Assembly Instructions for Model: VMSA

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Assembly Instructions for Model: VMSA"

Transcription

1 Assembly Instructions for Model: VMSA Thank you for choosing a Sanus Systems Vision Mount wall mount. The VMSA is designed to mount up to 50 [1270 mm] Flat panel televisions weighing up to 150 lbs. [68.2 Kg] to a vertical wall. It allows you to tilt the television from +5 to -15. It will also extend 9.5 [241 mm] away from the wall, swivel up to ± 30, and roll ± 6. CAUTION: The size and weight of your large screen television must not exceed 50 [1270 mm] diagonally and 150 Lbs [68.2 Kg]. The wall must be capable of supporting five times the weight of the television plus the wall mount. Never use defective parts. Improper installation may cause property damage or personal injury. o not use this product for any purpose that is not explicitly specified by Sanus Systems. If you do not understand these directions, or have any doubts about the safety of the installation, please call a qualified contractor or contact Sanus at or Our customer service representatives can quickly assist you with installation questions and missing or damaged parts. Replacement parts for products purchased through authorized dealers will be shipped directly to you. Check carefully to make sure that there are no missing or defective parts. Sanus Systems can not be liable for damage or injury caused by incorrect mounting, incorrect assembly, or incorrect use. Please call Sanus Systems before returning products to the point of purchase. NOT: The supplied wall mounting hardware is not for metal stud, concrete, brick, or block walls. If you are uncertain about the nature of your wall, consult an installation contractor. Sanus makes every effort to assure all necessary television mounting hardware is included. If the hardware you need is not included please consult your local hardware store or call Sanus Systems. Required Tools: 3/16 drill bit, drill, wrench set, phillips screwdriver Supplied Parts: (Some parts not shown at same scale) Wall Plate - A Qty. 1 Arm Assembly - B Qty. 1 1 iameter Tube - C Qty. 2 Monitor Bracket - Qty. 2 Vise Assembly - Sanus Systems 2221 Hwy 36 West, Saint Paul, MN ( ) Customer Service: See complementary Sanus products at

2 Hardware: (All threaded fasteners are shown full size) Wire Tie Clip - F Qty. 2 Wire Tie - G Qty. 5 Lag Bolt - H Lag Bolt Washer - I 7/32 & 3/16 Allen Keys - J Qty. 1 ach 2 Carriage Bolt - K 1/4-20 Nut - L Safety Bolt - M Qty. 2 Supplied Television Mounting Hardware: (All threaded fasteners are shown full size) M4 x 12mm Bolt - N M5 x 12mm Bolt - O M6 x 12mm Bolt - P M8 x 16mm Bolt - Q M4 x 30mm Bolt - R M5 x 30mm Bolt - S M6 x 35mm Bolt - T M8 x 40mm Bolt - U M4 Lock Washer - V M5 Lock Washer - W M6 Lock Washer - X M8 Lock Washer - Y M4/M5 Spacer - Z M6/M8 Spacer - AA M4/M5 Washer - M6/M8 Washer - CC

3 Step 1: Mounting Monitor Brackets to a television with a Flat Back NOT: For TVs with a curved back or any other obstruction See Step 2. After completing this step, proceed to Step 3. etermine the diameter of the Bolt (N,O,P,Q) your TV requires by hand threading them into the threaded insert on the back of the TV. If you encounter any resistance stop immediately. Once you have determined the correct diameter Bolt, see the appropriate iagram below. Thread the Bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer (V,W,X,Y), a Washer (,CC), the Monitor Bracket () and finally into the TV. Make sure the Monitor Brackets are vertically centered and level with each other. Repeat this process until each Monitor Bracket is secured to the TV with two bolts. M4 iameter Bolt M6 iameter Bolt V N CC X P iagram 1 M5 iameter Bolt M8 iameter Bolt W O CC Y Q

4 Step 2: Mounting the Monitor Brackets to a television with a curved back or any other obstruction. etermine the diameter of the Bolt (R,S,T,U) your TV requires by hand threading them into the threaded insert on the back of the TV. If you encounter any resistance stop immediately. Once you have determined the correct diameter Bolt, see the appropriate iagram below. Thread the Bolt through the appropriate Lock Washer (V,W,X,Y), a Washer (,CC), the Monitor Bracket (), a second Washer ( - M4/M5 diameter only), a Spacer (Z,AA), and finally into the TV. Make sure the Monitor Brackets are vertically centered and level with each other. Repeat this process until each Monitor Bracket is secured to the TV with two bolts. M4 iameter Bolt Z V R M6 iameter Bolt AA X T CC iagram 2 M5 iameter Bolt M8 iameter Bolt Z W S AA Y U CC

5 Step 3: Add the Vise Assemblies to the Monitor Brackets: NOT: o not overtighten the 1/4-20 Nut (L). The Vise Assembly () should be able to rotate freely around the Carriage Bolt (K). Place the Vise Assembly () between the two sides of the Monitor Bracket () so that the two jaws point toward the set of 1 diameter holes and the Allen Bolt is facing away from the television. Place a 2 Carriage Bolt (K) through the square hole in the side of the Monitor Bracket, through the hole in the Vise Assembly, and through the square hole in the other side of the Monitor Bracket. Tighten a 1/4-20 Nut (L) onto the end of the 2 Carriage Bolt. Repeat this step for the bottom of the Monitor Bracket. Repeat these two steps for the second Monitor Bracket. See iagram 3 for assistance. iagram 3 etail View Jaws I iameter Hole K Allen Bolt L Step 4: Attach the Arm Assembly to the Television Orient each Vise Assembly () so that a 1 iameter Tube (C) will pass through the 1 round hole in the Monitor Bracket (), and between the jaws of the Vise Assembly. Insert a 1 iameter Tube through the top hole in the first Monitor Bracket. Repeat this step for the Bottom hole in the same Monitor Bracket. See iagram 4A for assistance. iagram 4A C C Step 4: Attach the Arm Assembly to the Television (Continued on next page.)

6 Step 4: Attach the Arm Assembly to the Television (Continued) CAUTION: The 1 iameter Tubes (C) must extend beyond the outside edges of both Monitor Brackets () otherwise the installation will be unsafe and result in possible property damage and personal injury. Position the Arm Assembly (B) so that the hook shaped tab shown in the etail View of iagram 4B is on the top. Align the two 1 diameter holes in the Monitor Bracket () at the other end of the Arm Assembly with the with the 1 iameter Tubes (C). Push the 1 iameter Tubes through the Vise Assembly on the Arm Assembly and through the other Monitor Bracket. Make sure the Vise Assemblies on both the Arm Assembly and the second Monitor Bracket are oriented so that the 1 iameter Tubes will pass between the jaws. NOT: o not over-tighten the Vise Assembly (). When tightening the Vise Assemblies, turn the Allen Bolt in until resistance is felt; then, tighten the Allen Bolt approximately 1 &1/2 turns or until the head of the Allen Bolt is slightly above the surface of the Vise Assembly. The 1 iameter Tubes (C) must not be able to move from side-to-side when the Vise Assembly is properly tightened. Once the 1 iameter Tubes are in place, tighten the Allen Bolts on the four Vise Assemblies in the two Monitor Brackets with the 3/16 Allen Key (J) to lock the television to the mount. Slide the Arm Assembly into the desired position between the two Monitor Brackets (Sanus recommends that the Arm Assembly be centered between the Monitor Brackets) and tighten the two remaining Vise Assemblies inside the Arm Assembly. iagram 4B etail View C Tab B C Step 5: Attach the Wall Plate: Wood Stud mounting options only. CAUTION: o not over tighten the Lag Bolts. Tighten Lag Bolts (H) only until the Lag Bolt Washer (I) is pulled firmly against the Wall Plate (A). If there is a layer of drywall or other material, this drywall or other material may not exceed 5/8 inch [15.8 mm] in thickness. Failure to heed this caution may result property damage and/or personal injury The Wall Plate (A) must be mounted to two wood studs at least 12 apart. Use a high quality stud sensor to locate two adjacent studs. It is a good idea to verify where the studs are located with an awl or thin nail. Pre-drill a 2.5 deep hole in each stud at the desired height using a 3/16 drill bit. Make sure these holes are in the center area of the studs and level with each other. Use the Wall Plate as a template to mark the location of the second hole in each stud. rill 2.5 deep holes using the 3/16 drill bit in the marked location. Attach the Wall Plate to the wall using four Lag Bolts (H) and four Lag Bolt Washers (I). Make sure the Wall Plate is oriented so the flat surface in the center of the plate is against the wall as shown in iagram 5. iagram 5 A rywall cut away to show stud location. Stud H I

7 Step 6: Hang the assembly onto the Wall Plate CAUTION: This step may require two people to lift the assembly onto the Wall Plate. Sanus is not responsible for injury or damage. Orient the Arm Assembly (B) so that the arm extends directly away from the television and the Transfer Plate is parallel with the television. Lift the assembly, and hook the Transfer Plate onto the Tab on the top of the Wall Plate (A) as shown in iagram 6A. Adjust the Transfer Plate side to side on the Wall Plate until it is in the desired location. CAUTION: make sure the Saftey Bolt (M) is tight. A loose Safety Bolt will result in an unstable installation which may result in property damage and/or personal injury. Thread each Safety Bolt (M) into one of the two holes in the bottom of the Transfer Plate and tighten them with the Allen Key (J) so that they are behind the tab on the bottom of the Wall plate as shown in iagram 6B. iagram 6A iagram 6B Wall B A Tab Tab M Transfer Plate A Step 7: Leveling the Monitor and Adjusting the Tension CAUTION: o not remove the Tension Nuts labeled in iagram 7A. Removing the Tension Nuts may cause the television to fall, resulting in property damage and possible personal injury. Once the television is mounted onto the Wall Plate (A), and the Safety Bolts (M) are tight, it can be adjusted to level. Slightly loosen the two Allen Bolts on the back of the Arm Assembly (B). Once those two Allen Bolts are loosened, the television can be adjusted ±6º until level. When the television is level retighten the two Allen Bolts. The tilt can be adjusted by simply tilting the TV. To adjust the tension of tilt, use the Tension Knobs. The Tension Nuts labeled in iagram 7A can be slightly loosened or tightened by using the 7/32 Allen Key (J) and a wrench to adjust the tension of the Arm Assembly. If you need to adjust the Tension Nut closest to the TV, you must remove the Safety Bracket as shown in iagram 7B, using the 7/32 Allen Key and the Safety Bracket as a wrench (See iagram 7C) adjust the tension and re-install the Safety Bracket as shown in the Safety Bracket installation view of iagram 7B. iagram 7A iagram 7B iagram 7C Tension Knobs Tension Nut Tension Nut Allen Bolts Safety Bracket Safety Bracket

8 Step 8: Cable Management Before beginning wire management pull the television into the position as far from the wall as possible. Leave some slack in the cables so that during motion there is no added tension on the connectors. There are several places to attach wire management ties to keep cords out of the way. Wire Tie Clips (F) can be attached to the bottom of the Pillow Block by press fitting them into the Pillow Block. Wire Ties (G) can then be added to the Wire Tie Clips, and the holes in the sides of any of the Monitor Brackets (). iagram 8 Holes in Monitor Brackets F Pillow Block CSAV, Inc. and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, CSAV ), intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, CSAV makes no claim that the information contained herein covers all details, conditions, or variations. Nor does it provide for every possible contingency in connection with the installation or use of this product. The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. CSAV makes no representation of warranty, expressed or implied, regarding the information contained herein. CSAV assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the information contained in this document.

VUEPOINT. Assembly Instructions for Model: HTBSW

VUEPOINT. Assembly Instructions for Model: HTBSW VUEPOINT ssembly Instructions for Model: HTSW Thank you for choosing a VUEPOINT HTSW. The HTSW consists of two Stands and three Wall Mounts. The HTSW Wall Mount ssembly Instructions are covered in Section

More information

AMF112 (6904-002010 <00>) 13mm (1/2 in.)

AMF112 (6904-002010 <00>) 13mm (1/2 in.) AMF112 () Concrete Wood 13mm (1/2 in.) 5.5mm (7/32 in.) 10mm (3/8 in.) Sanus Systems 2221 Hwy 36 West Saint Paul, MN 55113 USA Customer Service Americas: 800-359-5520 651-484-7988 info@sanus.com Europe,

More information

AMF112 Instruction Manual

AMF112 Instruction Manual AMF112 Instruction Manual Scan here to view product demo and install videos or visit san.us/103 Milestone AV Technologies 6436 City West Parkway Eden Prairie, MN 55344 USA Customer Service Americas: 800-359-5520

More information

A701 (6904-002018 <01>)

A701 (6904-002018 <01>) A70 () Wood Stud mm (7/6 in.).4 mm (3/3 in.) 6 mm (5/64 in.) 3 mm (/8 in.) Sanus Hwy 36 West Saint Paul, MN 553 USA Customer Service Americas: 800-359-550 65-484-7988 info@sanus.com Europe, Middle East,

More information

SAN25 (6904-002001 <00>)

SAN25 (6904-002001 <00>) SAN25 () Wood 002752.eps Concrete 13mm (1/2 in.) 5mm (3/16 in.) Sanus Systems 2221 Hwy 36 West Saint Paul, MN 55113 USA Customer Service Americas: 800-359-5520 651-484-7988 info@sanus.com Europe, Middle

More information

Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Installation Instructions

Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Installation Instructions Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Installation Instructions Important Safety Information Use proper safety equipment during installation If you don't understand the installation instructions, have any

More information

Table of Contents. SAFETy INSTALLATIoN PARTS LIST. Parts List and Diagram... 7 Warranty... 8. Safety... 2 Specifications... 3 Installation...

Table of Contents. SAFETy INSTALLATIoN PARTS LIST. Parts List and Diagram... 7 Warranty... 8. Safety... 2 Specifications... 3 Installation... Table of Contents Safety... 2 Specifications... 3 Installation... 4 Parts List and Diagram... 7 Warranty... 8 SAFETy INSTALLATIoN PARTS LIST WARNING SyMBoLS AND DEFINITIoNS This is the safety alert symbol.

More information

Elo Touch Solutions Wall-mounting Kit for the 5501L IDS Touchmonitors

Elo Touch Solutions Wall-mounting Kit for the 5501L IDS Touchmonitors Installation Manual Elo Touch Solutions Wall-mounting Kit for the 5501L IDS Touchmonitors SW602206 Rev B Table of Contents Chapter 1: Safety Warning... 3 Chapter 2: Kit Contents... 4 Included in Kit...

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS VERTICAL MURPHY BEDS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS VERTICAL MURPHY BEDS Version NCSL2.13 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS VERTICAL MURPHY BEDS These instructions do not apply to Horizontal Murphy beds BEFORE YOU BEGIN, PLEASE TAKE A FEW MOMENTS TO FAMILIARIZE YOURSELF WITH ALL OF

More information

EZ-Set Torsion Spring System

EZ-Set Torsion Spring System EZ-Set Spring System Assembly Installation Instructions EZ-Set Spring System Assembly Installation Instructions These instructions are to be used in conjunction with your standard installation manual.

More information

Installation Instructions for Wall & Frame Mounted Overhead Cabinets

Installation Instructions for Wall & Frame Mounted Overhead Cabinets Installation Instructions for Wall & Frame Mounted Overhead Cabinets CAUTION MAKE SURE THE WALL MEETS THE LOAD CAPACITY REQUIREMENTS FOR THE OVERHEAD CABINET BEING INSTALLED. REFER TO LOCAL BUILDING CODES

More information

Ultra-Thin LED/LCD TV Mount - 32" to 55"

Ultra-Thin LED/LCD TV Mount - 32 to 55 Ultra-Thin LED/LCD TV Mount - " to " Installation Instructions Ultra-Thin LED/LCD TV Wall Mount Material:.0mm Cold Rolled Steel Plate TV Size: " - Max load capacity: lbs/kg Wall distance: 0./mm Universal

More information

Wall Mounted Shelves. Model Number: AWBS-0816-S INSTRUCTION MANUAL

Wall Mounted Shelves. Model Number: AWBS-0816-S INSTRUCTION MANUAL Wall Mounted Shelves Model Number: AWBS-0816-S INSTRUCTION MANUAL AUS 1300 886 649 Model: AWBS-0816-S Product Code: 54265 08/2016 Contents Warranty Details 3 Welcome 4 General Safety Instructions 5 Product

More information

VERTICAL BLINDS GETTING STARTED OPTIONAL HARDWARE. A few simple tools are required: STANDARD HARDWARE

VERTICAL BLINDS GETTING STARTED OPTIONAL HARDWARE. A few simple tools are required: STANDARD HARDWARE VERTICAL BLINDS GETTING STARTED OPTIONAL HARDWARE A few simple tools are required: Corner End Cap Plastic Corner Aluminum Corner Steel Tape Measure Pencil Level (for outside mount) valence Return Corner

More information

MEDIUM FLAT PANEL DISPLAY STATIC MOUNT MSR Series

MEDIUM FLAT PANEL DISPLAY STATIC MOUNT MSR Series INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MEDIUM FLAT PANEL DISPLAY STATIC MOUNT The static mount accommodates medium flat panel displays weighing up to 125 lbs (57 kgs). The teardrop holes in the mount allow for quick

More information

ECM-D70T / ECM-D70T1.5

ECM-D70T / ECM-D70T1.5 Elliptical Ceiling Dual Mount for 37 to 50 Flat Panels INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CREATING POSITIVE CUSTOMER EXPERIENCES 9531-041-001-01 Contents ECM-D70T / ECM-D70T1.5 Installation Tools... 3 Parts List...

More information

Hydraulic Arm Application Guide

Hydraulic Arm Application Guide HYDRAULIC ARM EXAMPLE BUILD Hydraulic Arm Application Guide TeacherGeek, 2011 HYDRAULIC ARM EXAMPLE BUILD TeacherGeek 2 QUICK-START GUIDE The TeacherGeek Quick-Start Guide provides a great reference for

More information

Triple Monitor Desk Stand - 13" to 24" Installation Instructions

Triple Monitor Desk Stand - 13 to 24 Installation Instructions Triple Monitor Desk Stand - 13" to 24" Installation Instructions 04-0884A 1 Unpacking Carefully remove the contents and lay out on cardboard or other protective surface Check package contents against the

More information

EZ SWIVEL KIT! Installation Instructions!

EZ SWIVEL KIT! Installation Instructions! EZ SWIVEL KIT Installation Instructions CAUTION: Improper installation, operation or servicing may result in equipment damage or personal injury. Failure to follow these instructions for installation of

More information

Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404

Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404 Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404 Dealer / Installer: Provide a copy of these Instructions to the end user of this product. These Instructions. provide important operating and

More information

Articulating Wall Mount Fits 10" to 42" Flat Panel TVs

Articulating Wall Mount Fits 10 to 42 Flat Panel TVs THIS INSTRUTION BOOKLET ONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION. PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENE. Lot Number: Date: Articulating Wall Mount Fits 10" to 2" Flat Panel TVs Model No: DD13016 180 0 180

More information

EZ SWIVEL KIT! Installation Instructions!

EZ SWIVEL KIT! Installation Instructions! EZ SWIVEL KIT Installation Instructions CAUTION: Improper installation, operation or servicing may result in equipment damage or personal injury. Failure to follow these instructions for installation of

More information

Polaris Slingshot Trailer Hitch Installation Instructions #PSS007

Polaris Slingshot Trailer Hitch Installation Instructions #PSS007 Polaris Slingshot Trailer Hitch Installation Instructions #PSS007 1. Lay out and familiarize yourself with the components and hardware supplied with the hitch. Note the included trailer wiring isolator

More information

Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions

Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions Thank you for your purchase of a smartstuff bunk bed. smartstuff bunk beds are designed, engineered and certified to meet the safety guidelines of the Consumer Product Safety

More information

ABM International, Inc. Navigator Assembly Manual

ABM International, Inc. Navigator Assembly Manual ABM International, Inc. 1 1.0: Parts List Tablet (Qty. 1) Tablet mount (Qty. 1) NOTE: Mount may appear and operate different then image below Control Box (Qty. 1) Motor Power Supply (Qty. 1) 2 X-axis motor

More information

Tele-Station TM 2. Model 9x9. Roll Off Roof Observatory Assembly Instructions C Humbracht Circle Bartlett, IL 60103

Tele-Station TM 2. Model 9x9. Roll Off Roof Observatory Assembly Instructions C Humbracht Circle Bartlett, IL 60103 Tele-Station TM 2 Model 9x9 Roll Off Roof Observatory Assembly Instructions 1261C Humbracht Circle Bartlett, IL 60103 www.pier-tech.com Trademark and Copyright Notice Pier-Tech Inc, the Pier-Tech logo,

More information

Installation and Assembly: Dual-Screen Desktop Mount for 17" to 24" Displays

Installation and Assembly: Dual-Screen Desktop Mount for 17 to 24 Displays Installation and ssembly: Dual-Screen Desktop Mount for 17" to 24" Displays Models: LT-203 Max Load apacity: 22.5 lb (10.2 kg) per arm 2300 White Oak ircle urora, Il 60502 (800) 865-2112 Fax: (800) 359-6500

More information

HONEYCOMB SHADES. Cordless INSIDE MOUNT. A few simple tools are required: STANDARD HARDWARE OPTIONAL HARDWARE

HONEYCOMB SHADES. Cordless INSIDE MOUNT. A few simple tools are required: STANDARD HARDWARE OPTIONAL HARDWARE HONEYCOMB SHADES Cordless GETTING STARTED BRACKET INFORMATION A few simple tools are required: Steel Tape Measure Pencil Level (for outside mount) The brackets you received with your product are REQUIRED

More information

Chevy SuperRail Mounting Kit #3345

Chevy SuperRail Mounting Kit #3345 Chevy SuperRail Mounting Kit #3345 #4100 SuperGlide (16K) #4400 SuperGlide (18K) Gross Trailer Weight (Maximum) Vertical Load Weight (Max. Pin Weight) 16,000 lbs. 4,000 lbs. Gross Trailer Weight (Maximum)

More information

Sliding Door Hardware Installation Instructions

Sliding Door Hardware Installation Instructions Sliding Door Hardware Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Structural Information For standard systems and most custom single door opening systems. General Overview ff All Krown Lab sliding

More information

CFR518, CFR524, & CFR535

CFR518, CFR524, & CFR535 CFR518, CFR524, & CFR535 (6901-002027 ) Sanus Systems 2221 Hwy 36 West Saint Paul, MN 55113 USA Customer Service Americas: 800-359-5520 651-484-7988 info@sanus.com Europe, Middle East, and Africa:

More information

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending Be sure to write your model number and serial number here for future reference. You can find these numbers printed on the bottom of the table. MODEL # T8179

More information

Sliding Barn Door Hardware Installation Instructions BALDUR and ODEN

Sliding Barn Door Hardware Installation Instructions BALDUR and ODEN Sliding Barn Door Hardware Installation Instructions BALDUR and ODEN Installation Instructions Structural Information For standard systems and most custom single door opening systems. General Overview

More information

Anemometer Arm with 40 feet (12.2 meters) of cable. Cable Clips or Weather-Resistant Cable Ties

Anemometer Arm with 40 feet (12.2 meters) of cable. Cable Clips or Weather-Resistant Cable Ties Standard Anemometer Installation Manual The anemometer measures and displays wind-related conditions such as wind speed, wind direction, wind run, wind chill, and the temperature-humiditysun-wind index.

More information

WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Instruction Booklet 18 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN POWERFUL LIFTING COMPONENTS. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE

More information

Installation Instructions Complete Top Frame & Hardware With Soft Upper Doors Jeep Wrangler

Installation Instructions Complete Top Frame & Hardware With Soft Upper Doors Jeep Wrangler Installation Instructions Complete Top Frame & Hardware With Soft Upper Doors 87-95 Jeep Wrangler IMPORTANT NOTICE: Carefully read instructions before attempting to install this product. Rampage Products

More information

Tele-Station TM 2. Models 7x7 and 8x8. Roll Off Roof Observatory Assembly Instructions C Humbracht Circle Bartlett, IL 60103

Tele-Station TM 2. Models 7x7 and 8x8. Roll Off Roof Observatory Assembly Instructions C Humbracht Circle Bartlett, IL 60103 Tele-Station TM 2 Models 7x7 and 8x8 Roll Off Roof Observatory Assembly Instructions 1261C Humbracht Circle Bartlett, IL 60103 www.pier-tech.com Trademark and Copyright Notice Pier-Tech Inc, the Pier-Tech

More information

6-Boat Free-Standing Racks SKU: Updated November 2011

6-Boat Free-Standing Racks SKU: Updated November 2011 6-Boat Free-Standing Racks SKU: 30-0666 Updated November 011 Contains: -Boat Free-Standing Racks (SKU 11-003) 3 rd Boat Expansion Racks (SKU 11-0303) Back Legs (SKU 1-001) 3 Sets of Deluxe Wall Mount Racks

More information

Please read through all installation instructions before beginning installation of your Rack N Rail.

Please read through all installation instructions before beginning installation of your Rack N Rail. Rack N Rail Installation Guide CAUTIONS: It is strongly suggested that you view the Rack N Rail Installation video on our website before beginning installation of your Rack N Rail. To view it please go

More information

SW_1 Tables. Page 1 of Rev D DO NOT LIFT HERE LIFT HERE

SW_1 Tables. Page 1 of Rev D DO NOT LIFT HERE LIFT HERE SW_1 Tables #2 Phillips Bit 1/4" Hex Bit 3/4" DO NOT LIFT HERE LIFT HERE If you have a problem, question, or request, call your local dealer, or Coalesse at 1.800.627.6770 Or visit our website: www.coalesse.com

More information

Step 1. Item 6. Item 1

Step 1. Item 6. Item 1 Voltage Regulators QD3/T350 Motor Replacement Kit Kit Number 57A63675100B Service Information S225-50-35 Contents General..................................... 1 Parts Supplied...............................

More information

Table of Contents WARNING SYMBOLS AND DEFINITIONS

Table of Contents WARNING SYMBOLS AND DEFINITIONS Table of Contents SAFETY INSTALLATION OPERATION MAINTENANCE Safety... 2 Specifications... 4 Installation... 5 Operation... 8 WARNING SYMBOLS AND DEFINITIONS Maintenance... 9 Parts List and Assembly Diagram...

More information

Y Parts Included: Canvas Office Landscape, Ethospace, AO Sliding Door Storage Unit Assembly Installation and Disassembly for Recycling Instruction

Y Parts Included: Canvas Office Landscape, Ethospace, AO Sliding Door Storage Unit Assembly Installation and Disassembly for Recycling Instruction Y Parts Included: Canvas Office Landscape, Ethospace, AO Sliding Door Storage Unit Assembly Installation and Disassembly for Recycling Instruction A End Panel Assemblies Short B End Panel Assemblies Tall

More information

FLOE FLAG POLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N 510-00200-00 FOR FLOATING, SECTIONAL, AND ROLL-IN DOCKS

FLOE FLAG POLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N 510-00200-00 FOR FLOATING, SECTIONAL, AND ROLL-IN DOCKS FLOE FLAG POLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N 50-00200-00 FOR FLOATING, SECTIONAL, AND ROLL-IN DOCKS FLAG NOT INCLUDED. FOR INFORMATION ON USA FLAG ETIQUETTE REFER TO www.usflag.org FOR INFORMATION ON CANADA

More information

Panel/Lap Siding Wall Mount Job Aid

Panel/Lap Siding Wall Mount Job Aid Summary This Job Aid covers: Preparing for a Wall Mount Attaching the Mount Bracket Mount Tube Adjustable Stays This Job Aid supports the Technician audience. The standard installation for a ViaSat antenna

More information

Lista Shelf Converter Assembly Instructions for Multiple Shelving Applications

Lista Shelf Converter Assembly Instructions for Multiple Shelving Applications Lista Shelf Converter Assembly Instructions for Multiple Shelving Applications Table of Contents Safety Check List...2 Existing Shelving Assembly Notes...3 Three Basic Assembled Types...3 Recommended Drawer

More information

STERNMOUNT MARINE TOWER KIT OWNER S MANUAL

STERNMOUNT MARINE TOWER KIT OWNER S MANUAL STERNMOUNT MARINE TOWER KIT OWNER S MANUAL VERSION 1.5 Made in the USA by: Southwest Windpower 1801 W. Route 66 Flagstaff, AZ 86001 (520) 779-9463 AIR Marine is a trademark of Southwest Windpower Inc.

More information

UNIVERSAL METAL TOOL STAND

UNIVERSAL METAL TOOL STAND UNIVERSAL METAL TOOL STAND 46075 ASSEMBLY INFORMATION Visit our website at: http://www.harborfreight.com Read this material before using this product. Failure to do so can result in serious injury. Save

More information

S TANDARD AND I NDUSTRIAL ANEMOMETER

S TANDARD AND I NDUSTRIAL ANEMOMETER S TANDARD AND I NDUSTRIAL ANEMOMETER INSTALLATION MANUAL The anemometer enables you to measure and display wind-related conditions such as wind speed, wind direction, wind run, wind chill, and the temperature-humidity-sun-wind

More information

The Phoenix. Professional Quilting Frame

The Phoenix. Professional Quilting Frame The Phoenix Professional Quilting Frame 1 The Phoenix Professional Quilting Frame Parts List Box 1...3 Box 2...4 Box 3...5 Hardware...5 Tools...5 Assembly Steps Step 1 - Height Adjustable Leg Assembly...6

More information

Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004

Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004 I N S T A L L A T I O N I N S T R U C T I O N S Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004 The Lift Arm is an accessory that can be used with a broad range of Small Flat Panel Displays. The allows

More information

AstroSystems Digital Setting Circles for Zhumell, GSO, Apertura and Astro-Tech

AstroSystems Digital Setting Circles for Zhumell, GSO, Apertura and Astro-Tech AstroSystems Digital Setting Circles for Zhumell, GSO, Apertura and Astro-Tech Components 1 Sky Commander Digital Setting Circle Computer 2 Encoders 10,000 step 1 Sky Commander Digital Setting Circle Manual

More information

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER Aluminess Products Inc 9402 Wheatlands Ct. #A Santee, CA 92071 619-449-9930 FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER Please read before beginning Stainless steel hardware

More information

Triple Threat 3-in-1 Game Table 3 IN 1 GAME TABLE

Triple Threat 3-in-1 Game Table 3 IN 1 GAME TABLE NG0M Triple Threat 3-in- Game Table 3 IN GAME TABLE Thank 3 in Y Game Table Thank you for your purchase of our product. We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure that our products maintain

More information

AS2(AS2B/AS2S) Dual Shelf Component Mount

AS2(AS2B/AS2S) Dual Shelf Component Mount AS2(AS2B/AS2S) Dual Shelf Component Mount Product Overview: The AS2 (AS2B/AS2S) is a dual shelf cable management system. The AS2 (AS2B/AS2S) has a sleek design which can be used with or without a Plasma/LCD

More information

HYDRAULIC ASSIST DURA BIKE RACK INSTRUCTIONS Model #26321

HYDRAULIC ASSIST DURA BIKE RACK INSTRUCTIONS Model #26321 HYDRAULIC ASSIST DURA BIKE RACK INSTRUCTIONS Model # Important Warning This bike rack is designed for use in a or. receiver and designed to hold a maximum of four bikes. Do not use this rack for anything

More information

PDR Series INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. Large Flat Panel Dual Arm Wall Mount

PDR Series INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. Large Flat Panel Dual Arm Wall Mount INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Large Flat Panel Dual Arm Wall Mount Spanish Product Description German Product Description Portuguese Product Description Italian Product Description Dutch Product Description

More information

SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S

SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S Torque wrench, carpenters square, wire cutters, Phillips screwdriver, 7/16, 9/16, and 3/4 combination wrenches, ratchet, 9/16, 3/4, 13/16, and 7/8 sockets.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELEVATION REAR BUMPER RAM

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELEVATION REAR BUMPER RAM INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PARTS LIST: 1 Elevation Bumper Assembly 4 8mm x 40mm Hex Bolts 1 Universal License Plate Light 4 8mm x 28mm x 3mm Flat Washers 8 12-1.75mm x 50mm Hex Bolts 4 8mm Lock Washers

More information

Tech Article. Raingear Wiper System. From Newsletter st Quarter of Unabridged. 1. Disconnect your battery.

Tech Article. Raingear Wiper System. From Newsletter st Quarter of Unabridged. 1. Disconnect your battery. Parts you will need Danchuk # 12825 Raingear Wiper System with Intermittent Switch Danchuk # 12828 Raingear Universal Washer Kit Danchuk # 913 Wiper Switch Tool Danchuk # 912 Wiper Escutcheon Nut Tool

More information

Satellite Speaker Mounts - 1 Pair

Satellite Speaker Mounts - 1 Pair Satellite Speaker Mounts - 1 Pair Quick Installation Guide Introducing the Satellite Speaker The Satellite Speaker Mounts - 1 Pair are fully-adjustable (Tilt, Swivel, & Pivot) speaker wall or ceiling mounts.

More information

Articulating TV Wall Mount for 19" to 70" Flat Panel TVs

Articulating TV Wall Mount for 19 to 70 Flat Panel TVs THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTINS IMPORTNT SETY INORMTION. PLESE RED ND KEEP OR UTURE REERENCE. Lot Number: Date: rticulating TV Wall Mount for 19" to 7" lat Panel TVs Model No: DCD1319 Option 1 Option

More information

Mobile / Folding Power Tool Stand

Mobile / Folding Power Tool Stand Mobile / Folding Power Tool Stand 40612 Set up and Operating Instructions Distributed exclusively by Harbor Freight Tools. 3491 Mission Oaks Blvd., Camarillo, CA 93011 Visit our website at: http://www.harborfreight.com

More information

Welded screw eye HCP1443. D Pulleys. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET DO NOT UNTIE. Single black/red hoisting rope HCP1483**

Welded screw eye HCP1443. D Pulleys. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET DO NOT UNTIE. Single black/red hoisting rope HCP1483** 7803: 145 lb (66 kg) system Harken, Inc. N15W24983 Bluemound Rd, Pewaukee, WI 53072-4974 Tel: 262-691-3320 Fax: 262-701-5780 Email: hoister@hoister.com Web: www.hoister.com TOOLS WARNING! Strictly follow

More information

DIY (Do It Yourself ) Installation Instructions

DIY (Do It Yourself ) Installation Instructions DIY (Do It Yourself ) Installation Instructions DIY Kit Parts: Tools Required: #1 & #2 Phillips head screwdrivers Two 2.5 mm allen wrenches Needle-nose pliers Small flat blade screwdriver 10 mm wrench

More information

USER MANUAL. Anemometer. for Vantage Pro2. Product number: 6410

USER MANUAL. Anemometer. for Vantage Pro2. Product number: 6410 USER MANUAL Anemometer for Vantage Pro2 Product number: 6410 R Davis Instruments, 3465 Diablo Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545-2778 U.S.A. 510-732-9229 www.davisnet.com Welcome to Anemometer for Vantage Pro2

More information

StowAway Bike Rack Assembly Instructions Rev For Swingaway and Fixed Frame Bike Rack and Bike Cargo Rack Models

StowAway Bike Rack Assembly Instructions Rev For Swingaway and Fixed Frame Bike Rack and Bike Cargo Rack Models StowAway Bike Rack Assembly Instructions Rev. 0610 For Swingaway and Fixed Frame Bike Rack and Bike Cargo Rack Models Please review the instructions and warranty carefully before assembling the unit. Assembly

More information

IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION

IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION Table of Contents SAFETY INSTALLATION OPERATION INSPECTION Specifications... 1 Safety... 2 Installation... 4 Operation... 5 WARNING SYMBOLS AND DEFINITIONS Maintenance... 6 Parts List and Assembly Diagram...

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Double Track Low Headroom Conversion Kit

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Double Track Low Headroom Conversion Kit INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Double Low Headroom Conversion Kit (For use with Steel Doors only) Reduces headroom requirement to 4 1 /2" - Extension Spring and EZ-Set Extension Spring System Reduces headroom

More information

Solitaire 850L/850/950 INSTALLATION GUIDE. American Steel Mortise Version PK2955

Solitaire 850L/850/950 INSTALLATION GUIDE. American Steel Mortise Version PK2955 INSTALLATION GUIDE Solitaire 850L/850/950 American Steel Mortise Version PK2955 INSTALLATION GUIDE Solitaire 850L/850/950 American Steel Mortise Version 1.0 Introduction...2 2.0 Checking the Door...2 3.0

More information

AS3(AS3B/AS3S) Three Tier Component Shelf Mount

AS3(AS3B/AS3S) Three Tier Component Shelf Mount AS3(AS3B/AS3S) Three Tier Component Shelf Mount Product Overview: The AS3 is a three shelf cable management system. The AS3 has a sleek design which can be used with or without a Plasma/LCD mount. The

More information

HP 16/18-Port Cable Management Kit Installation Guide

HP 16/18-Port Cable Management Kit Installation Guide HP 16/18-Port Cable Management Kit Installation Guide Abstract This document describes how to attach the HP 16 Port or 18 Port Cable Management Kit to an HP rack. The cable management bracket is designed

More information

Digital Anemometer PRODUCT MANUAL

Digital Anemometer PRODUCT MANUAL Digital Anemometer PRODUCT MANUAL Item # 3305ADD 2 CONTENTS Specifications 2 Components/Hardware 3 Tools and Materials Needed 4 Attaching the Wind Cups 4 Choosing the Best Anemometer Location 5 Orienting

More information

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY Owner s Manual LSP16H LS3001 LS3002H LS3003 LSP21H LS3101 LS3102H LS3103 LSP24H LS3201 LS3102H LS3103 LSP28H LS3301 LS3302H LS3303 mainframe bundle H-unit bundle accessory box mainframe bundle H-unit bundle

More information

FLOE flag pole. Want the best? Go with the FLOE! Page 1 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. stay off dock during lightning storms.

FLOE flag pole. Want the best? Go with the FLOE! Page 1 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. stay off dock during lightning storms. FLOE flag pole ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS P/N 510-00200-00 For floating, sectional and roll-in docks stay off dock during lightning storms. keep flagpole away from power lines to avoid electrocution. MULTIPLE

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, installation, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product

More information

X-ACTA Fence Kit Installation Instructions

X-ACTA Fence Kit Installation Instructions X-ACTA Fence Kit Installation Instructions Please note this installation kit is designed solely for installation on the Commercial Jet XACTA Fence (VERSION I ONLY). Accurate Technology manufactures kits

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8190 AEROTECH TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts may be shipped

More information

FRONT RECIEVER INSTALL INSTRUCTIONS DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER

FRONT RECIEVER INSTALL INSTRUCTIONS DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER Aluminess Products Inc 9402 Wheatlands Ct. #A Santee, CA 92071 619-449-9930 FRONT RECIEVER INSTALL INSTRUCTIONS 2014+ DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER Please read before beginning Stainless steel hardware may

More information

Basic Spring Motor Roller Shades

Basic Spring Motor Roller Shades Comprehensive Roller Shade Installation Guide Basic Spring Motor Roller Shades ATTENTION!!! READ CAREFULLY! This shade has a reliable long-lasting Spring Motor. The Spring Motor must have proper tension

More information

Rack installation instructions

Rack installation instructions Rack installation instructions Review the documentation that comes with the rack cabinet for safety and cabling information. Before you install the server in a rack cabinet, review the following guidelines:

More information

Installation Instructions GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Chevrolet/GMC 1500/2500/3500 All except 4-door Crew-Cab

Installation Instructions GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Chevrolet/GMC 1500/2500/3500 All except 4-door Crew-Cab GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Equipment Required: Fastener Kit: F Wrenches: 3/4, 7/8, 15/16 Drill Bits: 1/4 Other Tools: Drill WARNING: Under no circumstances do we recommend exceeding the towing vehicle manufacturers

More information

Ceiling Mounted Folding Attic Ladders Installation Instructions

Ceiling Mounted Folding Attic Ladders Installation Instructions Ceiling Mounted Folding Attic Ladders Installation Instructions WARNING Before you start installing your new Louisville Ceiling Mounted Folding Attic Ladder, you must read and understand the following:

More information

Anemometer Arm with 40 feet (12.2 meters) of cable

Anemometer Arm with 40 feet (12.2 meters) of cable Standard Anemometer Installation Manual The anemometer measures and displays wind-related conditions such as wind speed, wind direction, wind run, wind chill, and the temperature-humiditysun-wind index.

More information

OWNER S MANUAL. Ceiling Fan Installation Instructions QUALITY CEILING FANS. For 5SLR52 Series Fans. Total fan weight with light

OWNER S MANUAL. Ceiling Fan Installation Instructions QUALITY CEILING FANS. For 5SLR52 Series Fans. Total fan weight with light OWNER S MANUAL Ceiling Fan Installation Instructions Total fan weight with light For 5SLR52 Series Fans READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS QUALITY CEILING FANS Installation SAFETY TIPS WARNING: TO REDUCE

More information

Assembly and Use Instruction Manual

Assembly and Use Instruction Manual Assembly and Use Instruction Manual Table of Contents Assembly and Use Instruction Manual... 1 Safety Instruction... 2 Parts List... 3 Corner Supports & Middle Leg Support Inner Box (Box 1)... 3 Hardware

More information

ARROW BOARD STAND ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

ARROW BOARD STAND ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ARROW BOARD STAND ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS GENERAL The TTMA-100 can be outfitted with an optional stand for mounting of an arrow board to increase the conspicuity of the Trailer TMA as well as the shadow

More information

Table of Contents CHAPTER 1. Read Me First 1. Material List 2-3. Building the Track 4. Building the Saw Frame Assembly 5-6

Table of Contents CHAPTER 1. Read Me First 1. Material List 2-3. Building the Track 4. Building the Saw Frame Assembly 5-6 Table of Contents CHAPTER 1 Read Me First 1 Material List 2-3 Building the Track 4 Building the Saw Frame Assembly 5-6 Band Wheel Axle and Bearing 7 Blade Guide Construction 8-9 Rolling Carriage Construction

More information

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Reese Elite Series FIFTH WHEEL SLIDER HITCH

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Reese Elite Series FIFTH WHEEL SLIDER HITCH OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Reese Elite Series FIFTH WHEEL SLIDER HITCH DEALER/INSTALLER: (1) Provide this Manual to end user. (2) Physically demonstrate hitching and unhitching procedures in this Manual to

More information

Pulleys and Belt. Install the Major Accessory and Pulley. Install the Motor Pulley NOTE. Align the Motor Pulley and the Tool Pulley NOTE

Pulleys and Belt. Install the Major Accessory and Pulley. Install the Motor Pulley NOTE. Align the Motor Pulley and the Tool Pulley NOTE Pulleys and Belt Pulley Guard - 505862 Install the Major Accessory and Pulley 1. Place the short end of the mounting base holes, and insert - but don t tighten - the setscrews. If the Major Accessory has

More information

Fan Inlet Sensor with Flare Mount

Fan Inlet Sensor with Flare Mount Fan Inlet Sensor Thermal Dispersion Airflow Measurement Technology Fan Inlet Sensor Installation Guide with Fan Inlet Sensor with Installation Guide -F Fan Inlet Sensors with Brackets (Part number 700-60xx)

More information

Mounting Instructions for Kinze Bracket. Kinze 2000 Installation Instructions

Mounting Instructions for Kinze Bracket. Kinze 2000 Installation Instructions Parts List Mounting Instructions for Kinze Bracket. Firmer Tail, (500) see page a. Kinze Mounting Bracket, (500) OR b. New Kinze Mounting Bracket (50058). Tubing, (9000). Liquid Splitter, (5006) 5. Tension

More information

Installation Manual Box Rail Series

Installation Manual Box Rail Series Installation Manual Box Rail Series INTRODUCTION THANK YOU for purchasing Real Sliding Hardware. Our hardware will add a stunning accent to your living environment and maximize its space. It is made with

More information

ROMAN ARCH INSTRUCTIONS. 3. Arch Support (Slightly Curved) 7. 6 Eyebolt Assembly Set

ROMAN ARCH INSTRUCTIONS. 3. Arch Support (Slightly Curved) 7. 6 Eyebolt Assembly Set ROMAN ARCH INSTRUCTIONS CONTENTS LIST HARDWARE 1. Top Arch Piece 5. 4 ½ Bolt Assembly Set 2. Straight Lower Leg Supports 6. 8 ½ Bolt Assembly Set 3. Arch Support (Slightly Curved) 7. 6 Eyebolt Assembly

More information

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions Y Meridian Lateral Files Instructions! WARNING Failure to observe stated capacities below will result in unsafe usage conditions, causing possible product damage or personal injury. Important Loading Information

More information

Installation Instructions for Barricade Roof Rack (07-14 Wrangler JK 2-Door

Installation Instructions for Barricade Roof Rack (07-14 Wrangler JK 2-Door Installation Instructions for Barricade Roof Rack (07-14 Wrangler JK 2-Door PARTS LIST: 1 Driver Front Leg (A) 6 Peel & Stick Foam Gaskets for Front Legs and Short Rear Mounting Brackets 1 Passenger Front

More information

Guidelines for Earthquake Bracing of Residential Water Heaters

Guidelines for Earthquake Bracing of Residential Water Heaters Guidelines for Earthquake Bracing of Residential Water Heaters Department of General Services Division of the State Architect 1102 Q Street, Suite 5100 Sacramento, CA 95814 Phone: (916) 324-7099 Fax: (916)

More information

APTUS LAPTOP ARM. Installation Manual

APTUS LAPTOP ARM. Installation Manual APTUS LAPTOP ARM Installation Manual APTUS LAPTOP ARM Each system can be attached to an MSC headwall or the building wall. IMPORTANT: If attached to headwall, the APTUS system must be attached to a back-braced

More information

Rollator Cane and Brake Replacement SAFETY SUMMARY (CONTINUED)

Rollator Cane and Brake Replacement SAFETY SUMMARY (CONTINUED) Rollator Cane and Replacement Assembly, Installation and Operating Instructions SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS NOTE: Check ALL parts for shipping damage. If shipping damage is noted, DO NOT use. Contact Carrier/Dealer

More information

Chapter 3 Assembling the Storage Ladder

Chapter 3 Assembling the Storage Ladder Chapter 3 Assembling the Storage Ladder This chapter provides step-by-step instructions for assembling and attaching the Safety Ladder to the Storage Wall. General Information The Lista Safety Ladder provides

More information