Fittings REGULAR TENSION BANDS MEDIUM TENSION BANDS BEVELED TENSION BANDS

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Fittings REGULAR TENSION BANDS MEDIUM TENSION BANDS BEVELED TENSION BANDS"

Transcription

1 Fittings REGULAR TENSION BANDS 14 ga. x 3/4 1-3/ lb. 1-5/ lb. 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. 2-7/ lb. 3 Full lb. 3-1/ lb lb. 4-1/ lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # MEDIUM TENSION BANDS 12 ga. x 7/8 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. 2-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. 3-1/2" lb. 4" lb. 4-1/2" lb. 6-5/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # BEVELED TENSION BANDS 12 ga. x 7/8 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. 2-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. 4" lb. 6-5/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 A-1

2 Fittings HEAVY TENSION BANDS 1/8 x 1 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. 2-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. 3-1/2" lb. 4" lb. 4-1/2" lb. 6-5/8" lb. 8-5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 1-1/2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # SNAPPY TENSION BAND w/ Aluminum Fastener 1-3/8" lb. BOLTLESS TENSION BAND Aluminum 2-3/8" lb. REGULAR BRACE BANDS 12 ga. x 3/4 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. 2-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. 3" Full lb. 3-1/2" lb. 4" lb. 4-1/2" lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # A-2 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

3 Fittings MEDIUM BRACE BANDS 12 ga. x 7/8 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. 2-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. 3-1/2" lb. 4" lb. 4-1/2" lb. 6-5/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # BEVELED BRACE BANDS 12 ga. x 7/8 1-5/ lb. 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. 2-7/ lb lb. 6-5/ lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # HEAVY BRACE BANDS 1/8 x 1 1-3/ lb. 1-5/ lb. 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. 2-7/ lb. 3-1/ lb lb. 4-1/ lb. 6-5/ lb. 8-5/ lb. Jr. H lb. Sr. H lb. Use 3/8 x 1-1/2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 A-3

4 Fittings REGULAR 2-WAY BRACE BANDS Heavy 1/8 x 1 available on special quotation. 1-7/8" 90 2-way lb. 1-7/8" way lb. 2-3/8" 90 2-way lb. 2-3/8" way lb. 2-7/8" way lb. 6-5/ lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # RATCHET FOR BARB WIRE Galvanized Steel NOTE: Use with one 1/8 x 1 Brace Band (sold separately). Universal lb. STEP-UP ADAPTER NOTE: Use with one Brace Band and Rail End (sold separately) to create an offset allowing a third rail joining at corner to be evenly aligned. 1 x 3-1/ lb. BACKSTOP ADAPTER Post: Fits inside 4 OD Pipe or over 2-7/8 OD Pipe. Extension: Fits inside 2-7/8 OD Pipe or over 1-7/8 OD Pipe.. Malleable Iron Galvanized lb. Extension CAPS, Heavy Die-Cast Aluminum Post 1-3/ lb. 1-5/ lb. 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. 2-7/ lb lb. 6-5/ lb. A-4 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

5 Fittings ACORN CAPS Die-Cast Aluminum 1-3/ lb. 1-5/ lb. 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. 2-7/ lb. CAPS 1-3/ lb. 1-5/ lb. 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. 2-7/ lb. 3 Full lb. 3-1/ lb lb. 4-1/ lb. 6-5/ lb. CAPS Cast Iron Galvanized 8-5/ lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 A-5

6 Fittings BULLET CAPS Die-Cast Aluminum 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. ONE-WAY BULLET CAPS Die-Cast Aluminum 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. TWO-WAY BULLET CAPS Die-Cast Aluminum 1-7/ lb. 2-3/ lb. CONCAVE ADAPTER Die-Cast Aluminum Concave Adapter lb. EYE-TOPS Die-Cast Aluminum 1-5/8 x 1-3/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-3/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-3/8 x 1-5/ lb. EYE-TOPS DURA TOP 1-5/8 x 1-3/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-3/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. A-6 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

7 Fittings EYE-TOPS STANDARD 1-5/8 x 1-5/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-3/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. EYE-TOPS Cast Iron Galvanized 1-7/8 x 1-3/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-3/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. 4 x 1-5/ lb BARB BASES 1-5/8 x 1-5/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-3/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. EXTENSION ARM ONLY With S Slot With S Slot lb. S Slot Notched for V-Arm lb. S Slot Notched for V-Arm HOLDING BRACKET FOR EXTENSION ARM NOTE: Use with one 1/8 x 1 Brace Band (sold separately). Universal lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 A-7

8 Fittings BARB WIRE ARMS UPRIGHT 1-7/8 x 1-5/8 Import lb. 2-3/8 x 1-5/8 Import lb. 1-5/8 x 1-5/8 Domestic lb. 1-7/8 x 1-5/8 Domestic lb. 2-3/8 x 1-5/8 Domestic lb. BARB WIRE ARMS 45 One-Piece Line Arm 1-5/8" x 1-5/8" Import lb. 1-7/8" x 1-5/8" Import lb. 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" Import lb. Sr. H. x 1-5/8" Import lb. 1-7/8" x 1-5/8" Domestic lb. 2 3/8" x 1-5/8" Domestic lb. Sr. H TEXAS BARB WIRE ARMS 1-5/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 1-5/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" lb. BARB WIRE V-ARMS One-Piece Line Arm 6-Strand 1-7/8" x 1-5/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" lb. CORNER ARMS /8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. 4" lb. A-8 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

9 Fittings CORNER V-ARMS 6-Strand 2-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. CORNER ARMS 45 Malleable Iron Galvanized 2-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. 4" lb. CORNER V-ARMS 6-Strand Malleable Iron Galvanized 2-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" lb. 4" lb. RAIL-ENDS Die-Cast Aluminum 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" lb. RAIL-ENDS 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. 2-3/8" lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 A-9

10 Fittings RAIL-ENDS 2-HOLE 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. COMBO RAIL-END 1-5/8" lb. COMBO RAIL-END Malleable Iron Galvanized 1-5/8" lb. BRACE OR END RAIL CLAMPS Sizes: post first - rail second. 1-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 1-5/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 2-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 1-5/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Rail Post A-10 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

11 Fittings LINE RAIL CLAMPS Material: Sizes: post first - rail second.. 1-3/8 x 1-3/ lb. 1-5/8 x 1-3/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-3/ lb. 2-3/8 x 1-3/ lb Use 5/16 x 2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Rail 1-5/8 x 1-5/ lb. 1-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-3/8 x 1-5/ lb. 2-7/8 x 1-5/ lb. 4 x 1-5/ lb. Use 5/16 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Post Rail CORNER RAIL CLAMPS Sizes: post first - rail second. 1-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb Use 5/16 x 2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-5/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Rail Post Rail SLEEVES Galvanized Steel 1-3/8" x 6" lb. 1-5/8" x 6" lb. 1-5/8" x 7" lb. SLEEVES Expansion Type With Spring Galvanized Steel 1-5/8" x 7" lb. Expansion Spring Only lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 A-11

12 Fittings TRUSS TIGHTENERS Residential lb. Industrial lb. THREADED TRUSS RODS 3/8 Diameter with Nut Galvanized Steel Residential Industrial 10' 6" lb. 11' lb. 12' lb. 20' lb. TENSION BARS 3/16 x 5/8 Galvanized Steel 34" lb. 40" lb. 46" lb. 58" lb. 70" lb. TENSION BARS 3/16 x 3/4 Galvanized Steel 34" lb. 40" lb. 46" lb. 58" lb. 70" lb. 82" lb. 94" lb. 118" lb. 142" lb. TENSION BARS 1/4 x 3/4 Galvanized Steel 58" lb. 70" lb. 82" lb. 94" lb. 118" lb. 142" lb. A-12 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

13 GATE FRAME HINGES Regular Cast Iron Galvanized 1-3/8" x 1/2" lb. 1-3/8" x 5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # GATE FRAME HINGES Heavy-Duty 1-3/8" x 5/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 1/2" lb. 1-5/8" x 5/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 2-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # POST HINGES Regular 1-3/8" x 5/8" lb Use 3/8 x 2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 2-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 5/8" lb Use 3/8 x 3 Carriage Bolt Pt. # POST HINGES Heavy-Duty 1-5/8" x 5/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 1/2" lb. 1-7/8" x 5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 2-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 1/2" lb. 2-3/8" x 5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 3 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 3-1/2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-1

14 FLAT-BACK HINGES Wood Pin Hinge lb. Flat Plate Pin Hinge lb. (1-1/2 x 4 Steel Plate) Wood Pin Hinge Flat Plate Pin Hinge SINGLE WALK GATE HARDWARE SETS INCLUDES: 2 Gate Frame Hinges, 2 Post Hinges, 1 Fork Latch Assembly, Bolts DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER CASE WEIGHT EA. PRICE 1-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 4-1/2" Hanger Bolt x 1-3/8" lb. (1-1/2 x 4 Steel Plate) DOUBLE DRIVE GATE HARDWARE SETS INCLUDES: 4 Gate Frame Hinges, 4 Post Hinges, Bolts. Without Latch DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER CASE WEIGHT EA. PRICE 1-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 4-1/2" Hanger Bolt x 1-3/8" lb. GATE CLOSERS Spring Type, Die-Cast Aluminum NOTE: Bolts included. Requires 2 spacing between Gate Post and Gate Frame. Use with Post and Frame Hinges (sold separately). 1-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. GATE HINGE CLOSERS GRAVITY TYPE NOTE: Bolts included. Requires 2 spacing between Gate Post and Gate Frame. 1-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. B-2 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

15 GATE CLOSERS Heavy-Duty Requires 2 spacing between Gate Post and Gate Frame. Use with Post and Frame Hinges (sold separately). 2-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-5/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-7/8" lb. Hanger Bolt x 1-3/8" lb. (1-1/2 x 4 Steel Plate) STA-KLOS GATE CLOSERS Steel Use with Post and Frame Hinges (sold separately). 1-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. HANGER BOLT HINGES Galvanized Steel With 2 Nuts DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER DRUM WEIGHT EA. PRICE 1/2" x 4-1/2" lb. 1/2" x 6" lb. 5/8" x 4-1/2" lb. 5/8" x 6" lb. 5/8" x 8" lb. 5/8" x 10" lb. 5/8" x 12" lb LAG SCREW HINGES Galvanized Steel DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER DRUM WEIGHT EA. PRICE 1/2" x 4-1/2" lb. 5/8" x 4-1/2" lb. 5/8" x 6" lb 180 INDUSTRIAL HINGES 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 3-1/2" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 4" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 4-1/2" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 6-5/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 8-5/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-3

16 OFFSET 180 INDUSTRIAL HINGES Malleable Iron Galvanized 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 4" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 6-5/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb BULLDOG INDUSTRIAL HINGES 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 4" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 4-1/2" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 6-5/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. BOX INDUSTRIAL HINGES Malleable Iron Galvanized 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 4" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 6-5/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. 8-5/8" x 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. STEEL GATE HINGES 2-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-5/8" lb. 2-7/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 3-1/2" x 1-5/8" lb. 3-1/2" x 1-7/8" lb. 4" x 1-5/8" lb. 4" x 1-7/8" lb. 4-1/2" x 1-5/8" lb. 4-1/2" x 1-7/8" lb. 6-5/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 8-5/8" x 1-7/8" lb. B-4 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

17 NOSEPIECES Steel Gate Hinge 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. 180 OFFSET ADAPTER Malleable Iron Galvanized NOTE: Use with 1-7/8 Nosepiece on Industrial Box, Bulldog, and Steel Gate Hinges. U-Bolts Included. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Gate Frame lb SOCKET HINGE PLUGS Malleable Iron Galvanized NOTE: Use with Industrial Box, Bulldog, and Steel Gate Hinges 1-5/8" Gate Frame lb. 1-7/8" Gate Frame lb FORK LATCH ASSEMBLY Regular NOTE: This item assembled, bolts included. 1-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 2-3/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 2-7/8" lb. FORK LATCH ASSEMBLY Heavy-Duty NOTE: This item assembled, bolts included. 1-3/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 2-3/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 2-7/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 2-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 2-7/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 4" lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-5

18 FORK LATCH HANGERS Regular NOTE: Without bolts.. 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. Flat Back lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Flat-Back FORKS Regular 1-3/8" lb. 1-7/8" lb. 2-3/8" lb. FORKS Heavy-Duty 2-7/8" lb. 4" lb. FORK LATCH ASSEMBLY Malleable Iron Galvanized NOTE: This item assembled, bolts included. 1-3/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 2-3/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 2-7/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 2-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 2-7/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 4" lb. 1-7/8" x 2-3/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 2-7/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 4" lb. B-6 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

19 FLAT-BACK FORK LATCH ASSEMBLY NOTE: This item assembled, bolt included, without mounting fasteners. 1-3/8" Fork lb. AUTO LATCH Glass-Filled Nylon Plastic Other sizes available on special quotation. 1-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 2-3/8" lb. BUTTERFLY LATCHES Pressed Steel Ear, Aluminum Back NOTE: This item assembled, bolts included. 1-3/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 1-3/8" x 2-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 1-5/8" x 2-3/8" lb. FLAT-BACK BUTTERFLY LATCH 1-3/8" Gate Frame lb. SPRING LATCH Use with Latch Catch Pt. # , , /8" Gate Frame lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-7

20 E-Z LATCH Galvanized Steel Rod & Guides, Aluminum Fork 1-3/8" x 36" Assembly lb. 1-3/8" x 42" Assembly lb. (Assembly Includes: 1 Rod w/ Fork, 2 Guides, w/ Bolts) 5/8" x 36" Rod Only w/fork lb. 5/8" x 42" Rod Only w/fork lb. E-Z Latch Guide Only w/ Bolt lb. RESIDENTIAL CANE-TYPE LATCH Steel Rod & Guides Galvanized 1-3/8" x 36" Assembly lb. 1-3/8" x 44" Assembly lb. (Assembly Includes: 1 Rod, 2 Guides, w/ Bolts) 1/2" x 30" Rod Only lb. 1/2" x 36" Rod Only lb. 1/2" x 44" Rod Only lb. Cane-Type Guide Only lb. INDUSTRIAL LATCH NOTE: Optional with 4 Guides and 2 Forks at extra cost. 1-5/8" Assembly lb. 1-7/8" Assembly lb. (Assembly Includes: 1 Fork, 3 Guides, w/ Bolts, Drop Rod not included) Optional 1-5/8" Guide Only* lb. 1-7/8" Guide Only** lb. 1-5/8" Fork Only lb. 1-7/8" Fork Only lb. 1-5/8" Assembly with Drop Rod lb. 1-7/8" Assembly with Drop Rod lb. (Assembly with Drop Rod Includes: Fork, 3 Guides, w/ Bolts, 1-3/8 x 7 Drop Rod w/ Fork welded to Rod) *Use 3/8 x 2-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # **Use 3/8 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # FROST FREE LATCH ASSEMBLY For Double Drive Gates Malleable Iron Galvanized NOTE: Does not require Drop Rod. 1-5/8" Frame lb. 1-7/8" Frame lb. B-8 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

21 FENCE-LOC DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER CTN. WEIGHT EA. PRICE 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame Industrial lb. 1-3/8" Frame Residential lb. STRONG ARM LATCH Galvanized Steel DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER CTN. WEIGHT EA. PRICE 1-5/8" or 2 Frame Commercial lb. 2-1/2" Gate Post Walk Gate lb. 3 Gate Post Walk Gate lb. Commercial ROLO LATCHES For Rolling Gate NOTE: Use with two 1/8 x 1 Brace Bands (sold separately). Pat. No. 3,871, /8" Frame w/o Bands lb. 1-7/8" Frame w/o Bands lb. Walk Gate LOCK N LATCH For Rolling Gates Heavy-Duty NOTE: Use with two 1/8 x 1 Brace Bands (sold separately) Pat. No. 3,492,036 Offset lb. Latches to 1-5/8 or 1-7/8 O.D. Frame For Single Rolling Gate Standard lb. Latches to 1-5/8 or 1-7/8 O.D. Frame For Single or Double Rolling Gate Offset CANTILEVER LATCHES NOTE: 1-5/8 or 1-7/8 Gate Frame, bolts included. Approximately 4-1/2 from face of post to center of gate frame. 2-7/8" Post lb. 4" Post lb. Standard FIELD TYPE GATE CENTER STOP Steel lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-9

22 MUSHROOM TYPE CENTER STOPS Aluminum lb. Malleable Iron lb. GATE KEEPER NOTE: Bolts included. 1-5/8" Pressed Steel lb. GATE KEEPERS NOTE: Bolts included 1-5/8" Malleable lb. 1-5/8" Aluminum lb. GATE SCROLLS One-Piece Aluminum 18" lb. 24" lb. 36" lb. GATE SCROLLS Three-Piece 18" lb. 24" lb. 30" lb. 36" lb. 48" lb. GATE ELL Residential Hex Type Die-Cast Aluminum NOTE: Without screws. 1-3/8" lb. Use No. 12 x 3/4 Tek Screw Pt. # B-10 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

23 GATE ELL Residential Bolt-On Die-Cast Aluminum NOTE: No driling required, bolts included. 1-3/8" lb. GATE ELLS NOTE: Without rivets. 1-3/8" Top lb. 1-3/8" Bottom lb. Use 1/4 x 1-3/4 Rivet Pt. # GATE ELLS INDUSTRIAL NOTE: Without rivets. 1-5/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 2-1/4 Rivet Pt. # /8" lb. Use 5/16 x 2-1/2 Rivet Pt. # SADDLE CLAMPS NOTE: Without bolts. Approximately 1 1/8 spacing between Frames. 1-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb. Use 5/16 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 1-5/8" lb. 1-7/8" x 1-7/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # PANEL CLAMPS NOTE: Without bolts. Approximately 3/8 spacing between Frames. 1-3/8" x 1-3/8" lb Use 3/8 x 2-1/4 Carriage Bolt Pt. # /8" x 1-5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Top Bottom 1-7/8" x 1-7/8" lb. 2-3/8" x 1-5/8" lb. Use 3/8 x 3 Carriage Bolt Pt. # Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-11

24 DRIVE-IN PLUGS Sand-Cast Aluminum 1-3/8" For Tube lb. 1-5/8" For Tube lb. 1-7/8" For Tube lb. 2-3/8" For Tube lb. 1-3/8" For Pipe lb. 1-5/8" For Pipe lb. 1-7/8" For Pipe lb. GATE CLIPS 1-3/8" lb. 1-5/8" lb. 1-3/8" C Type lb. GATE RODS 5/16 Diameter Galvanized Steel. 28-3/4" lb. 34-3/4" lb. 40-3/4" lb. 52-3/4" lb. 64-3/4" lb. GATE RODS, EXTRA LONG 5/16 Diameter Galvanized Steel 31-1/2" lb. 37-1/2" lb. 43-1/2" lb. 55-1/2" lb. 67-1/2" lb. SWIVEL WHEELS FOR SWING GATE For Pipe NOTE: Bolts included. Fits 1-3/8" Frame lb. Fits 1-5/8" Frame lb. Fits 1-7/8" Frame lb. B-12 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

25 SWIVEL WHEEL FOR SWING GATE For Wood NOTE: Without mounting fasteners. Flat-back lb. RUBBER-TIRED WHEELS ONLY 6" Steel Hub Wheel lb. With 5/8 Bearing 8" Steel Hub Wheel lb. With 5/8 Bearing 8" Aluminum Hub Wheel lb. With 5/8 Bearing and Grease Fitting & " Heavy Duty Steel Hub Wheel lb. With 3/4 Bearing and Grease Fitting 8" Pneumatic - Steel Hub Wheel lb. With 5/8 Bearing SINGLE-WHEEL CARRIER Weld-on Type, 5/8 Axle. NOTE: Bolts included. 1-5/8" Frame, 6" Wheel lb. 1-5/8" Frame, 8" Wheel lb. 1-7/8" Frame, 6" Wheel lb. 1-7/8" Frame, 8" Wheel lb. RESIDENTIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER Clamp-on Type 5/8 Axle, 7 Wheel Base. NOTE: Bolts included. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame, 6" Wheel lb. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame, 8" Wheel lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-13

26 INDUSTRIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER Clamp-on Type 5/8 Axle, 12 Wheel Base. NOTE: Bolts included. DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER SACK WT EA. PRICE 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame, 6" Wheel lb Steel Hub Wheels 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame, 8" Wheel lb. Steel Hub Wheels 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame, 8" Wheel lb. Aluminum Hub Wheel with Grease Fitting Carrier Only Without 6" Wheels lb. Carrier Only Without 8" Wheels lb. HEAVY-DUTY GROUND CARRIER Clamp-on Type, Heavy Duty Wheels with Grease Fittings, Outrigger Fittings, 3/4 Axle, 21 Wheel Base. NOTE: Bolts included 1-5/8" or - 7/8" Frame, 8" Wheel lb. ROUGH N READY CARRIER Clamp-on Type, Pneumatic Wheels, 5/8 Axle, 12 Wheel Base. NOTE: Bolts included. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame, 8" Wheel lb. V-GROOVE WHEELS Malleable Iron With Grease Fitting With Bushing, without Axle NOTE: Use 5/8 Axle (sold separately). 4" Wheel lb. 6" Wheel lb. 3-1/2" Axle w/locknut lb. V-GROOVE, SINGLE WHEEL CARRIER Weld-on Type, 5/8 Axle. NOTE: Bolts included. 1-5/8" Frame, 6" Wheel lb. B-14 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

27 V-GROOVE, DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER Clamp-on Type 5/8 Axle, 12 Wheel Base. NOTE: Bolts included. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame lb. SAFE-T REAR WHEEL FOR PIPE TRACK NOTE: For 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Bolts included. 5" Wheel lb. 5" Wheel (With Bracket Assembly*) lb. *Universal Holding Bracket Assembly for 1-5/8 or 1-7/8 Frame Universal Holding Bracket Only (With 6 Bolt) lb SAFE-T REAR WHEEL FOR PIPE TRACK Aluminum NOTE: For 1 5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Bolts included, with Grease Fitting. 7" Wheel lb. 7" Wheel (With Bracket Assembly*) lb. *Universal Holding Bracket Assembly for 1-5/8 or 1-7/8 Frame SAFE-T REAR WHEEL FOR PIPE TRACK Heavy Duty Malleable NOTE: For 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Bolts included, with Grease Fitting. 5" Wheel lb. 5" Wheel (With Bracket Assembly*) lb. *Universal Holding Bracket Assembly for 1-5/8 or 1-7/8 Frame CLAMP-ON ROLLER BRACKET Heavy Duty NOTE: U-Bolt included. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Frame lb. BRACKETS FOR REAR WHEEL 1-5/8" Gate Frame lb. 1-7/8" Gate Frame lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-15

28 SAFE-T LINE TRACK BRACKETS Heavy-Duty NOTE: Use with 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Bolts included. Pat. No. 3,215,702 For 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Post lb. For 2-3/8" or 2-7/8" Post lb. For 4" Post lb. SAFE-T END TRACK BRACKETS Heavy-Duty NOTE: Use with 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Bolts included. Pat. No. 3,215,702 For 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" Post lb. For 2-3/8" or 2-7/8" Post lb. SAFE-T GATE STOPS NOTE: Use with 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Heavy Duty lb. Regular with Bolt lb. FLAT-BACK LINE TRACK BRACKETS For Flat Surface-Block Walls NOTE: Use with 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Flat Back lb. Heavy Duty Regular FLAT-BACK END TRACK BRACKET For Flat Surface-Block Walls NOTE: Use with 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Flat Back lb. BAND-TYPE LINE TRACK BRACKET NOTE: Use with 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Use with two 1/8 x 1 Brace Bands (sold separately). Universal lb. BAND-TYPE END TRACK BRACKET NOTE: Use with 1-5/8 O.D. Pipe Track. Use with two 1/8 x 1 Brace Bands (sold separately). Universal lb. B-16 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

29 SAFE-T ROLLING GATE TYPICAL RESIDENTIAL INSTALLATION SAFETY NOTE: Safety posts are required. For clarity, these items are not shown on illustration. OPTIONAL CARRIERS OPTIONAL REAR WHEELS OPTIONAL BRACKETS Single-wheel carrier 5" Pressed Steel with Bracket Assembly BAND TYPE UNIVERSAL Residential double-wheel carrier 7" wheel base 7" Aluminum with Bracket Assembly End Line Industrial double-wheel carrier 12" wheel base 5" Malleable with Bracket Assembly Stop Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-17

30 SAFE-T ROLLING GATE TYPICAL INDUSTRIAL INSTALLATION WITH BARBED WIRE SAFETY NOTE: Safety posts are required. For clarity, these items are not shown on illustration. OPTIONAL CARRIERS OPTIONAL REAR WHEELS OPTIONAL BRACKETS Industrial double-wheel carrier 12" wheel base 5" Pressed Steel with Bracket Assembly BAND TYPE UNIVERSAL End Heavy-Duty ground carrier 21" wheel base 7" Aluminum with Bracket Assembly Line OPTIONAL LATCHES Rough N' Ready carrier 12" wheel base 5" Malleable with Bracket Assembly Offset Lock N' Latch Rolo Latch NOTE: APPROXIMATELY 4-1/2" FROM FACE OF POST TO CENTER OF GATE FRAME. B-18 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

31 FITTINGS PACKAGE, SINGLE WHEEL CARRIER ROLO KITS COMPLETE FITTINGS PACKAGE FOR ROLLING GATES PART NO. CARRIER TRACK BRACKETS REAR WHEELS gate frame (specify) PER CTN. WEIGHT EA /8" Frame, 6" Wheel Universal 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb /8" Frame, 8" Wheel Universal 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb /8" Frame, 6" Wheel Band Type 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb /8" Frame, 8" Wheel Band Type 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. PRICE FITTINGS PACKAGE, RESIDENTIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER PART NO. CARRIER TRACK BRACKETS REAR WHEELS REAR WHEEL BRACKET AND ROLO LATCH (specify) PER CTN. WT. EA " Wheel Universal 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Universal 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Band Type 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Band Type 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. PRICE FITTINGS PACKAGE, INDUSTRIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER PART NO. CARRIER TRACK BRACKETS REAR WHEELS REAR WHEEL BRACKET AND ROLO LATCH (specify) PER CTN. WT. EA " Wheel Universal 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Universal 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Band Type 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Band Type 5" P.S. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. PRICE FITTINGS PACKAGE, INDUSTRIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER PART NO. CARRIER TRACK BRACKETS REAR WHEELS ROLO LATCH (specify) PER CTN. WT. EA " Wheel Universal 7" Aluminum w/bracket Assy. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Universal 7" Aluminum w/bracket Assy. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Band Type 7" Aluminum w/bracket Assy. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb " Wheel Band Type 7" Aluminum w/bracket Assy. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. PRICE FITTINGS PACKAGE, INDUSTRIAL DOUBLE-WHEEL CARRIER PART NO. CARRIER TRACK BRACKETS REAR WHEELS ROLO LATCH (specify) PER CTN. WT. EA Dbl. Wheel 6" Universal 5" Mall w/ Bracket Assy. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb Dbl. Wheel 8" Universal 5" Mall w/ Bracket Assy. 1-5/8" or 1-7/8" lb. PRICE ROLL WITH MASTER-HALCO Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-19

32 ADAPTRACK GATE CONVERSION KIT Truck Bracket Post Truck Assembly Adaptrack Mounting Bracket Gate The adaptable conversion kit is a complete set of track, hardware and accessories designed to convert a standard gate into a smooth sliding cantilever gate. The track is a specially designed aluminum extrusion. The shape of the extrusion provides an enclosed chamber through which the truck assemblies roll. Brackets are included to mount the track to either round (2-3/8" O.D.) Or square (2") horizontal top rails. The flat-back design of the track makes it possible to mount the track, without brackets, directly to the flat surface of a wood gate. Guide Rollers Safety Post NOTE: APPROXIMATELY 4" FROM FACE OF POST TO FACE OF GATE FRAME. ADAPTRACK GATE CONVERSION KIT PART NO. SQUARE part NO. round WEIGHT GATE OPENING cantilever ext. Length track length supplied lb. 10' 6' 16' 3" lb. 12' 6' 18' 3" lb. 14' 6' 20' 3" lb. 16' 10' (1)10' 3" + (1)16' 3" lb. 18' 10' (1)10' 3" + (1)18' 3" lb. 20' 10' (1)10' 3" + (1)20' 3" lb. 22' 10' (1)16' 3" + (1)16' 3" lb. 24' 10' (1)16' 3" + (1)18' 3" lb. 26' 10' (1)18' 3" + (1)18' 3" lb. 28' 10' (1)18' 3" + (1)20' 3" lb. 30' 10' (1)20' 3" + (1)20' 3" Price Square Frame Kit Round Frame Kit KITS INCLUDE: Track and brackets, two truck assemblies, two truck mounting brackets, two lower guide roller assemblies and a cantilever gate latch. B-20 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

33 ADAPTRACK DESCRIPTION PART NO. WEIGHT EA. PRICE 10' 3" lb. 16' 3" lb. 18' 3" lb. 20' 3" lb. ADAPTRACK MOUNTING BRACKETS DESCRIPTION PART NO. WEIGHT EA. PRICE 2" Square lb. 2-3/8" Round lb. CANTILEVER TRUCK ASSEMBLY PART NO. WEIGHT EA. PRICE lb. CANTILEVER TRUCK BRACKETS DESCRIPTION PART NO. WEIGHT EA. PRICE 4" Square lb. 4" Round lb. CANTILEVER GUIDE ROLLERS DESCRIPTION PART NO. WEIGHT EA. PRICE 4" Square lb. 4" Round lb. CANTILEVER GATE LATCHES DESCRIPTION PART NO. WEIGHT EA. PRICE 4" Square lb. 4" Round lb. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-21

34 TROLLEY ASSEMBLY For 6 I-Beam Double Single Trolley lb. Double Trolley lb. Single UPRIGHT TROLLEY ASSEMBLY For 6 I-Beam 1-7/8" Pipe lb. OVERHEAD GUIDE ASSEMBLY 2-7/8" lb. 4" lb. 6-5/8" lb. OVERHEAD STOP ASSEMBLY 2-7/8" Post lb. 4" Post lb. 6-5/8" Post lb. OVERHEAD BEAM HANGER ASSEMBLY 2-7/8" Post lb. 4" Post lb. 6-5/8" Post lb. OVERHEAD DOUBLE BEAM HANGER ASSEMBLY 4" Posts lb. GALVANIZED I-BEAM DESCRIPTION PART NO. UNIT OF MEASURE WEIGHT PRICE 6" PER FT lb. PER FT. 6" x 20' L PER LGTH lb. PER EA. 6" x 40' L PER LGTH lb. PER EA. B-22 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

35 OVERHEAD ROLLING GATE TYPICAL INDUSTRIAL INSTALLATION SAFETY NOTE: Safety posts are required when using single post hangers. For clarity, these items are not shown on illustration. OPTIONAL TROLLEYS OPTIONAL HANGERS Double Single Upright Single Post Double Post Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-23

36 CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER ASSEMBLY Light Industrial Aluminum For use on 14 opening or less. NOTE: Bolts included. 2-7/8" (post) x 1-7/8" (roller) lb. 4" (post) x 1-7/8" (roller) lb. 4" (post) x 2-3/8" (roller) lb. CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER ASSEMBLY Malleable Iron Galvanized NOTE: Bolts included. 2-7/8" (post) x 2-3/8" (roller) lb. 4" (post) x 2-3/8" (roller) lb. LOAD MASTER CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER Heavy Industrial Malleable Iron Galvanized NOTE: Bolts included. 4" (post) x 2-3/8" (roller) lb Load Master Heavy-Duty Tapered Roller Bearings Grease Zerk Lock Nut w/ Cotter 1 1/8" Axle Heavy-Duty Tapered Roller Bearings Ideal for Heavy Gates Handles the Swaying Action of the Gate As It Travels Malleable Iron Construction Precision Bored Casting for a Smooth Roll Grease Seal & Dust Cap to Keep Dirt Out SAFETY NOTE: All cantilever rollers require roller covers or guards. B-24 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

37 LOAD MASTER II NYLON CANTILEVER ROLLER Stainless Steel Alignment Set Screw Nylon Dust Covers Nylon Roller Alignment Slot in Shaft Hot-Dip Galvanized U-Bolts Polyester Coated Heavy-Duty Aluminum Alloy Cast Body 1-1/18" Stainless Steel Axle Nut Washer Lock Washer 4000 Pound Rated- Sealed Bearings Polyester Coated Snap Rings 4000 Pound rating operates the heaviest of gates Sealed bearings provide maintenance-free operation Strong aluminum alloy cast body for durability Easy rolling for manual and electrically operated gates UV impregnated nylon/fiberglass wheel for discoloration protection 1-1/18 Stainless steel shaft for added strength and corrosion protection Slot in axle and set screw allows wheel to move in and out of body for perfect alignment Nylon dust covers to prevent damage to the bearing on each end of the shaft Polyester coated body to eliminate oxidation Polyester coated snap rings to prevent rust LOAD MASTER II NYLON CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER Heavy Industrial Aluminum Alloy Cast Body NOTE: Bolts included. DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER BOX WEIGHT EA. PRICE 4" Post x 2-3/8" Roller with Cover lb. 4" Post x 2-3/8" Roller lb. 6-5/8" Post x 2-3/8" Roller lb. Covers (fits all sizes) lb. 5-Year Limited Warranty SAFETY NOTE: ALL CANTILEVER ROLLERS REQUIRE ROLLER COVERS OR GUARDS. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-25

38 CANTILEVER ROLLING GATE TYPICAL INDUSTRIAL INSTALLATION WITH BARBED WIRE SAFETY NOTE: Safety posts and roller covers/guards are required. For clarity, these items are not shown on illustration. CANTILEVER LATCH LOAD MASTER CANTILEVER GATE ROLLER B-26 Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10

39 ROLL-R COVER For cantilever roller. Fits 2-7/8 or 4 post and 2-3/8 roller. For top rollers only. Requires 2-1/2 cut-out when used with Load Master rollers. DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER CASE WEIGHT EA. PRICE Roll-R Cover Pressed Steel lb. Roll-R Cover "Protector" lb. ROLL-R GUARD For cantilever roller. Fits 2-7/8 or 4 post and 2-3/8 roller. Can be used on top and bottom rollers. Nonmetallic shields for quieter operation. Easy installation. No drilling required. Nuts included. DESCRIPTION PART NO. PER CASE WEIGHT EA. PRICE Roll-R Guard lb. Roll-R Guard Heavy-Duty Pressed Steel Hot Dip Galvanized Easy Installation SAFETY NOTE: All cantilever rollers require roller covers or guards. Prices & Specifications Subject To Change Without Notice. For Policy and Terms, Please Refer to Page COV-1. Copyright Master Halco, Inc /10 B-27

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8)

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 1 603500 Base 1 J001 2 603501 Support, Right 1 J002 3 603502 Support, Left 1 J003 4 600328 Nut (M8) 4 5 600130 Spring Washer (8mm) 4 6 600344 Roll Pin (M6x30) 4 7 600129 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x25) 4 8

More information

Dock Hardware & Accessory Products Catalog

Dock Hardware & Accessory Products Catalog Dock Hardware & Accessory Products Catalog Product Page # Product Page # Angle Brackets/Clips 8 Back Up Plate 5 Backing Plate/Hurricane Stop 10 Carriage Bolt Sets 4 Chain Retainer 10 Connector Pin Set

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 607051 Base 1 A050 2 607052 Motor Cover 1 A052 3 600778 Socket Hd Cap Screw (M8x60) 2 4 607053 Scrap Receiver 1 A053 5 607054 Tank Upper Cover 1 A054 6 607055 Oil Pot 1 A055 7 607056 Strainer 1 A056

More information

CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker

CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker CLASS III TRUCK PARTS Baker Identify replacement parts for Baker PAL, PAL-AR, PAL-WR 7.2 Instant Access to 250,000 Parts and Growing Baker PAL, PAL-AR, PAL-WR 1 000 774-1033 Toggle 26 000 757-1050 Tie

More information

LU6X-130 Instructions and Parts List (including LU6X Basic) Operating Instructions

LU6X-130 Instructions and Parts List (including LU6X Basic) Operating Instructions LORTONE LU6X-130 Item # 061-092 LU6X Basic Item # 061-090 LU6X-130 Instructions and Parts List (including LU6X Basic) Operating Instructions Introduction The LU6X is one the most versatile pieces of equipment

More information

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY Owner s Manual LSP16H LS3001 LS3002H LS3003 LSP21H LS3101 LS3102H LS3103 LSP24H LS3201 LS3102H LS3103 LSP28H LS3301 LS3302H LS3303 mainframe bundle H-unit bundle accessory box mainframe bundle H-unit bundle

More information

2,500 3,700 lb. Spring Axles

2,500 3,700 lb. Spring Axles Typical Industries & Applications include: Recreational Vehicle Trailers Enclosed Trailers Cargo Vehicle Race Vehicle Open Utility Trailers Landscape Equipment Sport Utility motorcycle, quad and tri wheel

More information

2

2 10 MECHANICAL DRIVE SWING AWAY AUGER PARTS LIST SERIAL NOS. 70000-74773 1 2 # PART # DESCRIPTION 1 B198362 Boot Access Cover 2 B030500 Side Wind Jack 3 B003049 PTO Shaft - Constant Velocity 4 B027504 Boot

More information

Rating when used as a weight carrying hitch without spring bars:

Rating when used as a weight carrying hitch without spring bars: BOLT-TOGETHER WEIGHT DISTRIBUTING HITCH SYSTEM Rating when used as a weight distributing hitch with spring bars: Part Number 48051 4805 48053 48054 Max Tongue Weight 550 Ibs. 750 Ibs. 1000 Ibs. 1400 lbs.

More information

4,000 6,000 lb. Spring Axles

4,000 6,000 lb. Spring Axles Typical Industries & Applications include: Recreational Vehicle Trailers Enclosed Trailers Cargo Vehicle Race Vehicle (Stacker) Open Utility Trailers Landscape Equipment Sport Utility motorcycle, quad

More information

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700

3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 3000, 4000, 4100, 7500, 7700 Drum & Disc Brake Lathes s Identification READ these instructions before placing unit in service. KEEP these and other materials delivered with the unit in a binder near the

More information

6,100 7,000 lb. Spring Axles

6,100 7,000 lb. Spring Axles Typical Industries & Applications include: Recreational Vehicle Trailers Enclosed Trailers Cargo Vehicle Race Vehicle Open Utility Trailers Landscape Equipment Dump Trailers Construction Agricultural Equipment

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002 842645048173 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR90-003

More information

BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM)

BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > GOKART > BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM) BR150 Pmi Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L4VM)

More information

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12" DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A

SERVICE PARTS LIST PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND SERIAL NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 12 DUAL BEVEL COMPOUND MITER SAW B27A PAGE 1 OF 6 BASE ASSEMBLY 00 0 EXAMPLE: Component Parts (Small #) Are Included When Ordering The Assembly (Large #). SPECIFY CATALOG NO. AND NO. WHEN ORDERING PARTS 1 02-80-0050 Thrust Bearing (1) 2 05-80-0510

More information

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Page 1 of 21 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) DR50 Hensim Dirt Runner 49cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX

More information

MODEL 565E - 22 TON AIR/HYDRAULIC AXLE JACK

MODEL 565E - 22 TON AIR/HYDRAULIC AXLE JACK 1 565AKHU HYDRAULIC 1.22 O-RING - 2 REQUIRED UNIT 1.23 O-RING COMPLETE 1.24 TEFLON O-RING 2 REQUIRED 1.3 EXTENSION SCREW 1.3A SPRING PIN 1.4 SPRING SUPPORT 1.5 SCREW BUSHING 1.6 Y SHAPE SEAL RING 1.7 HEAD

More information

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1

16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 16 April 2012 1032011-F 1994-2002 Dodge Adjustable Track bar with Relocation Bracket 1 BD Adjustable Track Bar w/bracket Dodge 2500-3500 4WD Models 1994-2002 Dodge 1500 4WD Model 1994-2001 P/N# 1032011-F

More information

SPECIFICATIONS FOR BOON EDAM TOMSED MODEL TUT-65TMB

SPECIFICATIONS FOR BOON EDAM TOMSED MODEL TUT-65TMB SPECIFICATIONS FOR BOON EDAM TOMSED MODEL TUT-65TMB PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: BOON EDAM TOMSED MODEL TUT-65TMB STAINLESS STEEL BARCODE SCANNING ELECTRONIC REGISTERING TURNSTILE SCOPE OF OPERATION: A. The TUT-65TMB

More information

1. Lay out 2 pieces of 7/8" tubing and mark for bending as shown. Remember that the bend is in the shaded area as shown below in Figure 1.

1. Lay out 2 pieces of 7/8 tubing and mark for bending as shown. Remember that the bend is in the shaded area as shown below in Figure 1. MINI BIKE PLANS Page 1 INTRODUCTION Before starting to build your Mini-Bike, be sure that you have all the parts shown on the material list. You will note that tubing has been used in the construction.

More information

New Frontier Utility Disc Harrows

New Frontier Utility Disc Harrows New Frontier Utility Disc Harrows 4-foot to 8-foot working widths R u g g e d. R e l i a b l e. R e a d y. Looking for an economical way to work your land? Then look no further than the Frontier Utility

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TW400 WITH 390cc HONDA ENGINE 390cc 2 WHEEL DRIVE UTILITY VEHICLE ILLUSTRATED S LIST 390cc 2WD B O D Y D I A G R A M 390cc 2WD F R A M E D I A G R A M 390cc 2WD D R I V E T R A I N D I A G R A M DESCRIPTION

More information

C O N V E Y O R C O M P O N E N T S C H A I N S B E L T S B E A R I N G S

C O N V E Y O R C O M P O N E N T S C H A I N S B E L T S B E A R I N G S C O N V E Y O R C O M P O N E N T S C H A I N S B E L T S B E A R I N G S January 2009 Issue 6 Valu Guide Brackets The Ultimate in Adjustability and Cost Savings Valu Guide brackets are part of a family

More information

2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT

2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT 92154000 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

PARTS LIST DOMESTIC. Eclipse Ergonomic Tilting Braising Pans. BPP-30E, BPP-40E Braising Pans Circa 2003 to Present

PARTS LIST DOMESTIC. Eclipse Ergonomic Tilting Braising Pans. BPP-30E, BPP-40E Braising Pans Circa 2003 to Present IMPORTANT INFORMATION KEEP FOR OPERATOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION PARTS LIST DOMESTIC This manual provides s for: Eclipse Ergonomic Tilting Braising Pans MODELS: BPM-30E, BPM-40E BPP-30E, BPP-40E Braising

More information

DANGER DANGER. General Information. Safety Is Your Responsibility. Ordering Parts. Contact Information

DANGER DANGER. General Information. Safety Is Your Responsibility. Ordering Parts. Contact Information Safety Safety Is Your Responsibility DANGER To avoid personal injury or death, carefully read and understand all instructions pertaining to the Anthony Liftgates product. Do not attempt to install, operate,

More information

F-Series Camera Mounting Accessories

F-Series Camera Mounting Accessories F-Series Camera Mounting Accessories Document Number: 427-0462-00-12 Version: 100 Issue Date: September 2010 2010. All rights reserved worldwide. FLIR Commercial Systems, Inc. 70 Castilian Drive Goleta,

More information

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes

Number Wheeler P/N Description Set Rex P/N Notes 1 604041 Base 1 4041 2 604042 Base Cover 1 4042 3 608849 Washer (M5) 2 4 600124 Spring Washer (M5) 2 5 600329 Rd Hd Machine Screw (M5x8) 2 6 604047 Strainer 1 4047 7 600204 Rd Hd Machine Screw (M6x10)

More information

STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13

STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13 STEADYfast Stabilizer Installation Notes Fifth Wheel and Travel Trailers 11/23/13 (See Supplemental Instructions for trailers with heavy duty round footplates and/or Power Leveling Systems) PHONE SUPPORT

More information

I BEAM TRACK INSTALLATION

I BEAM TRACK INSTALLATION PDQ 0/700 FESTOON SYSTEM INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS INTRODUCTION The PDQ Festoon System was designed to run on one of three sizes of I-beams: S x., S8 x 8. and S x.. System trolleys must

More information

Pallet Jack. OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230. Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification

Pallet Jack. OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230. Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification OWNER S MANUAL Model MH1230 Important Safety Instructions Assembly Instructions Parts and Hardware Identification Pallet Jack CAUTION: Read, understand and follow ALL instructions before using this product

More information

James M. Pleasants Company

James M. Pleasants Company James M. Pleasants Company SUBMITTAL DATA GAINESVILLE MECHANICAL DECEMBER 20, 2013 PROJECT: GSU: J-183 HUMANITIES LAW BLDG. QUOTE NO:12116 ENGINEER: STEVENS & WILKINSON GASKETED PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER Tag:

More information

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis

46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 1 of 16 Body Chassis 46431x92A Garden Tractor (1998) Page 2 of 16 Body Chassis 1 092546E701 Bracket, Seat 2 091963 Z Plate Assembly, Switch 3 164X26 Spring, Compression

More information

4-Speed Kick Start Kit

4-Speed Kick Start Kit 4-Speed Kick Start Kit 22-1020 Installed 22-1042 Installed 22-1042 Heavy Duty Kickstart Kit features a chrome smooth thick wall kick cover and heavy duty kick start arm. Fits all 4-Speed Big Twin 1936-84.

More information

MODEL 2400 RAISED BED PLASTIC MULCH LAYER OPERATING MANUAL

MODEL 2400 RAISED BED PLASTIC MULCH LAYER OPERATING MANUAL MODEL 2400 RAISED BED PLASTIC MULCH LAYER OPERATING MANUAL Rain-Flo Irrigation 929 Reading Road East Earl, Pa 17519 PH: 717-445-3000 Table Of Contents Bed Height...............................7 Cover Disk...............................9

More information

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43

1/29/2008 DR70. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 DR70 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 43 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD 1 DR70-001 883099044472 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR70-002 883099044489 GASKET, CYLINDER 1 1 3 DR70-003 883099044496

More information

HYDRAULIC TABLE CART 500-LB.

HYDRAULIC TABLE CART 500-LB. HYDRAULIC TABLE CART 500-LB. OWNER S MANUAL WARNING: Read carefully and understand all MACHINE ADJUSTMENT AND OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS before operating. Failure to follow the safety rules and other basic

More information

MAST ARMS & POLES. Ornamental Pole Top & Bases

MAST ARMS & POLES. Ornamental Pole Top & Bases Ornamental Pole Top & Bases Pelco s decorative pole top and bases help make the traffic signal aesthetically pleasing to the eye. Available for various pole diameters and multiple finish options. Ornamental

More information

POWERS Controls No. 4 Pneumatic Damper Actuator

POWERS Controls No. 4 Pneumatic Damper Actuator POWERS Controls No. 4 Pneumatic Damper Actuator Technical Instructions Document No. 155-032P25 AP 331-2 Actuator Assembly 331-2929 Typical Actuator Assembly 331-2904 Typical Actuator Assembly 331-3000

More information

Lathe Milling Attachment

Lathe Milling Attachment Lathe Milling Attachment By L C. MASON BY CLEVERLY stacking cold-rolled flat stock together, T-slots and slide for this lathe milling attachment are made without costly machinery. In fact, only two tools,

More information

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45

1/29/2008 DR50. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 DR50 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 45 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR50-001 842645074424 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR50-002 842645074431

More information

Cable Installation Accessories. Cable Hoisting and Attachment. Snap-In Hangers. SnapStak Hangers

Cable Installation Accessories. Cable Hoisting and Attachment. Snap-In Hangers. SnapStak Hangers SnapStak Hangers New design increases stack height SnapStak hangers have become the industry standard for maximizing space utilization on crowded towers and now that utility is further expanded with the

More information

INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS For Model GL1 Gate Locks

INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS For Model GL1 Gate Locks Securitron Magnalock Corp. www.securitron.com ASSA ABLOY, the global leader Tel 800.624.5625 techsupport@securitron.com in door opening solutions INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS For Model GL1 Gate

More information

SECTION 15140 - PIPE HANGERS AND SUPPORTS

SECTION 15140 - PIPE HANGERS AND SUPPORTS Part I - GENERAL 1.01 SECTION INCLUDES A. The work covered under this section consists of the furnishing of all necessary labor, supervision, materials, equipment, and services to completely execute the

More information

Modular Truck Equipment Price List March 1, 2012 800-627-9783 www.ladderracks.com

Modular Truck Equipment Price List March 1, 2012 800-627-9783 www.ladderracks.com System Modular Truck Equipment Price List March 1, 2012 800-627-9783 www.ladderracks.com Christensen Manufacturing Corp., Pennington, NJ 08534 System Modular Truck Equipment Tradesman Package SPECIAL SAVE

More information

Call for Availability

Call for Availability A-100 A-101 13/16" 2-11/16" A-100 (Left hand) A-101 (Right hand) (Anodized aluminum) Contents: 1 inside pull; 1 strike; Left Hand Shown 2-5/8" Description: Surface-mount; used by many manufacturers. You

More information

Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment.

Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment. Slide the new steering column shaft through the steering column from the driver compartment. Push the column shaft through the steering column until the machined end is out past the column lower bushing.

More information

DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH)

DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PREFIX LLCH or LUAH) Parts Lists - DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt Runner 125cc and 150cc Dirt Bike (VIN PR... Page 1 of 25 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > DIRTBIKE > DR125 and DR150 Hensim Dirt

More information

It's large enough to handle most welding job shop projects, yet small enough to make it a worth while home-workshop tool

It's large enough to handle most welding job shop projects, yet small enough to make it a worth while home-workshop tool It's large enough to handle most welding job shop projects, yet small enough to make it a worth while home-workshop tool H Craft Print Project No. 272 ERE'S a metal bender that will enable you to bend

More information

SECTION 6. Glass Storefront Doors:

SECTION 6. Glass Storefront Doors: SECTION 6 Glass Storefront Doors: Table of Contents 3070 Storefront Door System Description & Dimensions 6070 Storefront Door System Description & Dimensions Door Leaf Detail Optional 10 Bottom Rail Detail

More information

Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5

Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5 INSTALLATION GUIDE Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5 Take every precaution to make this installation a safe procedure. Make safety the number

More information

9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual

9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual 9,000lb capacity 4 Post Lift Installation Manual Parts Checklist 1 Main side track with 9/16 hole on cylinder end complete with cylinder, hose and connector 1 Offside track 2 Cross Rails pre-assembled

More information

HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite

HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite HAND PALLET TRUCK Lift-Rite Before you Order: To ensure that you get the correct parts, be certain whether your L-50 pallet truck is a standard model or one of the loweredheight models (MINI or CHEP).

More information

O SL. BPW Original spare parts Air suspensions series O / SL / AL BPW BERGISCHE ACHSEN BPW ORIGINAL SPARE PARTS. BPW Original spare parts

O SL. BPW Original spare parts Air suspensions series O / SL / AL BPW BERGISCHE ACHSEN BPW ORIGINAL SPARE PARTS. BPW Original spare parts BPW riginal spare parts Air suspensions // BPW BERGISCHE ACHSEN BPW riginal spare parts Air suspensions series / / BPW RIGIN SPARE PARTS BPW riginal spare parts Air suspensions Contents Page Air suspension

More information

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51

DR90. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 DR90 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PART NUMBERS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 51 CYLINDER & CYLINDER HEAD Part UPC Number Description Baja Description 1 DR90-001 842645048166 CYLINDER 1 1 2 DR90-002

More information

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included:

6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit WARNING: 16-018/16-019. installation instructions. will fit CLUB CAR DS. included: Revised May 205 6-08/6-09 6 inch A-Arm Lift Kit will fit CLUB CAR DS installation instructions included: Rear Lift Blocks Main Suspension Assembly Spindles A-Arms Rear Shock Mounting Plates U-Bolts WARNING:

More information

Mueller B-101 and A-3 Drilling and Tapping Machines

Mueller B-101 and A-3 Drilling and Tapping Machines TM TM Mueller and Drilling and Tapping Machines A guide to selecting Mueller Equipment Mueller TM TM and Drilling and Tapping Machines When it comes to line stopping and drilling and tapping technology

More information

PUMP JACK SYSTEM AND ACCESSORIES

PUMP JACK SYSTEM AND ACCESSORIES Pump Jack Model # 2200 A low cost, easy to operate, safe, portable scaffolding built of rugged steel. It's perfect for shingling, siding, sheathing, insulating, painting, building, roofing, home repair

More information

MERCHANTS METALS SECTION 32 31 13 ARMORLINK ALUMINIZED CHAIN LINK FENCE AND GATES 2014!

MERCHANTS METALS SECTION 32 31 13 ARMORLINK ALUMINIZED CHAIN LINK FENCE AND GATES 2014! MERCHANTS METALS SECTION 32 31 13 ARMORLINK ALUMINIZED CHAIN LINK FENCE AND GATES 2014 PART 1 GENERAL 1.1 RELATED DOCUMENTS A. DIVISION 01 - GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: Drawings, quality, product and performance

More information

HYDRAULIC LIFT TABLE CART 2200-LB.

HYDRAULIC LIFT TABLE CART 2200-LB. HYDRAULIC LIFT TABLE CART 2200-LB. OWNER S MANUAL WARNING: Read carefully and understand all MACHINE ADJUSTMENT AND OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS before operating. Failure to follow the safety rules and other

More information

Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation

Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation Instruction Manual 1052 Size 20 Actuator (F & G) Fisher 1052 Size 20 Diaphragm Rotary Actuator with F and G Mounting Adaptation Contents Introduction... 1 Scope of manual... 1 Description... 1 Specifications...

More information

CAST IRON THE BASICS. Heatline - Cast Iron Radiators SMOOTH FLAT FILE TO REMOVE ANY SWARF. ONE TIME. ASSEMBLY. JOINTS SHOULD BE TIGHTENED.

CAST IRON THE BASICS. Heatline - Cast Iron Radiators SMOOTH FLAT FILE TO REMOVE ANY SWARF. ONE TIME. ASSEMBLY. JOINTS SHOULD BE TIGHTENED. CAST IRON THE BASICS 1. DO NOT LIFT ON YOUR OWN. 2. ONLY LIFT THE RADIATOR VERTICALLY. 3. DO NOT LIFT MORE THAN 8/10 SECTIONS AT ANY ONE TIME. 4. POSITION THE RADIATOR BEFORE FINAL ASSEMBLY. 5. THIS PRODUCT

More information

TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation

TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation TRANS-05, Torque Tube Removal, Rebuilding, and Installation Tools Metric Wrench Set Metric Socket Set Jack Stands (6 minimum) Floor Jack 8mm Cheesehead socket (also referred to as 12 point internal socket

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Turbo Tube Slide INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS C A U T I O N Do not climb on the outside of the slide This slide is designed for home use only, not for Public Playgrounds PlayCore, Inc. 2004 Copyrighted Material.

More information

Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System

Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System Assembly Instructions for the InteliTrack 3000 Rail Tracking System InteliTrack is a trademark of Sedona Solar Technology. Sedona Solar Technology 16 April 2013 1 1. Before you begin WARNING Safety equipment

More information

Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide

Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide Owner s Manual Read and keep this manual. Patents World Wide S & S Industries, Inc., Sarasota, FL, USA www.trail-gator.com Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved The following manual is provided to assist

More information

Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor. Crated Unit Assembly Manual

Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor. Crated Unit Assembly Manual Range Road RR Series Semi-Automatic Firewood Processor Crated Unit Assembly Manual 1 1) Undo 8-18mm x 19mm Nuts and bolts, 2 on each leg of top frame 2) Lift top of Metal crate off and move out of work

More information

DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT

DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT DANA 30 MANUAL HUB CONVERSION KIT 12194 PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE YOU BEGIN Your safety and the safety of other motorists is very important. Your Jeep is an off road capable vehicle

More information

MSA Saddle Machine Parts & Operating Manual

MSA Saddle Machine Parts & Operating Manual Machine Model Serial# Register product online @ www.mathey.com PO Box 472110 Tulsa, OK 74147 USA Toll Free: 800-725-7311 918-447-1288 office 918-447-0188 fax www.mathey.com MSA

More information

Cluster Box Units. (CBU s) 3300 Series CBU Door Sizes. Fully Integrated Parcel Lockers CLUSTER BOX UNITS FRONT LOADING. continued on pages 7-11

Cluster Box Units. (CBU s) 3300 Series CBU Door Sizes. Fully Integrated Parcel Lockers CLUSTER BOX UNITS FRONT LOADING. continued on pages 7-11 Cluster Box Units (CBU s) continued on pages 7-11 CLUSTER BOX UNITS FRONT LOADING Made of heavy duty aluminum and stainless steel hardware, Salsbury 3300 series U.S.P.S. approved Cluster Box Units (CBU

More information

Service Manual Rol-Lift

Service Manual Rol-Lift R 2000 Service Manual Rol-Lift Series: T and E Developed by Generic Parts Service This manual is intended for basic service and maintenance of the Rol-Lift pallet jack. The pallet jacks you are servicing

More information

MÁQUINAS AGRÍCOLAS JACTO S.A. EDITION

MÁQUINAS AGRÍCOLAS JACTO S.A. EDITION AJ English version EDITION - 06/007 CODE - 9790 Parts catalog MÁQUINAS AGRÍCOLAS JACTO S.A. Rua Dr. Luiz Miranda, 650 7580-000 - Pompéia - SP - Brasil Tel.: +55 4 3405-00 - Fax: +55 4 345 306 E-mail: export@jacto.com.br

More information

SECTION VII PARTS BREAKDOWN

SECTION VII PARTS BREAKDOWN SECTION VII PARTS BREAKDOWN 21 REAR TINE TILLER MAIN ASSEMBLY ITEM # PART # QTY DESCRIPTION 1 SEE PAGE 25 1 ENGINE-RIGHT ANGLE DRIVE-PULLEY ASSEMBLY 2 SEE PAGE 27 1 FRAME-TRANSMISSION-HOUSING ASSEMBLY

More information

This little motorcycle has been designed

This little motorcycle has been designed MITE CYCLE You'll need only an "A" ration to run this midget motorcycle. by R. G. Fisher The Mite Cycle, with its builder, is shown above. A small one-cylinder engine provides the motive power. This little

More information

FUTURE MOBILITY HEALTHCARE APPRECIATES YOUR BUSINESS. OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVES CAN BE CONTACTED AT: TO PLACE ORDERS: (905) 671-1661

FUTURE MOBILITY HEALTHCARE APPRECIATES YOUR BUSINESS. OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVES CAN BE CONTACTED AT: TO PLACE ORDERS: (905) 671-1661 PARTS MANUAL FUTURE MOBILITY HEALTHCARE APPRECIATES YOUR BUSINESS. OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVES CAN BE CONTACTED AT: TO PLACE ORDERS: (905) 671-1661 FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE YOU MAY ALSO PLACE ORDERS

More information

Front axle components, overview

Front axle components, overview just a test. Front axle components, overview 40-1 General Information Load bearing components and parts of the suspension must not be welded or straightened. Vehicles without drive axle must not be moved,

More information

In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual

In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual In-Ground Basketball System Owners Manual Customer Service Center N53 W4700 South Corporate Circle Sussex, WI 53089 U.S.A. Write Model Number From Box Here: WARNING! 3 Capable Adults REQUIRED TOOLS AND

More information

Installation Manual. SKU# 21000 series (Base Rails) SKU# 22000 series (Overhead Racks)

Installation Manual. SKU# 21000 series (Base Rails) SKU# 22000 series (Overhead Racks) Installation Manual SKU# 21000 series (Base Rails) SKU# 22000 series (Overhead Racks) Welcome to the world of TracRac! We re delighted that you have chosen TracRac, the ultimate sliding truck rack system.

More information

ANTENNA PARTS CATALOG

ANTENNA PARTS CATALOG ANTENNA PARTS CATALOG Maco Antennas 302 S. East St. Mt. Carroll, IL 61053 www.macoantennas.net 815-244-3500 www.antennapartsoutlet.com SCREWS / BOLTS PART SIZE LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE S21 10-24 1/2" Machine

More information

Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit. Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015. Part#: 013255

Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit. Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015. Part#: 013255 Part#: 013255 Ford F-250 / 350 2-1/2 Coil Kit Ford F-250, F350 2011-2015 Rev.040815 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail: tech@bds-suspension.com

More information

Pulleys and Belt. Install the Major Accessory and Pulley. Install the Motor Pulley NOTE. Align the Motor Pulley and the Tool Pulley NOTE

Pulleys and Belt. Install the Major Accessory and Pulley. Install the Motor Pulley NOTE. Align the Motor Pulley and the Tool Pulley NOTE Pulleys and Belt Pulley Guard - 505862 Install the Major Accessory and Pulley 1. Place the short end of the mounting base holes, and insert - but don t tighten - the setscrews. If the Major Accessory has

More information

1993 SUSPENSION Volkswagen Front. EuroVan

1993 SUSPENSION Volkswagen Front. EuroVan Article Text ARTICLE BEGINNING 1993 SUSPENSION Volkswagen Front EuroVan DESCRIPTION FWD independent suspension is an double-wishbone type with torsion bars mounted on upper control arm. Wheel is supported

More information

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55

1/29/2008 DR125 / DR150. Baja Motorsports Inc. P.O. Box 61150 Phoenix, AZ 85082 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 DR125 / DR150 Toll Free: 888-863-2252 PARTS AND PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 1 of 55 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY. 1 125-001 883099006937 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 1 1 2 125-002 883099006944 BOLT M6X28 2 3 3 125-003 883099006951

More information

BUILT-IN DISHWASHER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

BUILT-IN DISHWASHER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUILT-IN DISHWASHER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PLEASE READ COMPLETE INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE YOU BEGIN LEAVE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND USER'S GUIDE WITH OWNER ALL ELECTRIC WIRING AND PLUMBING MUST BE DONE

More information

DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly.

DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly. Page 1 of 6 HUB & WHEEL BEARINGS (WITH PULSE VACUUM HUBLOCK) DO NOT attempt to repair hub and wheel bearing assembly. Removal DO NOT remove hub lock assembly by prying on hub lock legs. This can crack

More information

1500 Follow Spot Yoke

1500 Follow Spot Yoke = 1500 Follow Spot Yoke Rev 1.1 2004 City Theatrical, Inc. Getting Started with the City Theatrical Follow Spot Yoke Congratulations on the purchase of your City Theatrical Follow Spot Yoke. The City Theatrical

More information

RZ Guardrail System Installation Manual

RZ Guardrail System Installation Manual TM RZ Guardrail System Installation Manual RZ Guardrail System Compliance is based on OSHA standards: (Standards - 29 CFR) 1910.23 (e) and (Standards - 29 CFR) 1926.502 (b) Failure to read, understand

More information

PARTS & SERVICE MANUAL for CONTEMPO SERIES WARMER LAMPS

PARTS & SERVICE MANUAL for CONTEMPO SERIES WARMER LAMPS PARTS & SERVICE MANUAL for CONTEMPO SERIES WARMER LAMPS Merco Contempo Warmer Lamps offer graceful, dramatic styling to match any décor. They are made of exacting tolerance from heavy duty, solid, mandrelspun

More information

SECTION 32 31 13 CHAIN LINK FENCES AND GATES

SECTION 32 31 13 CHAIN LINK FENCES AND GATES PART 1 GENERAL 1.1 DESCRIPTION SECTION 32 31 13 CHAIN LINK FENCES AND GATES SPEC WRITER NOTES: 1. Delete or add information between //---// and any other items applicable to project. Cover any item added

More information

TONNEAU INSTALLATION GUIDE

TONNEAU INSTALLATION GUIDE TONNEAU INSTALLATION GUIDE Warranty, Care & Maintenance Model 4056 Toyota Tacoma Double Cab 5' Short Bed 2005-Current (With Multi-Track System) EASY AS 1-2-3! NORMAL INSTALLATION TIME 30 MINUTES For Warranty

More information

TITAN 13 x 2 ½ BRAKES

TITAN 13 x 2 ½ BRAKES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION AND SERVICE MANUAL Actuator/Trailer Dealer - Please provide these instructions to the consumer. Consumer - Read and follow these instructions. Keep them with the trailer for future

More information

Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks

Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks TITAN pt. no.: 03 0000 0120 Important: Please read these instructions carefully and completely before starting the installation. TITAN Fuel Tanks INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS G e n e r a t i o n V Extended

More information

CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY

CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY CHAPTER 7 PARTS LISTS, SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND WARRANTY Parts List - Handlebar Assembly NOTE: Part numbers listed are available through MacKissic, Inc. Please add 916- prefix to the part number when ordering.

More information

INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY BEFORE BEGINNING***************

INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY BEFORE BEGINNING*************** Bill of Materials: RAC0012 Green Wing Aerodynamic Skirt Kit Item Part Number Description Quantity 1 RMC0218 Gen 2 Trailer Skirt Roadside 1 2 RMC0219 Gen 2 Trailer Skirt Curbside 1 3 RMC0041 Trailer Skirt

More information

READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS PRIOR TO INSTALLATION OF SYSTEM AND OPERATION OF VEHICLE.

READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS PRIOR TO INSTALLATION OF SYSTEM AND OPERATION OF VEHICLE. 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036 Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com Product: GM Leaf Spring READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND

More information

ROLLING CURTAIN DOOR INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS MANUAL WINDLOCK MODEL 955WL

ROLLING CURTAIN DOOR INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS MANUAL WINDLOCK MODEL 955WL ROLLING CURTAIN DOOR INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS MANUAL WINDLOCK MODEL 955WL Read manual thoroughly prior to installing door. Rolling steel doors are large, heavy objects that move with the help

More information

2010 APPLICATION REFERENCE GUIDE

2010 APPLICATION REFERENCE GUIDE 2010 APPLICATION REFERENCE GUIDE INDEX QUALITY POLICY 2 ERGO ASSIST STANDARD 4-13 CUSTOM 14-18 END EFFECTORS 19-24 LIFT ASSIST 25-41 FIXTURED TOOLS 42-53 FIXTURES 54-63 ASSEMBLY TABLES 64-72 CARTS/ DUNNAGE

More information

Chief S21M PARTS MANUAL. 2005 Chief Automotive Technologies

Chief S21M PARTS MANUAL. 2005 Chief Automotive Technologies Chief SM 00 Chief Automotive Technologies Chief s Limited One-Year Warranty & Liability CHIEF'S LIMITED ONE-YEAR WARRANTY & LIABILITY Chief Automotive Technologies, Inc. warrants for one year from date

More information

MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion

MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion MGB Chrome Bumper Conversion Installation Instructions For 1974 1/2-1980 MGB This kit requires cutting, welding, and painting. Professional installation recommended. Note: Every MGB body is slightly different

More information

SPECIALTY DOOR HARDWARE

SPECIALTY DOOR HARDWARE SPECIALTY DOOR HARDWARE RICHARDS-WILCOX HARDWARE ADVANTAGES STANDARD OF THE INDUSTRY Manufacturing since 880 in Aurora, IL...most experience in the industry Standard capacities up to 5000 pounds...heaviest

More information