Parts Manual. IS3000Z Series Zero-Turn Riding Mower. Models:

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Parts Manual. IS3000Z Series Zero-Turn Riding Mower. Models:"

Transcription

1 Parts Manual IS3000Z Series Zero-Turn Riding Mower Models: Ferris Industries 5375 North Main Street Munnsville, NY USA Revision 04 Rev. Date: 10/2005

2

3 Table Of Contents MODEL COMPONENTS PAGE Main Frame Group... 4 Floor Pan & Brake Cover Group... 6 Seat & Mount Group... 8 Fuel Supply Hose Group Fuel Tank & Mount Group Instrument & Control Panel Group Engine & PTO Group - Kawasaki Pump Drive Group Motion Control Group - Lower Motion Control Group - Upper Neutral Return Group Hydraulic Group Parking Brake Group - Lower Parking Brake Group - Upper Deck Lift Group Wheels & Tires Group Decal Group - Brand & Model Decal Group - Safety & Operation Hydro Tank Mount Group Suspension Group " Mower Deck - Housing, Covers, Spindles & Blades " Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt & Idler Arm (S/N: ) " Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt & Idler Arm (S/N: 251 & above) " Mower Deck - Rollers " Mower Deck - Rear Mount Bars Electrical Schematics Torque Specification Chart... Inside Back Cover

4 Main Frame Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005FRM0 4

5 Main Frame Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 1 MAIN FRAME B 1 FRAME, Front Pivot CAP X10 2 COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1-1/4" NUT, 3/4-16 Hex Slotted WASHER, 3/4" SAE BEARING, Tapered Roller GREASE SEAL 9A B 2 YOKE, Caster (S/N: ) 9B B 2 CASTER YOKE (S/N: 251 & above) X10 1 BOLT, 1/2-20 x 1-1/ WASHER, Frame Retaining GREASE FITTING Footnotes 5

6 Floor Pan & Brake Cover Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005FLR0 6

7 Floor Pan & Brake Cover Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 1 FLOOR PAN SAFETY WALK SAFETY WALK X8 4 BOLT, 5/16-18 x NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nylon Lock WASHER, 5/16" SAE RUBBER PAD B 1 BRAKE COVER PANEL VALVE, Fuel Shut Off X8 4 BOLT, 3/8-16 x WASHER, 3/8" SAE NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange BODY CLIP, 5/16-18 Footnotes 7

8 Seat & Mount Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005STM0 8

9 Seat & Mount Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION SEAT, Gray, Complete X1 1 CUSHION, Seat, Gray X9 1 CUSHION, BACK ARM REST, Black B 1 SEAT MOUNT SEAT STOP ROD COLLAR, 5/16" Set X32 2 BOLT, 3/8-16 x NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nylon Lock NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock X48 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x WASHER, 3/8" SAE SPACER,.38 x.50 x SPRING, Compression WASHER, 3/8 x SWITCH, Plunger, NO/NC SCREW, #10-24 x NUT, #10-24 Hex RUBBER BUMPER Footnotes 9

10 Fuel Supply Hose Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005FSH0 10

11 Fuel Supply Hose Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION VALVE, Fuel Shut Off CLAMP, Hose X54 1 1/4" Fuel Line, 54" Long X56 1 1/4" Fuel Line, 56" Long X7P5 1 1/4" Fuel Line, 7-1/2" Long X45 1 1/4" Fuel Line, 45" Long X51 1 1/4" Fuel Line, 51" Long X53 1 WIRE LOOM, 53" X55 1 WIRE LOOM, 55" X44 1 WIRE LOOM, 44" X50 1 WIRE LOOM, 50" Footnotes 11

12 Fuel Tank & Mount Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005TNK0 12

13 Fuel Tank & Mount Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION FUEL TANK, IS3000Z, LH Filler Neck FUEL TANK CAP FUEL TANK, IS3000Z, RH Filler Neck B 2 FUEL TANK MOUNT WASHER, 5/16" SAE X6 6 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/ B 2 TANK MOUNT SUPPORT X8 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x X8 10 BOLT, 3/8-16 x WASHER, 3/8" SAE NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange B 2 FAN SHIELD BODY CLIP, 1/ X6 4 BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/ B 1 BUMPER Footnotes 13

14 Instrument & Control Panel Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005INS0 14

15 Instrument & Control Panel Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1A PANEL, Control-RH (IS3000ZKAV23, S/N: ) 1B B 1 PANEL, Control-RH (IS3000ZKAV23, S/N: 265 & above / IS3000ZKAV25 - All) CABLE, Choke Control, 47" X6 2 BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/ CABLE, Throttle, 45" NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Serrated Flange X4 8 SCREW, Allen Head, 1/4-20 x 1/2 7A PANEL, Control-LH (IS3000ZKAV23, S/N: ) 7B B 1 PANEL, Control-LH (IS3000ZKAV23, S/N: 265 & above / IS3000ZKAV25 - All) HOUR METER SWITCH, PTO SWITCH, Ignition, Complete (Includes Ref No ) KEY, Ignition, Molded Set COVER (IS3000ZKAV23, S/N: 326 & above / IS3000ZKAV25, S/N: 176 & above) PLASTIC NUT (IS3000ZKAV23, S/N: 326 & above / IS3000ZKAV25, S/N: 176 & above) STEEL NUT (IS3000ZKAV23, S/N: / IS3000ZKAV25, S/N: ) WASHER (IS3000ZKAV23, S/N: / IS3000ZKAV25, S/N: ) Footnotes 15

16 Engine & PTO Group - Kawasaki NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005ENGW0 16

17 Engine & PTO Group - Kawasaki REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1A ENGINE, 23HP Kawasaki (Model FH680V) (S/N: ) 1B ENGINE, 23HP Kawasaki (Model FH680V) (S/N: 326 & above) 1C ENGINE, 25HP Kawasaki (Model FH721V) MUFFLER B 1 MUFFLER SUPPORT SPACER, 1.13 x 1.75 x CRANKSHAFT PULLEY X2 1 KEY, 1/4 SQ. X ELECTRIC CLUTCH SPACER,.45 x 1.88 x CRANKSHAFT BOLT, 7/16 x 1-3/ ADAPTER, Oil Drain FITTING, 3/8NPT-1/2" Hose, Straight CLAMP, #6 Hose X12 1 WIRE LOOM, 12" X13 1 HOSE, 13" CLAMP, Vinyl CAP, 3/8 NPT X8 2 BOLT, 3/8-16 x X6 5 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/ B 1 CLUTCH ANCHOR NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock CLUTCH ANCHOR PAD WASHER, 3/8" Fender NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nylon Lock WASHER, 5/16" SAE NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Small Serrated Flange Footnotes - See your local Kawasaki engine dealer for parts & service. 17

18 Pump Drive Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005PDR0 18

19 Pump Drive Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION SPACER, 1.13 x 1.75 x CRANKSHAFT PULLEY SPACER, Idler Pivot BUSHING, Brass B 1 PUMP DRIVE IDLER ARM SPACER,.39 X 1.00 X WASHER, 3/8 x 1-3/ X32 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock WASHER, 3/8" SAE PULLEY, Idler (Single Flange) X14 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-3/ NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange 14A SPRING, Extension (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N ) 14B SPRING, Extension, Swivel End (23HP model, S/N: 426 & above / 25HP model, S/N: 1976 & above) NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Side Lock X18 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-1/ SCREW HOOK, 3/8-16 x 4-1/ NUT, 3/8-16 Hex BELT, Pump Drive (set of 2) SPACER,.39 x 1.00 x PULLEY, Idler X22 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-3/ PULLEY, Pump Drive KEY, 5MM SQ. x 25MM w/ Round Ends BUSHING, Tapered Hub X8 4 BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1 Footnotes 19

20 Motion Control Group - Lower NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005MCGL0 20

21 Motion Control Group - Lower REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 1 CONTROL SHAFT-RH B 1 CONTROL SHAFT-LH (Not Shown) BEARING, Pillow Block WASHER, 5/16" SAE X8 8 BOLT, 5/16-18 x NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Small Serrated Flange COLLAR, 1" Split BALL JOINT, 5/16-24 Female X10 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/ NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nylon Lock NUT, 5/16-24 Hex HYDRO LINKAGE ROD BALL JOINT, 5/16-24 LH DAMPENER X9 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/ BOLT, M8 x 30MM NUT, M Hex Serrated Flange NUT, M Hex Nylon Lock Footnotes 21

22 Motion Control Group - Upper NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005MCGU0 22

23 Motion Control Group - Upper REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 1 MOTION CONTROL LEVER-RH B 1 MOTION CONTROL LEVER-LH (Not Shown) GRIP, Foam WASHER, 5/16" SAE WASHER, 5/16" Lock X6 12 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/ B 2 CONTROL LEVER BASE X16 2 BOLT, 3/8-16 x NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock B 2 CONTROL LEVER MOUNT X8 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x NUT, 5/16-18 Hex B 2 NEUTRAL LOCK PLATE SCREW, #10-24 x SWITCH, Plunger, NO/NC NUT, #10-24 Hex BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 w/ patch WASHER, 3/8" SAE X2 2 SET SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/4 w/ patch X1 2 KEY, 1/4 SQ. X X14 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-3/ X10 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/ NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Small Serrated Flange Footnotes 23

24 Neutral Return Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005RTN0 24

25 Neutral Return Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 2 NEUTRAL RETURN MOUNT PLATE X10 4 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 TFL NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Large Serrated Flange SPRING, Extension NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nylon Lock X6 4 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/ B 2 BUSHING, Brass WASHER, 5/16" Fender X14 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-3/ X14 2 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-3/ WASHER, 3/8 x WASHER, 3/8" SAE INSERT, Bearing BEARING B 2 NEUTRAL RETURN LEVER SPACER,.32 x.75 x NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock Footnotes 25

26 Hydraulic Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005HYD0 26

27 Hydraulic Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION CAP, Fuel Tank RESERVOIR CLAMP, #10 Hose X11 1 HOSE, Hydraulic, 11" FITTING, 1/2" NPT, Straight FILTER HEAD FILTER FITTING, 1/2" NPT, 90 Deg X3P5 1 HOSE, Hydraulic, 3-1/2" FITTING, 5/8", 90 Deg FITTING, 1/2" NPT, Tee FITTING, Straight Swivel X12 1 HOSE, Hydraulic, 12" X16 1 HOSE, Hydraulic, 16" FITTING, 1/4" NPT, Straight FITTING, O-Ring, 90 Deg. Swivel X24 1 HOSE, Hydraulic, 24" CLAMP, #6 Hose X3 1 HOSE, Hydraulic, 3" HYDRAULIC PUMP, 10CC, w/ FAN X1 2 HUB & FAN KIT FITTING, O-Ring Adapter HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY FITTING, O-Ring Adapter L 1 HYDRAULIC WHEEL MOTOR-LEFT, Complete (Includes Ref No. 25 & 26) X2 2 KEY X3 2 NUT & COTTER PIN R 1 HYDRAULIC WHEEL MOTOR-RIGHT, Complete (Includes Ref No. 25 & 26) X12 2 PROTECTIVE COIL, 12" Footnotes 27

28 Parking Brake Group - Lower NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005PBRL0 28

29 Parking Brake Group - Lower REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 1 BRAKE LINKAGE PIVOT (LH only) X14 2 BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-3/ NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylon Lock WASHER, 3/8" SAE X10 2 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/ NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock SPACER,.38 x.50 x B 2 LINK, Brake Lock SPRING, Compression WASHER, 5/16" SAE NUT, 5/16-24, Hex Nylon Lock CABLE, Brake B 1 BRACKET, Cable Mount-LH B 1 BRACKET, Cable Mount-RH (Not Shown) SPRING, Compression WASHER, 5/16" Fender NUT, 5/16-24 Hex ADJUSTER, Brake Linkage BRAKE CALIPER, LH BRAKE CALIPER, RH (Not Shown) HAIRPIN CLIP MOUNT, Brake Caliper X24 4 BOLT, 1/2-20 x HUB, 8" Brake Disc X52 2 BOLT, 1/2-13 x 6-1/ NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Side Lock Footnotes 29

30 Parking Brake Group - Upper NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005PBRU0 30

31 Parking Brake Group - Upper REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 1 BRAKE HANDLE GRIP B 1 BRAKE HANDLE MOUNT X14 1 BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-3/ NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylon Lock X8 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Small Serrated Flange BEARING, Flange B 1 BRAKE HANDLE SHAFT NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange X6 4 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/ B 1 SWITCH MOUNT BRACKET SWITCH, Plunger, Snap-In, NO/NC X6 2 BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/ WASHER, 1/4" SAE NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Serrated Flange X14 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 TFL Footnotes 31

32 Deck Lift Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005DLT0 32

33 Deck Lift Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 1 DECK LIFT LOCK HAIRPIN CLIP WASHER, 1/2" SAE COLLAR, 1/2" Set B 1 DECK LIFT PEDAL PEDAL SAFETY WALK (Not Shown) PIN, Clevis, 1/2 x 2-1/ B 1 ARM, Deck Lift Pivot CAP B 2 DECK LIFT LINK X24 2 BOLT, 1/2-20 x NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Nylon Lock B 1 DECK HEIGHT PLATE DECAL, Deck Height (Not Shown) PIN, 1/2 x X22 4 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-3/ SPACER,.38 x.50 x NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock LIFT PIVOT BOLT NUT, 5/8-11 Hex Jam Nylon Lock X10 4 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/ B 1 DECK LIFT SHAFT & MOUNT ASSEMBLY GREASE FITTING SPRING ROD SPRING ROD PIVOT PIN, Spring, 3/16 x 1-1/ WASHER, 5/8" SAE NUT, 5/8-11 Hex SPACER,.63 x 1.06 x SPRING, Deck Lift WASHER, 5/8" USS B 1 DECK LIFT PIVOT - LH B 1 DECK LIFT PIVOT - RH (Not Shown) X14 8 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-3/ WASHER, 3/8" SAE NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Jam X3 2 CHAIN, 3 LINKS NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange B 1 REAR DECK LIFT FRAME - LH B 1 REAR DECK LIFT FRAME - RH (Not Shown) SHIM Footnotes 33

34 Deck Lift Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005DLT0 34

35 Deck Lift Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION PIN, Roll, 3/16 x 1-1/ FRONT DECK HANGER NUT, 1/2-13 Hex NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Nylon Lock Footnotes 35

36 Wheels & Tires Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005WHL0 36

37 Wheels & Tires Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1A S 2 WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, 13 x 5.0 x 6, Complete (Includes Ref No. 2, 3A, 4 & 5, S/N: ) 1B S 2 WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, 13 x 5.0 x 6, Complete (Includes Ref No. 2, 3B, 6 & 7, S/N: 251 & above) X1 2 TIRE, Front, 13 x 5.0 x 6 3A 22029S-2 2 WHEEL ASSEMBLY, for 13 x 5.0 x 6 Tires, Complete (Includes Ref No. 4 & 5, S/N: ) 3B SX1 2 WHEEL ASSEMBLY, for 13 x 5.0 x 6 Tire, Complete (Includes Ref No. 6 & 7, S/N: 251 & above) BEARING, Roller (2 per tire) RETAINER, Bearing (2 per tire) SX2 4 BEARING, Taper Roller (2 per tire) SX3 4 GREASE SEAL (2 per tire) SHAFT, Caster Axle (S/N: ) ADAPTER, Caster Wheel (2 per tire, S/N: 251 & above) X60 2 BOLT, 1/2-13 x 7-1/ NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Nylon Lock S 2 WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, 23 x 10.5 x 12, Complete (Includes Ref No. 10 & 11) X1 2 TIRE, Rear, 23 x 10.5 x SX2 2 WHEEL ASSEMBLY, for 23 x 10.5 x 12 Tires WHEEL LUG, 1/2 x 1-5/8 Footnotes 37

38 Decal Group - Brand & Model NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005DCLB 38

39 Decal Group - Brand & Model REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION DECAL, Ferris Logo, 6-3/8" (Located on back of seat) DECAL, First w/ Independent Suspension (Located on back of seat) DECAL, IS Independent Suspension Footnotes 39

40 Decal Group - Safety & Operation NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005DCLS 40

41 Decal Group - Safety & Operation REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION DECAL, Control Panel-RH DECAL, Control Panel-LH DECAL, Safety/Instruction DECAL, Danger (Hand Under Deck) DECAL, Danger (Chute In Place) DECAL, Hydro Release Valve (located to the left of the seat) DECAL, Caution Fan (located under the seat) DECAL, Grease Daily DECAL, Max. Oil Level (located on the hydraulic oil reservoir) DECAL, Oil Reservoir (located under seat) DECAL, Danger, Rotating (located on the lower frame rail, behind drive tire) DECAL, Fuse Location (located above fuse block) DECAL, Warning (on top of mower deck) DECAL, Operation DECAL, Deck Height Footnotes 41

42 Hydro Tank Mount Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005HYT0 42

43 Hydro Tank Mount Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION B 1 MOUNT, Reservoir BODY CLIP, 3/ X6 4 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/ WASHER, 5/16" SAE NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Small Serrated Flange GROMMET, 7/8" X8 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x ASSM, Battery retainer 9-1 BATTERY, Lawn & Garden, 12V (BCIU1, 340 CCA) GROMMET, 1-1/4" Footnotes 43

44 Suspension Group NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 005SUS0 44

45 Suspension Group REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION SETSCREW, Square Head, 1/2-13 x NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Jam SPRING COMPRESSION PLATE SPRING RETAINER SPRING, Compression B 1 SPRING SADDLE-LH B 1 SPRING SADDLE-RH (Not Shown) B 2 WHEEL MOTOR MOUNT B 2 SUSPENSION A-ARM, Upper BUSHING, Flange GREASE FITTING PIVOT SLEEVE, Long PIVOT SLEEVE, Short O-RING WASHER, A-Arm BOLT, Allen Head, 1/2-13 x NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Nylon Lock B 2 SUSPENSION A-ARM, Lower X24 8 BOLT, 1/2-20 x NUT, 1/2-20 Hex Nylon Lock X52 4 BOLT, 1/2-13 x 6-1/ NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Side Lock Footnotes 45

46 61" Mower Deck - Housing, Covers, Spindles & Blades NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 0056HC0 46

47 61" Mower Deck - Housing, Covers, Spindles & Blades REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1A B 1 61" MOWER HOUSING (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N: ) 1B " MOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY (Includes safety decals, 23HP model S/N: 426 & above / 25HP model S/N: 1526 & above) 2A B 1 SPINDLE COVER-RH (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N: ) 2B B 1 SPINDLE COVER-RH (23HP model, S/N: 426 & above / 25HP model, S/N: 1526 & above) 3A B 1 SPINDLE COVER-LH (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N: ) 3B B 1 SPINDLE COVER-LH (23HP model, S/N: 426 & above / 25HP model, S/N: 1526 & above) BODY CLIP, 5/ WASHER, 5/16" SAE X6 6 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 7A B 1 DISCHARGE CHUTE (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N: ) 7B B 1 DISCHARGE CHUTE (23HP model, S/N: 426 & above / 25HP model, S/N: 1526 & above) X8 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nylon Lock SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, Complete (Includes Ref No ) USE X5 6 USE X4 3 USE X1 3 USE X3 3 USE X2 3 USE MOWER BLADE, 21" WASHER, 5/8" USS X14 3 BOLT, 5/8-11 x 1-3/ X9 12 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/ NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Large Serrated Flange Footnotes 47

48 61" Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt & Idler Arm (S/N: ) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 0056PB0 48

49 61" Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt & Idler Arm (S/N: ) REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION BELT, 61" Deck SPINDLE PULLEY X5 3 KEY, 1/4 SQ. X 1-1/ WASHER, Spring NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Nylon Lock NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Nylon Lock WASHER, 1/2" SAE PULLEY, Idler B 3 IDLER PULLEY MOUNT X24 4 BOLT, 1/2-13 x B 1 SPRING ANCHOR X8 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x SPRING, Compression WASHER, 3/8" SAE NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock EYEBOLT, 3/8" x 8" SPACER,.52 x 1.00 x WASHER, 1/2" USS NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange X36 1 BOLT, 1/2-13 x 4-1/ B 1 IDLER ARM BUSHING, Flange SPACER,.52 x 1.00 x WASHER, 5/8" SAE GREASE FITTING Footnotes 49

50 61" Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt & Idler Arm (S/N: 251 & above) NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 0056PB1 50

51 61" Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt & Idler Arm (S/N: 251 & above) REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION BELT, 61" Deck SPINDLE PULLEY X5 3 KEY, 1/4 SQ. X 1-1/ WASHER, Spring NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Nylon Lock NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Nylon Lock WASHER, 1/2" SAE PULLEY, Idler B 3 IDLER PULLEY MOUNT X24 4 BOLT, 1/2-13 x 3 11A B 1 SPRING ANCHOR (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N: ) 11B B 1 SPRING ANCHOR (23HP model, S/N: 426 & above / 25HP model, S/N: 1526 & above) X8 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1 13A SPRING, Compression (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N: ) 13B SPRING, Compression (23HP model, S/N 426 & above / 25HP model, S/N 276 & above) WASHER, 3/8" SAE NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nylon Lock EYEBOLT, 3/8" x 8" SPACER,.52 x 1.00 x WASHER, 1/2" USS NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange X36 1 BOLT, 1/2-13 x 4-1/ B 1 IDLER ARM BUSHING, Flange SPACER,.52 x 1.00 x WASHER, 5/8" SAE GREASE FITTING Footnotes 51

52 61" Mower Deck - Rollers NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 0056RL0 52

53 61" Mower Deck - Rollers REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION ROLLER SPINDLE WASHER, Top NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N: ) NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Serrated Flange (23HP model, S/N: 426 & above / 25HP model, S/N: 1526 & above) X8 1 BOLT, 3/8-16 x PIN, Lynch SPACER, 1.02 x 1.56 x BUSHING, Flange 8A B 2 CASTER MOUNT ARM (23HP model, S/N: / 25HP model, S/N: ) 8B B 2 CASTER MOUNT ARM (23HP model, S/N: 426 & above / 25HP model, S/N: 1526 & above) GREASE FITTING X6 6 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/ X6 4 BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/ CAP, Plastic B 2 CASTER ROLLER PIN B 2 CASTER YOKE ROLLER, Caster X6 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/ NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Small Serrated Flange Footnotes 53

54 61" Mower Deck - Rear Mount Bars NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 0056RM0 54

55 61" Mower Deck - Rear Mount Bars REF NO PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION DECK PUSHER BAR, Complete GREASE FITTING NUT, 3/4-16 Hex Jam X24 2 BOLT, 3/4-16 x ROD END SEAL BALL JOINT, 3/4-16 Male WASHER, 3/4" SAE NUT, 3/4-16 Hex Nylon Lock NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Large Serrated Flange B 2 PUSHER BAR MOUNT PIN X8 2 BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 Footnotes 55

56 Electrical Schematic - Charging Circuit 005ESWC0 56

57 Electrical Schematic - Cranking Circuit 005ESWR0 57

58 Electrical Schematic - Ignition Grounding Circuit/Operator Presence 005ESWI0 58

59 Electrical Schematic - PTO Clutch Circuit 005ESWP0 59

60

61 Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications Common Hardware Types Hex Head Capscrew Washer Torque Specification Chart FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%) Carriage Bolt Lockwasher Hex Nut Standard Hardware Sizing When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2, this is the Nominal size, meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch; if a second number is present it represent the threads per inch When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2-16 x 2, this means the Nominal size, or body diameter is 1/2 inch; the second number represents the threads per inch (16 in this example, and the final number is the body length of the bolt or screw (in this example 2 inches long). The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to help you select the appropriate hardware and tools. 0 1/4 1/2 3/4 1 1/4 1/2 3/4 2 1/4 1/2 3/4 3 1/4 1/2 3/4 Screw, 1/2 x 2 Body Diameter Body Length Nut, 1/2 Inside Diameter Hardware Grade No Marks SAE Grade 2 SAE Grade 5 SAE Grade 8 Size Of in/lbs in/lbs in/lbs Hardware ft/lbs Nm. ft/lbs Nm. ft/lbs Nm / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / , ,000 1,360.0 NOTES 1. These torque values are to be used for all hardware excluding: locknuts, self-tapping screws, thread forming screws, sheet metal screws and socket head setscrews. 2. Recommended seating torque values for locknuts: a. for prevailing torque locknuts - use 65% of grade 5 torques. b. for flange whizlock nuts and screws - use 135% of grade 5 torques. 3. Unless otherwise noted on assembly drawings, all torque values must meet this specification. 4 Wrench & Fastener Size Guide 1/4 5/16 3/8 7/16 DIA. 1/2 DIA. 1/4 Bolt or Nut Wrench 7/16 5/16 Bolt or Nut Wrench 1/2 3/8 Bolt or Nut Wrench 9/16 7/16 Bolt or Nut Wrench (Bolt) 5/8 Wrench (Nut) 11/16 1/2 Bolt or Nut Wrench 3/4

62 Parts Manual IS3000Z Series Zero-Turn Riding Mower IT IS THE POLICY OF FERRIS INDUSTRIES TO IMPOVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS MANUFACTURED PREVIOUSLY. Ferris Industries 5375 North Main Street Munnsville, NY USA Copyright 2005 Ferris Industries All Rights Reserved. Printed In USA.

Parts Manual for MODELS: ZKH52223 ZKH52253 ZKH61253 ZKHP52233 ZKHP52253 ZKHP61253 ZKW52233 ZKW61233

Parts Manual for MODELS: ZKH52223 ZKH52253 ZKH61253 ZKHP52233 ZKHP52253 ZKHP61253 ZKW52233 ZKW61233 Parts Manual for MODELS: ZKH52223 ZKH52253 ZKH61253 ZKHP52233 ZKHP52253 ZKHP61253 ZKW52233 ZKW61233 Professional Quality Lawn Care Equipment since 1945 Yazoo/Kees Power Equipment policy is to improve its

More information

13CD609G HP Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of Inch Deck

13CD609G HP Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of Inch Deck 13CD609G063 17.5HP Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 20 42 Inch Deck 13CD609G063 17.5HP Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 20 42 Inch Deck 1 16606 1 S Bracket: Retainer Hook 2 618-0565 1 S Spindle Assembly: Pulley

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Coronet RD Series Riding Mowers. Parts Manual. 15.5HP Product. 17.5HP Product

Reproduction. Not for. Coronet RD Series Riding Mowers. Parts Manual. 15.5HP Product. 17.5HP Product Parts Manual 15.5HP Product Coronet RD Series Riding Mowers Mfg. No. Description 7800674 Coronet RD, 15.5HP Hydro (CE) 7800675 Coronet RD, 15.5HP Hydro (CE, FR) 17.5HP Product Mfg. No. Description 7800678

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: with a serial number of D1600001 to D1699999

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: with a serial number of D1600001 to D1699999 IPL 0 4 4 9 40 MODEL SFZ 9 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: SFZ4-9KA SFZ4-BS SFZ-9KA SFZ-BS SMFZ-4 SMFZ- with a serial number of D0000 to D99999 with a

More information

ZVKH52230 ZVKH61250 ZVKE61260 ZVKH61270 ZVKE72260 ZVKH72270 ZVKHL61230 ZVKW52250 ZVKW61230 ZVKW61250 MANUAL REV.

ZVKH52230 ZVKH61250 ZVKE61260 ZVKH61270 ZVKE72260 ZVKH72270 ZVKHL61230 ZVKW52250 ZVKW61230 ZVKW61250 MANUAL REV. Parts Manual Models ZVKH52230 ZVKH61250 ZVKE61260 ZVKH61270 ZVKE72260 ZVKH72270 ZVKHL61230 ZVKW52250 ZVKW61230 ZVKW61250 MANUAL 106149 REV. 04 (10/09/02) Model Number: Serial Number: Date of Purchase:

More information

42514x8A Lawn Tractor (2000) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood

42514x8A Lawn Tractor (2000) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42514x8A Lawn Tractor (2000) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42514x8A Lawn Tractor (2000) Page 2 of 17 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 094160 Bolt, Wing

More information

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 2 of 16 Body Chassis 1 092546E701 Bracket, Seat 2 091963 Z Plate Assembly, Switch 3 164X26 Spring, Compression

More information

Parts List for The 48, 52 & 61 Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers 20425 and Higher Until Superseded)

Parts List for The 48, 52 & 61 Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers 20425 and Higher Until Superseded) Parts List for The, 2 & Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers 202 and Higher Until Superseded) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 200 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved

More information

40504x92A Lawn Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 15 Chassis & Hood

40504x92A Lawn Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 15 Chassis & Hood 40504x92A Lawn Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 15 Chassis & Hood 40504x92A Lawn Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 15 Chassis & Hood 1 094162 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 094160 Bolt, Wing

More information

MODEL 425015x92B REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 425015x92B REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 40xB CHASSIS & HOOD 3 4 0 3 4 0 4 3 34 3 3 3 3 3 3 40 4 4 0 43 44 4 4 4 4 4 0 0 MODEL 40xB 0 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 040 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Z Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0 Support,

More information

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 1 & 2

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 1 & 2 Parts Manual for YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 1 & MODELS YZ11BE YZ181BE YZ15BVE YZ158BVE TM CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS- REAR... CASTER, FRONT WHEEL & TIRE ASSM Y.... FRONT

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST AND TECHNICAL MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST AND TECHNICAL MANUAL Scamper HG TCU17095 H2 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST AND TECHNICAL MANUAL c WARNING: The Engine Exhaust from this product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or

More information

Parts Manual. Models: ZMKW48171 / ZMKW52211 / ZMKH52251 / ZMKH61251 / MANUAL NO REV.

Parts Manual. Models: ZMKW48171 / ZMKW52211 / ZMKH52251 / ZMKH61251 / MANUAL NO REV. Parts Manual Models: ZMKW171 / 9999297 ZMKW2211 / 9999 ZMKH221 / 99992 ZMKH121 / 99999 MANUAL NO. 9 11092 REV. 02 (0/22/07) MODEL NUMBER SERIAL NUMBER DATE PURCHASED DEALER ADDRESS NOTES: 2007 Yazoo/Kees

More information

Parts Manual RZ4623 /

Parts Manual RZ4623 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual RZ4623 / 6700801 Please

More information

CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY

CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY Parts List - Handlebar Assembly NOTE: Part numbers listed are available through MacKissic, Inc. Please add 916- prefix to the part number when ordering.

More information

Mini-ZT. Parts Manual. Models 915054-1540 915064-1534 915070-1534. 00462700 4/06 Printed in USA

Mini-ZT. Parts Manual. Models 915054-1540 915064-1534 915070-1534. 00462700 4/06 Printed in USA Mini-ZT Parts Manual Models 0-0 0-00 - 0000 /0 Printed in USA THE MANUAL Before you operate your unit, carefully and completely read manuals supplied with the unit. The contents will provide you with an

More information

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Parts Catalog R WY28T Lawn Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Table of Contents Table of Contents Mower Assembly..

More information

DR70 Hensim Dirt Runner 70cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LUAH)

DR70 Hensim Dirt Runner 70cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LUAH) Page 1 of 20 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR70 Hensim Dirt Runner 70cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LUAH) DR70 Hensim Dirt Runner 70cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LUAH)

More information

Belt Drive Walk-Behinds

Belt Drive Walk-Behinds Belt Drive Walk-Behinds Spindles 483035 16" blade 363379 spindle assy comp. 483036 16" low lift blade 363350 bearing 483049 16" mulch blade 483050 16" super hi-lift blade Transmission 363220 transmission

More information

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 DR50 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR50-001 842645074424 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR50-002 842645074431

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TW400 WITH 390cc HONDA ENGINE 390cc 2 WHEEL DRIVE UTILITY VEHICLE ILLUSTRATED S LIST 390cc 2WD B O D Y D I A G R A M 390cc 2WD F R A M E D I A G R A M 390cc 2WD D R I V E T R A I N D I A G R A M DESCRIPTION

More information

Parts Manual for MODELS: KKW32132 KKW36132 KKH36132 KKW48152 KKH32132 KKH36152 KKH48152

Parts Manual for MODELS: KKW32132 KKW36132 KKH36132 KKW48152 KKH32132 KKH36152 KKH48152 Parts Manual for MODELS: KKW32132 KKW36132 KKH36132 KKW48152 KKH32132 KKH36152 KKH48152 Professional Quality Lawn Care Equipment since 1945 Yazoo/Kees Power Equipment policy is to improve its products

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual 33 Wide Cut Mower Model TB WC33 XP TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 3611 CLEVELAND, OHIO 446-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-0759 (October 27, 2011) To The Owner Thank you for purchasing

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. P66-950SMD PRODUCT NO Rev. 6

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. P66-950SMD PRODUCT NO Rev. 6 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO. 901001300 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. P-90SMD PRODUCT NO. 90 1 00-13 3 44 1-99 Rev. DECALS 1 9 4 3 KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 3 44 14- DECAL, STEERING WHEEL 3 43 3-9 DECAL,

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002 842645048173 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR90-003

More information

DR ALL-TERRAIN FIELD and BRUSH MOWER

DR ALL-TERRAIN FIELD and BRUSH MOWER DR ALL-TERRAIN FIELD and BRUSH MOWER Parts List and Assembly Diagrams Important: Please read the Safety and Operating Instructions and the separate Engine Manufacturer s Owners Manual to become familiar

More information

BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM)

BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > GOKART > BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM) BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM)

More information

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002

More information

13BX60TG766 Super Bronco (2007) Page 1 of 24 Deck Assembly 42 Inch

13BX60TG766 Super Bronco (2007) Page 1 of 24 Deck Assembly 42 Inch 13BX60TG766 Super Bronco (2007) Page 1 of 24 Deck Assembly 42 Inch 13BX60TG766 Super Bronco (2007) Page 2 of 24 Deck Assembly 42 Inch 1 618-04456 1 S Spindle Assembly Pulley 6.3 Dia 1 712-0417A 1 /P Flange

More information

M M Hydro Input Pulley with Fan (steel)

M M Hydro Input Pulley with Fan (steel) GXi Part Number Category Discription 2100-007C Hydro Left Side Hydro serial number D (not for use on walk behind mowers) DOES NOT INCLUDE OUTPUT PULLEY OR INPUT PULLEY 2100-007D Hydro Left Side Hydro serial

More information

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 DR70 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR70-001 883099044472 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR70-002 883099044489 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR70-003 883099044496

More information

DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Parts Lists - DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PR... Page 1 of 25 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt

More information

ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011

ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011 ENGINE Dinli 904 D1033-011 ENGINE Model Item Part no Description Specification Quantity 01 E140000-01 E14 ENGINE 450C.C. 1 FENDER SEAT D1033-021 FENDER SEAT Model Item Part no Description Specification

More information

HC-3000 SERIES RAKE Parts Breakdown DURABILT INDUSTRIES, LLC - 1810 AIRPORT ROAD POCAHONTAS ARKANSAS 72455

HC-3000 SERIES RAKE Parts Breakdown DURABILT INDUSTRIES, LLC - 1810 AIRPORT ROAD POCAHONTAS ARKANSAS 72455 HC-3000 SERIES RAKE Parts Breakdown 1 SPRING TOWER PARTS PAGE 4 RAKE WHEEL AND ARM PARTS PAGE 8 PIVOT PARTS PAGE 6 6 2,3,4 23 21 7 22 24 HUB & SPINDLE PARTS 8 THRU 20 HYDRAULIC PARTS PAGES 10 AND 12 1

More information

CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY

CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY Parts List - Handlebar Assembly - SPRINT, PRO and COMMERCIAL NOTE: Part numbers listed are available through Country Home Products, Inc. 03 143971

More information

Category Discription Model

Category Discription Model GXi Part Number 2100-007C Hydro 2100-007D Hydro 2100-006C Hydro 2100-006D Hydro Category Discription Model SP11-000003 Hydro Hydro Neutral Kit SP11-000113 Left Side Hydro serial number D (not for use on

More information

Section M POWER LIFTS

Section M POWER LIFTS Section M POWER LIFTS January 2003 1M Index 1. 53-520244-000 Poly V Idler Assembly 2. 53-520205-000 Mounting Bracket 3. 53-520212-000 Cable Assembly 4. 53-600149-000 Wire Harness Assembly 5. 53-860322-010

More information

SECTION VII PARTS BREAKDOWN

SECTION VII PARTS BREAKDOWN SECTION VII PARTS BREAKDOWN 21 REAR TINE TILLER MAIN ASSEMBLY ITEM # PART # QTY DESCRIPTION 1 SEE PAGE 25 1 ENGINE-RIGHT ANGLE DRIVE-PULLEY ASSEMBLY 2 SEE PAGE 27 1 FRAME-TRANSMISSION-HOUSING ASSEMBLY

More information

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 DR125 / DR150 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY. 1 125-001 883099006937 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 1 1 2 125-002 883099006944 BOLT M6X28 2 3 3 125-003 883099006951

More information

OPERATION AND PARTS MANUAL MODEL MQ-D2H/D3H. DIAPHRAGM PUMPS (Honda Gasoline Engine) Revision #2 (05/10/07)

OPERATION AND PARTS MANUAL MODEL MQ-D2H/D3H. DIAPHRAGM PUMPS (Honda Gasoline Engine) Revision #2 (05/10/07) OPERATION AND PARTS MANUAL MODEL MQ-D2H/D3H DIAPHRAGM PUMPS (Honda Gasoline Engine) Revision #2 (05/10/07) To find the latest revision of this publication, visit our website at: www.multiquip.com THIS

More information

1940M UT Page 1 of Trimmer Attachment

1940M UT Page 1 of Trimmer Attachment 1940M UT-26003 Page 1 of 36 2331 Trimmer Attachment 1940M UT-26003 Page 2 of 36 2331 Trimmer Attachment Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 GM165206 1 DEFLECTOR 2 GM166501 1 /P ARBOR ADAPTER Included

More information

Section M POWER LIFTS

Section M POWER LIFTS Section M POWER LIFTS December 2009 1M Index 1. 53-520244-000 Poly V Idler Assembly 2. 53-520205-000 N.A. Mounting Bracket 3. 53-520212-000 Cable Assembly 4. 53-600149-000 Wire Harness Assembly 5. 53-860322-010

More information

K&T Saw Shop or

K&T Saw Shop or 11-600012 SUPER 10-10E CHAIN SAW 08/69 to 10/70 IPL 69914 Page 1 of 17 Accessories www.ktoutdoor.com 11-600012 SUPER 10-10E CHAIN SAW 08/69 to 10/70 IPL 69914 Page 2 of 17 Accessories 83434 Manual - Owner's

More information

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 Drum & Disc Brake Lathes s Identification READ these instructions before placing unit in service. KEEP these and other materials delivered with the unit in a binder near the

More information

C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP

C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP C O N T E N T S 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS LIST... 2 2 CONTENTS-ENGINE ENGINE GROUP ENGINE GROUP... 3 3 CONTENTS-FRAME GROUP FRAME GROUP... 5 4 ENGINE PARTS LIST... 9 5 FRAME PARTS LIST...37 1 ABOUT THIS PARTS

More information

Parts Manual RZT SERIES

Parts Manual RZT SERIES RZT0/RZT SERIES /Mfg Date J0 & After -- SECTION Z Parts Manual RZT SERIES Model Number RZT 0 Model Year 00 Mfg. Code J0 and after RZT0/RZT SERIES /Mfg Date J0 & After -- SECTION Z MODEL RZT 0 TABLE OF

More information

DAX 50/110 VEHICLE PARTS

DAX 50/110 VEHICLE PARTS DAX 50/110 VEHICLE PARTS ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION(EN) QTY. FIG.1 AIR CLEANER 1 13700-14G00 AIR CLEANER ASSY(ST110-6) 1 1-1 13700-14A00 AIR CLEANER ASSY(ST50-6) 1 2 GB5787-86 M6 12-Zn.DB BOLT 1 3 13711-14A00

More information

MTX 4 Retail Parts List Last updated 5/16/2006

MTX 4 Retail Parts List Last updated 5/16/2006 Retail List T0050 Chassis Kit X T0051 Instruction Manual: MTX4 7.99 X T0052 Decal Sheet: MTX4 6.99 X J0104 Fr Suspension Shaft 8.49 D0105R King Pin (2pcs) 9.49 T0114 Rear Lower Suspension Shaft Pin 4.49

More information

RAKE ASSEMBLY QUICK REFERENCE NEW. Call in NY or Fax Outside the NY area, JCP. RAKE ASSEMBLY

RAKE ASSEMBLY QUICK REFERENCE NEW. Call in NY or Fax Outside the NY area, JCP. RAKE ASSEMBLY QUICK REFERENCE NEW 2--000J FIBERTHANE RAKE BOARD ASSY 2-0-000 RAKE LATCH ASSY. 2-3-000 SWEEP ARM 2--000 TRIP ARM W/BRG 2-00-002 TAPERED ROD 2-0-002 RAKE CRANK ROD 2-3-000 RAKE SHOCK ASSY 2--000 TRIP ROD

More information

TURRET ASSEMBLY QUICK REFERENCE LATCH ASSY LEVER ASSY LINK ASSY PIN GUIDE #2,3,4,6,8,9

TURRET ASSEMBLY QUICK REFERENCE LATCH ASSY LEVER ASSY LINK ASSY PIN GUIDE #2,3,4,6,8,9 QUICK REFERENCE NEW HEAVY GAUGE CONSTRUCTION -000-000 TURRET RING -0-000 CENTER CHUTE -000-000 LATCH ASSY -0-000 LATCH ASSY -0-000 BOTTOM PROTECTOR -00-000 TURRET PROBE ASSY -0-000 LEVER ASSY -0-000 LINK

More information

CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker

CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker Identify replacement parts for Baker PAL, PAL-AR, PAL-WR 7.2 Instant Access to 250,000 Parts and Growing Baker PAL, PAL-AR, PAL-WR 1 000 774-1033 Toggle 26 000 757-1050 Tie

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8)

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 4 5 600130 Spring Washer (8mm) 4 6 600344 Roll Pin (M6x30) 4 7 600129 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x25) 4 8

More information

2011 F250 6 SUSPENSION KIT

2011 F250 6 SUSPENSION KIT 92156400 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 2011 F250 6 SUSPENSION KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

Vue éclatée modèle CH 25EPB S

Vue éclatée modèle CH 25EPB S Hitachi Power Tools ITEM N CODE N Vue éclatée modèle CH 25EPB S DESCRIPTION LIST N C32 Serial n xx N Used xxxxxx x MODEL : CS25EPBS 0 C32-01 CLYNDER/PISTON/CRANK S 0 001 157-01680-90 PLUG CAP ASS'Y 1 0

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 11-600072-02 PROMAC 800 CHAIN SAW 08/80 to 05/85 IPL 215724-01 Page 1 of 20 Accessories & Tools www.ktoutdoor.com 11-600072-02 PROMAC 800 CHAIN SAW 08/80 to 05/85 IPL 215724-01 Page 2 of 20 Accessories

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 12-600072F PRO MAC 850 SUPER CHAIN SAW 05/92 to Current IPL 215710-R1 Page 1 of 16 Accessories www.ktoutdoor.com 12-600072F PRO MAC 850 SUPER CHAIN SAW 05/92 to Current IPL 215710-R1 Page 2 of 16 Accessories

More information

2700 DUST CONTROL MACHINE:

2700 DUST CONTROL MACHINE: 700 DUST CONTROL MACHINE: 30016 PAGE 1 700 DUST CONTROL MACHINE: 30016 11 17 9 15 8 16 10 1 13 7 6 1 1 30 OLD STYLE BATERY BOX 8 3 5 3 7 0 18 19 31 3 9 5 1 FACTORY INSTALLED OPTIONS: 30011 ELECTRIC CLUTCH

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST CW11 / TW11 / TW11R WITH 340cc HONDA ENGINE 800-643-7332 amsportworks.com NOTE: Some part numbers vary by serial number. The serial number is located on a brass tag beneath the dump bed on the driver side.

More information

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12" DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12 DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY 00 0 EXAMPLE: Component Parts (Small #) Are Included When Ordering The Assembly (Large #). SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 1 02-80-0050 Thrust Bearing (1) 2 05-80-0510

More information

Contents. Description Page Description Page

Contents. Description Page Description Page Contents Description Page Description Page Auger Housing Assembly 1 Muffler 18 Handle and Control Assembly 3 Fuel Tank r Assembly 19 Engine and Drive Assembly 5 Clutch Retarder 20 Cylinder Head 7 Retarder

More information

GXi Part Number Category Description Fits Brand/Model

GXi Part Number Category Description Fits Brand/Model 2100-007A Hydro Left Side Hydro serial number A DOES NOT INCLUDE OUTPUT PULLEY OR INPUT PULLEY Left Side Hydro serial number A DOES 2100-007B Hydro NOT INCLUDE OUTPUT PULLEY OR INPUT PULLEY Right Side

More information

PARTNERIllustrated Parts List CD

PARTNERIllustrated Parts List CD PARTNERIllustrated Parts List 2000-05 CD K850 Mark II 1987-1998 K1200 Mark II 1987-1998 108 30 00-55 A 503 22 00-01 503 20 00-45 503 20 00-08 505 26 21-72 505 26 78-79 506 05 71-03 506 07 06-01 506 07

More information

PARTS MANUAL EH41, EH36 ENGINES. Models. PUB-EP5728 Rev. 5/99

PARTS MANUAL EH41, EH36 ENGINES. Models. PUB-EP5728 Rev. 5/99 PARTS MANUAL Models EH41, EH36 ENGINES PUB-EP5728 Rev. 5/99 940 Lively Blvd. Wood Dale, IL 60191 Phone: 630-350-8200 Fax: 630-350-8212 e-mail: sales@robinamerica.com www.robinamerica.com Copyright 1999

More information

DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT

DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT -J0 REV. 0-0-0 DYNA RIDER FOOTBOARD KIT GENERAL Kit Number 000 Models For model fitment information, see the P&A Retail Catalog or the Parts and Accessories section of www.harley-davidson.com (English

More information

REEL LAWN MOWERS MASPORT 400-500-660

REEL LAWN MOWERS MASPORT 400-500-660 Issue A June 2009 REF # 719046 REEL LAWN MOWERS MASPORT 400-500-660 Part number Model Engine MASPORT 019036 400 RRR B & S Series 475 MASPORT 019044 400 RRR Honda GX160 MASPORT 019046 500 RRR B & S Series

More information

Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor. Crated Unit Assembly Manual

Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor. Crated Unit Assembly Manual Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor Crated Unit Assembly Manual 1 1) Undo 8-18mm x 19mm Nuts and bolts, 2 on each leg of top frame 2) Lift top of Metal crate off and move out of work

More information

Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package

Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package 350 S. St. Charles St. Jasper, In. 47546 Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package Front Components: 1 11053510 HQ Series Front Coilovers 1 11052899 Front Lower StrongArms 1 11053699

More information

2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT

2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT 92154000 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

CHAPTER 3 : STERLING MIDI BUDGET 3 AND MIDI BUDGET 4

CHAPTER 3 : STERLING MIDI BUDGET 3 AND MIDI BUDGET 4 CHAPTER 3 : STERLING MIDI BUDGET 3 AND MIDI BUDGET 4 STERLING MIDI BUDGET RANGE IS A TRANSPORTABLE REAR WHEEL DRIVE, THREE OR FOUR WHEEL ELECTRIC POWERED SCOOTA WITH PNEUMATIC TYRES, UPHOLSTERED SEAT WITH

More information

HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite

HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite Before you Order: To ensure that you get the correct parts, be certain whether your L-50 pallet truck is a standard model or one of the loweredheight models (MINI or CHEP).

More information

Mercedez Benz parts available for sale

Mercedez Benz parts available for sale Part Number Material Description 0 331 402 037 SOLENOID SWITCH 0 440 007 017 A/C PUMP 000 017 2916 UNION NUT 000 070 7375 ROD 000 078 0456 STRAINER 000 078 0856 STRAINER VENT LINE 000 155 0176 WASHER 000

More information

13AH660F352 (2002) Page 1 of 45 Axle & Front Wheels & Front, Steering Assembly

13AH660F352 (2002) Page 1 of 45 Axle & Front Wheels & Front, Steering Assembly 13AH660F352 (2002) Page 1 of 45 Axle & Front Wheels & Front, Steering Assembly 13AH660F352 (2002) Page 2 of 45 Axle & Front Wheels & Front, Steering Assembly 1 17198A Retainer Plate 2 16481A Steering Arm

More information

BigDog Mowers Stout Parts Manual

BigDog Mowers Stout Parts Manual BigDog Mowers Stout Parts Manual 00 South Ridge Road Hesston, Kansas 6706 WARNING The engine exhaust from this product contains chemicals known to the state of California to cause cancer, birth defects

More information

MODEL DPC7311 POWER CUTTER 14" Tank and Handle Grips Model DPC7310 DPC7311

MODEL DPC7311 POWER CUTTER 14 Tank and Handle Grips Model DPC7310 DPC7311 Tank and Handle Grips 12" 14" POWER CUTTER DPC7310 MODEL 9 11 4 2 3 8 12 14 7 10 25 24 19 22 13 5 30 16 20 29 33 15 1 28 6 18 21 31 26 17 23 27 32 34 37 36 35 209 208 07-05 1 Model DPC7310 Hood, Air filter,

More information

CHAPTER 2 : STERLING MIDI JUNIOR AND STERLING MIDI JUNIOR FOUR

CHAPTER 2 : STERLING MIDI JUNIOR AND STERLING MIDI JUNIOR FOUR CHAPTER 2 : STERLING MIDI JUNIOR AND STERLING MIDI JUNIOR FOUR Sterling Midi Junior is a transportable rear wheel drive, three or four wheel electric powered Scoota with pneumatic tyres, upolstered seat

More information

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 13-600072-06 PRO MAC 8200 05/92 to Current IPL 215710-02 Page 1 of 20 Carburetor Assembly www.ktoutdoor.com 13-600072-06 PRO MAC 8200 05/92 to Current IPL 215710-02 Page 2 of 20 Carburetor Assembly 214763-02

More information

BigDog Mowers Stout MP Parts Manual

BigDog Mowers Stout MP Parts Manual BigDog Mowers Stout MP Parts Manual 00 South Ridge Road Hesston, Kansas 6706 WARNING The engine exhaust from this product contains chemicals known to the state of California to cause cancer, birth defects

More information

VE17 DSP. Model: VE-17DS. Lista Części Polish

VE17 DSP. Model: VE-17DS. Lista Części Polish Model: VE-17DS Lista Części Polish Spis Treści Handle 3 Base 5 Wiring - Wear and Tear parts 7 DF100-A Foam Generator art no. 50000055 9 Handle VE02 3 Handle VE02 4 Poz Numer katalogowy Iloś Opis 1 VF40104EU

More information

NuStep TRS 4000 Parts List 1.6

NuStep TRS 4000 Parts List 1.6 NuStep TRS 4000 Parts List 1.6 Note: Most parts are available individually, but to simplify installation, ASSEMBLIES (in CAPS) only come fully assembled. Items noted as (not shown) were replaced with current

More information

CE Parts Manual. Hustler Turf Equipment. P.O. Box Hesston, Kansas

CE Parts Manual. Hustler Turf Equipment. P.O. Box Hesston, Kansas CE Parts Manual Hustler Turf Equipment P.O. Box 7000 Hesston, Kansas 67062-2097 t-2 08277CE 07/07 Table of Contents Chapter General Information.................................... - Chapter 2 Contents

More information

Chain Saws with Chain Brake HPS513CB (45826) and HCS8160CB (45653)

Chain Saws with Chain Brake HPS513CB (45826) and HCS8160CB (45653) SPECIFICATIONS AND PARTS Chain Saws with Chain Brake HPS513CB (45826) and HCS8160CB (45653) Serial Codes GDV and GDL Read and understand all of the instructions and safety information in this manual before

More information

1/29/2008 DB30S. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 14

1/29/2008 DB30S. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 14 DB30S Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 14 ENGINE Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 31 DB30S-100 883099115806 CLUTCH 1 1 32 DB30S-101 883099115813 ENGINE 1

More information

125 DUKE EU 2011 SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS ENGLISH ART.NO.: 3CF8003K4EN

125 DUKE EU 2011 SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS ENGLISH ART.NO.: 3CF8003K4EN SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS ART.NO.: 3CF8003K4EN ENGLISH INDEX FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS FRAME SIDE / CENTER STAND 3x 4x 5x 6x SHOCK ABSORBER SWING ARM EXHAUST SYSTEM AIR FILTER 7x

More information

DANGER DANGER. General Information. Safety Is Your Responsibility. Ordering Parts. Contact Information

DANGER DANGER. General Information. Safety Is Your Responsibility. Ordering Parts. Contact Information Safety Safety Is Your Responsibility DANGER To avoid personal injury or death, carefully read and understand all instructions pertaining to the Anthony Liftgates product. Do not attempt to install, operate,

More information

Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit. Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015. Part#: 013255

Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit. Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015. Part#: 013255 Part#: 013255 Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015 Rev.040815 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail: tech@bds-suspension.com

More information

K&T Saw Shop or

K&T Saw Shop or 11-600031D PRO MAC 55 08/73 to 03/77 IPL 92384A-R1 Page 1 of 20 Accessories www.ktoutdoor.com 11-600031D PRO MAC 55 08/73 to 03/77 IPL 92384A-R1 Page 2 of 20 Accessories 84453 Kit - Piston tool 69191 Kit

More information

Verify caster, camber and toe-in are correct before proceeding.

Verify caster, camber and toe-in are correct before proceeding. If rotating the tie rod end 360 degrees changes the toe-in too much, use the rack tie rod to make smaller adjustments. Put the tie rod end in the steering arm and snug the castle nut before adjusting.

More information

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included:

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included: Revised May 205 6-08/6-09 6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit will fit CLUB CAR DS installation instructions included: Rear Lift Blocks Main Suspension Assembly Spindles A-Arms Rear Shock Mounting Plates U-Bolts WARNING:

More information

2

2 10 MECHANICAL DRIVE SWING AWAY AUGER PARTS LIST SERIAL NOS. 70000-74773 1 2 # PART # DESCRIPTION 1 B198362 Boot Access Cover 2 B030500 Side Wind Jack 3 B003049 PTO Shaft - Constant Velocity 4 B027504 Boot

More information

PSS10H/B PSS12H/A ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTS

PSS10H/B PSS12H/A ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTS PSS10H/B PSS12H/A ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTS AC AND DC GENERATOR SCHEMATIC ENGINE GENERATOR ASSEMBLY REF Description QTY PSS10 PSS12 1 Engine, Honda GX620K1VXC2 Code 637220 1 99779-000 GX670VXC2 Code 637220

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST CW650 / TW650 / BD700 WITH 653cc SUBARU ENGINE ALL UNITS PRE AUGUST 2009 BEFORE SERIAL 41801 800-643-7332 amsportworks.com NOTE: Some part numbers vary by serial number. The serial number is located on

More information

Automatic Washers Refer to Page 3 for Model Numbers

Automatic Washers Refer to Page 3 for Model Numbers Automatic Washers Refer to Page 3 for Model Numbers Parts W194P www.comlaundry.com Part No. 200638R1 April 2007 Table of Contents Title Page Parts Ordering Information... 2 Nameplate Location... 2 Model

More information

HEDGE CLIPPER MODEL HC-1500 TYPE 1E

HEDGE CLIPPER MODEL HC-1500 TYPE 1E HC-00 TYPE E HEDGE CLIPPER MODEL HC-00 TYPE E SERIAL NUMBER 0000 & UP ECHO, INCORPORATED 00 OAKWOOD ROAD LAKE ZURICH, IL 00 0 0/ HC-00 TYPE E ENGINE, CRANKCASE, COVER 0 ENGINE, CRANKCASE, COVER HC-00 TYPE

More information

COMMON WEAR PARTS & QUICK REFERENCE PARTS BREAKDOWN

COMMON WEAR PARTS & QUICK REFERENCE PARTS BREAKDOWN COMMON WEAR PARTS & QUICK REFERENCE PARTS BREAKDOWN SERIES MECHANICAL SWEEPERS pn GS328985 REV B MAY 2012 COPYRIGHT 2012 GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED REV B MAY 2012 Page 2 Common

More information

MAN - MERCEDES - BENZ

MAN - MERCEDES - BENZ SAYFA: 1 10100 10102 10103 355 353 06 15 355 353 03 15 346 353 08 15 AXLE GEAR AXLE GEAR AXLE (WITH BUSHING TYPE) (WITH BUSHING TYPE) (WITH BUSHING TYPE) 2521 2517-2521-2622 10104 10105 10106 308 350 00

More information

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST PARTS LIST MODELS: 56265003(16ST), 56265000(16XP), 56265001(18FLX), 56265008(18ST) 11/04 revised 11/08 04-11 08-11 TABLE OF CONTENTS AquaClean 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base

More information

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS Section 1 - Introduction Section 2 - Pre-Installation Check List Section 3 - Ride Height Adjustments Section 4 - Suspension Mount Section 5 - Axle Mount Section 6 -

More information

356 CHECKLIST ELECTRICAL: CHASSIS:

356 CHECKLIST ELECTRICAL: CHASSIS: 356 CHECKLIST ELECTRICAL: Headlights hi/lo beam Taillights Running lights Turn signals Brake lights License light(s) Fog lights Reverse light Horn Dome lights Dash lights Temp guage Tank level guage Tachometer

More information

Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404

Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404 Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404 Dealer / Installer: Provide a copy of these Instructions to the end user of this product. These Instructions. provide important operating and

More information