Power over Ethernet Splitter with adjustable output for 10/100/1000T. User Guide

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Power over Ethernet Splitter with adjustable output for 10/100/1000T. User Guide"

Transcription

1 Power over Ethernet Splitter with adjustable output for 10/100/1000T User Guide

2 Content Overview... 1 Features... 1 Hardware Description... 3 Package Contents... 4 Installation... 4

3 Overview The Power over Ethernet Splitter splits data and power out, and outputs Ethernet data and DC 5V/7.5V/9V/12V power to the network device that is not compliant with IEEE802.3af standard. The network device can accept the power and Ethernet data from the Splitter. The following figure shows how the Power over Ethernet Splitter works. Features Standard Power jack diameter IEEE BASE-T IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet 5.5 x 2.0mm 5.5 x 2.5mm 1

4 Power Consumption 10W DIP Connector Network Cable LED Operating environment Storage Temperature DIP 12V: Output voltage 12V DIP 9V: Output voltage 9V DIP 7.5V: Output voltage 7.5V DIP 5V: Output voltage 5V(Default) Data and power in: 1 x RJ-45, Data pin 1,2,3,6,4,5,7,8 Power pin: 4,5(V+), 7,8(V-) or 1,2(V+), 3,6(V-) Data out: 1 x RJ-45, Data pin 1,2,3,6,4,5,7,8 Power out: 5V, 7.5V, 9V, 12V (Maximum feeding current: 10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3, 4,5 cable EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.5 cable EIA/TIA ohm (100m) 1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5e cable EIA/TIA ohm (100m) Power (green) 0 o C ~ 45 o C, 10% ~ 90% Humidity (non-condensing) -40 o C~ 70 o C Dimension 80mm x 55mm x 26mm (W x D x H) EMI & Safety CE, CE/EN The ITE is to be connected only to PoE networks without routing to the outside plant. 2

5 Hardware Description The Power over Ethernet Splitter has three connection ports, one LED indicator, and DIP switch for voltage adjust. We will describe each part as follows. Data In port: It is an RJ-45 Ethernet interface port for data transmit into the PoE Splitter. It is for connecting with PoE injector or PoE switch. The Data In port figure Data Out port: It is an RJ-45 Ethernet port and has a fix RJ-45 cable to connect with the network to PD. Power Out port: It supports two types of power cable 5.5 x 2.0mm and 5.5 x 2.5mm. These two types of DC power jack are contained in package. The Power Out port is for transmitting the power to the PD. Data Out and Power Out port figure LED indicator: one Power LED indictor for the system unit. It locates on the topside of the Power over Ethernet Splitter. System power LED indicator 3

6 DIP switch: It is used for switching the voltage which supplies to PD. It provides four voltage output options 5V, 7.5V, 9V and 12V. When you adjust the DIP switch, please power off the Power over Ethernet Splitter. DIP Switch Package Contents One Power over Ethernet Splitter 2 DC Power Jack 5.5 x 2.0mm and 5.5 x 2.5mm User Manual Compare the contents of your Power over Ethernet Splitter package with the standard checklist above. IF any item is missing or damaged, please contact your local dealer for service. Installation To install the Power over Ethernet Splitter, please follow the steps as follows. 1. Connect the side of RJ-45 cable to DATA IN port on the Power over Ethernet Splitter, and connect another side with the PoE Switch/HUB (which is Data out equipment). If the Switch/HUB does not support PoE function, you need to install a PoE injector between Switch/HUB and Power over Ethernet Splitter. 2. Use RJ-45 cable that is on the Data out port in Power over Ethernet Splitter to connect with the PD (Such as Router, Access Point etc.) 3. Choose the power cable (Internal Diameter 2.0mm or 2.5mm) and plug into the Power out port on the Power over Ethernet Splitter. 4

7 4. Plug in the power cable of the Power over Ethernet Splitter to the PD s power plug. 5. Adjust the Voltage for PD; switch the DIP setting on the Power over Ethernet Splitter. It supports four sorts of voltage output 5V, 7.5V, 9V and 12V. The default value will be set on 5V. When you change voltage by DIP, the Power over Ethernet Splitter must be in powered off status. 6. Before starting, make sure all connections are correct and the output voltage is set in the right position. The Power over Ethernet Splitter connects to the Switch or PoE Hub via Data in port. The Power over Ethernet Splitter connect to the PD has two connections Data out and Power out. The voltage has four options 5V, 7.5V, 9V and 12V. 5

LevelOne IFE-0500 4-Port PoE + 1-Port TP Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch User Manual

LevelOne IFE-0500 4-Port PoE + 1-Port TP Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch User Manual LevelOne IFE-0500 4-Port PoE + 1-Port TP Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch User Manual Ver. 1.0.0-0711 1 FCC Warning This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class-A digital

More information

IFS SP-PoE Splitter User Manual

IFS SP-PoE Splitter User Manual IFS SP-PoE Splitter User Manual P/N 1069176-EN REV 1.01 ISS 01JUL10 2011 UTC Fire & Security. All rights reserved. Content Overview 2 Package contents 2 Introduction 3 Product Specifications 3 Hardware

More information

Gigabit Switching Ethernet Media Converters - Product User Guide

Gigabit Switching Ethernet Media Converters - Product User Guide Gigabit Switching Ethernet Media Converters - Product User Guide PL0338 Issue3 Introduction These Tyco Electronics Gigabit Media Converters translate between 1000Base-T copper and 1000Base-X fiber optic

More information

User Guide TL-POE200 Power over Ethernet Adapter Kit

User Guide TL-POE200 Power over Ethernet Adapter Kit User Guide TL-POE200 Power over Ethernet Adapter Kit Rev:1.0.0 7106500904 COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS Specifications are subject to change without notice. is a registered trademark of TP-LINK TECHNOLOGIES CO.,

More information

4 10/100/1000TX + 1 Mini-GBIC Switch. User Manual MS453510

4 10/100/1000TX + 1 Mini-GBIC Switch. User Manual MS453510 4 10/100/1000TX + 1 Mini-GBIC Switch User Manual MS453510 CE Mark Warning This is a Class-A product. In a domestic environment this product may cause radio interference in which case the user may be required

More information

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter ET-9006SCSX User s Manual FCC COMPLIANCE STATEMENT This equipment generates and uses radio frequency energy and if not installed and used

More information

DU-H3ETX. 3-port USB Hub with 1 NWAY Ethernet / Fast Ethernet Port. User s Guide

DU-H3ETX. 3-port USB Hub with 1 NWAY Ethernet / Fast Ethernet Port. User s Guide DU-H3ETX 3-port USB Hub with 1 NWAY Ethernet / Fast Ethernet Port User s Guide 1 Table of Contents INTRODUCTION...1 TECHNOLOGY OVERVIEW... 1 ABOUT DU-H3ETX... 2 PRODUCT FEATURES... 3 INSTALLATION...4 ASPECT

More information

8-Port PoE Network Switch

8-Port PoE Network Switch Page 1 of 12 8-Port PoE Network Switch User s Guide Document Number 91I00-1 Rev A August, 2009 FCC Warning: Page 2 of 12 This devices has been tested and found to comply with the regulations for Class

More information

User Guide TL-POE150S PoE Injector

User Guide TL-POE150S PoE Injector User Guide TL-POE150S PoE Injector Rev:2.0.0 7106503015 COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS Specifications are subject to change without notice. is a registered trademark of TP-LINK TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD. Other brands

More information

MICROSENS Media Converter 10/100/1000T to Gigabit Fiber

MICROSENS Media Converter 10/100/1000T to Gigabit Fiber MICROSENS Media Converter 10/100/1000T to Gigabit Fiber User Guide 10/100/100 TX to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Page 2/7 Package Contents Please refer to the package content list below to verify them

More information

MDI/MDIX) FEP-32008T-3

MDI/MDIX) FEP-32008T-3 TM Mico-Switch/8 8 Port 10/100Base-TX Switch (Auto MDI/MDIX) FEP-32008T-3 U SER S M ANUAL (Auto MDI/MDIX) FEP-32008T-3 TM TM Package Contents Package contents include the following: Micro-Switch/8; 8 Port

More information

IEEE 802.3af 4-Port Power over Ethernet Injector Hub POE-400. User s Manual

IEEE 802.3af 4-Port Power over Ethernet Injector Hub POE-400. User s Manual IEEE 802.3af 4-Port Power over Ethernet Injector Hub POE-400 User s Manual - 1 - Trademarks Disclaimer Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2006. Contents subject to revision without prior notice. PLANET

More information

Moxa PoE Injector. INJ-24 Series. Hardware Installation Guide. Second Edition, March Moxa Inc. All rights reserved. P/N:

Moxa PoE Injector. INJ-24 Series. Hardware Installation Guide. Second Edition, March Moxa Inc. All rights reserved. P/N: Moxa PoE Injector INJ-24 Series Hardware Installation Guide Second Edition, March 2011 2011 Moxa Inc. All rights reserved. P/N: 1802000240011 Overview The Moxa PoE Injector INJ-24 Series is a 1-port PoE

More information

Industrial 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch User s Manual

Industrial 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch User s Manual Industrial 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch User s Manual - 0 - Content 1. Introduction...2 1-1. Features...2 1-2. Packing List...3 2. Hardware Description...4 2-1. Dimensions...4 2-2. Front Panel...4 2-3.

More information

Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W)

Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W) Quick Installation Guide 24-port PoE switch with 2 copper Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports (af Version 15.4W) Table of Contents Introduction.. Power Over Ethernet (PoE) & Features.... Unpacking and

More information

NS-205 Series Unmanaged 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

NS-205 Series Unmanaged 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Unmanaged Ethernet Switches NS-0 Series Unmanaged -Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Unmanaged Ethernet Switches NS-0 Series Highlight Information 0/00 LAN x + C -0 Mount The NS-0 series has Ethernet Switching

More information

Quick Installation Guide. EtherFast 10/100M Switch. Model No.: SP624R. http://www.micronet.info

Quick Installation Guide. EtherFast 10/100M Switch. Model No.: SP624R. http://www.micronet.info Quick Installation Guide EtherFast 10/100M Switch Model No.: SP624R http://www.micronet.info Introduction Micronet SP624R 10/100M Switch provides powerful, high-performance Ethernet switch, with all ports

More information

palm Switch 500 5 Port 10/100 Base-TX Switch with Auto MDI/MDI-X User Guide

palm Switch 500 5 Port 10/100 Base-TX Switch with Auto MDI/MDI-X User Guide palm Switch 500 5 Port 10/100 Base-TX Switch with Auto MDI/MDI-X User Guide Rev. 1.0 June, 2003 User Guide 1. Introduction Welcome to the World of Mini-Networking. In the modern business society, communication

More information

Gigabit Desktop. manual Models 524117 & 524124. Model shown: 524124 INT-524117/524124-UM-0408-01

Gigabit Desktop. manual Models 524117 & 524124. Model shown: 524124 INT-524117/524124-UM-0408-01 Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch user manual Models 524117 & 524124 Model shown: 524124 INT-524117/524124-UM-0408-01 Thank you for purchasing the INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch,

More information

2-Pair. Managed SHDSL Ethernet Extender. User s Manual

2-Pair. Managed SHDSL Ethernet Extender. User s Manual 2-Pair User s Manual 1. Quick Start Guide This quick start guide describes how to install and use the Managed SHDSL Ethernet Extender. This is the Ethernet Extender of choice to extend 10/100 Ethernet

More information

DES-1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 1-Port PoE Unmanaged Switch

DES-1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 1-Port PoE Unmanaged Switch DES-1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 1-Port PoE Unmanaged Switch Manual RECYCLABLE V1.01 TABLE OF CONTENTS About This Guide... 1 Purpose... 1 Introduction... 2 Fast Ethernet Technology... 2 Switching Technology...

More information

M7250P. PoE Powered. Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-SX/LX. Installation Guide

M7250P. PoE Powered. Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-SX/LX. Installation Guide M7250P PoE Powered Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-SX/LX Installation Guide September 2009 VERSITRON, Inc. 83 Albe Drive - Suite C Newark, DE 19702 www.versitron.com www.versitron.com

More information

ALL8808POE. 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch. Manual

ALL8808POE. 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch. Manual ALL8808POE 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch Manual FCC Certifications This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to part 15 of the FCC Rules. These

More information

Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. Quick Installation Guide

Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. Quick Installation Guide Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter Quick Installation Guide Model No. FVT-2001 FVT-2002 FVT-2201 FVT-2401 GVT-2000 GVT-2001 Description 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Converter, 2km 10/100BASE-TX

More information

DES-1005D/ DSS-5+ 5-Port 10/100Mbps Switch. Manual RECYCLABLE. v3.10 6DES1005D.03G

DES-1005D/ DSS-5+ 5-Port 10/100Mbps Switch. Manual RECYCLABLE. v3.10 6DES1005D.03G DES-1005D/ DSS-5+ 5-Port 10/100Mbps Switch Manual RECYCLABLE v3.10 6DES1005D.03G TABLE OF CONTENTS ABOUT THIS GUIDE...1 PURPOSE...1 INTRODUCTION...2 FAST ETHERNET TECHNOLOGY...2 SWITCHING TECHNOLOGY...2

More information

Megapixall Security Tools & Accessories

Megapixall Security Tools & Accessories Megapixall Security Tools & Accessories Table of Contents Code Product Page MPIX-POEINJ Single Port POE 30w Injector 3 MPIX-POE4 8 Port POE switch, 4 Ports of POE 4 MPIX-POE8 8 Port POE Switch with 1 Gigabit

More information

Fiche technique : Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T

Fiche technique : Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Fiche technique : Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Overview Centralized Power Distribution for HD IP Surveillance System Solution This switch provides four 802.3at PoE+ ports

More information

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter. User s Guide. Rev. 01 (JUN. 2002) 1907M110MM16003 RECYCLABLE

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter. User s Guide. Rev. 01 (JUN. 2002) 1907M110MM16003 RECYCLABLE 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter User s Guide Rev. 01 (JUN. 2002) 1907M110MM16003 RECYCLABLE TABLE OF CONTENTS TABLE OF CONTENTS... 2 INTRODUCTION... 3 ABOUT MEDIA CONVERTER... 3 PRODUCT FEATURES...

More information

8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch

8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch 8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at + 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch Key Features RJ-45 Interface 8-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port supports 56V DC power to powered device 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps

More information

2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Operations Guide

2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Operations Guide The IP Endpoint Company 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Operations Guide Part #011187 Document Part #930591A for Firmware Version 1.0.0 CyberData Corporation 3 Justin Court Monterey, CA 93940 (831) 373-2601

More information

Gigabit Rackmount Switch user manual Models &

Gigabit Rackmount Switch user manual Models & Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount user manual Models 524148 & 524162 Shown: Model 524148, 16-Port INT-524148/524162-UM-0608-01 Thank you for purchasing the INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount,

More information

200M Powerline af PoE Power Adapter

200M Powerline af PoE Power Adapter 200M Powerline + 802.3af Power Adapter Key Features IEEE Compliant HomePlug AV and LAN Designed for home surveillance and wireless applications Data rate of up to 200Mbps and 300 meters over existing electrical

More information

DES-105/108 5/8-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Switch. Manual RECYCLABLE V2.00

DES-105/108 5/8-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Switch. Manual RECYCLABLE V2.00 DES-105/108 5/8-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Switch Manual RECYCLABLE V2.00 TABLE OF C ONTENTS ABOUT THIS GUIDE...1 PURPOSE...1 INTRODUCTION...2 FAST ETHERNET TECHNOLOGY...2 SWITCHING TECHNOLOGY...2 802.1P

More information

High Power Access Point

High Power Access Point High Power Wireless G Access Point QUICK START GUIDE MODEL 503082 INT-503082-QSG-1006-02 Thank you for purchasing the INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS High Power Wireless G Access Point, Model 503082. This

More information

FSW-0505TX/0805TX 5/8 Port SOHO 10/100Mbps NWay Switch FSW-0505TX FSW-0805TX. 5/8 Port SOHO 10/100Mbps NWay Switch. User s Manual. (Revision 1.

FSW-0505TX/0805TX 5/8 Port SOHO 10/100Mbps NWay Switch FSW-0505TX FSW-0805TX. 5/8 Port SOHO 10/100Mbps NWay Switch. User s Manual. (Revision 1. FSW-0505TX FSW-0805TX 5/8 Port SOHO 10/100Mbps NWay Switch User s Manual (Revision 1.0) FCC Class A Appliance This equipment generates and uses radio frequency energy. If it is not installed and used

More information

series Hardened Media Converter

series Hardened Media Converter Preface 065-1800 series Hardened Media Converter This hardened media converter provides an affordable solution for rugged and outdoor environments, transportation roadside cabinets, industrial floor operations,

More information

5/8-PORT FAST ETHERNET OFFICE SWITCH USER MANUAL

5/8-PORT FAST ETHERNET OFFICE SWITCH USER MANUAL 5/8-PORT FAST ETHERNET OFFICE SWITCH USER MANUAL MODEL 523646/523653 INT-523646/523653-UM-0107-03 Thank you for purchasing the INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Fast Ethernet Office Switch, Model 523646 (5-port)

More information

Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Fast Ethernet Media Converter Fast Ethernet Media Converter Fast Ethernet Media Converter ET-9003STM ET-9003SCM ET-9003SCS-15 ET-9003SCS-30 ET-9003SCS-60 ET-9003MTS-15 User s Manual FCC COMPLIANCE STATEMENT This equipment generates

More information

TE-500plus TE-800plus TE-910plus. Palm Size 10Base-T Ethernet Hub. User s Guide

TE-500plus TE-800plus TE-910plus. Palm Size 10Base-T Ethernet Hub. User s Guide TE-500plus TE-800plus TE-910plus Palm Size 10Base-T Ethernet Hub User s Guide FCC Warning This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the regulations for a Class A digital device, pursuant

More information

DGS-1008T. 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps. Gigabit Ethernet Switch. User s Guide

DGS-1008T. 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps. Gigabit Ethernet Switch. User s Guide DGS-1008T 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch User s Guide TABLE OF CONTENTS ABOUT THIS GUIDE...1 TERMS...1 OVERVIEW OF THIS USER S GUIDE...1 INTRODUCTIO N...3 GIGABIT ETHERNET TECHNOLOGY...3

More information

FILTERING/FORWARDING RATES 100Mbps port - 148,800pps 10Mbps port - 14,880pps. TRANSMISSION MEDIA 10BaseT Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP 100BaseTX Cat.

FILTERING/FORWARDING RATES 100Mbps port - 148,800pps 10Mbps port - 14,880pps. TRANSMISSION MEDIA 10BaseT Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP 100BaseTX Cat. PoE Switches IN-84POEL 8-Port 10M/100M Desktop with 4 PoE ports Fast Ethernet Switch 9 Metal Case (Optional) External Power Supply IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Number of Ports: 8 x 10/100BaseT(X) with

More information

8 Port Gigabit 10M/100M/1000M Fast Ethernet Switch. User Manual

8 Port Gigabit 10M/100M/1000M Fast Ethernet Switch. User Manual 8 Port Gigabit 10M/100M/1000M Fast Ethernet Switch User Manual Part#: PL-1008G V0613 Package Contents: The following items should be found in your package: 8 Port Desk-top Giga Ethernet Switch Power Adapter

More information

DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch. User s Guide. Rev. 01 (July 2002) 1907D1024D16000 RECYCLABLE

DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch. User s Guide. Rev. 01 (July 2002) 1907D1024D16000 RECYCLABLE DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch User s Guide Rev. 01 (July 2002) 1907D1024D16000 RECYCLABLE TABLE OF CONTENTS About This Guide... 1 PURPOSE...1 TERMS/USAGE...1 OVERVIEW OF THIS USER S GUIDE...1

More information

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) sends direct current (DC) voltage and computer data over the same Ethernet cable, enabling a device to receive DC power and computer data simultaneously.

More information

D-Link DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch. Manual

D-Link DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch. Manual D-Link DES-1024D 24-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch Manual TABLE OF CONTENTS About This Guide... 1 PURPOSE...1 TERMS/USAGE...1 OVERVIEW OF THIS USER S GUIDE...1 Introduction... 2 FAST ETHERNET TECHNOLOGY...2

More information

Long Reach PoE over Coaxial Extender Kit

Long Reach PoE over Coaxial Extender Kit Long Reach over Coaxial Extender Kit Power over Ethernet Eliminates power cabling with over coaxial Supports Power over Ethernet PSE ( Injector) Power and Ethernet data transmission of 1,000m over coaxial

More information

User Manual of Power over Coaxial

User Manual of Power over Coaxial User Manual of Power over Coaxial P/N 1072682 REV A ISS 09MAY14-1 - Copyright Trademarks and patents Manufacturer Intended use Certification FCC compliance ACMA compliance Canada European Union directives

More information

PoE+ Extender Switch User's Manual. Rev. 2.00-60W

PoE+ Extender Switch User's Manual. Rev. 2.00-60W PoE+ Extender Switch User's Manual Rev. 2.00-60W We make no warranties with respect to this documentation and disclaim any implied warranties of merchantability, quality, or fitness for any particular

More information

NS-205-IP67 5-Port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch with IP67 Casing

NS-205-IP67 5-Port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch with IP67 Casing NS-205-IP67 5-Port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch with IP67 Casing Introduction: NS-205-IP67 Ethernet Switches are designed for use in industrial waterproof/harsh environments. The rugged packaging

More information

NS-205F/NSM-205F Series

NS-205F/NSM-205F Series Unmanaged Ethernet Switches with Fiber Optics 3 Unmanaged Ethernet Switches NS-205F/NSM-205F Series NS-205F/NSM-205F Series Unmanaged 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with 100 Base-FX Fiber Switch Highlight

More information

10/100 Mbps PoE Switchs

10/100 Mbps PoE Switchs Product Series 10/100 Mbps PoE Switchs Provision-ISR 10/100Mbps PoE switches were designed with extra care and deep understanding for IP Survellience installation needs. We took into consideration the

More information

10/100 DIN-Rail Industrial Fiber Media Converter. IMC110MMSC Instruction Manual

10/100 DIN-Rail Industrial Fiber Media Converter. IMC110MMSC Instruction Manual 10/100 DIN-Rail Industrial Fiber Media Converter IMC110MMSC FCC Compliance Statement This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to part 15

More information

User Guide TL-SG1016/ TL-SG1024 16/24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

User Guide TL-SG1016/ TL-SG1024 16/24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch User Guide TL-SG1016/ TL-SG1024 16/24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Rev:2.0.0 7106500823 COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS Specifications are subject to change without notice. is a registered trademark of TP-LINK

More information

USER S MANUAL. Ethernet 10/100 Transceiver Series DL221/DL221A

USER S MANUAL. Ethernet 10/100 Transceiver Series DL221/DL221A USER S MANUAL Ethernet 10/100 Transceiver Series DL221/DL221A June 1999 ETHERNET 10/100 TRANSCEIVER INSTRUCTION MANUAL SERIES DL221/DL221A INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing the Radiant Communications

More information

GEU-0822 8-Port Gigabit Switch

GEU-0822 8-Port Gigabit Switch GEU-0822 8-Port Gigabit Switch 1 V1. 1_20150622 1. INTRODUCTION... 3 1.1 Product Briefs... 3 1.2 Product Features... 3 1.3 Hardware Introduction... 4 2. CONNECTING THE SWITCH... 5 2.1 Package Contents...

More information

User Manual. EtherUSB

User Manual. EtherUSB User Manual EtherUSB USB Ethernet Access Point for PDA V 2.0 Clarinet Systems, Inc. Clarinet Systems, Inc. http://www.clarinetsys.com Page 1 Publication Revision No. Control Table Rev. No. Date Contents

More information

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature 4-Port 10/Mbps with + 1-Port FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature 15 F Fiber Optic Link Capability for Flexible Distance Extension The series equips one Base-FX port that provides more flexibility

More information

10/100/1000BaseT to Mini-GBIC Industrial Media Converter

10/100/1000BaseT to Mini-GBIC Industrial Media Converter 10/100/1000BaseT to Mini-GBIC Industrial Media Converter User Manual Content Overview... 1 Introduction... 1 Features... 3 Packing List... 4 Safety Precaution... 4 Hardware Description... 5 Front Panel...

More information

Long Range Ethernet Extender

Long Range Ethernet Extender Long Range Ethernet Extender Model Number: EIDM-EXTEND-2 User s Manual Rev. 1.0 International Headquarters B&B Electronics Mfg. Co. Inc. 707 Dayton Road Ottawa, IL 61350 USA Phone: (815) 433-5100 General

More information

User's Manual. 8-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Fast Ethernet Switch FSD-804P - 1 -

User's Manual. 8-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Fast Ethernet Switch FSD-804P - 1 - User's Manual FSD-804P 8-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Fast Ethernet Switch - 1 - Trademarks Disclaimer Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2007. Contents subject to revision without prior notice. PLANET

More information

Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

Gigabit Ethernet Adapter I L P R O F E S S N O A N L A Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 10/100/1000Mbps PCI Gigabit Ethernet Adapter EN-9230TX-64/32 User s Manual FCC COMPLIANCE STATEMENT This equipment has been tested and found to comply

More information

User Guide TL-POE150S PoE Injector

User Guide TL-POE150S PoE Injector User Guide TL-POE150S PoE Injector Rev:3.0.0 7106503937 COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS Specifications are subject to change without notice. is a registered trademark of TP-LINK TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD. Other brands

More information

10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base-T to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Operation Manual DA-MC1101 Powered by Before Using the Product FCC Compliance Statement This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation

More information

USB to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. User's Guide

USB to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. User's Guide USB to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter User's Guide FCC Certifications This Equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to part 15 of the FCC Rules. These

More information

5-port / 8-port 10/100BaseTX Industrial Ethernet Switch User Manual

5-port / 8-port 10/100BaseTX Industrial Ethernet Switch User Manual 5-port / 8-port 10/100BaseTX Industrial Ethernet Switch User Manual Content Overview... 1 Introduction... 1 Features... 3 Packing List... 4 Safety Precaution... 4 Hardware Description... 5 Front Panel...

More information

USER MANUAL. PingBrother EPIW104 managed passive poe switch & IP watchdog

USER MANUAL. PingBrother EPIW104 managed passive poe switch & IP watchdog USER MANUAL PingBrother EPIW104 managed passive poe switch & IP watchdog CONTENT Content... 2 Chapter 1... 3 1.1 Preface... 3 1.2 CE mark warning... 3 1.3 FCC warning... 4 Chapter 2... 5 2.1 Physical description...

More information

FCC Statement. FCC Radiation Exposure Statement. Caution! Certification FCC CE

FCC Statement. FCC Radiation Exposure Statement. Caution! Certification FCC CE Certification FCC CE FCC Statement This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to part 15 of the FCC rules. These limits are designed to provide

More information

Power over Ethernet: Myths, Mystery, and the Facts

Power over Ethernet: Myths, Mystery, and the Facts Power over Ethernet: Myths, Mystery, and the Facts Written by: Paul Wacker, Advantech Corporation, Industrial Automation Group Field level wiring used to be very simple. A sensor was either powered or

More information

Copyright Statement. Technology Co., Ltd. All the products and product names mentioned

Copyright Statement. Technology Co., Ltd. All the products and product names mentioned Copyright Statement is the registered trademark of Shenzhen Tenda Technology Co., Ltd. All the products and product names mentioned herein are the trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective

More information

Quick Start Guide. Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch LPH2004A-2GSFP

Quick Start Guide. Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch LPH2004A-2GSFP LPH2004A-2GSFP Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch Quick Start Guide Has (4) PoE+ 10/100/1000-Mbps twisted-pair and (2) SFP Gigabit ports. Customer Support Information Order toll-free in the

More information

HDMI / Video Wall over IP Transmitter with PoE

HDMI / Video Wall over IP Transmitter with PoE / Wall over IP Transmitter with Key Features Network 1080P ultra high quality video transmitter Assigns video sources to any monitor of the video wall Up to 8 x 8 Screen Array supported Extends high definition

More information

Impact of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) on Industrial-based Networking

Impact of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) on Industrial-based Networking Ethernet-based communication, Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (TCP/IP), is emerging at all levels of the mass communications market. The introduction of Power-over- Ethernet (PoE) is poised

More information

JetNet 6710G / 6810G Series. Industrial 8-Port PoE plus 2 Gigabit-TX Managed Etherenet Switch. Quick Installation Guide. V1.

JetNet 6710G / 6810G Series. Industrial 8-Port PoE plus 2 Gigabit-TX Managed Etherenet Switch. Quick Installation Guide.  V1. JetNet 670G / 680G Series Industrial 8-Port PoE plus 2 Gigabit-TX Managed Etherenet Switch Quick Installation Guide V.0 www.korenix.com . Overview The JetNet 670G/680G series are Managed Industrial Power

More information

Design Guidelines for PoE Based Security Systems. Carlos Carle, P.E. SignaMax Systems, Inc.

Design Guidelines for PoE Based Security Systems. Carlos Carle, P.E. SignaMax Systems, Inc. Design Guidelines for PoE Based Security Systems Carlos Carle, P.E. SignaMax Systems, Inc. What is PoE? Power Over Ethernet or PoE Technology describes a system to safely transfer electrical power, along

More information

4-Port 10/100Base-TX with PoE + 1-Port BNC / RJ-11 Industrial Ethernet Extender

4-Port 10/100Base-TX with PoE + 1-Port BNC / RJ-11 Industrial Ethernet Extender 4-Port 10/100Base-TX with + 1-Port BNC / RJ-11 Industrial Ethernet Extender IVC-2004PT Ideal Integration of Industrial Ethernet Extender The PLANET IVC-2004PT, an Industrial grade Ethernet Extender with

More information

User Guide. XGS Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. luxul.com. Use the XGS-1008 to: Simply Connected

User Guide. XGS Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. luxul.com. Use the XGS-1008 to: Simply Connected Simply Connected User Guide XGS-1008 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Use the XGS-1008 to: Expand Your Home or Office Network with 8-Ports Future Proof Your Network with Gigabit Speeds (10X Performance of

More information

Quick Installation Guide 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Green Switch

Quick Installation Guide 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Green Switch Quick Installation Guide 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Green Switch Model# AGSW802 Ver. 1A Introduction This Quick Installation Guide tells you how to install your 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Green Switch, and how

More information

PE310G4BPi40-T Quad port Copper 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server Intel based

PE310G4BPi40-T Quad port Copper 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server Intel based PE310G4BPi40-T Quad port Copper 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server Intel based Description Silicom s quad port Copper 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bypass server adapter is a PCI-Express X8 network interface

More information

USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter RNG-406U User Manual

USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter RNG-406U User Manual USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter RNG-406U User Manual Contents: Chapter 1: Introduction... 3 1.1 Product Introduction... 3 1.2 Features... 3 1.3 System Requirements... 4 1.4 Package Contents... 4 Chapter

More information

Expand your high-speed network over longer distances

Expand your high-speed network over longer distances 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed StarTech ID: ET10GSFP This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits

More information

33.6W Power over Ethernet Waterproof Adapter PoE Plus Single Port Injector for Outdoor Application

33.6W Power over Ethernet Waterproof Adapter PoE Plus Single Port Injector for Outdoor Application 33.6W Power over Ethernet Waterproof Adapter PoE Plus Single Port Injector for Outdoor Application Features Compliant with the IEEE802.3at Standard -40 to +60 C Temperature Range Diagnostic LEDs Full Protection

More information

OPTICAL DATA TRANSMISSION DEVICE For Ethernet EWF- EA/B-01 (Master/Slave mode) SPECIFICATIONS

OPTICAL DATA TRANSMISSION DEVICE For Ethernet EWF- EA/B-01 (Master/Slave mode) SPECIFICATIONS Jan.31st'14 OPTICAL DATA TRANSMISSION DEVICE For Ethernet EWF- EA/B-01 (Master/Slave mode) SPECIFICATIONS 2 Correction of errors 2 Apr. 11 th 14 Oka FA-7497 Symbol Amended reason Pages Date Corrector Amended

More information

Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Switch for Industrial Fiber Ring Application with SFP slots and Power-over-Ethernet. Al a rm. Re s e t

Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Switch for Industrial Fiber Ring Application with SFP slots and Power-over-Ethernet. Al a rm. Re s e t Po we r Al a rm Re s e t Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Switch for Industrial Fiber Ring Application with SFP slots and Power-over-Ethernet MICROSENS General Ethernet has been used in the controlling level of industrial

More information

Cisco - Ethernet 100BaseTX and 10BaseT Cables: Guidelines and Specifications

Cisco - Ethernet 100BaseTX and 10BaseT Cables: Guidelines and Specifications Page 1 of 8 Ethernet 100BaseTX and 10BaseT Cables: Guidelines and Specifications Contents Introduction Prerequisites Requirements Components Used Conventions Which Cable Do I Need? Ethernet Cabling Guidelines

More information

YM.SW.105.UM.EN.D00REV25072008.FH11 Fri Jul 25 16:00:01 2008 Page 1

YM.SW.105.UM.EN.D00REV25072008.FH11 Fri Jul 25 16:00:01 2008 Page 1 YM.SW.105.UM.EN.D00REV25072008.FH11 Fri Jul 25 16:00:01 2008 Page 1 5 port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch USER MANUEL YM.SW.105.UM.EN.D00REV25072008.FH11 Fri Jul 25 16:00:01 2008 Page 2 This manual has been

More information

IGAR-1062(+)-3G is a reliable IEEE a/b/g/n WLAN VPN router with 2 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X) router

IGAR-1062(+)-3G is a reliable IEEE a/b/g/n WLAN VPN router with 2 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X) router IGAR-1062(+)-3G Industrial IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n 3G Cellular Router with 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) Features High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed Provide 2 port 10/100/1000Base-T(X)

More information

Table of Contents. Chapter1. Introduction...1. 1.1 Before Installation... 1 1.2 System Requirements... 1

Table of Contents. Chapter1. Introduction...1. 1.1 Before Installation... 1 1.2 System Requirements... 1 Table of Contents Chapter1. Introduction...1 1.1 Before Installation... 1 1.2 System Requirements... 1 Chapter2. IVS-110 1-Channel Internet Video Server...2 2.1 Package Content... 2 2.2 Physical Installation...

More information

User Guide. TL-SL Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Switch. TL-SL Port 10/100Mbps + 1-Port Gigabit Switch

User Guide. TL-SL Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Switch. TL-SL Port 10/100Mbps + 1-Port Gigabit Switch User Guide TL-SL1210 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Switch TL-SL1117 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 1-Port Gigabit Switch TL-SL1226 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351 48-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter Industrial 10/100/BASE-T to 100/BASE-X SFP Media Converter Physical Port 1-port 10/100/BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function 1 SFP interface, 100/BASE-X dual mode (auto detection) Layer 2 Features

More information

TPM Product Type 107-D162-NNT 48-channel digital input and 16-channel digital output module with pluggable terminal

TPM Product Type 107-D162-NNT 48-channel digital input and 16-channel digital output module with pluggable terminal Product Type 107-D162-NNT 48-channel digital input and 16-channel digital output module with pluggable terminal Specifications Size: (L122 x W123 x H104 mm) Series Interface: Half duplex RS-485 with transformer

More information

CE-(X)UTP. interchangeably with other Ethernet-over-UTP extenders. See Figures 7 9 on page 6 for LED explanations.

CE-(X)UTP. interchangeably with other Ethernet-over-UTP extenders. See Figures 7 9 on page 6 for LED explanations. Ethernet-over-UTP/Twisted Pair Extender with Pass-Through PoE Important Safety Warning: Read and keep these directions Heed all warnings Follow all instructions Do not use this apparatus near water Clean

More information

PE2G2BPi35 Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server Adapter Intel based

PE2G2BPi35 Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server Adapter Intel based PE2G2BPi35 Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server Adapter Intel based Description Silicom s Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server adapter is PCI-Express X4 Copper

More information

Ethernet over Coax Converter/ Range Extender

Ethernet over Coax Converter/ Range Extender over Coax Converter/ Range Extender Part Numbers: FastECoax7501H (Head End) FastECoax7501C (Camera Side) FastECoax7501HC (Head End/Camera Side) Set Description User Guide FastECoax 7501 The FastECoax 7501

More information

Applying Power-over-Ethernet in Industrial Networking

Applying Power-over-Ethernet in Industrial Networking Applying Power-over-Ethernet in Industrial Networking SINCE ITS INTRODUCTION, INTEREST IN UTILIZATION OF POWER-OVER-ETHERNET technology has grown within the IT community as a more efficient way to provide

More information

TPS-141TX-M12 Series. EN port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 1x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector.

TPS-141TX-M12 Series. EN port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 1x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector. Series Features EN50155 5-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 1x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector Supports 4 x 10/100 Base-T(X) with P.S.E. PoE ports 4 port P.S.E. fully compliant

More information

User Guide. USB Ethernet Adapter. Model: USB3GIG

User Guide. USB Ethernet Adapter. Model: USB3GIG User Guide USB Ethernet Adapter Model: USB3GIG About This Guide About This Guide Online Resources Resource Linksys Linksys International Glossary Network Security Website www.linksys.com www.linksys.com/international

More information

AV1200 TL-PA8030P KIT. 3-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit. Highlights

AV1200 TL-PA8030P KIT. 3-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit. Highlights AV1200 3-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit Highlights AV1200 HomePlug AV2 standard compliant, high-speed data transfer rates of up to 1200Mbps, supports all your online needs MIMO Technology

More information

User Manual PT-E-HIP

User Manual PT-E-HIP User Manual PT-E-HIP PT-E-HIP User Manual Contents PT-E-HIP-TX Transmitter 1. Introduction 2. How It Connects 3. Features 4. Transmitter Unit Panel Layout PT-E-HIP-RX Receiver 5. Transmitter Unit Panel

More information

Ethernet Over VDSL Converter EV-401M / EV-401S. User s Manual

Ethernet Over VDSL Converter EV-401M / EV-401S. User s Manual Ethernet Over VDSL Converter EV-401M / EV-401S User s Manual Trademarks Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2001. Contents subject to revision without prior notice. PLANET is a registered trademark of PLANET

More information