FLOE FLAG POLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N FOR FLOATING, SECTIONAL, AND ROLL-IN DOCKS

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "FLOE FLAG POLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N 510-00200-00 FOR FLOATING, SECTIONAL, AND ROLL-IN DOCKS"

Transcription

1 FLOE FLAG POLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N FOR FLOATING, SECTIONAL, AND ROLL-IN DOCKS FLAG NOT INCLUDED. FOR INFORMATION ON USA FLAG ETIQUETTE REFER TO FOR INFORMATION ON CANADA FLAG ETIQUETTE REFER TO etiqtt/index-eng.cfm MINIMUM WATER DEPTH 8" MAXIMUM WATER DEPTH 60" WITH THE AUGER DRIVEN 2" INTO THE LAKE BOTTOM AND THE DECK HEIGHT 6" ABOVE THE WATER TOOLS REQUIRED - 9/6" SOCKET - 9/6" WRENCH - 3/32" ALLEN WRENCH - TORQUE WRENCH - TAPE MEASURE - FRAMING SQUARE - CENTER PUNCH - DRILL AND 3/32" BIT } REQUIRED FOR ATTACHING TO A SECTIONAL DOCK INSTRUCTION P/N ISSUED: 2/2/ SHEET OF 8 Floe International, Inc. 873 State Hwy. 65 McGregor, MN All rights reserved

2 FLOE FLAG POLE EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST KIT P/N ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION CLIP, SPRING 3/6" SS KNOB, 3/8-6 X " SS PRONG BOLT, EYE 3/6" X 3" SS HHCS, 3/8-6 X " SS HHCS, 3/8-6 X 3 /" SS NUT, WING 0-2 SS NUT, WING 3/8-6" SS FLAT WASHER, 8-8 SS LOCK WASHER, 8-8 SS HHCS, 3/8-6 X 3" FULL THREAD SS SSS CP 0-32 X 3/8" SS NUT, NYLOCK 3/8-6" ALUM. PLATE, DOCK ACCESSORY SPACER, DOCK ACCESSORY AUGER, 3.5" SCREW FLAG POLE, UPPER 2' TELESCOPIC TOPPER, FLAG POLE CRANK ROD - GUIDE POST GLOBE, SOLAR - FLAG POLE ASS'Y, FLAG POLE BRACKET WELD'T, FLAG POLE WEIGHT ASS'Y, FLAG POLE - LOWER ITEM NUMBER, 3/8-6 X " BOLTS ARE USED WHEN ATTACHING TO A FLOATING DOCK SHEET 2 OF 8

3 STEP ATTACH THE FLAG POLE POCKET TO THE SIDE OF A ROLL-IN DOCK OR A SECTIONAL DOCK USING THE () 3/8 X 3" FULL THREAD BOLTS, () 3/8 FLAT WASHERS, AND () 3/8 NYLOCK NUTS, OR TO A FLOATING DOCK USING () 3/8 X " BOLTS, () 3/8" FLAT WASHERS, AND () 3/8" NYLOCK NUTS. (SHOWN IN FIG. A,B, AND C) NOTE: MAXIMUM RECOMMENDED WATER DEPTH - 60 INCHES. STEP A ROLL-IN DOCK WEB DOCK PLATE DOCK SPACERS 3/8 X 3" FULL THREAD BOLT FIG. A INSERT THE 3/8 X 3" FULL THREAD BOLTS THROUGH THE BRACKET, DOCK SPACER, AND DOCK PLATE. NOTE IF THE BOLT IS CLOSE TO WEB ON THE DOCK, DO NOT ADD THE SPACER. THE WEBBING ACTS AS THE SPACER. PLACE A FLAT WASHER OVER EACH OF THE () BOLTSAND SECURE WITH THE () 3/8 NYLOCK NUTS. (SHOWN IN FIG. A). TORQUE TO 20 FT/LBS. SHEET 3 OF 8

4 3/8" X " BOLT 3/8" WASHER 3/8" NYLOCK NUT FLAG POLE BRACKET FIG. B STEP B FLOATING DOCK PLACE A FLAT WASHER OVER EACH OF THE () 3/8 X " BOLTS, INSERT THE HEX HEAD AND FLAT WASHER INTO THE NUT TRACK, TWO IN TOP TRACK AND TWO IN THE BOTTOM TRACK OF THE DOCK SIDE PANEL AND SLIDE THEM INTO POSITION. PLACE THE BRACKET OVER THE () BOLTS AND SECURE WITH () 3/8 NYLOCK NUTS. (SHOWN IN FIG.B). TORQUE TO 20 FT/LBS. SHEET OF 8

5 FIG. C 3/8" NYLOCK NUT 3/8" WASHER FLAG POLE BRACKET 3/8" X 3" FULL THREAD BOLT STEP C SECTIONAL DOCK FOR ATTACHMENT TO A SECTIONAL DOCK, MOUNTING HOLES MUST BE DRILLED USING A 3/32" DRILL BIT. USING A FRAMING SQUARE, MARK A VERTICAL LINE ACROSS THE TOP AND BOTTOM SERRATION (THESE SERRATIONS ARE 3" APART AND ARE INTENDED TO ACT AS A HOLE SPACING REFERENCE). MARK A LINE FOR THE SECOND SET OF HOLES 5 /8" FROM THE FIRST. INSERT THE 3/8 X 3" FULL THREAD BOLTS THROUGH THE BRACKET AND DOCK FRAME. PLACE A FLAT WASHER OVER EACH OF THE () BOLTS AND SECURE WITH THE () 3/8 NYLOCK NUTS. (SHOWN IN FIG. C). TORQUE TO 20 FT/LBS. SHEET 5 OF 8

6 STEP 2A INSTALL THE EYE-BOLT IN THE TOP HOLE OF THE UPPER POLE OR FOR HALF STAFF, USE THE HOLE 52" DOWN FROM THE TOP AND FASTEN WITH WING NUT. ATTACH THE FLAG POLE TOPPER TO THE TOP POLE USING (2) 0-32 X 3/8" SS SET SCREWS. INSERT THE BASE OF THE SOLAR GLOBE INTO THE FLAG TOPPER AND SECURE THE GLOBE TO THE TOPPER USING THE REMAINING 0-32 X 3/8" SS SET SCREW, IMPORTATNT!!! DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN, OVER TIGHTENING MAY CAUSE DAMAGE TO THE GLOBE BASE AND TO THE COMPONANTS INSIDE THE BASE. (SHOWN IN FIG.2A). NOTE THE SWITCH AT THE BASE OF THE GLOBE THAT ALLOWS A SELECTION BETWEEN WHITE AND SPECTRA LIGHTING. STEP 2B SLIDE THE FLAG WEIGHT OVER THE UPPER POLE TO THE END KEEPING THE MOUNTING TAB ON THE WEIGHT IN LINE WITH THE EYE-BOLT ON THE UPPER POLE. INSERT THE UPPER POLE INTO THE BASE POLE, ALIGNING THE INDEX HOLE IN THE UPPER POLE WITH THE ARROW ON THE WARNING DECAL ON THE LOWER POLE. WITH THE ASSEMBLY IN THE RETRACTED POSITION, INSERT THE KNOB BOLT AND TIGHTEN. ATTACH THE SPRING CLIPS TO THE TABS. (SHOWN IN FIG.2B) FLAG WEIGHT (SLIDES UP AND DOWN) SOLAR GLOBE SPRING CLIPS FLAG POLE TOPPER WING NUT KNOB BOLT 0-32 X 3/8" SS SET SCREW (X3) LOCATION OF INDEX HOLE AND ARROW ON WARNING DECAL FIG. 2A EYE-BOLT LOWER POLE FIG. 2B SHEET 6 OF 8

7 STEP 3 INSERT THE FLAG POLE INTO THE BRACKET AND USE THE GUIDE POST CRANK ROD PLACED IN THE LARGER HOLE " UP FROM THE END TO HOLD THE BASE POLE UP WHILE ATTACHING THE AUGER USING THE 3/8 X 3 /" BOLT, LOCK WASHER, AND WING NUT. (SHOWN IN FIG.3) GUIDE POST CRANK ROD 3/8" LOCK WASHER 3/8" X 3 /" BOLT 3/8" WING NUT AUGER FIG. 3 SHEET 7 OF 8

8 STEP REMOVE THE GUIDE POST CRANK ROD AND LOWER THE BASE POLE TO THE LAKE BOTTOM. PLACE THE CRANK ROD IN THE UPPER LARGE HOLE (THIS WILL REQUIRE RAISING THE UPPER FLAG POLE HIGH ENOUGH TO INSERT THE CRANK ROD) AND TURNING CLOCKWISE, DRIVE THE AUGER INTO THE LAKE BOTTOM 2". (SHOWN IN FIG.) TURN CLOCKWISE FIG. STEP 5 ATTACH THE FLAG OF CHOICE TO THE TWO SPRING CLIPS AND CAREFULLY, IN A HAND OVER HAND MOTION, RAISE THE INNER POLE UP UNTIL THE INDEX HOLE IS VISIBLE, AND TIGHTEN THE KNOB BOLT. (SHOWN IN FIG.5) WARNING: DO NOT OVER EXTEND. OVER EXTENSION WILL CAUSE THE POLES TO SEPARATE! TO LOWER THE FLAG POLE, LOOSEN THE KNOB BOLT WHILE FIRMLY GRASPING THE UPPER POLE. ONCE THE KNOB BOLT IS LOOSE, CAREFULLY ALLOW THE INNER POLE TO SLIDE DOWN. WARNING: BE VERY CAREFUL, PINCH POINT! WARNING DECAL FIG. 5 SHEET 8 OF 8

FLOE DOCK STEPS FOR ROLL-IN AND SECTIONAL DOCKS ASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N 510-42000-00 KIT P/N 510-42010-00 KIT P/N 510-42015-00

FLOE DOCK STEPS FOR ROLL-IN AND SECTIONAL DOCKS ASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N 510-42000-00 KIT P/N 510-42010-00 KIT P/N 510-42015-00 FLOE DOCK STEPS FOR ROLL-IN AND SECTIONAL DOCKS ASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N 0-000-00 KIT P/N 0-00-00 KIT P/N 0-0-00 TOOLS REQUIRED () /" WRENCHES OR SOCKETS TAPE MEASURE TORQUE WRENCH

More information

Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404

Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404 Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404 Dealer / Installer: Provide a copy of these Instructions to the end user of this product. These Instructions. provide important operating and

More information

Installing the Cart Garage Frame and Flush Door

Installing the Cart Garage Frame and Flush Door General Information: The following provides step-by-step instructions for assembling and installing the Automotive Cart Garage Frame and Door under a work surface. The finished assembly will consist of

More information

Converting 36" - 48" Advantage Belt Drive Fans X-Strut to H-Strut

Converting 36 - 48 Advantage Belt Drive Fans X-Strut to H-Strut Converting 36" - 48" Advantage Belt Drive Fans X-Strut to H-Strut 48" fans built before July 11, 2003 36" fans built before March 15, 2004 FH1945 FH1950 48" H-Strut Kit (FH1945) includes: 1 - Left Tube

More information

Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001

Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001 Telescoping Post Indicator Wall Post KENNEDY VALVE ISO 9000 ISO 14001 Telescoping Post Indicator 2945 A 1" SQUARE STEM 9" MAX. = 10" MIN. = 7" FIELD ADJUSTMENT INSTRUCTIONS 1. Remove the top section from

More information

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER Aluminess Products Inc 9402 Wheatlands Ct. #A Santee, CA 92071 619-449-9930 FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2011 DODGE / MERCEDES SPRINTER Please read before beginning Stainless steel hardware

More information

Installation Instructions for Wall & Frame Mounted Overhead Cabinets

Installation Instructions for Wall & Frame Mounted Overhead Cabinets Installation Instructions for Wall & Frame Mounted Overhead Cabinets CAUTION MAKE SURE THE WALL MEETS THE LOAD CAPACITY REQUIREMENTS FOR THE OVERHEAD CABINET BEING INSTALLED. REFER TO LOCAL BUILDING CODES

More information

Instructions Installing Enclosed Limit Switch Kit

Instructions Installing Enclosed Limit Switch Kit 1004 East Illinois Street Assumption, IL 62510 1-217-226-4421 Instructions Installing Enclosed Limit Switch Kit Read entire instruction guide before attempting installation. A. Ensure that all components

More information

Solar Panel Top-of-Pole Mounting Kit For Panels Over 100 Watts Including CMP Panels

Solar Panel Top-of-Pole Mounting Kit For Panels Over 100 Watts Including CMP Panels For Panels Over 100 Watts Including CMP Panels Thank you for purchasing the top-of-pole solar panel mounting kit. This mounting system is designed to enable the solar panel to be easily rotated and tilted

More information

Assembly Instructions for Model: VMSA

Assembly Instructions for Model: VMSA Assembly Instructions for Model: VMSA Thank you for choosing a Sanus Systems Vision Mount wall mount. The VMSA is designed to mount up to 50 [1270 mm] Flat panel televisions weighing up to 150 lbs. [68.2

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 6 13 11 MOUNTING BRACKET KIT Cable Tab 14 12 7 15 9 Cable Tab 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM

More information

Installation Instructions GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Chevrolet/GMC 1500/2500/3500 All except 4-door Crew-Cab

Installation Instructions GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Chevrolet/GMC 1500/2500/3500 All except 4-door Crew-Cab GOOSENECK MOUNTING KIT Equipment Required: Fastener Kit: F Wrenches: 3/4, 7/8, 15/16 Drill Bits: 1/4 Other Tools: Drill WARNING: Under no circumstances do we recommend exceeding the towing vehicle manufacturers

More information

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY Owner s Manual LSP16H LS3001 LS3002H LS3003 LSP21H LS3101 LS3102H LS3103 LSP24H LS3201 LS3102H LS3103 LSP28H LS3301 LS3302H LS3303 mainframe bundle H-unit bundle accessory box mainframe bundle H-unit bundle

More information

Hanson Offroad 6951 McDivitt Dr. Bakersfield CA 93313 U.S.A. 877-757-9779

Hanson Offroad 6951 McDivitt Dr. Bakersfield CA 93313 U.S.A. 877-757-9779 Remove stock bumper. Retain the stock bolts that attached the bumper to the sides of the frame. There are four holes in the back of the frame. You will need to enlarge the far right hole using a drill

More information

Assembly & Installation Instructions

Assembly & Installation Instructions S O U T H W E S T W I N D P O W E R RV Telescoping Tower Owner s Manual Assembly & Installation Instructions 1) Before Installation 1-1 Package Contents 1-2 Items Not Included 1-3 Required Tools 2) Base

More information

Instructions for Retrofitting T.M. Cobb and El and El Pocket Door Frames (recommended for 2x4 and 2x6 walls)

Instructions for Retrofitting T.M. Cobb and El and El Pocket Door Frames (recommended for 2x4 and 2x6 walls) Instructions for Retrofitting T.M. Cobb and El and El Pocket Door Frames (recommended for 2x4 and 2x6 walls) The Peterson Pocket Door System has been engineered to function in T.M. Cobb (www.tmcobb.com)

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELEVATION REAR BUMPER RAM

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELEVATION REAR BUMPER RAM INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PARTS LIST: 1 Elevation Bumper Assembly 4 8mm x 40mm Hex Bolts 1 Universal License Plate Light 4 8mm x 28mm x 3mm Flat Washers 8 12-1.75mm x 50mm Hex Bolts 4 8mm Lock Washers

More information

How To... SERVICE AND REPAIR

How To... SERVICE AND REPAIR SECTION III How To... SERVICE AND REPAIR Page Pedals, Crank Arms, and Side Shrouds...3 Crank Shaft Hub Assembly...5 Crank Shaft and Bearings...7 Clutch Assembly...10 Intermediate Pulley Shaft and Bearings...11

More information

VersaRack Installation Instructions. masterack. Tools Required:

VersaRack Installation Instructions. masterack. Tools Required: masterack Versaack Installation Instructions ll of us at asterack wish to thank you for your purchase of the Versaack. We are proud of this product and hope that you fi nd it a functional as well as a

More information

INSTRUCTION, BATTERY BOX AND FRAME INSTALLATION KIT

INSTRUCTION, BATTERY BOX AND FRAME INSTALLATION KIT LIFT CORPORATION Sht. 1 of 1 DSG# M-1-1 Rev. A Date: 08/1/1 INSTRUCTION, BATTERY BOX AND FRAME INSTALLATION KIT BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY P/N 6960-01 QTY. 1 SINGLE FRAME ASSEMBLY P/N 870-11 P/N 870-11G (GALVANIZED)

More information

Pulleys and Belt. Install the Major Accessory and Pulley. Install the Motor Pulley NOTE. Align the Motor Pulley and the Tool Pulley NOTE

Pulleys and Belt. Install the Major Accessory and Pulley. Install the Motor Pulley NOTE. Align the Motor Pulley and the Tool Pulley NOTE Pulleys and Belt Pulley Guard - 505862 Install the Major Accessory and Pulley 1. Place the short end of the mounting base holes, and insert - but don t tighten - the setscrews. If the Major Accessory has

More information

BELT TENSIONER KIT for Advantage, Apex or Classic Fans

BELT TENSIONER KIT for Advantage, Apex or Classic Fans BELT TENSIONER KIT for Advantage, Apex or Classic Fans 1246789012467890124678901212467890124 1246789012467890124678901212467890124 1246789012467890124678901212467890124 FH2400 1246789012467890124678901212467890124

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Turbo Tube Slide INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS C A U T I O N Do not climb on the outside of the slide This slide is designed for home use only, not for Public Playgrounds PlayCore, Inc. 2004 Copyrighted Material.

More information

KDT916 - Watts Link - Complete Assembly

KDT916 - Watts Link - Complete Assembly KDT916 - Watts Link - Complete Assembly Please read all instructions carefully prior to installation and verify all kit contents and tools are on hand prior to installation. Professional Installation by

More information

Original Assembly Guide

Original Assembly Guide TCT Multipurpose Single Bevel Sliding Compound Mitre Saw Original Assembly Guide Read instructions before assembling this tool. Table of Contents GB Assembly Guide Read instructions before assembling this

More information

Portable System Owners Manual Customer Service Center N53 W24700 South Corporate Circle Sussex, WI U.S.A.

Portable System Owners Manual Customer Service Center N53 W24700 South Corporate Circle Sussex, WI U.S.A. Portable System Owners Manual Customer Service Center N53 W24700 South Corporate Circle Sussex, WI 53089 U.S.A. Adult Assembly Required. This manual, accompanied by sales receipt, should be saved and kept

More information

DB 18 & DB 18E Options

DB 18 & DB 18E Options DB 8 & DB 8E Options Assembly Manual Boom Truss Element Truss 6m Passive Inventory check DB 8 & DB 8 E Boom Truss Kit 7-004-0 QTY Part # Description 6 60-0045 /6 wire clips 4 60-0048 /6 Thimble 4 60-0044

More information

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual. Rout-R-Lift FX

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual. Rout-R-Lift FX Operating Instructions and Parts Manual Rout-R-Lift FX Models: 02303A, 02303A, 02304A, & 02305A JessEm Tool Company, LTD 61 Forest Plain Road Orillia, Ontario, Canada L3V 6H1 705-726-8233 705-327-0295

More information

INSTRUCTIONS: LocknCharge Laptop Carts

INSTRUCTIONS: LocknCharge Laptop Carts INSTRUCTIONS: LocknCharge Laptop Carts www.lockncharge.com Extra Tools required: Hammer, Philips head screwdriver, medium adjustable spanner. (Allen key supplied) (Panel colours for illustration purposes

More information

4Post and 2Post Sliding Rails for Dell R210

4Post and 2Post Sliding Rails for Dell R210 Patent(s) Pending 4Post and 2Post Sliding Rails for Dell R210 4Post Page 2 2Post Center Page 4 2Post Flush Page 5 Installation Instructions Kit P/N: 120-2382 120-2445 Kit Contents Kit Contents: (1) Right

More information

SERVICE MANUAL. Corpus 3G. Seat system for electric wheelchair

SERVICE MANUAL. Corpus 3G. Seat system for electric wheelchair SERVICE MANUAL US Corpus 3G Seat system for electric wheelchair How to contact Permobil Head Office of the Permobil group Produced and published by Permobil AB, Sweden Version 4, 2014-07 Item No.: 205260-US-0

More information

4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions

4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions Instruction Sheet 860421239 4-Post Equipment Rack Assembly Instructions General The 4-post equipment racks are industry standard 19-inch (483mm) and 23-inch (584mm) wide racks available in 7 foot (2.1m),

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 11 10 20 12 4 18 19 1 2 13 16 ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1...2... 1/2" x 3 1/2" BOLT... 350103-00 2...2... 1/2" x 2" BOLT... 350097-00 3...6... 1/2" x 1 1/2" BOLT... 350095-00 4...2...

More information

Standard Pole Mount Parabolic Antenna Mounting Instructions 3 ft. (90cm) & 4 ft. (120cm)

Standard Pole Mount Parabolic Antenna Mounting Instructions 3 ft. (90cm) & 4 ft. (120cm) Standard Pole Mount Parabolic Antenna Mounting Instructions 3 ft. (90cm) & 4 ft. (120cm) 495R Billerica Ave. North Billerica, MA 01862 USA Tel (978)459-8800 fax (978)459-3310 / 8814 Email: sales@radiowaves.com

More information

In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual

In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual 1-800-Spalding Adult Assembly Required. This manual, accompanied by sales receipt, should be saved and kept on hand as a convenient reference, as it contains important

More information

In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual

In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual Customer Service Center N53 W4700 South Corporate Circle Sussex, WI 53089 U.S.A. Write Model Number From Box Here: WARNING! 3 Capable Adults REQUIRED TOOLS AND

More information

High Performance Weight Distribution and Dual Cam HP Cequent Towing Products

High Performance Weight Distribution and Dual Cam HP Cequent Towing Products Towing laws vary from state to state, province to province, please check To confirm safety requirements of the state/province where you Are located and towing. WARNING Cequent hitches are designed to safely

More information

MAINTENANCE WEIGHT RATINGS WARNINGS. warning: never exceed your vehicle manufacturer's recommended towing capacity

MAINTENANCE WEIGHT RATINGS WARNINGS. warning: never exceed your vehicle manufacturer's recommended towing capacity Installation instructions warning: never exceed your vehicle manufacturer's recommended towing capacity trunnion Bar WEIGHT DISTRIBUTION MAINTENANCE Keep the socket-mounted ends of the spring bars and

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 6 28 1 2 "ā 1 2 " 4 8 ITEM QTY NAME PART # 1...4...1/2 x 1 1/4 BOLTS... 350094-00 2...4...1/2 LOCK WASHER... 350309-00 3...4...1/2 HEX NUT... 350258-00 4...2...SPACER PLATE...

More information

Red: PAINTED ITEMS Blue: KITS

Red: PAINTED ITEMS Blue: KITS PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 01-0011 2 ½ -13 UNC x 3 Bolt 01-1331 2 ½ -13 UNC x 2¾ Bolt 01-4042 5 BOLT BH,½ -13 x 1¾'' ZINC 01-4051 2 BOLT BH, 3/8-16 x 1'' ZINC 5 BOLT BH, ½ -13 x 3" ZINC 5 BOLT BH,½ -13

More information

CENTERLINE Motor Control Centers Splicing Horizontal Ground Buses

CENTERLINE Motor Control Centers Splicing Horizontal Ground Buses Instructions CENTERLINE Motor Control Centers Splicing Horizontal Ground Buses Application This publication outlines the procedure for splicing the horizontal ground bus in front mounted and back-to-back

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 16 6 18 Cable Tab 13 15 8 10 2 Cable Tab 1 11 9 17 14 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM QTY NAME

More information

Mounting Tripod Kit Installation Manual

Mounting Tripod Kit Installation Manual Mounting Tripod Kit Installation Manual For use with Davis s wireless and cabled Vantage Pro2 weather stations, the Mounting Tripod simplifies installation. The tripod supports the Integrated Sensor Suite

More information

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2012 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER

FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2012 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER Aluminess Products Inc 9402 Wheatlands Ct. #A Santee, CA 92071 619-449-9930 FRONT BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-2012 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER Please read before beginning Stainless steel hardware may

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113) Thank you for purchasing a quality Hellwig Product. PLEASE

More information

Assembly and Use Instruction Manual

Assembly and Use Instruction Manual Assembly and Use Instruction Manual Table of Contents Assembly and Use Instruction Manual... 1 Safety Instruction... 2 Parts List... 3 Corner Supports & Middle Leg Support Inner Box (Box 1)... 3 Hardware

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. MOUNTING BRACKET KIT 12 3 6 9 5 11 ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1...4...1/2" x 1 1/2" BOLT... 350095-00 2...4...1/2" x 1 1/2" CARRIAGE BOLT... 350362-00 3...8...1/2" NUT... 350258-00

More information

INSULATED JOINT SLOTTER

INSULATED JOINT SLOTTER INSULATED JOINT SLOTTER IJS100 Recommended Tools: 1. 18V / 20V Cordless Drill (Not Included) 2. 15/16" 6 point socket with drill attachment 3. 15/16" 6 point socket with ratcheting hand tool 4. 7/16" 6

More information

FL ADJUSTABLE RIDER BACKREST MOUNTING HARDWARE KIT

FL ADJUSTABLE RIDER BACKREST MOUNTING HARDWARE KIT -J070 REV. 0-0-0 FL ADJUSTABLE RIDER BACKREST MOUNTING HARDWARE KIT GENERAL Kit Number 9-09A Models For model fitment information, see the P&A Retail Catalog or the Parts and Accessories section of www.harley-davidson.com

More information

INDICATOR POST STYLE 2945 A TELESCOPING BARREL ASSEMBLY UL AND FM APPROVED

INDICATOR POST STYLE 2945 A TELESCOPING BARREL ASSEMBLY UL AND FM APPROVED INDICATOR POST STYLE 2945 A TELESCOPING BARREL ASSEMBLY UL AND FM APPROVED Available in Sizes B C D E See Page 6 for Dimensions Kennedy Valve/Indicator Posts 17-1 INDICATOR POST STYLE 2945 A TELESCOPING

More information

Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004

Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004 I N S T A L L A T I O N I N S T R U C T I O N S Small Flat Panel Lift Arm FSA-1004 and KSA-1004 The Lift Arm is an accessory that can be used with a broad range of Small Flat Panel Displays. The allows

More information

Table of Contents. 1. Product and Accessories Parts List Parts Identification...3

Table of Contents. 1. Product and Accessories Parts List Parts Identification...3 Table of Contents 1. Product and Accessories..2 1.1 Parts List.2 1.2 Parts Identification...3 2. Installation.5 2.1 Preparation before Installation 5 2.2 Drill Holes...6 2.3 Adjust Latch s Backset...6

More information

Solitaire 850L/850/950 INSTALLATION GUIDE. American Steel Mortise Version PK2955

Solitaire 850L/850/950 INSTALLATION GUIDE. American Steel Mortise Version PK2955 INSTALLATION GUIDE Solitaire 850L/850/950 American Steel Mortise Version PK2955 INSTALLATION GUIDE Solitaire 850L/850/950 American Steel Mortise Version 1.0 Introduction...2 2.0 Checking the Door...2 3.0

More information

STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13

STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13 STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13 (See Supplemental Instructions for trailers with heavy duty round footplates and/or Power Leveling Systems) PHONE SUPPORT

More information

LIFT-505. BMF Lift Kit. Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric. Installation Instructions

LIFT-505. BMF Lift Kit. Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric. Installation Instructions LIFT-505 BMF Lift Kit Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric Installation Instructions Contents of LIFT-505 Yamaha Drive BMF Lift Kit: a (1 ea.) BMF A-Arm Assembly b (1 ea.) Driver Side Shock Tower c (1 ea.) Passenger

More information

Part # 11300210 67-70 GM B Body Complete CoilOver System

Part # 11300210 67-70 GM B Body Complete CoilOver System 350 S. St. Charles St. Jasper, In. 47546 Part # 11300210 67-70 GM B Body Complete CoilOver System Front Components: 1 11283510 Front HQ Series CoilOvers 1 11282899 Front Lower StrongArms 1 11283699 Front

More information

Be Strong. NS 600X. Assembly Manual. Model: NS 600X. P/N: Rev A (09/29/2006)

Be Strong. NS 600X. Assembly Manual. Model: NS 600X. P/N: Rev A (09/29/2006) Be Strong. Assembly Manual NS 600X Model: NS 600X P/N: 00-700 Rev A (09/9/006) TABLE OF CONTENTS Before You Assemble... 3 Product Specifications... Product Features... Parts List / Box Contents... 5 Exploded

More information

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation

SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation SCION tc 2005-2008 COIL OVER SUSPENSION Preparation Part Number: PTR11-21070 NOTE: Part number of this accessory may not be the same as the part number shown. Kit Contents: Item # Quantity Reqd. Description

More information

Gripper Kit for the Boe-Bot Robot (#28202)

Gripper Kit for the Boe-Bot Robot (#28202) 599 Menlo Drive, Suite 100 Rocklin, California 95765, USA Office: (916) 624-8333 Fax: (916) 624-8003 General: info@parallax.com Technical: support@parallax.com Web Site: www.parallax.com Educational: www.stampsinclass.com

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE PREMIUM FRONT BUMPER. AEV30103AD Last Updated: 12/03/13 US PATENT: D683,281 CHINESE PATENT: ZL

INSTALLATION GUIDE PREMIUM FRONT BUMPER. AEV30103AD Last Updated: 12/03/13 US PATENT: D683,281 CHINESE PATENT: ZL PREMIUM FRONT BUMPER AEV30103AD Last Updated: 12/03/13 US PATENT: D683,281 CHINESE PATENT: ZL 2012 3 0026032.0 INSTALLATION GUIDE PLEASE READ BEFORE YOU START TO GUARANTEE A QUALITY INSTALLATION, WE RECOMMEND

More information

PPM-8055 JK FRONT TRACK BAR RELOCATION BRACKET Version 3.0

PPM-8055 JK FRONT TRACK BAR RELOCATION BRACKET Version 3.0 SYNERGY MFG. 870 INDUSTRIAL WAY, SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA (805) 242-0397 PPM-8055 JK FRONT TRACK BAR RELOCATION BRACKET Version 3.0 GENERAL NOTES: These instructions are also available on our website; www.synergymfg.com.

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions For Medium (15,000-18,500 BTU) + Heavy duty (,000-8,500 BTU) Air Conditioner READ BEFORE INSTALLING UNIT INSTALLATION WARNINGS AND CAUTION Carefully read the installation manual before beginning. Follow

More information

CABLEVIEW RAILING INSTRUCTIONS

CABLEVIEW RAILING INSTRUCTIONS CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT INFO Phone: 888-686-7245(RAIL) Fax: 888-686-7245 (RAIL) Email: sales@stainlesscablerailing.com Website: www.stainlesscablerailing.com Address: 3315 NE 112 th Ave #72/73, Vancouver,

More information

Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package

Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package 350 S. St. Charles St. Jasper, In. 47546 Part # 11060210 59-64 Impala SA CoilOver Suspension Package Front Components: 1 11053510 HQ Series Front Coilovers 1 11052899 Front Lower StrongArms 1 11053699

More information

ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION

ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION TURBOTWISTER ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SRS AUSTRALIA, PTY LTD 12 Enterprise St Richlands QLD 4077 Australia Phone 07 3812 2283 Fax 07 3812 1187 www.srsmith.com/au S.R. SMITH, LLC CORPORATE

More information

Installing Adjustable Support Rails

Installing Adjustable Support Rails Installing Adjustable Support Rails To download SANtricity ES Storage Manager and related product documentation, go to the NetApp Support Site at support.netapp.com. This kit instruction is applicable

More information

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending Be sure to write your model number and serial number here for future reference. You can find these numbers printed on the bottom of the table. MODEL # T8179

More information

Installation Instructions. 98/9975 Series Mortise Exit Device VON DUPRIN. Please give these instructions to building owner after device is installed

Installation Instructions. 98/9975 Series Mortise Exit Device VON DUPRIN. Please give these instructions to building owner after device is installed VON DUPRIN Installation Instructions 98/9975 Series Mortise Exit Device Devices covered by these instructions: 98/9975 Mortise Exit Device 98/9975-F (Fire) Mortise Exit Device CD98/9975 (Cylinder Dogging)

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. MOUNTING BRACKET KIT 14 8 7 4 13 5 6 ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1...6...1/2" x 2 1/2" BOLT... 350099-00 2...2...1/2" x 1 1/2" BOLT... 350095-00 3...8...1/2" LOCK WASHER... 350309-00

More information

MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion

MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion Installation Instructions For 1974 1/2-1980 MGB This kit requires cutting, welding, and painting. Professional installation recommended. Note: Every MGB body is slightly different

More information

Tech Article. Raingear Wiper System. From Newsletter st Quarter of Unabridged. 1. Disconnect your battery.

Tech Article. Raingear Wiper System. From Newsletter st Quarter of Unabridged. 1. Disconnect your battery. Parts you will need Danchuk # 12825 Raingear Wiper System with Intermittent Switch Danchuk # 12828 Raingear Universal Washer Kit Danchuk # 913 Wiper Switch Tool Danchuk # 912 Wiper Escutcheon Nut Tool

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 12 10 3 11 4 5 13 7 8 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com ITEM QTY NAME MATERIAL 1... 4...1/2 x 1 1/2

More information

GEH6290. Mechanism Circuit Breaker. Handle Operating Mechanism Cat. No. Type NEMA 1, 3R, 12, 13 NEMA 4/4X Cat. No. Cat. No. Series Instruction

GEH6290. Mechanism Circuit Breaker. Handle Operating Mechanism Cat. No. Type NEMA 1, 3R, 12, 13 NEMA 4/4X Cat. No. Cat. No. Series Instruction GEH6290 g Cable Operator Mechanisms for E150, SE150, SF250, and SG600 Spectra RMS Circuit Breakers Type SCH1/1X, SCH2/2X Flange-Mounted Handle Assemblies, Cable Series SC3L SC10L and Type SC0M1A, SCOM1EF,

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. ROADMASTER, Inc. 6110 NE 127th Ave. Vancouver, WA 98682 12 8 5 9 10 11 6 360-896-0407 fax 360-735-9300 www.roadmasterinc.com 4 7 Important Note: this bracket will not accommodate

More information

Application. Accessory. Publications No. HP TYPE 11 AM/FM RADIO GL1100. Issue Date DECEMBER 1981 PREFACE

Application. Accessory. Publications No. HP TYPE 11 AM/FM RADIO GL1100. Issue Date DECEMBER 1981 PREFACE PREFACE Accessory TYPE 11 AM/FM RADIO Congratulations on purchasing this quality Type 11 Honda Motorcycle Audio system. This booklet is your guide to the installation of your new Type II Honda Motorcycle

More information

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C.

R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. R O A D M A S T E R, I N C. 11 7 6 1 2 10 13 8 ITEM QTY NAME PART # 1...2...1/2 x 5 1/2 BOLT...350108-00 2...4...1/2 x 1 3/4 BOLT...350096-00 3...6...1/2 LOCK WASHER...350309-00 4...6...1/2 HEX NUT...350258-00

More information

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Reese Elite Series FIFTH WHEEL SLIDER HITCH

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Reese Elite Series FIFTH WHEEL SLIDER HITCH OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Reese Elite Series FIFTH WHEEL SLIDER HITCH DEALER/INSTALLER: (1) Provide this Manual to end user. (2) Physically demonstrate hitching and unhitching procedures in this Manual to

More information

HP StorageWorks. SAN Switch rack mount kit installation instructions. About this document. Supported devices. Supported HP custom racks

HP StorageWorks. SAN Switch rack mount kit installation instructions. About this document. Supported devices. Supported HP custom racks HP StorageWorks SAN Switch rack mount kit installation instructions About this document This document describes how to use the SAN Switch Rack Mount Kit (part number A7511A) to rack mount SAN switches

More information

SERVICE MANUAL- M132 REVA MODEL 395 ELECTRIC KNIFE SHARPENER

SERVICE MANUAL- M132 REVA MODEL 395 ELECTRIC KNIFE SHARPENER SERVICE MANUAL- M132 REVA MODEL 395 ELECTRIC KNIFE SHARPENER Assembly Procedure The Model 395 knife sharpener is assembled according to the following procedure. Assembly of Base Assembly (A527) Install

More information

Pennant Rack Instructions. Document 4260A-10

Pennant Rack Instructions. Document 4260A-10 WARNING This procedure must be performed by a professional services technician. Improper installation could lead to serious injury, property damage, or death. Upon receipt of the rack system, inspect all

More information

SCION xb FOG LIGHTS Preparation. Part Number: PT Fog Light Kit Contents. General Applicability. Recommended Sequence of Application

SCION xb FOG LIGHTS Preparation. Part Number: PT Fog Light Kit Contents. General Applicability. Recommended Sequence of Application Preparation Part Number: PT857-52110 Fog Light Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Light Assembly, Fog Driver Side 2 1 Light Assembly, Fog Passenger Side 3 1 Mounting Hardware Bag 4 1 Hardware

More information

Strech Plastics Manufacturers & Distributors of the Highest Quality Golf Car Products

Strech Plastics Manufacturers & Distributors of the Highest Quality Golf Car Products Strech Plastics Manufacturers & Distributors of the Highest Quality Golf Car Products INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BOLT ON 4 PASSENGER SEAT KIT FOR PRECEDENT Model: Club Car Precedent C-6-23 VISIT US ON THE

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6111 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 2WD IMPORTANT NOTES

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6111 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 2WD IMPORTANT NOTES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 6111 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 2WD Thank you for purchasing a quality Hellwig Product. PLEASE READ THIS INSTRUCTION SHEET COMPLETELY

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE ABS TRANSPORT SEAT ABS FLOOR PAN CURRENT FORD POLICE UTILITY INTERCEPTOR. pro-gard.com STRONG RELIABLE SECURE

INSTALLATION GUIDE ABS TRANSPORT SEAT ABS FLOOR PAN CURRENT FORD POLICE UTILITY INTERCEPTOR. pro-gard.com STRONG RELIABLE SECURE INSTALLATION GUIDE ABS TRANSPORT SEAT ABS FLOOR PAN 2013 - CURRENT FORD POLICE UTILITY INTERCEPTOR STRONG RELIABLE SECURE Distributed by THESE COMPONENTS ARE REQUIRED TO INSTALL THE PRO-GARD PARTITION

More information

Fresenius Medical Care North America Service Bulletin

Fresenius Medical Care North America Service Bulletin Fresenius Medical Care North America Service Bulletin Equipment: Bulletin: Subject: 2008 K Hemodialysis Machines 15-FRK-001 Rev A Optional Shunt Box Ferrite Core Installation (Update) 1.0 PURPOSE To inform

More information

The Phoenix. Professional Quilting Frame

The Phoenix. Professional Quilting Frame The Phoenix Professional Quilting Frame 1 The Phoenix Professional Quilting Frame Parts List Box 1...3 Box 2...4 Box 3...5 Hardware...5 Tools...5 Assembly Steps Step 1 - Height Adjustable Leg Assembly...6

More information

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included:

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included: Revised May 205 6-08/6-09 6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit will fit CLUB CAR DS installation instructions included: Rear Lift Blocks Main Suspension Assembly Spindles A-Arms Rear Shock Mounting Plates U-Bolts WARNING:

More information

12-Foot Elevated 4x6 Platform Stand

12-Foot Elevated 4x6 Platform Stand Complete Guide to Building a 12-Foot Elevated 4x6 Platform Stand Includes: Step by Step Instructions Materials List CAD Drawings Photos Page 1 of 20 Contents Introduction..... 3 Materials and Tools Required..

More information

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP Please thoroughly review the instructions before and during installation. Keep in mind that this product was designed to be installed by trained dealer

More information

Installation Instruction and Owners Manual BLASTER SALT/SAND SPREADERS MOUNTING SYSTEMS for Models: 750 & 750S

Installation Instruction and Owners Manual BLASTER SALT/SAND SPREADERS MOUNTING SYSTEMS for Models: 750 & 750S Form - R October 0 Installation Instruction and Owners Manual BLASTER SALT/SAND SPREADERS MOUNTING SYSTEMS for Models: 0 & 0S Meyer Products LLC reserves the right, under its continuing product improvement

More information

758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter

758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter INSTRUCTION MANUAL 758 Heavy-duty Ratchet Guy Wire Cutter Read and understand all of the instructions and safety information in this manual before operating or servicing this tool. Register this product

More information

07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION

07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION PART NO 15282 LEVELING KIT NO 3812P 07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION READ INSTRUCTIONS/WARNINGS COMPLETELY THROUGH BEFORE STARTING.

More information

Ladder Leveling and Stabilizing System Type IAA, 375-Pound Duty Rating

Ladder Leveling and Stabilizing System Type IAA, 375-Pound Duty Rating LeveLok Model LL-STB-1 Ladder Leveling and Stabilizing System Type IAA, 375-Pound Duty Rating INSTALLATION AND OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS CONTENTS Installation on Aluminum Ladders... 2 Installation on Fiberglass

More information

Chapter 3 Assembling the Storage Ladder

Chapter 3 Assembling the Storage Ladder Chapter 3 Assembling the Storage Ladder This chapter provides step-by-step instructions for assembling and attaching the Safety Ladder to the Storage Wall. General Information The Lista Safety Ladder provides

More information

200 DYNA CONVERSION (Instructions) 240 DYNA CONVERSION (Instructions)

200 DYNA CONVERSION (Instructions) 240 DYNA CONVERSION (Instructions) 200 DYNA CONVERSION (Instructions) 240 DYNA CONVERSION (Instructions) 17171 S. Western Ave., Gardena CA, 90247 Ph: 310-822-2697 Fax: 310-822-3687 www.heartlandbiker.com 200 TIRE DYNA CONVERSION (PARTS

More information

Cable Drum Installation

Cable Drum Installation 20 Cable Drum Installation COUNTERBALANCE None Shake the TorqueMaster spring tube gently to extend the winding shafts out about 5" on each side. For single spring applications, there will be no left hand

More information

INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS

INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS LIST FOR MODEL 70H & 75H HAND-OPERATED HYDRAULIC PRESS SETTING UP THE PRESS FOR OPERATION For shipping convenience, the gauge, pump handle, hoist crank, screw nose and base angles

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. PASSENGER ARMREST P/N 08R32-MCA-100 GL1800 Honda Dealer: Please give a copy of these instructions to your customer. MII 11185 Issue Date

More information

CrossTrainer Upper Pulley Assy

CrossTrainer Upper Pulley Assy Part Installation Procedure CrossTrainer Upper Pulley Assy FIGURE 1 The following procedure explains how to install the Upper Pulley Assembly for the Pro / Elite Cross Trainer. Parts Needed Upper Pulley

More information

C5 Corvette ATI Balancer Installation

C5 Corvette ATI Balancer Installation C5 Corvette ATI Balancer Installation Parts Required: ATI Serpentine Damper (917278 10% under drive with A/C pulley) Katech Manual Belt Tensioner (KAT A4424 RED) ARP Balancer Bolt (234 2503) Accessory

More information