Reflective Sensor, Light Barrier, and Fast Proximity Applications MECHANICAL DATA Pinning: = OUT, 2 = GND, 3 = V S 2 3 6672 APPLICATIONS Reflective sensors for hand dryers, towel or

More information

TRP-C39 User s Manual

TRP-C39 User s Manual TRP-C39 User s Manual Fiber to RS-232/422/485 Isolated Converter, ST Multi-Mode Printed Feb. 2007 Rev 1.0 Trycom Technology Co.,Ltd 1F, No.2-11,Sihu street,yingge Township, Taipei, Taiwan ROC Tel: 886-2-86781191,

More information

Product Specification SNAP12 Parallel Transmitter and Receiver Modules Commercial Temperature FTXD02SL1C / FRXD02SL1C

Product Specification SNAP12 Parallel Transmitter and Receiver Modules Commercial Temperature FTXD02SL1C / FRXD02SL1C Product Specification SNAP12 Parallel Transmitter and Receiver Modules Commercial Temperature FTXD02SL1C / FRXD02SL1C PRODUCT FEATURES 12-channel transmitter and receiver modules SNAP12 form factor Multirate

More information

Un-cooled Multimode Pump Laser Module for Telecom Applications

Un-cooled Multimode Pump Laser Module for Telecom Applications Un-cooled Multimode Pump Laser Module for Telecom Applications BMUT series Features: High fiber output power, up to 6.0W 0.22NA, 105μm core multimode fiber pigtail Hermetically sealed 2 pin package Floating

More information

2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach 1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX

2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach 1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX 2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach 1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX Features Support 2.488Gbps data links 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission 2xBi-directional transceivers

More information

Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output

Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output Description The CNY7 has a compact construction where the emitting light source and the detector are arranged in the same direction to sense the presence

More information

The interferometric frequency control for tunable lasers

The interferometric frequency control for tunable lasers PB A I a a Quadrature Signals l TC PB B b FPI I b BS Laser Wavelength Quadrature Signal Photo Detectors laser beam to experiment Wedged Beam Splitter Fabry-Perot- Interferometer Normalisation Photo Detectors

More information

Photolink- Fiber Optic Receiver PLR135/T1

Photolink- Fiber Optic Receiver PLR135/T1 Features High PD sensitivity optimized for red light Data : NRZ signal Low power consumption for extended battery life Built-in threshold control for improved noise Margin The product itself will remain

More information

Three Channel Optical Incremental Encoder Modules Technical Data

Three Channel Optical Incremental Encoder Modules Technical Data Three Channel Optical Incremental Encoder Modules Technical Data HEDS-9040 HEDS-9140 Features Two Channel Quadrature Output with Index Pulse Resolution Up to 2000 CPR Counts Per Revolution Low Cost Easy

More information

DS 600. A contact free flux gate based current measurement sensor 600A rms

DS 600. A contact free flux gate based current measurement sensor 600A rms DS 600 A contact free flux gate based current measurement sensor 600A rms DS 600 is member of the small housing sensor family. The family includes a 200A and a 600A version. 600A rms - 900A peak Maximum

More information

Beta-TX Laser Diode Module. T he Beta-TX is a complete self contained laser diode system

Beta-TX Laser Diode Module. T he Beta-TX is a complete self contained laser diode system Laser Diode Module A HIGH SPEED MODULATABLE LASER WITH SPEEDS UP TO 50 MHZ Features Modulation speeds up to 50 MHz Visible and Infra red versions Powers from 1mW to 100 mw Flexible design accommodating

More information

Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output

Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output TCRT5000, TCRT5000L Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output FEATURES Package type: leaded Detector type: phototransistor Dimensions (L x W x H in mm): 10.2 x 5.8 x 7 Peak operating distance: 2.5

More information

Four quadrant diode front end module for the Virgo Linear Alignment 3/ 30 mw, plus configuration

Four quadrant diode front end module for the Virgo Linear Alignment 3/ 30 mw, plus configuration NI K HEF NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR NUCLEAR AND HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS Four quadrant diode front end module for the Virgo Linear Alignment 3/ 30 mw, plus configuration Find the most recent files and related files

More information

Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output

Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output Reflective Optical Sensor with Transistor Output Description The NY7 has a compact construction where the emitting light source and the detector are arranged in the same direction to sense the presence

More information

Laser Diode Controller LDC1000

Laser Diode Controller LDC1000 Laser Diode Controller LDC1000 Features Applications Laser Diode Driver High power laser diode control Up to 300, 600 or 1.500W Pumping solid state and fiber lasers Up to 150A laser diode current Material

More information

Measuring Laser Power and Energy Output

Measuring Laser Power and Energy Output Measuring Laser Power and Energy Output Introduction The most fundamental method of checking the performance of a laser is to measure its power or energy output. Laser output directly affects a laser s

More information

SFP-SX with DOM 1.25Gb/s Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX 1.0625Gb/s Fiber Channel

SFP-SX with DOM 1.25Gb/s Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX 1.0625Gb/s Fiber Channel Product Features Compliant to IEEE Std 802.3-2005 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, with DOM Specifications according to SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 850nm Vertical Cavity

More information

28V, 2A Buck Constant Current Switching Regulator for White LED

28V, 2A Buck Constant Current Switching Regulator for White LED 28V, 2A Buck Constant Current Switching Regulator for White LED FP7102 General Description The FP7102 is a PWM control buck converter designed to provide a simple, high efficiency solution for driving

More information

We bring quality to light. MAS 40 Mini-Array Spectrometer. light measurement

We bring quality to light. MAS 40 Mini-Array Spectrometer. light measurement MAS 40 Mini-Array Spectrometer light measurement Features at a glance Cost-effective and robust CCD spectrometer technology Standard USB interface Compatible with all Instrument Systems measuring adapters

More information

Kit 27. 1W TDA7052 POWER AMPLIFIER

Kit 27. 1W TDA7052 POWER AMPLIFIER Kit 27. 1W TDA7052 POWER AMPLIFIER This is a 1 watt mono amplifier Kit module using the TDA7052 from Philips. (Note, no suffix.) It is designed to be used as a building block in other projects where a

More information

Adding Heart to Your Technology

Adding Heart to Your Technology RMCM-01 Heart Rate Receiver Component Product code #: 39025074 KEY FEATURES High Filtering Unit Designed to work well on constant noise fields SMD component: To be installed as a standard component to

More information

High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 940 nm, GaAlAs/GaAs

High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 940 nm, GaAlAs/GaAs TSAL51 High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 94 nm, GaAlAs/GaAs DESCRIPTION 96 1155 TSAL51 is an infrared, 94 nm emitting diode in GaAlAs/GaAs technology with high radiant power, molded in a blue-gray plastic

More information

IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems

IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems IR Receiver Modules for Remote Control Systems 1 2 MECHNICAL DATA Pinning for TSOP44.., TSOP48..: 1 = OUT, 2 = GND, 3 = V S Pinning for TSOP22.., TSOP24..: 1 = OUT, 2 = V S, 3 = GND 3 16672 FEATURES Improved

More information

Supertex inc. HV264. Quad, High Voltage, Amplifier Array. Features. General Description. Applications. Block Diagram. Supertex inc.

Supertex inc. HV264. Quad, High Voltage, Amplifier Array. Features. General Description. Applications. Block Diagram. Supertex inc. Quad, High Voltage, Amplifier Array Features Four independent high voltage amplifiers 190V output swing 9.0V/µs typical output slew rate Fixed gain of 66.7V/V High value internal feedback resistors Very

More information

Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser OPV300, OPV310, OPV310Y, OPV314, OPV314Y

Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser OPV300, OPV310, OPV310Y, OPV314, OPV314Y Features: 850nm Technology Data rates up to 2.5 Gbps High thermal stability Low drive current / high output density Narrow and concentric beam angle Recommended for mul mode fiber applica ons Burned in

More information

DVI Extender via 4 fiber channel LC Duplex Connector Extends DVI connection up to 500 meters

DVI Extender via 4 fiber channel LC Duplex Connector Extends DVI connection up to 500 meters Description DVI (Digital Visual Interface) recently becomes an popular interface between monitor and PC. Electrical signal limits the transmission length and quality. APAC DVI extender helps DVI to transmit

More information

High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 940 nm, GaAlAs, MQW

High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 940 nm, GaAlAs, MQW High Power Infrared Emitting Diode, 94 nm, GaAlAs, MQW DESCRIPTION 94 8389 is an infrared, 94 nm emitting diode in GaAlAs multi quantum well (MQW) technology with high radiant power and high speed molded

More information

DVI Extender via 4 fiber channel LC Duplex Connector Extends DVI connection up to 500 meters

DVI Extender via 4 fiber channel LC Duplex Connector Extends DVI connection up to 500 meters Description DVI (Digital Visual Interface) recently becomes an popular interface between monitor and PC. Electrical signal limits the transmission length and quality. APAC DVI extender helps DVI to transmit

More information

.OPERATING SUPPLY VOLTAGE UP TO 46 V

.OPERATING SUPPLY VOLTAGE UP TO 46 V L298 DUAL FULL-BRIDGE DRIVER.OPERATING SUPPLY VOLTAGE UP TO 46 V TOTAL DC CURRENT UP TO 4 A. LOW SATURATION VOLTAGE OVERTEMPERATURE PROTECTION LOGICAL "0" INPUT VOLTAGE UP TO 1.5 V (HIGH NOISE IMMUNITY)

More information

INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET. TDA8340 TDA8341 Television IF amplifier and demodulator. Product specification File under Integrated Circuits, IC02

INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET. TDA8340 TDA8341 Television IF amplifier and demodulator. Product specification File under Integrated Circuits, IC02 INTEGRATED CIRCUITS DATA SHEET Television IF amplifier and demodulator File under Integrated Circuits, IC02 November 1987 DESCRIPTION The ;Q and ;Q are integrated IF amplifier and demodulator circuits

More information

USER MANUAL FIBER OPTIC ANALOG TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER MODULE

USER MANUAL FIBER OPTIC ANALOG TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER MODULE USER MANUAL FIBER OPTIC ANALOG TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER MODULE Table of Contents 1. INTRODUCTION... 3 2. PREFACE... 4 2.1 Transmitter... 4 2.2 Optical fiber... 4 2.3 Receiver... 5 2.4 Advantage of Optical

More information

Fiber Optics and Liquid Level Sensors Line Guide

Fiber Optics and Liquid Level Sensors Line Guide Fiber Optics and Liquid Level Sensors Line Guide Excellence, through every fiber. Honeywell Sensing and Control (S&C) offers fiber optic sensors manufactured with SERCOS (Serial Real-time Communication

More information