IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] Based on this conclusion, the Board maintains that it then became Claimant s burden to establish the amount of school service she actually rendered to Laboratory and Ad Prima in order to allow PSERS to compute Claimant s credited service for the school years in question, and establish that the service she rendered for those two reporting entities did not overlap with the work she performed for the numerous non-reporting entities for which she also worked. We agree with the Board. Section 8506(b) of the Retirement Code provides: At the direction of the [B]oard, the employer shall furnish service and compensation records as well as other information requested by the [B]oard and shall maintain and preserve such records as the [B]oard may require for the expeditious discharge of its duties. 24 Pa.C.S. 8506(b). Section 215.6(a)(1) of the Board s Regulations requires employers to report[] based on the percentage of time employed, as it relates to full[- ]time salaried employees. 22 Pa. Code 215.6(a)(1).